Announcements‎ > ‎

Alpha Crush Cross Country Invitational - 2011-10-02

posted Oct 4, 2011, 6:53 PM by Alpha Crush Running Club   [ updated May 21, 2017, 11:15 AM ]
Additional photos by a Woodstock parent can be found here.
                               
Girls 8 & Under 2000 Meter Run CC
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women 8 & Under
  1   297 Poma, Michela          Walton                         10:23.04  
  2   218 Walker, Allie          Ptc Flash                      10:32.39    1   
  3   217 Tapp, Lindsay          Ptc Flash                      11:29.73    2   
  4   203 Gibson, Olivia         Ptc Flash                      11:33.74    3   
  5   216 Smith, Nicole          Ptc Flash                      11:48.29    4   
  6   152 Jung, Katie            Lassiter                       11:56.55  
  7   164 Stubbs, Anna Kate      Lassiter                       12:08.42  
  8   112 Benton, Ella           First                          12:15.99  
  9   211 Murray, Abby           Ptc Flash                      12:26.05    5   
 10   221 Williams, Neveah       Ptc Flash                      12:49.11    6   
 11   281 Bedell, Sarah          Walton                         12:54.00  
 12   126 Southern, Zoey         First                          12:59.63  
 13    39 Hernandez, Bela        Creekview                      13:05.90  
 14     8 Skop, Cami             Alpha Crush                    13:12.87  
 15   117 Johnson, Candice       First                          14:03.26  
 16   210 Lawson, Julia          Ptc Flash                      14:03.52    7   
 17   201 Crayton, Suzanna       Ptc Flash                      14:03.56  
 18   197 Burks, Sidney          Ptc Flash                      14:20.90  
 19   282 Brennan, Jordan        Walton                         14:22.46  
 20   143 Bamatraf, Safa         Lassiter                       15:05.59  
 21   288 Feis, Sophie           Walton                         15:36.08  
 22   114 Ephrom, Ahmari         First                          16:15.26  
 
Girls 9-10 3k Run CC
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women 9-10
  1    74 Runyan, Sydney         Etowah                         13:32.53  
  2   204 Grisgsby, Tenae        Ptc Flash                      14:09.43    1   
  3   137 Madden, Janaia         Gazelle                        14:15.67    2   
  4    40 Hernandez, Nyah        Creekview                      14:24.80  
  5   287 DuToit, Emma           Walton                         14:40.91    3   
  6   131 Delay, Royal           Gazelle                        14:41.64    4   
  7   118 Johnson, Simone        First                          15:09.69  
  8   135 Jones, Makayla         Gazelle                        15:17.35    5   
  9   350 Bailey, Anna           Woodstock                      15:18.84  
 10   133 Frazier, Ajawnee       Gazelle                        15:23.34    6   
 11   153 Kiewit, Avery          Lassiter                       15:25.69    7   
 12   284 Chamberlain, Ellen     Walton                         15:33.64    8   
 13     4 Murray, Calista        Alpha Crush                    15:57.00  
 14   147 Fischer, Carmella      Lassiter                       16:01.77    9   
 15   299 West, Abby             Walton                         16:10.66   10   
 16   165 Taibi, Reina           Lassiter                       16:23.14   11   
 17   293 Mitchell, Allison      Walton                         16:31.54   12   
 18    58 Johnson, Hannah        Etowah                         16:35.16  
 19   291 Juhn, Sarah            Walton                         16:38.29   13   
 20   363 Schneider, Melody      Woodstock                      16:59.13  
 21   202 Franco, Naomi          Ptc Flash                      17:33.43   14   
 22   206 Hargrove, Melanie      Ptc Flash                      17:34.30   15   
 23   212 Murray, Emma           Ptc Flash                      17:44.03   16   
 24   134 Jones, Kaylah          Gazelle                        18:05.87   17   
 25    70 Radtke, Caitlin        Etowah                         18:52.29  
 26   200 Crayton, Karianne      Ptc Flash                      19:10.36   18   
 27   289 Greer, Anna            Walton                         19:27.83   19   
 28   146 Cole, Ally             Lassiter                       20:31.90   20   
 29   159 Schorr, Mikayla        Lassiter                       21:24.77   21   
 30    52 Beckman, Siena         Etowah                         22:15.08  
 
Girls 11-12 3k Run CC
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women 11-12
  1   132 Eason, Kirsten         Gazelle                        13:31.33  
  2   215 Slocumb, Nichole       Ptc Flash                      13:44.29    1   
  3   115 Flowers, Victoria      First                          13:46.77    2   
  4    55 Everest, Hannah        Etowah                         13:57.78    3   
  5   283 Bridges, Vivian        Walton                         14:06.03    4   
  6   198 Caporini, Marissa      Ptc Flash                      14:20.79    5   
  7   196 Baynes, Caroline       Ptc Flash                      14:21.28    6   
  8    79 Walsh, Macki           Etowah                         14:39.74    7   
  9   207 Ivey, Anna  Beth       Ptc Flash                      14:44.44    8   
 10   268 Davis, Mara            Red                            15:19.98  
 11   205 Hammond, Madeline      Ptc Flash                      15:23.19    9   
 12     6 Paskins, Chloe         Alpha Crush                    15:24.18  
 13   219 Walton, Makira         Ptc Flash                      15:30.49   10   
 14     7 Rhoads, Kendall        Alpha Crush                    15:31.73  
 15   148 Frank, Mattison        Lassiter                       15:47.76   11   
 16   161 Simmons, Naomi         Lassiter                       15:48.97   12   
 17   290 Hiott, Caroline        Walton                         15:57.68   13   
 18   296 Ott, Lacy              Walton                         16:00.63   14   
 19   157 Noden, Ellie           Lassiter                       16:07.66   15   
 20   280 Akbari, Hayley         Walton                         16:11.56   16   
 21   120 McGrady, Brandi        First                          16:41.97   17   
 22   149 Freshour, Rachel       Lassiter                       16:58.22   18   
 23   158 Pike, Abigail          Lassiter                       17:14.15   19   
 24   367 Steele, Allison        Woodstock                      17:24.17   20   
 25   357 John, Alexia           Woodstock                      17:26.25   21   
 26   209 Kojali, Katie          Ptc Flash                      17:27.81   22   
 27   352 Dahlhauser, Emma       Woodstock                      17:33.22   23   
 28   365 Shepard, Josephine     Woodstock                      17:40.85   24   
 29   155 McGillis, Abby         Lassiter                       17:51.26   25   
 30   364 Shepard, Gabby         Woodstock                      18:09.32   26   
 31   121 NoLastName, Natali     First                          18:49.51   27   
 32    75 Rushing, Molly         Etowah                         18:57.96   28   
 33   295 Ott, Ilsa              Walton                         19:00.57   29   
 34   354 Erber, Jody            Woodstock                      19:20.14   30   
 35   214 Patterson, Alissa      Ptc Flash                      19:51.64  
 36   368 Vaughn, Sera           Woodstock                      20:07.03   31   
 37   142 Bamatraf, Nuna         Lassiter                       20:09.71   32   
 38   125 Rativa, Ashley         First                          21:00.65   33   
 39   208 Joyner, Catie          Ptc Flash                      21:15.48  
 40   279 Medley, Olivia         Unattached                     21:28.43  
 41   292 Missailidis, Marik     Walton                         22:11.89   34   
 42   294 Mitchell, Amanda       Walton                         22:45.33   35   
 43    63 Madison, Sydney        Etowah                         27:32.03   36   
 44    62 Lister, Macy           Etowah                         27:36.98   37   
 45   128 Weems, Isis            First                          28:18.13   38   
 46    72 Revis, Aila            Etowah                         28:44.43   39   
 
Girls 13-14 4k Run CC
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women 13-14
  1   136 Lewis, Marielle        Gazelle                        17:29.05  
  2    71 Rensel, Shelby         Etowah                         18:10.98    1   
  3     5 Olsen, Lauren          Alpha Crush                    18:20.12  
  4     2 Flamer, Sunshine       Alpha Crush                    18:31.84  
  5   138 Seibel, Sabrina        Lanier                         19:03.34  
  6   351 Cagle, Alayna          Woodstock                      19:22.35    2   
  7   220 Ward, Rachel           Ptc Flash                      19:49.91  
  8   362 Ruiz, Paula            Woodstock                      20:01.17    3   
  9    54 Dorsey, Kaitlyn        Etowah                         20:26.71    4   
 10     1 Campolong, Krista      Alpha Crush                    20:30.25  
 11   156 Mone, Hannah           Lassiter                       21:14.17  
 12   145 Barrington, Mary A     Lassiter                       21:40.07  
 13    76 Stapleton, Kathryn     Etowah                         22:04.40    5   
 14   213 Olson, Emily           Ptc Flash                      22:13.01  
 15   359 Omeara, Megan          Woodstock                      22:17.44    6   
 16   124 Palmer, Korri          First                          22:39.48  
 17   199 Chen, Reina            Ptc Flash                      22:53.94  
 18   366 Smith, Daria           Woodstock                      22:55.87    7   
 19     3 Hablas, Madison        Alpha Crush                    22:56.76  
 20    56 Fowler, Madison        Etowah                         23:20.01    8   
 21   355 Frasor, Jessica        Woodstock                      23:33.80    9   
 22   358 Law, Kelly             Woodstock                      24:06.31   10   
 23    69 Oliveri, Leah          Etowah                         25:21.74   11   
 24    41 McClendon, Alex        Creekview                      25:36.42  
 25   150 Frierson, Katie        Lassiter                       25:38.83  
 26   286 Doering, Kristen       Walton                         25:54.88  
 27   298 Renkin, Jasmine        Walton                         25:55.08  
 28   390 Harrell, Ayanna        First                          27:43.37  
 29    81 Yacoub, Jordon         Etowah                         30:56.59   12   
 30    53 Clubb, Kinsey          Etowah                         30:58.54   13   
 31    65 Metropol, Serena       Etowah                         30:58.75  
 32    51 Beckman, Katie         Etowah                         37:35.02  
 
Boys 8 & Under 2000 Meter Run CC
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men 8 & Under
  1    90 Everest, Jack          Etowah                          9:26.68  
  2   320 Liotta, Sam            Walton                         10:13.20    1   
  3   255 Rush, Julian           Ptc Flash                      10:13.51    2   
  4    98 LeFever, Sam           Etowah                         10:18.80  
  5   256 Rush, Nathan           Ptc Flash                      10:27.53    3   
  6    45 Garriques, Braeden     Creekview                      11:07.25  
  7   307 Cooper, Will           Walton                         11:18.77    4   
  8   168 Andelman, Aden         Lassiter                       11:26.59  
  9   382 Norrell, Logan         Woodstock                      11:28.61  
 10   251 Olson, Joshua          Ptc Flash                      11:44.02    5   
 11    12 Cole, Timmy            Alpha Crush                    11:46.61  
 12   341 Verdon, Jace           Walton                         12:17.02    6   
 13   311 Feis, Matthew          Walton                         12:20.95    7   
 14   234 Heathermann, Gus       Ptc Flash                      12:29.45    8   
 15   303 Brenneman, Benny       Walton                         12:57.00    9   
 16   328 Mitchell, Jax          Walton                         13:50.51   10   
 17   192 Stephens, Andrew       Lassiter                       14:00.92  
 18   227 Cunningham, Sam        Ptc Flash                      15:13.76   11   
 19   195 Tucker, Evan           Lassiter                       16:06.35  
 
Boys 9-10 3k Run CC
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men 9-10
  1   274 Nicholl, Andrew        Red                            13:01.46  
  2    25 Lempner, Matthew       Alpha Crush                    14:03.67  
  3   305 Brown, Will            Walton                         14:03.74    1   
  4   172 Brodmyer, Devon        Lassiter                       14:11.43    2   
  5   169 Andelman, Jacob        Lassiter                       14:15.49    3   
  6   180 James, William         Lassiter                       14:21.93    4   
  7   229 Ewers, Derek           Ptc Flash                      14:32.38    5   
  8   237 Jones, Justin          Ptc Flash                      15:01.86    6   
  9   343 Verdon, Julian         Walton                         15:09.53    7   
 10    86 Boan, Luke             Etowah                         15:12.73  
 11   344 Vookles, Dean          Walton                         15:13.50    8   
 12   189 Sanderford, Johnat     Lassiter                       16:00.62    9   
 13    19 Hils, Walker           Alpha Crush                    16:19.53  
 14   329 Phillips, Robert       Walton                         16:22.10   10   
 15   224 Bilsky, Ethan          Ptc Flash                      16:23.05   11   
 16   323 Loubser, Luke          Walton                         16:34.75   12   
 17   318 Krakowski, Adam        Walton                         16:48.93   13   
 18   247 McLaughlin, Liam       Ptc Flash                      17:05.99   14   
 19   267 Zimmerman, Calder      Ptc Flash                      17:12.09   15   
 20   330 Profili, Adam          Walton                         18:05.86   16   
 21   325 Maindarkar, Arth       Walton                         18:18.01  
 22   222 Anderson, Duncan       Ptc Flash                      18:49.61   17   
 23   173 Camillo, Henry         Lassiter                       18:50.20   18   
 24   308 Doering, Jack          Walton                         18:55.98  
 25   105 Myers, Logan           Etowah                         19:36.39  
 26   186 Payne, Benjamin        Lassiter                       21:02.68   19   
 26   339 Stoltz, Ethan          Walton                         21:02.68  
 
Boys 11-12 3k Run CC
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men 11-12
  1    30 Schrock, Patrick       Alpha Crush                    12:09.72    1   
  2   236 Jones, Jordan          Ptc Flash                      12:14.95    2   
  3   304 Brenneman, Jacob       Walton                         12:16.41    3   
  4   316 Holden, Harry          Walton                         12:19.88    4   
  5   263 Tysor, Joshua          Ptc Flash                      12:21.96    5   
  6   245 Lohman, Devin          Ptc Flash                      12:44.51    6   
  7   266 Zander-Velloso, Vl     Ptc Flash                      12:51.69    7   
  8    13 Davis, Hayden          Alpha Crush                    13:04.45    8   
  9    10 Bowers, Samuel         Alpha Crush                    13:05.20    9   
 10   306 Cooper, Sam            Walton                         13:09.51   10   
 11   388 Seiden, Joshua         Walton                         13:09.76   11   
 12   309 DuToit, Pieter         Walton                         13:15.27   12   
 13   239 Kojali, Chris          Ptc Flash                      13:15.87   13   
 14    94 Johnson, Jakob         Etowah                         13:24.42   14   
 15   319 Krause, Conor          Walton                         13:27.19   15   
 16   272 Malcolm, Kent          Red                            13:28.60  
 17   101 Melehan, Trevor        Etowah                         13:35.45   16   
 18   277 Pittman, Knox          Red                            13:41.51  
 19   174 Dewalt, Hayden         Lassiter                       13:42.44   17   
 20    15 Fravel, Hayden         Alpha Crush                    13:42.72   18   
 21   231 Fultz, Harrison        Ptc Flash                      13:44.69   19   
 22    20 Hoben, Jack            Alpha Crush                    13:46.08   20   
 23   340 Townsend, Nicholas     Walton                         13:46.83   21   
 24   379 Mason, Dylan           Woodstock                      13:51.64   22   
 25    26 Lyon, Nicholas         Alpha Crush                    13:58.21   23   
 26   259 Smith, Bryce           Ptc Flash                      13:59.24   24   
 27   391 Ashby, Christopher     Walton                         14:01.63  
 28   301 Bartnicki, Adam        Walton                         14:07.00  
 29   246 Loveless, Chase        Ptc Flash                      14:07.63  
 30   336 Schirmer, Javier       Walton                         14:07.73  
 31   253 Rebel, Chandler        Ptc Flash                      14:07.82  
 32   233 Hamill, Brady          Ptc Flash                      14:31.67  
 33   242 Lewis, Trey            Ptc Flash                      14:33.63  
 34    22 Kok, Matthew           Alpha Crush                    14:38.62   25   
 35   270 Brumbeloe, Scott       Red                            14:44.91  
 36    18 Harman, Camden         Alpha Crush                    14:47.32  
 37   265 Whitley, Grayson       Ptc Flash                      14:51.59  
 38   100 McGonigle, Wil         Etowah                         14:56.17   26   
 39   170 Barrington, Thad       Lassiter                       15:01.38   27   
 40   278 Jack, Fredrikson       Southside                      15:07.23  
 41    32 Slawin, Connor         Alpha Crush                    15:10.08  
 42   185 Moody, Stephen         Lassiter                       15:11.26   28   
 43   371 Bohannon, Brandon      Woodstock                      15:12.35   29   
 44   302 Bedell, Williams       Walton                         15:17.53  
 45    49 Wenger, Matthew        Creekview                      15:19.41  
 46   271 Lathrop, Ben           Red                            15:23.48  
 47   261 Tapp, Evan             Ptc Flash                      15:32.40  
 48   109 Tiberio, Jake          Etowah                         15:36.36   30   
 49   223 Bestul, Paul           Ptc Flash                      15:36.65  
 50   347 West, Sam              Walton                         15:36.80  
 51   225 Croft, Conner          Ptc Flash                      15:40.32  
 52   338 Sonthi, Soham          Walton                         15:45.65  
 53    17 Hablas, Patrick        Alpha Crush                    15:47.46  
 54   248 Miller, Sid            Ptc Flash                      15:51.78  
 55    21 Joyner, Will           Alpha Crush                    15:57.69  
 56   257 Shaber, Gabriel        Ptc Flash                      16:03.56  
 57    46 Johnson, Tyler         Creekview                      16:04.56  
 58   332 Reale, Ben             Walton                         16:07.17  
 59   317 Hulbert, John          Walton                         16:20.79  
 60   385 Rigsby, Jacob          Woodstock                      16:28.57   31   
 61   191 Singletary, Lyle       Lassiter                       16:28.66   32   
 62    91 Farmer, Zachary        Etowah                         16:32.41   33   
 63   381 Nolen, Patrick         Woodstock                      16:36.40   34   
 64   315 Hancotte, Jack         Walton                         16:43.95  
 65    84 Beckman, John Paul     Etowah                         16:47.71   35   
 66   103 Minter, Noah           Etowah                         16:49.92   36   
 67   240 Kuchenbaker, Ben       Ptc Flash                      16:58.73  
 68   322 Loubser, Dillon        Walton                         17:02.41  
 69   321 Lockett, Jack          Walton                         17:02.46  
 70   375 Frasor, Alexander      Woodstock                      17:10.58   37   
 71   335 Scheffler, Camden      Walton                         17:11.95  
 72   372 Bostick, Ky            Woodstock                      17:13.37   38   
 73   190 Schorr, Louis          Lassiter                       17:32.35   39   
 74    95 Kinion, Ryder          Etowah                         17:32.45  
 75    34 Terrell, Noah          Alpha Crush                    17:46.80  
 76    35 Wood, Stewart          Alpha Crush                    17:58.98  
 77   313 Frits, William         Walton                         18:09.59  
 78    47 Siepser, Anthony       Creekview                      18:13.54  
 79   377 Grisham, Jack          Woodstock                      18:56.61   40   
 80   110 Waldron, Sean          Etowah                         18:59.21  
 81   386 Similien, Ludrick      Woodstock                      19:05.01  
 82   342 Verdon, Jonah          Walton                         19:48.18  
 83    14 Fisher, Ethan          Alpha Crush                    19:59.82  
 84   389 Roberts, Luke          Walton                         21:08.26  
 85    85 Boan, Gabe             Etowah                         21:32.01  
 86   310 Fader, Anderson        Walton                         22:00.36  
 
Boys 13-14 4k Run CC
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men 13-14
  1    27 Marshall, Clay         Alpha Crush                    15:00.08    1   
  2    24 Leicher, Bjorn         Alpha Crush                    15:14.96    2   
  3    83 Beavers, Blake         Etowah                         15:20.82    3   
  4     9 Banister, Brad         Alpha Crush                    15:22.56    4   
  5   243 Livingston, Reed       Ptc Flash                      15:28.20    5   
  6   249 Nail, Parker           Ptc Flash                      15:35.82    6   
  7   276 Pittman, Frank         Red                            15:47.83  
  8    16 Fravel, John           Alpha Crush                    16:04.70    7   
  9    88 Cooke, Nicholas        Etowah                         16:25.16    8   
 10   370 Baumgartner, John      Woodstock                      16:49.14    9   
 11    28 McGorrey, Matt         Alpha Crush                    16:56.79   10   
 12   373 Champion, Corey        Woodstock                      16:58.12   11   
 13   275 Pearce, Jackson        Red                            17:12.85  
 14    99 Matthews, Eric         Etowah                         17:15.28   12   
 15   130 Gray, Kamaree          First                          17:22.03  
 16   241 Lail, Andrew           Ptc Flash                      17:32.53   13   
 17   337 Skinner, James         Walton                         17:40.98   14   
 18    33 Tardif, Davis          Alpha Crush                    17:41.09   15   
 19   380 McNamara, Griffin      Woodstock                      17:49.30   16   
 20   250 Oden, Dylan            Ptc Flash                      17:51.71   17   
 21   260 Snitzer, Philip        Ptc Flash                      17:52.72   18   
 22    89 Donley, Sam            Etowah                         17:55.94   19   
 23    29 Meyer, Bryce           Alpha Crush                    17:56.22   20   
 24   102 Minter, Joshua         Etowah                         17:59.31   21   
 25   232 Hainey, Austin         Ptc Flash                      18:39.45   22   
 26   348 Wiley, Cameron         Walton                         18:49.73   23   
 27   258 Shepherd, Drew         Ptc Flash                      19:00.02   24   
 28    31 Skop, Noah             Alpha Crush                    19:09.60  
 29   108 Summers, Wesley        Etowah                         19:09.98   25   
 30    23 Kortokrax, Matt        Alpha Crush                    19:11.57  
 31   238 Keysar, Dylan          Ptc Flash                      19:20.59  
 32   129 Dunning, Robert        First                          19:26.84  
 33   235 Hilinski, Kendall      Ptc Flash                      19:31.27  
 34   188 Pekala, Alexander      Lassiter                       19:31.82  
 35   346 Wang, Andrew           Walton                         19:33.79   26   
 36   326 Mark, Jensen           Walton                         19:34.17   27   
 37   262 Terrell, Ryan          Ptc Flash                      19:52.93  
 38   300 Astarita, Josh         Walton                         20:00.23   28   
 39   345 Waldron, Mitchell      Walton                         20:01.13   29   
 40   230 Ewers, Kyle            Ptc Flash                      20:13.08  
 41   369 Bailey, Austin         Woodstock                      20:28.20   30   
 42   314 Greer, Jacob           Walton                         20:28.55   31   
 43   333 Ryder, Benjamin        Walton                         20:29.99  
 44    97 Lambert, Conner        Etowah                         20:32.63   32   
 45    11 Cole, Joshua           Alpha Crush                    20:36.49  
 46   312 Fernandez, William     Walton                         21:11.84  
 47   194 Taylor, Saxon          Lassiter                       21:16.38  
 48   244 Lohman, Colin          Ptc Flash                      21:47.53  
 49   324 Loubser, Sean          Walton                         22:07.68  
 50   181 Kuzian, Max            Lassiter                       22:17.70  
 51   252 Perkins, Seth          Ptc Flash                      23:17.60  
 52   383 Poirier, Matthew       Woodstock                      24:59.34   33   
 53   228 Davison, Cal           Ptc Flash                      27:00.12  
 54   331 Profili, Daniel        Walton                         34:11.30  
 55    48 Sloan, Christian       Creekview                      34:18.26  
 56   184 Mason, Daulton         Lassiter                       34:27.01  
 
ċ
AlphaCrushMeet2011CCResults.htm
(131k)
Alpha Crush Running Club,
Oct 5, 2011, 3:13 AM
Ċ
Alpha Crush Running Club,
Oct 1, 2012, 3:26 PM
Ċ
Alpha Crush Running Club,
Oct 5, 2011, 3:13 AM