Meet Results - Georgia Middle School Track Championships - April 20-21, 2018

Alpha Crush Results [Download] [View]
  • The "Improvement" column, on the report as "Improv", compares the athlete's performance to their best time, height or distance in the database.
  • A negative value is an improvement over their previous best.
  • A positive value is how far off the athlete was from their previous best.
  • A "---" means no personal best exists in the database for that athlete for that event.
Complete Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  State Meet: S 12.02  4/21/2012   Venida Fagan, Chamblee MS
Preview Meet: P 12.53  4/12/2014   Brittany Trawick, Oak Hill Mid
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  3 Yahnari Lyons              7 Jonesboro MS             12.59q  NWI  8
  6 Grace Mangan               8 Vickery Cree             12.73q  NWI 11
  7 Amaya Cooper               8 Drew Charter             12.76q  NWI 11
  9 Jada Pittman               8 Jefferson Mi             12.84q  NWI  1
 10 Aubrey Guyden              8 Champion MS              12.88q  NWI 13
 15 Enesyice Kennemore         8 Rome MS                  13.16   NWI 10
 16 Dillyn Green T00           8 Woodward Aca             13.21   NWI 12
 18 Olivia Burrage             8 Jefferson Mi             13.25   NWI 15
 22 De'Aysia Williams          6 Villa Rica M             13.29   NWI 16
 23 Mya Carr                   8 Villa Rica M             13.35   NWI 14
 24 Peyton Funderburk T00      7 Woodward Aca             13.36   NWI  9
 25 Dashuna Gillis             8 Chapel Hill              13.38   NWI  7
 25 Chloe Perryman             7 Shiloh Middl             13.38   NWI 15
 27 Shawna Chestnut            7 Boys & Girls             13.40   NWI  6
 28 Kierra Montgomery          8 Temple Middl             13.41   NWI  3
 29 Joslyn Shell               8 Carrollton J             13.43   NWI 17
 30 Kara Stewart               8 Unattached               13.44   NWI  5
 31 Tamia Smith                8 West Laurens             13.46   NWI 10
 31 Destiny Hanna              8 Hiram MS                 13.46   NWI 12
 33 Lilly Langsten             8 Columbia Mid             13.55   NWI  3
 34 Nife Joshua T00            8 Westminster              13.57   NWI 17
 34 Mia McFarland              8 Ronald E.  M             13.57   NWI  6
 36 Sequoia Farley             7 Drew Charter             13.61   NWI  8
 37 Angel Foreman-King         7 Ronald E.  M             13.62   NWI 11
 38 Jada Ray                   6 Lane 4 Track             13.65   NWI  3
 39 Tanii O'Gwin               7 Unattached               13.67   NWI 13
 40 Katie Velazquez            8 Piney Grove              13.70   NWI 14
 41 Kenna Kay                  8 Malcom Bridg             13.73   NWI  4
 42 Mariah Craft T00           8 Chamblee MS              13.77   NWI  4
 43 Laila Small                7 Chapel Hill              13.79   NWI 11
 44 Maria Utz                  7 Holy Innocen             13.80   NWI 17
 45 Deshauna Foote             8 Hilsman MS               13.81   NWI  9
 45 Hope Clerk                 8 Landmark Chr             13.81   NWI 10
 47 Ryan Mcfadden              6 Unattached               13.83   NWI  4
 48 Lacey Bush                 8 Bremen MS                13.84   NWI 13
 49 Kiera Staude T00           7 Westminster              13.86   NWI  6
 50 Kennedy Truitt             8 Hebron Chris             13.88   NWI  2
 51 Kenidi Johnson             6 Unattached               13.89   NWI  4
 52 China Moody T00            8 Greater Atla             13.91   NWI  1
 53 Sydney Steele              6 Trickum Trac             13.95   NWI 16
 53 Kayla Atwater              7 Legacy Athle             13.95   NWI 14
 55 Veronica Allen             8 Marietta Mid             13.97   NWI 15
 55 Maya Oliver                8 Shiloh Middl             13.97   NWI 16
 55 NyDasia Hatcher            7 Gardner-Newm             13.97   NWI 13
 55 Skye Ford                  7 Oak Hill Mid             13.97   NWI  1
 59 Jada Adams                 7 Oak Hill Mid             13.99   NWI  7
 60 HyCei White T00            8 Columbia Mid             14.02   NWI  5
 61 Caliyah Truitt             6 Gardner-Newm             14.03   NWI 16
 62 Akeela Tate                7 Marietta Mid             14.08   NWI 14
 63 Janiah Carenard            8 Hiram MS                 14.10   NWI 15
 63 Neriah Lee                 8 Trickum Trac             14.10   NWI  9
 65 Eboni Martin               7 Paul D. West             14.21   NWI 10
 66 Taliyah Sims               8 Hilsman MS               14.22   NWI  4
 67 Zoey Daniels               8 Eagles Landi             14.23   NWI 17
 68 Jahmayah Exum              6 Jonesboro MS             14.28   NWI  2
 69 Robyn Wilkes               8 Boys & Girls             14.30   NWI 16
 70 Jordan Wongus              7 Champion MS              14.35   NWI  8
 71 Adria McNalley             8 Tapestry Pub             14.36   NWI  8
 72 Jada Johnson               8 Rome MS                  14.37   NWI  6
 73 Kaniya Harris              7 Paul D. West             14.42   NWI 13
 74 Bailey Rogers              7 Hebron Chris             14.54   NWI 11
 75 Leslie Ridgeway            8 Haralson Cou             14.57   NWI  9
 76 Lexi Kurtz                 7 Marist                   14.59   NWI  8
 77 Kai Zokovitch              8 Renfroe MS               14.64   NWI  5
 78 Chelsea Reid               6 Eagles Landi             14.65   NWI 13
 79 Ethanie Dantin             7 Clear Creek              14.66   NWI 12
 79 Chyna Evans                8 Bearcreek MS             14.66   NWI 10
 81 Brooklyn Olvey             8 Bremen MS                14.80   NWI  4
 82 Alexis Gunter              8 Clear Creek              14.95   NWI  1
 83 Sage Hausmann              7 Holy Innocen             15.06   NWI  3
 84 Adriana Monetti            8 Piney Grove              15.15   NWI  2
 85 Valentina Torres           6 Banks County             15.20   NWI  5
 86 Naomi Bridgers             8 Renfroe MS               15.21   NWI  1
 87 Ellery Hammerstrom         6 Paideia                  15.89   NWI  2
 88 Riley Cook                 6 Paideia                  16.38   NWI  5
  1 Mallory Hodge              8 Unattached             P 12.19q  NWI 17
  2 Nia Wilson                 7 Jackrabbit T           P 12.42q  NWI 15
  4 Jasmine Harmon             7 Atl Zoom Ath             12.64q  NWI 12
  5 Cydney Bowe                8 Chamblee MS              12.65q  NWI 14
  8 Tamiia Fuller              8 Jackrabbit T             12.83q  NWI 16
 11 Trinity Williams           7 Unattached               12.92q  NWI  7
 12 Adaejah Hodge              6 Legacy Athle             12.96q  NWI  9
 13 Imari Johnson              8 Atl Zoom Ath             13.12   NWI 10
 14 Grace Smith                6 Unattached               13.15   NWI  2
 17 Madison Campbell           7 Lightning Sp             13.23   NWI  1
 18 Shamya Young               8 Unattached               13.25   NWI 14
 20 Trinity Acree              7 Unattached               13.26   NWI 12
 20 Kennedy Hood               8 Unattached               13.26   NWI  3

Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  State Meet: S 12.28  4/22/2017   Trinity Rossum, AtL ZooM Ath
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Nia Wilson                 7 Jackrabbit T             12.47   NWI  2
  2 Mallory Hodge              8 Unattached               12.59   NWI  2
  3 Adaejah Hodge              6 Legacy Athle             12.68   NWI  2
  4 Jasmine Harmon             7 Atl Zoom Ath             12.77   NWI  2
  5 Trinity Williams           7 Unattached               12.80   NWI  2
  6 Imari Johnson              8 Atl Zoom Ath             13.05   NWI  1
  7 Tamiia Fuller              8 Jackrabbit T             13.06   NWI  2
  8 Grace Smith                6 Unattached               13.13   NWI  1
  9 Madison Campbell           7 Lightning Sp             13.28   NWI  1
 10 Trinity Acree              7 Unattached               13.42   NWI  1
 11 Shamya Young               8 Unattached               13.50   NWI  1

Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  State Meet: S 12.02  4/21/2012   Venida Fagan, Chamblee MS
Preview Meet: P 12.53  4/12/2014   Brittany Trawick, Oak Hill Mid
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Grace Mangan               8 Vickery Cree             12.46P  NWI  2
  2 Jada Pittman               8 Jefferson Mi             12.49P  NWI  2
  3 Cydney Bowe                8 Chamblee MS              12.57   NWI  2
  4 Yahnari Lyons              7 Jonesboro MS             12.59   NWI  2
  5 Aubrey Guyden              8 Champion MS              12.74   NWI  2
  6 Amaya Cooper               8 Drew Charter             12.94   NWI  2
  7 Enesyice Kennemore         8 Rome MS                  13.33   NWI  1
  8 Dillyn Green T00           8 Woodward Aca             13.40   NWI  1
  9 Peyton Funderburk T00      7 Woodward Aca             13.46   NWI  1
 10 De'Aysia Williams          6 Villa Rica M             13.64   NWI  1
 11 Olivia Burrage             8 Jefferson Mi             13.97   NWI  1

Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  State Meet: S 24.45  4/21/2012   Makenzie Dunmore, Boys & Girls
Preview Meet: P 25.37  4/12/2014   Daloria Boone, Oak Hill Mid
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rasunek Tyler-thompson     8 Atl Zoom Ath           P 25.07   NWI 18
  2 Mallory Hodge              8 Unattached               25.55   NWI 19
  3 Yahnari Lyons              7 Jonesboro MS             25.65q  NWI 15
  4 Sydney Harris              7 Jackrabbit T             25.84   NWI 17
  5 Jordyn Parker              7 Chamblee MS              26.17q  NWI 16
  6 Grace Mangan               8 Vickery Cree             26.21q  NWI 12
  7 Samiya Wayne               7 Jackrabbit T             26.38   NWI  8
  8 Kayleigh Stargell          6 Unattached               26.40   NWI 10
  9 Adaejah Hodge              6 Legacy Athle             26.58   NWI 14
 10 Cydney Bowe                8 Chamblee MS              26.73q  NWI 13
 11 Efemena Egberi             8 Unattached               26.79   NWI  5
 12 Jada Pittman               8 Jefferson Mi             26.82q  NWI  3
 13 Grace Smith                6 Unattached               27.18   NWI  4
 14 Kara Stewart               8 Unattached               27.19   NWI  1
 15 Kierra Montgomery          8 Temple Middl             27.23q  NWI 18
 16 Madison Robinson           6 Henderson MS             27.25q  NWI  9
 17 Amya Hughes                7 Chapel Hill              27.26q  NWI 13
 18 Allyria McBride T00        8 East Cobb Cheeta         27.30   NWI  3
 19 Scout Chambers             8 Atl Zoom Ath             27.46   NWI  2
 20 Olivia Burrage             8 Jefferson Mi             27.53q  NWI 11
 21 Chloe Perryman             7 Shiloh Middl             27.68q  NWI 12
 22 Peyton Funderburk T00      7 Woodward Aca             27.69q  NWI 17
 23 Mia McFarland              8 Ronald E.  M             27.73q  NWI  6
 24 Ariel Maynard              8 Chapel Hill              27.75   NWI  2
 25 Trinity Acree              7 Unattached               27.80   NWI 19
 26 Kayla Atwater              7 Legacy Athle             27.89   NWI  6
 27 Dillyn Green T00           8 Woodward Aca             27.97   NWI  1
 28 Kimura Saunders            8 Unattached               27.97   NWI  9
 29 Ashanti Williams           7 Oak Hill Mid             28.04   NWI 10
 30 Joya Harris                8 Marist                   28.05   NWI 15
 31 Tamia Smith                8 West Laurens             28.07   NWI  4
 32 Jada Ray                   6 Lane 4 Track             28.16   NWI 10
 33 Tanii O'Gwin               7 Unattached               28.20   NWI 13
 34 Kenidi Johnson             6 Unattached               28.27   NWI  5
 35 Shamya Young               8 Unattached               28.28   NWI  3
 36 Enesyice Kennemore         8 Rome MS                  28.32   NWI  8
 37 Angel Foreman-King         7 Ronald E.  M             28.35   NWI  7
 38 Joslyn Shell               8 Carrollton J             28.36   NWI  2
 39 China Moody T00            8 Greater Atla             28.36   NWI 14
 40 Destiny Hanna              8 Hiram MS                 28.42   NWI 12
 41 Deshauna Foote             8 Hilsman MS               28.46   NWI  4
 42 Nife Joshua T00            8 Westminster              28.55   NWI 11
 43 Ryan Mcfadden              6 Unattached               28.55   NWI 15
 44 Ava Wong T00               7 Westminster              28.55   NWI 18
 45 Katie Velazquez            8 Piney Grove              28.74   NWI  3
 46 Aliya Clarke               8 Champion MS              28.95   NWI 14
 47 Jordyn Bolston             6 Oak Hill Mid             28.98   NWI 18
 48 Hope Clerk                 8 Landmark Chr             29.17   NWI 13
 49 An'Najia Tucker            7 Bearcreek MS             29.22   NWI  8
 50 Kayla Lester               8 Hebron Chris             29.29   NWI  1
 51 Jordan Wongus              7 Champion MS              29.32   NWI  7
 52 Geneva Riley               8 Columbia Mid             29.35   NWI  4
 53 Sydney Steele              6 Trickum Trac             29.36   NWI  5
 54 Madison Bishop             8 Hilsman MS               29.36   NWI  6
 55 Nicole Celolichin          8 Piney Grove              29.45   NWI  2
 56 NyDasia Hatcher            7 Gardner-Newm             29.50   NWI 17
 57 Jordan McCarthy            7 Villa Rica M             29.51   NWI 15
 58 Neriah Lee                 8 Trickum Trac             29.51   NWI 19
 59 Maleah Tidwell             7 West Laurens             29.52   NWI 11
 60 Robyn Wilkes               8 Boys & Girls             29.59   NWI  1
 61 Jackson Marshall           7 Paideia                  29.59   NWI  6
 62 Veronica Allen             8 Marietta Mid             29.59   NWI  7
 63 Jahmayah Exum              6 Jonesboro MS             29.82   NWI  2
 64 Autumn Clark               7 Henderson MS             29.83   NWI  5
 65 Lilly Langsten             8 Columbia Mid             29.90   NWI 14
 66 Chelsea Reid               6 Eagles Landi             29.96   NWI  3
 67 Caliyah Truitt             6 Gardner-Newm             30.01   NWI 17
 68 Eboni Martin               7 Paul D. West             30.06   NWI 10
 69 Vilally Saint-Louis        8 Hiram MS                 30.13   NWI 16
 70 Tronneciya Chapman         7 Bremen MS                30.29   NWI 16
 71 Kayla Lane                 6 Hebron Chris             30.31   NWI  8
 72 Angelica Valdez            6 Villa Rica M             30.52   NWI  4
 73 Brianna Sery               7 Shiloh Middl             30.60   NWI 15
 74 Aliyah Melaver             8 Tapestry Pub             30.65   NWI  7
 75 Tia McGee                  7 Paul D. West             30.66   NWI 10
 76 Zuri Murph T00             8 Renfroe MS               30.69   NWI  2
 77 Madison Adams              7 Banks County             30.75   NWI  1
 78 Jakaylah Roberts           7 Drew Charter             30.81   NWI 19
 79 Jahmya Philips             8 Unattached               30.93   NWI  4
 80 Nia Jones                  7 Bearcreek MS             30.95   NWI  1
 81 Love Jones T00             7 Eagles Landi             31.04   NWI  3
 82 Destinee Cason             6 Drew Charter             31.10   NWI 11
 83 Taliyah Reid               8 Dalton Middl             31.17   NWI 13
 84 Aidan Stacy                8 Dalton Middl             31.48   NWI  9
 85 Nia Richardson             8 Lightning Sp             31.57   NWI 14
 86 Zahria Bailey              7 Holy Innocen             31.66   NWI  9
 87 Alonje Hamilton            7 Marietta Mid             32.07   NWI 14
 88 Nichole Negusa-Little      8 Renfroe MS               33.35   NWI  6
 89 Alexandra Johnson          6 Paideia                  33.68   NWI 12
 90 Melanie Maker              8 Barber MS                33.69   NWI  8
 91 Aleck McGowan              8 Clear Creek              33.70   NWI 12
 92 Neelam Singh               7 Alpha Crush              33.87   NWI 15
 94 Kaitlyn Grice              8 Clear Creek              34.09   NWI 19
 95 Zinnia Williams            8 Greenforest              34.44   NWI 11

Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  State Meet: S 24.45  4/21/2012   Makenzie Dunmore, Boys & Girls
Preview Meet: P 25.37  4/12/2014   Daloria Boone, Oak Hill Mid
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jordyn Parker              7 Chamblee MS              25.56   NWI  2
  2 Yahnari Lyons              7 Jonesboro MS             25.98   NWI  2
  3 Cydney Bowe                8 Chamblee MS              26.04   NWI  2
  4 Jada Pittman               8 Jefferson Mi             26.94   NWI  2
  5 Grace Mangan               8 Vickery Cree             27.04   NWI  2
  6 Madison Robinson           6 Henderson MS             27.10   NWI  1
  7 Amya Hughes                7 Chapel Hill              27.25   NWI  1
  8 Kierra Montgomery          8 Temple Middl             27.26   NWI  2
  9 Chloe Perryman             7 Shiloh Middl             27.75   NWI  1
 10 Peyton Funderburk T00      7 Woodward Aca             28.36   NWI  1
 11 Olivia Burrage             8 Jefferson Mi             28.54   NWI  1

Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  State Meet: S 24.69  4/22/2017   Trinity Price, AtL ZooM Ath
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Rasunek Tyler-thompson     8 Atl Zoom Ath             25.13   NWI  2
  2 Mallory Hodge              8 Unattached               25.58   NWI  2
  3 Sydney Harris              7 Jackrabbit T             25.79   NWI  2
  4 Adaejah Hodge              6 Legacy Athle             25.88   NWI  2
  5 Efemena Egberi             8 Unattached               26.37   NWI  1
  6 Samiya Wayne               7 Jackrabbit T             26.38   NWI  2
  7 Kayleigh Stargell          6 Unattached               26.51   NWI  2
  8 Grace Smith                6 Unattached               26.62   NWI  1
  9 Allyria McBride T00        8 East Cobb Cheeta         26.92   NWI  1
 10 Kara Stewart               8 Unattached               27.16   NWI  1
 11 Scout Chambers             8 Atl Zoom Ath             27.51   NWI  1
 12 Trinity Acree              7 Unattached               27.63   NWI  1

Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  State Meet: S 54.57  4/29/2011   Makenzie Dunmore, Boys & Girls Track Club
Preview Meet: P 56.76  4/12/2014   Sterling Lester, Marietta Mid
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jessicka Woods             8 Boys & Girls             59.47q 14
  2 Anniyah Williams           8 Rome MS                1:00.48q  3
  3 Jordyn Parker              7 Chamblee MS            1:00.64q  2
  4 Raquel Grier               7 Jackrabbit T           1:00.98q 15
  5 Kayleigh Stargell          6 Unattached             1:01.02q 12
  6 Deshona Gaither            8 Jefferson Mi           1:01.18q  8
  7 Chloe Bailey               8 Little Mill            1:01.34q  9
  8 Shamari Vaughn             8 Carrollton J           1:01.46q 10
  9 Robin Pouncey              7 Jackrabbit T           1:01.64q 13
 10 Sky Chambers               8 Atl Zoom Ath           1:01.87q  4
 11 Efemena Egberi             8 Unattached             1:02.06q  6
 12 Amilliana Simmons          7 Oak Hill Mid           1:02.29q  5
 13 Madison Campbell           7 Lightning Sp           1:02.78q  9
 14 Allyria McBride T00        8 East Cobb Cheeta       1:02.81q  7
 15 Tyler Lowe T00             6 Atl Zoom Ath           1:02.96q  1
 16 Quenteria Birts            6 Boys & Girls           1:03.07q 11
 17 Safia Poindexter           8 Bearcreek MS           1:03.51q 14
 18 Davanae Fagan              7 Champion MS            1:03.55q  2
 19 Amya Hughes                7 Chapel Hill            1:03.58q  3
 20 Claire McGuirt             8 Hebron Chris           1:03.75q 11
 21 Micah Bryant               8 Greater Atla           1:03.78q  1
 22 Arielle Brayboy T00        8 Chapel Hill            1:03.97q  5
 23 Naa AduAnua                7 Chamblee MS            1:04.13   8
 24 Eyonna Owens               8 Columbia Mid           1:04.56q 10
 25 Sydney Stout               8 Holy Innocen           1:05.09   5
 26 Kate Slappey               7 Carrollton J           1:05.19   2
 27 Ivorie Smith               8 Gardner-Newm           1:05.98  15
 28 Tanii O'Gwin               7 Unattached             1:06.01q  7
 29 Dallas Morse               8 Jefferson Mi           1:06.29  12
 30 Ashanti Williams           7 Oak Hill Mid           1:06.32   4
 31 Anna Wylder T00            8 Woodward Aca           1:06.36  13
 32 Helen Symbas T00           8 Westminster            1:06.61   8
 33 Sydney Hughes              8 Columbia Mid           1:06.78   6
 34 Lacey Bush                 8 Bremen MS              1:06.88   5
 35 Adria McNalley             8 Tapestry Pub           1:06.96   9
 36 Candace Wan                8 Greater Atla           1:07.00  15
 37 Cate Stevens T00           8 Westminster            1:07.02  14
 38 Chassidy Haynes            8 Hilsman MS             1:07.07  14
 39 Abby Hall                  8 Trickum Trac           1:07.44   9
 40 Azea Tutt                  7 Rome MS                1:07.92  10
 41 Jholi DeChabert            8 Champion MS            1:07.99  13
 42 Sara Lewis T00             7 Woodward Aca           1:08.16   7
 43 Hannah Seco de Lucena      8 Piney Grove            1:08.48   5
 44 Maya Oliver                8 Shiloh Middl           1:08.51   3
 45 Emma Riner                 8 West Laurens           1:08.52  10
 46 Jessica Montgomery         8 Renfroe MS             1:08.53   8
 47 Aliyah Melaver             8 Tapestry Pub           1:09.06   2
 48 Jordan McCarthy            7 Villa Rica M           1:09.13  15
 49 Dainah Brimmage            6 Shiloh Middl           1:09.71   3
 50 Kameron Cook               8 Drew Charter           1:09.86   1
 51 Jennipher Johnson          8 Hiram MS               1:09.88   2
 52 Braelynn White             7 Landmark Chr           1:10.52   7
 53 Latisha Hales              8 Villa Rica M           1:11.09   6
 54 Precious Haynes            6 Ronald E.  M           1:11.16  11
 55 Belle Akins                7 Bremen MS              1:11.24  13
 56 Rein Vappie                8 Jonesboro MS           1:11.52   4
 57 JaKera Demmons             8 West Laurens           1:12.09   3
 58 Zuri Murph T00             8 Renfroe MS             1:12.15  15
 59 Zamaya Thornton            6 Gardner-Newm           1:12.19   6
 60 Jackson Marshall           7 Paideia                1:12.60  11
 61 Trinity Foster             6 Jonesboro MS           1:13.16  13
 62 Angelina Monetti           8 Piney Grove            1:13.54  12
 63 Daniela Montes             7 Clear Creek            1:14.53   9
 64 Janecia Roebuck            6 Drew Charter           1:15.42   1
 65 Neelam Singh               7 Alpha Crush            1:16.17   9
 66 Emmie Mitchell             8 George Walto           1:16.54  12
 67 Riley Cook                 6 Paideia                1:16.63   3
 68 Katherine Poch             7 Holy Innocen           1:17.02   8
 69 Maci Simmons               7 Hebron Chris           1:19.06   4
 70 Madison Stanley            7 Clear Creek            1:19.53   7
 71 Elizabeth Olarbigbe        8 Marietta Mid           1:19.83  10
 72 Caroline Peebles           5 King's Ridge           1:20.38   5

Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  State Meet: S 55.56  4/22/2017   Trinity Price, AtL ZooM Ath
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Jessicka Woods             8 Boys & Girls             59.48   2  59.471
  2 Raquel Grier               7 Jackrabbit T             59.48   2  59.475
  3 Kayleigh Stargell          6 Unattached               59.86   2
  4 Robin Pouncey              7 Jackrabbit T           1:00.96   2
  5 Efemena Egberi             8 Unattached             1:01.02   2
  6 Madison Campbell           7 Lightning Sp           1:02.33   1
  7 Allyria McBride T00        8 East Cobb Cheeta       1:03.68   1
  8 Sky Chambers               8 Atl Zoom Ath           1:05.22   2
  9 Eyonna Owens               8 Columbia Mid           1:05.33   1
 10 Tyler Lowe T00             6 Atl Zoom Ath           1:06.00   1
 11 Tanii O'Gwin               7 Unattached             1:08.92   1

Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  State Meet: S 54.57  4/29/2011   Makenzie Dunmore, Boys & Girls Track Club
Preview Meet: P 56.76  4/12/2014   Sterling Lester, Marietta Mid
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Deshona Gaither            8 Jefferson Mi             58.82   2
  2 Jordyn Parker              7 Chamblee MS              59.83   2
  3 Shamari Vaughn             8 Carrollton J           1:00.00   2
  4 Anniyah Williams           8 Rome MS                1:01.25   2
  5 Chloe Bailey               8 Little Mill            1:01.43   2
  6 Davanae Fagan              7 Champion MS            1:01.68   1
  7 Amya Hughes                7 Chapel Hill            1:02.03   1
  8 Claire McGuirt             8 Hebron Chris           1:02.40   1
  9 Amilliana Simmons          7 Oak Hill Mid           1:03.18   2
 10 Micah Bryant               8 Greater Atla           1:03.39   1
 11 Safia Poindexter           8 Bearcreek MS           1:03.74   1
 12 Arielle Brayboy T00        8 Chapel Hill            1:04.59   1

Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
  State Meet: S 2:20.25  4/26/2014   Anna Marian Block, Athens Acade
Preview Meet: P 2:23.58  4/12/2014   Tai Brown, Unattached
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kenyah Conner              7 Atl Zoom Ath           2:23.91   6
  2 Luna McCauley              8 Paideia                2:26.05   6
  3 Shellease Stafford         6 Shiloh Middl           2:28.07   5
  4 Lizzie Wadsworth           7 Oglethorpe C           2:28.84   6
  5 Annie Jardina T00          8 Westminster            2:31.13   6
  6 Katherine Law              8 Jefferson Mi           2:31.94   6
  7 Taleah Casurra             7 Druid Hills            2:32.19   5
  8 Rylee Evans                8 Unattached             2:32.37   6
  9 Allie Ross T00             7 Westminster            2:32.70   6
 10 Angela Agcaoili            8 Columbia Mid           2:32.87   6
 11 Madison Campbell           7 Lightning Sp           2:33.20   6
 12 Kate Slappey               7 Carrollton J           2:35.05   4
 13 Simone Rojas               8 Columbia Mid           2:35.05   5
 14 Reese Martin               7 Holy Innocen           2:35.48   5
 15 Grace Rose                 7 Little Mill            2:35.99   5
 16 Sophie Shepherd            8 Druid Hills            2:37.06   5
 17 Abigail McHoul             8 Henderson MS           2:37.94   6
 18 Kate Vanhorn               8 Henderson MS           2:38.47   5
 19 Katalina Flores            7 George Walto           2:39.20   5
 20 Madison Kennedy            8 Unattached             2:39.57   5
 21 Kye Giddens                7 Drew Charter           2:41.01   5
 22 Claire McGuirt             8 Hebron Chris           2:41.21   6
 23 Bella Delullo              8 Unattached             2:41.64   4
 24 Tristen Crosby             7 Unattached             2:41.66   5
 25 Heidi Heppner              6 Atlanta Trac           2:41.81   6
 26 Mallory Martin             6 Legacy Athle           2:41.93   2
 27 Ja'myah Cummings           7 Oak Hill Mid           2:43.22   5
 28 Candace Wan                8 Greater Atla           2:43.35   4
 29 Jessica Montgomery         8 Renfroe MS             2:43.49   4
 30 Liv Bledsoe                8 Malcom Bridg           2:44.46   4
 31 Lilly Nicaruagua T00       7 Chamblee MS            2:44.91   6
 32 Devyn Kruitbosch           8 Grovetown Mi           2:45.43   1
 33 Maci Andrews               7 Rome MS                2:45.67   4
 34 Jazmine Walker             7 Oak Hill Mid           2:45.91   5
 35 Emma Geaney                8 Trickum Trac           2:47.08   1
 36 Samantha Feild             8 Intown Commu           2:47.28   3
 37 Aubrey Dishman             6 Carrollton J           2:47.39   4
 38 Haley Primm                7 Trickum Trac           2:47.51   1
 39 Reagan Hudson              8 Landmark Chr           2:47.52   4
 40 Alyssa Rhaney              7 Gardner-Newm           2:47.57   4
 41 Anna Blaich                5 Atlanta Trac           2:48.22   3
 42 Laila Horton               8 Champion MS            2:48.47   1
 43 Leelah Dennis              6 Alpha Crush            2:49.72   1
 44 Ava Bennett                6 Bremen MS              2:49.86   2
 45 Jasmine Johnson            7 Shiloh Middl           2:50.17   6
 46 Kayla Kerce                7 Unattached             2:50.22   3
 47 Tania Hernton              8 Champion MS            2:50.29   5
 48 Emily Jackson              8 Marietta Mid           2:51.17   3
 49 Piper Cowart               7 Unattached             2:51.26   3
 50 Ava McCracken              8 Marietta Mid           2:51.50   3
 51 Marlee Bowles              8 Unattached             2:51.69   4
 52 Helana Garland             7 Clear Creek            2:51.95   3
 53 McKenzie Tucker            8 West Laurens           2:54.07   4
 54 Bianca Cangiano            8 Greater Atla           2:54.68   3
 55 Ansley Coleman             7 Holy Innocen           2:55.47   3
 56 Emma Autrey                7 Villa Rica M           2:55.81   2
 57 Chloe Blacknall            6 Legacy Athle           2:56.06   3
 58 Daniela Noguera            8 Hiram MS               2:57.71   2
 59 Stephanie Rivas            6 Dalton Middl           2:58.66   3
 60 Lindsay Gholston           7 Lightning Sp           2:59.92   4
 61 Ansley Halbach             7 Malcom Bridg           3:00.38   4
 62 Syvon Childress            6 Hebron Chris           3:01.42   3
 63 Paola Santos               7 Dalton Middl           3:02.47   2
 64 Hannah Autrey              6 Villa Rica M           3:03.81   3
 65 Kate Threadgill            8 Gardner-Newm           3:04.04   1
 66 Jane Michael               8 Hilsman MS             3:04.42   2
 67 Kufre Sunday               6 Jonesboro MS           3:07.33   3
 68 Kayla Rivers T00           7 Woodward Aca           3:08.32   2
 69 lily Maas                  8 Chamblee MS            3:09.93   4
 70 Laura Dunn T00             7 Woodward Aca           3:09.96   2
 71 Sarah Feild                6 Intown Commu           3:10.46   2
 72 Eliza Peterson             7 Drew Charter           3:10.92   2
 73 Amy Ho                     8 Rome MS                3:14.23   2
 74 Alek Spoon                 7 George Walto           3:15.71   2
 75 Monica Puac                7 Clear Creek            3:18.33   2
 76 Jashiah Turner             8 Hilsman MS             3:46.41   2

Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
  State Meet: S 5:08.60  4/26/2014   Anna Marian Block, Athens Acade
Preview Meet: P 5:12.71  4/11/2015   Haley Hooper, Unattached
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Luna McCauley              8 Paideia                5:24.83   4
  2 Rylee Evans                8 Unattached             5:27.70   4
  3 Allie Ross T00             7 Westminster            5:28.21   4
  4 Katherine Law              8 Jefferson Mi           5:31.80   4
  5 Siena Brennan              7 Lakeside MS            5:32.67   4
  6 Simone Rojas               8 Columbia Mid           5:33.11   4
  7 Clara Heppner              7 Atlanta Trac           5:35.97   4
  8 Heidi Heppner              6 Atlanta Trac           5:36.10   4
  9 Abigail McHoul             8 Henderson MS           5:36.35   4
 10 Maggie Jones               8 Landmark Chr           5:38.41   4
 11 Madison Kennedy            8 Unattached             5:41.32   4
 12 Claire Shelton             6 Alpha Crush            5:43.39   1
 13 Annie Jardina T00          8 Westminster            5:43.42   4
 14 Tyler Lowe T00             6 Atl Zoom Ath           5:44.37   1
 15 Hailey Davis               7 Henderson MS           5:44.40   4
 16 Angela Agcaoili            8 Columbia Mid           5:44.47   4
 17 Megan Walter               7 Paideia                5:45.27   4
 18 Carmel Yonas               7 Lakeside MS            5:46.12   3
 19 Maddie Owens               8 Marietta Mid           5:47.31   4
 20 Taleah Casurra             7 Druid Hills            5:47.63   3
 21 Lizzie Wadsworth           7 Oglethorpe C           5:47.93   4
 22 Paris Gates                8 Jonesboro MS           5:47.98   4
 23 Hannah Schemmel            7 Unattached             5:52.31   3
 24 Ella Bailey                7 Unattached             5:55.25   4
 25 Tristen Crosby             7 Unattached             5:55.76   3
 26 Lilly Nicaruagua T00       7 Chamblee MS            5:57.44   3
 27 Samantha Feild             8 Intown Commu           5:58.60   3
 28 Taylor Cochran             7 Banks County           5:58.88   3
 29 Katalina Flores            7 George Walto           5:59.51   3
 30 Grace Von Bieberstein      7 Intown Commu           6:00.60   2
 31 Katie Stachelczyk          7 Piney Grove            6:02.61   3
 32 Finlay Mann                8 Marietta Mid           6:02.77   3
 33 Liv Bledsoe                8 Malcom Bridg           6:03.23   3
 34 Sydney Augmon              8 Jackrabbit T           6:03.80   4
 35 Devyn Kruitbosch           8 Grovetown Mi           6:04.53   3
 36 Juliana Hilton             8 Landmark Chr           6:08.33   3
 37 Kayla Kerce                7 Unattached             6:08.82   3
 38 Helana Garland             7 Clear Creek            6:10.76   3
 39 Marlee Bowles              8 Unattached             6:12.00   4
 40 Emma Geaney                8 Trickum Trac           6:12.38   1
 41 Caroline Williams          8 Holy Innocen           6:13.25   3
 42 Karen Lopez                8 Dalton Middl           6:13.91   2
 43 Zoey Haberland             7 Mt. Zion Mid           6:16.94   2
 44 Mattie Bryant              8 Clear Creek            6:17.40   2
 45 Piper Cowart               7 Unattached             6:17.89   2
 46 Sarah Green                5 Temple Middl           6:18.52   2
 47 Caelyn Tackett             6 Shiloh Middl           6:18.76   3
 48 Georgia Piper              8 Hebron Chris           6:18.98   2
 49 Gracie Marlow              7 Banks County           6:20.47   2
 50 Abigail Jablon             8 Holy Innocen           6:23.77   3
 51 Tania Hernton              8 Champion MS            6:24.90   2
 52 Skylar Barella             7 West Laurens           6:26.20   2
 53 Piper Simpson              8 West Laurens           6:27.92   2
 54 Seraiah Kornegay T00       7 Woodward Aca           6:28.48   2
 55 Lucia Loarca               8 Rome MS                6:28.48   3
 56 Bianca Cangiano            8 Greater Atla           6:29.80   3
 57 Neith Reid-EL              8 Oak Hill Mid           6:32.75   3
 58 Alyssa Rhaney              7 Gardner-Newm           6:33.59   2
 59 Ella Sweatt                8 Bremen MS              6:34.11   3
 60 Claudeth Rendon            6 Dalton Middl           6:34.39   2
 61 Sophie Nix                 7 Gardner-Newm           6:34.79   3
 62 Emma Autrey                7 Villa Rica M           6:36.93   2
 63 Rebecca Pursner            7 Malcom Bridg           6:37.64   2
 64 Nardos Haile               6 Shiloh Middl           6:38.53   2
 65 Hannah Autrey              6 Villa Rica M           6:38.65   1
 66 lily Maas                  8 Chamblee MS            6:41.99   2
 67 Rebecca Harcourt           8 Trickum Trac           6:49.06   1
 68 Camelia Darrisaw           8 Oak Hill Mid           6:53.25   2
 69 Eliza Peterson             7 Drew Charter           6:54.05   2
 70 Brooke Browning            8 Hebron Chris           6:57.01   4
 71 Laura Dunn T00             7 Woodward Aca           6:57.30   2
 72 Hillary Martinez           8 Rome MS                6:57.93   2
 73 Jane Michael               8 Hilsman MS             7:08.92   1
 74 Cindy Bae                  7 Hiram MS               7:33.11   1
 75 Je'Myah Dunn               7 Chapel Hill            7:38.33   1
 76 Ashleigh Kitchens          8 Hilsman MS             9:39.37   1

Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
  State Meet: S 10:58.25  4/22/2016   Nyah Hernandez, Unattached
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Katherine Law              8 Jefferson Mi          11:34.05   3
  2 Ella Bailey                7 Unattached            11:50.03   3
  3 Clara Heppner              7 Atlanta Trac          11:55.24   3
  4 Maggie Jones               8 Landmark Chr          12:01.48   3
  5 Lizzie Wadsworth           7 Oglethorpe C          12:03.56   3
  6 Caroline Harris            8 Unattached            12:05.84   3
  7 Hannah Tillery             8 Liberty MS (          12:06.43   3
  8 Madison Kennedy            8 Unattached            12:07.03   3
  9 Maddie Owens               8 Marietta Mid          12:09.85   3
 10 Mira Srinivasa T00         8 Westminster           12:13.50   3
 11 Simone Rojas               8 Columbia Mid          12:15.85   3
 12 Isabella McArter T00       6 Jackrabbit T          12:16.32   3
 13 Reese Martin               7 Holy Innocen          12:20.28   3
 14 Megan Walter               7 Paideia               12:24.83   3
 15 Claire Shelton             6 Alpha Crush           12:26.12   1
 16 Gabrielle Comsudes         6 Unattached            12:27.92   3
 17 Ruby Little                6 Atlanta Trac          12:28.12   3
 18 Grace Von Bieberstein      7 Intown Commu          12:34.40   3
 19 Reilly Goldstrom T00       8 Westminster           12:37.60   3
 20 Audrey Etris               6 Jefferson Mi          12:40.51   1
 21 Tristen Crosby             7 Unattached            12:42.82   3
 22 Finlay Mann                8 Marietta Mid          12:42.91   3
 23 Lilly Nicaruagua T00       7 Chamblee MS           12:52.76   1
 24 Emma Geaney                8 Trickum Trac          13:09.70   1
 25 Ashley Marshall            8 Columbia Mid          13:12.70   3
 26 Kayla Kerce                7 Unattached            13:13.79   3
 27 Georgia Piper              8 Hebron Chris          13:15.08   3
 28 Samantha Feild             8 Intown Commu          13:17.63   3
 29 Sarah Green                5 Temple Middl          13:28.63   2
 30 Skylar Barella             7 West Laurens          13:32.34   2
 31 Turner Guerard             6 Landmark Chr          13:35.68   2
 32 Mattie Bryant              8 Clear Creek           13:41.65   2
 33 Sophie Nix                 7 Gardner-Newm          13:55.68   2
 34 Rachel Runsick             7 Chamblee MS           13:58.44   1
 35 Molly Soulen               8 Renfroe MS            14:02.41   2
 36 Chaney Dorman              7 West Laurens          14:04.24   2
 37 Brianna Muldoon            7 Bremen MS             14:06.39   2
 38 Katriina Fiedler           8 Renfroe MS            14:08.01   2
 39 Marissa Johnson            6 Carrollton J          14:13.41   2
 40 Seraiah Kornegay T00       7 Woodward Aca          14:16.22   2
 41 Kate Threadgill            8 Gardner-Newm          14:17.93   2
 42 Ansley Halbach             7 Malcom Bridg          14:18.07   2
 43 Rebecca Pursner            7 Malcom Bridg          14:18.45   2
 44 Wallace Putt T00           8 Woodward Aca          14:28.15   2
 45 Hannah Autrey              6 Villa Rica M          14:34.08   2
 46 Abby Fisher                7 Hebron Chris          14:34.15   2
 47 Hillary Martinez           8 Rome MS               14:37.98   2
 48 Jordan Keys                7 Shiloh Middl          14:39.17   3
 49 Lucia Loarca               8 Rome MS               14:40.21   2
 50 Mallory Bryk               8 Piney Grove           14:57.13   1
 51 Allie Robinson             8 Grovetown Mi          15:06.81   2
 52 Rebecca Harcourt           8 Trickum Trac          15:06.97   1
 53 Camelia Darrisaw           8 Oak Hill Mid          15:39.07   2
 54 Mariah Rogers              7 Shiloh Middl          15:42.15   2
 55 Laney Hensley              7 Clear Creek           15:43.06   1
 56 Neith Reid-EL              8 Oak Hill Mid          16:02.12   2
 57 Jocelyn Owens              7 Grovetown Mi          16:08.62   2
 58 Ashleigh Kitchens          8 Hilsman MS            22:25.91   1

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
  State Meet: S 14.20  4/25/2015   Tia Jones, Titans Track
Preview Meet: P 15.76  4/12/2014   Sterling Lester, Marietta Mid
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rasunek Tyler-thompson     8 Atl Zoom Ath           P 15.44q  NWI  5
  2 Olivia Powell              7 Landmark Chr             15.96q  NWI  7
  3 Kayla Pinkard              8 Carrollton J             16.05q  NWI  6
  4 Jasmine Harmon             7 Atl Zoom Ath             16.23q  NWI  9
  5 Zion Rice                  8 Unattached               16.65q  NWI 10
  6 Sarah McNeely              8 Malcom Bridg             16.89q  NWI  1
  7 Trinity Marshall           8 Jackrabbit T             17.25q  NWI  4
  8 Meg Coleman                8 Dalton Middl             17.27q  NWI  3
  9 Tushawn Williams           7 Drew Charter             17.60q  NWI  1
 10 Chloe Bailey               8 Little Mill              17.66q  NWI  1
 11 Hollis Mazzawi             8 Hebron Chris             17.67q  NWI 10
 12 Yahnari Lyons              7 Jonesboro MS             17.72q  NWI  8
 13 Trinity Acree              7 Unattached               17.77   NWI  8
 14 Josie Loggins              8 Jefferson Mi             17.79   NWI  3
 15 Payton Musselwhite         8 Carrollton J             17.96   NWI  5
 16 Bri-ann Dejean             8 Jonesboro MS             17.98   NWI 11
 17 Riley Jones                8 Piney Grove              18.07   NWI  6
 18 Ka'ane Rapier              8 Oak Hill Mid             18.10   NWI  6
 19 Kinsey Patrick             8 Malcom Bridg             18.13   NWI  3
 20 Makiya Bailey              8 Holy Innocen             18.14   NWI  7
 21 Camille Davenport          8 Oglethorpe C             18.21   NWI  8
 22 Graham Lucas               8 George Walto             18.32   NWI  9
 23 Jayda Bailey               7 Little Mill              18.37   NWI 11
 24 Dara Watkins T00           8 Westminster              18.39   NWI  1
 25 Dallas Morse               8 Jefferson Mi             18.45   NWI 10
 26 Jayla Battle               7 Legacy Athle             18.55   NWI  7
 27 Janine Horst T00           7 Westminster              18.88   NWI  6
 28 Natasha Dedeaux T00        8 Woodward Aca             19.00   NWI 11
 29 Jani Carr                  8 Trickum Trac             19.10   NWI  7
 30 Ella Csuka                 8 Piney Grove              19.29   NWI 11
 31 Katelyn Moore T00          6 Gardner-Newm             19.32   NWI  8
 32 Jalyn Wyatt                7 Villa Rica M             19.49   NWI  9
 33 Nia Johnson                8 Bremen MS                19.51   NWI  2
 34 Zoey Daniels               8 Eagles Landi             19.53   NWI  8
 35 Amaya Joiner               8 Hiram MS                 19.62   NWI  9
 36 Jordan Fort                7 Shiloh Middl             20.00   NWI  5
 37 Tronneciya Chapman         7 Bremen MS                20.12   NWI  7
 38 Vernista Terna             7 Trickum Trac             20.33   NWI  9
 39 Ava Incrocci               7 Hebron Chris             20.35   NWI  4
 40 Emma Losin                 6 Holy Innocen             20.43   NWI  6
 41 Jaime Shelton              7 Jackrabbit T             20.45   NWI  1
 42 Jocelyn Birko              8 Clear Creek              20.50   NWI 10
 43 Pamela Olivares            8 Banks County             20.61   NWI  9
 44 Jessica Pannell            8 Unattached               20.69   NWI  3
 45 Diamond Lee-Cason          7 Drew Charter             20.81   NWI  1
 46 Olivia Stanley             6 West Laurens             21.21   NWI  2
 47 Emily Rose Davies          7 Dalton Middl             21.28   NWI  2
 48 Kamora Worrell             6 Ronald E.  M             21.41   NWI  3
 49 Jocelyn Andrews            6 Gardner-Newm             21.44   NWI  5
 50 Caitlyn Henderson          6 Clear Creek              21.47   NWI  7
 51 Dusty Simpson              7 Villa Rica M             21.54   NWI  2
 52 Vinessa Taylor             8 Renfroe MS               21.63   NWI  5
 53 Nakyshia Hardwick          8 Oak Hill Mid             22.12   NWI  5
 54 Safia Poindexter           8 Bearcreek MS             22.95   NWI  4
 55 Maleah Tidwell             7 West Laurens             23.45   NWI  4
 56 Kelis Herndon              8 Shiloh Middl             27.11   NWI  2
 57 Alexandria Dabney          8 Renfroe MS               29.76   NWI 10
 58 Sada Williamson            7 Rome MS                  38.98   NWI  4

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
  State Meet: S 14.20  4/25/2015   Tia Jones, Titans Track
Preview Meet: P 15.76  4/12/2014   Sterling Lester, Marietta Mid
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Olivia Powell              7 Landmark Chr             15.50P  NWI  2
  2 Kayla Pinkard              8 Carrollton J             15.71P  NWI  2
  3 Meg Coleman                8 Dalton Middl             16.21   NWI  1
  4 Sarah McNeely              8 Malcom Bridg             17.07   NWI  2
  5 Yahnari Lyons              7 Jonesboro MS             17.38   NWI  1
  6 Hollis Mazzawi             8 Hebron Chris             17.46   NWI  1
  7 Chloe Bailey               8 Little Mill              17.47   NWI  1
  8 Tushawn Williams           7 Drew Charter             17.76   NWI  1
  1 Jasmine Harmon             7 Atl Zoom Ath             14.68P  NWI  2
  2 Zion Rice                  8 Unattached               15.37P  NWI  2
  3 Trinity Marshall           8 Jackrabbit T             16.59   NWI  1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
  State Meet: S 46.43  4/22/2017   Jania Hodges, E-1 Track Cl
Preview Meet: P 49.24  4/12/2014   Trinity Williams, Unattached
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Olivia Powell              7 Landmark Chr             49.04P  9
  2 Makiya Bailey              8 Holy Innocen             49.42   9
  3 Maria Utz                  7 Holy Innocen             51.62   5
  4 Sarah McNeely              8 Malcom Bridg             52.08   6
  5 Ka'ane Rapier              8 Oak Hill Mid             52.35   7
  6 Shellease Stafford         6 Shiloh Middl             52.72   8
  7 Aadia Evans                8 Oak Hill Mid             52.93   8
  8 Paris Gates                8 Jonesboro MS             53.10   2
  9 Payton Musselwhite         8 Carrollton J             53.57   7
 10 Natasha Dedeaux T00        8 Woodward Aca             53.72   6
 11 Rachel Pellegrini          7 Greater Atla             53.77   6
 12 Ana Lee Grafe              7 Dalton Middl             53.92   7
 13 Lillie Cozart              6 Eagles Landi             54.03   7
 14 Kennedy Farmer             7 Atl Zoom Ath             54.13   1
 15 Brooke Chaney T00          7 Woodward Aca             54.33   7
 16 Jennipher Johnson          8 Hiram MS                 54.85   2
 17 Ivorie Smith               8 Gardner-Newm             55.53   8
 18 JaKera Demmons             8 West Laurens             55.84   6
 19 Nia Johnson                8 Bremen MS                56.22   6
 20 Josie Loggins              8 Jefferson Mi             56.41   4
 21 Dusty Simpson              7 Villa Rica M             56.48   4
 22 Abby Woods                 8 West Laurens             56.54   5
 23 Jayla Battle               7 Legacy Athle             56.55   5
 24 Kaiya Pouncey              8 Renfroe MS               56.65   1
 25 Jayda Jones                8 Oglethorpe C             57.24   8
 26 Presley Hill               7 Dalton Middl             57.52   7
 27 Maya Oliver                8 Shiloh Middl             58.08   9
 28 Abigail Ingle              6 Clear Creek              59.00   3
 29 Genae Horst T00            7 Westminster              59.27   4
 30 Katelynn Mumford           8 Bremen MS              1:00.00   4
 31 Dara Watkins T00           8 Westminster            1:00.13   3
 32 Charlotte Miller           8 Hebron Chris           1:00.39   5
 33 Mallory Martin             6 Legacy Athle           1:00.77   3
 34 Ellery Hammerstrom         6 Paideia                1:02.09   2
 35 Emma Reece                 8 Clear Creek            1:02.28   2
 36 Vinessa Taylor             8 Renfroe MS             1:03.47   4
 37 Mia Hilley                 8 Jefferson Mi           1:05.16   1
 38 Amaya Joiner               8 Hiram MS               1:06.80   3
 39 Hailey Garner              6 Villa Rica M           1:11.08   3
 40 De'Asia Owens              6 Gardner-Newm           1:37.67   3
  1 Vernista Terna             7 Trickum Trac                DQ   2  hOOKING LAST HURDLE
  2 Jessicka Woods             8 Boys & Girls             46.07S  9
  3 Zion Rice                  8 Unattached               48.94P  9
  4 Allyria McBride T00        8 East Cobb Cheeta         49.45   9
  5 Trinity Marshall           8 Jackrabbit T             52.60   6

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  State Meet: S 47.48  4/25/2015   Titans Track Club, Inc, Titans Track
                       K Whitehead, T Jones, R Jackson, S Ridgley
Preview Meet: P 51.35  4/12/2014   Miller Grove MS, Miller Grove
                       K Ngozi, G Seay, J Seymour, T Williams
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chamblee MS                                           50.81P 11
     1) Mariah Craft 8                  2) Jordyn Parker 7
     3) Jai Jackson 7                   4) Cydney Bowe 8
  2 Champion MS                                           51.06P  1
     1) Aliya Clarke 8                  2) Aisha Anderson 8
     3) Aubrey Guyden 8                 4) Janiyah Alibey 8
     5) Candace Taylor 8                6)
  3 Chapel Hill Middle School                             52.23  10
     1) Arielle Brayboy 8               2) Dashuna Gillis 8
     3) Laila Small 7                   4) Amya Hughes 7
     5) Tanaya Mack 7                   6) Sanaa Richardson 7
  4 Jefferson Middle School                               52.28  10
     1) Ravyn Saxon 8                   2) Deshona Gaither 8
     3) Jyesha Butts 8                  4) Jada Pittman 8
  5 Drew Charter Junior Academy                           52.97   8
     1) Kye Giddens 7                   2) Amaya Cooper 8
     3) Janecia Roebuck 6               4) Sequoia Farley 7
  6 Woodward Academy                                      53.07  11
     1) Dillyn Green 8                  2) Tyonna Martin 7
     3) Rhian Richardson 7              4) Peyton Funderburk 7
  7 Greater Atlanta Christian                             53.16   9
     1) Candace Wan 8                   2) Micah Bryant 8
     3) Jordan Barnes 7                 4) China Moody 8
  8 Westminster School                                    53.19   5
  9 Carrollton Junior High School                         53.28  11
     1) Kate Slappey 7                  2) Joslyn Shell 8
     3) Aubrey Dishman 6                4) Shamari Vaughn 8
 10 Jonesboro MS                                          53.38  10
     1) Bri-ann Dejean 8                2) Amari Croom 8
     3) Jahmayah Exum 6                 4) Yahnari Lyons 7
     5) Dasha Hardeman 8                6)
 11 Malcom Bridge MS                                      53.57   9
     1) Sarah McNeely 8                 2) Kinsey Patrick 8
     3) Kenna Kay 8                     4) Caroline Branch 8
 12 Chamblee MS  'B'                                      53.60   9
     1) Keisha Hunter Ta 8              2) Samantha Mcloud 8
     3) Savanna Rusell 7                4) Kara Croone 6
 13 Ronald E.  McNair MS                                  53.62   8
     1) Precious Haynes 6               2) Angel Foreman-King 7
     3) Mia McFarland 8                 4) Racheal Vaughan 8
 14 Oak Hill Middle School  'B'                           53.70   7
     1) Nakyshia Hardwick 8             2) Aadia Evans 8
     3) Jayla Ward 7                    4) Kamya Larkin 6
     5) Rayne Ford 7                    6)
 15 Oak Hill Middle School                                53.85   9
     1) Jada Adams 7                    2) Skye Ford 7
     3) Ashanti Williams 7              4) Jordyn Bolston 6
     5) Tamyah Tilman 7                 6)
 16 Gardner-Newman MS                                     54.00   6
     1) Ivorie Smith 8                  2) Caliyah Truitt 6
     3) Katelyn Moore 6                 4) NyDasia Hatcher 7
 17 Dalton Middle School                                  54.50   8
     1) Ana Lee Grafe 7                 2) Kimberli Cervantes 7
     3) Tori Clark 7                    4) Meg Coleman 8
     5) Kaichelynn Massey 7             6)
 18 Woodward Academy  'B'                                 54.58   7
     1) Sasha Barjon 7                  2) Ava Thompson 7
     3) Kaylee Bell 8                   4) Madison Williams-Zachery 7
 19 Hebron Christian                                      54.59   7
     1) Hollis Mazzawi 8                2) Claire McGuirt 8
     3) Kennedy Truitt 8                4) Malia Melton 8
     5) Kayla Lester 8                  6) Kayla Lane 6
 20 Piney Grove MS                                        54.65   6
     1) Ella Csuka 8                    2) Katie Velazquez 8
     3) Sarah Blackstone 8              4) Riley Jones 8
 21 Temple Middle School                                  54.71   6
     1) Kierra Montgomery 8             2) Jaydan Smith 5
     3) kenda Ward 7                    4) Daimire Crumbley 7
 22 Columbia Middle School  'B'                           54.99   4
     1) Kallyn Rustan 7                 2) Sharrell Fields 7
     3) Elyse Eneinyang 7               4) Trinity Barrows 7
 23 Shiloh Middle School                                  55.11   8
     1) Jordan Fort 7                   2) Kaylah Stokes 8
     3) Deaja Jones 7                   4) Zarvione Chase 7
 24 Jonesboro MS  'B'                                     55.15  10
     1) Dasha Hardeman 8                2) Kamora Taylor 7
     3) Jamayah Cobb 8                  4) Queens Adams 7
     5) Kori Moore 6                    6)
 25 Renfroe MS                                            55.18   5
     1) Zuri Murph 8                    2) Kaiya Pouncey 8
     3) Jukanie Washington 8            4) Kai Zokovitch 8
 26 Hilsman MS                                            55.26   3
     1) Madison Bishop 8                2) Chassidy Haynes 8
     3) Denim Brightwell 8              4) Deshauna Foote 8
 27 Jefferson Middle School  'B'                          55.64  10
     1) Ava Canamare 8                  2) Olivia Burrage 8
     3) Dallas Morse 8                  4) Josie Loggins 8
 28 Paul D. West MS                                       56.16   2
     1) Eboni Martin 7                  2) Tia McGee 7
     3) Kauteara Leonard 8              4) Kaniya Harris 7
 29 Landmark Christian School                             56.21   7
     1) Hope Clerk 8                    2) Olivia Powell 7
     3) Kamaya Acosta 8                 4) Juliana Hilton 8
     5) Carolyn Standridge 8            6) Braelynn White 7
 30 Chapel Hill Middle School  'B'                        56.37   5
     1) Zariah Morris 7                 2) Morgan Cosby 7
     3) Gabrielle Small 8               4) Rylie Lobdell 7
     5) Jasmine Wright 7                6) Kaliyah Thomas 7
 31 Trickum Track Club  'B'                               56.68   3
     1) Vernista Terna 7                2) Jani Carr 8
     3) Amelia Dixon 6                  4) Lauren Dodson 8
     5) Jasmine Anthony 8               6)
 32 Champion MS  'B'                                      56.72   1
     1) Shanyah Rougelly 8              2) Lauren Adeleke 8
     3) Arianna Allen 7                 4) Jordan Wongus 7
     5) Jada Lawrence 7                 6)
 33 Trickum Track Club                                    56.79   4
     1) Alisha Woods 7                  2) Abby Hall 8
     3) Sydney Steele 6                 4) Ellie Leatham 8
     5) Neriah Lee 8                    6)
 34 Hiram MS                                              56.81   5
     1) Janiah Carenard 8               2) Jennipher Johnson 8
     3) Destiny Hanna 8                 4) Vilally Saint-Louis 8
 35 West Laurens Middle School                            56.99   6
     1) Amie Brantley 7                 2) Maleah Tidwell 7
     3) Olivia Stanley 6                4) Tamia Smith 8
 36 Holy Innocents' Episcopal Scho  'B'                   57.12   7
     1) Sage Hausmann 7                 2) Grace Bomar 6
     3) Zahria Bailey 7                 4) Sydney Sprayberry 7
 37 Drew Charter Junior Academy  'B'                      58.03   8
     1) Sanai Conoly 6                  2) Jakaylah Roberts 7
     3) Diamond Lee-Cason 7             4) Destinee Cason 6
 38 Gardner-Newman MS  'B'                                58.21   4
     1) Kyla Campbell 8                 2) Jocelyn Andrews 6
     3) De'Asia Owens 6                 4) Zamaya Thornton 6
 39 Hilsman MS  'B'                                       59.14   3
     1) Jane Michael 8                  2) Taliyah Sims 8
     3) Tiffany Weir 7                  4) Zaria Roberson 8
 40 Westminster School  'B'                               59.15   3
 41 Marietta Middle School                              1:00.25   4
     1) Veronica Allen 8                2) Akeela Tate 7
     3) Alonje Hamilton 7               4) Camille Henderson 7
 42 Shiloh Middle School  'B'                           1:00.55   2
     1) Taya Blouin 6                   2) Naomi Shanu-Wilson 6
     3) Alyssa Smith 7                  4) Gianna Office 8
 43 Holy Innocents' Episcopal Scho                      1:00.62   7
     1) Ariel Abernathy 7               2) Makiya Bailey 8
     3) Caroline McDearman 7            4) Maria Utz 7
 44 Clear Creek Middle (Gilmer Cou                      1:00.94   2
     1) Kaitlyn Grice 8                 2) Aleck McGowan 8
     3) Ethanie Dantin 7                4) Jasmine Wright 8
     5) Alexis Gunter 8                 6) Jocelyn Birko 8
 45 George Walton Academy                               1:01.22   3
     1) Graham Lucas 8                  2) Emmie Mitchell 8
     3) Kilissa Gasaway 8               4) Aryn Gravitt 7
     5) Kailee Lewis 7                  6)
 46 Paideia                                             1:01.41   1
     1) Jackson Marshall 7              2) Alexandra Johnson 6
     3) Ellery Hammerstrom 6            4) Chloe Greene 6
 -- Piney Grove MS  'B'                                      DQ   4  Out of Zone 3rd Exch
     1) Bella Spagnuolo 8               2) Cali Wester 8
     3) Cassidy Aragon 8                4) Nicole Celolichin 8
 -- Bearcreek MS                                             DQ   4  Impeded Lane 5
     1) Chyna Evans 8                   2) An'Najia Tucker 7
     3) Shaniya Smith 8                 4) Natesja King 8
 -- Rome MS                                                  DQ  10  Zone 3 Late Exch
     1) Anniyah Williams 8              2) Cassie Covington 8
     3) Jada Johnson 8                  4) Enesyice Kennemore 8
  1 Jackrabbit Track and Field                            48.41P 11
     1) Sydney Harris 7                 2) Tamiia Fuller 8
     3) Trinity Marshall 8              4) Nia Wilson 7
  2 Atl Zoom Athletics                                    49.01P 11
     1) Rasunek Tyler-thompson 8        2) Amari Barkley 8
     3) Amaya Sanford 8                 4) Jasmine Harmon 7
     5) Scout Chambers 8                6) Imari Johnson 8
  3 Jackrabbit Track and Field  'B'                       50.70P 11
     1) Evet Jones 6                    2) Robin Pouncey 7
     3) Raquel Grier 7                  4) Samiya Wayne 7
     5) Janai Jones 6                   6)
  4 Columbia Middle School                                52.73   5
     1) HyCei White 8                   2) Titayana Rodriguez 8
     3) Geneva Riley 8                  4) Lilly Langsten 8

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  State Meet: S 3:58.60  4/22/2017   Jackrabbit Track Club, Jackrabbit T
                         R Grier, R Pouncey, S Harris, T Fuller
Preview Meet: P 4:12.90  4/12/2014   Miller Grove MS, Miller Grove
                         K Ngozi, G Seay, C Washington, T Williams
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chapel Hill Middle School                           4:14.84  10
     1) Arielle Brayboy 8               2) Dashuna Gillis 8
     3) Ariel Maynard 8                 4) Amya Hughes 7
  2 Carrollton Junior High School                       4:16.90  10
     1) Shamari Vaughn 8                2) Kate Slappey 7
     3) Kayla Pinkard 8                 4) Joslyn Shell 8
  3 Jefferson Middle School                             4:18.23   9
     1) Olivia Kulniszewski 8           2) Deshona Gaither 8
     3) Dallas Morse 8                  4) Ava Canamare 8
  4 Greater Atlanta Christian                           4:19.54   9
     1) Candace Wan 8                   2) Micah Bryant 8
     3) Jordan Barnes 7                 4) China Moody 8
  5 Champion MS                                         4:20.33   1
     1) Aisha Anderson 8                2) Davanae Fagan 7
     3) Aubrey Guyden 8                 4) Janiyah Alibey 8
     5) Gabrielle Fagan 7               6)
  6 Oak Hill Middle School                              4:21.63  10
     1) Amilliana Simmons 7             2) Jazmine Walker 7
     3) Ashanti Williams 7              4) Ja'myah Cummings 7
     5) Destiny Harper 6                6)
  7 Westminster School                                  4:22.55   8
  8 Jefferson Middle School  'B'                        4:30.71   9
     1) Lillian Parker 7                2) Avery Morrison 8
     3) Molly Carson 6                  4) Ravyn Saxon 8
  9 Woodward Academy                                    4:31.57   7
     1) Dillyn Green 8                  2) Sara Lewis 7
     3) Anna Wylder 8                   4) Ansley Kendall 8
 10 Henderson MS  'B'                                   4:33.25   1
     1) Ellie Driskell 8                2) Olivia Losken 7
     3) Autumn Clark 7                  4) Madison Robinson 6
 11 Chamblee MS                                         4:33.29   9
     1) Jordyn Parker 7                 2) Rachel Runsick 7
     3) Naa AduAnua 7                   4) Cydney Bowe 8
 12 Oak Hill Middle School  'B'                         4:33.55   7
     1) Amani Choice 7                  2) Jayla Ward 7
     3) Ka'ane Rapier 8                 4) Miriam Hartry 7
     5) Makiyah Harris 7                6)
 13 Little Mill MS                                      4:36.26   7
     1) Riley Barker 7                  2) Laney Foust 8
     3) Leah Hall 8                     4) Chloe Bailey 8
 14 Drew Charter Junior Academy                         4:36.79   8
     1) Kye Giddens 7                   2) Amaya Cooper 8
     3) Janecia Roebuck 6               4) Kameron Cook 8
 15 Shiloh Middle School                                4:37.51  10
     1) Maya Oliver 8                   2) Shellease Stafford 6
     3) Zarvione Chase 7                4) Jasmine Johnson 7
 16 Henderson MS                                        4:37.70   1
     1) Abigail McHoul 8                2) Kate Vanhorn 8
     3) Caitlin Chalker 8               4) Hailey Davis 7
 17 Oglethorpe County MS                                4:39.68   6
     1) Breanna Crowder 8               2) Elisse Griffiths 8
     3) Jayda Jones 8                   4) Lizzie Wadsworth 7
 18 Banks County MS                                     4:40.40   5
     1) Taylor Cochran 7                2) Pamela Olivares 8
     3) Madison Adams 7                 4) Gracie Marlow 7
     5) Valentina Torres 6              6) Josie Shoemaker 6
 19 Westminster School  'B'                             4:42.28   4
 20 Champion MS  'B'                                    4:42.58   2
     1) Tahlia Beckles 7                2) Haley Williams 8
     3) Jholi DeChabert 8               4) Sanai Shaw 7
     5) Bethany Williams 7              6)
 21 Gardner-Newman MS                                   4:42.94   5
     1) Ivorie Smith 8                  2) Alyssa Rhaney 7
     3) Caliyah Truitt 6                4) Zamaya Thornton 6
 22 Dalton Middle School                                4:47.11   5
     1) Caroline Fox 7                  2) McCamey Johnson 7
     3) Omia Rodriguez 6                4) Presley Hill 7
 23 Ronald E.  McNair MS                                4:48.89   3
     1) Precious Haynes 6               2) Dixon Chantel 7
     3) Makayla Reid 6                  4) Tierra Smith 6
 24 Jonesboro MS                                        4:49.38   8
     1) Bri-ann Dejean 8                2) Rein Vappie 8
     3) Trinity Foster 6                4) Paris Gates 8
     5) Jahmayah Exum 6                 6) Kori Moore 6
 25 Landmark Christian School                           4:49.59   4
     1) Maggie Jones 8                  2) Olivia Powell 7
     3) Kamaya Acosta 8                 4) Juliana Hilton 8
     5) Reagan Hudson 8                 6) Braelynn White 7
 26 Hiram MS                                            4:50.10   3
     1) Jennipher Johnson 8             2) Daniela Noguera 8
     3) Destiny Hanna 8                 4) Vilally Saint-Louis 8
 27 Jonesboro MS  'B'                                   4:51.43   8
     1) Kamora Taylor 7                 2) Lisa Bell 8
     3) Lanelle Walter 7                4) Amauria Morton 7
     5) Kori Moore 6                    6) Kufre Sunday 6
 28 Paideia                                             4:53.88   4
     1) Jackson Marshall 7              2) Alexandra Johnson 6
     3) Megan Walter 7                  4) Luna McCauley 8
     5) Ellery Hammerstrom 6            6) Chloe Greene 6
 29 Shiloh Middle School  'B'                           4:54.24   4
     1) Dainah Brimmage 6               2) Aminah Riddick 6
     3) Laylah Venson 6                 4) Allani Ellis 6
 30 Chamblee MS  'B'                                    4:54.54   8
     1) Shrita Reddy 8                  2) Ananya Thadikamalla 7
     3) Rocio Uvera 7                   4) Sydney Farmer 7
     5) Solai Washington 6              6)
 31 West Laurens Middle School  'B'                     4:57.19   5
     1) Morgan Tucker 7                 2) Maleah Tidwell 7
     3) Piper Simpson 8                 4) Chaney Dorman 7
 32 West Laurens Middle School                          4:57.33   7
     1) McKenzie Tucker 8               2) JaKera Demmons 8
     3) Abby Woods 8                    4) Emma Riner 8
 33 Woodward Academy  'B'                               4:58.37   4
     1) Sasha Barjon 7                  2) Madison Williams-Zachery 7
     3) Kaylee Bell 8                   4) Brooke Chaney 7
 34 Hilsman MS                                          4:59.91   2
     1) Chassidy Haynes 8               2) Jashiah Turner 8
     3) Deshauna Foote 8                4) Kamareona Cruzado 8
 35 Drew Charter Junior Academy  'B'                    5:02.46   8
     1) Jakaylah Roberts 7              2) Kaya Edwards-El 6
     3) Skye Rapley 6                   4) Sequoia Farley 7
 36 Piney Grove MS  'B'                                 5:03.60   4
     1) Hanna McNamara 8                2) Iman Atic 8
     3) Cami Tilkin 8                   4) Mallory Bryk 8
 37 Chapel Hill Middle School  'B'                      5:04.12  10
     1) Morgan Cosby 7                  2) Jasmine Hall 7
     3) Zariah Morris 7                 4) Rylie Lobdell 7
     5) Jasmine Wright 7                6) Boluwasefe Adeelughfe 7
 38 Gardner-Newman MS  'B'                              5:06.93   6
     1) Sophie Nix 7                    2) Kyla Campbell 8
     3) Jocelyn Andrews 6               4) De'Asia Owens 6
     5) Kate Threadgill 8               6)
 39 Dalton Middle School  'B'                           5:11.16   3
     1) Taylor Chesser 7                2) Emma Hefner 6
     3) Arlene Gutierrez 7              4) Sachary Rosas 6
     5) Hala Bikhit 7                   6)
 40 George Walton Academy                               5:11.63   2
     1) Graham Lucas 8                  2) Emmie Mitchell 8
     3) Kilissa Gasaway 8               4) Katalina Flores 7
     5) Aryn Gravitt 7                  6) Kailee Lewis 7
 41 Holy Innocents' Episcopal Scho                      5:12.35   6
     1) Abby Barton 7                   2) Abigail Jablon 8
     3) Katherine Poch 7                4) Ansley Coleman 7
 42 Hilsman MS  'B'                                     5:13.68   2
     1) Jane Michael 8                  2) Asia Maxwell 8
     3) Denim Brightwell 8              4) Tiffany Weir 7
 -- Holy Innocents' Episcopal Scho  'B'                      DQ   6  2nd leg broke early
     1) Ariel Abernathy 7               2) Sydney Sprayberry 7
     3) Ella Vanderver 6                4) Keira Webb 6
 -- Bearcreek MS                                             DQ   6  2nd leg broke early
     1) Marie Mitchell 7                2) Morgan Williams 7
     3) Tanesha Gray 8                  4) Safia Poindexter 8
 -- Clear Creek Middle (Gilmer Cou                           DQ   3  2nd Leg Broke early
     1) Kaitlyn Grice 8                 2) Emma Reece 8
     3) Monica Puac 7                   4) Ethanie Dantin 7
     5) Helana Garland 7                6) Daniela Montes 7
     7) Mattie Bryant 8                 8)
 -- Piney Grove MS                                           DQ   5  2nd Leg broke early
     1) Cassidy Aragon 8                2) Ella Csuka 8
     3) Hannah Seco de Lucena 8         4) Angelina Monetti 8
  1 Jackrabbit Track and Field                          4:06.21P 10
     1) Sydney Harris 7                 2) Robin Pouncey 7
     3) Nia Wilson 7                    4) Raquel Grier 7
     5) Samiya Wayne 7                  6)
  2 Boys & Girls Track Club                             4:19.64   9
     1) Jessicka Woods 8                2) Shawna Chestnut 7
     3) Robyn Wilkes 8                  4) Quenteria Birts 6
  3 Columbia Middle School  'B'                         4:27.92   7
     1) Lauryn Walker 8                 2) Tiffany Caban 8
     3) Vashtia Clark 8                 4) Hannah Hanks 8
  4 Columbia Middle School                              4:28.62   9
     1) Angela Agcaoili 8               2) Eyonna Owens 8
     3) Trinity Barrows 7               4) Sydney Hughes 8
  5 Trickum Track Club                                  4:45.98   2
     1) Jani Carr 8                     2) Abby Hall 8
     3) Neriah Lee 8                    4) Haley Primm 7
     5) Emma Geaney 8                   6)
  6 Trickum Track Club  'B'                             5:03.96   1
     1) Vernista Terna 7                2) Alisha Woods 7
     3) Amani Barmare 8                 4) Jasmine Anthony 8
     5) Lauren Dodson 8                 6) Ellie Leatham 8

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  State Meet: S 9:52.10  4/21/2012   Gazelle TC -GA, Gazelle TC -
                         M Lewis, A Frazier, K Simon, K Eason
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Westminster School                                 10:35.30   3
  2 Henderson MS                                       10:38.70   2
     1) Abigail McHoul 8                2) Kate Vanhorn 8
     3) Caitlin Chalker 8               4) Hailey Davis 7
  3 Oak Hill Middle School                             10:40.84   3
     1) Amilliana Simmons 7             2) Jazmine Walker 7
     3) Nebthet Reid-EL 8               4) Neith Reid-EL 8
     5) Ja'myah Cummings 7              6)
  4 Jefferson Middle School                            10:46.65   1
     1) Molly Carson 6                  2) Audrey Etris 6
     3) Olivia Kulniszewski 8           4) Katherine Law 8
  5 Shiloh Middle School                               10:55.51   3
     1) Zarvione Chase 7                2) Caelyn Tackett 6
     3) Shellease Stafford 6            4) Jasmine Johnson 7
  6 Landmark Christian School                          11:15.50   3
     1) Maggie Jones 8                  2) Kamaya Acosta 8
     3) Turner Guerard 6                4) Juliana Hilton 8
     5) Reagan Hudson 8                 6)
  7 Piney Grove MS                                     11:26.22   1
     1) Katie Stachelczyk 7             2) Mallory Bryk 8
     3) Iman Atic 8                     4) Emma Culbreth 7
  8 Marietta Middle School                             11:30.46   2
     1) Finlay Mann 8                   2) Ava McCracken 8
     3) Maddie Owens 8                  4) Emily Jackson 8
  9 Chamblee MS                                        11:30.66   2
     1) lily Maas 8                     2) Mary Paris Smith 7
     3) Lilly Nicaruagua 7              4) Rachel Runsick 7
 10 Banks County MS                                    11:36.89   3
     1) Taylor Cochran 7                2) Pamela Olivares 8
     3) Gracie Marlow 7                 4) Valentina Torres 6
 11 Columbia Middle School  'B'                        11:43.81   3
     1) Vashtia Clark 8                 2) Paige Kruitbocsh 7
     3) Kyla Herring 7                  4) Sani Park 7
 12 Trickum Track Club                                 11:44.18   1
     1) Rebecca Harcourt 8              2) Emma Geaney 8
     3) Alyssa McDuffie 8               4) Haley Primm 7
 13 Malcom Bridge MS                                   11:44.80   2
     1) Kenna Kay 8                     2) Ansley Halbach 7
     3) Rebecca Pursner 7               4) Liv Bledsoe 8
 14 Chamblee MS  'B'                                   11:47.10   2
     1) Annabeth Blankenship 8          2) Sophia Marie Morgan 7
     3) Sydney Farmer 7                 4) Shrita Reddy 8
 15 Dalton Middle School                               11:50.01   2
     1) Paola Santos 7                  2) Karen Lopez 8
     3) Claudeth Rendon 6               4) Stephanie Rivas 6
 16 West Laurens Middle School                         11:56.89   1
     1) Skylar Barella 7                2) Chaney Dorman 7
     3) Morgan Tucker 7                 4) McKenzie Tucker 8
 17 Oak Hill Middle School  'B'                        12:03.03   3
     1) Camelia Darrisaw 8              2) Nafer Rapier 6
     3) Amani Choice 7                  4) Trinty Johnson 7
     5) Jayla Ward 7                    6) Miriam Hartry 7
 18 Holy Innocents' Episcopal Scho                     12:11.18   3
     1) Ansley Coleman 7                2) Abby Barton 7
     3) Reese Martin 7                  4) Abigail Jablon 8
 19 Clear Creek Middle (Gilmer Cou                     12:13.99   2
     1) Daniela Montes 7                2) Mattie Bryant 8
     3) Laney Hensley 7                 4) Monica Puac 7
     5) Helana Garland 7                6)
 20 Jefferson Middle School  'B'                       12:20.87   2
     1) Isabel Vanderpool 6             2) Jesslyn Orr 8
     3) Denton Alexander 7              4) Lillian Parker 7
 21 Hebron Christian  'B'                              12:27.92   2
     1) Charlotte Miller 8              2) Georgia Piper 8
     3) Ava Shaffer 6                   4) Carson Ann Courtney 7
     5) Abby Fisher 7                   6)
 22 Shiloh Middle School  'B'                          12:41.71   2
     1) Mariah Rogers 7                 2) Nardos Haile 6
     3) Jordan Keys 7                   4) Gianna Office 8
 23 Chapel Hill Middle School                          12:42.31   2
     1) Cassidy Gibson 7                2) Jasmine Wright 7
     3) Je'Myah Dunn 7                  4) Ariel Maynard 8
     5) Makayla Dean 7                  6) Shemya Smith 7
 24 Woodward Academy                                   12:50.74   2
     1) Olga Carter 7                   2) Marin Arvin 7
     3) Parker Daly 8                   4) Francesca Henderson 7
 25 Holy Innocents' Episcopal Scho  'B'                13:10.60   3
     1) Anna Huesken 6                  2) Caroline McDearman 7
     3) Keira Webb 6                    4) Mazi Welden 6
  1 Jonesboro MS                                            DNF   1
     1) Kufre Sunday 6                  2) Jhaila White 7
     3) Kori Moore 6                    4) Lanelle Walter 7
  2 Jackrabbit Track and Field                         10:18.51   1
     1) Sarah Henry 6                   2) Sydney Augmon 8
     3) Isabella McArter 6              4) Janai Jones 6
  3 Atl Zoom Athletics                                 10:19.41   1
     1) Kenyah Conner 7                 2) Tyler Lowe 6
     3) Kennedy Farmer 7                4) Sky Chambers 8
  4 Columbia Middle School                             10:45.29   3
     1) Simone Rojas 8                  2) Angela Agcaoili 8
     3) Kennedy Myers 7                 4) Trinity Barrows 7
  5 Atlanta Track Club                                 10:59.60   3
     1) Anna Blaich 5                   2) Clara Heppner 7
     3) Heidi Heppner 6                 4) Ruby Little 6
  6 Jackrabbit Track and Field  'B'                    11:18.08   1
     1) Jaime Shelton 7                 2) Tia Hicks 8
     3) Dayla Taylor 7                  4) Gabrielle Dandridge 7

Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
  State Meet: S  5-02  4/25/2015   Sterling Lester, Marietta Mid
  State Meet: S  5-02  4/22/2017   kaylen madrey, Unattached
Preview Meet: P  4-10  4/12/2014   Ammeyonne Smith, Shiloh Gener
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Amaya Cooper               8 Drew Charter           4-10.00P     1.47m
  3 Kayla Pinkard              8 Carrollton J           4-10.00P     1.47m
  4 Janine Horst T00           7 Westminster            4-10.00P     1.47m
  4 Amelia Harralson T00       8 Westminster            4-10.00P     1.47m
  6 Zarvione Chase             7 Shiloh Middl           4-08.00      1.42m
  7 Cassidy Gibson             7 Chapel Hill            4-08.00      1.42m
  9 Payton Musselwhite         8 Carrollton J           4-08.00      1.42m
  9 Deshona Gaither            8 Jefferson Mi           4-08.00      1.42m
  9 Jasmine Wright             8 Clear Creek            4-08.00      1.42m
 10 Ana Lee Grafe              7 Dalton Middl           4-06.00      1.37m
 10 kenda Ward                 7 Temple Middl           4-06.00      1.37m
 10 Sara Lewis T00             7 Woodward Aca           4-06.00      1.37m
 10 Maria Utz                  7 Holy Innocen           4-06.00      1.37m
 10 Queens Adams               7 Jonesboro MS           4-06.00      1.37m
 10 Skye Ford                  7 Oak Hill Mid           4-06.00      1.37m
 16 Trinity Marshall           8 Jackrabbit T           4-04.00      1.32m
 16 Anna Wylder T00            8 Woodward Aca           4-04.00      1.32m
 -- Vilally Saint-Louis        8 Hiram MS                  FAIL
 -- Zamaya Thornton            6 Gardner-Newm              FAIL
 -- Brooklyn Olvey             8 Bremen MS                 FAIL
 -- Sadie Parchia              8 Clear Creek               FAIL
 -- Tori Clark                 7 Dalton Middl              FAIL
 -- Nakya Brinson              7 Shiloh Middl              FAIL
 -- McKenzie Tucker            8 West Laurens              FAIL
 -- Zahria Bailey              7 Holy Innocen              FAIL
 -- Tia Hicks                  8 Jackrabbit T              FAIL
 -- Cassidy Aragon             8 Piney Grove               FAIL
 -- Rayne Ford                 7 Oak Hill Mid              FAIL
 -- Mariah Alamia              8 Rome MS                   FAIL
 -- Carli Finch                8 Little Mill               FAIL
 -- JaKera Demmons             8 West Laurens              FAIL
 -- Kayla Lane                 6 Hebron Chris              FAIL
  1 Allyria McBride T00        8 East Cobb Cheeta       4-10.00P     1.47m
  2 Trinity Williams           7 Unattached             4-08.00      1.42m

Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
  State Meet: S 10-10  4/20/2013   Kaylee Riley, Bremen MS
Preview Meet: P  8-07  4/11/2015   MacKenzie Gignilliat, Unattached
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Olivia Clark               8 King's Ridge           9-03.00P     2.81m
  2 Lauren Massey F00          8 Commerce Mid           9-00.00P     2.74m
  3 Olivia Kulniszewski        8 Jefferson Mi           8-06.00      2.59m
  4 Madison Phillips           7 Carrollton J           8-02.00      2.48m
  4 Riley Jones                8 Piney Grove            8-02.00      2.48m
  4 Rhys Morrow                8 Hebron Chris           8-02.00      2.48m
  7 Erin Nix                   8 Bremen MS              7-10.00      2.38m
  8 Miriam Hartry              7 Oak Hill Mid           7-06.00      2.28m
  8 Katelyn Thomas             7 Carrollton J           7-06.00      2.28m
  8 Veronica Allen             8 Marietta Mid           7-06.00      2.28m
 11 Jesslyn Orr                8 Jefferson Mi           7-01.00      2.15m
 12 Lilly Tucker F00           7 Westminster            6-08.00      2.03m
 12 Ashton Wilson              8 Greater Atla           6-08.00      2.03m
 12 Kilissa Gasaway            8 George Walto           6-08.00      2.03m
 12 Mallory Peavey             6 Unattached             6-08.00      2.03m
 16 Sage Gupta F00             7 Westminster            6-02.00      1.87m
 17 Zoe Jones                  8 Greater Atla           5-08.00      1.72m
 17 Breeanna Chandler          7 Dalton Middl           5-08.00      1.72m
 17 Nicole Masek               8 Marietta Mid           5-08.00      1.72m
 -- Ava Bennett                6 Bremen MS                 FAIL
 -- Turner Guerard             6 Landmark Chr              FAIL
  1 Layla Keadle F00             Unattached             8-02.00      2.48m
  2 Clara Silvestri F00          Unattached             7-10.00      2.38m

Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
  State Meet: S 18-09.25  4/23/2016   Jasmine Jones, Greater Atla
Preview Meet: P    15-10  4/11/2015   Jada Grant, Gardner Newm
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Jada Pittman               8 Jefferson Mi          16-02.50P  NWI     4.94m
  2 Shamari Vaughn             8 Carrollton J          15-11.00P  NWI     4.85m
  3 Graham Lucas               8 George Walto          15-07.00   NWI     4.74m
  4 Sarah Blackstone           8 Piney Grove           15-03.00   NWI     4.64m
  5 Hollis Mazzawi             8 Hebron Chris          15-01.50   NWI     4.61m
  6 Takyla Clayton             8 Villa Rica M          15-01.00   NWI     4.59m
  7 Riley Jones                8 Piney Grove           14-09.75   NWI     4.51m
  8 Kenna Kay                  8 Malcom Bridg          14-09.25   NWI     4.50m
  9 Bree Campos                7 Greater Atla          14-09.00   NWI     4.49m
  9 Katelyn Moore T00          6 Gardner-Newm          14-09.00   NWI     4.49m
  9 Sequoia Farley             7 Drew Charter          14-09.00   NWI     4.49m
 12 Ansley Kendall T00         8 Woodward Aca          14-08.25   NWI     4.47m
 13 Pipping Sarah              8 Little Mill           14-06.50   NWI     4.43m
 14 Olivia Burrage             8 Jefferson Mi          14-05.25   NWI     4.40m
 15 Jaime Shelton              7 Jackrabbit T          14-04.00   NWI     4.36m
 16 Breanna Crowder            8 Oglethorpe C          14-03.00   NWI     4.34m
 17 Amani Choice               7 Oak Hill Mid          14-02.75   NWI     4.33m
 18 Kylee Taylor               8 Commerce Mid          14-02.25   NWI     4.32m
 19 Mariah Craft T00           8 Chamblee MS           14-02.00   NWI     4.31m
 20 Ryan Mcfadden              6 Unattached            14-01.50   NWI     4.30m
 21 Emma Riner                 8 West Laurens          14-00.00   NWI     4.26m
 22 Tia McGee                  7 Paul D. West          13-09.50   NWI     4.20m
 23 Lacey Bush                 8 Bremen MS             13-08.75   NWI     4.18m
 24 Caroline Fox               7 Dalton Middl          13-08.50   NWI     4.17m
 25 Kaichelynn Massey          7 Dalton Middl          13-08.00   NWI     4.16m
 25 Kailee Lewis               7 George Walto          13-08.00   NWI     4.16m
 27 Anna Wylder T00            8 Woodward Aca          13-06.75   NWI     4.13m
 28 Kaiya Pouncey              8 Renfroe MS            13-06.50   NWI     4.12m
 29 Jordyn Bolston             6 Oak Hill Mid          13-05.75   NWI     4.10m
 30 Asia Queen                 8 Eagles Landi          13-05.25   NWI     4.09m
 31 Kye Giddens                7 Drew Charter          13-05.00   NWI     4.08m
 32 Jukanie Washington         8 Renfroe MS            13-04.00   NWI     4.06m
 32 Heaven Hoffman             8 Bearcreek MS          13-04.00   NWI     4.06m
 34 Shekinah Bennett           8 Columbia Mid          13-03.50   NWI     4.05m
 35 Shanyah Rougelly           8 Champion MS           13-03.25   NWI     4.04m
 36 Shamya Young               8 Unattached            13-02.50   NWI     4.02m
 37 Chyna Evans                8 Bearcreek MS          13-01.75   NWI     4.00m
 38 Katherine Johnson T00      8 Westminster           13-01.50   NWI     4.00m
 38 Braelynn White             7 Landmark Chr          13-01.50   NWI     4.00m
 38 Angelica Valdez            6 Villa Rica M          13-01.50   NWI     4.00m
 41 Kayla Lester               8 Hebron Chris          13-01.00   NWI     3.98m
 42 Sage Hausmann              7 Holy Innocen          13-00.00   NWI     3.96m
 42 Shyanne Little             8 Clear Creek           13-00.00   NWI     3.96m
  1 Trinity Williams           7 Unattached            17-09.50P  NWI     5.42m
  2 Rasunek Tyler-thompson     8 Atl Zoom Ath          17-04.00P  NWI     5.28m
  3 Efemena Egberi             8 Unattached            16-07.00P  NWI     5.05m
  4 Nia Wilson                 7 Jackrabbit T          16-03.00P  NWI     4.95m
  5 Jayla Battle               7 Legacy Athle          15-04.00   NWI     4.67m
  6 Grace Smith                6 Unattached            15-02.25   NWI     4.62m
  7 Kennedy Farmer             7 Atl Zoom Ath          15-00.50   NWI     4.58m
  8 Shawna Chestnut            7 Boys & Girls          15-00.50   NWI     4.58m

Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
  State Meet: S 36-07.75  4/22/2016   Morgan Bentley, Unattached
Preview Meet: P    32-07  4/11/2015   Jada Grant, Gardner Newm
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Kayla Pinkard              8 Carrollton J          34-09.75P  NWI    10.61m
  2 Aleah Benton               8 Jefferson Mi          33-05.00P  NWI    10.18m
  3 Amani Choice               7 Oak Hill Mid          32-09.00P  NWI     9.98m
  4 Mya Carr                   8 Villa Rica M          32-07.00P  NWI     9.93m
  5 Graham Lucas               8 George Walto          32-05.75   NWI     9.89m
  6 Peyton Funderburk T00      7 Woodward Aca          32-04.50   NWI     9.86m
  7 Meg Coleman                8 Dalton Middl          31-10.00   NWI     9.70m
  8 Caroline Branch            8 Malcom Bridg          31-01.50   NWI     9.48m
  9 Daimire Crumbley           7 Temple Middl          30-11.50   NWI     9.43m
 10 Jayla Battle               7 Legacy Athle          30-08.75   NWI     9.36m
 11 Amilliana Simmons          7 Oak Hill Mid          30-07.50   NWI     9.33m
 12 Sofia Lee                  8 Malcom Bridg          30-05.75   NWI     9.29m
 13 Emma Hefner                6 Dalton Middl          30-05.00   NWI     9.27m
 14 Rhian Richardson T00       7 Woodward Aca          30-00.50   NWI     9.15m
 15 Asia Queen                 8 Eagles Landi          29-10.50   NWI     9.10m
 16 Zoe Jones                  8 Greater Atla          29-10.00   NWI     9.09m
 17 Emmie Mitchell             8 George Walto          29-07.25   NWI     9.02m
 18 De'Aysia Williams          6 Villa Rica M          29-03.50   NWI     8.92m
 19 Lacey Bush                 8 Bremen MS             29-01.75   NWI     8.88m
 20 Millian Johnson            8 Carrollton J          29-01.50   NWI     8.87m
 21 Josie Shoemaker            6 Banks County          29-01.00   NWI     8.86m
 22 Zoe Thompson               6 Shiloh Middl          29-00.50   NWI     8.85m
 23 Katherine Johnson T00      8 Westminster           28-10.75   NWI     8.80m
 24 Tamia Smith                8 West Laurens          28-10.00   NWI     8.78m
 25 Camille Davenport          8 Oglethorpe C          28-08.50   NWI     8.75m
 26 Dara Watkins T00           8 Westminster           28-08.00   NWI     8.73m
 27 Rein Vappie                8 Jonesboro MS          28-07.50   NWI     8.72m
 27 Emma Riner                 8 West Laurens          28-07.50   NWI     8.72m
 29 Jaydan Smith               5 Temple Middl          28-00.00   NWI     8.53m
 30 Braice King                8 Haralson Cou          27-10.00   NWI     8.48m
 31 Katelyn Moore T00          6 Gardner-Newm          27-09.00   NWI     8.45m
 32 Jaimi McCollum             8 Shiloh Middl          27-08.00   NWI     8.43m
 33 Lafinna Calvin             7 Barber MS             26-10.00   NWI     8.17m
 34 Denton Alexander           7 Jefferson Mi          26-09.50   NWI     8.16m
 35 Charlotte Miller           8 Hebron Chris          26-03.00   NWI     8.00m
 36 Abby Barton                7 Holy Innocen          26-02.75   NWI     7.99m
 37 Sydney Sprayberry          7 Holy Innocen          24-09.00   NWI     7.54m
 38 Jocelyn Andrews            6 Gardner-Newm          24-06.75   NWI     7.48m
 39 Elisse Griffiths           8 Oglethorpe C          24-02.50   NWI     7.37m
 40 Shyanne Little             8 Clear Creek           23-07.50   NWI     7.20m
 41 Jashiah Turner             8 Hilsman MS            23-06.00   NWI     7.16m
 -- Belle Akins                7 Bremen MS                   ND   NWI
 -- Hope Clerk                 8 Landmark Chr                ND   NWI

Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
  State Meet: S 41-10.75  4/21/2017   Cyan Green, Peak Perform
Preview Meet: P    25-02  4/11/2015   I'Monnee McDavid, Hilsman
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Alana Thomas               8 Greater Atla          38-06.50P    11.74m
  2 Jayden Rogers              8 West Laurens          36-10.50P    11.23m
  3 Marneja Daniel             8 Carrollton J          36-04.00P    11.07m
  4 Jayla Gilbert              8 Carrollton J          36-01.00P    10.99m
  5 Autumn Clark               8 Greater Atla          34-08.00P    10.56m
  6 Nevaeh Taylor              7 Dalton Middl          34-04.00P    10.46m
  7 Shaylyn Bailey             8 Banks County          34-00.00P    10.36m
  8 Macie Mizer                8 Liberty MS (          33-09.00P    10.28m
  9 Princess Evans             8 Jefferson Mi          33-08.50P    10.27m
 10 Jessica Costain            8 Columbia Mid          33-06.00P    10.21m
 11 JaMahni Martin             8 Columbia Mid          33-03.00P    10.13m
 12 Jasmine Williams F00         Unattached            32-04.00P     9.85m
 13 Elaina Jones               8 Shiloh Middl          31-11.00P     9.72m
 14 Lia Dotson                 7 Westminster           31-08.00P     9.65m
 15 Kendall Bailey             8 Jefferson Mi          31-07.00P     9.62m
 16 Gabrielle Tyson            8 Jackrabbit T          31-06.00P     9.60m
 17 Coriana Greshem            8 Chamblee MS           30-11.00P     9.42m
 18 Mia Riddick                7 Eagles Landi          30-06.50P     9.30m
 19 Arilyn Lee                 8 Unattached            30-05.00P     9.27m
 20 Ana McNeil                 8 Liberty MS (          30-03.50P     9.23m
 21 Shamlamar Leone            8 Grovetown Mi          30-01.00P     9.16m
 22 Jocelyn Birko              8 Clear Creek           29-11.00P     9.11m
 23 Sarah Mitchell             8 Piney Grove           29-04.00P     8.94m
 24 Talia Assin                8 Piney Grove           29-03.00P     8.91m
 24 Jayanna Perkins            8 Temple Middl          29-03.00P     8.91m
 26 Walteria Dean              8 Oak Hill Mid          29-00.50P     8.85m
 27 Rachel Mc Cracken          8 Champion MS           28-11.00P     8.81m
 28 Nylah McDowell             8 Druid Hills           28-07.00P     8.71m
 29 Olivia Melnikoff           8 King's Ridge          28-06.00P     8.68m
 30 Taya Blouin                6 Shiloh Middl          28-02.00P     8.58m
 31 Zion Covin                 6 West Laurens          28-01.00P     8.55m
 31 Amyra Smith                7 Paul D. West          28-01.00P     8.55m
 33 Jenna Baker                8 Rome MS               28-00.00P     8.53m
 34 Sydni Thomas               8 Unattached            27-08.00P     8.43m
 34 India Sewel                8 Hilsman MS            27-08.00P     8.43m
 36 Alexus Humphries           7 Banks County          27-07.50P     8.42m
 37 Alexis Dickey              7 Tapestry Pub          27-06.00P     8.38m
 37 Jasmine Anthony            8 Trickum Trac          27-06.00P     8.38m
 39 Nia Richardson             8 Lightning Sp          27-04.00P     8.33m
 40 Frankie Sayers F00         7 Westminster           27-03.50P     8.31m
 41 Essence Milton             8 Chapel Hill           26-05.00P     8.05m
 42 Mary Scott Butts           8 Malcom Bridg              0.25         ND
 -- Carolyn Standridge         8 Landmark Chr              FOUL
 -- Charlyse Yates             8 Marietta Mid              FOUL
 -- Patrice Setzer             8 Champion MS               FOUL
 -- Ariel Abernathy            7 Holy Innocen              FOUL
 -- Chrissy Thomas F00         8 Gardner-Newm              FOUL
 -- Ariel Wilson               8 Villa Rica M              FOUL
 -- Charisma Whilturner        8 Drew Charter              FOUL
 -- Nevaeh Boddie              8 Gardner-Newm              FOUL
 -- Jacie Bennett              8 Clear Creek               FOUL
 -- Lafinna Calvin             7 Barber MS                 FOUL
 -- Skila Daniel               8 Drew Charter              FOUL
 -- Janaya Delaespada          8 Marietta Mid              FOUL
 -- Macie McCoy                8 Oak Hill Mid              FOUL
 -- Hoake Mazzawi              7 Hebron Chris              FOUL
 -- Bailey Rogers              7 Hebron Chris              FOUL
 -- Tanaya Mack                7 Chapel Hill               FOUL
 -- Paris Hayes                8 Villa Rica M              FOUL
  1 Sinclaire Fryer            8 Unattached            38-10.00P    11.83m
  2 Kameryn Hannon             7 Lightning Sp          38-01.00P    11.60m
  3 Christianne Akintayo       6 Jackrabbit T          35-03.00P    10.74m

Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
  State Meet: S 114-11  4/22/2017   Janae Profit, Chamblee Bul
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Macie Mizer                8 Liberty MS (             94-06     28.80m
  2 Autumn Clark               8 Greater Atla             89-00     27.12m
  3 Alana Thomas               8 Greater Atla             82-09     25.22m
  4 Nevaeh Taylor              7 Dalton Middl             78-04     23.87m
  5 Marneja Daniel             8 Carrollton J             77-07     23.64m
  6 Sarai Davis F00            8 Woodward Aca             77-01     23.49m
  7 Olivia Melnikoff           8 King's Ridge             76-11     23.44m
  8 Kendall Bailey             8 Jefferson Mi             74-11     22.83m
  9 Jayden Rogers              8 West Laurens             73-01     22.27m
 10 Shamlamar Leone            8 Grovetown Mi             71-09     21.86m
 11 Talia Assin                8 Piney Grove              70-11     21.61m
 12 Shaylyn Bailey             8 Banks County             70-10     21.59m
 13 Caitlyn Newman             7 Bremen MS                70-00     21.33m
 14 Chrissy Thomas F00         8 Gardner-Newm             69-07     21.20m
 15 India Sewel                8 Hilsman MS               69-01     21.05m
 16 Kiarra Wibanks             8 Carrollton J             68-05     20.85m
 17 Carolyn Standridge         8 Landmark Chr             67-08     20.62m
 18 Christianne Akintayo       6 Jackrabbit T             67-07     20.59m
 19 Ana McNeil                 8 Liberty MS (             67-00     20.42m
 20 Nakya Brinson              7 Shiloh Middl             66-09     20.34m
 21 Elaina Jones               8 Shiloh Middl             65-11     20.09m
 21 Alexus Humphries           7 Banks County             65-11     20.09m
 23 laura grace duncan         7 Athens Chris             65-05     19.93m
 24 Annie Gough F00            7 Westminster              65-02     19.86m
 25 Amyra Smith                7 Paul D. West             64-11     19.78m
 26 Zion Covin                 6 West Laurens             63-08     19.40m
 27 Kayla Lane                 6 Hebron Chris             62-11     19.17m
 28 Nevaeh Boddie              8 Gardner-Newm             61-09     18.82m
 29 Alexis Dickey              7 Tapestry Pub             61-02     18.64m
 30 Jocelyn Birko              8 Clear Creek              61-00     18.59m
 30 Madison Blanchard          8 Piney Grove              61-00     18.59m
 32 Jayanna Perkins            8 Temple Middl             59-11     18.26m
 33 Halie Jones                8 Villa Rica M             59-04     18.08m
 34 Walteria Dean              8 Oak Hill Mid              6.25      0.15m
 -- Jenna Baker                8 Rome MS                   FOUL
 -- Miyah Pittman              8 Oak Hill Mid              FOUL
  1 Logan Marshall             8 Columbia Mid             89-07     27.30m
  2 Jessica Costain            8 Columbia Mid             88-06     26.97m
  3 Kameryn Hannon             7 Lightning Sp             87-04     26.61m
  4 Arilyn Lee                 8 Unattached               81-04     24.79m

Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  State Meet: S 11.01  4/21/2012   Trent Terrell, Carrollton J
Preview Meet: P 11.35  4/12/2014   Justin Long, Unattached
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Melvin Goddard             8 Oak Hill Mid             11.46q  NWI 14
  1 Jordan King                8 Salem Middle             11.46q  NWI 10
  3 Chancellor Tanner T00      8 Unattached               11.48q  NWI 10
  4 Chance Cross               8 Malcom Bridg             11.55q  NWI  6
  5 Jumel Lewis                8 Vickery Cree             11.57q  NWI 11
  5 Eric Jordan                8 Unattached               11.57q  NWI 13
  7 Cameron Cainion T00        8 Woodward Aca             11.58q  NWI  1
  8 Rashun Fountain            8 Unattached               11.60q  NWI 15
  9 Ekemini Sunday             8 Jonesboro MS             11.63q  NWI 18
 10 Martiz Partee              8 Bearcreek MS             11.75q  NWI 16
 11 Isaiah Bond                8 Atl Zoom Ath             11.79q  NWI  7
 12 Jamil Williams             7 Ronald E.  M             11.80q  NWI  8
 12 Caleb Nichols              8 Landmark Chr             11.80q  NWI  1
 14 Amaru Humes                8 Villa Rica M             11.83   NWI  3
 14 William Nash               8 Veterans Mem             11.83   NWI  4
 16 Daniel Dorsainvil          8 Chapel Hill              11.85   NWI 11
 17 Donovan Johnson            8 Pace Academy             11.87   NWI  2
 18 Jalen Thomas               7 Ronald E.  M             11.88   NWI 12
 19 Jordan Boswell             8 Atl Zoom Ath             11.91   NWI  9
 20 John Catherman             8 Pace Academy             11.95   NWI 10
 21 Tyler Hughes               8 Boys & Girls             11.96   NWI 18
 22 Ira Alston T00             8 Woodward Aca             12.00   NWI 14
 23 Terell Carmichael          8 Carrollton J             12.02   NWI  2
 23 Eric Jones                 8 Jackrabbit T             12.02   NWI  6
 25 Jovanne Howe               8 Cobb Pal                 12.04   NWI 17
 26 Dashaun Ruff               8 Columbia Mid             12.06   NWI 11
 27 Langston McCovery          8 Lane 4 Track             12.07   NWI 15
 28 Navar Robinson             8 Shiloh Middl             12.09   NWI 12
 29 Aiden Knight               8 Jackrabbit T             12.11   NWI  9
 30 Joe Hampton                8 Columbia Mid             12.14   NWI 13
 31 Jalen White                8 Rome MS                  12.16   NWI  8
 32 Peter Simmons              8 Eagles Landi             12.17   NWI  5
 32 Lamar Harris               6 Bremen MS                12.17   NWI 16
 34 Teoreon Harris             8 Jonesboro MS             12.19   NWI 17
 35 Joshua Taylor              8 Chapel Hill              12.23   NWI  9
 36 Michael Chick              8 George Walto             12.24   NWI  3
 37 Rayji Davis                7 Salem Middle             12.25   NWI 15
 38 Travis Correll             8 Jefferson Mi             12.26   NWI 12
 39 Jordan Gross               7 Veterans Mem             12.29   NWI 18
 40 Byron Singfield            8 Lane 4 Track             12.34   NWI  4
 40 Marcus Brown               8 Lakeside MS              12.34   NWI  8
 42 Dakevyon Brown             8 Gardner-Newm             12.37   NWI 16
 43 Ahmad Brooks               8 Oak Hill Mid             12.38   NWI  6
 44 Nick Mayes                 8 Rome MS                  12.39   NWI  4
 45 Alex Jovanovic T00         8 Chamblee MS              12.43   NWI  9
 45 Omari Bien-Aime            8 Drew Charter             12.43   NWI  1
 47 Wesley Cole                8 Haralson Cou             12.44   NWI 15
 47 Jace Arnold                7 Boys & Girls             12.44   NWI 11
 49 Kaden Bailey               8 Jefferson Mi             12.50   NWI  6
 50 Denton Shamburger T00      8 Westminster              12.51   NWI  2
 50 Yao Djissah                8 Barber MS                12.51   NWI  7
 52 Colin Rivera               8 Liberty MS (             12.55   NWI  1
 53 Jonathan Campbell          8 Unattached               12.57   NWI  7
 54 Quindarius Grimes          7 Drew Charter             12.58   NWI 10
 55 Skyler Hall T00            7 Holy Innocen             12.61   NWI 13
 56 Joquam Goldson             8 Hilsman MS               12.62   NWI  6
 57 Kameron Hampton-Stroud     6 West Laurens             12.63   NWI 12
 58 Ian O'Dowd                 8 Lakeside MS              12.66   NWI  9
 59 Warner Ross                7 Dalton Middl             12.68   NWI 11
 60 Omarion Tanner             7 Dalton Middl             12.69   NWI 15
 61 Jeremiah Frederick         7 Marietta Mid             12.70   NWI 13
 61 Johnathan Hurley           8 Marietta Mid             12.70   NWI  3
 63 Khamani Johnson            8 Hilsman MS               12.75   NWI  8
 64 Dylan Camp                 8 Banks County             12.76   NWI  7
 65 ken Lanier                 8 Unattached               12.82   NWI 16
 66 Jacob Barker               8 Bremen MS                12.84   NWI 17
 67 jacob Knott                6 Villa Rica M             12.85   NWI  5
 68 Ray Deiliily               8 Grovetown Mi             12.91   NWI 13
 69 Miles Norwood              8 Eagles Landi             12.94   NWI 18
 70 Joshua Crum T00            7 Lightning Sp             12.96   NWI 14
 71 Jamario Wise               7 Paul D. West             12.99   NWI 12
 72 Anias Blackman             8 Piney Grove              13.01   NWI  8
 72 Ashaud Farmer              8 West Laurens             13.01   NWI 14
 74 Keith Jackson              8 Unattached               13.06   NWI 14
 75 Aidan McKinnie             7 Greater Atla             13.07   NWI 16
 76 Klark Oliver               7 Trickum Trac             13.10   NWI 17
 77 Frank Decker T00           8 Westminster              13.15   NWI 15
 78 Joseph Patin               8 Marist                   13.23   NWI 10
 79 Terrance Curtis T00        6 Trickum Trac             13.30   NWI 11
 80 Angus Bateman              8 George Walto             13.32   NWI  7
 81 Lamarion Lang              8 Paul D. West             13.48   NWI 12
 82 Kyle Roberts               8 Hebron Chris             13.57   NWI  5
 83 Nick Clark                 8 Paideia                  13.67   NWI  2
 84 Namdi Nantambu             8 Greenforest              13.72   NWI  3
 84 Hendrix Wallen             8 Tapestry Pub             13.72   NWI  1
 86 Austin Gardner             7 Fulton Scien             13.77   NWI  5
 87 Owen Fischer               8 Clear Creek              13.80   NWI 10
 88 Shyam O'Connor             8 Renfroe MS               13.86   NWI 16
 89 Mahari Campbell            8 Unattached               13.88   NWI 13
 90 Josiah Bowen               7 Barber MS                14.04   NWI 18
 91 Eric Hanson                8 Renfroe MS               14.06   NWI 14
 92 Ryan Johnson               6 Shiloh Middl             14.30   NWI  3
 93 Michael Little             6 Clear Creek              14.76   NWI  9
 94 Archie Burgess             8 Landmark Chr             14.83   NWI  2
 95 Andrew Willis              6 Holy Innocen             15.09   NWI  1
 96 Jake Lairson               7 Paideia                  16.34   NWI  5

Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  State Meet: S 11.53  4/22/2017   Jordan Carlie, Unattached
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Chancellor Tanner T00      8 Unattached               11.64   NWI  2
  2 Rashun Fountain            8 Unattached               11.65   NWI  2
  3 Eric Jordan                8 Unattached               11.70   NWI  2
  4 Jordan Boswell             8 Atl Zoom Ath             11.88   NWI  2
  5 Isaiah Bond                8 Atl Zoom Ath             11.94   NWI  2
  6 Jovanne Howe               8 Cobb Pal                 11.95   NWI  1  11.946
  7 Langston McCovery          8 Lane 4 Track             11.95   NWI  1  11.950
  8 Aiden Knight               8 Jackrabbit T             11.99   NWI  1
  9 Tyler Hughes               8 Boys & Girls             12.02   NWI  2
 10 Joe Hampton                8 Columbia Mid             12.16   NWI  1
 11 Dashaun Ruff               8 Columbia Mid             12.17   NWI  1

Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  State Meet: S 11.01  4/21/2012   Trent Terrell, Carrollton J
Preview Meet: P 11.35  4/12/2014   Justin Long, Unattached
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Melvin Goddard             8 Oak Hill Mid             11.23P  NWI  2
  2 Jordan King                8 Salem Middle             11.46   NWI  2
  3 Chance Cross               8 Malcom Bridg             11.47   NWI  2
  4 Cameron Cainion T00        8 Woodward Aca             11.51   NWI  2
  5 Jumel Lewis                8 Vickery Cree             11.61   NWI  2
  5 Ekemini Sunday             8 Jonesboro MS             11.61   NWI  2
  7 Martiz Partee              8 Bearcreek MS             11.73   NWI  1
  8 Caleb Nichols              8 Landmark Chr             11.77   NWI  1
  9 William Nash               8 Veterans Mem             11.85   NWI  1
 10 Jamil Williams             7 Ronald E.  M             11.91   NWI  1
 11 Daniel Dorsainvil          8 Chapel Hill              11.99   NWI  1
 12 Amaru Humes                8 Villa Rica M             12.15   NWI  1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  State Meet: S 22.54  4/26/2014   Justin Long, Exchange Zon
Preview Meet: P 22.56  4/12/2014   Justin Long, Unattached
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cameron Cainion T00        8 Woodward Aca             23.58q  NWI  1
  2 Ekemini Sunday             8 Jonesboro MS             23.60q  NWI 16
  3 Jaquan Brooks              8 Bearcreek MS             23.62q  NWI 14
  4 Melvin Goddard             8 Oak Hill Mid             23.63q  NWI  5
  5 Donovan Johnson            8 Pace Academy             23.70q  NWI  2
  6 Kirtavious Hightower       8 Oak Hill Mid             23.98q  NWI  3
  7 Daniel Dorsainvil          8 Chapel Hill              24.01q  NWI 14
  7 Jalen White                8 Rome MS                  24.01q  NWI  1
  9 Peter Simmons              8 Eagles Landi             24.31q  NWI 18
 10 William Nash               8 Veterans Mem             24.42q  NWI  4
 11 Nate Brown                 8 Oglethorpe C             24.44q  NWI 16
 12 Ke'Antae Thornton          8 Chapel Hill              24.46q  NWI 11
 13 Navar Robinson             8 Shiloh Middl             24.47   NWI  5
 13 Zachary Harris             8 Drew Charter             24.47   NWI  4
 15 Timothy Dillard            8 Greenforest              24.52   NWI  2
 16 Brandon Nyandoro           8 Vickery Cree             24.58   NWI 15
 17 Johness davis              8 Athens Chris             24.60   NWI 14
 18 Terell Carmichael          8 Carrollton J             24.63   NWI  4
 19 Michael Chick              8 George Walto             24.72   NWI  7
 20 Brayshon Hoffler           8 Redan MS                 24.88   NWI 10
 21 Jordan Afolayan            8 Bearcreek MS             24.93   NWI 11
 22 Dayvon Hill                7 Ronald E.  M             24.95   NWI  3
 23 Jalen Thomas               7 Ronald E.  M             24.98   NWI  8
 24 Amaru Humes                8 Villa Rica M             25.03   NWI  6
 25 Marcus Brown               8 Lakeside MS              25.09   NWI 14
 26 Denton Shamburger T00      8 Westminster              25.12   NWI 15
 26 Jordan Gross               7 Veterans Mem             25.12   NWI 18
 28 Rodrick Finch              8 Malcom Bridg             25.18   NWI 13
 29 Christian Rivera T00       8 Greater Atla             25.26   NWI  7
 30 Caleb Nichols              8 Landmark Chr             25.33   NWI  6
 31 Thomas Wells               8 Pace Academy             25.38   NWI  8
 31 Alex Jovanovic T00         8 Chamblee MS              25.38   NWI 12
 33 William Weeks              8 Oglethorpe C             25.46   NWI  6
 34 Nick Mayes                 8 Rome MS                  25.57   NWI 12
 35 Omarion Tanner             7 Dalton Middl             25.79   NWI  4
 36 Jeremiah Oliver            8 Salem Middle             25.80   NWI 10
 37 Ian O'Dowd                 8 Lakeside MS              25.85   NWI  1
 38 Skyler Hall T00            7 Holy Innocen             26.06   NWI  8
 38 Joquam Goldson             8 Hilsman MS               26.06   NWI  6
 40 Cameron Tucker             8 Grovetown Mi             26.19   NWI  1
 41 Quindarius Grimes          7 Drew Charter             26.25   NWI 12
 41 Cameron Pompey             8 Eagles Landi             26.25   NWI 14
 43 Levi Pearman               8 Villa Rica M             26.52   NWI  5
 44 Jacob Barker               8 Bremen MS                26.63   NWI  6
 45 Joseph Patin               8 Marist                   26.67   NWI 13
 46 Dawrin Miller              8 West Laurens             26.69   NWI  3
 47 Khamani Johnson            8 Hilsman MS               26.82   NWI 18
 48 Aidan Dolin                8 Jefferson Mi             27.04   NWI  7
 49 Wyatt Lybrook T00          8 Westminster              27.29   NWI 16
 50 George Benjamin            7 Shiloh Middl             27.69   NWI 16
 51 Jack Baltz                 7 Marietta Mid             27.93   NWI 11
 52 Kendrick Watson            8 Salem Middle             27.98   NWI  7
 53 Eric Hanson                8 Renfroe MS               28.02   NWI 12
 54 Gabe Materne               8 Jefferson Mi             28.03   NWI 15
 55 Domingo Gray               8 Barber MS                28.16   NWI  6
 56 Owen Fischer               8 Clear Creek              28.23   NWI 10
 57 Devon Harolson             7 Dalton Middl             28.30   NWI 13
 58 Hendrix Wallen             8 Tapestry Pub             28.47   NWI 14
 59 Davier Fisher              7 Paul D. West             28.52   NWI  5
 60 Austin Gardner             7 Fulton Scien             28.64   NWI  9
 61 Josiah Bowen               7 Barber MS                29.01   NWI  7
 62 Jimmie Craig               8 Marietta Mid             29.12   NWI  9
 63 Shyam O'Connor             8 Renfroe MS               29.13   NWI  3
 64 Javier Fisher              7 Paul D. West             30.29   NWI 13
 65 Kenneth Robbins            7 Greenforest              30.32   NWI  2
 66 Greene Phoenix             6 Tapestry Pub             31.37   NWI  1
 67 Caron Gee                  7 Paideia                  31.45   NWI  1
 68 Joseph Gourdine            7 Hebron Chris             32.40   NWI  4
 69 Nicholas Fuenzalida        6 Paideia                  32.70   NWI  2
 70 Alex Artigue               9 Holy Innocen             33.25   NWI  3
 71 Evan Pickett               7 Landmark Chr             35.07   NWI  2
  1 Emory Floyd                8 Boys & Girls             22.93   NWI 18
  2 Rashun Fountain            8 Unattached               23.17   NWI 17
  3 Eric Pullum                8 Atl Zoom Ath             23.50   NWI 10
  4 Dequan Tate                8 Boys & Girls             23.55   NWI 11
  5 Isaiah Bond                8 Atl Zoom Ath             23.60   NWI 12
  6 Eric Jordan                8 Unattached               23.74   NWI 15
  7 Chancellor Tanner T00      8 Unattached               23.81   NWI  9
  8 Joe Hampton                8 Columbia Mid             23.97   NWI 13
  9 Langston McCovery          8 Lane 4 Track             24.16   NWI  8
 10 Jovanne Howe               8 Cobb Pal                 24.27   NWI  7
 11 Tobi Olawole               8 Unattached               24.36   NWI 13
 12 Marlan Forbes              8 Lightning Sp             24.53   NWI 12
 13 Tyler Day                  8 Trickum Trac             24.93   NWI 18
 14 Jonathan Campbell          8 Unattached               24.99   NWI  5
 15 Byron Singfield            8 Lane 4 Track             25.09   NWI 16
 16 Corbin Newman              8 Columbia Mid             25.47   NWI 11
 17 ken Lanier                 8 Unattached               25.93   NWI  8
 18 Jared Stephens             6 Jackrabbit T             26.27   NWI 11
 19 Klark Oliver               7 Trickum Trac             26.49   NWI 15
 20 Devin Clark                8 Cobb Pal                 26.88   NWI  3
 21 Joshua Crum T00            7 Lightning Sp             26.95   NWI  4
 22 Brandon Moss               6 Jackrabbit T             27.19   NWI 17
 23 Julian Gross               6 Atlanta Trac             29.86   NWI  8

Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  State Meet: S 22.54  4/26/2014   Justin Long, Exchange Zon
Preview Meet: P 22.56  4/12/2014   Justin Long, Unattached
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ekemini Sunday             8 Jonesboro MS             23.26   NWI  2
  2 Kirtavious Hightower       8 Oak Hill Mid             23.53   NWI  2
  3 Donovan Johnson            8 Pace Academy             23.62   NWI  2
  4 Cameron Cainion T00        8 Woodward Aca             23.78   NWI  2
  5 Melvin Goddard             8 Oak Hill Mid             23.81   NWI  2
  6 Jaquan Brooks              8 Bearcreek MS             23.85   NWI  2
  7 Jalen White                8 Rome MS                  24.02   NWI  1
  8 Daniel Dorsainvil          8 Chapel Hill              24.15   NWI  1
  9 Peter Simmons              8 Eagles Landi             24.52   NWI  1
 10 Ke'Antae Thornton          8 Chapel Hill              24.55   NWI  1
 11 Nate Brown                 8 Oglethorpe C             24.57   NWI  1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  State Meet: S 23.32  4/22/2017   Jordan Carlie, Unattached
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Emory Floyd                8 Boys & Girls             22.97S  NWI  2
  2 Rashun Fountain            8 Unattached               23.00S  NWI  2
  3 Chancellor Tanner T00      8 Unattached               23.34   NWI  1
  4 Dequan Tate                8 Boys & Girls             23.38   NWI  2
  5 Eric Jordan                8 Unattached               23.46   NWI  2
  6 Jovanne Howe               8 Cobb Pal                 23.69   NWI  1
  7 Eric Pullum                8 Atl Zoom Ath             23.73   NWI  2
  8 Tobi Olawole               8 Unattached               24.70   NWI  1
  9 Marlan Forbes              8 Lightning Sp             24.95   NWI  1
 10 Joe Hampton                8 Columbia Mid             25.07   NWI  1
 11 Langston McCovery          8 Lane 4 Track             25.50   NWI  1

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  State Meet: S 50.24  4/24/2015   Brian Herron, Unattached
Preview Meet: P 53.72  4/11/2015   Devan Hart, Unattached
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dequan Tate                8 Boys & Girls           P 51.90q 16
  2 Emory Floyd                8 Boys & Girls           P 52.99q 15
  3 Eric Jones                 8 Jackrabbit T           P 53.36q  8
  4 Jaquan Brooks              8 Bearcreek MS             54.29q 12
  5 Nate Brown                 8 Oglethorpe C             54.32q  6
  6 Chance Taylor              8 Columbia Mid             54.54q 11
  7 Isaiah Beard               8 Columbia Mid             54.61q  4
  7 Christian Rivera T00       8 Greater Atla             55.77q  6  55.770
  8 Matthew Fernando T00       8 Westminster              54.66q 10
  9 Eric Pullum                8 Atl Zoom Ath             54.87q 13
 10 Kirtavious Hightower       8 Oak Hill Mid             54.90q 14
 11 Shatavious Hogan           7 Oak Hill Mid             55.63q  3
 12 Ashton Moore               7 Salem Middle             55.77q  4  55.767
 14 James Carswell             8 Chapel Hill              55.85  11
 15 Adrian Jefferson           8 Marietta Mid             56.26   2
 16 Ke'Antae Thornton          8 Chapel Hill              56.38   7
 17 Eli Warrington             8 Malcom Bridg             56.41   7
 18 Lamar Harris               6 Bremen MS                56.76   5
 19 Brandon Nyandoro           8 Vickery Cree             56.78   9
 20 Patrick Simon              8 Unattached               56.83   3
 21 Marlan Forbes              8 Lightning Sp             57.07  16
 22 Daniel Mays T00            7 Chamblee MS              57.39   4
 23 Aaron Su T00               8 Woodward Aca             57.45  13
 24 Karl Perkins               8 Salem Middle             57.46   5
 25 Devin Clark                8 Cobb Pal                 57.61   5
 26 Austin Heath               8 Landmark Chr             57.68   7
 27 Jordan Afolayan            8 Bearcreek MS             57.74   1
 28 Eric White                 7 Drew Charter             57.77   8
 29 Tobi Olawole               8 Unattached               58.59  13
 30 Dion McDowell              8 Shiloh Middl             58.64   9
 31 Tristin Paige              6 Villa Rica M             58.78  15
 32 Devin Spicer               8 Jefferson Mi             58.87   4
 33 Marty Seagraves            8 Rome MS                  59.15  10
 34 Keith Jackson              8 Unattached               59.29  10
 35 Levi Pearman               8 Villa Rica M             59.38   7
 36 Sammy Brown                6 Commerce Mid             59.43   3
 37 Alok John T00              7 Woodward Aca             59.50  14
 38 Julian Jones               8 Greenforest              59.54   3
 39 Carson Purvis              8 Clear Creek              59.89   2
 40 Eqwan McCrea               8 Marietta Mid           1:00.03   9
 41 Dayvon Hill                7 Ronald E.  M           1:00.23  12
 42 Bradley Lewis              8 Banks County           1:00.46   1
 43 Dawrin Miller              8 West Laurens           1:00.47   2
 44 ken Lanier                 8 Unattached             1:00.73   6
 45 Cameron Pompey             8 Eagles Landi           1:00.85   1
 46 Scott Alexander            6 Grovetown Mi           1:01.18  13
 47 Taft Meredith              8 Atlanta Trac           1:01.21   8
 48 Elijah Patterson T00       8 Westminster            1:01.93   5
 49 Chase Wakelin              7 Holy Innocen           1:02.01   4
 50 Jaylen Marsh               7 Cobb Pal               1:02.08  15
 51 Alexander Phillips         7 Shiloh Middl           1:02.12   9
 52 Tucker Reno                8 Bremen MS              1:03.08   8
 53 Makai williams             8 Atl Zoom Ath           1:03.11  10
 54 Colin Burdian              8 Trickum Trac           1:03.27   6
 55 Andrew Layyous             8 Renfroe MS             1:03.36   9
 56 Harrison Powell T00        8 West Laurens           1:03.39   5
 57 Pharell Thurman            7 Rome MS                1:03.44   7
 58 Ben Akomolafe              8 Hiram MS               1:03.55   6
 59 Israel Meggett             7 Drew Charter           1:03.71  13
 60 Daniel Richardson          7 Paul D. West           1:04.14  15
 61 Austin Fischer             8 Dalton Middl           1:04.15  16
 62 Larry Byers                8 Trickum Trac           1:04.31   2
 63 Josh Thomas                7 Grovetown Mi           1:04.61  12
 64 Perry Jake Stone           8 George Walto           1:04.73  12
 65 Johnny Nowon               7 Ronald E.  M           1:04.84  13
 66 Manuel Apodaca             7 Dalton Middl           1:05.28  11
 67 Femi Fagite                7 Lightning Sp           1:05.42  10
 68 Liam Sitz                  8 Atlanta Trac           1:05.47  10
 69 Burrell Ellis              7 Paideia                1:05.86  16
 70 Tyler McGlamry             8 Jefferson Mi           1:06.44  11
 71 Jaydin Carmichael          7 Paul D. West           1:06.54   3
 72 Dexter Heard               7 Gardner-Newm           1:07.22   8
 73 Olage Richardson           8 Renfroe MS             1:07.31  14
 74 Corey Turner               8 Hilsman MS             1:07.64  15
 75 Josiah Bowen               7 Barber MS              1:07.93   1
 76 Cassie Scott               7 Eagles Landi           1:08.36  14
 77 Hendrix Wallen             8 Tapestry Pub           1:08.53  14
 78 Mason Smith                7 Hebron Chris           1:08.55   9
 79 Freddrell Green            8 Hilsman MS             1:08.58   6
 80 Michael Little             6 Clear Creek            1:08.62   7
 81 Joey Rockmore              8 George Walto           1:10.40   8
 82 Sean Alleyne               7 Landmark Chr           1:11.29   4
 83 Aiden Kellaway             8 Tapestry Pub           1:12.21   1
 84 Alex Artigue               9 Holy Innocen           1:13.15   3
 85 Joseph Gourdine            7 Hebron Chris           1:13.28   5
 86 Alcidez Andrade Jr         6 Legacy Athle           1:14.93   2
 87 Wilson McConaughey         7 Paideia                1:18.23  12

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  State Meet: S 50.24  4/24/2015   Brian Herron, Unattached
Preview Meet: P 53.72  4/11/2015   Devan Hart, Unattached
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Kirtavious Hightower       8 Oak Hill Mid             54.18   2
  2 Jaquan Brooks              8 Bearcreek MS             54.38   2
  3 Matthew Fernando T00       8 Westminster              54.54   2  54.5370
  4 James Carswell             8 Chapel Hill              54.54   1  54.5399
  5 Ashton Moore               7 Salem Middle             54.79   1
  6 Shatavious Hogan           7 Oak Hill Mid             54.90   2
  7 Nate Brown                 8 Oglethorpe C             54.93   2
  8 Adrian Jefferson           8 Marietta Mid             55.47   1
  9 Eli Warrington             8 Malcom Bridg             56.25   1
 10 Ke'Antae Thornton          8 Chapel Hill              56.58   1
 11 Christian Rivera T00       8 Greater Atla             56.83   2

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  State Meet: S 51.87  4/22/2017   Evan Jackson, Eagles Landi
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dequan Tate                8 Boys & Girls             51.31S  2
  2 Emory Floyd                8 Boys & Girls             51.51S  2
  3 Eric Pullum                8 Atl Zoom Ath             52.95   2
  4 Eric Jones                 8 Jackrabbit T             53.84   2
  5 Chance Taylor              8 Columbia Mid             53.98   2
  6 Isaiah Beard               8 Columbia Mid             54.83   2
  7 Devin Clark                8 Cobb Pal                 55.29   1
  8 Patrick Simon              8 Unattached               55.40   1
  9 Marlan Forbes              8 Lightning Sp             56.20   1
 10 Tobi Olawole               8 Unattached               58.04   1
 11 ken Lanier                 8 Unattached               59.27   1

Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
  State Meet: S 2:06.11  4/20/2013   Sam Ellis, Renfroe MS
Preview Meet: P 2:07.97  4/12/2014   Jordan Jones, Unattached
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Matthew Fernando T00       8 Westminster            2:05.45S  6
  2 Alec Jackson              63 Unattached             2:05.98S  6
  3 Sam Rich                   8 Columbia Mid           2:05.99S  6
  4 Joey Vos                   8 Liberty MS (           2:07.09P  6
  5 Trent Bell                 8 Vickery Cree           2:09.43   6
  6 Sutter Guttery             8 Mount Vernon           2:09.73   6
  7 Jacob Webb                 8 Chapel Hill            2:13.19   6
  8 Andy Salgado               8 Shiloh Middl           2:14.93   6
  9 Abale Haylay               8 Shiloh Middl           2:15.84   6
 10 Demetrium Moore            7 Unattached             2:16.65   6
 11 Christian Gonzalez         8 Renfroe MS             2:16.69   6
 12 Euan Higgins               8 Greater Atla           2:16.89   5
 13 Tylon Sims                 8 Veterans Mem           2:17.22   6
 14 Eyob Needles               7 Columbia Mid           2:17.96   5
 15 Kody Pugh                  8 Atl Zoom Ath           2:18.08   6
 16 Nygel St. Jean             8 Veterans Mem           2:18.98   5
 17 Eduardo Ortiz              8 Dalton Middl           2:19.39   5
 18 Ryan Baker                 8 Oglethorpe C           2:20.28   4
 19 Daniel Mays T00            7 Chamblee MS            2:20.64   5
 20 Bailo Diallo               8 Bearcreek MS           2:20.72   5
 21 Khaiel Cartledge           7 Lakeside MS            2:21.76   4
 22 Isaac Kiefer               8 Unattached             2:22.13   3
 23 Luke Churchwell            7 Unattached             2:23.03   4
 24 Jeramiyah Scott            8 Oak Hill Mid           2:23.07   5
 25 Amari Davis                8 Unattached             2:23.42   5
 26 Jaylen Marsh               7 Cobb Pal               2:23.74   5
 27 Chad Gaffney               6 Jackrabbit T           2:23.79   4
 28 Johnathan Bacote           8 Drew Charter           2:23.86   5
 29 Ethan Haglethorn           8 Jefferson Mi           2:24.14   5
 30 Beau Burch                 8 West Laurens           2:24.21   3
 31 Caleb Heath                8 Drew Charter           2:24.24   4
 32 Tajh Vines                 8 Grovetown Mi           2:24.79   3
 33 Michael Buss               8 Marietta Mid           2:25.11   3
 34 Valynsky Calhoun           8 Oak Hill Mid           2:25.25   4
 35 Caden Smith                8 Landmark Chr           2:25.58   4
 36 Christian Payne            8 Atl Zoom Ath           2:26.19   5
 37 Will Blackburn             8 Jefferson Mi           2:26.44   5
 38 Jesse Kuck                 8 Unattached             2:26.94   6
 39 Cade Mayfield              8 Marietta Mid           2:28.04   2
 40 Douglas Peterson           8 Holy Innocen           2:29.51   3
 41 Jackson Morris T00         7 Woodward Aca           2:29.61   2
 42 Addison Dover              8 Banks County           2:29.90   3
 43 Perry Jake Stone           8 George Walto           2:29.98   3
 44 Jack Holcomb               7 Trickum Trac           2:30.39   5
 45 Anthony Garcia             8 Dalton Middl           2:30.85   4
 46 Ben Akomolafe              8 Hiram MS               2:31.83   4
 47 Daniel Blaich              8 Renfroe MS             2:32.03   3
 48 Chris Zimmer               7 Carrollton J           2:32.10   4
 49 Ryan Kelley                7 Holy Innocen           2:32.21   3
 50 Marquis Jacques            8 Lightning Sp           2:35.23   3
 51 Isaac Toledo-Franco T00    8 Woodstock/Fr           2:35.49   5
 52 Austin Long                8 Clear Creek            2:35.83   4
 53 Mason Smith                7 Hebron Chris           2:36.26   2
 54 Bryson Banister            7 Banks County           2:36.54   3
 55 Devin Tabourn              7 Atlanta Trac           2:37.92   4
 56 Corey Turner               8 Hilsman MS             2:38.24   2
 57 Sam Maas T00               7 Westminster            2:38.53   3
 58 Femi Fagite                7 Lightning Sp           2:38.89   3
 59 Rush Forquer T00           8 Woodward Aca           2:39.68   2
 60 Amer Baker                 8 Rome MS                2:41.76   2
 61 Aiden Ingram               7 West Laurens           2:42.71   2
 62 Jeremy Wall                6 Grovetown Mi           2:42.88   2
 63 Gary Smith                 7 Paul D. West           2:42.89   2
 64 Noah Clotfelter            6 Bremen MS              2:43.57   4
 65 Omarion Thomas             8 Salem Middle           2:43.62   1
 66 Obayemi Blake              8 Hilsman MS             2:46.65   1
 67 Trace Harris               7 Rome MS                2:46.94   2
 68 Joshua Montford            7 Paul D. West           2:47.92   1
 69 Cole Harper                7 Paideia                2:49.26   2
 70 Elijah Brantley            6 Villa Rica M           2:50.99   1
 71 Isiah Mugwood              8 Salem Middle           2:51.02   1
 72 Trevon Caple               7 Jonesboro MS           2:55.27   4
 73 Rodney McBride             6 Paideia                2:55.56   1
 74 Nate Armas                 7 Bremen MS              3:04.19   2
 75 Rodriquis McGill           7 Jonesboro MS           3:09.78   2
 76 Dominic Williams           8 George Walto           3:14.00   3

Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
  State Meet: S 4:40.26  4/23/2016   Alex Thomas, Malcom Bridg
Preview Meet: P 4:51.07  4/12/2014   Jordan Jones, Unattached
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sam Rich                   8 Columbia Mid           4:39.68S  4
  2 Joey Vos                   8 Liberty MS (           4:44.27P  4
  3 Jared Fortenberry          7 Marietta Mid           4:50.63P  4
  4 Trent Bell                 8 Vickery Cree           4:50.80P  4
  5 Edward Blaha               8 Atlanta Trac           4:51.60   4
  6 Ethan Ashley               8 Piney Grove            4:51.69   4
  7 Luke McGarity              7 Oglethorpe C           4:52.43   4
  8 Nathan Solomon             8 Shiloh Middl           4:52.82   4
  9 George Blaha               8 Pace Academy           4:53.07   4
 10 Andy Salgado               8 Shiloh Middl           4:55.15   4
 11 Ethans Kuriko              8 Columbia Mid           4:59.27   4
 12 Steven McCartney           7 Unattached             4:59.48   4
 13 Christian Gonzalez         8 Renfroe MS             4:59.93   3
 14 Evan Owens                 7 Atlanta Trac           5:00.92   4
 15 Ethan Nordman              8 Unattached             5:02.91   4
 16 Zach Payne                 8 Lakeside MS            5:04.08   3
 17 Caden Hall                 8 Trickum Trac           5:07.20   4
 18 Buck Ledford               8 Banks County           5:07.38   3
 19 Aidan Landrum              8 Malcom Bridg           5:08.20   4
 20 Demetrium Moore            7 Unattached             5:08.37   4
 21 Robert Mallis              8 Pace Academy           5:08.56   3
 22 James May                  8 Marietta Mid           5:08.74   4
 23 Matthew Schroeder          8 Jefferson Mi           5:09.40   3
 24 Brandon Sertl              7 Holy Innocen           5:09.99   4
 25 Tylon Sims                 8 Veterans Mem           5:10.12   3
 26 Hayden Squires             8 Jackrabbit T           5:10.14   4
 27 William Kellam             7 West Laurens           5:10.17   4
 28 Brock Casey                7 Liberty MS (           5:10.40   3
 29 Eduardo Ortiz              8 Dalton Middl           5:11.66   3
 30 Ben Bergey                 7 Lakeside MS            5:13.92   3
 31 Caden Smith                8 Landmark Chr           5:15.56   3
 32 Zachary Bobak              8 Lyndon Acade           5:15.71   3
 33 Jacob Webb                 8 Chapel Hill            5:15.75   4
 34 Nygel St. Jean             8 Veterans Mem           5:16.00   3
 35 Parker Miles               7 Holy Innocen           5:16.23   3
 36 William Davis              6 Atl Zoom Ath           5:16.55   4
 37 Christian Payne            8 Atl Zoom Ath           5:19.65   1
 38 Luke Churchwell            7 Unattached             5:20.74   3
 39 Timmy Cole                 6 Alpha Crush            5:23.35   1
 40 Joshua Sleight             7 Legacy Athle           5:23.40   3
 41 Isaac Kiefer               8 Unattached             5:23.85   3
 42 Evan Feintuch              8 Davis Academ           5:24.83   2
 43 Jesse Kuck                 8 Unattached             5:27.05   4
 44 Anthony Garcia             8 Dalton Middl           5:27.80   3
 45 Nicholas Trujillo          8 Alpha Crush            5:28.14   1
 46 Jansen Nickell T00         7 Woodward Aca           5:29.16   2
 47 Roberto Camarillo          8 Trickum Trac           5:29.37   1
 48 Brian Sanchez              8 Rome MS                5:29.51   1
 49 Daniel Blaich              8 Renfroe MS             5:30.18   2
 50 Luca Horn-Morawa           7 Paideia                5:31.41   2
 51 William Newman            13 Unattached             5:31.52   3
 52 Kyle Johnson               8 Legacy Athle           5:32.35   2
 53 Nikhai Tonwar              8 Piney Grove            5:32.53   2
 54 Andante Tellier            8 Grovetown Mi           5:33.88   3
 55 Kameron Hampton-Stroud     6 West Laurens           5:34.30   2
 56 Caleb Heath                8 Drew Charter           5:34.35   2
 57 Austin Long                8 Clear Creek            5:36.49   2
 58 Naivon Clemons             8 Oak Hill Mid           5:37.10   2
 59 Sam Maas T00               7 Westminster            5:37.34   2
 60 Troy Loggins               7 Banks County           5:37.81   2
 61 Stephen Hardeman           8 Haralson Cou           5:38.83   2
 62 Matthew Honeycutt          8 Malcom Bridg           5:41.18   2
 63 Hudson Blackmon            6 Carrollton J           5:43.04   3
 64 Noah Clotfelter            6 Bremen MS              5:43.61   3
 65 Isaac Toledo-Franco T00    8 Woodstock/Fr           5:44.94   3
 66 Amer Baker                 8 Rome MS                5:46.96   2
 67 Dylan Hansen               6 Grovetown Mi           5:47.86   2
 68 Nairell Wells              7 Jonesboro MS           5:48.89   2
 69 Rush Forquer T00           8 Woodward Aca           5:51.38   2
 70 Jesse Murrillo             8 Clear Creek            5:52.08   2
 71 Tim Kernan                 6 Alpha Crush            5:54.41   1
 72 Henry Drummond             7 Paideia                5:54.42   2
 73 Dominic Williams           8 George Walto           5:55.92   2
 74 Gabriel Rodriguez          6 Jackrabbit T           5:56.57   2
 75 Kimoni Jiggetts            8 Drew Charter           5:59.75   1
 76 Obayemi Blake              8 Hilsman MS             6:03.12   1
 77 Sebastian Jackson          7 Chapel Hill            6:07.89   1
 78 Elijah Brantley            6 Villa Rica M           6:08.69   1
 79 Austin Sprout              6 Hebron Chris           6:11.05   1
 80 Hayes Wilkiemeyer T00      8 Westminster            6:19.53   2
 81 Taevon Oliver              7 Salem Middle           6:19.59   1
 82 Noah St.John               8 Oak Hill Mid           6:24.74   1
 83 Amarion Davis              8 Salem Middle           6:32.03   1
 84 Robert Christopher         8 Tapestry Pub           6:45.81   1
 85 Hunter Brantley            7 Villa Rica M           7:00.79   1
 86 Nate Armas                 7 Bremen MS              7:01.47   1
 87 Cooper Treadaway           8 George Walto           7:30.42   1
 88 Adam Fischer T00           8 Hilsman MS             7:59.96   1

Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
  State Meet: S 9:52.77  4/21/2017   Zack Truitt, Landmark Chr
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sam Rich                   8 Columbia Mid          10:01.33   3
  2 Jared Fortenberry          7 Marietta Mid          10:20.06   3
  3 Edward Blaha               8 Atlanta Trac          10:22.81   3
  4 Nathan Solomon             8 Shiloh Middl          10:23.35   3
  5 James May                  8 Marietta Mid          10:27.25   3
  6 Ethan Nordman              8 Unattached            10:27.70   3
  7 Steven McCartney           7 Unattached            10:28.16   3
  8 Luke McGarity              7 Oglethorpe C          10:28.28   3
  9 Robert Mallis              8 Pace Academy          10:28.37   3
 10 George Blaha               8 Pace Academy          10:28.87   3
 11 Zachary Bobak              8 Lyndon Acade          10:36.54   3
 12 Brandon Sertl              7 Holy Innocen          10:43.65   3
 13 Aidan Landrum              8 Malcom Bridg          10:46.05   3
 14 Andy Salgado               8 Shiloh Middl          10:47.65   3
 15 Ben Bergey                 7 Lakeside MS           10:53.94   3
 16 Matthew Schroeder          8 Jefferson Mi          10:54.69   2
 17 Buck Ledford               8 Banks County          10:56.22   3
 18 Caden Hall                 8 Trickum Trac          10:56.33   3
 19 Hayden Squires             8 Jackrabbit T          10:57.19   3
 20 Christian Gonzalez         8 Renfroe MS            11:00.27   1
 21 William Kellam             7 West Laurens          11:16.60   2
 22 Timmy Cole                 6 Alpha Crush           11:18.64   1
 23 nathan smith               6 Athens Chris          11:21.65   1
 24 Luke Churchwell            7 Unattached            11:22.04   2
 25 Roberto Camarillo          8 Trickum Trac          11:24.28   2
 26 Evan Feintuch              8 Davis Academ          11:24.67   3
 27 Wyatt Wilson               8 Landmark Chr          11:25.33   2
 28 Hayden Parks               8 Perimeter Ch          11:26.67   2
 29 Andante Tellier            8 Grovetown Mi          11:28.62   3
 30 Jesse Kuck                 8 Unattached            11:28.92   3
 31 Isaac Kiefer               8 Unattached            11:29.80   1
 32 Teddy Meredith             6 Atlanta Trac          11:31.65   3
 33 William Newman            13 Unattached            11:33.44   1
 34 Adam Clark                 8 Alpha Crush           11:35.86   1
 35 Nicholas Trujillo          8 Alpha Crush           11:35.91   1
 36 Gabe Brooks                8 Hebron Chris          11:39.03   3
 37 Chayton Tuck               8 Oglethorpe C          11:39.99   2
 38 Luca Horn-Morawa           7 Paideia               11:42.56   2
 39 Jansen Nickell T00         7 Woodward Aca          11:42.59   2
 40 Brian Sanchez              8 Rome MS               11:46.02   2
 41 Hudson Blackmon            6 Carrollton J          11:58.10   2
 42 Noah Clotfelter            6 Bremen MS             11:59.62   2
 43 Dylan Hansen               6 Grovetown Mi          12:00.83   2
 44 Austin Long                8 Clear Creek           12:01.60   2
 45 Nic Cotton                 8 Banks County          12:02.44   2
 46 Garrison Lee               6 Jefferson Mi          12:05.04   2
 47 Matthew Honeycutt          8 Malcom Bridg          12:07.99   2
 48 Andre Avila                6 Dalton Middl          12:08.65   2
 49 Dean Cureton T00           8 Westminster           12:12.74   2
 50 Chase Curtis               6 Legacy Athle          12:20.46   2
 51 Sam Maas T00               7 Westminster           12:23.06   2
 52 Aiden Ingram               7 West Laurens          12:27.99   2
 53 Nairell Wells              7 Jonesboro MS          12:30.07   3
 54 Jeb Jackson                8 Carrollton J          12:30.35   1
 55 Xander Myers               8 Columbia Mid          12:33.14   2
 56 Jesse Murrillo             8 Clear Creek           12:35.06   1
 57 Marshall Irvin             6 Holy Innocen          12:35.79   1
 58 Trace Harris               7 Rome MS               12:47.76   2
 59 Gabriel Rodriguez          6 Jackrabbit T          12:51.14   2
 60 Austin Sprout              6 Hebron Chris          12:54.36   1
 61 Elijah Brantley            6 Villa Rica M          12:55.37   1
 62 Dominic Williams           8 George Walto          13:00.13   1
 63 River Truett               8 Haralson Cou          13:24.23   1
 64 Noah St.John               8 Oak Hill Mid          13:52.70   1
 65 Nate Armas                 7 Bremen MS             13:57.19   1
 66 Kaj Miller                 8 Hilsman MS            19:34.07   1

Boys 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
  State Meet: S 14.07  4/21/2012   Denzel Harper, Unattached
Preview Meet: P 14.83  4/12/2014   Cameron Murray, Unattached
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Malik Mixon                8 Unattached             S 13.54q  NWI 10
  2 Malaki Starks              8 Jefferson Mi           P 14.16q  NWI 11
  3 Dexter Ricks               8 Oak Hill Mid           P 14.34q  NWI  9
  4 Jaden Wolf                 8 Carrollton J           P 14.58q  NWI  8
  5 Jumel Lewis                8 Vickery Cree           P 14.73q  NWI  7
  6 Bryson Hill                8 Rome MS                  15.28q  NWI  2
  7 Makai williams             8 Atl Zoom Ath             15.30q  NWI  4
  8 Carson White               8 Piney Grove              15.33q  NWI  3
  9 George Marenco             8 Carrollton J             15.43q  NWI  7
 10 Trey Garnto T00            8 Commerce Mid             15.49q  NWI  5
 11 Norquavius Harper          8 Oak Hill Mid             15.58q  NWI  5
 12 Christion Barker           8 Shiloh Middl             15.83q  NWI  6
 13 Tyler Day                  8 Trickum Trac             15.92   NWI  1
 14 Adrian Jefferson           8 Marietta Mid             16.19   NWI  4
 15 Garrett Mixon              8 Athens Chris             16.20   NWI  1
 16 Michael Butler             7 Landmark Chr             16.22   NWI  4
 17 Jude Holiday               7 Atl Zoom Ath             16.43   NWI  5
 18 Austin Uidel               8 Lakeside MS              16.49   NWI  2
 19 Jaden Virgin               8 Salem Middle             16.73   NWI  2
 20 Ezra Allen                 7 Drew Charter             16.99   NWI  8
 21 Jeremiah Branch            8 Hilsman MS               17.31   NWI  3
 22 D'Juan Oliver              6 Villa Rica M             17.35   NWI  1
 23 Roman Holder T00           8 Woodward Aca             17.46   NWI 10
 24 brooks jessup              8 Athens Chris             17.47   NWI 10
 25 Bryson Hines               8 Dalton Middl             17.60   NWI 11
 26 Miles Jernigan             7 Hilsman MS               17.62   NWI  6
 27 Jonah Ruffin               7 Drew Charter             17.85   NWI  6
 28 CJ Wilkes                  8 Oglethorpe C             18.03   NWI  4
 29 Eric Barker                7 Shiloh Middl             18.10   NWI  9
 30 Gavin Rooks                8 Clear Creek              18.17   NWI  9
 31 Cade Wallace               7 Bremen MS                18.54   NWI  8
 31 AJ Hoffler T00             8 Woodward Aca             18.54   NWI  5
 33 Kyle Roberts               8 Hebron Chris             18.76   NWI  5
 34 Noah Wahl T00              8 Westminster              18.91   NWI  2
 35 Kendall Smith              8 Eagles Landi             18.93   NWI 11
 36 Wesley Nickell             8 Perimeter Ch             18.98   NWI  9
 37 Josh Truong                8 Landmark Chr             19.43   NWI 11
 37 Ashaud Farmer              8 West Laurens             19.43   NWI  3
 39 Jalen Dural T00            8 Westminster              19.76   NWI  6
 40 Logan Selph                7 Villa Rica M             19.77   NWI  8
 41 Winston Stukes             7 Paideia                  20.15   NWI  7
 42 Griffin Carson             7 Jefferson Mi             20.35   NWI  4
 43 Jaylen Sutton              8 Gardner-Newm             20.54   NWI  5
 44 Pharoah Cherry             8 Salem Middle             21.60   NWI  2
 45 Connor Whaley              6 George Walto             22.02   NWI  3
 46 Devan Sloan El T00         6 Trickum Trac             22.05   NWI  7
 47 Erik Hansen                7 Unattached               22.58   NWI  1
 48 Javon Harris               6 Gardner-Newm             23.98   NWI  4

Boys 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
  State Meet: S 14.07  4/21/2012   Denzel Harper, Unattached
Preview Meet: P 14.83  4/12/2014   Cameron Murray, Unattached
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Dexter Ricks               8 Oak Hill Mid             13.96S  NWI  2
  2 Malaki Starks              8 Jefferson Mi             13.97S  NWI  2
  3 Jaden Wolf                 8 Carrollton J             14.45P  NWI  2
  4 Jumel Lewis                8 Vickery Cree             14.53P  NWI  2
  5 Trey Garnto T00            8 Commerce Mid             15.03   NWI  1
  6 Christion Barker           8 Shiloh Middl             15.16   NWI  1
  7 George Marenco             8 Carrollton J             15.22   NWI  1
  8 Norquavius Harper          8 Oak Hill Mid             15.32   NWI  1
  9 Carson White               8 Piney Grove              17.16   NWI  1
 10 Bryson Hill                8 Rome MS                  17.91   NWI  2
  1 Malik Mixon                8 Unattached               13.55S  NWI  2
  2 Makai williams             8 Atl Zoom Ath             15.01   NWI  1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
  State Meet: S 41.07  4/21/2012   Stockton McGuire, Landmark Chr
Preview Meet: P 45.15  4/12/2014   Ashton Daniel, Hilsman MS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jaden Wolf                 8 Carrollton J             42.65P  9
  2 Dexter Ricks               8 Oak Hill Mid             43.07P  9
  3 Norquavius Harper          8 Oak Hill Mid             44.40P  9
  4 Trey Garnto T00            8 Commerce Mid             45.34   2
  5 Christion Barker           8 Shiloh Middl             45.87   9
  6 Kaleb Greatheart           8 Rome MS                  46.37   8
  7 Jaden Virgin               8 Salem Middle             46.44   2
  8 Jared Harris               8 Shiloh Middl             46.54   8
  9 George Marenco             8 Carrollton J             46.88   7
 10 Warner Ross                7 Dalton Middl             48.22   6
 11 Garrett Mixon              8 Athens Chris             48.96   7
 12 Bryson Hines               8 Dalton Middl             49.21   6
 13 Carey Carter T00           7 Woodward Aca             49.55   8
 14 Ian Hodge                  6 Paideia                  49.98   7
 15 Kendrick Watson            8 Salem Middle             50.10   3
 16 CJ Wilkes                  8 Oglethorpe C             50.11   6
 17 Ian Iverson                8 Landmark Chr             50.43   6
 18 brooks jessup              8 Athens Chris             50.52   6
 19 Miles Jernigan             7 Hilsman MS               50.58   1
 20 Noah Wahl T00              8 Westminster              50.84   7
 21 Michael Butler             7 Landmark Chr             51.13   8
 22 Gavin Rooks                8 Clear Creek              51.18   2
 23 Logan Selph                7 Villa Rica M             51.45   5
 24 Quinton Ezzard T00         7 Westminster              51.47   7
 25 Jeremiah Branch            8 Hilsman MS               52.42   1
 26 Benaiah Cozart             7 Eagles Landi             52.61   5
 27 Roman Holder T00           8 Woodward Aca             53.55   7
 28 Alain Appolon              8 Marietta Mid             55.06   5
 29 Jaylen Sutton              8 Gardner-Newm             55.08   4
 30 Javon Harris               6 Gardner-Newm             58.49   4
 31 Griffin Carson             7 Jefferson Mi             58.85   2
 32 Baker Hale                 7 Holy Innocen           1:00.89   4
 33 Winston Stukes             7 Paideia                1:01.86   4
 34 Hunter Brantley            7 Villa Rica M           1:02.86   4
 -- Devan Sloan El T00         6 Trickum Trac                DQ   3  Avoided 1st Hurdle
  1 Malik Mixon                8 Unattached               42.08P  8
  2 Amari Davis                8 Unattached               45.63   9
  3 Tyler Day                  8 Trickum Trac             45.88   3
  4 Patrick Simon              8 Unattached               47.97   9
  5 Josh Armour                8 Unattached               49.84   5
  6 Jude Holiday               7 Atl Zoom Ath             49.96   2
  7 Makai williams             8 Atl Zoom Ath             51.36   3

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  State Meet: S 44.34  4/26/2014   Exchange Zone Track Club, Exchange Zon
                       T Young, J Long, D West, L Sims
Preview Meet: P 46.80  4/12/2014   Oak Hill Middle School, Oak Hill Mid
                       K Bell, J Butler, J Harris, K Hill
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oak Hill Middle School                                45.71P 11
     1) Jeramiyah Scott 8               2) Kirtavious Hightower 8
     3) Shatavious Hogan 7              4) Malik Carswell 6
     5) Melvin Goddard 8                6)
  2 Bearcreek MS                                          46.41P 10
     1) Jordan Afolayan 8               2) Anthony Reyes 8
     3) Jaquan Brooks 8                 4) Martiz Partee 8
  3 Chapel Hill Middle School                             46.45P 10
     1) Joshua Taylor 8                 2) James Carswell 8
     3) Ke'Antae Thornton 8             4) Daniel Dorsainvil 8
     5) Cameron Bush 8                  6) Quan Isom 7
  4 Woodward Academy                                      46.72P  9
     1) Ira Alston 8                    2) Carey Carter 7
     3) Avery Smith 8                   4) Cameron Cainion 8
  5 Salem Middle School                                   46.80P  2
     1) Ashton Moore 7                  2) Jaden Virgin 8
     3) Rayji Davis 7                   4) Jordan King 8
     5) Jeremiah Oliver 8               6)
  6 Jefferson Middle School                               46.93   9
     1) Dawson Crawley 8                2) Jordan Perry 8
     3) Kaden Bailey 8                  4) Malaki Starks 8
  7 Chapel Hill Middle School  'B'                        47.02   8
     1) Taylor Anderson 7               2) Billy Johnson 7
     3) Brian Moore 7                   4) Kentavius Key 8
     5) Sabian Campbell 7               6) Cordarius Jimmerson 7
  8 Rome MS                                               47.05   7
     1) Kaleb Greatheart 8              2) Jalen White 8
     3) Marty Seagraves 8               4) Bryson Hill 8
  9 Ronald E.  McNair MS                                  47.33  11
     1) Dayvon Hill 7                   2) Jalen Thomas 7
     3) Jamil Williams 7                4) Daniel Oluyomi 7
 10 Jonesboro MS                                          47.38   8
     1) Teoreon Harris 8                2) Tyrese Williams 8
     3) Jeremiah Lewis 8                4) Ekemini Sunday 8
 11 Oak Hill Middle School  'B'                           47.94   9
     1) Valynsky Calhoun 8              2) Jalon Kilgore 7
     3) Ahmad Brooks 8                  4) Norquavius Harper 8
     5) Cedeki Harris 8                 6)
 11 Carrollton Junior High School                         47.94  10
     1) Kehshawn Riddley 8              2) Jaden Wolf 8
     3) George Marenco 8                4) Terell Carmichael 8
 13 Jackrabbit Track and Field                            48.08   6
     1) Jaiden Patterson 6              2) Eric Jones 8
     3) Aiden Knight 8                  4) Brandon Moss 6
     5) Jared Stephens 6                6)
 14 Columbia Middle School  'B'                           48.28   7
     1) Jonah Weistein 8                2) CJ Hart 7
     3) Byron Dillard 7                 4) Davin Driskell 8
 15 Drew Charter Junior Academy                           48.32   7
     1) Omari Bien-Aime 8               2) Eric White 7
     3) Quindarius Grimes 7             4) Zachary Harris 8
 16 Landmark Christian School                             48.48   8
     1) Joshua Smith 8                  2) Micah Dennis 8
     3) Michael Butler 7                4) Sean Alleyne 7
     5) Caleb Nichols 8                 6)
 17 Lakeside MS                                           48.66   8
     1) Austin Uidel 8                  2) Mason Capers 8
     3) Ian O'Dowd 8                    4) Marcus Brown 8
 18 Salem Middle School  'B'                              48.68   2
     1) Pharoah Cherry 8                2) Elijah Harrell 7
     3) Karl Perkins 8                  4) Trevaungh Gordon 8
     5) Kendrick Watson 8               6)
 19 Villa Rica Middle School                              49.16   5
     1) Levi Pearman 8                  2) Amaru Humes 8
     3) D'Juan Oliver 6                 4) Tristin Paige 6
 20 Hilsman MS                                            49.26   4
     1) Miles Jernigan 7                2) Khamani Johnson 8
     3) Joquam Goldson 8                4) Jeremiah Branch 8
 21 Atl Zoom Athletics  'B'                               49.39  11
     1) Kenneth Robbins 7               2) Ayden Anderson 7
     3) Austin Anderson 7               4) georgios Kormalos 8
 22 Pace Academy                                          49.60   9
     1) Thomas Wells 8                  2) John Catherman 8
     3) Nile Bennett 8                  4) Donovan Johnson 8
 23 Marist                                                49.71   4
     1) Will Hayes 8                    2) Joseph Patin 8
     3) Nolan Pozzobon 8                4) Billy Roche 8
 24 Shiloh Middle School                                  49.82   7
     1) Desmond Daniels 8               2) Dion McDowell 8
     3) Xavier Mahon 8                  4) Navar Robinson 8
 25 Marietta Middle School                                49.95   6
     1) Jah'Vaughn Hamilton 8           2) Johnathan Hurley 8
     3) Jeremiah Frederick 7            4) Keegan Burton 7
 26 Shiloh Middle School  'B'                             50.16   4
 27 Dalton Middle School                                  50.19   6
     1) Bryson Hines 8                  2) Omarion Tanner 7
     3) Ashton Tanner 7                 4) Warner Ross 7
     5) Devon Harolson 7                6)
 28 West Laurens Middle School                            50.39   5
     1) Kameron Hampton-Stroud 6        2) Ashaud Farmer 8
     3) Dawrin Miller 8                 4) William Kellam 7
 29 Jefferson Middle School  'B'                          50.50   9
     1) Travis Correll 8                2) Gabe Materne 8
     3) Devin Spicer 8                  4) Tyler McGlamry 8
 30 Commerce Middle School Cms                            50.61   4
     1) Trey Garnto 8                   2) Kyle Hancock 8
     3) Chance Stancil 8                4) Sammy Brown 6
 31 Trickum Track Club                                    51.32   1
     1) Colin Burdian 8                 2) Klark Oliver 7
     3) Larry Byers 8                   4) Tyler Day 8
 32 Piney Grove MS  'B'                                   51.39   3
     1) Krish Kothari 8                 2) Anias Blackman 8
     3) Rob Huetter 8                   4) Jyi'Qez Matos 8
 33 Jonesboro MS  'B'                                     51.64   5
     1) Malachi Smith 8                 2) Drevion Washington 8
     3) Michael Glover 8                4) Curtis Bowden 8
 34 Gardner-Newman MS                                     52.08   4
     1) Dakevyon Brown 8                2) Javon Harris 6
     3) Dexter Heard 7                  4) Jaylen Sutton 8
 35 Greenforest Christian Academy                         52.53   6
     1) Timothy Dillard 8               2) Julian Jones 8
     3) Kenneth Robbins 7               4) Namdi Nantambu 8
 36 Woodward Academy  'B'                                 52.77   5
     1) Aaron Su 8                      2) Alok John 7
     3) Wes Craig 7                     4) Deuce Davis 7
 37 Drew Charter Junior Academy  'B'                      53.04   7
     1) Taj Price 7                     2) Jonah Ruffin 7
     3) Israel Meggett 7                4) Calvin Revere 8
 38 George Walton Academy                                 53.33   3
     1) Angus Bateman 8                 2) David Lalaian 9
     3) Michael Chick 8                 4) Dominic Williams 8
     5) Andy Jacoby 7                   6) Carter Payne 7
 39 Clear Creek Middle (Gilmer Cou                        53.68   3
     1) Owen Fischer 8                  2) Carson Purvis 8
     3) Will Bradburn 8                 4) Will Kiker 7
 40 Malcom Bridge MS                                      54.80  10
     1) Rodrick Finch 8                 2) Brody Canaday 8
     3) Eli Warrington 8                4) Chance Cross 8
 41 Renfroe MS                                            55.31   1
     1) Eric Hanson 8                   2) Olage Richardson 8
     3) Shyam O'Connor 8                4) Caleb Shoemake 8
     5) Andrew Layyous 8                6)
 42 Paideia                                               55.63   2
     1) Nick Clark 8                    2) Winston Stukes 7
     3) Burrell Ellis 7                 4) Ian Hodge 6
     5) Andrew Joffe 6                  6) Wilson McConaughey 7
 43 Trickum Track Club  'B'                               58.32   1
     1) Devan Sloan El 6                2) Lucas Burdian 7
     3) Abdoul Sy Savane 7              4) Terrance Curtis 6
     5) Ethan Simmons 7                 6)
 44 Holy Innocents' Episcopal Scho                        59.37  11
     1) Andrew Willis 6                 2) Skyler Hall 7
     3) Ryan Kelley 7                   4) Drew Bomar 9
 45 Dalton Middle School  'B'                           1:00.24   3
     1) Leon Roberson 6                 2) Julian Herrera 7
     3) Manuel Apodaca 7                4) Carlos Collazo 8
     5) Jose Hurtado 8                  6)
 46 Holy Innocents' Episcopal Scho  'B'                 1:01.20  11
     1) Alex Artigue 9                  2) Jamal Cox 6
     3) Baker Hale 7                    4) Chase Wakelin 7
 47 George Walton Academy  'B'                          1:06.10   2
     1) Abel Moreno 8                   2) Perry Jake Stone 8
     3) Andrew Staples 8                4) Eugene Rawl 8
     5) Sully Croker 7                  6) Connor Whaley 6
 -- Westminster School                                       DQ   5  Exch 2 Out of Zone
     1) Elijah Patterson 8              2) Quinton Ezzard 7
     3) Holden Staes 8                  4) Denton Shamburger 8
 -- Paideia  'B'                                             DQ   1  Zone 3 Impeded
     1) Cole Harper 7                   2) Phillip Salzinger 7
     3) Caron Gee 7                     4) Kellett Owen 8
     5) Jake Lairson 7                  6) Nicholas Fuenzalida 6
 -- Westminster School  'B'                                  DQ   3  Zone 2 Impeded
     1) Christian Flournoy 7            2) Frank Decker 8
     3) Wyatt Lybrook 8                 4) Jalen Dural 8
 -- Paul D. West MS                                          DQ   3  Out of Zone 3
     1) Joshua Flournoy 8               2) Martravious Dixon 7
     3) Montravious Willoughby 8        4) Lamarion Lang 8
  1 Atl Zoom Athletics                                    45.55P 11
     1) Isaiah Bond 8                   2) Eric Pullum 8
     3) Kaden Beard 6                   4) Jordan Boswell 8
  2 Boys & Girls Track Club                               45.58P 10
     1) Tyler Hughes 8                  2) Emory Floyd 8
     3) Jace Arnold 7                   4) Dequan Tate 8
  3 Columbia Middle School                                46.95   8
     1) Corbin Newman 8                 2) Malik Leverett 7
     3) Joe Hampton 8                   4) Dashaun Ruff 8

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  State Meet: S 3:38.95  4/25/2015   Landmark Christian School, Landmark Chr
                         B Hayes, C Rebel, D Pickett, N Toomer
Preview Meet: P 3:48.10  4/11/2015   Oak Hill Middle, Oak Hill Mid
                         D Jones, G Moore, J Kilgore, M Adams
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oak Hill Middle School                              3:44.25P 11
     1) Jeramiyah Scott 8               2) Kirtavious Hightower 8
     3) Shatavious Hogan 7              4) Norquavius Harper 8
     5) Raquan Washington 6             6)
  2 Landmark Christian School                           3:44.32P 10
     1) Austin Heath 8                  2) Joshua Smith 8
     3) Wyatt Wilson 8                  4) Micah Dennis 8
     5) Jacob Eldridge 8                6) Caleb Nichols 8
  3 Malcom Bridge MS                                    3:45.90P  9
     1) Eli Warrington 8                2) Brody Canaday 8
     3) Gavin Black 8                   4) Chance Cross 8
  4 Drew Charter Junior Academy                         3:49.84   9
     1) Omari Bien-Aime 8               2) Israel Meggett 7
     3) Eric White 7                    4) Zachary Harris 8
  5 Vickery Creek MS                                    3:50.95   8
     1) Patrick Daws 8                  2) Brody Sanderson 7
     3) Peyton Wall 7                   4) Thad Harp 8
     5) Jumel Lewis 8                   6) Brandon Nyandoro 8
     7) Trent Bell 8                    8)
  6 Bearcreek MS                                        3:52.25   8
     1) Jordan Afolayan 8               2) Martiz Partee 8
     3) Bailo Diallo 8                  4) Jaquan Brooks 8
  7 Salem Middle School                                 3:55.98   1
     1) Pharoah Cherry 8                2) Ashton Moore 7
     3) Rayji Davis 7                   4) Karl Perkins 8
  8 Oak Hill Middle School  'B'                         3:56.28   9
     1) Naivon Clemons 8                2) Valynsky Calhoun 8
     3) Jalon Kilgore 7                 4) Ahmad Brooks 8
     5) Daethan Harris 7                6)
  9 Westminster School                                  3:56.62   6
     1) Elijah Patterson 8              2) Wyatt Lybrook 8
     3) Denton Shamburger 8             4) Matthew Fernando 8
  9 Liberty MS (Cumming)                                3:56.62   7
     1) Hayden Allen 8                  2) Colin Rivera 8
     3) Joey Vos 8                      4) Grey Brockman 7
 11 Jefferson Middle School                             3:56.64   5
     1) Will Blackburn 8                2) Devin Spicer 8
     3) Dawson Crawley 8                4) Malaki Starks 8
 12 Shiloh Middle School                                3:57.36  10
     1) Cory Elliott 7                  2) Dion McDowell 8
     3) Abale Haylay 8                  4) Christion Barker 8
 13 Greater Atlanta Christian                           3:57.76   6
     1) Euan Higgins 8                  2) Will Hardy 8
     3) Aidan McKinnie 7                4) Christian Rivera 8
 14 Woodward Academy                                    3:58.88   9
     1) Aaron Su 8                      2) Alok John 7
     3) Avery Smith 8                   4) Cameron Cainion 8
 15 Ronald E.  McNair MS                                4:01.89   7
     1) Dayvon Hill 7                   2) Jalen Thomas 7
     3) Jamil Williams 7                4) Thomas Williams 7
 16 Marietta Middle School                              4:03.07   5
     1) Johnathan Hurley 8              2) Adrian Jefferson 8
     3) Alain Appolon 8                 4) Eqwan McCrea 8
 17 Piney Grove MS                                      4:03.42   8
     1) Joshua Pehrson 8                2) Jyi'Qez Matos 8
     3) Rob Huetter 8                   4) Owen Holland 8
 18 Salem Middle School  'B'                            4:05.68   1
     1) Tracy Lester 7                  2) Elijah Harrell 7
     3) Jeremiah Oliver 8               4) Amarion Davis 8
 19 Athens Christian                                    4:05.90   6
     1) nathan smith 6                  2) Garrett Mixon 8
     3) Johness davis 8                 4) Joshua Fuentes 8
 20 Chapel Hill Middle School  'B'                      4:06.61  10
     1) Billy Johnson 7                 2) Kentavius Key 8
     3) Cordarius Jimmerson 7           4) Brian Moore 7
 21 West Laurens Middle School                          4:08.51   7
     1) Kameron Hampton-Stroud 6        2) Harrison Powell 8
     3) Dawrin Miller 8                 4) William Kellam 7
 22 Grovetown Middle School  'B'                        4:08.98   7
     1) Cameron Tucker 8                2) Raymond Deillly 9
     3) Tyon Waiters 7                  4) Tajh Vines 8
 23 Dalton Middle School                                4:09.74   5
     1) Eduardo Ortiz 8                 2) Austin Fischer 8
     3) Anthony Garcia 8                4) Manuel Apodaca 7
     5) Ulises Cruz 8                   6)
 24 Jefferson Middle School  'B'                        4:13.29   6
     1) Tyler McGlamry 8                2) Aidan Dolin 8
     3) Jonathan Wagner 8               4) Dylan Ryoul 8
 25 Woodward Academy  'B'                               4:13.96   4
     1) AJ Hoffler 8                    2) Lunden Manuel 8
     3) Wes Craig 7                     4) Evan Loughlin 7
 26 Grovetown Middle School                             4:14.85   7
     1) Jaime Colvin 9                  2) Scott Alexander 6
     3) Andante Tellier 8               4) Josh Thomas 7
 27 Clear Creek Middle (Gilmer Cou                      4:15.67   3
     1) Will Kiker 7                    2) Garrett Wiseman 8
     3) Jesse Murrillo 8                4) Gavin Rooks 8
     5) Ayden Fountain 8                6) Carson Purvis 8
 28 Commerce Middle School Cms                          4:15.70   4  BROKE IN EARLY
     1) Trey Garnto 8                   2) Wesley Stilley 8
     3) Jackson Morris 8                4) Sammy Brown 6
 29 Paul D. West MS                                     4:15.83   3
     1) Daniel Richardson 7             2) Jediyah Willoughby 7
     3) Jamario Wise 7                  4) Jaydin Carmichael 7
 30 Piney Grove MS  'B'                                 4:16.01   4
     1) Spandan Mondal 8                2) Grant Garcia 8
     3) Adil Shaik 8                    4) Vishaal Jamched 8
 31 Banks County MS                                     4:16.12   4  BROKE IN EARLY
     1) Nic Cotton 8                    2) Buck Ledford 8
     3) Bryson Banister 7               4) Bradley Lewis 8
     5) Dylan Camp 8                    6)
 32 Landmark Christian School  'B'                      4:20.37   3
     1) Canon Williamson 8              2) Josh Truong 8
     3) Sean Alleyne 7                  4) Archie Burgess 8
     5) Ian Iverson 8                   6) Caden Smith 8
 33 Holy Innocents' Episcopal Scho                      4:22.42  11
     1) Jack Montgomery 7               2) Parker Miles 7
     3) Brandon Sertl 7                 4) Chase Wakelin 7
 34 Drew Charter Junior Academy  'B'                    4:23.42   9
     1) Miles Selles 7                  2) Johnathan Bacote 8
     3) Johwaun Horton 7                4) Caleb Heath 8
 35 George Walton Academy                               4:24.04   3
     1) Perry Jake Stone 8              2) Angus Bateman 8
     3) Joey Rockmore 8                 4) David Lalaian 9
     5) Michael Chick 8                 6)
 36 Marietta Middle School  'B'                         4:24.07   5
     1) James May 8                     2) Cade Mayfield 8
     3) Andrew Owens 8                  4) Jack Baltz 7
 37 Dalton Middle School  'B'                           4:27.39   2
     1) Julian Herrera 7                2) Carlos Collazo 8
     3) Leon Roberson 6                 4) Jose Hurtado 8
     5) Andre Avila 6                   6)
 38 Shiloh Middle School  'B'                           4:36.65   5
     1) David Ponder 8                  2) Corey Harris 6
     3) Adriel Martinez 8               4) Semon Teklemariam 8
 39 Paideia                                             4:52.85   2
     1) Henry Drummond 7                2) Cole Harper 7
     3) Phillip Salzinger 7             4) Kellett Owen 8
     5) Luca Horn-Morawa 7              6) Caron Gee 7
 40 Holy Innocents' Episcopal Scho  'B'                 4:57.91  11
     1) William Keagle 7                2) Ryan Kelley 7
     3) Griffin Bittel 7                4) Byrnes Sudlow 7
 41 Hilsman MS  'B'                                     4:57.94   2
     1) Adam Fischer 8                  2) Miles Jernigan 7
     3) Khamani Johnson 8               4) Freddrell Green 8
 42 George Walton Academy  'B'                          5:00.53   2
     1) Abel Moreno 8                   2) Andrew Staples 8
     3) Eugene Rawl 8                   4) Sully Croker 7
 43 Paideia  'B'                                        5:30.95   1
     1) Wilson McConaughey 7            2) Marco DeStefano 7
     3) Nicholas Fuenzalida 6           4) Jake Lairson 7
     5) Rodney McBride 6                6) Andrew Joffe 6
 -- Hilsman MS                                               DQ   2  Pacing 4th leg
     1) Corey Turner 8                  2) Obayemi Blake 8
     3) Joquam Goldson 8                4) Jeremiah Branch 8
 -- Chapel Hill Middle School                                DQ  10  2nd leg broke early
     1) James Carswell 8                2) Ke'Antae Thornton 8
     3) Jacob Webb 8                    4) Daniel Dorsainvil 8
  1 Boys & Girls Track Club                             3:40.71P 11
     1) Tyler Hughes 8                  2) Emory Floyd 8
     3) Jace Arnold 7                   4) Dequan Tate 8
  2 Columbia Middle School                              3:45.21P  9
     1) Chance Taylor 8                 2) Joshua Peacock 7
     3) Isaiah Beard 8                  4) Ethans Kuriko 8
  3 Jackrabbit Track and Field                          3:47.07P 10
     1) Chad Gaffney 6                  2) Jaiden Patterson 6
     3) Eric Jones 8                    4) Aiden Knight 8
     5) Ervin Pearson 6                 6)
  4 Columbia Middle School  'B'                         4:07.23   7
     1) Jacob Hodge 8                   2) Derrick Douglas 8
     3) Jonah Weistein 8                4) Nathaniel Rodgers 7
  5 Trickum Track Club                                  4:15.17   1
     1) Caden Hall 8                    2) Roberto Camarillo 8
     3) Klark Oliver 7                  4) Colin Burdian 8

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  State Meet: S 9:01.48  4/25/2015   Landmark Christian School, Landmark Chr
                         B Hayes, C Wooster, D Pickett, Z Truitt
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shiloh Middle School                                9:01.60   3
     1) Nathan Solomon 8                2) Marcus Cunningham 7
     3) Abale Haylay 8                  4) Andy Salgado 8
  2 Piney Grove MS                                      9:08.52   1
     1) Ethan Ashley 8                  2) Rob Huetter 8
     3) Nate Verska 8                   4) Owen Holland 8
  3 Marietta Middle School                              9:30.08   1
     1) James May 8                     2) Cade Mayfield 8
     3) Jared Fortenberry 7             4) Michael Buss 8
  4 Shiloh Middle School  'B'                           9:31.79   3
     1) Jermaine Carter 8               2) Eric Richardson 7
     3) Brandon Fears 8                 4) Cory Elliott 7
  5 Oglethorpe County MS                                9:39.94   2
     1) Ryan Baker 8                    2) Garrett Gilreath 8
     3) Chayton Tuck 8                  4) Luke McGarity 7
  6 Landmark Christian School                           9:43.62   3
     1) Austin Heath 8                  2) Joshua Smith 8
     3) Micah Dennis 8                  4) Michael Butler 7
  7 Oak Hill Middle School                              9:57.52   3
     1) Naivon Clemons 8                2) Valynsky Calhoun 8
     3) Jeramiyah Scott 8               4) Datwon Copland 7
     5) Jalon Kilgore 7                 6)
  8 Chapel Hill Middle School                           9:58.85   3
     1) Isaiah DuBose 7                 2) Billy Johnson 7
     3) Sebastian Jackson 7             4) Jacob Webb 8
     5) Joshua Parks 8                  6)
  9 Jefferson Middle School                             9:59.36   2
     1) Will Blackburn 8                2) Ethan Hagelthorn 8
     3) Jonathan Wagner 8               4) Matthew Schroeder 8
 10 Dalton Middle School                                9:59.64   3
     1) Eduardo Ortiz 8                 2) Anthony Garcia 8
     3) Ulises Cruz 8                   4) Andre Avila 6
 11 Trickum Track Club                                 10:10.67   1
     1) Roberto Camarillo 8             2) Jack Holcomb 7
     3) Nick Fitzgerald 7               4) Caden Hall 8
 12 Landmark Christian School  'B'                     10:12.34   3
     1) Canon Williamson 8              2) Wyatt Wilson 8
     3) Jacob Eldridge 8                4) Caden Smith 8
 13 Banks County MS                                    10:14.64   2
     1) Nic Cotton 8                    2) Buck Ledford 8
     3) Bryson Banister 7               4) Addison Dover 8
 14 Holy Innocents' Episcopal Scho                     10:14.75   3
     1) Griffin Bittel 7                2) Ryan Kelley 7
     3) Parker Miles 7                  4) Jack Montgomery 7
 15 Clear Creek Middle (Gilmer Cou                     10:15.76   2
     1) Will Kiker 7                    2) Jesse Murrillo 8
     3) Ayden Fountain 8                4) Carson Purvis 8
     5) Austin Long 8                   6)
 16 Renfroe MS                                         10:18.45   1
     1) Daniel Blaich 8                 2) Parker Ware 8
     3) Charles Price 8                 4) Christian Gonzalez 8
     5) Finn McWhirter 8                6) Alex Davey 8
 17 Paideia                                            10:26.73   2
     1) Ian Hodge 6                     2) Henry Drummond 7
     3) Luca Horn-Morawa 7              4) Burrell Ellis 7
     5) Wilson McConaughey 7            6) Jake Lairson 7
 18 Perimeter Christian School                         10:29.53   2
     1) Nathan Hamilton 8               2) Lathem Hester 7
     3) John Lucas 7                    4) Merrick Edmondson 7
     5) Hayden Parks 8                  6)
 19 Legacy Athletics                                   10:40.01   1
     1) Kyle Johnson 8                  2) Chase Curtis 6
     3) Alcidez Andrade Jr 6            4) Joshua Sleight 7
 20 Marietta Middle School  'B'                        10:52.71   1
     1) Roman Bresnock 8                2) Andrew Owens 8
     3) David McNeil 8                  4) Nicolas Giraldo 8
 21 Woodward Academy                                   11:06.29   2
     1) Rush Forquer 8                  2) Jackson Morris 7
     3) Daniel Lugo 7                   4) Luke Milam 7
 22 Jefferson Middle School  'B'                       11:29.40   2
     1) Josh Jay 6                      2) Clayton Benie 7
     3) Charlie Cosmono 8               4) Garrison Lee 6
 23 Holy Innocents' Episcopal Scho  'B'                11:35.15   3
     1) Alex Artigue 9                  2) Byrnes Sudlow 7
     3) J.P. Jones 6                    4) Brooks Scarborough 6
 24 Jonesboro MS                                       11:38.77   2
     1) Javiere Ogletree 7              2) Trevon Caple 7
     3) Rodriquis McGill 7              4) Nairell Wells 7
 25 Paideia  'B'                                       11:42.79   2
     1) Cole Harper 7                   2) Marco DeStefano 7
     3) Phillip Salzinger 7             4) Kellett Owen 8
     5) Rodney McBride 6                6) Andrew Joffe 6
  1 Columbia Middle School                              8:56.51S  3
     1) Joshua Peacock 7                2) Sam Rich 8
     3) Ethans Kuriko 8                 4) Eyob Needles 7
  2 Atl Zoom Athletics                                  9:22.81   1
     1) William Davis 6                 2) Christian Payne 8
     3) Kody Pugh 8                     4) Austin Anderson 7
  3 Atlanta Track Club                                  9:30.85   3
     1) Teddy Meredith 6                2) Edward Blaha 8
     3) Taft Meridith 8                 4) Evan Owens 7
  4 Jackrabbit Track and Field                          9:30.98   1
     1) Chad Gaffney 6                  2) Jaiden Patterson 6
     3) Hayden Squires 8                4) Alexander Knight 6
  5 Columbia Middle School  'B'                         9:57.54   3
     1) JJ Montford 8                   2) Xander Myers 8
     3) Derrick Douglas 8               4) Rooks Gibb 8

Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
  State Meet: S  5-10  4/24/2010   Deshaun Watson, Gainesville
Preview Meet: P  5-10  4/11/2015   Daniel Redford, Stewart midd
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Malaki Starks              8 Jefferson Mi           5-10.00S     1.77m
  2 Chance Cross               8 Malcom Bridg           5-08.00      1.72m
  3 Dakevyon Brown             8 Gardner-Newm           5-08.00      1.72m
  4 Jumel Lewis                8 Vickery Cree           5-08.00      1.72m
  5 Bryson Hill                8 Rome MS                5-06.00      1.67m
  6 John Catherman             8 Pace Academy           5-06.00      1.67m
  7 Shatavious Hogan           7 Oak Hill Mid           5-04.00      1.62m
  8 Jalen Dural T00            8 Westminster            5-02.00      1.57m
  9 AJ Hoffler T00             8 Woodward Aca           5-02.00      1.57m
  9 Ian Hodge                  6 Paideia                5-02.00      1.57m
  9 Peter Simmons              8 Eagles Landi           5-02.00      1.57m
  9 Eqwan McCrea               8 Marietta Mid           5-02.00      1.57m
  9 Wesley Cole                8 Haralson Cou           5-02.00      1.57m
 14 Ali Nabuski T00            8 Athens Chris           5-02.00      1.57m
 15 Yao Djissah                8 Barber MS              5-02.00      1.57m
 16 Terell Carmichael          8 Carrollton J           5-00.00      1.52m
 17 Nathan Hamilton            8 Perimeter Ch           5-00.00      1.52m
 18 Trey Price                 8 Rome MS                5-00.00      1.52m
 18 Carey Carter T00           7 Woodward Aca           4-10.00      1.47m
 19 Tyler McGlamry             8 Jefferson Mi           4-10.00      1.47m
 19 Naivon Clemons             8 Oak Hill Mid           4-10.00      1.47m
 19 Roque Clendinen            8 Shiloh Middl           4-10.00      1.47m
 19 Corey Rosenbaum            8 Jackrabbit T           4-10.00      1.47m
 19 Angus Bateman              8 George Walto           4-10.00      1.47m
 19 Dylan Camp                 8 Banks County           4-10.00      1.47m
 19 Rasakil Peek               7 Drew Charter           4-10.00      1.47m
 26 Ayden Fountain             8 Clear Creek            4-10.00      1.47m
 27 Bryson Hines               8 Dalton Middl           4-10.00      1.47m
 28 Grant Garcia               8 Piney Grove            4-08.00      1.42m
 29 Canon Williamson           8 Landmark Chr           4-08.00      1.42m
 29 Israel Meggett             7 Drew Charter           4-08.00      1.42m
 29 Adrian Jefferson           8 Marietta Mid           4-08.00      1.42m
 29 Desmond Daniels            8 Shiloh Middl           4-08.00      1.42m
 32 Jacob Barker               8 Bremen MS              4-08.00      1.42m
 32 Tucker Reno                8 Bremen MS              4-08.00      1.42m
 -- Andrew Willis              6 Holy Innocen              FAIL
 -- Tre Gadsen                 7 Barber MS                 FAIL
 -- Ian Iverson                8 Landmark Chr              FAIL
 -- Nicholas Harvey T00        8 Westminster               FAIL
 -- Carlos Collazo             8 Dalton Middl              FAIL
 -- Stephen Goetze             8 Holy Innocen              FAIL
 -- Isaac Freeman              7 Clear Creek               FAIL

Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
  State Meet: S 12-01  4/21/2012   Stockton McGuire, Landmark Chr
Preview Meet: P  8-01  4/11/2015   Camron Farmer, Stewart midd
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Collin Hall                8 Athens Chris          11-10.00P     3.60m
  2 Alon Rogow                 8 Davis Academ          11-06.00P     3.50m
  3 Lambdin Hardy              8 Commerce Mid          11-02.00P     3.40m
  4 Johnathan Hurley           8 Marietta Mid          10-05.00P     3.17m
  5 Canon Williamson           8 Landmark Chr          10-00.00P     3.04m
  6 Bryant Cox                 8 Jefferson Mi           9-02.00P     2.79m
  7 Alan Marcos                8 Carrollton J           8-08.00P     2.64m
  7 Luke Hicks                 8 Greater Atla           8-08.00P     2.64m
  9 Cade Wallace               7 Bremen MS              8-02.00P     2.48m
  9 Greyson Harper             8 Carrollton J           8-02.00P     2.48m
  9 Peter Cahillane F00        8 Westminster            8-02.00P     2.48m
  9 Will Hardy                 8 Greater Atla           8-02.00P     2.48m
 13 Colin O'Leary              8 Perimeter Ch           7-08.00      2.33m
 13 Wyatt Wilson               8 Landmark Chr           7-08.00      2.33m
 13 Perry Jake Stone           8 George Walto           7-08.00      2.33m
 -- Sully Croker               7 George Walto                NH
 -- Austin Sprout              6 Hebron Chris                NH
 -- Aiden Elliott              8 Malcom Bridg                NH
 -- Lathem Hester              7 Perimeter Ch                NH
 -- Jack Boland                7 Marietta Mid                NH
 -- Wes Craig F00              7 Woodward Aca                NH
 -- Dyson Sallad               7 Oak Hill Mid                NH
  1 Ian Mallard                8 Unattached             9-07.00P     2.92m
  2 Luke Woerner               7 Unattached             8-02.00P     2.48m
  3 Quinn Neal F00               Pole Vault Atlan       8-02.00P     2.48m

Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
  State Meet: S 21-01  4/22/2016   Jaden Carter, Georgia Elit
Preview Meet: P 19-01  4/11/2015   Milton Adams, Oak Hill Mid
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Ekemini Sunday             8 Jonesboro MS          21-03.50S  NWI     6.48m
  2 Jaden Wolf                 8 Carrollton J          20-00.00P  NWI     6.09m
  3 Dexter Ricks               8 Oak Hill Mid          19-05.00P  NWI     5.91m
  5 Jaden Virgin               8 Salem Middle          18-02.50   NWI     5.54m
  6 Omari Bien-Aime            8 Drew Charter          18-02.00   NWI     5.53m
  7 Cameron Cainion T00        8 Woodward Aca          17-11.50   NWI     5.47m
  8 Christion Barker           8 Shiloh Middl          18-05.00   NWI     5.61m
  8 Amaru Humes                8 Villa Rica M          17-11.00   NWI     5.46m
  9 georgios Kormalos          8 Atl Zoom Ath          17-10.50   NWI     5.44m
 10 Kehshawn Riddley           8 Carrollton J          17-09.00   NWI     5.41m
 11 Jeremiah Frederick         7 Marietta Mid          17-08.00   NWI     5.38m
 12 Vishaal Jamched            8 Piney Grove           17-07.00   NWI     5.35m
 13 Jovanne Howe               8 Cobb Pal              17-05.50   NWI     5.32m
 13 Joe Hampton                8 Columbia Mid          17-05.50   NWI     5.32m
 15 Miles Norwood              8 Eagles Landi          17-04.50   NWI     5.29m
 16 Joshua Taylor              8 Chapel Hill           17-03.75   NWI     5.27m
 17 Joshua Flournoy            8 Paul D. West          17-00.00   NWI     5.18m
 18 Xavier Mahon               8 Shiloh Middl          16-11.00   NWI     5.15m
 19 Bradley Lewis              8 Banks County          16-09.00   NWI     5.10m
 20 Sammy Brown                6 Commerce Mid          16-08.50   NWI     5.09m
 20 Jude Holiday               7 Atl Zoom Ath          16-08.50   NWI     5.09m
 22 Hayden Allen               8 Liberty MS (          16-08.00   NWI     5.08m
 22 Christian Mathis           7 Marietta Mid          16-08.00   NWI     5.08m
 24 Demarko Lawler Jr          6 Jackrabbit T          16-06.50   NWI     5.04m
 25 Nick Mayes                 8 Rome MS               16-06.00   NWI     5.02m
 26 Melvin Goddard             8 Oak Hill Mid          16-04.00   NWI     4.97m
 26 Ryan Johnson               8 King's Ridge          16-04.00   NWI     4.97m
 28 Owen Fischer               8 Clear Creek           16-02.75   NWI     4.94m
 29 Edrick Faust               7 Oglethorpe C          16-01.00   NWI     4.90m
 30 Jalen Dural T00            8 Westminster           16-00.00   NWI     4.87m
 30 Warner Ross                7 Dalton Middl          16-00.00   NWI     4.87m
 30 Kendrick Watson            8 Salem Middle          16-00.00   NWI     4.87m
 33 Jordan Perry               8 Jefferson Mi          15-11.00   NWI     4.85m
 34 Eric White                 7 Drew Charter          15-10.00   NWI     4.82m
 35 Joshua Pehrson T00         8 Piney Grove           15-09.00   NWI     4.80m
 36 Colin Rivera               8 Liberty MS (          15-08.75   NWI     4.79m
 37 Scott Alexander            6 Grovetown Mi          15-07.00   NWI     4.74m
 37 Shyam O'Connor             8 Renfroe MS            15-07.00   NWI     4.74m
 39 Tobi Olawole               8 Unattached            15-06.50   NWI     4.73m
 40 Montravious Willoughby     8 Paul D. West          15-06.25   NWI     4.73m
 41 William Weeks              8 Oglethorpe C          15-05.50   NWI     4.71m
 42 Eric Hanson                8 Renfroe MS            15-05.00   NWI     4.69m
 43 Ira Alston T00             8 Woodward Aca          14-10.50   NWI     4.53m
 44 Tyrese Williams            8 Jonesboro MS          14-09.50   NWI     4.50m
 45 Levi Pearman               8 Villa Rica M          14-05.50   NWI     4.40m
 46 Sully Croker               7 George Walto          14-01.50   NWI     4.30m
 47 Obayemi Blake              8 Hilsman MS            14-01.00   NWI     4.29m
 48 Abdoul Sy Savane T00       7 Trickum Trac          13-08.00   NWI     4.16m
 49 Omarion Tanner             7 Dalton Middl          13-07.50   NWI     4.15m
 50 Drew Little                7 Clear Creek           12-09.00   NWI     3.88m
 51 Elijah Patterson T00       8 Westminster           12-06.50   NWI     3.82m
 52 Sean Alleyne               7 Landmark Chr          12-03.00   NWI     3.73m
 53 Chris Binney               8 Holy Innocen          12-02.50   NWI     3.72m
 54 Baker Hale                 7 Holy Innocen          12-00.00   NWI     3.65m
 55 Alcidez Andrade Jr         6 Legacy Athle          11-10.00   NWI     3.60m
 56 Connor Whaley              6 George Walto          11-03.50   NWI     3.44m
 57 Ethan Simmons              7 Trickum Trac           8-03.00   NWI     2.51m
 -- Brayshon Hoffler           8 Redan MS                  FOUL
 -- Aidan McKinnie             7 Greater Atla              FOUL
 -- Kristopher McClure         8 Rome MS                   FOUL
 -- Isaiah Holiday             7 Redan MS                   DNF   NWI
 -- Clay Hyatt                 8 Haralson Cou               DNF   NWI
 -- Eli Warrington             8 Malcom Bridg               DNF   NWI
 -- Cameron Tucker             8 Grovetown Mi               DNF   NWI
  1 Mark Morozov               8 Unattached            20-01.75P  NWI     6.14m
  2 Rashun Fountain            8 Unattached            19-10.00P  NWI     6.04m
  3 Keith Jackson              8 Unattached            18-05.50   NWI     5.62m
  4 Davin Driskell             8 Columbia Mid          18-05.00   NWI     5.61m

Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
  State Meet: S 43-00  4/29/2011   Jeremiah Mercer, South Effingham MS
Preview Meet: P 38-02  4/11/2015   Camron Hudson, Hilsman
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Malaki Starks              8 Jefferson Mi          41-05.00P  NWI    12.62m
  2 Joshua Smith               8 Landmark Chr          40-07.00P  NWI    12.36m
  3 Dexter Ricks               8 Oak Hill Mid          38-03.00P  NWI    11.65m
  4 Kehshawn Riddley           8 Carrollton J          37-11.00   NWI    11.55m
  5 Miles Norwood              8 Eagles Landi          37-04.50   NWI    11.39m
  6 Jojo Chandler              9 Haralson Cou          36-05.50   NWI    11.11m
  7 Carey Carter T00           7 Woodward Aca          36-04.00   NWI    11.07m
  8 Jalon Kilgore              7 Oak Hill Mid          35-07.00   NWI    10.84m
  9 Edrick Faust               7 Oglethorpe C          34-09.00   NWI    10.59m
 10 Tyrese Williams            8 Jonesboro MS          34-08.00   NWI    10.56m
 11 Jaden Virgin               8 Salem Middle          34-07.00   NWI    10.54m
 11 Gavin Black                8 Malcom Bridg          34-07.00   NWI    10.54m
 13 Jackson Morris             8 Commerce Mid          34-04.50   NWI    10.47m
 13 Karl Perkins               8 Salem Middle          34-04.50   NWI    10.47m
 15 Xavier Mahon               8 Shiloh Middl          34-01.00   NWI    10.38m
 16 Joshua Pehrson T00         8 Piney Grove           33-07.00   NWI    10.23m
 17 Ashaud Farmer              8 West Laurens          33-06.00   NWI    10.21m
 18 Teoreon Harris             8 Jonesboro MS          33-00.00   NWI    10.05m
 19 Ashton Tanner              7 Dalton Middl          32-01.00   NWI     9.77m
 20 Aaron Su T00               8 Woodward Aca          31-10.00   NWI     9.70m
 21 Jermaine McCann            8 Marietta Mid          31-05.50   NWI     9.58m
 21 Noah Wahl T00              8 Westminster           31-05.50   NWI     9.58m
 23 Cory Elliott               7 Shiloh Middl          31-03.50   NWI     9.53m
 24 Will Kiker                 7 Clear Creek           31-01.50   NWI     9.48m
 25 Liam Thomas                8 Eagles Landi          30-00.00   NWI     9.14m
 26 Drew Bomar                 9 Holy Innocen          29-08.00   NWI     9.04m
 27 Devon Harolson             7 Dalton Middl          29-06.00   NWI     8.99m
 28 Jonathan Wagner            8 Jefferson Mi          29-04.00   NWI     8.94m
 29 Chase Curtis               6 Legacy Athle          28-09.50   NWI     8.77m
 30 Burrell Ellis              7 Paideia               28-09.00   NWI     8.76m
 31 Noah Donatucci             7 Hebron Chris          28-05.00   NWI     8.66m
 32 Baker Hale                 7 Holy Innocen          27-03.00   NWI     8.30m
 33 Matthew Lazenby            8 George Walto          26-07.00   NWI     8.10m
 33 Christian Flournoy T00     7 Westminster           26-07.00   NWI     8.10m
 35 Phillip Salzinger          7 Paideia               26-04.00   NWI     8.02m
 36 Nick Birko                 6 Clear Creek           25-11.50   NWI     7.91m
 -- Micah Dennis               8 Landmark Chr                ND   NWI
  1 Mark Morozov               8 Unattached            41-01.00P  NWI    12.52m
  2 Keith Jackson              8 Unattached            36-06.00   NWI    11.12m

Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
  State Meet: S 48-10  4/29/2011   Jenkins Scott, Grovetown MS
Preview Meet: P 42-09  4/11/2015   Rodney Wright, Hilsman
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Knox McKinney              8 Jefferson Mi          45-02.00P    13.76m
  2 Duval Hill Jr.             8 Veterans Mem          41-07.00     12.67m
  3 Johness davis              8 Athens Chris          41-01.00     12.52m
  4 Addison Nichols            8 Greater Atla          40-06.00     12.34m
  5 Riley Bell                 9 Haralson Cou          40-05.00     12.31m
  6 Roque Clendinen            8 Shiloh Middl          39-07.00     12.06m
  7 Holden Staes F00           8 Westminster           39-06.00     12.03m
  8 Ian O'Dowd                 8 Lakeside MS           39-03.00     11.96m
  9 Ellis Reed                 8 Marietta Mid          38-09.00     11.81m
 10 Quinton Batts              8 Bearcreek MS          37-11.00     11.55m
 11 Javit Lester               8 Oak Hill Mid          37-10.00     11.53m
 12 Grayson Mains              8 Unattached            37-08.00     11.48m
 13 Avery Guyton               8 West Laurens          37-06.00     11.43m
 14 Nile Bennett               8 Pace Academy          36-06.00     11.12m
 14 Garrison Holland           8 Oak Hill Mid          36-06.00     11.12m
 16 Terry Tobler               8 West Laurens          36-03.00     11.04m
 16 Jaylen Scales              8 Rome MS               36-03.00     11.04m
 18 Ja'Cari Waller-Watkins     8 Chamblee MS           35-11.00     10.94m
 18 Joshua Peacock             7 Columbia Mid          35-11.00     10.94m
 18 Thomas Wells               8 Pace Academy          35-11.00     10.94m
 21 Kameron Webb               7 Jonesboro MS          35-07.00     10.84m
 22 Mason Gaddis               7 Commerce Mid          35-06.00     10.82m
 23 Myles Allen                8 Chamblee MS           35-05.00     10.79m
 23 Joseph McIntosh            8 Columbia Mid          35-05.00     10.79m
 25 Eldred Hines               8 Chapel Hill           35-03.00     10.74m
 26 Nathan Carey               8 Rome MS               34-11.00     10.64m
 27 Desmond Daniels            8 Shiloh Middl          34-10.00     10.61m
 28 Curtis Bowden              8 Jonesboro MS          34-07.00     10.54m
 28 David Lalaian              9 George Walto          34-07.00     10.54m
 30 Doc Pearson                7 Bremen MS             34-06.00     10.51m
 31 DJ Chester                 7 Eagles Landi          34-05.00     10.49m
 32 Cole Patterson             8 Jefferson Mi          34-04.00     10.46m
 33 Ashton Hefner              8 Malcom Bridg          34-02.00     10.41m
 34 Javier Fisher              7 Paul D. West          33-06.00     10.21m
 35 Wesley Stilley             8 Commerce Mid          33-04.00     10.16m
 36 Will Bradburn              8 Clear Creek           33-03.00     10.13m
 37 Justice Ricks              8 Carrollton J          33-01.00     10.08m
 38 Mahari Campbell            8 Unattached            32-07.00      9.93m
 39 DeMarcus England           8 Chapel Hill           32-04.00      9.85m
 40 Brandon Arredondo          8 Dalton Middl          32-01.00      9.77m
 -- Archie Burgess             8 Landmark Chr              FOUL
 -- Hunter Boyett              8 Renfroe MS                FOUL
 -- Harman Singh               8 Jackrabbit T              FOUL
 -- Evan Pickett               7 Landmark Chr              FOUL
 -- Isac Perez                 8 Hilsman MS                FOUL
 -- Jude Holiday               7 Atl Zoom Ath              FOUL
 -- Trevaungh Gordon           8 Salem Middle              FOUL
 -- Andy Jacoby                7 George Walto              FOUL
 -- Nicolas Giraldo            8 Marietta Mid              FOUL
 -- Domingo Gray               8 Barber MS                 FOUL
 -- Ian Grimes                 8 Lakeside MS               FOUL
 -- Dexter Heard               7 Gardner-Newm              FOUL
 -- Alexander Needham F00      8 Boys & Girls              FOUL
 -- Austin Fischer             8 Dalton Middl              FOUL
 -- Frank Decker F00           8 Westminster               FOUL
 -- Wyatt Ledford              8 Clear Creek               FOUL
 -- Davier Fisher              7 Paul D. West              FOUL
  1 Tyler Hughes               8 Boys & Girls          40-01.00     12.21m
  2 akinwale joshua dare       8 Unattached            38-01.00     11.60m

Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
  State Meet: S 155-10  4/29/2011   Kenneth Brinson, Unattached
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Evan Guyton                8 West Laurens            127-10     38.96m
  2 Connor Barber              8 Perimeter Ch            124-01     37.82m
  3 Addison Nichols            8 Greater Atla            121-10     37.13m
  4 Jake Thompson              8 Bremen MS               118-11     36.24m
  5 Jamarcus Hill              8 Jefferson Mi            117-06     35.81m
  6 David Lalaian              9 George Walto            115-08     35.25m
  7 Nicolas Giraldo            8 Marietta Mid            114-07     34.92m
  8 Brice Hargrove             8 Oak Hill Mid            113-07     34.62m
  9 Kyle Smith                 8 Unattached              112-10     34.39m
  9 Kehshawn Riddley           8 Carrollton J            112-10     34.39m
 11 Mason Gaddis               7 Commerce Mid            112-08     34.34m
 12 Duval Hill Jr.             8 Veterans Mem            111-11     34.11m
 13 Austin Heath               8 Landmark Chr            110-06     33.68m
 14 Corbin Newman              8 Columbia Mid            109-11     33.50m
 15 akinwale joshua dare       8 Unattached              109-06     33.37m
 16 Jake Bostdorff             8 Malcom Bridg            107-10     32.86m
 17 Avery Guyton               8 West Laurens            107-07     32.79m
 18 Archie Burgess             8 Landmark Chr            107-04     32.71m
 19 Riley Bell                 9 Haralson Cou            107-01     32.63m
 20 Michael Holcombe           8 Jefferson Mi            106-01     32.33m
 21 Jackson Favors             8 Unattached              105-08     32.20m
 22 Garrison Holland           8 Oak Hill Mid            104-08     31.90m
 23 Wesley Stilley             8 Commerce Mid            103-11     31.67m
 24 Mahari Campbell            8 Unattached              103-09     31.62m
 25 Jaylin Tate F00            7 Woodward Aca            102-09     31.31m
 26 Brandon Arredondo          8 Dalton Middl            100-10     30.73m
 27 Will Bradburn              8 Clear Creek             100-09     30.70m
 28 Ashton Hefner              8 Malcom Bridg            100-06     30.63m
 29 Chase Fambro               8 Unattached              100-05     30.60m
 30 Luca Fleury F00            8 Westminster              99-09     30.40m
 31 georgios Kormalos          8 Atl Zoom Ath             98-11     30.14m
 32 Andy Jacoby                7 George Walto             97-09     29.79m
 33 Ethan Rogers               8 Banks County             97-07     29.74m
 34 Jaylen Scales              8 Rome MS                  95-08     29.15m
 35 Roque Clendinen            8 Shiloh Middl             95-06     29.10m
 36 Jacob Cruz                 8 Clear Creek              94-10     28.90m
 37 Mason McKinzie             7 Bremen MS                93-01     28.37m
 38 Jayan Srinivasan F00       8 Woodward Aca             93-00     28.34m
 39 Cory Elliott               7 Shiloh Middl             92-09     28.27m
 40 DJ Chester                 7 Eagles Landi             92-00     28.04m
 41 Ian Broadnax               8 Bearcreek MS             91-06     27.88m
 42 Max Herman                 7 Marietta Mid             90-03     27.50m
 43 Ricky Howard               8 Chapel Hill              89-06     27.27m
 44 Chriss Massey              8 Chamblee MS              89-04     27.22m
 45 Austin Fischer             8 Dalton Middl             87-01     26.54m
 46 Isac Perez                 8 Hilsman MS               84-03     25.67m
 47 Davier Fisher              7 Paul D. West             82-07     25.17m
 48 Joseph McIntosh            8 Columbia Mid             82-04     25.09m
 49 Harman Singh               8 Jackrabbit T             81-11     24.96m
 50 Jacobi Murray              6 Holy Innocen             81-09     24.91m
 51 Frank Decker F00           8 Westminster              81-06     24.84m
 52 Greene Keegan              8 Tapestry Pub             81-00     24.68m
 53 Dexter Heard               7 Gardner-Newm             74-03     22.63m
 54 David Conner               8 Chapel Hill              73-05     22.37m
 55 Liam Sitz                  8 Atlanta Trac             71-05     21.76m
 56 Hunter Boyett              8 Renfroe MS               63-02     19.25m
 57 Joseph Trent               8 Chamblee MS              61-07     18.77m
 58 Javier Fisher              7 Paul D. West             55-10     17.01m
 59 Hunter Brantley            7 Villa Rica M             49-01     14.96m
 60 Jake Myers                 6 Holy Innocen             48-11     14.90m
 61 Domingo Gray               8 Barber MS                48-09     14.85m
 62 Tre Gadsen                 7 Barber MS                32-11     10.03m
 63 Justice Ricks              8 Carrollton J              1-00      0.30m
 -- Tristin Paige              6 Villa Rica M                ND
 -- Andre Durand               8 Rome MS                     ND
 -- David Gad                  8 Piney Grove                 ND
  1 Grayson Mains              8 Unattached              124-02     37.84m