Meet Results - Hokum Karem XC Relay - Marietta High School - Sunday, September 9, 2018

Hokum Karem XC Relay (1k loop/relay)
2-person teams (girls, boys, co-ed)
finishing teammate listed in results

Event 1  4k Run CC 8 & Under
===============================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Girls
  1 Alberici, Ella           W08 Alpha Crush           21:59.18
    Rice, Emma
  2 Lawley, Ava              W07 Etowah                22:13.31
  3 Stewart, Rebecca         W08 Etowah                22:29.35
  4 Therriault, Danielle     W08 PTC Flash             24:29.19
  5 Wilderspin, Maisie       W07 Alpha Crush           25:14.37
    Striggles, Ramsay
  6 Oakes, Emma              W06 Etowah                25:24.18
  7 Ramirez-Linares, Destiny W08 Marietta TC           25:39.37
  8 Brandt, Abigail          W06 Etowah                25:52.53
  9 Wolf, Eleanor            W08 PTC Flash             27:39.41
 10 Henderson, Eliana        W08 PTC Flash             28:15.30
 11 Hitzeman, Emma           W07 Etowah                34:13.41

Boys
  1 Kuleszynski, Colton      M08 Etowah                19:25.04
  2 Mobley, Jacob            M07 Elite Striders        19:57.69
  3 Turner, Colt             M08 Creekview             20:07.76
  4 Magro, Chase             M08 PTC Flash             22:45.00
  5 Thomas, Liam             M08 Creekview             24:00.15
  6 Weber, Brayden           M08 Etowah                24:57.21
  7 Carver, Eli              M08 PTC Flash             25:45.63
  8 Colpaert, Tim            M05 Etowah                26:04.16
  9 Ruppert, Jonah           M07 PTC Flash             26:07.85
 10 Esslinger, Gray          M07 Carrollton TC         26:44.64
 11 Sierra, Alejandro        M06 Etowah                27:33.73
 12 Tracy, Eamon             M06 Alpha Crush           29:36.73
    Burgess, Bennett

Co-ed
  1 Donner, Linden           W08 Alpha Crush           25:16.72
    Antinerello, Enzo
  2 Thomas, Isaiah           M06 Etowah                27:33.39

Event 3  6k Run CC 9-10
===============================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Girls
  1 McQuade, Andi            W09 PTC Flash             29:40.84
  2 Burke, Gianna            W10 Marietta TC           31:39.92
  3 Allen, Alex              W10 Etowah                34:29.39
  4 Brandt, Hannah           W09 Etowah                35:18.61
  5 Curfman, Brianna         W10 Marietta TC           35:52.47
  6 Tracy, Izzy              W09 Alpha Crush           36:07.26
    Waite, London
  7 Will, Maddie             W09 PTC Flash             36:39.84
  8 Daumeyer, Peachy         W09 Alpha Crush           36:46.65
    Kane, Ava
  9 West, Emma               W09 PTC Flash             37:00.67
 10 McFall, Caitlyn          W09 PTC Flash             37:02.68
 11 Oakes, Maddie            W10 Etowah                43:46.59

Boys
  1 Donner, Grey             M10 Alpha Crush           28:08.57
    Wessinger, Jack
  2 Shedd, David             M09 PTC Flash             28:45.28
  3 Brackin, Dashel          M09 Carrollton TC         28:53.12
  4 Grant, Jacob             M09 Alpha Crush           28:58.21
    Dunmire, Tommy
  5 Talley, Marcellus        M10 Carrollton TC         29:25.63
  6 Colpaert, Bo             M09 Etowah                29:26.75
  7 Albano, Alexander        M10 Marietta TC           30:04.97
  8 Iruku, Wanjohi           M10 Etowah                31:20.53
  9 Davidson, Landon         M09 PTC Flash             31:33.10
 10 Turner, Troy             M10 Creekview             31:55.33
 11 Maxwell, Tristan         M10 Alpha Crush           32:10.90
    Gritz, Nolen
 12 Alberici, Jack           M10 Alpha Crush           32:36.95
    Rice, Phoenix
 13 Orr, Bryce               M09 Alpha Crush           33:21.94
    Plunkett, Ben
 14 Grooms, Graycen          M10 Carrollton TC         34:09.02
 15 O'Neill, Grant           M09 Alpha Crush           36:06.79
    Merrill, Shane
 16 Thomas, Jordan           M09 Etowah                37:02.55
 17 Jones, Hunter            M10 PTC Flash             37:51.54
 18 Mehio, Jade              M10 PTC Flash             38:13.82
 19 Carreon, Luis            M10 Creekview             38:26.32
 20 Brisbois, Drew           M10 PTC Flash             38:44.55
 21 Carver, Avery            M10 PTC Flash             40:10.95
 22 Porter, Kaleb            M10 Marietta TC           41:01.57
 23 Castello, Conner         M10 Elite Striders        41:26.95
 24 Thomas, Jeremiah         M10 Etowah                44:42.05

Co-ed
  1 White, John              M10 Marietta TC           39:31.24
  2 Warren, Addison          W10 Elite Striders        40:10.42
  3 Key, Mason               M09 Creekview             41:39.75
  4 Nestor, Rian             W09 Carrollton TC         43:46.60

Event 6  6k Run CC 11-12
===============================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Girls
  1 Schlaupitz, Brynn        W11 Alpha Crush           28:06.84
    Malcom, Ella Grace
  2 Bernal, Zahara           W11 Alpha Crush           30:15.00
    Wessinger, Reese
  3 Owens, Hannah            W12 Marietta TC           32:46.28
  4 Lawley, Abigail          W11 Etowah                33:33.35
  5 Roach, Gabriella         W12 PTC Flash             34:09.06
  6 Therriault, Madeline     W12 PTC Flash             35:07.81
  7 Sierra, Gabriella        W12 Etowah                39:20.24
  8 Cushman, Abi             W12 Alpha Crush           39:26.04
    Plunkett, Ellie
  9 Smith, Elizabeth         W12 Marietta TC           40:12.21
 10 Hendrix, Rhyleigh        W12 Creekview             41:25.85
 11 Anderson, Vivian         W10 PTC Flash             41:35.81
 12 Lawton, Laura Ann        W11 PTC Flash             43:26.00
 13 Post, Kate               W11 PTC Flash             45:40.14
 14 Cain, Mackenzie          W12 Etowah                47:54.03

Boys
  1 Roach, Bankson           M12 PTC Flash             25:21.41
  2 Donovan, Whit            M11 Alpha Crush           27:25.67
    McCabe, Andrew
  3 Brumbaugh, Gavin         M12 Marietta TC           27:37.36
  4 Will, Brandon            M12 PTC Flash             29:48.66
  5 Carr, Logan              M12 Creekview             31:39.12
  6 Pearson, Connor          M12 Etowah                32:04.00
  7 Hall, Trevor             M12 PTC Flash             34:15.79
  8 Whitehouse, Thatcher     M12 Marietta TC           35:21.39
  9 Stopford, Carrick        M12 PTC Flash             36:17.56
 10 Ruppert, Liam            M12 PTC Flash             37:09.29
 11 Yanis, Caeden            M12 Alpha Crush           44:30.45
    Jordan, Lynden
 12 Hyatt, Johnathan         M12 Etowah                47:53.59

Co-ed
  1 Ezell, Trent             M12 Etowah                29:29.26
  2 Moss, Madeleine          W11 Creekview             33:36.55
  3 Ribley, Olivia           W11 Etowah                34:31.30
  4 Davis, Hunter            M11 Alpha Crush           42:19.49
    DeCarlo, Madeline
  5 Reeves, Hadyn            W11 Creekview             44:24.54


Event 5  6k Run CC 13-14
===============================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Girls
  1 McVicker, Brooklyn       W13 Marietta TC           27:50.05
  2 Martinez-Gay, Zoe        W13 Marietta TC           30:19.34
  3 Daumeyer, Evie           W13 Alpha Crush           33:03.43
    Merrill, Summer
  4 Moreno, Ilka             W13 Alpha Crush           33:18.90
    Batra, Nadia

Boys
  1 Trute, Michael           M14 Alpha Crush           24:09.37
    Bilderback, Clark
  2 Heffelfinger, Ryan       M13 PTC Flash             26:13.85
  3 Ball, Riley              M14 Creekview             26:20.65
  4 Gonzalez, Will           M13 Alpha Crush           26:53.82
    Wessinger, Riley
  5 Minter, David            M13 Etowah                28:33.32
  6 Cahill, Zachary          M13 Alpha Crush           34:30.36
    DeCarlo, Michael
  7 Wellons, Kody            M14 PTC Flash             36:07.09

Co-ed
  1 Tarpley, Taylor          W13 PTC Flash             26:06.83
  2 Newman, William          M13 Marietta TC           27:42.47
  3 Howard, Isabela          W14 Creekview             34:57.33

Event 5  6k Run CC 15-16
===============================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Women
  1 Rooks, Jaylyn            W15 Carrollton TC         26:43.65