Meet Results - Covered Bridge Run - September 6, 2014

                           Covered Bridge Run - 9/6/2014
                       Garrard Landing Park,  Roswell, GA
                              Last Completed Event

Event 6  Mixed 3K Run CC Middle School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Girls 3K
  1 Runyan, Sydney            W7 Etowah Youth          11:42.17
  2 Hobbs, Erin               W8 Junior Hoyas          12:25.34    1
  3 Mclean, Katelyn           W6 Alpha Crush           12:28.31    2
  4 Knickerbocker, Kayla      W7 Junior Hoyas          12:43.57    3
  5 Filipek, Isabel           W6 Alpha Crush           13:15.35    4
  6 Buchanan, Claire          W8 Alpha Crush           13:20.51    5
  7 Tran, Claire              W7 Pinecrest Academy     13:47.01
  8 Ravenscraft, Maddy        W7 Junior Hoyas          13:48.62    6
  9 Linard, Megan             W7 Junior Hoyas          13:50.46    7
 10 Lenox, Samantha           W8 Alpha Crush           13:54.76    8
 11 Beck, Clarissa            W8 Alpha Crush           13:57.29    9
 12 Mavor, Ashley             W7 Junior Hoyas          13:58.69   10
 13 Ford, Grace               W8 Centennial J          14:04.89   11
 14 Hodges, Danielle          W8 Alpha Crush           14:10.64   12
 15 Hoppenfeld, Alexa         W4 Alpha Crush           14:18.88   13
 16 McVey, Savannah           W7 Junior Hoyas          14:23.67   14
 17 Kewin, Delaney            W5 Junior Hoyas          14:31.69   15
 18 Smith, Maizie             W8 Cherokee Jun          14:36.87   16
 19 Adams, Adriana            W7 Pinecrest Academy     14:41.92
 20 Schlaupitz, Brynn         W1 Alpha Crush           14:46.89
 21 Ellis, Ariel              W6 Alpha Crush           14:59.73
 22 Harris, Lauren            W8 Alpha Crush           15:14.12
 23 Cuen, Kendall             W8 Alpha Crush           15:18.46
 24 Devine, Savannah          W8 Cherokee Jun          15:35.68   17
 25 McNearny, Ansiley          W Junior Hoyas          15:41.46
 26 Mavor, Kailtyn            W5 Junior Hoyas          15:42.35
 27 Truax, Gracie             W7 Centennial J          15:49.33   18
 28 Cousino, Elizabeth        W7 Alpha Crush           15:49.43
 29 Ruban, Elizabeth          W8 Cherokee Jun          15:50.61   19
 30 Paskins, Emma             W5 Alpha Crush           15:52.87
 31 Mellor, Abigail           W7 Alpha Crush           15:53.47
 32 Teffeteller, Abby         W7 Centennial J          16:05.93   20
 33 Minton, Audrey            W6 Alpha Crush           16:08.10
 34 Baird, Sarah Grace        W5 Alpha Crush           16:10.62
 35 Langelotti, Ila           W6 Junior Hoyas          16:17.11
 36 Smith, Cate               W7 Centennial J          16:20.53   21
 37 Acampora, Emily           W5 Junior Hoyas          16:20.84
 38 Conway, Abby              W8 Cherokee Jun          16:21.50   22
 39 Greene, Celeste           W8 Alpha Crush           16:21.51
 40 Dietzel, Tara             W5 Cherokee Jun          16:21.63   23
 41 Reece, Ashley             W7 Junior Hoyas          16:21.63
 42 Windham, Katherine        W7 Junior Hoyas          16:28.52
 43 Phelps, Annika            W7 Alpha Crush           16:28.76
 44 Reed, Dora                W6 Alpha Crush           16:30.10
 45 Crown, Jayden             W7 Cherokee Jun          16:31.61   24
 46 Schmurduq, Maiya          W8 Cherokee Jun          16:36.08   25
 47 Davis, Jacqueline         W8 Alpha Crush           16:38.74
 48 Monday, Katie             W8 Junior Hoyas          16:45.31
 49 Pavesic, Mia              W5 Cherokee Jun          16:46.22
 50 Schlaupitz, Myah          W7 Alpha Crush           16:52.26
 51 Eienker, Sydney           W7 Centennial J          16:52.64   26
 52 Pruitt, Autumn            W6 Cherokee Jun          16:52.67
 53 Kirkman, Emma             W7 Cherokee Jun          16:52.92
 54 Baker, Avery              W8 Cherokee Jun          16:56.30
 55 Ghorley, Jaden            W3 Cherokee Jun          16:57.19
 56 Dickmann, Jaycie          W8 Junior Hoyas          16:59.75
 57 Copen, Haley              W8 Cherokee Jun          17:09.88
 58 Connally, Nitara          W7 Junior Hoyas          17:14.40
 59 Meyer, Erin               W4 Cherokee Jun          17:14.69
 60 Davidson, Taylor          W7 Centennial J          17:26.61   27
 61 Raynor, Avery             W5 Junior Hoyas          17:29.65
 62 Lacy, Madelyn             W8 Junior Hoyas          17:36.00
 63 Strauss, Julia            W8 Alpha Crush           17:41.54
 64 Waters, Chloe             W5 Cherokee Jun          17:45.76
 65 Dibernardo, Olivia        W7 Cherokee Jun          18:01.12
 66 Golden, Emma Kate         W8 Cherokee Jun          18:04.15
 67 Gorman, Caitlin           W6 Pinecrest Academy     18:13.12
 68 Russ, Sterling            W7 Cherokee Jun          18:17.44
 69 Wilson, Lauren            W6 Junior Hoyas          18:24.05
 70 Hopkins, Caroline         W7 Alpha Crush           18:28.96
 71 Higgins, Lucy             W7 Centennial J          18:32.38   28
 72 Duvaris, Eva              W7 Junior Hoyas          18:37.79
 73 English, Lainey           W6 Alpha Crush           18:48.45
 74 Haley, Julia              W6 Alpha Crush           18:58.16
 75 Wehr, Libby               W8 Centennial J          18:59.81
 76 White, Megan              W7 Junior Hoyas          19:01.26
 77 Quinones, Savannah        W8 Cherokee Jun          19:03.66
 78 Lindeborg, Bella          W8 Cherokee Jun          19:04.55
 79 Collins, Mary Kate        W7 Cherokee Jun          19:09.06
 80 Gracey, Abby              W7 Cherokee Jun          19:09.27
 81 McGehee, Abigail          W6 Cherokee Jun          19:43.87
 82 Floyd, Eleri              W7 Centennial J          19:44.75
 83 Greer, Anne               W8 Cherokee Jun          19:48.83
 84 Cannon, Mary              W6 Junior Hoyas          20:16.50
 85 Clark, Alison             W5 Junior Hoyas          20:19.53
 86 Hardman, Hannah           W8 Cherokee Jun          20:31.79
 87 Lyles, Amanda             W8 Junior Hoyas          21:04.26
 88 Adams, Kelsey             W6 Junior Hoyas          21:07.53
 89 Martin, Oliva             W7 Centennial J          21:27.26
 90 Baird, Brianna            W7 Alpha Crush           21:36.47
 91 Daniel, Alyssa            W8 Cherokee Jun          21:43.84
 
                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Junior Hoyas                 27    1    3    6    7   10   14   15
      Total Time:  1:06:46.68
         Average:    13:21.34
   2 Alpha Crush Running Club     28    2    4    5    8    9   12   13
      Total Time:  1:06:56.22
         Average:    13:23.25
   3 Centennial Jr Knights        96   11   18   20   21   26   27   28
      Total Time:  1:19:13.32
         Average:    15:50.67
   4 Cherokee Junior Warriors     97   16   17   19   22   23   24   25
      Total Time:  1:18:46.29
         Average:    15:45.26

		 Results - Boys 3K
  1 Rager, Sean               M8 Alpha Crush           10:50.39    1
  2 Scott, Andrew             M8 Junior Hoyas          10:50.91    2
  3 Shelton, Sully            M6 Junior Hoyas          11:54.30    3
  4 Subasavage, Joshua        M8 Junior Hoyas          12:03.19    4
  5 Pelland, Brian            M7 Alpha Crush           12:05.75    5
  6 Francis, Isaiah           M8 Alpha Crush           12:06.28    6
  7 Bagwell, Owen             M7 Alpha Crush           12:12.03    7
  8 Ellignson, Tait           M6 Etowah Youth          12:18.16
  9 Driscoll, Bart            M7 Cherokee Jun          12:36.12    8
 10 McAree, Barrett           M6 Centennial J          12:36.15    9
 11 McCall, Will              M7 Centennial J          12:38.00   10
 12 Kewin, Drew               M8 Junior Hoyas          12:48.73   11
 13 Donovan, Jack             M8 Alpha Crush           12:53.31   12
 14 Eineker, David            M4 Centennial J          13:01.16   13
 15 Coleman, Kyle             M8 Alpha Crush           13:01.37   14
 16 Griffith, Mitchell        M6 Cherokee Jun          13:07.76   15
 17 Todaro, Connor            M8 Junior Hoyas          13:08.27   16
 18 Avery, James              M8 Junior Hoyas          13:09.20   17
 19 Tull, Charlie             M7 Junior Hoyas          13:09.49   18
 20 Cole, Timmy               M3 Alpha Crush           13:11.96   19
 21 Hoppenfeld, Ryan          M4 Alpha Crush           13:12.14
 22 Corely, Finley            M7 Centennial J          13:34.45   20
 23 Song, Jason               M8 Alpha Crush           13:34.58
 24 Hoben, Jack               M8 Alpha Crush           13:42.96
 25 Marshall, Hayden          M6 Alpha Crush           13:45.79
 26 Johnson, Kevin            M6 Alpha Crush           13:47.02
 27 Webb, Barrett             M5 Cherokee Jun          13:47.28   21
 28 Blanton, Christopher      M7 Cherokee Jun          13:48.99   22
 29 Norris, Connor            M8 Alpha Crush           13:49.52
 30 Fudge, Hayden             M8 Centennial J          13:49.82   23
 31 Garrison, Cody            M8 Junior Hoyas          13:51.25
 32 mangan, Ty                M6 Pinecrest Academy     13:53.92   24
 33 Tavani, Robert            M7 Alpha Crush           13:53.93
 34 Spillane, Brendan         M7 Pinecrest Academy     13:55.10   25
 35 Lawson, Matthew           M7 Junior Hoyas          13:59.58
 36 Sweeney, Jonathan         M6 Cherokee Jun          14:00.02   26
 37 Taylor, Andrew            M7 Alpha Crush           14:00.20
 38 Goetz, Nicky              M8 Junior Hoyas          14:01.51
 39 Driscoll, Grant           M3 Cherokee Jun          14:06.40   27
 40 Workman, Miller           M6 Pinecrest Academy     14:12.32   28
 41 Cosentino, Joey           M8 Junior Hoyas          14:12.35
 42 Heaney, Brian             M8 Junior Hoyas          14:14.25
 43 phelan, patrick           M8 Pinecrest Academy     14:15.33   29
 44 Turnage, Zach             M8 Junior Hoyas          14:15.81
 45 Washburn, Tyler           M8 Junior Hoyas          14:21.16
 46 Hicks, Logan              M8 Cherokee Jun          14:27.29   30
 47 Lowe, Zach                M7 Junior Hoyas          14:31.84
 48 Scott, Alex               M6 Junior Hoyas          14:33.75
 49 Howell, Sean              M8 Cherokee Jun          14:33.77
 50 Davis, Carson             M7 Junior Hoyas          14:34.26
 51 Wyman, Matthew            M7 Junior Hoyas          14:34.31
 52 Leenerts, Noah            M8 Cherokee Jun          14:36.53
 53 Teffeteller, Bryan        M7 Centennial J          14:41.42   31
 54 Kelley, Micah             M8 Cherokee Jun          14:42.70
 55 Gnagey, Braiden           M7 Junior Hoyas          14:52.45
 56 Hyser, Drew               M6 Alpha Crush           14:54.22
 57 Boudreaux, David          M8 Pinecrest Academy     14:55.94   32
 58 Fairlie, Nathan           M7 Alpha Crush           15:19.66
 59 Mabry, Justin             M8 Junior Hoyas          15:20.73
 60 Mignerey, Hayes           M5 Alpha Crush           15:20.77
 61 Acampora, Kyle            M6 Junior Hoyas          15:20.78
 62 Kilkenny, Niall           M8 Junior Hoyas          15:29.21
 63 Kelly, Matthew            M8 Junior Hoyas          15:29.88
 64 Waters, Blane             M7 Cherokee Jun          15:29.92
 65 McVey, Kaden              M5 Junior Hoyas          15:30.99
 66 Marcum, Ethan             M5 Alpha Crush           15:38.49
 67 Lawson, John David        M7 Junior Hoyas          15:39.63
 68 Burden, Zachary           M7 Junior Hoyas          15:41.03
 69 Goss, Chase               M6 Cherokee Jun          15:58.10
 70 Kelley, Nathan            M6 Cherokee Jun          16:03.97
 71 Garity, Noah              M7 Cherokee Jun          16:09.28
 72 Shewchuk, Ben             M8 Junior Hoyas          16:13.77
 73 White, Bo                 M8 Centennial J          16:14.57   33
 74 Lathem, Connor            M8 Cherokee Jun          16:19.72
 75 Holmgren, Miller          M5 Junior Hoyas          16:22.83
 76 Rogers, Jacob             M7 Junior Hoyas          16:23.02
 77 Guo, Max                  M8 Alpha Crush           16:24.08
 78 Ford, Jack                M5 Centennial J          16:41.29
 79 Goodsite, Reese           M7 Centennial J          16:45.60
 80 Wilson, Alex              M8 Junior Hoyas          16:58.98
 81 Rehberger, Dereck         M7 Centennial J          17:32.36
 82 Roshaven, Zachary         M8 Junior Hoyas          18:32.04
 83 Bolton, Ethan             M8 Cherokee Jun          19:02.34
 84 Lambert, Luke             M6 Cherokee Jun          20:49.12
 85 Martin, Noah              M5 Centennial J          21:32.41
 86 Gardner, Brayden          M7 Cherokee Jun          21:37.18
 87 Asher, Ethan              M6 Centennial J          21:40.09
 88 Minish, Carter            M5 Junior Hoyas          22:46.89

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Alpha Crush Running Club     31    1    5    6    7   12   14   19
      Total Time:  1:00:07.76
         Average:    12:01.56
   2 Junior Hoyas                 36    2    3    4   11   16   17   18
      Total Time:  1:00:45.40
         Average:    12:09.08
   3 Centennial Jr Knights        75    9   10   13   20   23   31   33
      Total Time:  1:05:39.58
         Average:    13:07.92
   4 Cherokee Junior Warriors     92    8   15   21   22   26   27   30
      Total Time:  1:07:20.17
         Average:    13:28.04
   5 Pinecrest Academy           138   24   25   28   29   32
      Total Time:  1:11:12.61
         Average:    14:14.53