Meet - Covered Bridge Run - Garrard Landing Park - September 7, 2013

Meet Entries

Middle School Boys 2-mile
  1. Brennan Bower
  2. Sam Bowers
  3. Timmy Cole
  4. Robert Chappell
  5. Andrew Cross
  6. Jack Donovan
  7. Hayden Fravel
  8. Patrick Hablas
  9. Camden Harman
  10. Jack Hoben
  11. Kevin Johnson
  12. Gavin Johnston
  13. Nick Lyon
  14. Axel Mateo
  15. Samuel Milton
  16. Michael Prol
  17. Sean Rager
  18. Owen Roberts
  19. Jackson Schutt
  20. Chesson Sipling
  21. Robert Tavani
  22. Zachary Tennessee
Middle School Girls 2-mile
  1. Lauren Armao
  2. Megan Bates
  3. Julianna Beckman
  4. Emily Bowers
  5. Claire Buchanan
  6. Erin Cole
  7. Jacqueline Davis
  8. Celeste Greene
  9. Isabel Filipek
  10. Clara Heppner
  11. Heidi Heppner
  12. Alicia Johnson
  13. Carleigh Hyser
  14. Samantha Lenox
  15. Katelyn Mclean
  16. Calista Murray
  17. McKenzie Nation
  18. Shelby Nemeth
  19. Chloe Paskins
  20. Annika Phelps
  21. Chloe Phelps
  22. Allie Pinto
  23. Madeline Prol
  24. Hannah Reding
  25. Elly Sherman
  26. Maggie Townsend
  27. Faith Wagner

Garrard Landing Park
8000 Holcomb Bridge Rd, Alpharetta, GA 30022

Entry deadline was Wednesday, 8:00 pm.

Live results by the Perfect Time Group.

The course is varied terrain, mostly grass and gravel trail/road with some wooded trail.

Parking is across the street, at the Deer Valley golf driving range, behind the fire station, on the grass field.  You will be directed to parking.  You will need to walk from parking, across the street, to the race venue.

Please, no dogs.

There will be an admission fee; I've heard $5 to $10 per family, but do not know exactly.  The Roswell XC Booster Club is collecting the fees.

The schedule:
  • Varsity Girls (10 per team) 7:45 am
  • Varsity Boys (10 per team) 8:25 am
  • JV (A) Girls (20 per team) 9:00 am
  • JV (A) Boys (20 per team) 9:30 am
  • JV (B) Boys and Girls 10:15 am
  • Middle School 3K 11:05 am
  • Awards 11:15 am
Awards: 
  • Top 20 runners in each varsity race
  • Top 10 runners in each JV race
  • Team awards 1st and 2nd in JV races
  • Team awards 1st, 2nd, and 3rd in the varsity races.
  • Middle school awards for the top 10 girls and boys.  No team awards.