Announcements‎ > ‎

Etowah Youth Track Club Cross Country Meet

posted Oct 18, 2011, 11:18 AM by Alpha Crush Running Club   [ updated May 21, 2017, 11:13 AM ]
 
Girls 8 & Under 2000 Meter Run CC
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women 8 & Under
  1   370 Poma, Michela          Walton                          9:09.31  
  2   374 Williams, Elizabet     Walton                          9:09.88  
  3   274 Jung, Katie            Lassiter                        9:37.76  
  4   264 Bamatraf, Safa         Lassiter                        9:49.85  
  5   225 Southern, Zoey         First                          10:04.13  
  6   211 Benton, Ella           First                          10:13.56  
  7   286 Stubbs, Anna Kate      Lassiter                       10:21.72  
  8   139 Hernandez, Bela        Creekview                      11:34.33  
  9   362 Brennan, Jordan        Walton                         11:41.95  
 10   352 Sisung, Lauren Ash     Spirit                         11:46.08  
 11   217 Johnson, Candice       First                          12:16.84  
 12   254 Merck, Cadence         Lanier                         12:43.52  
 13   214 Ephrom, Ahmari         First                          13:18.89  
 14   337 Provenzano, Isabel     Shrein                         13:53.32  
 15   178 Stewart, Sophia        Etowah                         14:14.79  
 16   349 Greenway, A,Elia       Spirit                         16:45.85  
 17   353 Sisung, Lexie          Spirit                         16:57.15  
 
Girls 9-10 3k Run CC
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women 9-10
  1   174 Runyan, Sydney         Etowah                         12:01.21    1   
  2   140 Hernandez, Nyah        Creekview                      12:03.57  
  3   237 Williams, Trinity      Gazelle                        12:56.19    2   
  4   246 Whiten, Alex           Kenn                           13:00.63  
  5   366 DuToit, Emma           Walton                         13:25.30  
  6   232 Delay, Royal           Gazelle                        13:34.85    3   
  7   234 Jones, Kaylah          Gazelle                        14:06.19    4   
  8   410 Bailey, Anna           Woodstock                      14:25.12  
  9   218 Johnson, Simone        First                          14:37.24  
 10   358 Judge, Hannah          Throw                          14:55.17  
 11   368 Juhn, Sarah            Walton                         15:09.07  
 12   275 Kiewit, Avery          Lassiter                       15:11.02  
 13   158 Johnson, Hannah        Etowah                         15:17.44    5   
 14   287 Taibi, Reina           Lassiter                       15:33.01  
 15   364 Chamberlain, Ellen     Walton                         15:33.30  
 16   177 Stewart, Ella          Etowah                         15:44.59    6   
 17   269 Fischer, Carmella      Lassiter                       15:47.75  
 18   104 Murray, Calista	       Alpha Crush                    16:06.68  
 19   170 Radtke, Caitlin        Etowah                         16:23.94    7   
 20   452 chang, christine       Spirit                         16:32.28  
 21   335 Miazek, Poala          Shrein                         16:34.36  
 22   235 Jones, Makayla         Gazelle                        17:05.65    8   
 23   367 Greer, Anna            Walton                         17:30.40  
 24   231 Dada, Madeleine        Gazelle                        17:36.81    9   
 25   245 Sacristan, Macie       Kenn                           18:21.17  
 26   351 Mclean, Katelyn        Spirit                         18:37.13  
 27   334 Khalife, Zenia         Shrein                         18:41.04  
 28   268 Cole, Ally             Lassiter                       18:50.95  
 29   243 Rice, Abbie            Kenn                           20:04.36  
 30   152 Beckman, Siena         Etowah                         20:42.19   10   
 31   350 Greenway, Maddie       Spirit                         21:40.59  
 
Girls 11-12 3k Run CC
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women 11-12
  1   233 Eason, Kirsten         Gazelle                        12:06.79  
  2   215 Flowers, Victoria      First                          12:16.47    1   
  3   155 Everest, Hannah        Etowah                         12:41.34    2   
  4   363 Bridges, Vivian        Walton                         12:53.55    3   
  5   179 Walsh, Macki           Etowah                         13:19.24    4   
  6   318 Davis, Mara            Red                            13:28.35  
  7   340 Taylor, Kate           Shrein                         14:23.18  
  8   361 Akbari, Hayley         Walton                         14:33.67    5   
  9   161 Limer, Sarah           Etowah                         14:45.84    6   
 10   427 Steele, Allison        Woodstock                      14:48.80    7   
 11   279 Noden, Ellie           Lassiter                       14:56.40    8   
 12   255 Prince, Holly          Lanier                         14:57.98  
 13   283 Simmons, Naomi         Lassiter                       14:59.25    9   
 14   373 Wadsworth, Waverly     Walton                         15:02.38   10   
 15   467 Hiott, Caroline        Walton                         15:09.00   11   
 16   425 Shepard, Josephine     Woodstock                      15:13.31   12   
 17   417 John, Alexia           Woodstock                      15:19.76   13   
 18   220 McGrady, Brandi        First                          15:20.43   14   
 19   212 Brans, Natalie         First                          15:25.97   15   
 20   271 Freshour, Rachel       Lassiter                       15:36.31   16   
 21   280 Pike, Abigail          Lassiter                       15:48.59   17   
 22   449 sym, izzy              Spirit                         15:59.03  
 23   242 Ahrens, Emma           Kenn                           16:06.46  
 24   369 Langell, Alexandra     Walton                         16:07.08   18   
 25   354 Taylor, Eliza          Spirit                         16:14.72  
 26   412 Dahlhauser, Emma       Woodstock                      16:20.21   19   
 27   424 Shepard, Gabby         Woodstock                      16:38.33   20   
 28   333 Khalife, Celine        Shrein                         16:40.58  
 29   175 Rushing, Molly         Etowah                         17:16.52   21   
 30   371 Smith, Neve            Walton                         17:30.86   22   
 31   414 Erber, Jody            Woodstock                      17:49.49   23   
 32   224 Rativa, Ashley         First                          18:42.52   24   
 33   285 Sterrod, Hana          Lassiter                       19:42.04   25   
 34   150 Bardin, Ashley         Etowah                         19:46.18   26   
 35   162 Lister, Macy           Etowah                         20:08.65   27   
 36   163 Madison, Sydney        Etowah                         20:10.32   28   
 37   453 weiner, kaysel         Spirit                         20:11.09  
 38   329 Geohegan, Rylie        Shrein                         20:52.92  
 39   228 Weems, Isis            First                          24:26.00   29   
 
Girls 13-14 4k Run CC
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women 13-14
  1   236 Lewis, Marielle        Gazelle                        16:20.10  
  2   171 Rensel, Shelby         Etowah                         16:38.40    1   
  3   105 Olsen, Lauren          Alpha Crush                    16:53.72  
  4   102 Flamer, Sunshine       Alpha Crush                    17:28.68  
  5   411 Cagle, Alayna          Woodstock                      17:42.54    2   
  6   422 Ruiz, Paula            Woodstock                      18:05.93    3   
  7   265 Barker, Carolyn        Lassiter                       18:18.27  
  8   101 Campolong, Krista      Alpha Crush                    18:21.94  
  9   154 Dorsey, Kaitlyn        Etowah                         18:52.80    4   
 10   168 Moreau, Catherine      Etowah                         19:39.22    5   
 11   420 Omeara, Megan          Woodstock                      20:12.38    6   
 12   278 Mone, Hannah           Lassiter                       20:14.34  
 13   103 Hablas, Madison        Alpha Crush                    20:39.22  
 14   176 Stapleton, Kathryn     Etowah                         20:44.88    7   
 15   156 Fowler, Madison        Etowah                         21:12.49    8   
 16   282 Schroeder, Madison     Lassiter                       21:41.71  
 17   415 Frasor, Jessica        Woodstock                      21:44.94    9   
 18   419 Munoz, Joslyn          Woodstock                      21:57.82   10   
 19   223 Palmer, Korri          First                          22:55.35  
 20   365 Cristian, Ana          Walton                         23:28.48  
 21   461 Lee, Lois              Walton                         23:34.47  
 22   455 harrell, ayannah       Spirit                         24:43.06  
 23   159 Jones, Kaitlyn         Etowah                         26:13.53   11   
 24   153 Clubb, Kinsey          Etowah                         28:14.61   12   
 25   165 Metropol, Serena       Etowah                         28:16.20  
 26   328 Ecfakahany, Fatima     Shrein                         34:44.85  
 
Boys 8 & Under 2000 Meter Run CC
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men 8 & Under
  1   450 sym, harry             Spirit                          8:37.20  
  2   240 Hagye, Emery           Jack                            8:54.23  
  3   390 Liotta, Sam            Walton                          9:09.31  
  4   198 LeFever, Sam           Etowah                          9:18.16  
  5   145 Garriques, Braeden     Creekview                       9:28.52  
  6   464 Cooper, Will           Walton                          9:32.73  
  7   206 Rochon, Anthony
      Etowah                          9:33.40  
  8   456 shephard, michael      Woodstock                       9:51.73  
  9   442 Norrell, Logan         Woodstock                      10:04.78  
 10   379 Brenneman, Benny       Walton                         10:42.67  
 11   290 Andelman, Aden         Lassiter                       10:55.71  
 12   112 Cole, Timmy            Alpha Crush                    11:06.98  
 13   356 Job, Dakota            Spirit                         12:25.27  
 14   314 Stephens, Andrew       Lassiter                       12:43.44  
 15   317 Tucker, Evan           Lassiter                       12:45.21  
 16   404 Verdon, Jace           Walton                         12:51.28  
 
Boys 9-10 3k Run CC
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men 9-10
  1   324 Nicholl, Andrew        Red                            12:12.20  
  2   381 Brown, Will            Walton                         12:19.66    1   
  3   302 James, William         Lassiter                       12:41.39    2   
  4   238 Al-Ghani, Elijah       Jack                           12:44.10  
  5   344 Munoz, Julian          Shrein                         13:00.64  
  6   125 Lempner, Matthew       Alpha Crush                    13:12.92  
  7   190 Everest, Jack          Etowah                         13:15.32  
  8   294 Brodmyer, Devon        Lassiter                       13:22.77    3   
  9   321 Davis, Ross            Red                            13:30.67  
 10   291 Andelman, Jacob        Lassiter                       14:10.99    4   
 11   406 Verdon, Julian         Walton                         14:17.11    5   
 12   457 champion, chandler     Woodstock                      14:20.66  
 13   460 Rajbhandari, Prana     Walton                         14:43.57    6   
 14   311 Sanderford, Johnat     Lassiter                       14:47.08    7   
 15   247 Getz, Ryan             Kenn                           15:23.89  
 16   391 Loubser, Luke          Walton                         15:29.58    8   
 17   248 McDevitt, Justin       Kenn                           16:13.97  
 18   434 Dahlhauser, Jacob      Woodstock                      16:28.18  
 19   204 Myers, Logan           Etowah                         16:51.88  
 20   239 Collect, Spencer       Jack                           17:06.30  
 21   462 Maindarkar, Arth       Walton                         17:12.69    9   
 22   295 Camillo, Henry         Lassiter                       17:12.99   10   
 23   250 New, Daniel            Kenn                           17:13.84  
 24   401 Stoltz, Ethan          Walton                         18:01.87   11   
 25   308 Payne, Benjamin        Lassiter                       18:34.14   12   
 26   347 Shepard, Alexander     Shrein                         18:59.26  
 27   293 Berezin, Austin        Lassiter                       19:12.48   13   
 28   249 Muse, Eli              Kenn                           21:10.03  
 
Boys 11-12 3k Run CC
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men 11-12
  1   130 Schrock, Patrick       Alpha Crush                    11:14.84    1   
  2   380 Brenneman, Jacob       Walton                         11:26.14    2   
  3   259 Thomas, Stephen        Lanier                         11:45.60  
  4   459 Seiden, Joshua         Walton                         11:45.84    3   
  5   463 Cooper, Sam            Walton                         11:48.57    4   
  6   110 Bowers, Samuel         Alpha Crush                    11:53.10    5   
  7   113 Davis, Hayden          Alpha Crush                    11:54.49    6   
  8   182 Amick, Ben             Etowah                         11:54.93    7   
  9   382 DuToit, Pieter         Walton                         12:02.38    8   
 10   439 Mason, Dylan           Woodstock                      12:12.61    9   
 11   375 Ashby, Christopher     Walton                         12:13.96   10   
 12   403 Townsend, Nicholas     Walton                         12:19.21   11   
 13   389 Krause, Conor          Walton                         12:24.69   12   
 14   241 Rama, Mario            Jack                           12:27.13  
 15   120 Hoben, Jack            Alpha Crush                    12:32.23   13   
 16   296 Dewalt, Hayden         Lassiter                       12:35.82   14   
 17   322 Malcolm, Kent          Red                            12:53.11  
 18   377 Bartnicki, Adam        Walton                         12:53.64  
 19   399 Schirmer, Javier       Walton                         13:03.13  
 20   126 Lyon, Nicholas         Alpha Crush                    13:03.29   15   
 21   122 Kok, Matthew           Alpha Crush                    13:08.78   16   
 22   304 Limon, Stevie          Lassiter                       13:11.08   17   
 23   115 Fravel, Hayden         Alpha Crush                    13:14.28   18   
 24   348 Jack, Fredrikson       Southside                      13:27.57  
 25   441 Nolen, Patrick         Woodstock                      13:33.76   19   
 26   301 Hendricks, Eric        Lassiter                       13:39.75   20   
 27   315 Stephens, Fowler       Lassiter                       13:53.37   21   
 28   199 McGonigle, Wil         Etowah                         13:56.29   22   
 29   431 Bohannon, Brandon      Woodstock                      14:05.51   23   
 30   184 Beckman, John Paul     Etowah                         14:08.56   24   
 31   292 Barrington, Thad       Lassiter                       14:08.62   25   
 32   378 Bedell, Williams       Walton                         14:11.49  
 33   466 Faver, Jordan          Walton                         14:19.62  
 34   202 Minter, Noah           Etowah                         14:20.11   26   
 35   149 Wenger, Matthew        Creekview                      14:31.14  
 36   396 Reale, Ben             Walton                         14:32.83  
 37   458 Johnson, Jakob         Etowah                         14:35.43   27   
 38   385 Hancotte, Jack         Walton                         14:42.82  
 39   257 Merck, Noah            Lanier                         14:45.67  
 40   320 Brumbeloe, Scott       Red                            14:48.52  
 41   117 Hablas, Patrick        Alpha Crush                    14:52.59  
 42   146 Johnson, Tyler         Creekview                      15:03.40  
 43   445 Rich, Trevor           Woodstock                      15:04.68   28   
 44   447 Similien, Ludrick      Woodstock                      15:06.88   29   
 45   135 Wood, Stewart          Alpha Crush                    15:08.77  
 46   443 Pinson, Jacob          Woodstock                      15:12.26   30   
 47   436 Fritsch, Daniel        Woodstock                      15:20.40   31   
 48   134 Terrell, Noah          Alpha Crush                    15:21.50  
 49   307 Moody, Stephen         Lassiter                       15:26.43   32   
 50   191 Farmer, Zachary        Etowah                         15:27.50   33   
 51   435 Frasor, Alexander      Woodstock                      15:47.21  
 52   446 Rigsby, Jacob          Woodstock                      15:51.74  
 53   437 Grisham, Jack          Woodstock                      15:52.53  
 54   205 Rochon, Andino         Etowah                         16:06.74   34   
 55   313 Singletary, Lyle       Lassiter                       16:07.55   35   
 56   208 Tiberio, Jake          Etowah                         16:18.71  
 57   209 Waldron, Sean          Etowah                         16:19.97  
 58   432 Bostick, Ky            Woodstock                      16:26.17  
 59   195 Kinion, Ryder          Etowah                         16:36.04  
 60   468 Lockett, Jack          Walton                         16:51.55  
 61   454 winn, jack             Spirit                         17:01.46  
 62   147 Siepser, Anthony       Creekview                      17:31.96  
 63   341 Ecfakahany, Zakari     Shrein                         18:13.60  
 64   256 Hilliard, Nicholau     Lanier                         18:31.02  
 65   342 Gosset, Evan           Shrein                         19:52.65  
 66   405 Verdon, Jonah          Walton                         20:22.19  
 67   397 Roberts, Luke          Walton                         20:39.45  
 68   343 Jafrani, Amat          Shrein                         21:05.38  
 69   383 Fader, Anderson        Walton                         23:58.63  
 
Boys 13-14 4k Run CC
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men 13-14
  1   124 Leicher, Bjorn         Alpha Crush                    14:10.48    1   
  2   183 Beavers, Blake         Etowah                         14:11.47    2   
  3   109 Banister, Brad         Alpha Crush                    14:28.27    3   
  4   116 Fravel, John           Alpha Crush                    14:52.02    4   
  5   433 Champion, Corey        Woodstock                      15:15.82  
  6   230 Gray, Kamaree          First                          15:21.27  
  7   128 McGorrey, Matt         Alpha Crush                    15:26.55    5   
  8   400 Skinner, James         Walton                         15:47.52    6   
  9   430 Baumgartner, John      Woodstock                      15:48.55  
 10   133 Tardif, Davis          Alpha Crush                    15:57.69    7   
 11   258 O'Callahan, Grant      Lanier                         15:59.81  
 12   253 Whiten, Drew           Kenn                           16:05.50  
 13   229 Dunning, Robert        First                          17:02.98  
 14   326 Spears, Steven         Red                            17:07.08  
 15   129 Meyer, Bryce           Alpha Crush                    17:07.45    8   
 16   203 Morris, Nate           Etowah                         17:31.92    9   
 17   192 Feather, Andrew        Etowah                         17:33.85   10   
 18   310 Pekala, Alexander      Lassiter                       17:35.74  
 19   201 Minter, Joshua         Etowah                         17:37.09   11   
 20   207 Summers, Wesley        Etowah                         17:58.97   12   
 21   409 Wiley, Cameron         Walton                         18:00.85   13   
 22   392 Mark, Jensen           Walton                         18:24.52   14   
 23   469 Olmstead, Shawn        Lanier                         18:28.76  
 24   376 Astarita, Josh         Walton                         18:32.46   15   
 25   408 Wang, Andrew           Walton                         18:34.09   16   
 26   407 Waldron, Mitchell      Walton                         18:41.76   17   
 27   384 Fernandez, William     Walton                         18:43.44   18   
 28   429 Bailey, Austin         Woodstock                      19:09.02  
 29   111 Cole, Joshua           Alpha Crush                    19:45.69   19   
 30   197 Lambert, Conner        Etowah                         20:04.42   20   
 31   444 Poirier, Matthew       Woodstock                      20:15.74  
 32   187 Bouchard, Sammy        Etowah                         20:35.65   21   
 33   316 Taylor, Saxon          Lassiter                       21:17.89  
 34   451 ramesh, rahul          Spirit                         23:32.05  
 35   395 Profili, Daniel        Walton                         23:36.38  
 36   193 Forston, Will          Etowah                         23:46.36  
 37   148 Sloan, Christian       Creekview                      24:04.20  
 38   398 Say, Evan              Walton                         27:20.49  
 39   297 Ducay, Jacob           Lassiter                       27:22.19  
 
Boys 15-18 4k Run CC
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men 15-18
  1   252 Travis, Samuel         Kenn                           19:00.87  
Ċ
Alpha Crush Running Club,
Oct 20, 2011, 5:37 AM
ċ
EtowahYouthMeet2011CCResults.htm
(23k)
Alpha Crush Running Club,
Oct 20, 2011, 5:37 AM
Ċ
Alpha Crush Running Club,
Oct 1, 2012, 3:38 PM