Meet Results - USATF National Junior Olympic Outdoor Track & Field Championships - July 25-31, 2016

Event 106  1500 Meter Run 9-10 Division Girls
============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4:50.97  7/5/2009    Daesha Rogers, Miami-Dade
     JO Meet: J 4:51.62  8/2/2009    Daesha Rogers, 14 Miami Dade TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mckenzie, Arielle            15 33-Unatta         5:09.85    5:01.94   3
  2 Graham, Alissa               01 Club44            5:06.92    5:03.44   3
  3 Gibson, Mary Kathryn         12 Track Hou         5:30.38    5:12.39   2
  4 Lee, Jordan                  16 Team Zoom         5:27.29    5:13.42   3
  5 Lowe, Tyler                  04 Celerity          5:17.43    5:13.73   3
  6 Estrada, Ivy                 10 Border Un         5:12.52    5:13.88   3
  7 Heppner, Heidi               04 Alpha Crush       5:19.61    5:14.15   3
  8 LeBlond, Landen              10 Arizona R         5:24.65    5:14.72   3
  9 Dughi, Anna                  16 Castro Va         5:27.39    5:17.50   3
 10 Castillo, Andrea             10 El Paso P         5:20.06    5:18.70   3
 11 Muhammad, Laila              02 SO Jersey         5:26.64    5:20.02   3
 12 Duran, Rebecca               10 Border Un         5:32.58    5:23.94   2
 13 Robles, Nataly               15 Lightning         5:22.68    5:24.37   3
 14 Shaffer, Hannah              03 Carolina          5:39.03    5:24.78   2
 15 Whiten, Uriyah               10 Do Right          5:34.89    5:27.00   2
 16 Sheen, Brooklyn              13 Team Blac         5:40.48    5:28.25   2
 17 Bowen, Taylin                16 Sacrament         5:33.81    5:30.41   2
 18 Peters, Juliana              13 Bowerman          5:32.02    5:31.47   2
 19 Ford, Ruby                   16 Full Stri         5:25.29    5:31.76   3
 20 Sanchez, Valerie             15 Chino You         5:29.65    5:31.99   2
 21 Borsheim, Ava                13 Federal W         5:34.41    5:32.01   2
 22 Alder, Lily                  03 Sandhills         5:37.25    5:32.48   2
 23 Jackson, Milan               16 Hercules          5:25.26    5:36.91   3
 24 Bravo, Isabella              15 Lions Tra                    5:38.62   1
 25 Prioleau, Ryan               15 Los Angel         5:29.12    5:41.39   2
 26 Fernandez, Roxana            14 Fast Trac         6:32.68    5:44.26   1
 27 Mirelez, Sophia              14 Jets Trac         5:41.23    5:44.27   1
 28 Hatcher, Morgan              04 Drive Pha         5:36.59    5:44.32   2
 29 Fath, Lauren                 04 Creekview         5:41.22    5:44.54   1
 30 Diaz, Demari                 14 McFarland         5:58.24    5:45.59   1
 31 Buswell, Sophia              13 Salem Tra         5:41.65    5:48.81   1
 32 Gibson, Leilani              01 New Haven         5:24.25    5:49.34   3
 33 Meza, Orianna                14 Athletes          5:54.88    5:50.38   1
 34 Defreitas, Rihanna           01 New York          5:39.12    5:51.57   2
 35 Wolf, Fiona                  13 Cascade S         5:48.88    5:52.56   1
 36 Briceno, Sofia               12 Track Hou         6:07.57    5:53.51   1
 37 Henderson, Keiasha           06 Massey Mi         5:50.61    6:07.28   1
 38 Smith, Destiny               06 Alabama H         6:10.59    6:09.33   1
 39 Medina, Casey                12 Track Hou         6:14.60    6:12.54   1
 40 Velasquez, Jadian            14 Fresno Fl         6:06.70    6:14.08   1

Event 156  1500 Meter Run 9-10 Division Boys
============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14
     JO Meet: J 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jones, Miles                 16 3M Track          4:51.25    4:52.84   3
  2 Parra, Jason                 15 Lightning         4:56.77    4:53.78   3
  3 Davis, William               04 Jackrabbi         5:00.16    4:58.56   3
  4 Skandera, Daniel             16 38-Unatta         5:03.40    5:01.03   3
  5 Swanson, Benjamin            10 Glenwood          5:07.38    5:02.70   3
  6 Page, Derrick                15 Team Hurr         5:00.42    5:02.74   3
  7 Mitchell, John               04 Walton Yo         5:11.62    5:04.05   3
  8 Arumugam, Aakash             16 Mount Dia         5:05.36    5:04.74   3
  9 Buchanan, Ayden              15 Plyometri         5:08.24    5:06.54   3
 10 Allen, Kemar                 10 Blazers Trac                 5:10.16   1
 11 Gonzalez, Diego              10 El Paso P         5:22.47    5:10.84   2
 12 Huang, Max                   01 05-Unatta         5:14.24    5:12.14   2
 13 Grevious, Byron              01 05-Unatta         5:12.07    5:12.54   3
 14 McAllister, Kadin            04 Adrenalin         5:14.61    5:14.02   2
 15 Bartholomew, Tillman         11 Bozeman T         5:25.78    5:15.19   2
 16 Mason, Eamon                 02 Westfield         5:20.84    5:16.89   2
 17 Doolittle, Jackson           01 Averill P         5:19.77    5:18.46   2
 18 Ramirez, Maximiliano         15 Lightning         5:11.26    5:18.77   3
 19 Ennis, Jacoby                10 32-Unatta         5:29.76    5:19.64   2
 20 Temple Jr, Justin            13 Team Blac         5:32.28    5:19.84   1
 21 Mays, Julian                 04 Drive Pha         5:19.84    5:20.39   2
 22 Roberts, Namann              12 Texas Sto         5:32.00    5:20.74   1
 23 Bayes, Jacob                 03 Bowie Boy         5:21.14    5:21.52   2
 24 Diaz, Ethan                  15 Valley Un         5:10.81    5:21.62   3
 25 Guarquila, Dylan             02 New Jerse         5:19.44    5:22.90   2
 26 Kernan, Tim                  04 Alpha Crush       5:19.40    5:23.05   2
 27 Griffith, Korey              12 Texas Sto         5:36.55    5:23.86   1
 28 Edwards, Timothy             16 Full Stri         5:10.90    5:24.12   3
 29 Hughes, Elijah               16 Oakland P         5:10.27    5:25.72   3
 30 Slack, Jackson               11 Quickfeet         5:31.06    5:26.89   1
 31 Schwalm, Corbin              14 Minds In          5:31.37    5:27.74   1
 32 Bowen, Joshua                03 Carolina          5:21.32    5:30.72   2
 33 Burton, Cory                 07 Waukegan          5:31.25    5:31.45   1
 34 Villa, Christopher           14 Fast Trac         6:14.63    5:38.46   1
 35 Effgen, Shane                13 36-Unatta         5:35.21    5:43.67   1
 36 Bachl, Andrew                15 Runnin' R         5:25.29    5:48.61   2
 37 Leaird, Dylan                13 36-Unatta         5:39.70    5:50.68   1
 38 Bailey, Aiden                14 Athletes          6:03.37    5:57.54   1
 39 Johnson, Brendan             03 Baltimore         5:06.57    5:58.87   3
 40 Metschke, Mason              07 Zephyrs T         5:37.38    6:00.57   1
 41 Hernandez, Henry             14 Fast Trac         6:29.42    6:04.38   1
 42 Kusumoto, Evan               15 Godspeed          6:19.52    6:13.89   1
 43 Wegenka, Connor              09 28-Unatta         6:16.86    6:40.22   1

Event 206  1500 Meter Run 11-12 Division Girls
============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4:41.62  7/31/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution
     JO Meet: J 4:41.62  7/31/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Quintero, Daniela            15 Pacific C         4:42.81    4:41.71   3
  2 Clark, Makayla               09 Excelerat         5:00.17    4:43.27   3
  3 Orellana-Diaz, Isis          15 Valley Un         4:45.20    4:54.94   3
  4 Cornejo, Tatiana             16 Fast & Fi         4:59.22    4:55.23   3
  5 Browne, Mackenzie            15 Lions Tra         4:52.33    4:58.05   3
  6 Nichols, Taylor              13 Bremerton         5:09.55    4:59.23   3
  7 Borsheim, Ella               13 Federal W         5:12.54    4:59.52   2
  8 Wilkinson, Haley             15 Lions Tra         4:57.73    4:59.63   3
  9 Matthews, Dominique          09 27-Unatta         5:08.72    5:00.93   3
 10 Miller, Jordyn               07 21-Unatta         5:10.25    5:01.53   3
 11 Walls-Portillo, Lauren       10 El Paso W         5:06.17    5:01.55   3
 12 Gallo, Sophia                16 Peninsula         5:09.89    5:02.70   3
 13 Brown, Alyvia                13 Cascade S         5:11.87    5:04.38   2
 14 Stewartburgess, Jiana        16 Full Stri         5:08.80    5:04.85   3
 15 Villalobos, Isabella         10 Border Un         5:13.89    5:04.93   2
 16 Livingston, Arionn           15 Mercury S         5:01.67    5:05.51   3
 17 Jepkoech, Ashley             16 Santa Ros         5:09.16    5:06.68   3
 18 Berkowitz, Faylinn           16 38-Unatta         5:10.54    5:07.49   3
 19 Heppner, Clara               04 Alpha Crush       5:10.83    5:07.94   3
 20 Gallagher, Bridget           07 Northside         5:20.11    5:12.01   2
 21 Alder, Vanessa               03 Sandhills         5:18.20    5:12.82   2
 22 Brewer, Corinn               02 Valley Sp         5:16.28    5:12.94   2
 23 Zales, Navaya                15 Godspeed          5:18.64    5:13.18   2
 24 Ezell, Chloe                 09 27-Unatta         5:19.10    5:13.49   2
 25 Mosley, Lexus                12 Fchw Wolv         5:30.85    5:17.22   1
 26 Gordon, Munirah              04 The Storm         5:23.45    5:18.61   2
 27 Bell, Sarah                  12 43-Unatta         5:24.97    5:18.83   2
 28 Gonzalez, Melina             14 McFarland         5:26.41    5:20.95   1
 29 Williams, Sanai              03 Glenarden         5:27.84    5:21.73   1
 30 Pray-Brown, Asydiah          04 Jackrabbi         5:20.31    5:22.09   2
 31 Brooks, Shiloh               12 Ntx Jackr         5:42.47    5:23.55   1
 32 Cantine, Maya                13 Speed Unl         5:16.78    5:23.69   2
 33 Morgan, Mary                 09 Triple Th         5:22.40    5:23.96   2
 34 Bachl, Lily                  15 Runnin' R         5:25.69    5:24.42   1
 35 Rice, Raina                  07 Waukegan          5:37.93    5:28.63   1
 36 Schaap, Taitum               13 Salem Tra         5:19.59    5:28.78   2
 37 Aldaco, Jayline              14 McFarland         5:31.05    5:29.11   1
 38 Medina, Leslie               14 Fast Trac         5:35.90    5:29.41   1
 39 Slack, Madison               11 Quickfeet         6:03.19    5:30.04   1
 40 Miller, Jaelyn               08 30-Unatta         5:23.96    5:33.49   2
 41 Gallucci, Gabriella          03 Carolina          5:25.11    5:34.15   1
 42 Granrath, Abigail            02 Westfield         5:24.63    5:34.28   2
 43 Marschel, Faith              08 Kenosha P         5:37.22    5:37.88   1
 44 Boyer, Reilly                07 Calumet R         5:32.73    5:42.07   1
 45 Brent, Autumn                12 Track Hou         6:11.54    5:44.84   1
 46 Steinhardt, Emma             14 Jets Trac         5:27.66    5:47.42   1
 47 Miller, Aleah                08 30-Unatta         5:15.26    6:05.08   2
 48 Bishop, Mollie               06 Continent         5:54.96    6:06.31   1
 49 Krispin, Rekha               05 Detroit C         5:54.43    6:13.50   1
 50 De Leon, Lyanna              12 Track Hou         6:19.83    6:31.05   1

Event 207  3000 Meter Run 11-12 Division Girls
============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 10:03.54  7/29/1988   Heather Burroughs
     JO Meet: J 10:12.47  7/29/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Quintero, Daniela            15 Pacific C        10:16.71   10:00.11N  2
  2 Chamberlain, Riley           16 Buffalo C        10:23.96   10:12.65   2
  3 Orellana-Diaz, Isis          15 Valley Un        10:07.79   10:24.25   2
  4 Heppner, Clara               04 Alpha Crush      10:56.48   10:36.85   2
  5 Cornejo, Tatiana             16 Fast & Fi        10:31.89   10:40.50   2
  6 Miller, Jordyn               07 21-Unatta        11:26.13   10:44.32   2
  7 Gallagher, Bridget           07 Northside        11:20.32   10:49.17   2
  8 Tavella, Sofia               16 Mount Dia        10:52.15   10:50.21   2
  9 Lizarraga, Leonela           10 Arizona E        11:38.72   10:50.92   2
 10 Stewartburgess, Jiana        16 Full Stri        10:51.70   11:01.33   2
 11 Matthews, Dominique          09 27-Unatta        11:46.42   11:01.55   1
 12 Zales, Navaya                15 Godspeed         11:12.77   11:01.96   2
 13 Villalobos, Isabella         10 Border Un        11:29.07   11:03.95   2
 14 Jepkoech, Ashley             16 Santa Ros        10:52.10   11:06.61   2
 15 Paul, Sydney                 15 44-Unatta        11:22.63   11:10.88   2
 16 Gonzalez, Melina             14 McFarland        11:19.58   11:14.45   2
 17 Alder, Vanessa               03 Sandhills        11:35.91   11:22.53   2
 18 Brewer, Corinn               02 Valley Sp        11:20.03   11:32.93   2
 19 Schaap, Taitum               13 Salem Tra        11:20.03   11:40.17   2
 20 Boyer, Reilly                07 Calumet R        12:04.10   11:44.99   1
 21 Bachl, Lily                  15 Runnin' R        11:47.12   11:46.74   1
 22 Miller, Jaelyn               08 30-Unatta        11:56.99   11:48.78   1
 23 Devaney, Lauren              04 The Storm        11:45.57   11:49.07   1
 24 Bolender, Anavey             10 Huron Ath        11:57.21   11:49.50   1
 25 Miller, Aleah                08 30-Unatta        11:40.26   11:54.25   2
 26 Morgan, Mary                 09 Triple Th        12:06.98   11:54.74   1
 27 Lucas, Kayla                 13 36-Unatta        11:43.96   11:55.62   2
 28 Azzalina, Serena             02 St Jane's        12:06.74   11:56.73   1
 29 Peters, Kate                 13 Bowerman         11:35.69   12:02.14   2
 30 Shannon, Rowan               03 13-Unatta        12:05.76   12:05.15   1
 31 Ligon, Hannah                15 San Diego        12:01.30   12:11.24   1
 32 Eisner, Margaret             13 Salem Tra        11:45.11   12:19.30   1
 33 Diaz, Davianna               14 McFarland        12:14.36   12:28.65   1
 34 Bishop, Mollie               06 Continent        13:53.77   12:31.98   1
 35 Wolf, Claudia                13 Cascade S        11:49.67   12:35.45   1
 36 Keefe, Ruby                  09 Excelerat        14:05.49   13:10.38   1
 37 Pusateri, Angelina           01 Castleton        12:14.17   13:21.29   1
 38 Kaulen, Nicole               05 Hilliard         13:02.63   13:23.84   1
 39 De Leon, Lyanna              12 Track Hou        14:14.21   13:26.77   1
 40 Miranda, Paige               15 Las Vegas        14:06.36   13:39.41   1
 41 Blake, Jaycee                09 Oklahoma         13:24.80   13:39.41   1
 42 Garcia, Airam                14 Fast Trac        13:59.01   14:21.19   1
 43 Scott, Abigail               12 Odessa Fl        13:49.37   14:40.71   1

Event 255  800 Meter Run 11-12 Division Boys
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 2:05.42  7/26/2014   Brandon Miller, 09-Ultimate
     JO Meet: J 2:05.42  7/26/2014   Brandon Miller, 09-Ultimate
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams II, Thomas          09 Oklahoma          2:17.70    2:07.78q  2
  2 Mitchell, Maxwell            07 Flippen F         2:23.81    2:13.55q  1
  3 Brown, Byrum                 03 Carolina          2:18.36    2:13.91q  1
  4 Mejia, Nicholas              15 Pacific C         2:17.90    2:15.62q  1
  5 Majam-Finch, Reshly          15 33-Unatta         2:15.99    2:18.15q  5
  6 Bateman Jr, Jaylen           12 A.W. Brow         2:26.77    2:19.16q  4
  7 Colbert, Jameir              03 Baltimore         2:22.99    2:21.05q  4
  8 Pabon, Maleik                15 Vegas Vel         2:17.54    2:21.45q  3
  9 Goodine, Damarion            04 Seneca Bl         2:21.63    2:21.67   3
 10 Blagogee, Daniel             03 Cobra Tra         2:24.11    2:22.28   1
 11 Shelton Jr, William          06 Alabama H         2:28.51    2:22.34   3
 12 Cox, Jalen                   15 New Era E         2:18.50    2:23.07   2
 13 Royse, Carson                09 Central O         2:25.64    2:23.11   4
 14 Levy, Caleb                  07 Waukegan          2:26.74    2:23.30   3
 15 Antoine, Charles             12 Dave Beth         2:33.43    2:23.30   2
 16 Oshodi, Fazl                 02 SO Jersey         2:25.03    2:23.56   5
 17 Paragas, Parker              01 New Haven         2:25.42    2:23.62   5
 18 Vos, Joseph                  04 Alpha Crush       2:23.25    2:23.76   3
 19 Watson III, Robert           12 JP Housto         2:28.26    2:23.83   2
 20 Borchers, Benjamin           14 Jets Trac         2:26.18    2:24.84   2
 21 Afonine, Lev                 16 Diablo Va         2:26.68    2:25.11   2
 22 Heisser, Aaron               13 Speed Unl         2:27.84    2:25.84   2
 23 Williams, Jalen              03 DC Speed          2:25.90    2:25.86   3
 24 Pretre, Justin               16 Woodside          2:27.52    2:26.01   4
 25 Ganz, Enrico                 13 Bowerman          2:23.37    2:26.26   2
 26 DeCambre, Dylan              02 New Jerse         2:32.20    2:26.40   2
 27 Alexander II, Chadrick       04 Jackrabbi         2:27.83    2:26.60   3
 28 Dorenkott, Luke              05 18-Unatta         2:31.86    2:26.96   3
 29 Eggleston, Alex              05 Team Ohio         2:24.52    2:28.30   4
 30 Kyle III, William            08 Bellevue          2:22.80    2:28.92   5
 31 Howerton, Keith              09 Eastside          2:24.22    2:30.19   2
 32 Arbelaez, Matias             02 Westfield         2:33.25    2:30.28   1
 33 Wright, Traymond             06 Massey Mi         2:31.37    2:31.20   5
 34 Miller, Jaden                03 Run U Xpr                    2:31.45   5
 35 Ortiz, Avaunt                10 48-Unatta         2:28.93    2:32.05   4
 36 Slack, Carter                11 Quickfeet         2:36.83    2:32.28   5
 37 Wilson, Ian                  10 32-Unatta         2:38.93    2:32.61   1
 38 Phillip, Kymoy               01 Pegasus9          2:24.48    2:32.62   3
 39 Kessler, Koby                13 Tigard Yo         2:27.88    2:32.67   1
 40 Anderson, Markai             13 Rain City         2:27.16    2:33.13   5
 41 Unruh, Titus                 14 Jets Trac         2:35.73    2:33.43   5
 42 Land-McGowen, Brody          16 Peninsula         2:27.26    2:33.95   5
 43 Mitchell, Ryan               16 Thunder H         2:32.47    2:34.16   1
 44 Charles, Darius              06 United So         2:31.65    2:34.19   4
 45 Armijo, Ryan                 15 Valley Un         2:16.20    2:35.06   4
 46 Preto, Grant                 05 18-Unatta         2:41.60    2:37.78   2
 47 Pugliese, Nicholas           15 Godspeed          2:37.29    2:40.66   4
 48 Mims, Justin                 16 East Palo         2:33.73    2:41.33   3
 49 Muhammad, Muhsin             02 St. Luke          2:34.50    2:43.49   4
 50 Sandoval, Isaiah             10 Tucson El         2:39.25    2:45.19   1
 51 Salas, Emanuel               14 Jets Trac         2:38.93    2:46.10   2
 52 Villa, Eduardo               14 Fast Trac         2:47.96    2:48.07   3
 53 Beasley, Seven               11 34-Unatta         2:50.89    2:52.87   4
 54 Singer, Jonah                07 Vipers Tr         2:30.40    2:54.67   5
 -- Jackson, Alec                04 45-Unatta         2:22.18         DQ   5  ran inside lane

Event 256  1500 Meter Run 11-12 Division Boys
============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4:22.05  7/29/2012   Coleman Mitchell, Triangle TC
     JO Meet: J 4:23.01  7/27/2014   Brandon Miller, 09-Ultimate
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Brown, Byrum                 03 Carolina          4:53.24    4:41.28   3
  2 Vander Meer, Ethan           08 20-Unatta         4:47.30    4:43.31   3
  3 Mejia, Nicholas              15 Pacific C         4:47.17    4:43.88   3
  4 Majam-Finch, Reshly          15 33-Unatta         4:47.17    4:44.74   3
  5 Fosha Jr, Stephon            13 South Cen         4:55.66    4:44.83   3
  6 Puffer, Aidan                01 Central C         4:56.21    4:45.96   2
  7 Jackson, Alec                04 45-Unatta         4:50.89    4:46.99   3
  8 Oshodi, Fazl                 02 SO Jersey         4:47.51    4:47.70   3
  9 Lodewick, Alexander          16 Diablo Va         4:54.54    4:47.95   3
 10 Ili, Riese                   15 Chino You         4:54.64    4:48.26   3
 11 David, Israel                10 El Paso W         4:52.76    4:49.40   3
 12 Balazs, Benjamin             13 37-Unatta         4:54.48    4:49.68   3
 13 Vos, Joseph                  04 Alpha Crush       4:55.18    4:50.07   3
 14 Royse, Carson                09 Central O         5:01.69    4:50.12   2
 15 Pretre, Justin               16 Woodside          4:56.12    4:50.29   2
 16 Campos-Mcwilliams, Davia     15 Change th         4:55.79    4:53.24   3
 17 Law, Logan                   13 Mustang T         4:56.15    4:53.38   2
 18 Kiel, Maxwell                03 Run U Xpr         4:59.63    4:53.45   2
 19 Sottile, Christopher         15 Pacific C         4:50.81    4:55.22   3
 20 Simmons, Christopher         03 Carolina          5:01.62    4:55.44   2
 21 Mwangi, Vince                04 Etowah Yo         5:06.23    4:55.87   2
 22 Erber, Wyatt                 09 22-Unatta         4:58.98    4:55.89   2
 23 Whittle, Amiri               02 New Jerse         4:53.49    4:55.95   3
 24 Su, Gordon                   01 Delmar Tr         4:52.97    4:56.09   3
 25 Levy, Caleb                  07 Waukegan          4:53.88    4:56.12   3
 26 Swanson, Reid                10 Glenwood          4:58.70    4:56.43   2
 27 Romero, Aidan                10 Albuquerq         4:58.77    4:56.45   2
 28 Wigod, Trent                 11 YMCA Team         5:07.90    4:56.49   1
 29 Svedenheim, Markus           16 Falcon Tr         5:02.68    4:58.37   2
 30 Eggleston, Alex              05 Team Ohio         4:58.49    4:58.44   2
 31 Borchers, Benjamin           14 Jets Trac         5:08.59    4:58.47   1
 32 Butler, Jack                 16 Oak Hill          5:03.31    4:59.53   2
 33 Ganz, Enrico                 13 Bowerman          4:56.36    4:59.82   2
 34 Land-McGowen, Brody          16 Peninsula         5:01.86    5:00.59   2
 35 Wright, Traymond             06 Massey Mi         5:12.83    5:01.31   1
 36 Howerton, Keith              09 Eastside          5:11.85    5:02.22   1
 37 Slack, Carter                11 Quickfeet         5:20.33    5:04.08   1
 38 Estrada, Adrian              10 Border Un         5:13.23    5:04.71   1
 39 Butcher, Benjamin            12 Team Gree         5:20.64    5:07.62   1
 40 Pugliese, Nicholas           15 Godspeed          5:17.06    5:08.61   1
 41 Paragas, Parker              01 New Haven         4:52.33    5:12.16   3
 42 Decuir III, Winston          06 United So         5:13.43    5:12.17   1
 43 Shanklin, Jaden              12 Texas Sto         5:29.33    5:13.12   1
 44 Kessler, Koby                13 Tigard Yo         4:56.47    5:13.74   2
 45 Singer, Jonah                07 Vipers Tr         5:19.13    5:16.64   1
 46 Jeralds, Tobias              01 Chatham G         5:09.88    5:19.22   1
 47 Moreno, Adrian               14 Fast Trac         5:39.50    5:22.21   1
 48 Hamilton, Marquix            04 Jackrabbi         5:05.62    5:22.69   2
 49 Fitzgarrald, Jayden          11 American          5:30.02    5:27.21   1
 50 Ochoa, Arnoldo               14 Fast Trac         5:59.86    5:28.76   1
 51 Devine, Dylan                14 Jets Trac         5:39.93    5:28.79   1
 52 Deane, Samuel                02 Ridge Har         5:15.60    5:33.19   1
 53 Rivera, Juan                 14 McFarland         5:45.42    5:33.30   1

Event 257  3000 Meter Run 11-12 Division Boys
============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 9:38.52  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA
     JO Meet: J 9:38.52  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Paragas, Parker              01 New Haven        10:35.40   10:02.30   2
  2 David, Israel                10 El Paso W        10:22.19   10:05.32   2
  3 Vander Meer, Ethan           08 20-Unatta        10:16.06   10:08.77   2
  4 Puffer, Aidan                01 Central C        10:18.86   10:10.11   2
  5 Lodewick, Alexander          16 Diablo Va        10:36.41   10:10.13   2
  6 Fosha Jr, Stephon            13 South Cen        10:27.28   10:13.42   2
  7 Law, Logan                   13 Mustang T        10:33.98   10:13.87   2
  8 Oshodi, Fazl                 02 SO Jersey        10:36.04   10:14.97   2
  9 Kiel, Maxwell                03 Run U Xpr        10:43.62   10:23.07   2
 10 Swanson, Reid                10 Glenwood         10:44.52   10:24.05   2
 11 Simmons, Christopher         03 Carolina         10:46.74   10:24.97   2
 12 Levy, Caleb                  07 Waukegan         10:40.71   10:27.26   2
 13 Dinh, Tyler                  13 Evergreen        10:31.47   10:30.62   2
 14 Gilbertson, Zack             14 46-Unatta        10:52.49   10:30.68   1
 15 Ili, Riese                   15 Chino You        10:41.13   10:33.01   2
 16 King, Braden                 16 Oak Hill         10:40.83   10:34.31   2
 17 Vos, Joseph                  04 Alpha Crush      10:50.17   10:39.13   2
 18 Robbins, Henry               13 Tri City         10:36.09   10:39.41   2
 19 Fitzgarrald, Jayden          11 American         10:40.79   10:40.86   2
 20 Haro, Edgar                  15 Pacific C        10:36.69   10:44.58   2
 21 Wigod, Trent                 11 YMCA Team        11:01.03   10:46.70   1
 22 Bleakley-Harris, Stephen     13 Rain City        10:36.01   10:47.78   2
 23 Butler, Jack                 16 Oak Hill         10:44.51   10:49.46   2
 24 Dockins, Benjamin            16 Mount Dia        10:52.16   10:51.20   2
 25 Brown, Weston                11 Bozeman T        11:08.99   10:53.65   1
 26 Palazzo, Nicholas            03 Firebirds        11:23.99   10:55.00   1
 27 Pachev, Joseph               11 Fast Runn        11:13.59   10:55.76   1
 28 Butcher, Benjamin            12 Team Gree        12:02.73   11:06.58   1
 29 Graham, Collin               16 Buffalo C        10:50.50   11:10.70   2
 30 Pugliese, Nicholas           15 Godspeed         11:10.87   11:11.15   1
 31 Johnson, Luke                12 Top Speed        12:14.47   11:12.31   1
 32 Coons, Nalu                  15 Mercury S        10:53.47   11:13.58   1
 33 Howerton, Keith              09 Eastside         11:15.31   11:14.10   1
 34 Moreno, Adrian               14 Fast Trac        11:37.81   11:16.64   1
 35 Cantu, Aaron                 15 Pacific C        10:29.85   11:19.56   2
 36 Stripling, Andrew            04 Adrenalin        11:26.00   11:21.78   1
 37 Beasley, Seven               11 34-Unatta        12:18.83   11:21.84   1
 38 Cole, Timothy                04 Alpha Crush      11:29.23   11:29.11   1
 39 Okelly, Ethan                02 Aoc Amble        11:34.82   11:33.41   1
 40 Ochoa, Arnoldo               14 Fast Trac        12:18.36   11:33.63   1
 41 Amling, William              12 Family Po        13:11.42   11:38.24   1
 42 Singer, Jonah                07 Vipers Tr        12:02.33   11:50.09   1
 43 Foutz, Jack                  10 Sol Runni        11:48.41   12:00.27   1
 44 Rivera, Juan                 14 McFarland        12:00.40   12:05.33   1
 45 Harris, Wesley               12 Tru Speed        12:38.34   12:06.62   1
 46 Rhodes, Brad                 06 24-Unatta        12:14.55   12:07.48   1
 47 Woodmansee, Henry            15 44-Unatta        10:57.29   12:08.26   1
 48 Darensbourg, Bryce           06 24-Unatta        13:37.61   13:11.83   1
 49 Mitchell, Skyler             09 Track & F        12:36.46   13:29.69   1