Meet - USATF Region 3 Junior Olympic Outdoor Track & Field Championships - July 8, 2010

2010 USA Track & Field
Region III Junior Olympics Championships
July 8-11, 2010 at North Carolina A&T State University

The declarations have been made and paid.  See below for details.

See the Region III meet information document for more details.


From Jacqui Collins - July 5, 2010 2:45pm

from Jacqui Collins <jacquicyd@comcast.net>
to SPIRIT Track Club <team@spirittrackclub.org>
date Mon, Jul 5, 2010 at 2:45 PM
subject Spirit Alpharetta Region 3 entries

45SP - 0345 Spirit Alpharetta Ymca                       
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Blackwell, Todd - Male    
      #463 High Jump Intermedia            1.67m             7/10/2010         
      #467 Shot Put 12 lb. Inte            8.38m             7/10/2010         
  2. Bray-Gates, Kaz - Male    
      #52 400 Meter Dash Sub-Ba          1:12.98             7/10/2010         
  3. Bray-Gates, Zoryn - Female    
      #103 800 Meter Run Bantam          2:54.86              7/9/2010         
      #107 4x400 Meter Relay Ba          4:55.51              7/9/2010         
  4. Carson, Kia - Female    
      #309 4x100 Meter Relay Yo            53.10              7/9/2010         
  5. Chipp, Malachi - Male    
      #59 Long Jump Sub-Bantam             2.79m              7/9/2010         
  6. Gray, Ameer - Male    
      #156 4x100 Meter Relay Ba            56.77              7/9/2010         
  7. James, Karah - Female    
      #309 4x100 Meter Relay Yo            53.10              7/9/2010         
  8. Lacy, Maya - Female    
      #107 4x400 Meter Relay Ba          4:55.51              7/9/2010         
  9. Lynch, Ciera - Female    
      #314 Long Jump Youth Girl            4.80m             7/11/2010         
      #309 4x100 Meter Relay Yo            53.10              7/9/2010         
10. Moore, Mia - Female    
      #10 Long Jump Sub-Bantam             2.76m              7/9/2010         
11. Nelson, Chase - Male    
      #350 100 Meter Dash Youth            11.93             7/10/2010         
      #366 Shot Put 4kg Youth B           12.38m             7/10/2010         
12. Perryman, Nia - Female    
      #107 4x400 Meter Relay Ba          4:55.51              7/9/2010         
13. Ratliff, Niara - Female    
      #107 4x400 Meter Relay Ba          4:55.51              7/9/2010         
14. Schulz, Reid - Male    
      #160 Shot Put 6 lb. Banta            7.54m             7/10/2010         
      #161 Javelin Throw 300g B           31.87m             7/10/2010         
      #162 Triathlon Bantam Boy              499              7/9/2010         
      #156 4x100 Meter Relay Ba            56.77              7/9/2010         
15. Smith, Autumn - Female    
      #315 Triple Jump Youth Gi            8.09m             7/10/2010         
16. Smith, Davis - Male    
      #159 Long Jump Bantam Boy            4.09m             7/10/2010         
      #162 Triathlon Bantam Boy              463              7/9/2010         
      #156 4x100 Meter Relay Ba            56.77              7/9/2010         
17. Thomas, Ryan - Male    
      #158 High Jump Bantam Boy            1.07m             7/10/2010         
18. Tremble, Isabella - Female    
      #212 Long Jump Midget Gir            4.01m             7/10/2010         
      #216 Outdoor Pentathlon M             1938              7/8/2010         
19. Vanhorse, Soloman - Male    
      #150 100 Meter Dash Banta            13.62             7/10/2010         
      #151 200 Meter Dash Banta            28.69             7/10/2010         
      #162 Triathlon Bantam Boy              625              7/9/2010         
      #156 4x100 Meter Relay Ba            56.77              7/9/2010         
20. Vanhorse, Sydne - Female    
      #309 4x100 Meter Relay Yo            53.10              7/9/2010         
21. Warfield, Dakota - Male    
      #161 Javelin Throw 300g B           26.32m             7/10/2010         
22. Watkins, Kevin - Male    
      #160 Shot Put 6 lb. Banta            5.25m             7/10/2010         
===============================================================================
  1. 0345 Spirit Alpharetta Ymca - 'A' 
      #107 4x400 Meter Relay Ba          4:55.51              7/9/2010         
        Bray-Gates, Zoryn         Lacy, Maya               
        Perryman, Nia             Ratliff, Niara           
  2. 0345 Spirit Alpharetta Ymca - 'A' 
      #156 4x100 Meter Relay Ba            56.77              7/9/2010         
        Gray, Ameer               Schulz, Reid             
        Smith, Davis              Vanhorse, Soloman        
  3. 0345 Spirit Alpharetta Ymca - 'A' 
      #309 4x100 Meter Relay Yo            53.10              7/9/2010         
        Carson, Kia               James, Karah             
        Lynch, Ciera              Vanhorse, Sydne