Meet Results - USATF National Junior Olympic Championships

2012 USATF National  J.O.  XC  Championships - 12/8/2012             
Balloon Fiesta Park, Albuquerque, NM                         
Event 1  2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Girls
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #1186 Smith, Logan        04 11-Ymca Team Idaho      6:15.0    7:45.96        
  2  #810 Szuch, Alayna       04 10 Unattached           6:17.3    7:48.88        
  3 #2145 Futey, Leah         05 16-Cougar Tc A          6:17.8    7:49.50    1   
  4  #730 Willis, Roisin      04 08 Unattached           6:24.4    7:57.68        
  5 #1854 Gibson, Sofia       04 15-Equalizers TC A      6:28.1    8:02.24    2   
  6 #2067 Quintero, Daniela   04 15-Valley United TC     6:34.1    8:09.76    3   
  7 #2064 Orellana-Diaz, Isi  04 15-Valley United TC     6:34.3    8:09.95    4   
  8  #450 Morris, Dashana     04 03-Peachtree A          6:35.5    8:11.44        
  9  #919 Walls-Portillo, La  04 10-El Paso Wings TC     6:36.9    8:13.24    5   
 10 #1930 Zaragoza, Yesenia   04 15-Lions TC A           6:37.6    8:14.01        
 11  #593 Yaklich, Taylor     04 07 Unattached           6:39.6    8:16.59        
 12 #2119 Antone, Loara       04 16-Cougar Tc A          6:39.8    8:16.86    6   
 13 #2104 Roberts, Isabel     04 16-Albuquerq A          6:39.9    8:16.87        
 14 #2216 Torrez, Gabriella   04 16-Cougar Tc A          6:40.0    8:17.01    7   
 15 #2327 Selenis, Sloane     04 13-Rain City Flyers     6:41.3    8:18.61        
 16  #597 Boyer, Reilly       04 07-Calumet R A          6:42.6    8:20.22        
 17 #1933 Holden, Sydney      04 15-Los Angel A          6:44.2    8:22.22        
 18 #1486 Martinez, Faith     04 13-Speed Unlimited      6:44.6    8:22.79        
 19 #2336 Valaskatgis, Julia  04 01-Bradford Huskies     6:44.9    8:23.11        
 20 #2218 Toya, Elise         04 16-Cougar Tc A          6:45.6    8:24.01    8   
 21 #1926 Browne, Mackenize   05 15-Lions TC A           6:45.7    8:24.18        
 22 #2127 Campos, Cecilia     05 16-Cougar Tc A          6:46.2    8:24.76    9   
 23 #1410 Wolf, Claudia       04 13-Cascade Striders     6:47.2    8:26.03        
 24  #984 De La Cerda, Sarah  05 10-Penguins Xc TC A     6:47.8    8:26.78        
 25  #174 Fajardo-Wilde, Ell  04 01-Prospect A           6:48.0    8:27.05   10   
 26 #1468 Schaap, Taitum      04 13-Salem TC A           6:48.2    8:27.26        
 27  #949 Lindsey, Emma       04 10-Landshark A          6:48.5    8:27.58        
 28 #1920 Duran, Perla        05 15-Lightning A          6:49.0    8:28.17   11   
 29 #1738 Tavella, Sofia      04 14-Oak Hill Racing      6:50.9    8:30.60        
 30  #168 Berger, Hannah      04 01-Prospect A           6:52.4    8:32.45   12   
 31 #2323 Nichols, Taylor     04 13-Rain City Flyers     6:52.7    8:32.83        
 32  #537 Aigler, Caleigh     04 05 Unattached           6:54.5    8:35.02        
 33 #2051 Hawkins, Helena     04 15-Valley United TC     6:55.0    8:35.73   13   
 34  #716 Ping, Lauren        05 08 Unattached           6:55.1    8:35.79        
 35 #1744 Baike, Meskerem     05 14-Palo Alto A          6:55.7    8:36.58        
 36 #1656 Gonzalez, Melina    05 14-McFarland TC A       6:58.1    8:39.56   14   
 37 #1642 Diaz, Davianna      04 14-McFarland TC A       6:59.2    8:40.92   15   
 38 #1522 Bronson, Liberty    04 14 Unattached           7:02.8    8:45.41        
 39 #1187 Smith, Samantha     05 11-Ymca Team Idaho      7:04.4    8:47.39        
 40 #1092 Curley, Gracee      04 10-Team Runavajo A      7:05.0    8:48.13        
 41 #1934 Young, Spencer      05 15-Los Angel A          7:05.3    8:48.47        
 42 #1466 Gates, Emma         04 13-Salem TC A           7:05.7    8:48.95        
 43 #1074 Phillips, Cailee    04 10-Team Bliss Tc A      7:06.1    8:49.45        
 44 #1932 Brown, Eleya        05 15-Los Angel A          7:06.6    8:50.08        
 45  #401 Dominiak, Ally      04 03-Mt Pleasant TC A     7:08.1    8:51.93        
 46 #2065 Plascencia, Izel    04 15-Valley United TC     7:11.0    8:55.59   16   
 47 #2076 Washington, Hayden  04 15-Valley United TC     7:11.8    8:56.61   17   
 48 #2034 Anguiano, Amanda    04 15-Valley United TC     7:13.3    8:58.43   18   
 49  #355 Behrmann, Sydnie    04 03-Alpha Crush A        7:13.5    8:58.69        
 50  #176 Matthews, Mara      04 01-Prospect A           7:14.5    8:59.89   19   
 51 #2334 LeCours, Brynne     04 01-Bradford Huskies     7:15.6    9:01.33        
 52 #1667 Ortiz, Michelle     04 14-McFarland TC A       7:15.6    9:01.33   20   
 53  #171 Branham-Upton, Ell  04 01-Prospect A           7:16.7    9:02.60   21   
 54  #338 DeChamplain, Ruth   05 03 Unattached           7:17.5    9:03.65        
 55  #996 Molina, Annahi      05 10-Penguins Xc TC A     7:17.6    9:03.83        
 56  #309 Williams, Gabriell  05 02-Penn Hill A          7:17.8    9:04.03        
 57 #2070 Salazar, Naima      05 15-Valley United TC     7:18.4    9:04.73   22   
 58  #836 Garcia, Deana       04 10 Unattached           7:18.8    9:05.24        
 59 #1924 Ramirez, Celeste    04 15-Lightning A          7:19.3    9:05.91   23   
 60 #1731 Seto, Kaili         04 14-Oak Hill Racing      7:19.6    9:06.23        
 61   #73 Sullivan, Charlott  05 01-Granite S A          7:20.1    9:06.86        
 62   #69 Primmer, Masho      05 01-Granite S A          7:20.5    9:07.36        
 63 #1069 Laspada, Alyssa     05 10-Team Bliss Tc A      7:21.0    9:07.97        
 64 #1495 Dammel, Trista      04 13-Spokane Mercury      7:21.2    9:08.20        
 65  #377 Strong, Katherine   04 03-Fairfax P A          7:22.1    9:09.36        
 66  #318 Ketchum, Faithe     04 02-Rogue Race Team      7:22.8    9:10.18        
 67 #2057 Mackey, Karrina     04 15-Valley United TC     7:23.4    9:10.94   24   
 68  #631 Newell, Brianna     04 07-Indiana A A          7:24.0    9:11.73        
 69 #1056 Bryan, Alexandra    04 10-Team Bliss Tc A      7:25.2    9:13.21        
 70 #1848 Fragoso, Viviana    04 15-Equalizers TC A      7:25.4    9:13.49   25   
 71  #829 Charlie, Skylar     04 10 Unattached           7:25.8    9:13.92        
 72 #1755 Mckamey, Cocome     04 14-Santa Ros A          7:25.9    9:14.05        
 73 #1919 DeLaRiva, Desiree   04 15-Lightning A          7:26.3    9:14.63   26   
 74  #356 Heppner, Clara      04 03-Alpha Crush A        7:26.6    9:14.92        
 75 #1984 Serrano, Arwen      05 15-San Diego A          7:27.0    9:15.47        
 76 #2276 Montoya, Emma       05 16-Valencia A           7:28.4    9:17.14        
 77 #2110 Stafford, Mia       04 16-Albuquerq A          7:28.9    9:17.77        
 78  #915 Vasquez, Dominique  04 10-El Paso Wings TC     7:29.3    9:18.31   27   
 79 #1604 Medina, Leslie      04 14-Fast Trac A          7:29.9    9:19.01        
 80 #2350 Mlouk, Madeline     05 15-Equalizers TC A      7:30.1    9:19.31   28   
 81  #973 Ford, Charlotte     05 10-Parker Panthers      7:31.9    9:21.57   29   
 82   #31 Wright, Teagan      04 01-Delmar Tr A          7:32.7    9:22.52        
 83 #1649 Garza, Estela       04 14-McFarland TC A       7:32.8    9:22.62   30   
 84   #84 Clark, Riley        04 01-Greater L            7:33.0    9:22.93        
 85  #454 Tarpley, Taylor     05 03-Peachtree A          7:33.4    9:23.43        
 86  #979 Meadows, Miya       04 10-Parker Panthers      7:35.1    9:25.52   31   
 87 #2282 Chosa, Amyah        05 16-Walatowa A           7:36.6    9:27.38        
 88 #2002 Miller, Emma        04 15-So Cal Ro A          7:36.8    9:27.58        
 89  #513 Bedell, Sarah       04 03-Walton Youth TC      7:36.9    9:27.78        
 90  #129 McDermott, Meredit  04 01-Nashua Pa A          7:38.1    9:29.26        
 91 #1931 Goullioud, Maria    04 15-Little Pr A          7:38.4    9:29.67        
 92  #494 Calvert, Emma       05 03-Salisbury A          7:38.6    9:29.83        
 93  #906 Mendoza, Emily      04 10-El Paso Wings TC     7:40.3    9:32.02   32   
 94 #1444 Manning, Julia      05 13-Family Ym A          7:42.5    9:34.73        
 95  #221 Haywood, Sydney     04 01-Sole Mates Nyc A     7:43.2    9:35.58        
 96  #336 DeChamplain, Anna   04 03 Unattached           7:43.4    9:35.89        
 97  #396 Gordon, Munirah     05 03-Midlands Surge A     7:44.2    9:36.85        
 98  #167 Badner, Sasha       04 01-Prospect A           7:45.5    9:38.42   33   
 99 #2031 Stone, Madelyn      04 15-Temecula Rangers     7:45.9    9:38.94        
100 #1596 Perez, Natalie      04 14-Castro Valley TC     7:46.3    9:39.43        
101  #974 Fox, Morgan         04 10-Parker Panthers      7:46.8    9:40.05   34   
102  #971 Cargo, Kelly        04 10-Parker Panthers      7:47.2    9:40.53   35   
103  #453 Tapp, Lindsey       04 03-Peachtree A          7:48.4    9:42.07        
104 #1255 Ellett, Alexis      04 12-Cougar Cr A          7:50.3    9:44.40        
105  #182 Robinson, Ariann    05 01-Prospect A           7:52.0    9:46.57   36   
106 #2238 Cobos, Nayeli       04 16-Pecos Val A          7:52.1    9:46.65        
107  #741 Hardy, Lucy         05 09 Unattached           7:52.2    9:46.74        
108  #602 Geis, Abby          04 07-Fishers Fire A       7:52.8    9:47.54        
109 #1274 Mata, Clarissa      04 12-Highland A           7:54.0    9:49.05        
110 #2188 Paredes, Marissa    05 16-Cougar Tc A          7:54.2    9:49.31   37   
111 #1833 Carr, Teagan        04 15-Equalizers TC A      7:55.4    9:50.74   38   
112 #1551 Darke, Savannah     05 14-Buffalo C A          7:55.6    9:51.02        
113  #208 Nunnery, Ruby       04 01-Sentinel A           7:56.3    9:51.92        
114 #1498 Higgins, Katy       05 13-Spokane Mercury      7:58.3    9:54.31        
115 #1257 Jensen, Mikaela     04 12-Cougar Cr A          7:58.9    9:55.13        
116 #2293 Sandoval, Naomi     04 16-Wingate A            7:59.4    9:55.73        
117  #903 Cordova, Lauren     05 10-El Paso Wings TC     8:00.4    9:56.96        
118 #1060 Conwell, Makela     04 10-Team Bliss Tc A      8:01.6    9:58.45        
119 #2094 Bungei, Benita      04 16-Albuquerq A          8:02.1    9:59.13        
120  #340 Hernandez, Bela     04 03 Unattached           8:03.0   10:00.25        
121 #1216 Bodde, Morgan       05 12 Unattached           8:04.3   10:01.81        
122 #1207 Lindhorst, Riley    05 12 Unattached           8:04.3   10:01.87        
123  #166 Plawiak, Julia      05 01-Notre Dame TC A      8:05.1   10:02.79        
124 #1365 Hicken, Georgia     04 13-Bowerman AC A        8:06.3   10:04.26        
125 #1598 Afonin, Kassidy     04 14-Central V A          8:08.3   10:06.79        
126 #2173 Lopez, Sophia       05 16-Cougar Tc A          8:08.8   10:07.40   39   
127  #835 Garcia, Aliza       05 10 Unattached           8:10.5   10:09.49        
128  #310 Williams, Kendall   05 02-Penn Hill A          8:10.7   10:09.79        
129 #1587 Sharp, Isabella     04 14-Buffalo C A          8:11.7   10:10.99        
130 #1745 Gevelber, Shoshana  04 14-Palo Alto A          8:12.1   10:11.51        
131  #916 Villalobos, Isabel  05 10-El Paso Wings TC     8:13.0   10:12.58   40   
132  #900 Barraza, Abigail    05 10-El Paso Wings TC     8:13.5   10:13.25        
133  #404 Duffy, Henley       04 03-Mt Pleasant TC A     8:13.6   10:13.32        
134 #1885 Peterson, Ashley    05 15-Equalizers TC A      8:16.2   10:16.57   41   
135  #604 McKain, Paige       04 07-Fishers Fire A       8:24.3   10:26.67        
136 #2082 Ortiz, Erica        05 16-Acoma Run A          8:25.4   10:28.09        
137  #720 Belson, Emily       04 08 Unattached           8:25.7   10:28.43        
138  #754 Elliott, Alivia     05 09-Plainview TC A       8:32.0   10:36.26        
139  #334 Beckman, Juliana    04 03 Unattached           8:33.0   10:37.52        
140  #912 Sierra, Alisa       04 10-El Paso Wings TC     8:33.7   10:38.30   42   
141 #1045 Talbott, Yanaba     04 10-Tcm Rez Runners      8:35.3   10:40.39        
142 #1663 Lopez, Sarah        05 14-McFarland TC A       8:38.7   10:44.54   43   
143  #499 Bradley, Elena      04 03-Triangle A           8:42.1   10:48.79        
144 #1921 Esparza, Arabella   05 15-Lightning A          8:43.8   10:50.91   44   
145  #972 Cargo, Rhiannon     05 10-Parker Panthers      8:52.8   11:02.12   45   
146  #169 Berger, Rebeca      04 01-Prospect A           9:02.5   11:14.11   46   
147 #1330 Schmidt, Brylea     04 12-Super Sta A          9:04.4   11:16.51        
148 #1324 Larson, Ava         05 12-Super Sta A          9:04.5   11:16.58        
149 #1273 Macias, Dorothy     04 12-Highland A           9:09.7   11:23.09        
150 #1180 CalfBossRibs, Carm  05 11-Two Medic A          9:09.9   11:23.28        
151  #980 Nikanorov, Mila     05 10-Parker Panthers      9:51.4   12:14.97   47   
152 #1925 Rodriguez, Sarah    04 15-Lightning A         10:23.3   12:54.56   48   
153  #907 Miranda, Envy       05 10-El Paso Wings TC    10:46.5   13:23.38        
154  #246 Torchia, Kampbell   04 02 Unattached          12:42.8   15:47.91        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 16-Cougar Tc A               31    1    6    7    8    9   37   39           
      Total Time:    41:12.14                                                     
         Average:     8:14.43                                                     
   2 15-Valley United TC A        53    3    4   13   16   17   18   22   24      
      Total Time:    42:47.64                                                     
         Average:     8:33.53                                                     
   3 01-Prospect Park Youth  A    95   10   12   19   21   33   36   46           
      Total Time:    44:40.41                                                     
         Average:     8:56.09                                                     
   4 14-McFarland TC A           122   14   15   20   30   43                     
      Total Time:    46:28.97                                                     
         Average:     9:17.80                                                     
   5 15-Equalizers TC A          134    2   25   28   38   41                     
      Total Time:    46:42.35                                                     
         Average:     9:20.47                                                     
   6 10-El Paso Wings TC A       146    5   27   32   40   42                     
      Total Time:    47:54.45                                                     
         Average:     9:34.89                                                     
   7 15-Lightning Youth Runn A   152   11   23   26   44   48                     
      Total Time:    50:34.18                                                     
         Average:    10:06.84                                                     
   8 10-Parker Panthers A        174   29   31   34   35   45   47                
      Total Time:    49:09.79                                                     
         Average:     9:49.96     
Comments