Meet Results - Covered Bridge Run - September 8, 2012

Covered Bridge Invitational - 9/8/2012                      
Hosted by Roswell High School                          
Garrard Landing Park                                                              
 
Event 7  Mixed 3k Run CC Middle School
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Women 3000 Run                                                         
  1 Konitshek, Aurora        W-- Alpha Crush           14:15.16    1             
  2 Hoary, Clay                W Centennial            14:54.34    2             
  3 Konitshek, Caprice       W-- Alpha Crush           14:59.94    3             
  4 Milton, Alyssa           W-- Alpha Crush           15:00.75    4             
  5 Hodges, Jacqueline         W Centennial            15:09.70    5             
  6 Blanton, Sierra            W Cherokee              15:26.46    6             
  7 Rhoads, Kendall          W-- Alpha Crush           15:27.09    7             
  8 Starosciak, RueAnna        W Cherokee              15:33.97    8             
  9 Hebermehl, Bailey          W Centennial            15:45.66    9             
 10 Bowers, Emily            W-- Alpha Crush           15:47.37   10             
 11 Paskins, Chloe           W-- Alpha Crush           15:54.16   11             
 12 Dietzel, Olivia            W Cherokee              16:17.91   12             
 13 Hamilton, Mary             W Mount Paran Chri      16:19.69   13             
 14 Davis, Payton              W Cherokee              16:29.92   14             
 15 Ray, Hannah                W Mount Paran Chri      16:39.70   15             
 16 Mellor, Cathleen         W-- Alpha Crush           16:39.82   16             
 17 Robinson, Ashley         W-- Alpha Crush           16:48.93                  
 18 Fisher, Alexandra          W Centennial            16:49.23   17             
 19 Guthrie, Ansley            W Unnatached            16:58.22                  
 20 Galloway, Morgan           W Mount Paran Chri      16:59.42   18             
 21 Ford, Grace                W Centennial            17:09.88   19             
 22 Tavani, Clare              W Centennial            17:33.56   20             
 23 Milam, Savanna           W-- Alpha Crush           18:00.11                  
 24 Booth, Alaina              W Centennial            18:02.64   21             
 25 Walker, Daja               W Centennial            18:02.71                  
 26 Venter, Emily              W Centennial            18:04.01                  
 27 Sloe, Maggie             W-- Alpha Crush           18:04.49                  
 28 Cole, Erin               W-- Alpha Crush           18:06.41                  
 29 Martinez, Liliana        W-- Alpha Crush           18:10.29                  
 30 Guthrie, Grayce            W Unnatached            18:28.41                  
 31 Ruban, Elizabeth           W Cherokee              19:20.25   22             
 32 Bourgeois, Madelyn         W Centennial            19:37.13                  
 33 Pincheon, Emma             W Centennial            19:38.61                  
 34 Deas, Elly                 W Centennial            19:41.67                  
 35 Hodges, Danielle           W Centennial            19:59.93                  
 36 Fulmer, Kennedy            W Centennial            20:41.36                  
 37 Ford, Tess                 W Centennial            20:42.72                  
 38 Johnson, Lydia             W Mount Paran Chri      20:47.92   23             
 39 Pyle, Catherine            W Mount Paran Chri      20:55.16   24             
 40 Tallman, Jessica           W Centennial            21:16.85                  
 41 Council, Dakota            W Mount Paran Chri      21:25.24   25             
 42 Jamison, Ananda            W Mount Paran Chri      21:35.32   26             
 43 Davis, Jessica             W Mount Paran Chri      21:47.70                  
 44 Davidson, Taylor           W Centennial            21:55.66                  
 45 Floyd, Eleri               W Centennial            21:58.47                  
 46 Stewart, Cassady           W Mount Paran Chri      22:09.70                  
 47 Ziobron, Zoe               W Roswell High School   22:25.61                  
 48 Justice, Kenzie            W Mount Paran Chri      25:29.87                  
 49 Leonard, Kaity             W Mount Paran Chri      25:51.04                  
 50 Kaufman, Emily             W Centennial            26:24.08                  
 51 Pace, Gracen               W Centennial            27:07.03                  
Results - Men 3000 Run                                                           
  1 Tardif, Davis            M-- Alpha Crush           12:17.83    1             
  2 Smith, Darr                M Unnatached            12:18.08                  
  3 Schrock, Patrick          M7 Alpha Crush           12:47.10    2             
  4 Bowers, Sam              M-- Alpha Crush           12:49.41    3             
  5 Chappell, Robert         M-- Alpha Crush           13:09.65    4             
  6 Meyer, Bryce              M8 Alpha Crush           13:16.18    5             
  7 Heard, Aiden               M Unnatached            13:19.72                  
  8 Hoben, Jack               M7 Alpha Crush           14:06.69    6             
  9 McCall, Will               M Centennial            14:09.45    7             
 10 Oswald, Espen              M Mount Paran Chri      14:14.09    8             
 11 Odendahl, Mitchell       M-- Alpha Crush           14:18.30    9             
 12 Fravel, Hayden            M7 Alpha Crush           14:21.11                  
 13 Lyon, Nick                M7 Alpha Crush           14:44.77                  
 14 Seaman, Mark             M-- Alpha Crush           14:45.08                  
 15 Rager, Sean               M6 Alpha Crush           15:00.67                  
 16 Hall, Colin                M Centennial            15:06.25   10             
 17 Maurer, William            M Cherokee              15:15.04                  
 18 McElhaney, Julian          M Mount Paran Chri      15:20.50   11             
 19 Rutkowski, Nicolas         M Cherokee              15:20.87                  
 20 White, Trevor              M Mount Paran Chri      15:42.80   12             
 21 Counts, Jackson            M Mount Paran Chri      15:47.88   13             
 22 Reyna, Alexander           M Mount Paran Chri      15:49.22   14             
 23 Shane, Kelly               M Centennial            15:51.81   15             
 24 Cole, Timmy              M-- Alpha Crush           15:56.09                  
 25 Lamarche, Philippe         M Centennial            16:19.95   16             
 26 Brooks, Trevor             M Mount Paran Chri      18:01.65   17             
 27 Foster, Matthew            M Mount Paran Chri      18:14.19   18             
 28 Hablas, Patrick           M7 Alpha Crush           18:23.16                  
 29 Gernatt, Jonathan          M Mount Paran Chri      18:59.30                  
 30 Wood, Stewart            M-- Alpha Crush           19:25.88                  
 31 Finch, Alex                M Mount Paran Chri      20:04.65                  
 32 Weatherby, Eli             M Cherokee              21:29.69                  
 33 Greeson, Justin            M Cherokee              21:37.83                  
 34 McCarty, Owen            M-- Alpha Crush           21:45.38                  
 35 Gilcrease, Grant           M Mount Paran Chri      21:52.63                  
 36 Hebermel, Bobbi            M Centennial            26:21.98   19             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men 3000 Run                                                           
   1 Alpha Crush Running Club     15    1    2    3    4    5    6    9          
      Total Time:  1:04:20.17                                                    
         Average:    12:52.04                                                    
   2 Mount Paran Christian MS     58    8   11   12   13   14   17   18          
      Total Time:  1:16:54.49                                                    
         Average:    15:22.90                                                    
   3 Centennial                   67    7   10   15   16   19                    
      Total Time:  1:27:49.44                                                    
         Average:    17:33.89                                                    
Results - Women 3000 Run                                                         
   1 Alpha Crush Running Club     25    1    3    4    7   10   11   16          
      Total Time:  1:15:30.31                                                    
         Average:    15:06.07                                                    
   2 Centennial                   52    2    5    9   17   19   20   21          
      Total Time:  1:19:48.81                                                    
         Average:    15:57.77                                                    
   3 Cherokee                     62    6    8   12   14   22                    
      Total Time:  1:23:08.51                                                    
         Average:    16:37.71                                                    
   4 Mount Paran Christian MS     93   13   15   18   23   24   25   26          
      Total Time:  1:31:41.89                                                    
         Average:    18:20.38                                                    

Comments