Announcements‎ > ‎

2016 USATF National Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

posted Dec 11, 2016, 2:57 PM by Alpha Crush Running Club   [ updated Jan 2, 2017, 11:56 AM ]
All Americans - Top 25 finish
  • 15th place James Reed 7-8 boys
  • 6th place Heidi Heppner 9-10 girls
  • 9th place Clara Heppner 11-12 girls
7-8 boys (246 athletes)
  • 15th place - James Reed, 8:23.41
  • 93rd place - Grey Donner, 9:18.87
  • 157th place - Jacob Grant 9:53.27
9-10 girls (300 athletes)
  • 6th place - Heidi Heppner, 12:10.5
  • 32nd place - Brynn Schlaupitz, 12:48.0
  • 112th place - Sarah-Corrine Collins, 13:45.3
  • 231st place - London Ray, 15:03.0
  • 246th place - Ryan Norris, 15:18.7
  • 300th place - Anna Grant, 21:07.7
11th place team (out of 19 teams)

9-10 boys (341 athletes)
  • 62nd place - Tim Kernan, 12:31.6
  • 96th place - Andrew McCabe, 12:53.8
  • 107th place - Timmy Reed, 12:57.9
  • 187th place - Micah Villanueva, 13:29.5
  • 263rd place - Whit Donovan, 14:15.4
10th place team (out of 28 teams)

11-12 girls (389 athletes)
  • 9th place - Clara Heppner, 11:42.4
  • 93rd place - Hannah Reed, 12:37.7
  • 243rd place - Faith Hirschi, 13:32.4
  • 264th place - Claire Shelton, 13:43.7
  • 272nd place - Chatham Ash, 13:45.0
  • 294th place - Alexa Hoppenfeld, 14:02.9
  • 303rd place - Katelyn Rager, 14:05.9
  • 309th place - Lauren Reed, 14:08.8
  • 319th place - Millie Bowen, 14:14.3
21st place team (out of 31 teams)

11-12 boys (401 athletes)
  • 93rd place - Ryan Hoppenfeld, 11:52.0
  • 179th place - Timothy Cole, 12:18.2
13-14 girls (376 athletes)
  • 94th place - Katelyn McLean, 15:27.3
  • 146th place - Hannah Miniutti, 15:50.9
  • 181st place - Jordan Walter, 16:02.1
  • 260th place - Ariel Ellis, 16:33.6
  • 263rd place - Isabel Filipek, 16:35.2
  • 324th place - Mary Rains, 17:22.1
  • 365th place - Audrey Minton, 20:25.5
23rd place team (out of 31 teams)

13-14 boys (429 athletes)
  • 98th place - Hayden Marshall, 13:46.5
  • 130th place - Lucas Bekele, 13:57.6
  • 136th place - Luke Pelland, 13:59.6
  • 265th place - Gram Russell, 14:42.3
  • 277th place - Eli Hoppenfeld, 14:47.1
  • 312th place - Dylan Burns, 15:01.3
  • 334th place - Lyle Donovan, 15:11.7
  • 335th place - Billy Moonan, 15:12.3
  • 420th place - Finn Ash, 17:47.4
21st place team (out of 37 teams)

Comments