Meet Results - Jackrabbit XC Meet - Sunday, November 5, 2017

Alpha Crush Results [Download] [View]
  • The "Improvement" column, on the report as "Improv", compares the athlete's performance to their best time, height or distance in the database.
  • A negative value is an improvement over their previous best.
  • A positive value is how far off the athlete was from their previous best.
  • A "---" means no personal best exists in the database for that athlete for that event.
Complete Results
Note from Meet Director:
Lastly, please be aware of the course distances. The 2k is about 150 meters short. The 2800 meter is about 200 meters short. And the 3600 meter is about 400 meters short. There was no way around this as the high school 5k course is cut into the grass on the hillside. We had to make the best of what we have.
Event 1  1850 Meter Run CC 8 & under Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fowler, Myah               8 Jackrabbit T           8:16.46    1
  2 Witten, Layyan             8 Jackrabbit T           8:25.51    2
  3 DiIanni, Jensen            8 Walton Youth Track     8:29.72    3
  4 Young, Isabelle            7 Lassiter Jun           8:32.54
  5 Lee, Gabrielle             8 Jefferson Pa           8:37.14
  6 Westrip, Elizabeth         8 Etowah Youth Track     8:43.30    4
  7 Brant, Hannah              8 Etowah Youth Track     8:50.88    5
  8 Gold, Scarlett             8 Walton Youth Track     9:10.55    6
  9 Clay, Emma                 8 Creekview Yo           9:11.87
 10 Betton, Julia              8 Walton Youth Track     9:13.20    7
 11 Harvey, Lynden             8 Walton Youth Track     9:27.03    8
 12 Powell, Hadley             7 Walton Youth Track     9:41.67    9
 13 Ash, Hollings              7 Alpha Crush            9:49.38   10
 14 Johnson, Jada              7 Neon Runners           9:52.47
 15 Cote, Ruth                 7 Jefferson Pa           9:53.41
 16 Mackler, Lyla              8 Marietta Track Club    9:57.41
 17 Barnett, Sarah             7 DASH                   9:58.09
 18 Hall, Reese                8 Etowah Youth Track     9:58.52   11
 19 Reeves, Serenity           8 DASH                  10:05.25
 20 Hoeller, Amelia            8 Walton Youth Track    10:07.85   12
 21 Villanueva, Cate           6 Alpha Crush           10:09.06   13
 22 Critser, Charley           8 Alpha Crush           10:09.47   14
 23 Stewart, Rebecca           7 Etowah Youth Track    10:19.04   15
 24 Williams, Nalini           7 Jackrabbit T          10:19.62   16
 25 Knerr, Leah                7 Etowah Youth Track    10:40.99   17
 26 Balmes, Rose               6 Etowah Youth Track    10:53.38   18
 27 Olvin, Sarah               7 Etowah Youth Track    10:56.87   19
 28 Huffine, Lorelai           8 Alpha Crush           10:58.38   20
 29 Reiss, Abagail             7 Jackrabbit T          11:56.82   21
 30 Wishert, MJ                8 Alpha Crush           12:14.72   22
 31 Oakes, Emma                5 Etowah Youth Track    13:40.57   23
 32 Cain, Wren                 7 Etowah Youth Track    14:36.05
 33 Smith, Claire              6 Jackrabbit T          16:06.59   24
 34 Jones, Olivia              8 Neon Runners          16:19.25
 35 Jones, Amelia              6 Neon Runners          16:29.25

                                   Team Scores
============================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8
============================================================================
   1 Walton Youth Track           33    3    6    7    8    9   12
      Total Time:    46:02.17
         Average:     9:12.44
   2 Etowah Youth Track           52    4    5   11   15   17   18   19   23
      Total Time:    48:32.73
         Average:     9:42.55
   3 Jackrabbit Track & Field     64    1    2   16   21   24
      Total Time:    55:05.00
         Average:    11:01.00
   4 Alpha Crush Running Club     79   10   13   14   20   22
      Total Time:    53:21.01
         Average:    10:40.21


Event 2  1850 Meter Run CC 8 & under Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Malueg, William            7 Jefferson Pa           7:26.35    1
  2 Colpaert, Bo               8 Etowah Youth Track     7:26.76    2
  3 Turner, Colt               7 Creekview Yo           7:45.17
  4 Welsh, Liam                7 Walton Youth Track     8:07.69
  5 Brooks, Jackson            8 Jefferson Pa           8:17.48    3
  6 Green, Wilden              8 Neon Runners           8:23.37
  7 Vondrak, Vladimir          8 Etowah Youth Track     8:28.26    4
  8 Nia, Shervin               7 Walton Youth Track     8:28.79
  9 Witten, Mohamed            7 Jackrabbit T           8:33.17    5
 10 Schlitz, Paul              8 Unattached             8:35.59
 11 Tucker, Garret             8 Sequoyah You           8:40.45
 12 Cote, Nathan               8 Jefferson Pa           8:42.59    6
 13 Gritz, Nolen               8 Alpha Crush            8:55.55
 14 Fortenberry, Lucas         8 Marietta Track Club    9:00.16
 15 Carbis, Tyler              8 Jefferson Pa           9:08.49    7
 16 Westrip, Charlie           7 Etowah Youth Track     9:14.20    8
 17 Schroeder, Ben             8 Jefferson Pa           9:18.50    9
 18 Price, Levi                7 Jackrabbit T           9:21.85   10
 19 Cockrell, Samuel           7 Lassiter Jun           9:23.04
 20 Puente, Aiden              7 Jackrabbit T           9:24.40   11
 21 Burke, Nigel               7 Marietta Track Club    9:32.51
 22 Judge, Dylan               7 Lassiter Jun           9:49.00
 23 Hambrick, Garrett          7 Walton Youth Track     9:51.02
 24 Saravanan, Raghul          7 Alpha Crush           10:03.91
 25 Mathew, Shane              7 Walton Youth Track    10:03.96
 26 Holland, Dominic           7 Jackrabbit T          10:13.90   12
 27 Magness, Maher             8 Jefferson Pa          10:18.46   13
 28 Powell, Bryce              7 Etowah Youth Track    10:27.27   14
 29 Maxwell, Tristan           6 Etowah Youth Track    10:52.54   15
 30 Medd, Spencer              7 Etowah Youth Track    10:54.15   16
 31 Maxwell, Brandon           6 Jackrabbit T          14:22.07   17
 32 Palmer, Ryan               7 Alpha Crush           15:01.79

                                   Team Scores
============================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8
============================================================================
   1 Jefferson Parks & Recreat    26    1    3    6    7    9   13
      Total Time:    42:53.41
         Average:     8:34.69
   2 Etowah Youth Track           43    2    4    8   14   15   16
      Total Time:    46:29.03
         Average:     9:17.81
   3 Jackrabbit Track & Field     55    5   10   11   12   17
      Total Time:    51:55.39
         Average:    10:23.08


Event 3  2800 meter Run CC 9-10 Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Curtis, Kamoree           10 Jackrabbit T          11:41.45    1
  2 Savage, Lilly             10 Sequoyah You          11:47.53
  3 Cameron, Courtney         10 East Jackson          11:53.73
  4 Delgado, Nicole            9 Walton Youth Track    12:00.28    2
  5 Old, Mallory              10 Walton Youth Track    12:06.64    3
  6 Allison, Julia            10 Walton Youth Track    12:26.00    4
  7 Ray, London               10 Alpha Crush           12:28.16    5
  8 Thomas, Arrianna          10 Jackrabbit T          12:31.97    6
  9 DeLuca, Lily              10 Unattached            12:33.51
 10 Burke, Gianna              9 Marietta Track Club   12:38.63
 11 Ezell, Alena              10 Etowah Youth Track    12:40.55    7
 12 Norris, Ryan              10 Alpha Crush           12:45.01    8
 13 Moses, Camille            10 Unattached            12:50.55
 14 Reiner, Abby               9 Sequoyah You          12:53.93
 15 King, Lainey              10 Walton Youth Track    12:55.42    9
 16 Schiltz, Evelyn           10 Unattached            13:01.36
 17 Reeves, Coasetta          10 DASH                  13:04.72   10
 18 Cole, Clare               10 Alpha Crush           13:11.07   11
 19 Kallbreier, Taylor         9 Etowah Youth Track    13:18.15   12
 20 Herring, Kaitlyn           9 Jefferson Pa          13:40.68
 21 Ceniza, Camille           10 Alpha Crush           13:48.60   13
 22 Allen, Sara                9 Etowah Youth Track    13:51.69   14
 23 Miller, Helen             10 Alpha Crush           13:54.41   15
 24 Scales, Rihanna            9 Neon Runners          14:02.13
 25 Matthews, Ava              9 Walton Youth Track    14:06.46   16
 26 Hambrick, Addison          9 Walton Youth Track    14:21.06   17
 27 Bush, Madison             10 Etowah Youth Track    14:22.38   18
 28 Schroeder, Hannah         10 Jefferson Pa          14:30.22
 29 Matthews, Lillian          9 Walton Youth Track    14:49.07   19
 30 McDaniel-Parks, Sanaya     9 Jackrabbit T          14:56.42   20
 31 Figueroa, Isabella        10 Neon Runners          14:56.54
 32 Scales, Brihanna           9 Neon Runners          14:56.82
 33 Yang, Trinh               10 Walton Youth Track    15:00.87   21
 34 Oakes, Maddie              9 Etowah Youth Track    15:02.76   22
 35 Donaldson, Hannah          9 Jefferson Pa          15:04.79
 36 Tillman, Abby              9 DASH                  15:07.47   23
 37 Al-Ghani, Myah             9 Jackrabbit T          15:09.11   24
 38 Blanchard, Madeleine       9 Etowah Youth Track    15:19.29   25
 39 Ray, Lucca                 9 Alpha Crush           15:37.56   26
 40 Bright, Kristen           10 DASH                  16:00.39   27
 41 Siders, Alexis            10 Alpha Crush           16:06.18   28
 42 Allen, Alex                9 Etowah Youth Track    16:11.12   29
 43 Blocker, Agatha           10 Lassiter Jun          16:38.11
 44 Tillman, Emma              9 DASH                  16:49.00   30
 45 Nieves, Lillian            9 DASH                  16:50.30   31
 46 Brown, Aria               10 Lassiter Jun          17:05.11
 47 Lewis, Shaniece            9 Neon Runners          17:50.60
 48 Bubelis, Julia             9 Unattached            17:59.16
 49 Knerr, Sophia             10 Etowah Youth Track    18:18.77   32
 50 Turner, Jada               9 Jackrabbit T          18:50.44   33
 51 Underwood, Catherine       9 Jackrabbit T          19:08.64   34
 52 Puente, Dulce             10 Jackrabbit T          19:12.68   35
 53 Wiley, May                10 Alpha Crush           19:23.51   36
 54 Barnett, Emilee            9 DASH                  19:56.12   37
 55 Powell, Olivia             9 Etowah Youth Track    20:19.34
 56 Isom, Kyleigh              9 Jefferson Pa          20:24.53

                                   Team Scores
============================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8
============================================================================
   1 Walton Youth Track           34    2    3    4    9   16   17   19   21
      Total Time:  1:03:34.80
         Average:    12:42.96
   2 Alpha Crush Running Club     52    5    8   11   13   15   26   28   36
      Total Time:  1:06:07.25
         Average:    13:13.45
   3 Etowah Youth Track           73    7   12   14   18   22   25   29   32
      Total Time:  1:09:15.53
         Average:    13:51.11
   4 Jackrabbit Track & Field     84    1    6   20   24   33   34   35
      Total Time:  1:13:09.39
         Average:    14:37.88
   5 DASH                        121   10   23   27   30   31   37
      Total Time:  1:17:51.88
         Average:    15:34.38


Event 4  2800 meter Run CC 9-10 Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Comsudes, Sam              9 Marietta Track Club   10:37.20
  2 Smith, Syler               9 DASH                  11:27.27
  3 Brune, Mac                10 Lassiter Jun          11:29.36    1
  4 Wicks, Mason               9 Walton Youth Track    11:31.24    2
  5 Cote, Jakub               10 Jefferson Pa          11:32.27    3
  6 Thomas, Triston           10 Jefferson Pa          11:51.11    4
  7 Woods, Cole               10 South Georgi          11:51.52
  8 Ball, Donovan             10 Creekview Yo          11:51.55
  9 DeRocher, Bristan         10 Alpha Crush           11:55.09
 10 Coleman, Tyler            10 Walton Youth Track    11:59.18    5
 11 Sellers, Christian        10 South Georgi          11:59.78
 12 Strong, Colton            10 Walton Youth Track    12:10.12    6
 13 Brooks, Ezra               9 Walton Youth Track    12:26.22    7
 14 Lecke, Magnus             10 Lassiter Jun          12:27.26    8
 15 Smith, Chance             10 Jackrabbit T          12:27.63    9
 16 Senter, Edward             9 Neon Runners          12:27.92
 17 Roberts, Logan            10 Jefferson Pa          12:28.18   10
 18 Fletcher, Ethan           10 Etowah Youth Track    12:29.65
 19 Mathias, Elijah            9 Lassiter Jun          12:32.44   11
 20 Hand, Austin               9 Creekview Yo          12:55.19
 21 Black, Charlie             9 Jefferson Pa          12:57.27   12
 22 Maxwell, Tristan           9 Jackrabbit T          13:09.81   13
 23 Beasley, Alex             10 Jackrabbit T          13:12.72   14
 24 Judge, Jake                9 Lassiter Jun          13:17.28   15
 25 Hatcher, Aiden            10 Alpha Crush           13:21.80
 26 Fredeman, James           10 Lassiter Jun          13:25.61   16
 27 Davis Jr, Jonathan        10 Walton Youth Track    13:29.69   17
 28 Murray, Christian          9 Lassiter Jun          13:32.97   18
 29 Hughes III, Waymond        9 Neon Runners          13:35.01
 30 Rhodes, Zayne             10 Jefferson Pa          13:44.05   19
 31 Benefield, Adam           10 Jackrabbit T          13:50.44   20
 32 Hendrix, Kyler             9 Jefferson Pa          13:58.11   21
 33 Miller, Tanner             9 Jackrabbit T          14:02.44   22
 34 Johnson, Justin            9 Neon Runners          14:17.25
 35 Turner, Troy               9 Creekview Yo          14:18.77
 36 Robinson, Landon           9 Jefferson Pa          14:45.56   23
 37 Longmire, Demetrius        9 Etowah Youth Track    14:45.95
 38 Berwald, Adam             10 Etowah Youth Track    15:02.01
 39 Wildermuth, Deryk          9 Etowah Youth Track    15:05.29
 40 Mademann, Cole             9 Walton Youth Track    15:28.16   24
 41 Nix, Ryan                 10 Marietta Track Club   15:55.49
 42 Cofer, Austin              9 Jefferson Pa          16:12.18   25
 43 Isom, Elijah              10 Jefferson Pa          22:02.75

                                   Team Scores
============================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8
============================================================================
   1 Walton Youth Track           37    2    5    6    7   17   24
      Total Time:  1:01:36.45
         Average:    12:19.29
   2 Jefferson Parks & Recreat    48    3    4   10   12   19   21   23   25
      Total Time:  1:02:32.88
         Average:    12:30.58
   3 Lassiter Junior Cross Cou    51    1    8   11   15   16   18
      Total Time:  1:03:11.95
         Average:    12:38.39
   4 Jackrabbit Track & Field     78    9   13   14   20   22
      Total Time:  1:06:43.04
         Average:    13:20.61


Event 5  2800 meter Run CC 11-12 Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Augmon, Sydney            12 Jackrabbit T          11:00.58
  2 Jones, Janai              11 Jackrabbit T          11:16.23
  3 Shelton, Claire           12 Alpha Crush           11:20.26    1
  4 Ash, Chatham              12 Alpha Crush           11:21.77    2
  5 Comsudes, Gabrielle       12 Marietta Track Club   11:33.31
  6 Mcvicker, Brooklyn        12 Marietta Track Club   11:41.41
  7 Dennis, Leelah            11 Alpha Crush           12:13.19    3
  8 Bowen, Millie             12 Alpha Crush           12:19.62    4
  9 Wiley, Izzy               12 Alpha Crush           12:29.44    5
 10 O'Brien, Erin             11 DASH                  12:32.82
 11 Harvey, Sophie-Katherine  12 Walton Youth Track    12:39.61    6
 12 Palma, Manuela            11 Walton Youth Track    12:56.46    7
 13 Daumeyer, Evelyn          12 Alpha Crush           13:12.46    8
 14 Fisher, Rylee             11 Sequoyah You          13:16.61
 15 Bryant, Mackenzie         11 Lassiter Jun          13:32.55
 16 Jackson, Sidney           11 Jefferson Pa          13:47.23
 17 Brooks, Kaia              11 Walton Youth Track    13:52.23    9
 18 Smith, Paulina               Jackrabbit T          13:55.34
 19 Futrell, Claudia          12 Walton Youth Track    14:15.41   10
 20 Rosko, Erin               11 Sequoyah You          14:17.61
 21 Cockrell, Emma            11 Lassiter Jun          14:29.92
 22 Bullington, Charlotte     11 Marietta Track Club   14:43.22
 23 Betton, Lucinda           11 Walton Youth Track    14:50.51   11
 24 Nickels, Reese            11 Etowah Youth Track    14:50.52
 25 Cain, Mackenzie           11 Etowah Youth Track    14:52.14
 26 Klim, Hailey              12 Walton Youth Track    14:53.92   12
 27 Duke, Grace               12 Alpha Crush           14:56.81   13
 28 Liska, Maria              11 Lassiter Jun          14:57.60
 29 Scales, Rae'da            12 Neon Runners          14:59.64
 30 Stanley, Kayden           12 Alpha Crush           15:42.31   14
 31 Restrepo, Carina          11 Etowah Youth Track    17:29.80
 32 Houston, Grace            11 DASH                  17:31.68
 33 West, Ashley              11 Etowah Youth Track    17:51.97
 34 Tsane, Enry               11 Lassiter Jun          18:06.38
 35 Koch, Shea                 9 DASH                  18:23.96
 36 McCaskill, Naeemah        12 Jackrabbit T          23:12.65

                                   Team Scores
============================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8
============================================================================
   1 Alpha Crush Running Club     15    1    2    3    4    5    8   13   14
      Total Time:    59:44.28
         Average:    11:56.86
   2 Walton Youth Track           43    6    7    9   10   11   12
      Total Time:  1:08:34.22
         Average:    13:42.85


Event 6  2800 meter Run CC 11-12 Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Newman, William           12 Marietta Track Club   10:15.46
  2 Squires, Corbin           11 Jackrabbit T          10:16.47    1
  3 Brown, Kenyele            12 Walton Youth Track    10:33.48    2
  4 Oakes, DJ                 11 Etowah Youth Track    10:37.16    3
  5 McCabe, Andrew            11 Alpha Crush           10:37.18    4
  6 Hankins, Jackson          12 Jackrabbit T          10:43.69    5
  7 Johnston, Ryan            12 Jackrabbit T          10:47.32    6
  8 Bilderback, Clark         12 Alpha Crush           10:56.62    7
  9 Chase, Parker             12 Unattached            11:03.13
 10 Liska, Patrik             11 Lassiter Jun          11:16.01    8
 11 Presley, Don              12 DASH                  11:29.31
 12 Ezell, Trent              11 Etowah Youth Track    11:29.49    9
 13 Yanis, Caeden             11 Alpha Crush           11:33.99   10
 14 Minter, David             12 Etowah Youth Track    11:40.16   11
 15 Singleton, Adam           12 Alpha Crush           11:44.96   12
 16 Aristizabal, Dylan        12 Jackrabbit T          11:56.56   13
 17 Dominquez, Eric           11 Jackrabbit T          11:56.65   14
 18 Rapp, Jaden               12 Creekview Yo          11:59.83
 19 Westrick, Mark            12 Walton Youth Track    12:06.18   15
 20 Rodriquez, Gabriel        11 Jackrabbit T          12:14.18   16
 21 Krauss, Daniel            12 DASH                  12:14.60
 22 Robinson, Luke            11 Lassiter Jun          12:26.61   17
 23 Balaji, Amit              12 Lassiter Jun          12:26.83   18
 24 Ghent, Andrew             11 Alpha Crush           12:27.27   19
 25 Balmes, Eli               12 Etowah Youth Track    12:34.38   20
 26 Carter, Mason             11 DASH                  12:37.97
 27 Niederjohn, Max           12 Walton Youth Track    12:40.55   21
 28 Underwood, Tyler          11 Unattached            12:42.07
 29 Morgan, Anthony           11 Walton Youth Track    12:42.89   22
 30 Maglio, Vincent           12 Etowah Youth Track    12:51.35   23
 31 Reid, Wade                11 Jackrabbit T          12:56.40   24
 32 Mathias, Maxon            12 Lassiter Jun          12:57.79   25
 33 Ade, Walker               12 Etowah Youth Track    12:58.43   26
 34 Buehner, Joseph           11 Marietta Track Club   13:01.37
 35 Old, John                 12 Walton Youth Track    13:19.15   27
 36 Cahill, Zachary           12 Alpha Crush           14:05.03   28
 37 Gonzalez, Will            12 Alpha Crush           14:28.54   29
 38 Dunmire, Tommy             9 Alpha Crush           14:29.55   30
 39 Wilson, Brandon           12 Lassiter Jun          14:38.99   31
 40 Lackey, Tyler             11 Walton Youth Track    14:46.05   32
 41 Grigenas, Jonas           12 Marietta Track Club   14:47.96
 42 Bivens, Davison           11 Walton Youth Track    15:06.63   33
 43 Pritchett, Brandon        12 Creekview Yo          15:23.23
 44 Brock, Carter             11 Lassiter Jun          15:25.39   34
 45 Debely, Shota             11 Alpha Crush           15:42.28

                                   Team Scores
============================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8
============================================================================
   1 Jackrabbit Track & Field     39    1    5    6   13   14   16   24
      Total Time:    55:40.69
         Average:    11:08.14
   2 Alpha Crush Running Club     52    4    7   10   12   19   28   29   30
      Total Time:    57:20.02
         Average:    11:28.01
   3 Etowah Youth Track           66    3    9   11   20   23   26
      Total Time:    59:12.54
         Average:    11:50.51
   4 Walton Youth Track           87    2   15   21   22   27   32   33
      Total Time:  1:01:22.25
         Average:    12:16.45
   5 Lassiter Junior Cross Cou    99    8   17   18   25   31   34
      Total Time:  1:03:46.23
         Average:    12:45.25


Event 7  3600 meter Run CC 13-14 Girls
*** Note: There was a timing issue with places 1-9.
*** The finishing order is correct, but the times are not.
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Etris, Audrey             13 Jefferson P&R         17:01.00
  2 Murray, Alex              13 Walton Youth Track    17:02.00
  3 Broomfield, Georgia       14 Alpha Crush           17:03.00
  4 Haakmeester, Skyler       13 Lassiter Jr XC        17:04.00    1
  5 Olvin, Caroline           13 Etowah Youth Track    17:05.00    2
  6 Suders, Gabriella         13 Etowah Youth Track    17:06.00    3
  7 Mitravich, Ava            13 Walton Youth Track    17:07.00
  8 Singh, Neelam             13 Alpha Crush           17:08.00
  9 Cushenberry, Taylor       13 Lassiter Jr XC        17:09.00    4
 10 Murray, Ashlei            13 Walton Youth Track    17:23.87
 11 Gantt, Katie              13 Etowah Youth Track    17:25.02    5
 12 Bafs, Abigail             14 Walton Youth Track    18:12.29
 13 Rushing, Manisha          13 Etowah Youth Track    18:56.33    6
 14 Patankar, Brooke          14 Creekview             18:56.60
 15 Tingelhoff, Gracie        13 Jefferson P&R         19:00.67
 16 Craig, Sydney             13 Etowah Youth Track    19:03.70    7
 17 Salmon, Braydn            14 Lassiter Jr XC        19:07.05    8
 18 Olvin, Veronica           14 Etowah Youth Track    20:26.22    9
 19 Brown, Amaya              13 Lassiter Jr XC        21:09.89   10
 20 Salmon, Skyelar           14 Lassiter Jr XC        21:18.53   11
 21 Tyler, Ava                13 Alpha Crush           21:25.17
 22 Cramer, Nicole            14 Lassiter Jr XC        21:30.90   12
 23 Ledford, Cristina         13 Alpha Crush           22:55.64
 24 Bennefield, Danae         13 Jackrabbit            25:43.14

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Etowah Youth Track           23    2    3    5    6    7    9
      Total Time:  1:29:36.05
         Average:    17:55.21
   2 Lassiter Junior Cross Cou    34    1    4    8   10   11   12
      Total Time:  1:35:48.47
         Average:    19:09.70


Event 8  3600 meter Run CC 13-14 Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brown, Saxon              13 Unattached            12:31.06
  2 Fortenberry, Jared        13 Marietta Track Club   12:38.82
  3 McClelland, Colin         14 Unattached            12:48.83
  4 Mwangi, Vince             13 Etowah Youth Track    12:58.36    1
  5 Donovan, Lyle             14 Alpha Crush           13:14.86    2
  6 Schroeder, Matthew        13 Jefferson Pa          13:27.93
  7 Squires, Hayden           13 Jackrabbit T          13:39.74
  8 Labasi, Jacob             13 Sequoyah You          14:05.37    3
  9 Ball, Riley               13 Creekview Yo          14:10.70
 10 Cockrell, Brennen         13 Lassiter Jun          14:20.90
 11 Wiklund, Alex             14 Alpha Crush           14:30.75    4
 12 Tucker, Collin            14 Sequoyah You          14:36.44    5
 13 Harstog, Andrew           13 Jackrabbit T          14:48.87
 14 Broomfield, Nathan        12 Alpha Crush           14:50.26    6
 15 Burt, Ellis               13 Lassiter Jun          15:18.27
 16 Parks, Sean               14 Sequoyah You          15:36.32    7
 17 Ceniza, Gabriel           13 Alpha Crush           15:53.18    8
 18 Rosko, Brett              13 Sequoyah You          16:04.40    9
 19 Freeman, Brock            13 Sequoyah You          16:14.62   10
 20 Hollingsworth, Drayven    13 Etowah Youth Track    16:19.58   11
 21 McNair, Bryan             13 Etowah Youth Track    16:52.61   12
 22 Balmes, Jacob             14 Etowah Youth Track    17:04.02   13
 23 Adams, Declan             13 Alpha Crush           17:17.50   14
 24 Spurlin, Will             14 Sequoyah You          18:34.74   15
 25 Tyler, Caleb              13 Alpha Crush           19:19.85   16
 26 Krizek, Dima              13 Lassiter Jun          20:27.58
 27 Balmes, Eli               12 Etowah Youth Track    21:30.75   17
 28 Nickerson, Oliver         12 Alpha Crush           22:46.65   18
 29 Koch, Evan                14 DASH                  26:09.82

                                   Team Scores
============================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8
============================================================================
   1 Sequoyah Youth Track         34    3    5    7    9   10   15
      Total Time:  1:16:37.15
         Average:    15:19.43
   2 Alpha Crush Running Club     34    2    4    6    8   14   16   18
      Total Time:  1:15:46.55
         Average:    15:09.31
   3 Etowah Youth Track           54    1   11   12   13   17
      Total Time:  1:24:45.32
         Average:    16:57.07


Event 8  3600 meter Run CC 15-16 Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
15-16 Results 4000 Run
  1 Kendall, Alex             15 Sequoyah You          14:00.06
  2 Cole, Noah                16 Jackrabbit T          15:23.16
  3 Powell, Nick              16 Sirius Athletics      17:38.04