Meet Entries, USATF Area A Preliminaries, June 5

As of 5/31/2010 5:09am 

Payment and Entries submitted to USATF on May 31, 5:30pm

These are the actual meet entries that the USATF GA Association will use for the June 5 Area A preliminary meet.

There will *not* be an entry listed below for any of the events not contested at the Area A preliminaries.  These Events will not be contested at the Area A meet:
  • Combined(Multi) Events
  • Pole Vault
  • Discus Throw
  • High Jump
  • Triple Jump
  • Javelin Throw(600/800g)
  • Hammer Throw
  • Steeplechase
  • 200/400 Hurdles
  • 1500/3000 Race Walks
  • 3000/5000 Meter Run
  • 4 x 800 Meter Relay
There is a separate page for the Association Championship meet.

Send email to Team@SpiritTrackClub.org if you have any questions.
Boys
Brandon Albright
  [ ] Sub-Bantam 100m dash NM
  [ ] Sub-Bantam 200m dash NM
  [ ] Sub-Bantam 400m dash NM

Kaz Bray-Gates
  [ ] Sub-Bantam 100m dash NM
  [ ] Sub-Bantam 200m dash NM
  [ ] Sub-Bantam 400m dash NM

Malachi Chipp
  [ ] Sub-Bantam 200m dash NM
  [ ] Sub-Bantam 400m dash NM
  [ ] Sub-Bantam long jump NM

Cameron Dorsey
  [ ] Sub-Bantam 100m dash NM
  [ ] Sub-Bantam 200m dash NM
  [ ] Sub-Bantam 400m dash NM

Marcus Perez
  [ ] Sub-Bantam 200m dash NM
  [ ] Sub-Bantam 800m run NM
  [ ] Sub-Bantam long jump NM

Dwight Albright
  [ ] Bantam 100m dash NM
  [ ] Bantam 200m dash NM
  [ ] Bantam 400m dash NM

Hayden Davis
  [ ] Bantam 800m run NM
  [ ] Bantam 1500m run NM

Hayden Fravel
  [ ] Bantam 800m run NM
  [ ] Bantam 1500m run NM

Ameer Gray
  [ ] Bantam 100m dash NM
  [ ] Bantam 4x100m A

Matthew Lempner
  [ ] Bantam 800m run NM
  [ ] Bantam 1500m run NM

Reid Schulz
  [ ] Bantam mini-javelin NM
  [ ] Bantam shot put NM
  [ ] Bantam 4x100m A

Davis Smith
  [ ] Bantam 200m dash NM
  [ ] Bantam long jump NM
  [ ] Bantam 4x100m A

Immanuel Thomas
  [ ] Bantam 100m dash NM
  [ ] Bantam 400m dash NM

Ryan Thomas
  [ ] Bantam 100m dash NM
  [ ] Bantam long jump NM

Soloman Vanhorse
  [ ] Bantam 100m dash NM
  [ ] Bantam 200m dash NM
  [ ] Bantam 4x100m A

Dakota Warfield
  [ ] Bantam 200m dash NM
  [ ] Bantam mini-javelin NM

Kevin Watkins
  [ ] Bantam 400m dash NM
  [ ] Bantam shot put NM

Joshua Bell
  [ ] Midget 100m dash NM
  [ ] Midget 80m hurdles NM
  [ ] Midget 4x100m A

Paul Butler
  [ ] Midget 400m dash NM
  [ ] Midget 80m hurdles NM
  [ ] Midget 4x100m A

Mack Dickie
  [ ] Midget 100m dash NM
  [ ] Midget 200m dash NM
  [ ] Midget 4x100m A

Brady Hollingsworth
  [ ] Midget 100m dash NM
  [ ] Midget 200m dash NM

Zachary Lodigensky
  [ ] Midget 200m dash NM
  [ ] Midget 400m dash NM
  [ ] Midget long jump NM

Sean McDonough
  [ ] Midget 100m dash NM
  [ ] Midget 200m dash NM

Garrison Ramey
  [ ] Midget 100m dash NM
  [ ] Midget 80m hurdles NM
  [ ] Midget 4x100m A

Brad Banister
  [ ] Youth 1500m run NM

Jared Clark
  [ ] Youth 100m dash NM
  [ ] Youth 200m dash NM
  [ ] Youth 4x100m A

John Fravel
  [ ] Youth 800m run NM
  [ ] Youth 1500m run NM

Jonathan Kwateng
  [ ] Youth 100m dash NM
  [ ] Youth 200m dash NM
  [ ] Youth 4x100m A

Remy Lazarus-Chipp
  [ ] Youth 400m dash NM
  [ ] Youth 800m run NM
  [ ] Youth 4x100m A

Bjorn Leicher
  [ ] Youth 1500m run NM

Alex Luegers
  [ ] Youth 400m dash NM
  [ ] Youth 1500m run NM

Vincent Myers
  [ ] Youth 200m dash NM
  [ ] Youth 400m dash NM
  [ ] Youth 800m run NM

Chase Nelson
  [ ] Youth 100m dash NM
  [ ] Youth 200m dash NM
  [ ] Youth shot put NM
  [ ] Youth 4x100m A

Christian Roberts-Wallace
  [ ] Youth 100m dash NM
  [ ] Youth 200m dash NM
  [ ] Youth 400m dash NM
  [ ] Youth 100m hurdles NM

Brian Slewitzke
  [ ] Youth 800m run NM
  [ ] Youth 1500m run NM

Rustin Suter
  [ ] Youth 100m dash NM
  [ ] Youth 200m dash NM
  [ ] Youth 400m dash NM
  [ ] Youth 4x100m A

Todd Blackwell
  [ ] Intermediate shot put NM

Julian Butler
  [ ] Intermediate 800m run NM
  [ ] Intermediate 1500m run NM

Deandre Watkins
  [ ] Intermediate 200m dash NM
  [ ] Intermediate 400m dash NM
  [ ] Intermediate long jump NM

Relays
  [ ] Boys 'A' Bantam 4x100m NM
  (Ameer Gray, Reid Schulz, Davis Smith, Soloman Vanhorse)
  [ ] Boys 'A' Midget 4x100m NM
  (Joshua Bell, Paul Butler, Mack Dickie, Garrison Ramey)
  [ ] Boys 'A' Youth 4x100m NM
  (Jared Clark, Jonathan Kwateng, Remy Lazarus-Chipp, Chase Nelson, Rustin Suter)

Girls
Kennedy Goss
  [ ] Sub-Bantam 100m dash NM
  [ ] Sub-Bantam 400m dash NM
  [ ] Sub-Bantam long jump NM

Mia Moore
  [ ] Sub-Bantam 200m dash NM
  [ ] Sub-Bantam 400m dash NM
  [ ] Sub-Bantam long jump NM

Micah Beasley
  [ ] Bantam 100m dash NM
  [ ] Bantam 200m dash NM
  [ ] Bantam 400m dash NM

Zoryn Bray-Gates
  [ ] Bantam 200m dash NM
  [ ] Bantam 800m run NM
  [ ] Bantam 4x400m A

Amanda Hogg
  [ ] Bantam 100m dash NM
  [ ] Bantam 200m dash NM
  [ ] Bantam mini-javelin NM

Maya Lacy
  [ ] Bantam 100m dash NM
  [ ] Bantam 200m dash NM
  [ ] Bantam 4x400m A

Liliana Martinez
  [ ] Bantam 400m dash NM
  [ ] Bantam 800m run NM

Nia Perryman
  [ ] Bantam 200m dash NM
  [ ] Bantam 400m dash NM
  [ ] Bantam 4x400m A

Niara Ratliff
  [ ] Bantam 100m dash NM
  [ ] Bantam 200m dash NM
  [ ] Bantam 4x400m A

Megan Tantillo
  [ ] Bantam 4x400m A

Nia Brown
  [ ] Midget 100m dash NM
  [ ] Midget 200m dash NM

Ava Buffa
  [ ] Midget 400m dash NM
  [ ] Midget long jump NM

Caitlin Hogg
  [ ] Midget 1500m run NM

Zaida Kates
  [ ] Midget 100m dash NM
  [ ] Midget 200m dash NM
  [ ] Midget 400m dash NM

Lauren Olsen
  [ ] Midget 800m run NM
  [ ] Midget 1500m run NM

Shadi Stoute
  [ ] Midget 100m dash NM
  [ ] Midget 200m dash NM

Isabella Tremble
  [ ] Midget 100m dash NM
  [ ] Midget 200m dash NM
  [ ] Midget long jump NM

Kia Carson
  [ ] Youth 100m dash NM
  [ ] Youth 200m dash NM
  [ ] Youth long jump NM
  [ ] Youth 4x100m A

Karah James
  [ ] Youth 100m dash NM
  [ ] Youth 200m dash NM
  [ ] Youth long jump NM
  [ ] Youth 4x100m A

Ciera Lynch
  [ ] Youth 100m dash NM
  [ ] Youth 200m dash NM
  [ ] Youth long jump NM
  [ ] Youth 4x100m A

Monae Reid
  [ ] Youth 100m dash NM
  [ ] Youth 200m dash NM
  [ ] Youth 400m dash NM

Sydne Vanhorse
  [ ] Youth 100m dash NM
  [ ] Youth 200m dash NM
  [ ] Youth 400m dash NM
  [ ] Youth 4x100m A

Kathleen Flagg
  [ ] Intermediate 400m dash NM

Kirsten Schulz
  [ ] Intermediate 800m run NM
  [ ] Intermediate 1500m run NM

Relays
  [ ] Girls 'A' Youth 4x100m NM
  (Kia Carson, Karah James, Ciera Lynch, Sydne Vanhorse)
  [ ] Girls 'A' Bantam 4x400m NM
  (Zoryn Bray-Gates, Maya Lacy, Nia Perryman, Niara Ratliff, Megan Tantillo)
Comments