Meet - Warpath Invitational - Boling Park - September 14, 2013

Meet Entries

Middle School Boys 2-mile
  1. Brennan Bower
  2. Sam Bowers
  3. Robert Chappell
  4. Timmy Cole
  5. Hayden Fravel
  6. Patrick Hablas
  7. Camden Harman
  8. Gavin Johnston
  9. Nick Lyon
  10. Axel Mateo
  11. Samuel Milton
  12. Sean Rager
  13. Owen Roberts
  14. Jackson Schutt
  15. Chesson Sipling
  16. Robert Tavani
  17. Zachary Tennessee
  18. Nate Ware
Middle School Girls 2-mile
  1. Lauren Armao
  2. Emily Bowers
  3. Claire Buchanan
  4. Erin Cole
  5. Jacqueline Davis
  6. Maggie Gibson
  7. Celeste Greene
  8. Clara Heppner
  9. Heidi Heppner
  10. Alicia Johnson
  11. Samantha Lenox
  12. McKenzie Nation
  13. Shelby Nemeth
  14. Annika Phelps
  15. Chloe Phelps
  16. Allie Pinto

Boling Park, Canton, GA
Here is the Google Maps to the parking lot at the back of the park where you want to go.

The park is located behind Cherokee High School, 930 Marietta Hwy, Canton, GA 30114 (Google Maps)

Entry deadline Wednesday, September 11, 3:00 pm.

Race Day Information
  • An USA Track and Field Official will be present to oversee start and finishing of all races, uniform compliance and will have final decision over all competition rule judgments.
  • Team packet pick up at head tent close to Finish. Boxes will be pre-drawn and written on packet.
  • Admission: $5.00 per adult and $3.00 for students.
  • Warpath T-Shirts will be available for purchase.
  • Concessions will be available for purchase.
  • Canton Fire department will be onsite to provide emergency care.
  • All tents should be set up outside of gravel loop path.
  • Vehicles will not be permitted in the course area.
  • Please remind spectators and timers that the gravel path is the course and they should not lean into the course. They need to stay on the grass areas and that when crossing the course they need to be cognizant of competing runners.
  • No pets allowed in Boling Park
Races will start promptly as scheduled:
  • Packet Pickup - 7:00am
  • Middle School Girls/Boys 2-mile race - 7:15am
    • Girls may run at 7:15am and Boys at 7:35am - their web site shows two different schedules
  • VARSITY GIRLS (Top 7 runners) - 8:00am
  • VARSITY BOYS (Top 7 runners) - 8:35am
  • JV Girls (Next 10 runners) - 9:00am
  • JV Boys (Next 10 runners) - 9:45am
  • OPEN Girls (unlimited JV) - 10:15am
  • OPEN Boys (unlimited JV) - 11:00am
  • AWARDS - 11:45 
Awards: 
  • Varsity: Top 3 teams in Boys and Girls varsity races will receive trophies
  • Varsity: Top 20 varsity male and top 20 varsity female runners will receive place medals in the chute
  • All Other: Top 10 boys and top 10 girls in all other races will receive medals in chute
Comments