Meet Results - USATF Region 4 Junior Olympic XC Championships, Whispering Pines Golf Course, Myrtle Beach, SC - November 22, 2014

Notable Performances
The following athletes set personal bests in their event at the USATF Region 4 JO XC championships! The number in parenthesis indicates how much faster they ran than their previous best.
  • Lauren Harris (46.29 seconds; first time under 18 minutes, 17:55.60)
  • Quinn Rogers (33.70 seconds)
  • Jason Song (21.88 seconds; first time under 15 minutes, 14:38.50)
  • Alexa Hoppenfeld (20.82 seconds; first time under 13 minutes, 12:40.73)
  • Samantha Lenox (19.21 seconds)
  • Isaiah Francis (14.79 seconds)
  • Shannon McGowan (13.12 seconds)
  • Eli Hoppenfeld (5.86 seconds)
  • Isabel Filipek (3.70 seconds)
  • Sarah McGowan (0.90 seconds)
Summary
  • Top 30 individuals and Top 5 teams qualify for USATF National Junior Olympic XC
  • Individuals 1-20 received award medals, 21-30 received award ribbons
  • Top 3 teams received award medals for the 5 scoring runners
8 & under girls - 1st place team!
  • 2nd Brynn Schlaupitz, 8:36.80
  • 3rd Heidi Heppner, 8:41.60
  • 13th Addie Hyser, 10:10.30
  • 19th Ryan Norris, 10:41.90
  • 21st Clare Cole, 10:50.80
  • 26th Sarah McGowan, 11:20.60
8 & under boys
  • 22nd Joseph Beckman, 9:34.06
9-10 girls - 1st place team!
  • 4th Clara Heppner, 11:57.44
  • 9th Alexa Hoppenfeld, 12:40.73
  • 17th Bela Hernandez, 13:17.93
  • 27th Juliana Beckman, 14:16.44
  • 29th Emma Paskins, 14:24.47
  • 38th Genevieve Chism, 15:25.24
  • 43rd Izzy Martinez, 19:50.38
9-10 boys
  • 15th Timmy Cole, 12:21.43
  • 26th Ryan Hoppenfeld, 13:13.79
  • 36th Liam Streleckis, 14:16.76
11-12 girls - 3rd place team!
  • 3rd Katelyn McLean, 11:24.66
  • 9th Izzy Filipek, 12:09.45
  • 15th Ariel Ellis, 12:37.97
  • 24th Samantha Rickheim, 13:03.80
  • 25th Maggie Stephens, 13:03.93
  • 39th Audrey Minton, 14:59.87
  • 40th Caroline Hopkins, 16:30.30
  • 41st Shannon McGowan, 16:35.84
  • 43rd Myah Schlaupitz, 16:38.04
11-12 boys
  • 22nd Eli Hoppenfeld, 11:38.63
  • 30th Reagan Rogers, 12:05.58
  • 31st Aiden Streleckis, 12:08.01
  • 34th Hayden Marshall, 12:12.14
  • 56th Nathan Herring, 15:04.48
13-14 girls - 2nd place team!
  • 16th Carleigh Hyser (Blessed Trinity HS), 16:35.67
  • 19th Claire Buchanan, 17:03.32
  • 26th Samantha Lenox, 17:20.11
  • 28th Erin Cole (Blessed Trinity HS), 17:36.81
  • 32nd Liliana Martinez, 17:41.90
  • 35th Lauren Harris, 17:55.60
  • 44th Celeste Greene, 19:38.50
  • 52nd Jacqueline Davis, 21:32.91
  • 53rd Zoe Ziobron, 24:12.02
13-14 boys
  • 5th Bobby Pelland (Duluth HS), 13:33.40
  • 26th Jason Song, 14:38.50
  • 38th Isaiah Francis, 15:35.00
  • 47th Quinn Rogers, 17:14.60
  • 49th Connor Norris, 17:23.50
15-16 girls
  • 14th Kate Burgess (Cambridge HS), 21:47.51
  • 18th Shealyn Brooks (Cambridge HS), 22:08.72
Complete results

USATF Region 4 JO XC Championships - 11/22/2014
Whispering Pines Golf Course, Myrtle Beach, SC

Event 1  2000 Meter Run CC 8 & under Division Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tilley, Addison           06 Marietta Tra           8:23.60
  2 Schlaupitz, Brynn         07 Alpha Crush            8:36.80    1
  3 Heppner, Heidi            06 Alpha Crush            8:41.60    2
  4 Bryan, Olivia             06 Etowah Youth           8:58.90
  5 Polk, Cameryn             06 Peachtree Ci           9:05.90    3
  6 Fath, Lauren              06 Creekview Yo           9:35.20
  7 Jackson, Sidney           06 Jefferson Pa           9:46.50
  8 Ayers, Aliyah             06 Carrollton T           9:49.20
  9 Little, Ruby              06 HeartSoleRC            9:57.40
 10 McLeod, Ryann             06 Unattached             9:59.80
 11 Miller, Jessica           07 Carrollton T          10:04.80
 12 Wheeler, Avery            06 Walton Track Club     10:10.10
 13 Hyser, Adeline            06 Alpha Crush           10:10.30    4
 14 Ortlund, Tait             06 DeKalb Trailblazers   10:16.40
 15 Bryant, Lorelei           07 Peachtree Ci          10:20.80    5
 16 Ezell, Alena              07 Etowah Youth          10:26.20
 17 Lance, Sarah              06 Etowah Youth          10:27.90
 18 Parker, Nadia             07 Marietta Tra          10:36.50
 19 Norris, Ryan              07 Alpha Crush           10:41.90    6
 20 Rolen, Brooke             06 Kennworth Tr          10:46.30
 21 Cole, Clare               07 Alpha Crush           10:50.80    7
 22 Cockrell, Emma            06 Lassiter Jr CC        10:52.10
 23 Sharma, Anita             07 Walton Track Club     10:52.60
 24 Mayfield, Hannah          06 Lassiter Jr CC        11:04.40
 25 Anderson, Vivian          08 Peachtree Ci          11:08.90    8
 26 McGowan, Sarah            07 Alpha Crush           11:20.60    9
 27 Gates, Camdyn             06 Unattached            11:39.80
 28 Cuneo, Grace              07 Peachtree Ci          12:12.00   10
 29 Anderson, Gretchen        07 Peachtree Ci          13:04.40   11

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Alpha Crush Running Clu A    20    1    2    4    6    7
      Total Time:    49:01.40
         Average:     9:48.28
   2 Peachtree City Flash Yo      37    3    5    8   10   11
      Total Time:    55:52.00
         Average:    11:10.40

Event 2  2000 Meter Run CC 8 & under Division Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mitchell, John            06 Walton Track Club      8:10.26    1
  2 Matchev, Philip           06 Unattached             8:26.45
  3 Busbin, Alexander         07 E-1 Track Club         8:27.39
  4 Reach, Cooper             06 Etowah Youth           8:29.01    2
  5 Howe, Elliott             06 Marietta Tra           8:32.60
  6 Cantrell, Cayden          06 Creekview Yo           8:39.56
  7 DeChamplain, Stephen      07 Unattached             8:40.83
  8 Slappey, Eli              06 Carrollton T           8:48.78    3
  9 Everest, Luke             06 Etowah Youth           8:55.44    4
 10 Polk, Connor              06 Peachtree Ci           8:57.94
 11 Dezwart, Austin           06 JackRabbit Track       9:01.07
 12 Roach, Bankson            06 Peachtree Ci           9:02.85
 13 Carden, George            06 Carrollton T           9:05.58    5
 14 Ezell, Trent              06 Etowah Youth           9:05.63    6
 15 Dahlhauser, Grant         06 Woyo                   9:10.22
 16 Comsudes, Sam             08 Marietta Tra           9:16.29
 17 Caputo, Nicholas          06 Peachtree Ci           9:18.19
 18 Aycock, James             06 Walton Track Club      9:20.56    7
 19 Oakes, DJ                 06 Etowah Youth           9:23.58    8
 20 Waldrop, Carson           06 Carrollton T           9:29.13    9
 21 Voss, Jake                06 Kennworth Tr           9:32.51
 22 Beckman, Joseph           06 Alpha Crush            9:34.06
 23 Murray, Jay               06 Lassiter Jr CC         9:34.48
 24 Smith, Daniel             06 Carrollton T          10:01.85   10
 25 Davis, Jonathan           07 Walton Track Club     10:04.02   11
 26 Henderson, Eli            06 Carrollton T          10:06.28   12
 27 Bailey, Sawyer            06 Walton Track Club     10:10.84   13
 28 Carlin, Avery             08 Walton Track Club     10:11.03   14
 29 Ellingson, Thijs          08 Etowah Youth          10:14.63   15
 30 McDonald, Bowen           07 Elite Striders        10:21.22
 31 Pratikakis, Emmanouil     06 Walton Track Club     10:30.08   16
 32 Stricklin, Alexander      06 Walton Track Club     10:45.66   17
 33 Lawless, Jack Henry       06 Etowah Youth          11:05.37   18
 34 Pearson, Connor           06 Etowah Youth          11:20.79   19
 35 McClendon, Gabe           06 Etowah Youth          11:26.33   20

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Etowah Youth Track Club A    35    2    4    6    8   15
      Total Time:    46:08.29
         Average:     9:13.66
   2 Carrollton Track Team        39    3    5    9   10   12
      Total Time:    47:31.62
         Average:     9:30.33
   3 Walton Track Club A          46    1    7   11   13   14
      Total Time:    47:56.71
         Average:     9:35.35
 
Event 3  3k Run CC 9-10 Division Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Veltcheva, Annabella      04 Unattached            11:22.64
  2 Tarpley, Taylor           05 Peachtree Ci          11:55.99    1
  3 Bohles, Sydney            04 Unattached            11:56.91
  4 Heppner, Clara            04 Alpha Crush           11:57.44    2
  5 DeChamplain, Ruth         05 Unattached            12:00.64
  6 Brothers, Avery           04 Etowah Youth          12:08.77
  7 Pray-Brown, Asydiah       04 JackRabbit Track      12:16.89    3
  8 Brennan, Siena            05 Great Strides         12:31.81
  9 Hoppenfeld, Alexa         04 Alpha Crush           12:40.73    4
 10 Loechl, Elsa              04 Walton Track Club     12:50.94    5
 11 Blurton, Katherine        04 JackRabbit Track      12:51.06    6
 12 McCauley, Luna            04 Peachtree Ci          12:57.55    7
 13 Mickler, Ella             04 Unattached            13:03.58
 14 Bonner, Aaleiyah          04 JackRabbit Track      13:06.54    8
 15 Slappey, Kate             04 Carrollton T          13:10.84
 16 Gantt, Katie              04 Etowah Youth          13:11.68
 17 Hernandez, Bela           04 Alpha Crush           13:17.93    9
 18 Tillery, Hannah           04 Junior Wolve          13:19.36
 19 Scordato, Mackenzie       04 Unattached            13:20.59
 20 Bailey, Ella              04 Walton Track Club     13:22.92   10
 21 DeChamplain, Anna         04 Unattached            13:31.37
 22 Bedell, Sarah             04 Walton Track Club     13:31.79   11
 23 Van Horn, Kate            04 DeKalb Trailblazers   13:32.68
 24 Ash, Chatham              05 Peachtree Ci          13:35.79   12
 25 Craig, Sydney             04 Etowah Youth          14:02.85
 26 Watson, Jasmyne           04 Neon Runners          14:13.28
 27 Beckman, Juliana          04 Alpha Crush           14:16.44   13
 28 Rolen, Jenna              04 Kennworth Tr          14:24.44
 29 Paskins, Emma             04 Alpha Crush           14:24.47   14
 30 Comsudes, Gabrielle       05 Marietta Tra          14:29.91
 31 Ortlund, Avery            05 DeKalb Trailblazers   14:31.67
 32 Olvin, Caroline           04 Etowah Youth          14:37.65
 33 Martin, Kaydee            04 Carrollton T          14:46.37
 34 Smith, Paulina            05 JackRabbit Track      14:49.67   15
 35 Harvey, Sophie-Katherine  05 Walton Track Club     14:52.51   16
 36 Smith, Leah               04 Peachtree Ci          14:52.96   17
 37 Miller, Elizabeth         04 Peachtree Ci          15:04.32   18
 38 Chism, Genevieve          04 Alpha Crush           15:25.24   19
 39 Cuneo, Mariyah            05 Peachtree Ci          15:44.74   20
 40 Henry, Sarah              05 JackRabbit Track      15:48.12   21
 41 Mitravich, Ava            04 Walton Track Club     16:04.82   22
 42 Cox, Regina               04 JackRabbit Track      17:13.89   23
 43 Martinez, Isabella        04 Alpha Crush           19:50.38   24

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Alpha Crush Running Clu A    42    2    4    9   13   14
      Total Time:  1:06:37.01
         Average:    13:19.41
   2 JackRabbit Track A           53    3    6    8   15   21
      Total Time:  1:08:52.28
         Average:    13:46.46
   3 Peachtree City Flash Yo A    55    1    7   12   17   18
      Total Time:  1:08:26.61
         Average:    13:41.33
   4 Walton Track Club            64    5   10   11   16   22
      Total Time:  1:10:42.98
         Average:    14:08.60
 
Event 4  3k Run CC 9-10 Division Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vos, Joseph               04 Kennworth Tr          11:12.86
  2 McLeod, Lawson            04 Unattached            11:25.73
  3 Hart, Houston             04 Walton Track Club     11:29.85    1
  4 Iruku, Makanga            04 Etowah Youth          11:32.49    2
  5 Brown, Blake              04 E-1 Track Club        11:43.92    3
  6 Young, Jake               05 Walton Track Club     11:47.29    4
  7 Helms, Grant              05 Walton Track Club     11:50.61    5
  8 Maynard, Brendan          04 Junior Wolve          11:54.73
  9 Mwangi, Vince             04 Etowah Youth          12:03.83    6
 10 Ellingson, Ry             05 Etowah Youth          12:05.02    7
 11 Bartnicki, Ethan          04 Walton Track Club     12:05.29    8
 12 McConnell, Evan           04 Peachtree Ci          12:05.80
 13 Verska, Nate              04 Great Strides         12:14.06
 14 Gates, Bryson             04 Unattached            12:15.09
 15 Cole, Timothy             05 Alpha Crush           12:21.43
 16 Harper, Dean              05 Unattached            12:32.46
 17 Godwin, Jack              04 Carrollton T          12:33.94
 18 Hankins, Jackson          05 JackRabbit Track      12:35.04
 19 Daniels, Tyler            05 Etowah Youth          12:35.68    9
 20 Aalgaard, Gregory         04 E-1 Track Club        12:36.66   10
 21 Mata, Daniel              05 North DeKalb Blaze    12:57.86
 22 Cockrell, Brennen         04 Lassiter Jr CC        12:58.83
 23 Reiner, Austin            04 DeKalb Trailblazers   13:00.22
 24 Rountree, Wesley          05 Etowah Youth          13:02.52   11
 25 Blackmon, Hudson          05 Carrollton T          13:09.11
 26 Hoppenfeld, Ryan          04 Alpha Crush           13:13.79
 27 Jennings, Will            04 Carrollton T          13:17.28
 28 Hakes, Colin              04 Walton Track Club     13:31.35   12
 29 Edmondson, James          05 Neon Runners          13:34.97
 30 Boggs, Jacob              04 E-1 Track Club        13:39.54   13
 31 Russell, Luke             05 Creekview Yo          13:39.98
 32 Cole, Andrew              04 E-1 Track Club        13:41.88   14
 33 Angra, Javyn              05 Walton Track Club     13:57.05   15
 34 Kramer, Everett           05 Walton Track Club     14:04.06   16
 35 Ellsworth, Kyle           04 Unattached            14:13.01
 36 Streleckis, Liam          04 Alpha Crush           14:16.76
 37 Quirk, Paul               04 Walton Track Club     14:17.90   17
 38 Page, Jett                05 Neon Runners          14:37.35
 39 Zimmer, Colin             04 Walton Track Club     14:48.10   18
 40 Stokes, Dylan             05 Walton Track Club     15:05.79   19
 41 Kelly, Jackson            05 Walton Track Club     15:11.91   20
 42 Busbin, Nicholas          05 E-1 Track Club        15:31.56   21
 43 Wellons, Kody             04 Peachtree Ci          15:35.03
 44 Verdon, Jace              05 Walton Track Club     15:41.91   22
 45 Dobso, Kyle               04 Peachtree Ci          17:01.68

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Walton Track Club A          30    1    4    5    8   12
      Total Time:  1:00:44.39
         Average:    12:08.88
   2 Etowah Youth Track Club      35    2    6    7    9   11
      Total Time:  1:01:19.54
         Average:    12:15.91
   3 E-1 Track Club               61    3   10   13   14   21
      Total Time:  1:07:13.56
         Average:    13:26.72
   4 Walton Track Club B          85   15   16   17   18   19
      Total Time:  1:12:12.90
         Average:    14:26.58
 
Event 5  3k Run CC 11-12 Division Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Nyah           02 Unattached            11:04.96
  2 Patterson, Caroline       02 Great Strides         11:13.55
  3 McLean, Katelyn           02 Alpha Crush           11:24.66    1
  4 Gates, Makena             02 Unattached            11:24.87
  5 Walker, Allie             03 Peachtree Ci          11:49.41    2
  6 Smith, Zoe                02 Peachtree Ci          11:56.00    3
  7 Dobso, Megan              02 Peachtree Ci          11:56.94    4
  8 DeNardo, Jordyn           02 Great Strides         12:08.27
  9 Filipek, Isabel           02 Alpha Crush           12:09.45    5
 10 Lippers, Erin             03 Etowah Youth          12:12.27    6
 11 Bradshaw, Riley           02 JackRabbit Track      12:18.02
 12 Lance, Meg                03 Etowah Youth          12:23.07    7
 13 Brown, Brianna            03 Peachtree Ci          12:28.68    8
 14 Heisman, Hannah           02 Etowah Youth          12:36.80    9
 15 Ellis, Ariel              03 Alpha Crush           12:37.97   10
 16 Daniel, Audra             03 Peachtree Ci          12:38.99   11
 17 Maynard, Courtney         02 Junior Wolve          12:42.45
 18 Calbert, Makenna          03 Etowah Youth          12:43.72   12
 19 Olvin, Veronica           03 Etowah Youth          12:52.54   13
 20 Bragg, Amy                02 Peachtree Ci          12:53.14   14
 21 Knickerbocker, Kayla      02 Kennworth Tr          12:55.02
 22 Calbert, Natalie          03 Etowah Youth          12:55.39   15
 23 Saddler, Reese            02 JackRabbit Track      12:57.67
 24 Rickheim, Samantha        02 Alpha Crush           13:03.80   16
 25 Stephens, Margaret        02 Alpha Crush           13:03.93   17
 26 Rydinsky, Hattie          03 Marietta Tra          13:05.58
 27 Stock, Maggie             03 Etowah Youth          13:12.71   18
 28 Aber, Madison             02 Great Strides         13:27.14
 29 Sirmans, Hannah           02 Jefferson Pa          13:28.40
 30 Alsup, Paris              03 Peachtree Ci          13:30.44   19
 31 Giffen, Avery             03 Peachtree Ci          13:37.11   20
 32 Murray, Abby              03 Peachtree Ci          13:42.42   21
 33 Gibson, Olivia            03 Peachtree Ci          13:50.91   22
 34 Hargrove, Melanie         02 Peachtree Ci          14:15.54   23
 35 Johnson, Hannah           02 Etowah Youth          14:18.08   24
 36 Shade, Jana               02 Junior Wolve          14:22.33
 37 Pakulski, Anna            03 Peachtree Ci          14:25.82   25
 38 Heinsz, Brienna           03 Peachtree Ci          14:31.65   26
 39 Minton, Audrey            03 Alpha Crush           14:59.87   27
 40 Hopkins, Caroline         02 Alpha Crush           16:30.30   28
 41 McGowan, Shannon          03 Alpha Crush           16:35.84   29
 42 Jones, Alexis             03 Woyo                  16:37.87
 43 Schlaupitz, Myah          02 Alpha Crush           16:38.04

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Peachtree City Flash Yo A    28    2    3    4    8   11
      Total Time:  1:00:50.02
         Average:    12:10.01
   2 Etowah Youth Track Club A    47    6    7    9   12   13
      Total Time:  1:02:48.40
         Average:    12:33.68
   3 Alpha Crush Running Clu A    49    1    5   10   16   17
      Total Time:  1:02:19.81
         Average:    12:27.97
   4 Peachtree City Flash Yo B    96   14   19   20   21   22
      Total Time:  1:07:34.02
         Average:    13:30.81  
 
Event 6  3k Run CC 11-12 Division Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dechamplain, David        02 Unattached            10:36.08
  2 Patterson, Michael        02 Great Strides         10:38.53    1
  3 Brown, William            02 Walton Track Club     10:41.43    2
  4 Ellingson, Tait           02 Etowah Youth          10:43.27    3
  5 Shelton, Sullivan         03 Marietta Tra          10:46.24
  6 Matchev, Anton            03 Unattached            10:53.25
  7 DeBoy, Alexander          02 Peachtree Ci          11:00.19    4
  8 Selph, Ethan              02 Unattached            11:05.74
  9 Helms, Alex               02 Walton Track Club     11:10.93    5
 10 Bekele, Lucas             03 Great Strides         11:11.12    6
 11 Brodmyer, Devon           02 Lassiter Jr CC        11:11.13    7
 12 Rajbhandari, Pranav       02 Walton Track Club     11:12.16    8
 13 Mason, Owen               03 Woyo                  11:15.86
 14 Tarpley, Alexander        02 Peachtree Ci          11:17.34    9
 15 Davis, JohnRoss           02 Unattached            11:18.11
 16 Bobak, Zachary            03 Etowah Youth          11:19.01   10
 17 McCauley, Elijah          02 Peachtree Ci          11:22.50   11
 18 Shade, Jack               03 Lassiter Jr CC        11:22.72   12
 19 Hakes, William            03 Walton Track Club     11:24.07   13
 20 Lefever, Samuel           03 Etowah Youth          11:27.67   14
 21 Duncan, Michael           02 Marietta Tra          11:35.67
 22 Hoppenfeld, Eli           03 Alpha Crush           11:38.63   15
 23 Koehler, Elias            02 Great Strides         11:41.16   16
 24 Chapman, Colin            03 Great Strides         11:47.91   17
 25 Blair, Luke               02 Great Strides         11:48.49   18
 26 Kendall, Alex             02 Woyo                  11:51.09
 27 Rodriguez, Ryan           03 Lassiter Jr CC        11:55.22   19
 28 Cuneo, Josiah             02 Peachtree Ci          12:04.63   20
 29 Farrar, Eli               03 Etowah Youth          12:04.85   21
 30 Rogers, Reagan            03 Alpha Crush           12:05.58   22
 31 Streleckis, Aiden         03 Alpha Crush           12:08.01   23
 32 Schonberger, Reed         03 Etowah Youth          12:08.95   24
 33 Phillips, Will            03 Great Strides         12:10.90   25
 34 Marshall, Hayden          02 Alpha Crush           12:12.14   26
 35 Potluri, Eeshwar          02 Great Strides         12:15.25   27
 36 Moore, Zeller             03 Lassiter Jr CC        12:20.74   28
 37 Robison, Warren           03 Peachtree Ci          12:21.12   29
 38 Skipper, Jonah            02 Great Strides         12:21.89   30
 39 Mixon, Malik              03 Peachtree Ci          12:24.43   31
 40 Tate, Matthew             03 Walton Track Club     12:32.14   32
 41 White, Seth               03 Etowah Youth          12:32.17   33
 42 Lott, Jaden               02 Creekview Yo          12:33.80
 43 Lloyd, Tucker             02 Walton Track Club     12:37.75   34
 44 Weakland, Luke            02 Unattached            12:40.00
 45 Yearout, Austin           02 Etowah Youth          12:40.57   35
 46 Rock, Tyler               03 Peachtree Ci          12:49.56   36
 47 Cantrell, Noah            02 Creekview Yo          12:51.18
 48 Rochon, Anthony           03 Etowah Youth          12:59.96   37
 49 Everest, Jack             03 Etowah Youth          13:01.62
 50 Jones, Anthony            03 Peachtree Ci          13:06.96   38
 51 Ash, Finn                 03 Peachtree Ci          13:13.73   39
 52 Carroll, Nolan            03 Lassiter Jr CC        13:19.73   40
 53 Crutchfield, Grant        03 Peachtree Ci          13:25.99   41
 54 Edens, Samuel             03 Walton Track Club     13:38.96   42
 55 Anderson, Duncan          02 Peachtree Ci          14:44.78   43
 56 Herring, Nathan           02 Alpha Crush           15:04.48   44
 57 Verdon, Julian            02 Walton Track Club     15:18.54   45
 58 Dahlhauser, Jacob         02 Woyo                  16:31.33

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Great Strides A              58    1    6   16   17   18
      Total Time:    57:07.21
         Average:    11:25.45
   2 Walton Track Club A          60    2    5    8   13   32
      Total Time:    57:00.73
         Average:    11:24.15
   3 Etowah Youth Track Club A    72    3   10   14   21   24
      Total Time:    57:43.75
         Average:    11:32.75
   4 Peachtree City Flash Yo A    73    4    9   11   20   29
      Total Time:    58:05.78
         Average:    11:37.16
   5 Lassiter Jr CC              106    7   12   19   28   40
      Total Time:  1:00:09.54
         Average:    12:01.91
   6 Alpha Crush Running Clu     130   15   22   23   26   44
      Total Time:  1:03:08.84
         Average:    12:37.77
   7 Peachtree City Flash Yo B   185   31   36   38   39   41
      Total Time:  1:05:00.67
         Average:    13:00.14

Event 7  4k Run CC 13-14 Division Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hooper, Haley             00 Unattached            14:40.93
  2 Runyan, Sydney            01 Etowah Youth          14:56.33
  3 Bobak, Faith              01 Etowah Youth          15:15.85
  4 Ellsworth, Grace          01 Kennworth Tr          15:17.00
  5 Luskus, Mallory           01 Junior Wolve          15:51.98    1
  6 Thornton, Hope            01 Walton Track Club     16:07.96
  7 Hobbs, Erin               01 Kennworth Tr          16:12.50
  8 Sumner, Brynne            01 Woyo                  16:14.37    2
  9 Bash, Natalie             00 Acce                  16:18.32
 10 MacArthur, Amanda         00 Junior Wolve          16:19.03    3
 11 O'Neal, Brianna           00 Great Strides         16:19.55    4
 12 Bessiere, Katya           01 Great Strides         16:21.26    5
 13 Foster, Aalayah           00 JackRabbit Track      16:24.02    6
 14 Chamberlain, Ellen        01 Walton Track Club     16:25.45
 15 Harrison, Michaela        01 Junior Wolve          16:32.06    7
 16 Hyser, Carleigh           00 Alpha Crush           16:35.67    8
 17 Little, Emily             01 HeartSoleRC           16:36.91
 18 LiPuma, Samantha          01 E-1 Track Club        17:00.92
 19 Buchanan, Ellen           01 Alpha Crush           17:03.32    9
 20 King, Najiyah             01 JackRabbit Track      17:07.48   10
 21 Kight, Melissa            00 Unattached            17:07.91
 22 Niemi, Dayla              01 Junior Wolve          17:08.72   11
 23 Konitshek, Caprice        01 Unattached            17:13.95
 24 Bailey, Anna              01 Woyo                  17:14.58   12
 25 Tillery, Haley            01 Junior Wolve          17:19.91   13
 26 Lenox, Samantha           01 Alpha Crush           17:20.11   14
 27 Pearl, Sarah              00 Unattached            17:36.46
 28 Cole, Erin                00 Alpha Crush           17:36.81   15
 29 Singh, Karisma            01 JackRabbit Track      17:36.87   16
 30 Smith, Katie              00 Junior Wolve          17:38.29   17
 31 Maclean, Catherine        01 Unattached            17:41.60
 32 Martinez, Liliana         01 Alpha Crush           17:41.90   18
 33 Huntington, Alycia        01 Great Strides         17:54.47   19
 34 Langley, Lily             01 Carrollton T          17:54.57
 35 Harris, Lauren            01 Alpha Crush           17:55.60   20
 36 Mitchell, Allison         01 Walton Track Club     17:56.03
 37 Ward, Kate                01 Great Strides         17:58.54   21
 38 Best, Audrey              01 Carrollton T          18:08.28
 39 Markey, Caroline          00 JackRabbit Track      19:03.55   22
 40 de Castro, Aleesa         01 Great Strides         19:08.30   23
 41 Murray, Emma              01 Peachtree Ci          19:20.72
 42 Smith, Rachel             00 Woyo                  19:21.84   24
 43 Wernecke, Olivia          01 Peachtree Ci          19:38.12
 44 Greene, Kathryn           00 Alpha Crush           19:38.50   25
 45 Robertson, Diana          01 JackRabbit Track      20:01.54   26
 46 Riddick, Hannah           01 Woyo                  20:25.98   27
 47 Harrison, Maxine          01 Woyo                  20:49.80   28
 48 Lail, Caroline            00 Peachtree Ci          20:53.98
 49 Amin, Chandni             00 Great Strides         20:55.31   29
 50 Walker, Raney             01 Peachtree Ci          21:00.58
 51 Stiber, Avery             01 Woyo                  21:19.66   30
 52 Davis, Jacqueline         00 Alpha Crush           21:32.91   31
 53 Ziobron, Zoe              01 Alpha Crush           24:12.02
 54 Dahlhauser, Emma          00 Woyo                  24:30.00   32

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Junior Wolverines XC A       35    1    3    7   11   13
      Total Time:  1:23:11.70
         Average:    16:38.34
   2 Alpha Crush Running Clu A    64    8    9   14   15   18
      Total Time:  1:26:17.81
         Average:    17:15.57
   3 Great Strides A              72    4    5   19   21   23
      Total Time:  1:27:42.12
         Average:    17:32.43
   4 JackRabbit Track             80    6   10   16   22   26
      Total Time:  1:30:13.46
         Average:    18:02.70
   5 Woyo A                       93    2   12   24   27   28
      Total Time:  1:34:06.57
         Average:    18:49.32

Event 8  4k Run CC 13-14 Division Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McLeod, Jacob             00 Unattached            13:06.30    1
  2 Martinez, Jessie          00 Unattached            13:17.20    2
  3 Fultz, Harrison           00 Peachtree Ci          13:24.80    3
  4 James, William            01 Walton Track Club     13:30.90    4
  5 Pelland, Robert           00 Alpha Crush           13:33.40    5
  6 Scott, Andrew             01 Unattached            13:55.30    6
  7 Reyes, Josue              01 Unattached            14:00.80
  8 Jeffrey, Bryce            01 Woyo                  14:00.80    7
  9 DeChamplain, Samuel       00 Unattached            14:03.10    8
 10 Verdirame, Anthony        00 Junior Wolve          14:05.00    9
 11 Ericson, Jeremiah         00 Junior Wolve          14:05.30   10
 12 Mason, Dylan              00 Woyo                  14:06.70   11
 13 Ratliff, Paul             00 Kennworth Tr          14:07.50
 14 Roe, Zachary              01 Unattached            14:10.60   12
 15 O'Gorman, Adrian          01 Unattached            14:16.50
 16 Verska, Willem            01 Great Strides         14:19.70   13
 17 Lohman, Devin             00 Peachtree Ci          14:23.60   14
 18 Rangaswamy, Surya         01 Great Strides         14:24.00   15
 19 Hamill, Brady             00 Peachtree Ci          14:25.90   16
 20 Zander-Velloso, Vladimir  00 Peachtree Ci          14:27.20   17
 21 Nordin, Brock             00 Junior Wolve          14:32.90   18
 22 Zimmer, Alex              01 Walton Track Club     14:33.10   19
 23 Griffies, Austin          01 Carrollton T          14:34.30
 24 Caplinger, Noah           00 Unattached            14:35.80   20
 25 Heard, Aiden              01 Woyo                  14:35.90   21
 26 Song, Jason               01 Alpha Crush           14:38.50   22
 27 Bartnicki, Adam           00 Walton Track Club     14:40.70   23
 28 Bower, Brennan            01 Great Strides         14:45.30   24
 29 Pitts, Erik               01 Walton Track Club     14:49.70   25
 30 Henschel, Tyler           01 Woyo                  14:59.70   26
 31 Mateo, Axel               01 Walton Track Club     15:05.70   27
 32 Brennan, Dylan            01 Great Strides         15:07.10   28
 33 Witherspoon, Kerrington   00 Junior Wolve          15:09.00   29
 34 Elrod, Arthur             00 Peachtree Ci          15:14.90   30
 35 Whedbee, Joshua           01 Junior Wolve          15:22.50   31
 36 Henson, John              00 Peachtree Ci          15:26.00   32
 37 Wood, Alexander           00 Peachtree Ci          15:26.50   33
 38 Francis, Isaiah           01 Alpha Crush           15:35.00   34
 39 Shadoff, Evan             01 Great Strides         15:40.50   35
 40 Csuka, Stephen            00 Great Strides         15:41.30   36
 41 Herron, Justin            01 Lassiter Jr CC        15:51.80
 42 McLaughlin, William       01 Peachtree Ci          15:52.80   37
 43 Maynard, Justin           01 Junior Wolve          16:30.80   38
 44 Carroll, Gregory          01 Woyo                  16:37.90   39
 45 Merchant, Harsh           01 Lassiter Jr CC        16:51.90
 46 Bedell, William           00 Walton Track Club     16:53.00   40
 47 Rogers, William           00 Alpha Crush           17:14.60   41
 48 Eison, Turner             01 Great Strides         17:20.20   42
 49 Norris, Connor            01 Alpha Crush           17:23.50   43
 50 Tucker, Glenn             01 Great Strides         17:23.60   44
 51 Woodall, Christian        00 Junior Wolve          19:27.30   45

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Peachtree City Flash Yo A    80    3   14   16   17   30
      Total Time:  1:11:56.40
         Average:    14:23.28
   2 Junior Wolverines XC A       97    9   10   18   29   31
      Total Time:  1:13:14.70
         Average:    14:38.94
   3 Walton Track Club A          98    4   19   23   25   27
      Total Time:  1:12:40.10
         Average:    14:32.02
   4 Woyo                        104    7   11   21   26   39
      Total Time:  1:14:21.00
         Average:    14:52.20
   5 Great Strides A             115   13   15   24   28   35
      Total Time:  1:14:16.60
         Average:    14:51.32
   6 Alpha Crush Running Clu     145    5   22   34   41   43
      Total Time:  1:18:25.00
         Average:    15:41.00

Event 9  5k Run CC 15-16 Division Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DuPont, Kaylee            99 Great Strides         18:23.19    1
  2 Galarza-Paez, Lizette     98 Great Strides         18:33.95    2
  3 Bergey, Milicent          99 Great Strides         18:59.74    3
  4 Ericson, Julie            99 Great Strides         19:58.80    4
  5 Maisel, Emma              98 Great Strides         20:12.90    5
  6 McKinnon, Bonnie          98 Great Strides         20:20.68    6
  7 Tomlinson, Alaina         99 Peachtree Ci          20:31.54    7
  8 Davis, Mara               99 Peachtree Ci          20:37.28    8
  9 Phinney, Sarah            98 Peachtree Ci          20:38.55    9
 10 Konitshek, Aurora         99 Unattached            20:42.02
 11 Lee, Erica                98 Peachtree Ci          20:55.41   10
 12 Saliba, Elizabeth         99 JackRabbit Track      21:14.38   11
 13 Sidman, Emma              99 Peachtree Ci          21:41.66   12
 14 Burgess, Kate             98 Alpha Crush           21:47.51
 15 Davis, Sophie             98 Mustangs              21:50.66
 16 Silver, Rachel            99 JackRabbit Track      22:00.48   13
 17 Lee, Taylor               98 Peachtree Ci          22:05.48   14
 18 Brooks, Shealyn           99 Alpha Crush           22:08.72
 19 Slocumb, Nichole          99 Peachtree Ci          22:10.33   15
 20 Turnier, Dori             98 Peachtree Ci          22:10.70   16
 21 Blair, Tatyana            99 Great Strides         22:39.71   17
 22 Dezwart, Kimberly         99 JackRabbit Track      22:57.51   18
 23 Tomlinson, Audrey         99 Peachtree Ci          23:20.47
 24 Bash, Annabelle           98 Acce                  23:49.06
 25 Richwine, Samantha        99 JackRabbit Track      24:33.81   19
 26 Markey, Katherine         98 JackRabbit Track      25:36.58   20
 27 Gleason, Audrey           99 Unattached            25:52.48

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Great Strides A              15    1    2    3    4    5
      Total Time:  1:36:08.58
         Average:    19:13.72
   2 Peachtree City Flash Yo A    46    7    8    9   10   12
      Total Time:  1:44:24.44
         Average:    20:52.89
   3 JackRabbit Track             81   11   13   18   19   20
      Total Time:  1:56:22.76
         Average:    23:16.56  

Event 10  5k Run CC 15-16 Division Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nail, Parker              98 Peachtree Ci          16:31.14    1
  2 Johnston, Thomas          99 Lanier Light          16:49.07    2
  3 Patterson, Matthew        98 Great Strides         16:49.76
  4 McCauley, Griffin         99 Peachtree Ci          16:52.36    3
  5 Lynch, Sam                98 Mustangs              17:12.40
  6 Cantrell, Zac             99 Creekview Yo          17:13.16
  7 Tysor, Joshua             99 Peachtree Ci          17:14.17    4
  8 Bryant, Nicholas          98 Peachtree Ci          17:20.61    5
  9 Lewis, Chris              98 Lanier Light          17:27.87    6
 10 Jones, Jordan             99 Peachtree Ci          17:32.71    7
 11 Mitchell, Reese           98 Unattached            17:33.20
 12 Sebba, Gregor             99 Lanier Light          17:34.40    8
 13 Francis, Luke             98 Great Strides         17:45.16
 14 Dearman, William          98 Peachtree Ci          17:50.15    9
 15 Donahue, Connor           98 Peachtree Ci          17:50.59   10
 16 Elliott, Andrew           98 Lanier Light          17:55.13   11
 17 Brock, Logan              98 Lanier Light          17:59.21   12
 18 Kraus, Kyle               99 Unattached            18:17.02
 19 Patterson, Joshua         99 Great Strides         18:34.68
 20 Lail, Andrew              98 Peachtree Ci          18:47.00   13
 21 Hilinski, Kendall         98 Peachtree Ci          19:06.41   14
 22 Bower, Sebastian          99 Great Strides         19:17.22
 23 Ellison, John             98 Peachtree Ci          19:33.85   15
 24 Green, Lindsey            98 Lanier Light          19:50.11   16
 25 Harkins, Roy              99 Unattached            20:29.63
 26 Eades, David              99 Lanier Light          21:14.15   17
 27 Oxley, Drew               99 Lanier Light          21:24.91   18
 28 York, James               98 Mustangs              21:36.02

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Peachtree City Flash Yo A    20    1    3    4    5    7
      Total Time:  1:25:30.99
         Average:    17:06.20
   2 Lanier Lightning Runnin A    39    2    6    8   11   12
      Total Time:  1:27:45.68
         Average:    17:33.14
   3 Peachtree City Flash Yo B    61    9   10   13   14   15
      Total Time:  1:33:08.00
         Average:    18:37.60


Event 11  5k Run CC 17-18 Division Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gollnick, Hailey          96 Peachtree Ci          19:04.87
  2 Foreman, Kathryn          97 Peachtree Ci          19:58.60
  3 Zander-Velloso, Tarna     96 Peachtree Ci          20:18.09
  4 Ratcliff, Savannah        96 Lanier Light          20:25.90
  5 Bellora, Caitlin          97 Peachtree Ci          21:00.63
  6 Lewis, Deanna             97 Lanier Light          21:19.45

Event 12  5k Run CC 17-18 Division Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miles, Quintin            96 Lanier Light          15:41.08
  2 Nazareth, Michael         96 Unattached            16:00.73
  3 Peppenhorst, Ryan         96 Lanier Light          16:19.80
  4 Bowie, Samuel             97 Peachtree Ci          16:44.85    1
  5 Martinez, Stephen         97 Unattached            16:46.83
  6 Pelham, Jonathan          97 Peachtree Ci          16:48.84    2
  7 Warren, Joshua            96 Peachtree Ci          16:55.37    3
  8 Nazareth, Matthew         96 Unattached            16:57.54
  9 Warner, Max               97 Unattached            16:59.29
 10 Roberts, Cedric           97 Peachtree Ci          17:01.33    4
 11 Hasse, William            97 Unattached            17:09.21
 12 Gray, Austin              97 Peachtree Ci          17:10.49    5
 13 Hilinski, Kevin           96 Peachtree Ci          17:11.92    6
 14 Miller, Matthew           97 Peachtree Ci          17:14.51    7
 15 Hazzard, Devin            96 Mustangs              17:19.67
 16 Livingston, Reed          97 Peachtree Ci          17:50.45    8
 17 Futrell, Wesley           97 West Georgia          18:31.04
 18 Ray, John                 97 Mustangs              19:47.89
 19 Baars, Tyler              96 Peachtree Ci          20:38.61    9
 20 Tysor, Caleb              97 Peachtree Ci          21:20.37   10
 21 Foster, Quint             97 Mustangs              23:32.29

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Peachtree City Flash Yo A    15    1    2    3    4    5
      Total Time:  1:24:40.88
         Average:    16:56.18
   2 Peachtree City Flash Yo B    40    6    7    8    9   10
      Total Time:  1:34:15.86
         Average:    18:51.18