Meet Results - The Great Labor Day Mile - September 7, 2015

Women 1 Mile Run Elite - Open
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cazzola, Christy          30 ATC                    4:47.52
  2 Blancett, Janel           27 ATC                    4:51.28
  3 Mania, Brigitte           24 ATC                    4:56.61
  4 VanGorder, Morgan         25 ATC                    4:57.27
  5 Lyons, Bridget            27 ATC                    4:59.03
  6 Sara, Lauren              23 ATC                    5:05.58
  7 Charles, Ericka           26 Unattached             5:10.49
  8 Casto, Kathleen           28 ATC                    5:18.15
  9 Collins, Charlotte        23 ATC                    5:37.66
 10 Hudelson, Alicia          31 Unattached             5:49.76

Women 1 Mile Run Master
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Friend-Uhl, Sonya         44 Unattached             4:52.76
  2 Chaplin, Lesley           57 Unattached             5:36.83
  3 Martin, Kathy             63 Unattached             5:38.18
  4 Allers, Sarah             55 Unattached             5:48.05
  5 Klein, Tina               50 Unattached             6:37.13
  6 Martin, Maureen           53 Unattached             6:47.98

Men 1 Mile Run Elite - Open
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Penzensadler, Sam         22 NB                     4:16.84
  2 Forys, Craig              26 Unattached             4:17.30
  3 Smith, Andrew             23 NB                     4:24.36
  4 Holdsworth, Derek         19 NB                     4:25.76
  5 Jorgensen, Blake          33 Unattached             4:35.26
  6 Brooks, DeJon             22 ATC                    4:45.52
  7 Bothe, Steven             39 Unattached             5:03.51
  8 Mussa, Mussa              16 ATC                    5:51.80
  9 King, Micheal             26 Unattached             5:51.85
 10 Shiflett, Cameron         27 Unattached             7:05.77

Men 1 Mile Run Master
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Dundas, Jeffery           56 Unattached             5:07.61
  2 Allers, Eric              44 Unattached             5:10.18
  3 Blackburn, Chris          40 Unattached             5:14.41
  4 Hipp, Mark                60 Unattached             5:48.52
  5 Caudle, Jesse             56 Unattached             6:00.31
  6 strawser, terry           62 Unattached             6:24.87
  7 Ozell, Phillip            65 Unattached             6:38.54
  8 Stephens, Mark            60 Unattached             7:30.12
  9 Armitage, Hugh            61 Unattached             7:35.56

Boys 10&U 1 Mile Run Fun Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sanford, Tyson             7 Sapphire Ruff Ri       7:28.76
  2 Jewell, Zacchaeus          7 On Your Mark           8:05.04
  3 McBride, Aidan             7 East Cobb Cheeta       8:36.19
  4 Schoolcraft, Gavin         6 Schoolcraft Stri       9:11.15
  5 Smith, Donovan             7 Sapphire Ruff Ri       9:55.11
  6 Schoolcraft, Chase         8 Schoolcraft Stri      10:17.39
  7 Goodloe, Austin            9 East Cobb Cheeta      10:30.88
  8 Venkataraman, Varun        7 East Cobb Cheeta      11:11.08
  9 Braddock, Christian        7 On Your Mark          13:23.55
 10 Venkataraman, Tarun        9 East Cobb Cheeta      13:31.95

Girls 10&U 1 Mile Run Fun Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Heppner, Heidi             9 Alpha Crush            6:13.00
  2 Schlaupitz, Brynn          8 Alpha Crush            6:47.97
  3 Wright, Ron-niah           9 Sapphire Ruff Ri       7:13.62
  4 Everett, Kendyll          10 On Your Mark           7:32.83
  5 Wright, Nyree             10 On Your Mark           7:43.65
  6 Everett, Cydney            8 On Your Mark           8:15.63
  7 Sanford, Amaya            10 Sapphire Ruff Ri       8:28.76
  8 Callender, Neriah          9 On Your Mark           8:35.76
  9 King, Saniah              10 Unattached             9:11.96
 10 Taylor, Zidania           10 Sapphire Ruff Ri       9:27.98
 11 Wright, Nyla               8 On Your Mark          10:06.38
 12 Brooks, Kamaria            9 Sapphire Ruff Ri      10:59.84
 13 Wright, Amaya              8 On Your Mark          11:03.51

Men 11-19 1 Mile Run Fun Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bradley, Erran            15 Sapphire Ruff Ri       5:29.49
  2 Vos, Joseph               11 Alpha Crush            5:30.47
  3 Providence, Allen Samuel  15 Sapphire Ruff Ri       5:55.21
  4 Sanford, Jaydon           14 Sapphire Ruff Ri       6:28.58
  5 Francis, Devon            14 Sapphire Ruff Ri       6:41.14
  6 Stripling, Andrew         11 Unattached             6:42.22
  7 McBride, Allyria          11 East Cobb Cheeta       7:06.82
  8 Lee, Reginald             14 On Your Mark           7:08.65
  9 Gustafson, Ethan          13 East Cobb Cheeta       7:19.17
 10 Wright, Amari             11 On Your Mark           7:38.19
 11 Randall, Babakar          16 On Your Mark           7:46.90
 12 Smith, Rodney             14 Sapphire Ruff Ri       8:02.25
 13 Hampton, Keion            12 Sapphire Ruff Ri       8:28.58
 14 Smith, Eric               12 Sapphire Ruff Ri       8:30.51

Women 11-19 1 Mile Run Fun Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Heppner, Clara            11 Alpha Crush            6:10.91
  2 Simon, Shani              12 Sapphire Ruff Ri       6:17.41
  3 Washington, Kiera         17 Sapphire Ruff Ri       6:18.06
  4 Allen, Jessica            17 Sapphire Ruff Ri       6:35.04
  5 Lee, Shanissee            13 On Your Mark           6:59.76
  6 Warner, Paris             17 Unattached             6:59.95
  7 Bradley, Rychae           14 East Cobb Cheeta       7:00.49
  8 Chen, Amy                 11 East Cobb Cheeta       7:06.84
  9 Minton, Audrey            12 Alpha Crush            7:30.84
 10 Taylor, Alexis            14 On Your Mark           7:47.01
 11 Tyler-Thompson, Rasunek   11 Sapphire Ruff Ri       7:50.50
 12 Allen, Samaria            13 Sapphire Ruff Ri       7:55.19
 13 Schlaupitz, Myah          13 Alpha Crush            8:09.81
 14 Sheinkopf, Riley          11 Alpha Crush            8:59.35
 15 White, Khiara             15 Sapphire Ruff Ri       9:18.82
 16 Pringle, Jordan           13 Sapphire Ruff Ri       9:21.43
 17 Jackson, Summer           11 Sapphire Ruff Ri       9:27.25
 18 Brooks, Jaden             15 Sapphire Ruff Ri       9:31.15
 19 Satterwhite, Samone       16 Sapphire Ruff Ri       9:31.21
 20 Long, Dae'on              17 Sapphire Ruff Ri      10:19.52
 21 Simmons, Shadajah         17 Sapphire Ruff Ri      10:19.89
 22 Miller, Kathryn           14 Sapphire Ruff Ri      10:26.82
 23 Washington, Tiera         17 Sapphire Ruff Ri      12:14.48
 24 Johnson, Victoria         12 Sapphire Ruff Ri      14:10.52
 25 Washington, `ciera        14 Sapphire Ruff Ri      16:33.65

Women 30-39 1 Mile Run Fun Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Spino, Marissa            30 Unattached             7:44.53
  2 Stripling, Lakesha        34 Unattached             8:25.87
  3 Schoolcraft, Jill         36 Unattached            10:35.81

Men 40-49 1 Mile Run Fun Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Heppner, Brad             43 Alpha Crush            6:20.21
  2 Blackburn, Chris          40 Unattached             6:37.98
  3 Schoolcraft, Eric         40 Unattached             8:52.71

Women 40-49 1 Mile Run Fun Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Minton, Lisa              45 Alpha Crush            6:49.57
  2 McClendon, Angela         41 Unattached            10:56.65

Men 50-59 1 Mile Run Fun Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Chestnut, Matthew         56 Alpha Crush            6:38.02

Women 50-59 1 Mile Run Fun Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Schoolcraft, Lisa         51 Unattached            10:35.98

Men 60-69 1 Mile Run Fun Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Moore, James              67 Unattached            14:32.48

Women 90-99 1 Mile Run Fun Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lindberg, Betty           91 Unattached            14:21.82