Meet Results - Warpath Invitational - September 15, 2012

Warpath Invitational - 9/15/2012
Hosted by Cherokee HS
Boling Park in Canton, GA

Event 1  Mixed 3k Run CC Middle School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 3000 Run
  1 Thorne, Kenedy             W Alpha Crush           13:47.47    1
  2 Bowers, Emily              W Alpha Crush           14:28.36    2
  3 Blanton, Sierra            W Cherokee Jun          14:28.81    3
  4 Milton, Alyssa             W Alpha Crush           14:41.48    4
  5 Hodges, Jacquline          W Centennial            14:48.43    5
  6 Starosciak, RaeAnna        W Cherokee Jun          15:02.61    6
  7 Frank, Mattison            W Wheeler High School   15:13.90
  8 Davis, Payton              W Cherokee Jun          15:16.93    7
  9 Deas, Elly                 W Centennial            15:20.57    8
 10 Mellor, Cathleen           W Alpha Crush           15:22.06    9
 11 Ford, Grace                W Centennial            15:38.26   10
 12 Dietzel, Olivia            W Cherokee Jun          15:46.54   11
 13 Fisher, Alexander          W Centennial            15:50.51   12
 14 Lenox, Samantha            W Alpha Crush           15:54.96   13
 15 Dietzel, Tara              W Cherokee Jun          15:56.81   14
 16 Tavani, Clare              W Centennial            16:06.34   15
 17 Robinson, Ashley           W Alpha Crush           16:07.01   16
 18 Hodges, Danielle           W Centennial            16:13.28   17
 19 Milam, Savanna             W Alpha Crush           16:18.58   18
 20 Venter, Emily              W Centennial            16:24.69   19
 21 Bourgeois, Madelyn         W Centennial            16:40.29
 22 Heppner, Clara             W Alpha Crush           16:41.31
    as McClard, Josie
 23 Fulmer, Kennedy            W Centennial            18:02.83
 24 Riordan, Caroline          W Centennial            19:05.15
 25 Kaufman, Emily             W Centennial            20:04.87
 26 Taylor, Krista             W Cherokee Jun          20:05.01   20
Results - Men 3000 Run
  1 Tardif, Davis              M Alpha Crush           11:45.26    1
  2 Holden, Harry              M Wheeler High School   11:48.74    2
  3 Brenneman, Jacob           M Wheeler High School   11:50.25    3
  4 Cooke, Nick                M Etowah                12:10.33
  5 Seiden, Joshua             M Wheeler High School   12:23.90    4
  6 Meyer, Bryce               M Alpha Crush           12:26.96    5
  7 Peck, Andrew               M Wheeler High School   12:30.25    6
  8 Bowers, Sam                M Alpha Crush           12:31.03    7
  9 McCoy, Ben                 M Alpha Crush           12:46.48    8
 10 Cooper, Sam                M Wheeler High School   12:58.26    9
 11 Heard, Aiden               M North Cherok          13:10.91
 12 Quinn, Devin               M Wheeler High School   13:12.29   10
 13 Brown, William             M Wheeler High School   13:23.90   11
 14 Chappell, Robert           M Alpha Crush           13:25.90   12
 15 Skinner, James             M Wheeler High School   13:33.75
 16 Fravel, Hayden             M Alpha Crush           13:40.66   13
 17 Hoben, Jack                M Alpha Crush           13:46.60   14
 18 Fan, Steven                M Wheeler High School   13:47.05
 19 Rager, Sean                M Alpha Crush           14:04.55
 20 McCall, Will               M Centennial            14:06.61   15
 21 Driscoll, Bart             M Cherokee Jun          14:11.13   16
 22 Kelly, Shane               M Centennial            14:15.44   17
 23 Maurer, William            M Cherokee Jun          14:28.86   18
 24 Rutkowski, Nicolas         M Cherokee Jun          14:35.20   19
 25 Williams, Dawson           M Cherokee Jun          14:40.85   20
 26 Lyon, Nick                 M Alpha Crush           14:45.34
 27 Reale, Ben                 M Wheeler High School   15:00.45
 28 Steinbach, Alex            M Cherokee Jun          15:21.10   21
 29 Townsend, Nicholas         M Wheeler High School   15:39.43
 30 Wood, Stewart              M Alpha Crush           15:42.50
 31 Peterson, Andrew           M Centennial            15:48.90   22
 32 Ware, Nate                 M Alpha Crush           15:49.05
 33 Frits, William             M Wheeler High School   15:49.60
 34 Tavani, Rj                 M Centennial            16:04.68   23
 35 Blanton, Christopher       M Cherokee Jun          16:10.20   24
 36 Cerere, Eric               M Centennial            16:24.65   25
 37 Debuys, Ryan               M Centennial            16:24.78   26
 38 Hablas, Patrick            M Alpha Crush           16:25.38
 39 Gant, Sean                 M Northview Hi          16:38.64
 40 Lanier, Levi               M Cherokee Jun          16:49.13   27
 41 Tomicki, Evan              M Cherokee Jun          17:47.90
 42 Weatherby, Eli             M Cherokee Jun          18:42.42
 43 Davidson, Taylor           M Centennial            18:49.91   28
 44 Worsham, Tyler             M Cherokee Jun          18:55.99
 45 Greeson, Justin            M Cherokee Jun          18:56.27
 46 Lambert, Luke              M Cherokee Jun          19:07.28
 47 Williams, Nick             M Cherokee Jun          24:38.28

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men 3000 Run
   1 Wheeler High School          24    2    3    4    6    9   10   11
      Total Time:  1:01:31.40
         Average:    12:18.28
   2 Alpha Crush Running Club     33    1    5    7    8   12   13   14
      Total Time:  1:02:55.63
         Average:    12:35.13
   3 Cherokee Junior Warriors     94   16   18   19   20   21   24   27
      Total Time:  1:13:17.14
         Average:    14:39.43
   4 Centennial                  102   15   17   22   23   25   26   28
      Total Time:  1:16:40.28
         Average:    15:20.06
Results - Women 3000 Run
   1 Alpha Crush Running Club     29    1    2    4    9   13   16   18
      Total Time:  1:14:14.33
         Average:    14:50.87
   2 Cherokee Junior Warriors     41    3    6    7   11   14   20
      Total Time:  1:16:31.70
         Average:    15:18.34
   3 Centennial                   50    5    8   10   12   15   17   19
      Total Time:  1:17:44.11
         Average:    15:32.83
Comments