Meet Results - NEGA Cross Country Championships - August 25, 2012

NEGA Cross Country Championships - 2012-08-25
Athens Christian, Athens, GA
Middle School Boys 3000 Meter Run
===========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                 Pace/M      Time   Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Anthony Potts            Unattached           5:20.0   9:56.81    --
  2 Davis Tardif           0 Alpha Crush Running  5:38.7  10:31.55     1
  3 Max Jani               8 George Walton Academ 5:44.1  10:41.66     2
  4 Patrick Meyers         0 Jefferson Middle Sch 5:48.4  10:49.62     3
  5 Patrick Schrock        7 Alpha Crush Running  5:48.6  10:49.97     4
  6 Jordan Castneda        0 Habersham County MS  5:50.5  10:53.64     5
  7 timothy corasaniti     0 Athens Christian     5:50.7  10:53.92     6
  8 Max Higgins            0 Jefferson Middle Sch 5:51.6  10:55.66     7
  9 Sam Bowers             0 Alpha Crush Running  5:52.2  10:56.84     8
 10 Will Gilbert           7 Athens Christian     5:55.3  11:02.59     9
 11 Addison Cochran        0 Jefferson Middle Sch 5:56.2  11:04.22    10
 12 Jesse Reid             7 George Walton Academ 6:05.2  11:21.05    11
 13 Kyle McCullough        0 Buford MS            6:10.8  11:31.44    12
 14 Bryce Meyer            8 Alpha Crush Running  6:13.1  11:35.66    13
 15 Zachary Glover         8 Loganville MS        6:17.3  11:43.53    --
 16 Jackson Gibson         0 Jefferson Middle Sch 6:21.1  11:50.56    14
 17 kohl phillips          0 Athens Christian     6:23.9  11:55.80    15
 18 Hampton Hotard         0 Habersham County MS  6:24.8  11:57.62    16
 19 Cooper Long            0 Buford MS            6:25.1  11:58.17    17
 20 William Beam           8 Loganville MS        6:25.9  11:59.56    --
 21 Bryce Coleman          8 Hebron Christian     6:28.3  12:04.05    18
 22 Hayden Fravel          7 Alpha Crush Running  6:29.9  12:07.11    19
 23 Logan Strain           0 Buford MS            6:30.3  12:07.78    20
 24 William Smiga          8 Hebron Christian     6:31.9  12:10.80    21
 25 Brandon Weed           0 Jefferson Middle Sch 6:32.3  12:11.44    22
 26 Nick Arceneaux         8 Dawson County        6:33.6  12:13.86    23
 27 Alex Valesco           0 Jefferson Middle Sch 6:33.7  12:14.12    24
 28 Jonathan Peavey        0 Jefferson Middle Sch 6:33.9  12:14.48    25
 29 Seth Lashley           8 Prince Avenue Christ 6:34.1  12:14.80    26
 30 Bryce Bollinger        0 Habersham County MS  6:34.2  12:15.11    27
 31 Austin Woodall         0 Habersham County MS  6:34.4  12:15.45    28
 32 Conner Dunahoo         6 Hebron Christian     6:34.6  12:15.77    29
 33 Jackson Lamb           0 Jefferson Middle Sch 6:36.7  12:19.66    --
 34 Noah Wikle             0 Habersham County MS  6:37.5  12:21.25    30
 35 Drew Matthews          6 Hebron Christian     6:37.6  12:21.47    31
 36 Kyle Garrnett          6 Hebron Christian     6:38.1  12:22.39    32
 37 Ethan Farmer           8 Hebron Christian     6:39.5  12:24.97    33
 38 Mark Seaman            0 Alpha Crush Running  6:41.5  12:28.70    34
 39 Nathan Sorrells        8 Dawson County        6:42.3  12:30.14    35
 40 Jacob Meyer            8 Hebron Christian     6:42.7  12:30.86    36
 41 Dillon Greer           0 Jefferson Middle Sch 6:43.4  12:32.27    --
 42 Brett Holbrook         0 Jefferson Middle Sch 6:43.6  12:32.62    --
 43 Damien Sanchez         0 East Jackson MS      6:44.6  12:34.38    37
 44 Tanner Welch           7 Hebron Christian     6:45.0  12:35.16    --
 45 Haynes Waldo           7 George Walton Academ 6:45.2  12:35.56    38
 46 Davis Potts              Unattached           6:45.8  12:36.69    --
 47 Liam Franco            0 Jefferson Middle Sch 6:46.2  12:37.53    --
 48 Kody Jordan            0 Buford MS            6:47.1  12:39.03    39
 49 Mason McDaniel         0 Jefferson Middle Sch 6:47.4  12:39.77    --
 50 alan corley            0 Athens Christian     6:47.7  12:40.25    40
 51 Joshua Wilkerson       0 Jefferson Middle Sch 6:48.4  12:41.55    --
 52 Daniel Stump           0 Jefferson Middle Sch 6:48.9  12:42.47    --
 53 Tommy Kamarad          0 Buford MS            6:51.0  12:46.45    41
 54 Vince Williams         0 Habersham County MS  6:53.2  12:50.55    42
 55 Mitchell Greene        7 George Walton Academ 6:53.7  12:51.45    43
 56 Pierce Howard          0 Buford MS            6:55.7  12:55.23    44
 57 lad fortson            0 Athens Christian     6:56.2  12:56.05    45
 58 Clay Hester            0 Jefferson Middle Sch 6:56.9  12:57.30    --
 59 Nicholas Wheeler       0 Jefferson Middle Sch 6:57.4  12:58.27    --
 60 Caleb Tyson            0 East Jackson MS      6:57.6  12:58.67    46
 61 Craig Reaves           0 East Jackson MS      6:58.9  13:01.20    47
 62 Mikey Porras           0 Jefferson Middle Sch 6:59.5  13:02.17    --
 63 Simon Free             0 Habersham County MS  7:00.1  13:03.27    48
 64 gabrielle cloud        0 Athens Christian     7:01.6  13:06.08    49
 65 Will Wolf              6 George Walton Academ 7:01.9  13:06.77    50
 66 Noah Shriver           0 George Walton Academ 7:02.6  13:07.94    51
 67 appling austin         8 Athens Christian     7:03.1  13:08.91    52
 68 jed wilson             7 Athens Christian     7:03.2  13:09.22    --
 69 Nash Bullock           8 Hebron Christian     7:03.9  13:10.41    --
 70 Nick Lyon              7 Alpha Crush Running  7:04.8  13:12.06    53
 71 Jake Moore             8 Dawson County        7:05.0  13:12.58    54
 72 Valentin Jiminez       8 Prince Avenue Christ 7:05.3  13:13.03    55
 73 Branson White          0 Jefferson Middle Sch 7:06.3  13:14.92    --
 74 Jake Brown             6 Hebron Christian     7:06.4  13:15.16    --
 75 elijah cummings        0 Athens Christian     7:08.4  13:18.83    --
 76 Sam Todd               8 Prince Avenue Christ 7:08.5  13:19.11    56
 77 Parry Rogers           8 George Walton Academ 7:09.3  13:20.42    57
 78 Grayson Eady           7 George Walton Academ 7:09.7  13:21.34    --
 79 Tommy Kamarad          0 Buford MS            7:10.4  13:22.56    58
 80 Brandon Trefren        0 Buford MS            7:10.7  13:23.03    --
 81 Elam Rothweiler        0 Buford MS            7:11.5  13:24.62    --
 82 Jordan Ladd            0 East Jackson MS      7:15.7  13:32.39    59
 83 Dylan McClure          0 East Jackson MS      7:24.3  13:48.39    60
 84 Robert West            8 Prince Avenue Christ 7:26.8  13:53.16    61
 85 clayton hall           0 Athens Christian     7:27.1  13:53.66    --
 86 Will Gregg             6 George Walton Academ 7:27.3  13:54.08    --
 87 Ryder Frost            0 Habersham County MS  7:28.9  13:56.98    --
 88 Thomas Holcomb         0 Habersham County MS  7:30.0  13:59.05    --
 89 Dalton Rose            0 Habersham County MS  7:30.7  14:00.48    --
 90 Oliver Thigpen         0 Buford MS            7:33.0  14:04.73    --
 91 Dalton Counts          0 Buford MS            7:34.0  14:06.58    --
 92 Chase Dixon            6 Hebron Christian     7:35.9  14:10.11    --
 93 Brett Brush            4 Jefferson Parks & Re 7:36.9  14:11.97    --
 94 Collin Shiver          6 George Walton Academ 7:38.4  14:14.84    --
 95 Will Lewis             6 George Walton Academ 7:40.1  14:17.88    --
 96 Raj Jani               8 George Walton Academ 7:41.2  14:19.91    --
 97 Hinton Rogers          8 George Walton Academ 7:44.5  14:26.06    --
 98 stuart bailey          0 Athens Christian     7:45.0  14:27.02    --
 99 Tristan Thomas         0 East Jackson MS      7:46.3  14:29.58    62
100 Caleb Atriis           8 Dawson County        7:49.7  14:35.88    63
101 garrett garner         0 Athens Christian     7:50.5  14:37.36    --
102 Trent Milton           0 Buford MS            7:51.4  14:39.02    --
103 hogan harper           0 Athens Christian     7:53.2  14:42.44    --
104 John Morgan McDonald   7 Prince Avenue Christ 7:56.1  14:47.83    64
105 Samuel Hayes           7 Athens Christian     7:56.3  14:48.09    --
106 Jacob Creek            0 Jefferson Middle Sch 7:56.5  14:48.50    --
107 Cooper Roland          0 Habersham County MS  7:57.0  14:49.53    --
108 Sahil Patel            0 Habersham County MS  7:57.3  14:50.03    --
109 Jared Breedlove        6 Prince Avenue Christ 7:57.6  14:50.48    65
110 Zach Queen             6 Hebron Christian     7:57.7  14:50.81    --
111 Will Todd              6 Prince Avenue Christ 7:58.4  14:51.97    66
112 Bo Roberts             6 George Walton Academ 8:08.0  15:09.92    --
113 Tommy Edwards          0 Buford MS            8:08.6  15:11.16    --
114 Jarod Riegel           0 Buford MS            8:08.9  15:11.56    --
115 noah irwin             0 Athens Christian     8:09.0  15:11.86    --
116 Alex Wood              8 Athens Christian     8:09.8  15:13.39    --
117 Tucker Stowers         8 Dawson County        8:11.3  15:16.09    67
118 Joey Flowers           8 Dawson County        8:12.2  15:17.73    68
119 Andrew Myers           0 Jefferson Middle Sch 8:12.6  15:18.48    --
120 Beau Pullen            6 Hebron Christian     8:13.1  15:19.39    --
121 Josh Snapp             0 Jefferson Middle Sch 8:14.6  15:22.28    --
122 Brandon Potra          6 Hebron Christian     8:16.4  15:25.62    --
123 Matthew Butt           0 Prince Avenue Christ 8:17.6  15:27.89    --
124 Peter Adams            8 George Walton Academ 8:20.7  15:33.72    --
125 Sam Clarke             7 Dominion Classical C 8:21.5  15:35.20    69
126 Matthew Fairbairn      0 Habersham County MS  8:22.0  15:35.97    --
127 Peter Mullady          6 Hebron Christian     8:22.6  15:37.16    --
128 Andrew Clarke          8 Dominion Classical C 8:23.6  15:39.02    70
129 Luke Gilmer            0 Jefferson Middle Sch 8:23.9  15:39.52    --
130 Hudson Thomas          7 Dominion Classical C 8:27.6  15:46.44    71
131 Tyler Woodall          0 Habersham County MS  8:30.6  15:52.06    --
132 Jackson Purvis         0 Jefferson Middle Sch 8:33.3  15:57.06    --
133 Andrew Fish            8 George Walton Academ 8:53.2  16:34.25    --
134 Grant Kilgore          6 George Walton Academ 8:55.3  16:38.23    --
135 Carson Guy             0 Buford MS            8:58.3  16:43.70    --
136 Ross Sturgill          7 Jefferson Parks & Re 9:01.4  16:49.61    --
137 Van Grant              0 Habersham County MS  9:12.0  17:09.33    --
138 Will Duffy             6 Hebron Christian     9:15.8  17:16.30    --
139 Chase McGee            7 Hebron Christian     9:18.4  17:21.30    --
140 Kurt Knudsen           0 Buford MS            9:26.1  17:35.59    --
141 Matthew Mixon          0 Habersham County MS  9:38.2  17:58.09    --
142 Charles Bolen          0 Jefferson Middle Sch 9:40.4  18:02.22    --
143 Noah Arrowood          0 Habersham County MS  9:48.5  18:17.41    --
144 Cale McClure           8 Hebron Christian     9:48.9  18:18.02    --
145 Nick Stackis           7 Hebron Christian     9:51.3  18:22.61    --
146 Will Cuthbertson       6 Hebron Christian     9:53.2  18:26.08    --
147 Lawson Thomas          6 Dominion Classical C 9:58.0  18:35.08    72
148 Cade Perry             8 Dawson County        10:00.  18:39.34    73
149 Tanner Kao             0 Jefferson Middle Sch 10:02.  18:43.64    --
150 Adam Holcomb           0 Habersham County MS  10:05.  18:48.33    --
151 Nick DeBeliso          8 Hebron Christian     10:07.  18:52.20    --
152 Bentley Bush           6 George Walton Academ 10:13.  19:04.11    --
153 Cullen Cain            6 Dominion Classical C 10:17.  19:11.41    74
154 Deontrae Teasley       0 East Jackson MS      10:17.  19:11.56    75
155 Sam Sherman            0 East Jackson MS      10:22.  19:21.22    --



               Middle School Boys 3000 Meter Run Team Scores
===========================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)
===========================================================================
  1 Alpha Crush Running    45      1    4    8   13   19   34   53
      Total Time: 56:02      Average: 11:12.23      1-5 Split: 1:36
  2 Jefferson Middle Sch   56      3    7   10   14   22   24   25
      Total Time: 56:52      Average: 11:22.30      1-5 Split: 1:22
  3 Habersham County MS    106     5   16   27   28   30   42   48
      Total Time: 59:44      Average: 11:56.62      1-5 Split: 1:28
  4 Athens Christian       115     6    9   15   40   45   49   52
      Total Time: 59:29      Average: 11:53.73      1-5 Split: 2:03
  5 Buford MS              129    12   17   20   39   41   44   58
      Total Time: 1:01:03      Average: 12:12.58      1-5 Split: 1:16
  6 Hebron Christian       131    18   21   29   31   32   33   36
      Total Time: 1:01:15      Average: 12:14.90      1-5 Split: 19
  7 George Walton Academ   144     2   11   38   43   50   51   57
      Total Time: 1:00:37      Average: 12:07.30      1-5 Split: 2:26
  8 Dawson County          242    23   35   54   63   67   68   73
      Total Time: 1:07:49      Average: 13:33.71      1-5 Split: 3:03
  9 East Jackson MS        249    37   46   47   59   60   62   75
      Total Time: 1:05:56      Average: 13:11.01      1-5 Split: 1:15
 10 Prince Avenue Christ   262    26   55   56   61   64   65   66
      Total Time: 1:07:28      Average: 13:29.59      1-5 Split: 2:34
 11 Dominion Classical C   356    69   70   71   72   74    -    -
      Total Time: 1:24:48      Average: 16:57.43      1-5 Split: 3:37



NEGA Cross Country Championships - 2012-08-25
Athens Christian, Athens, GA
Middle School Girls 3000 Meter Run
===========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                 Pace/M      Time   Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Lauren Olsen           8 Alpha Crush Running  6:15.6  11:40.43     1
  2 Sophie Brown           0 Jefferson Middle Sch 6:24.2  11:56.42     2
  3 Drew Bailey            7 Athens Christian     6:27.3  12:02.16     3
  4 Claira Heiss           0 Athens Christian     6:28.6  12:04.60     4
  5 Mackenzie Rogers       0 Athens Christian     6:29.6  12:06.50     5
  6 Miranda Taylor         8 Hebron Christian     6:30.4  12:07.89     6
  7 Mikayla Burell         8 Hebron Christian     6:31.1  12:09.32     7
  8 Erin Marsh             8 Buford MS            6:33.5  12:13.74     8
  9 Aubrey Mitchell        0 Jefferson Middle Sch 6:36.9  12:20.04     9
 10 Kayla Martin           7 Athens Christian     6:44.2  12:33.71    10
 11 Bre Moody              0 Buford MS            6:47.1  12:39.12    11
 12 maude todd             0 Athens Christian     6:48.7  12:42.07    12
 13 Maggie Davis           0 Buford MS            6:48.9  12:42.50    13
 14 Samantha Heflin        8 Hebron Christian     6:49.8  12:44.11    14
 15 Ivy May                8 Loganville MS        6:51.9  12:48.04    15
 16 Payton Navas           0 Jefferson Middle Sch 6:56.4  12:56.47    16
 17 Elizabeth White        8 George Walton Academ 6:57.0  12:57.50    17
 18 Tatum DeGoey           0 Buford MS            6:57.2  12:57.87    18
 19 Ashly Aenchbacher      7 George Walton Academ 6:58.7  13:00.83    19
 20 Chloe Paskins          0 Alpha Crush Running  6:59.8  13:02.86    20
 21 Marley Hamby           8 Dawson County        7:04.3  13:11.15    21
 22 Emily Bowers           0 Alpha Crush Running  7:04.7  13:11.86    22
 23 Kate Holbrook          0 Habersham County MS  7:05.0  13:12.41    23
 24 Emily Cranney          0 Buford MS            7:06.6  13:15.39    24
 25 Jessica Wolf           8 Loganville MS        7:07.4  13:17.02    25
 26 Cailey Vining          0 Buford MS            7:07.8  13:17.77    26
 27 Ansley McGiboney       0 Buford MS            7:09.4  13:20.61    27
 28 Madison Bray           0 Jefferson Middle Sch 7:12.2  13:25.93    28
 29 Amanda Jackson         7 Hebron Christian     7:12.5  13:26.40    29
 30 Megan Johnson          7 Loganville MS        7:13.2  13:27.76    30
 31 Tori Lathrop           0 Jefferson Middle Sch 7:15.9  13:32.75    31
 32 Mackenzie Cloud        7 Athens Christian     7:16.6  13:34.05    32
 33 Hannah Davis           0 Buford MS            7:19.0  13:38.54    --
 34 Cathleen Mellor        0 Alpha Crush Running  7:22.7  13:45.57    33
 35 Kelley Kastner         0 Habersham County MS  7:23.5  13:47.03    34
 36 Maggie Dyer            0 Jefferson Middle Sch 7:24.1  13:48.07    35
 37 Isabel Queen           7 Dawson County        7:24.7  13:49.24    36
 38 Avery Miller           0 Habersham County MS  7:25.2  13:50.08    37
 39 Gracie Hamilton        0 Jefferson Middle Sch 7:26.8  13:53.16    38
 40 Olivia Lauth           0 Buford MS            7:27.0  13:53.42    --
 41 Isabelle Sandoval      8 Hebron Christian     7:27.8  13:55.03    39
 42 Brandi Jo Hafermalz    7 Dawson County        7:28.3  13:55.92    40
 43 Jessica Applegate      7 Dawson County        7:32.3  14:03.42    41
 44 Jade Phillips          0 Jefferson Middle Sch 7:33.3  14:05.29    --
 45 Emma Fox               0 East Jackson MS      7:35.2  14:08.87    42
 46 Ansley Parker          8 Loganville MS        7:36.5  14:11.22    43
 47 Olivia Sibley          0 Buford MS            7:39.7  14:17.11    --
 48 Kristen Trefren        0 Buford MS            7:40.6  14:18.80    --
 49 Victoria Johnson       8 Hebron Christian     7:41.3  14:20.14    44
 50 McKenna Lee            0 Jefferson Middle Sch 7:42.7  14:22.73    --
 51 Ellen Underwood        0 Jefferson Middle Sch 7:43.6  14:24.42    --
 52 Perry Gresham          0 Habersham County MS  7:43.9  14:25.04    45
 53 Olivia Brown           0 Jefferson Middle Sch 7:48.5  14:33.65    --
 54 Madison Britt          6 Prince Avenue Christ 7:49.6  14:35.67    46
 55 Emily Boyd             8 Hebron Christian     7:51.9  14:39.99    47
 56 Layla Howard           0 Athens Christian     7:55.3  14:46.21    48
 57 Lindsey Kelley         0 Jefferson Middle Sch 7:57.3  14:49.94    --
 58 Calli McCormick        0 Jefferson Middle Sch 7:58.7  14:52.61    --
 59 Savannah Selner        0 Buford MS            8:01.0  14:56.85    --
 60 Sarah Hanson           8 George Walton Academ 8:01.8  14:58.49    49
 61 gabrielle martin       0 Athens Christian     8:02.4  14:59.58    --
 62 Macie Patridge         4 Jefferson Parks & Re 8:07.4  15:08.77    50
 63 Maddie Garrett         8 Buford MS            8:08.2  15:10.39    --
 64 Shy Yang               0 Jefferson Middle Sch 8:09.3  15:12.37    --
 65 Kamryn Roberts         0 Buford MS            8:10.5  15:14.54    --
 66 Claire Butterworth     0 Habersham County MS  8:11.6  15:16.59    51
 67 McEver Dugan           0 Jefferson Middle Sch 8:14.8  15:22.59    --
 68 Dyana Taviva           0 East Jackson MS      8:19.6  15:31.65    52
 69 Emily Parker           4 Jefferson Parks & Re 8:20.0  15:32.36    53
 70 kaitlin brown          0 Athens Christian     8:20.3  15:32.90    --
 71 Rachel Dobbs           0 Buford MS            8:20.8  15:33.78    --
 72 Katherine Godwin       6 Dominion Classical C 8:21.7  15:35.43    54
 73 Maddie Garrett         8 Buford MS            8:25.2  15:42.11    --
 74 Jaclyn Zumwalt         0 East Jackson MS      8:26.8  15:44.96    55
 75 Brooke Loggins         0 Habersham County MS  8:28.4  15:47.96    56
 76 Rachel Collins         0 Habersham County MS  8:28.8  15:48.78    57
 77 Delaney Duke           0 Jefferson Middle Sch 8:28.9  15:48.99    --
 78 Kendall Barclay        0 Habersham County MS  8:30.2  15:51.37    --
 79 Bree Hanson            0 Jefferson Middle Sch 8:30.5  15:51.86    --
 80 Danielle Murphy        7 George Walton Academ 8:31.4  15:53.59    58
 81 Lillie King            6 George Walton Academ 8:31.6  15:53.92    59
 82 Savanna Milam          0 Alpha Crush Running  8:32.4  15:55.54    60
 83 Darian Ziegler         0 Habersham County MS  8:32.8  15:56.21    --
 84 Ryann Moody            0 Habersham County MS  8:34.1  15:58.55    --
 85 Brylie Turk            0 Jefferson Middle Sch 8:41.0  16:11.48    --
 86 Samantha Lenox         0 Alpha Crush Running  8:43.9  16:16.82    61
 87 Amber Haggerty         0 Habersham County MS  8:47.1  16:22.92    --
 88 Frances McKnight       8 Dominion Classical C 8:48.2  16:24.82    62
 89 Alyssa Hanson          6 Dominion Classical C 8:48.5  16:25.49    63
 90 Rachel Baumgartner     7 Loganville MS        8:50.0  16:28.24    64
 91 Katelin Widener        0 Jefferson Middle Sch 8:51.1  16:30.23    --
 92 Estephania Cook        0 Jefferson Middle Sch 8:52.2  16:32.29    --
 93 Shelby Wallace         0 Jefferson Middle Sch 8:55.8  16:39.11    --
 94 Mikaela Fowler         0 Jefferson Parks & Re 8:55.9  16:39.36    65
 95 Mackenzie Fowler       4 Jefferson Parks & Re 8:56.2  16:39.90    66
 96 Caroline May           6 George Walton Academ 8:56.7  16:40.67    67
 97 Claire Buchanan        0 Alpha Crush Running  9:07.4  17:00.70    68
 98 Chanzlee Mitchell      0 Jefferson Middle Sch 9:08.6  17:02.95    --
 99 Tori Wellington        0 Buford MS            9:09.0  17:03.63    --
100 Cassidy Ivester        0 Habersham County MS  9:10.4  17:06.32    --
101 Cami Baudin            8 Dawson County        9:14.3  17:13.52    69
102 Emily Hardesty         7 Dawson County        9:16.9  17:18.36    70
103 Kate Hester            8 George Walton Academ 9:18.9  17:22.07    71
104 Wallis Lucas           7 George Walton Academ 9:19.2  17:22.63    --
105 Grace Anne Hanson      6 George Walton Academ 9:19.5  17:23.26    --
106 Allyson Ward           0 Habersham County MS  9:34.8  17:51.85    --
107 Annie Grace McElhanno  7 Prince Avenue Christ 9:39.1  17:59.76    72
108 raegan reinking        0 Athens Christian     9:41.4  18:04.10    --
109 Abby Brown             7 Hebron Christian     9:42.0  18:05.27    --
110 Mia DeCourcey          0 Jefferson Middle Sch 9:42.1  18:05.49    --
111 Kayla Hethcoat         0 East Jackson MS      9:43.0  18:07.05    73
112 Eowyn DeHaan           7 Dominion Classical C 9:55.1  18:29.68    74
113 Ashley Harris          0 Habersham County MS  9:55.5  18:30.42    --
114 Jennifer Buchanan      0 Jefferson Middle Sch 9:58.4  18:35.86    --
115 Kera McGlockling       0 East Jackson MS      9:59.6  18:38.12    75
116 Alexis Meeks           0 Habersham County MS  10:03.  18:44.91    --
117 Marlie Provost         0 Habersham County MS  10:10.  18:57.79    --
118 Kaiti Addis            0 Habersham County MS  10:12.  19:01.13    --
119 Savannah Kinsey        0 Habersham County MS  10:13.  19:03.10    --
120 Melanie Velasquez      0 Jefferson Middle Sch 10:25.  19:25.39    --
121 Amelia Lathem          0 Habersham County MS  10:29.  19:32.83    --
122 Kassi Garrison         0 Jefferson Middle Sch 10:30.  19:35.85    --
123 Jessi Herrin           0 Habersham County MS  10:31.  19:36.72    --
124 Millican Jarrett       7 Prince Avenue Christ 10:40.  19:54.48    76
125 Sarah Kelley           6 Prince Avenue Christ 10:40.  19:54.98    77
126 Abbie Stackis          7 Hebron Christian     10:56.  20:23.91    --
127 Emily Ammons           6 Dominion Classical C 10:58.  20:26.95    78
128 Emma Keisler           6 George Walton Academ 10:59.  20:30.08    --
129 Madison Hicks          8 Dominion Classical C 11:00.  20:32.36    79
130 Susanna Grimsley       7 George Walton Academ 11:06.  20:42.48    --
131 Elizabeth Lathem       0 Habersham County MS  11:11.  20:51.19    --
132 Ellen Schaefer         8 Jefferson Parks & Re 11:11.  20:52.55    80
133 Courtney Pauley        0 Habersham County MS  12:03.  22:29.84    --
134 Hunter McCaig          7 Dominion Classical C 12:14.  22:49.48    81
135 Shelby Reece           6 Prince Avenue Christ 15:01.  28:00.00    82



              Middle School Girls 3000 Meter Run Team Scores
===========================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)
===========================================================================
  1 Athens Christian       34      3    4    5   10   12   32   48
      Total Time: 1:01:30      Average: 12:17.81      1-5 Split: 40
  2 Buford MS              74      8   11   13   18   24   26   27
      Total Time: 1:03:49      Average: 12:45.73      1-5 Split: 1:02
  3 Jefferson Middle Sch   86      2    9   16   28   31   35   38
      Total Time: 1:04:12      Average: 12:50.33      1-5 Split: 1:37
  4 Hebron Christian       95      6    7   14   29   39   44   47
      Total Time: 1:04:23      Average: 12:52.55      1-5 Split: 1:48
  5 Alpha Crush Running    136     1   20   22   33   60   61   68
      Total Time: 1:07:37      Average: 13:31.26      1-5 Split: 4:16
  6 Loganville MS          177    15   25   30   43   64    -    -
      Total Time: 1:10:13      Average: 14:02.46      1-5 Split: 3:41
  7 Habersham County MS    190    23   34   37   45   51   56   57
      Total Time: 1:10:32      Average: 14:06.23      1-5 Split: 2:05
  8 George Walton Academ   202    17   19   49   58   59   67   71
      Total Time: 1:12:45      Average: 14:32.87      1-5 Split: 2:57
  9 Dawson County          207    21   36   40   41   69   70    -
      Total Time: 1:12:14      Average: 14:26.65      1-5 Split: 4:03
 10 East Jackson MS        297    42   52   55   73   75    -    -
      Total Time: 1:22:11      Average: 16:26.13      1-5 Split: 4:30
 11 Jefferson Parks & Re   314    50   53   65   66   80    -    -
      Total Time: 1:24:53      Average: 16:58.59      1-5 Split: 5:44
 12 Dominion Classical C   331    54   62   63   74   78   79   81
      Total Time: 1:27:23      Average: 17:28.48      1-5 Split: 4:52
 13 Prince Avenue Christ   353    46   72   76   77   82    -    -
      Total Time: 1:40:25      Average: 20:04.98      1-5 Split: 13:25

Comments