Announcements‎ > ‎

Davis Tardif, 10th place, 1500m, USATF Region 3!

posted Jul 9, 2012, 3:18 PM by Alpha Crush Running Club   [ updated Jul 10, 2012, 3:43 AM ]
1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4:04.72  7/10/1983   Jason Lienau, Eugene,OR
    Region 3: R 4:18.04  7/1997      Clark Payne Quicksilver GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1   848 Cook, Nolan            13-Greensbor         4:26.25    4:26.24
  2  1137 Daniel, Madison        13-Triangle          4:38.34    4:31.51
  3   204 Silverman, Jarred      12-Northern          4:39.79    4:34.63
  4  1736 Sanchez, Eric          45-Unattached        4:36.80    4:36.89
  5  1422 Jones, Jordan          45-Peachtree         4:36.76    4:40.95
  6   701 Carrington, James      13-Durham St         4:42.25    4:44.66
  7   442 Robinson, Andrew       13-Asheville         4:45.26    4:45.91
  8  1204 Markoff, Samuel        13-Unattached        4:42.80    4:47.23
  9    26 Lynch, Isaiah          12-Central V         4:47.60    4:48.82
 10  1225 Tardif, Davis          45-Alpha Crush       4:38.44    4:49.62
 11   782 Franklin, Jacob        13-Fast Twit         4:41.72    4:54.59
 12  1491 Cantrell, Zac          45-River Rid         4:46.52    4:55.22
 13  1328 Cooke, Nicholas        45-Etowah Yo         4:43.89    4:56.65
 14   288 Porter, Jonathan       12-Tidewater         5:17.45    4:57.71
 15  1495 Wootton, Nicholas      45-River Rid         4:47.66    5:06.21
 16  2018 Potvin, John           55-Palmetto Tra      5:09.10    5:07.85
 17  2015 McKeel, David          55-Palmetto Tra      5:19.20    5:13.14
 18  2074 Richburg, Amani        55-Quick Stride      5:07.38    5:23.55
 19  1921 Davis, Zachary         55-Mt Pleasant       5:29.95    5:25.77
 20   291 Ramsawh, Josiah        12-Tidewater         5:06.93    5:34.35
Comments