Meet Results - Georgia Middle School Track Championships - April 19-20, 2019

Alpha Crush Results [Download] [View]
  • The "Improvement" column, on the report as "Improv", compares the athlete's performance to their best time, height or distance in the database.
  • A negative value is an improvement over their previous best.
  • A positive value is how far off the athlete was from their previous best.
  • A "---" means no personal best exists in the database for that athlete for that event.
Complete Results
Note: The results below are split between "school" and "club" results. In the Alpha Crush Results posted above there is no such distinction.
Girls 100 Meter Dash Middle School
========================================================================
  State Meet: S 12.02  4/21/2012   Venida Fagan, Chamblee MS                   
Preview Meet: P 12.53  4/12/2014   Brittany Trawick, Oak Hill Mid              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adajah Hodge               8 Bay Springs              12.76q -2.6 16 
  2 Trinity Williams           8 Peachtree Ch             12.89q -3.3 14 
  3 Chloe Perryman             8 Shiloh Middl             13.16q -2.6  8 
  4 Janea Adams                8 Central Midd             13.42q -2.5  4 
  5 Solai Washington           7 Chamblee MS              13.49q -2.4  5 
  6 Anetra Graham              6 Riverside MS             13.53q -1.1  6 
  7 Emily Brown                8 Vickery Cree             13.69q -2.4  5 
  8 Ava Wilson                 7 North Pauldi             13.80q -3.2 11 
  8 Madison Ruff               7 Oak Hill Mid             13.80q -3.8  3 
 10 Clarke Sanford             8 Greater Atla             13.82q -4.7  9 
 11 Noelle Pankey              7 Champion MS              13.86q -1.1  6 
 12 Gabriana Barnes            6 West Laurens             13.93q  NWI  1 
 13 Kara Croone                7 Chamblee MS              14.02  -2.5  2 
 14 Jada Adams                 8 Oak Hill Mid             14.05  -2.5  2 
 15 Silvana Lopez-Ramirez      8 Vickery Cree             14.06  -4.3 12 
 16 Caitlyn Nesbitt            6 West Laurens             14.07  -4.6 15 
 17 Lexi Kurtz                 8 Marist                   14.10  -3.3 14 
 18 Morgan Gordon              7 North Cobb C             14.12  -1.1  6 
 19 Zameah Middleton           7 Marietta Mid             14.17  -1.1  6 
 20 Haylee Whittemore          7 North Pauldi             14.18  -2.6  8 
 20 Mandy Rhinehart            8 Bremen MS                14.18  -3.8  3 
 22 Chelsea Reid               7 Eagles Landi             14.20  -3.8  3 
 23 Sequoia Farley             8 Drew Charter             14.22   NWI  1 
 24 Cristiana Chachere         6 Landmark Chr             14.25  -2.6  8 
 25 Bailey Rogers              8 Hebron Chris             14.30  -2.5  2 
 26 Kionni Graham              7 Freedom MS               14.33  -4.6 15 
 27 Jordan Wongus              8 Champion MS              14.37  -3.4 13 
 28 Aniah Johnson              7 John S. Davi             14.40  -3.7  7 
 29 Paideia Vaughn             7 The Friends              14.41  -3.2 11 
 30 Allie Planeaux             7 The Friends              14.49  -3.7  7 
 31 Chyna Johnson              8 Central Midd             14.53  -4.6 15 
 32 Kennady Mitchem            7 Woodstock/Fr             14.54  -3.4 13 
 33 Autumn Harrel              6 Eagles Landi             14.57  -2.6 16 
 34 A Simpson                  8 Redan MS                 14.59  -1.8 17 
 34 Iylan Howson               8 Renfroe MS               14.59  -3.7  7 
 36 Kayla Felton               7 Woodstock/Fr             14.60   NWI  1 
 37 Katelyn Moore              7 Gardner-Newm             14.62  -3.2 11 
 38 Kymora Smith               6 Morgan Count             14.64  -2.4  5 
 39 Zippy Vinyard              6 Dalton Middl             14.75  -1.8 17 
 39 Armani Joyner              8 Freedom MS               14.75  -4.3 12 
 41 Alyssa Neidigh             7 Youth Middle             14.79  -3.4 13 
 42 Hannah Perkins             8 Jefferson Mi             14.83  -2.5  4 
 42 Jayda Smith                6 Temple Middl             14.83  -2.6  8 
 42 Aniya Byrd                 7 Marietta Mid             14.83  -4.7  9 
 45 Adrianna Kendricks         7 Gardner-Newm             14.85  -3.3 14 
 46 Mckenzie Hyde              6 Clear Creek              14.89  -3.9 10 
 46 Dachelle Lucas             6 Loganville C             14.89  -2.5  2 
 48 Bri'naja Brown             6 Villa Rica M             14.98  -2.4  5 
 49 Trinity Thurman            7 Renfroe MS               14.99  -2.5  4 
 49 Tani Alofe                 8 Rising Starr             14.99  -3.9 10 
 51 Keasia Harper              6 T J Elder Mi             15.02  -3.9 10 
 52 Alicia Davenport           8 Shiloh Middl             15.07   NWI  1 
 53 Tamia Thomas               7 T J Elder Mi             15.14  -1.1  6 
 54 Jenna Brown                8 Hebron Chris             15.16  -3.8  3 
 55 Ajai Brinkley              8 Drew Charter             15.18  -4.3 12 
 56 Jordan Jones               7 Peachtree Ch             15.20  -2.6  8 
 57 Kate Borders               8 Jefferson Mi             15.27  -2.4  5 
 58 Isis Archibald             8 Hilsman MS               15.32  -3.2 11 
 59 Ethanie Dantin             8 Clear Creek              15.41  -4.7  9 
 60 Caroline Scott             6 Paideia                  15.93  -2.6  8 
 61 T Hubbard                  7 Redan MS                 16.01  -3.2 11 
 62 Kylie Hall                 8 Temple Middl             16.13  -3.8  3 
 63 Madison Matthews           7 Villa Rica M             16.16  -3.9 10 
 64 MaKayla Hunnicutt          7 Morgan Count             16.27  -2.5  4 
 65 Elise Leary                6 Midtown Inte             16.53  -4.6 15 
 66 Emma Crowe                 6 Bremen MS                16.76  -4.7  9 
 67 Bridget Heckler            6 Paideia                  17.24  -3.4 13 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Middle School
========================================================================
  State Meet: S 12.02  4/21/2012   Venida Fagan, Chamblee MS                   
Preview Meet: P 12.53  4/12/2014   Brittany Trawick, Oak Hill Mid              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Trinity Williams           8 Peachtree Ch             12.81  -1.2  2 
  2 Adajah Hodge               8 Bay Springs              12.98  -1.2  2 
  3 Solai Washington           7 Chamblee MS              13.19  -1.2  2 
  4 Janea Adams                8 Central Midd             13.26  -1.2  2 
  5 Chloe Perryman             8 Shiloh Middl             13.31  -1.2  2 
  6 Anetra Graham              6 Riverside MS             13.42  -1.2  2 
  7 Emily Brown                8 Vickery Cree             13.71  -2.7  1 
  8 Clarke Sanford             8 Greater Atla             13.77  -2.7  1 
  9 Ava Wilson                 7 North Pauldi             13.99  -2.7  1 
 10 Madison Ruff               7 Oak Hill Mid             14.16  -2.7  1 
 11 Noelle Pankey              7 Champion MS              14.17  -2.7  1 
 12 Gabriana Barnes            6 West Laurens             14.59  -2.7  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Middle School
========================================================================
  State Meet: S 24.45  4/21/2012   Makenzie Dunmore, Boys & Girls              
Preview Meet: P 25.37  4/12/2014   Daloria Boone, Oak Hill Mid                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adajah Hodge               8 Bay Springs              25.67q -0.6 17 
  2 Jordyn Parker              8 Chamblee MS              25.97q -1.4 16 
  3 Trinity Williams           8 Peachtree Ch             26.58q -0.6 14 
  4 Chloe Perryman             8 Shiloh Middl             27.61q -1.7  8 
  5 Anetra Graham              6 Riverside MS             27.69q  0.3  7 
  6 Madison Ruff               7 Oak Hill Mid             27.96q -1.2  2 
  7 Emily Brown                8 Vickery Cree             28.14q -1.7  3 
  8 Amilliana Simmons          8 Oak Hill Mid             28.15q -1.7  3 
  9 Katie Velazquez            8 Vickery Cree             28.43q -0.2  1 
 10 Clarke Sanford             8 Greater Atla             28.54q -1.2  2 
 11 Jordan Ingram              8 T J Elder Mi             28.58q -1.7  8 
 12 Jordan Barnes              8 Greater Atla             28.63q -1.2 11 
 13 Sage Osiris                7 John S. Davi             28.65  -0.6 14 
 14 Lexi Kurtz                 8 Marist                   28.66  -2.3  6 
 15 Sidni Daniel               7 Renfroe MS               28.85  -1.0 13 
 16 Aniah Johnson              7 John S. Davi             28.98  -1.3 19 
 17 Alyvia Matthews            8 Bremen MS                29.06  -0.3 10 
 18 Raven Wilson               8 Drew Charter             29.14  -0.2  1 
 19 Jai Jackson                8 Chamblee MS              29.23  -0.6 15 
 20 Jackson Marshall           8 Paideia                  29.28  -0.6 15 
 21 Armani Joyner              8 Freedom MS               29.44  -1.7  3 
 22 Cristiana Chachere         6 Landmark Chr             29.54  -0.6 17 
 23 Shondrice Lewis            7 North Pauldi             29.60  -2.3  6 
 24 Jordan Wongus              8 Champion MS              29.63   0.3  7 
 25 Kamry Mcewen               7 Central Midd             29.82  -1.8  4 
 26 Katelyn Moore              7 Gardner-Newm             29.87  -1.0 13 
 27 Autumn Harrel              6 Eagles Landi             29.92  -1.7  3 
 28 Kionni Graham              7 Freedom MS               29.95  -0.2  1 
 29 Kymora Smith               6 Morgan Count             29.97  -0.3 10 
 30 Sequoia Farley             8 Drew Charter             29.99  -1.2  2 
 31 Akeela Tate                8 Marietta Mid             30.00  -1.2  2 
 32 Zameah Middleton           7 Marietta Mid             30.03  -0.8 12 
 33 Morgan Gordon              7 North Cobb C             30.06  -0.6 14 
 33 Bren Weterrings            8 Peachtree Ch             30.06  -0.6  5 
 35 Allie Planeaux             7 The Friends              30.11  -1.3 19 
 36 Chyna Johnson              8 Central Midd             30.12  -0.9 18 
 36 Sienna Pierre              7 North Cobb C             30.12  -0.3 10 
 38 Iylan Howson               8 Renfroe MS               30.21  -1.7  8 
 39 Alexis Wright              9 Lanier Thund             30.24  -0.9 18 
 40 Victoria Maxwell           8 Hilsman MS               30.33  -1.7  3 
 41 Kendra Akortha             7 Shiloh Middl             30.42  -0.6 14 
 42 Hannah Perkins             8 Jefferson Mi             30.62  -1.2 11 
 42 Dachelle Lucas             6 Loganville C             30.62  -1.4 16 
 44 Chloe Lowery               6 Pike County              30.63  -0.8 12 
 45 Bailey Rogers              8 Hebron Chris             30.69  -2.3  6 
 46 Alyssa Neidigh             7 Youth Middle             30.77   0.3  7 
 47 A Simpson                  8 Redan MS                 30.78  -2.3  9 
 47 Isis Archibald             8 Hilsman MS               30.78  -2.3  6 
 49 Ijeoma Ozurumba            7 North Pauldi             30.86  -0.6 15 
 50 Gabriana Barnes            6 West Laurens             30.87  -1.4 16 
 51 Jada Lawrence              8 Champion MS              30.88  -0.9 18 
 52 Leila Mathis               6 George Walto             30.95  -0.6  5 
 53 Rachel Reed                7 Jefferson Mi             30.96  -0.6 17 
 54 Allison Murphy             6 Banks County             30.99  -1.3 19 
 55 Mackenzie Malcolm          7 Pike County              31.04  -0.3 10 
 56 Tani Alofe                 8 Rising Starr             31.12  -1.8  4 
 57 Brianna Mosley             8 Druid Hills              31.20  -1.3 19 
 58 Cerrigan Mayweather        6 Eagles Landi             31.24  -0.6 17 
 59 Keasia Harper              6 T J Elder Mi             31.52  -1.7  8 
 60 Addison Smith              7 Morgan Count             31.64  -0.6  5 
 61 Bianca Tiati               8 Woodstock/Fr             31.88  -0.2  1 
 62 Adrianna Kendricks         7 Gardner-Newm             32.16  -1.2 11 
 63 Audrey Heard               8 Hebron Chris             32.36  -1.8  4 
 64 Jordyn McCarthy            8 Villa Rica M             32.42  -1.8  4 
 65 A Kenny                    7 Redan MS                 32.59  -2.3  9 
 66 Paris Tayler               8 George Walto             32.70  -1.2  2 
 67 Lexi Vincent               6 Bremen MS                32.72  -0.2  1 
 68 De'Ajah Saddler            8 Woodstock/Fr             33.33  -1.2  2 
 69 Abigail Ingle              7 Clear Creek              33.36  -1.8  4 
 70 Elise Leary                6 Midtown Inte             33.40  -1.7  8 
 71 Bridget Heckler            6 Paideia                  36.39  -0.6  5 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Middle School
========================================================================
  State Meet: S 24.45  4/21/2012   Makenzie Dunmore, Boys & Girls              
Preview Meet: P 25.37  4/12/2014   Daloria Boone, Oak Hill Mid                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Adajah Hodge               8 Bay Springs              25.84  -1.0  2 
  2 Jordyn Parker              8 Chamblee MS              26.27  -1.0  2 
  3 Trinity Williams           8 Peachtree Ch             26.95  -1.0  2 
  4 Jordan Ingram              8 T J Elder Mi             27.86  -0.8  1 
  5 Chloe Perryman             8 Shiloh Middl             27.92  -1.0  2 
  6 Emily Brown                8 Vickery Cree             28.07  -0.8  1 
  7 Amilliana Simmons          8 Oak Hill Mid             28.13  -0.8  1 
  8 Anetra Graham              6 Riverside MS             28.32  -1.0  2 
  9 Madison Ruff               7 Oak Hill Mid             28.39  -1.0  2 
 10 Katie Velazquez            8 Vickery Cree             28.51  -0.8  1 
 11 Clarke Sanford             8 Greater Atla             29.03  -0.8  1 
 12 Jordan Barnes              8 Greater Atla             29.55  -0.8  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Middle School
===================================================================
  State Meet: S 55.56  4/22/2017   Trinity Price, AtL ZooM Ath                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jordyn Parker              8 Chamblee MS            1:00.40q 15 
  2 Jasmine Johnson            8 Shiloh Middl           1:01.60q  2 
  3 Morgan Collins             8 Greater Atla           1:01.76q  4 
  4 Olivia Powell              8 Landmark Chr           1:01.78q  9 
  5 Akhaila Makenna            8 Marietta Mid           1:01.88q  8 
  6 Madison Kitson             8 Faith MS               1:02.89q  3 
  7 Davanae Fagan              8 Champion MS            1:02.92q  4 
  8 Naa AduAnua                8 Chamblee MS            1:03.10q  9 
  9 Amilliana Simmons          8 Oak Hill Mid           1:03.32q  2 
 10 Zy Thompson                8 Pike County            1:03.50q  5 
 11 Kamry Mcewen               7 Central Midd           1:04.39q  1 
 12 Lillie Cozart              7 Eagles Landi           1:05.32q  8 
 13 Omia Rodriguez             7 Dalton Middl           1:05.38  11 
 14 Caroline Olvin             8 Woodstock/Fr           1:06.03   1 
 15 Belle Akins                8 Bremen MS              1:06.47  15 
 16 Haylee Whittemore          7 North Pauldi           1:06.57  13 
 17 Kayden Hope                6 T J Elder Mi           1:07.02  10 
 18 Kara Anthony               7 Eagles Landi           1:07.10  11 
 19 Alexis Wright              9 Lanier Thund           1:07.62   1 
 20 Anne McSweeney             7 Cornerstone            1:07.91   3 
 21 Ja'myah Cummings           8 Oak Hill Mid           1:08.13  14 
 22 Leila Mathis               6 George Walto           1:08.25  16 
 23 Lylah Glover               6 Riverside MS           1:08.37   1 
 24 Alyssa Rhaney              6 Gardner-Newm           1:08.42   9 
 25 Caroline Fox               8 Dalton Middl           1:08.50  12 
 26 Mandy Rhinehart            8 Bremen MS              1:08.62  14 
 27 Jackson Marshall           8 Paideia                1:08.70  13 
 28 Braelynn White             8 Landmark Chr           1:09.63  12 
 29 Nadirah Powers-Alford      8 Renfroe MS             1:09.97  14 
 30 Tayla Eller                8 John S. Davi           1:10.32   7 
 31 Victoria Maxwell           8 Hilsman MS             1:10.79   4 
 32 kendall Ward               8 Temple Middl           1:10.91  16 
 33 Mary McLoughlin            8 Peachtree Ch           1:11.01   2 
 34 Dachelle Lucas             6 Loganville C           1:11.37   7 
 35 Chloe Lowery               6 Pike County            1:11.47   6 
 36 Macy Ryans                 7 Central Midd           1:11.70  11 
 37 Peyton Sprayberry          8 Allatoona Ju           1:12.09   4 
 38 Rachel Reed                7 Jefferson Mi           1:12.33  13 
 39 Camille Phansavanh         8 Renfroe MS             1:12.51  13 
 40 Tahlia Beckles             8 Champion MS            1:12.56   3 
 41 Carolina Hubbs             8 Allatoona Ju           1:12.98   6 
 42 Mikayla Burrage            7 Jefferson Mi           1:13.13  11 
 43 Aaliyah Allen              8 Hilsman MS             1:13.29  14 
 44 Jordyn McCarthy            8 Villa Rica M           1:13.31   5 
 45 I'Daejah Salter            7 T J Elder Mi           1:13.95   5 
 46 Madalyn Franco             7 Liberty MS (           1:13.99  12 
 47 Z Robinson                 7 Redan MS               1:14.14   5 
 48 Vanessa Gonzalez-Espinoz   8 Woodstock/Fr           1:14.18   2 
 49 Layla Melton               5 Hebron Chris           1:14.29  15 
 50 Kelsea Craft               7 Morgan Count           1:14.31   3 
 51 Nadia Miller               6 Drew Charter           1:14.33   2 
 52 Amelia McEwen              8 Peachtree Ch           1:14.37  16 
 53 Maggie Chivers             8 Temple Middl           1:14.47  10 
 54 Tatum Lunsford             7 Hebron Chris           1:14.50   7 
 55 Azalea Snell               6 Loganville C           1:15.12  15 
 56 Karley Smith               7 Youth Middle           1:15.69  16 
 57 Yasminah Lontae            8 Freedom MS             1:16.58   4 
 58 Adrianna Kendricks         7 Gardner-Newm           1:16.59   3 
 59 Maya Moss-Brown            7 Morgan Count           1:16.78   6 
 60 Khyayrah Moo-Powe          6 Shiloh Middl           1:17.46   8 
 61 Ava Foster                 6 North Pauldi           1:17.94   9 
 62 J Wilson                   7 Redan MS               1:20.34   1 
 63 Anna Cook                  7 Paideia                1:27.39   7 
 64 Abbi Keener                7 Clear Creek            1:28.55   8 
 -- Jakaylah Roberts           8 Drew Charter               DNF   7 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Middle School
===================================================================
  State Meet: S 55.56  4/22/2017   Trinity Price, AtL ZooM Ath                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Jordyn Parker              8 Chamblee MS            1:00.62   2 
  2 Olivia Powell              8 Landmark Chr           1:00.83   2 
  3 Davanae Fagan              8 Champion MS            1:01.15   1 
  4 Morgan Collins             8 Greater Atla           1:01.83   2 
  5 Naa AduAnua                8 Chamblee MS            1:01.90   1 
  6 Madison Kitson             8 Faith MS               1:02.87   2 
  7 Zy Thompson                8 Pike County            1:03.06   1 
  8 Amilliana Simmons          8 Oak Hill Mid           1:03.35   1 
  9 Jasmine Johnson            8 Shiloh Middl           1:04.53   2 
 10 Kamry Mcewen               7 Central Midd           1:05.80   1 
 11 Lillie Cozart              7 Eagles Landi           1:07.01   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Middle School
===================================================================
  State Meet: S 2:20.25  4/26/2014   Anna Marian Block, Athens Acade           
Preview Meet: P 2:23.58  4/12/2014   Tai Brown, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lizzie Wadsworth           8 Oglethorpe C           2:27.06   6 
  2 Shellease Stafford         7 Shiloh Middl           2:29.90   6 
  3 Shari Brown                6 Landmark Chr           2:32.66   6 
  4 Karen Lopez                7 Faith MS               2:33.26   6 
  5 Nikira Close               7 Faith MS               2:36.09   5 
  6 Hannah Schemmel            8 Cornerstone            2:36.34   5 
  7 Calli Crawford             8 Vickery Cree           2:36.44   5 
  8 Claire Shelton             7 Peachtree Ch           2:36.99   6 
  9 Megan Walter               8 Paideia                2:37.53   5 
 10 Bella Stephens             7 North Cobb C           2:37.84   6 
 11 Kate Selover               8 Marist                 2:41.67   5 
 12 Mariana Bechtold           8 Allatoona Ju           2:43.49   5 
 13 Caroline Olvin             8 Woodstock/Fr           2:44.09   6 
 14 Lilly Nicaruagua           8 Chamblee MS            2:44.20   4 
 15 Audrey Etris               7 Jefferson Mi           2:44.22   5 
 16 Emma Frank                 7 Rising Starr           2:44.54   5 
 16 Keyoria Willis             7 Paul D. West           3:07.63     
 17 Harley Martz               7 Druid Hills            2:44.62   5 
 17 Grace Von Bieberstein      8 Intown Commu           3:08.30     
 18 Elisha Mensah              7 Chamblee MS            2:44.75   5 
 19 Azalea Snell               6 Loganville C           2:45.63   5 
 20 Mallory Rose               7 Central Midd           2:45.64   3 
 21 Kayden Hope                6 T J Elder Mi           2:45.70   4 
 22 Layla Melton               5 Hebron Chris           2:47.35   4 
 23 Gracie Marlow              8 Banks County           2:48.51   4 
 24 Kye Giddens                8 Drew Charter           2:48.57   5 
 25 Lauren Hailey              7 Jefferson Mi           2:49.55   4 
 26 Abby Waldrop               6 Bremen MS              2:49.79   3 
 27 Kyla Herring               6 Riverside MS           2:49.96   4 
 28 Taylor Cochran             8 Banks County           2:50.21   3 
 29 Eliza Peterson             8 Drew Charter           2:50.69   2 
 30 Ellie Smith                7 Marietta Mid           2:51.17   3 
 31 Emma Parker                8 Peachtree Ch           2:51.69   4 
 32 Alexandra Sigler           8 Allatoona Ju           2:52.18   4 
 33 Emily Cragin               8 Brookwood Yo           2:52.31   1 
 34 Zhya Jackson               8 T J Elder Mi           2:52.95   2 
 35 Kristanna Garner           8 North Cobb C           2:53.13   3 
 36 Madison Wilson             7 Pike County            2:53.35   5 
 37 Skylar Barella             8 West Laurens           2:54.24   5 
 38 Salem Kempf                8 Central Midd           2:55.42   3 
 39 Donovan Fruland            8 Youth Middle           2:56.36   2 
 40 Anna Franklin              7 Youth Middle           2:56.60   2 
 41 Riley Stinnett             8 Woodstock/Fr           2:57.63   3 
 42 Ava Shaffer                7 Hebron Chris           2:57.70   2 
 43 Layla Williams             6 Shiloh Middl           2:58.06   3 
 44 Madalyn Franco             7 Liberty MS (           2:58.28   2 
 45 Helana Garland             8 Clear Creek            2:58.48   3 
 46 Alexis Wingenbach          6 Gardner-Newm           2:59.39   2 
 47 Emma Autrey                8 Villa Rica M           3:00.06   3 
 48 Hannah Autrey              7 Villa Rica M           3:00.38   2 
 49 Libby Pike                 7 Clear Creek            3:00.72   2 
 50 Alyssa Rhaney              6 Gardner-Newm           3:00.96   4 
 51 Caroline Pitts             8 Temple Middl           3:01.96   1 
 52 Penelope Pourchier         7 Loganville C           3:02.58   2 
 53 EllaRyann Cottrell         8 Morgan Count           3:02.67   3 
 54 Molly Griffin              8 John S. Davi           3:02.78   2 
 55 Katie Sanders              7 Renfroe MS             3:05.15   1 
 56 Kira Leslie                8 Eagles Landi           3:05.84   1 
 57 Maggie Chivers             8 Temple Middl           3:06.13   4 
 58 Taichelle Ealy             8 Champion MS            3:06.81   1 
 59 McKinley Hales             7 Paideia                3:06.98   3 
 60 Anais Yajure-Schultz       7 Dalton Middl           3:07.62   2 
 61 Jane Michael               8 Hilsman MS             3:07.63   1 
 62 Kristal McQueen            8 Marietta Mid           3:08.30   2 
 63 Paris Adams                7 Oak Hill Mid           3:08.40   1 
 64 Daniela Gonzalez           7 Renfroe MS             3:08.49   1 
 65 Sophia Dart                7 Brookwood Yo           3:09.04   1 
 66 Chloe Meeler               8 Morgan Count           3:09.22   1 
 67 Haden Norris               7 North Pauldi           3:10.74   2 
 68 Lesly Sandoval             7 Dalton Middl           3:11.95   2 
 69 Jazlynn Curtis             7 Oak Hill Mid           3:20.66   4 
 70 Lacey Adeleke              8 Champion MS            3:22.72   1 
 71 Kaeleigh Taylor            7 Bremen MS              3:26.80   3 
 72 Markaya Artist             8 Hilsman MS             4:43.94   4 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Middle School
===================================================================
  State Meet: S 5:08.60  4/26/2014   Anna Marian Block, Athens Acade           
Preview Meet: P 5:12.71  4/11/2015   Haley Hooper, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lizzie Wadsworth           8 Oglethorpe C           5:33.60   4 
  2 Hannah Schemmel            8 Cornerstone            5:35.94   4 
  3 Claire Shelton             7 Peachtree Ch           5:40.88   3 
  4 Ruby Little                7 Marist                 5:43.01   4 
  5 Madison Kitson             8 Faith MS               5:43.41   4 
  6 Ella Bailey                8 Woodstock/Fr           5:44.61   4 
  7 Hailey Ross                8 Rising Starr           5:44.90   4 
  8 Alex Fallon                7 Greater Atla           5:46.59   4 
  9 Alyna Gilbert              6 Faith MS               5:48.59   4 
 10 Sarah Harrison             8 Athens Acade           5:49.08   4 
 11 Megan Walter               8 Paideia                5:50.39   4 
 12 Shari Brown                6 Landmark Chr           5:50.42   4 
 13 Emma Culbreth              8 Piney Grove            5:50.93   4 
 14 Mariana Bechtold           8 Allatoona Ju           5:53.17   4 
 15 Audrey Etris               7 Jefferson Mi           5:53.46   4 
 16 Kelsey Grass               8 Allatoona Ju           5:53.93   4 
 17 Brooklyn McVicker          7 Marietta Mid           5:54.80   3 
 18 Gabi Comsudes              7 Marietta Mid           5:57.44   3 
 19 Lilly Nicaruagua           8 Chamblee MS            5:57.49   3 
 20 Madison Wilson             7 Pike County            6:02.38   3 
 21 Zoe Garcia                 5 Chamblee MS            6:05.88   3 
 22 Turner Guerard             7 Landmark Chr           6:11.24   3 
 23 Caelyn Tackett             7 Shiloh Middl           6:11.40   2 
 24 Grace Von Bieberstein      8 Intown Commu           6:12.46   3 
 25 Emily Ferro                6 Bay Springs            6:12.57   3 
 26 Azalea Snell               6 Loganville C           6:13.50   3 
 27 Erin O'Brien               6 Brookwood Yo           6:13.96   1 
 28 Kiley Powell               7 Jefferson Mi           6:14.27   3 
 29 Skylar Barella             8 West Laurens           6:15.82   3 
 30 Josie Allen                7 Youth Middle           6:16.23   2 
 31 Jessie Trussell            7 T J Elder Mi           6:18.72   2 
 32 Abigail Crawford           6 Perimeter Ch           6:23.35   3 
 33 Anne McSweeney             7 Cornerstone            6:23.45   2 
 34 Helana Garland             8 Clear Creek            6:25.56   3 
 35 Brianna Muldoon            8 Bremen MS              6:26.08   2 
 36 Brealee Shoyer             6 Bremen MS              6:33.56   2 
 37 Karley Smith               7 Youth Middle           6:34.16   2 
 38 Jillian Rovie              8 Brookwood Yo           6:34.41   1 
 39 Eliza Peterson             8 Drew Charter           6:35.01   2 
 40 Emma Parker                8 Peachtree Ch           6:35.36   2 
 41 Emma Autrey                8 Villa Rica M           6:35.70   2 
 42 Charlie Jesel              7 George Walto           6:36.45   2 
 43 Sarah Green                6 Temple Middl           6:36.59   2 
 44 EllaRyann Cottrell         8 Morgan Count           6:38.01   2 
 45 Alyssa Rhaney              6 Gardner-Newm           6:38.59   3 
 46 Katie Sanders              7 Renfroe MS             6:39.08   2 
 47 Jordan Keys                8 Shiloh Middl           6:39.42   3 
 48 Sophie Nix                 8 Gardner-Newm           6:40.76   2 
 49 McKinley Hales             7 Paideia                6:41.03   2 
 50 Abby Fisher                8 Hebron Chris           6:41.76   2 
 51 Averill Payne              7 Renfroe MS             6:45.63   1 
 52 Taylor Hall                6 Riverside MS           6:47.05   1 
 53 Marieke Hunt               8 Midtown Inte           6:52.60   1 
 54 Trinty Johnson             8 Oak Hill Mid           6:56.39   1 
 55 Maddy Grace May            7 T J Elder Mi           6:56.50   2 
 56 Katie Stachelczyk          8 Piney Grove            6:57.32   3 
 57 Zykeria Paschal            7 Oak Hill Mid           6:57.66   1 
 58 Ava Shaffer                7 Hebron Chris           6:58.31   2 
 59 Christina Herrera          8 Dalton Middl           6:59.23   2 
 60 Molly Griffin              8 John S. Davi           6:59.82   1 
 61 Sirena Pridgen             8 Dalton Middl           7:00.95   2 
 62 Paulina Smith              8 Woodstock/Fr           7:03.40   2 
 63 Chloe Meeler               8 Morgan Count           7:04.14   1 
 64 Rachael Huff               8 Hilsman MS             7:04.48   1 
 65 Laney Hensley              8 Clear Creek            7:10.49   2 
 66 Sarah Feild                7 Intown Commu           7:11.02   1 
 67 Genevieve Lang             8 North Pauldi           7:29.75   1 
 68 Emery Loyless              6 Loganville C           7:38.04   1 
 69 Kaya Edwards-El            7 Drew Charter           7:52.44   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Middle School
===================================================================
  State Meet: S 10:58.25  4/22/2016   Nyah Hernandez, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sarah Harrison             8 Athens Acade          12:02.21   3 
  2 Ella Bailey                8 Woodstock/Fr          12:03.29   3 
  3 Claire Shelton             7 Peachtree Ch          12:04.19   3 
  4 Alex Fallon                7 Greater Atla          12:09.08   3 
  5 Hailey Ross                8 Rising Starr          12:10.96   3 
  6 Kelsey Grass               8 Allatoona Ju          12:14.16   3 
  7 Turner Guerard             7 Landmark Chr          12:32.86   3 
  8 Zelyn De Pina              6 Shiloh Middl          12:34.31   2 
  9 Lilly Nicaruagua           8 Chamblee MS           12:36.31   3 
 10 Megan Walter               8 Paideia               12:37.77   3 
 11 Audrey Etris               7 Jefferson Mi          12:38.77   3 
 12 Gabi Comsudes              7 Marietta Mid          12:39.32   3 
 13 Brooklyn McVicker          7 Marietta Mid          12:41.89   3 
 14 Emma Culbreth              8 Piney Grove           12:44.16   1 
 15 Grace Von Bieberstein      8 Intown Commu          12:59.10   3 
 16 Abigail Curtain            8 Allatoona Ju          13:04.06   3 
 17 ZeJanel DePina             7 Shiloh Middl          13:06.80   2 
 18 Zoe Garcia                 5 Chamblee MS           13:10.78   2 
 19 Sam Burmeister             8 Woodstock/Fr          13:12.71   3 
 20 Kiley Powell               7 Jefferson Mi          13:26.29   2 
 21 Abigail Crawford           6 Perimeter Ch          13:31.21   3 
 22 Alexis Wingenbach          6 Gardner-Newm          13:51.39   2 
 23 Salem Kempf                8 Central Midd          13:53.72   2 
 24 Laura Potra                6 Hebron Chris          13:56.33   2 
 25 Bella Abernathy            7 Central Midd          14:03.30   2 
 26 Mallory Bryk               8 Piney Grove           14:05.47   2 
 27 Brianna Muldoon            8 Bremen MS             14:05.91   2 
 28 Penelope Pourchier         7 Loganville C          14:06.79   2 
 29 Donovan Fruland            8 Youth Middle          14:08.39   2 
 30 Hannah Autrey              7 Villa Rica M          14:09.20   2 
 31 Brealee Shoyer             6 Bremen MS             14:12.92   2 
 32 Abby Fisher                8 Hebron Chris          14:23.32   2 
 33 Stephanie Rivas            7 Dalton Middl          14:28.30   2 
 34 Madeline Rudes             7 North Pauldi          14:34.10   1 
 35 Averill Payne              7 Renfroe MS            14:36.52   1 
 36 Sophie Nix                 8 Gardner-Newm          14:39.56   2 
 37 Rachael Huff               8 Hilsman MS            14:40.58   1 
 38 Cate Rovie                 6 Brookwood Yo          14:44.92   1 
 39 Drew Biersmith             7 Morgan Count          14:52.73   2 
 40 Addie Harper               7 Morgan Count          15:15.60   1 
 41 Lillyan Johnson            7 Liberty MS (          15:20.45   1 
 42 Emery Loyless              6 Loganville C          15:33.91   1 
 43 Sarah Feild                7 Intown Commu          15:36.05   1 
 44 Laney Hensley              8 Clear Creek           16:22.85   1 
 45 Emma Kosik                 7 North Pauldi          16:35.30   1 
 46 Abbi Keener                7 Clear Creek           17:15.90   1 
 -- Lizzie Wadsworth           8 Oglethorpe C               DNF   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Middle School
========================================================================
  State Meet: S 14.20  4/25/2015   Tia Jones, Titans Track                     
Preview Meet: P 15.76  4/12/2014   Sterling Lester, Marietta Mid               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Olivia Powell              8 Landmark Chr           P 15.65q -2.1  9 
  2 Mikaili Parker             8 T J Elder Mi             18.04q -2.1  9 
  3 Maleah Tidwell             8 West Laurens             18.12q -1.7  3 
  4 Tushawn Williams           8 Drew Charter             18.17q -1.7  3 
  5 Zarvione Chase             8 Shiloh Middl             18.31q -1.0  6 
  6 Rachel Pellegrini          8 Greater Atla             18.41q -2.0  4 
  7 Ava Garner                 7 North Cobb C             18.44q -1.6  7 
  8 Jordan Fort                8 Shiloh Middl             18.77q -2.2  5 
  8 Tronneciya Chapman         8 Bremen MS                18.77q -2.6  2 
 10 Ashlyn Dilworth            8 Athens Chris             18.98q -1.9  1 
 11 Nafer Rapier               7 Oak Hill Mid             19.00q -1.7  3 
 12 Ana Lee Grafe              8 Dalton Middl             19.06q -2.0  4  19.052
 13 Cyniah Davis               8 Oak Hill Mid             19.06  -1.0  6  19.056
 14 Maci Simmons               8 Hebron Chris             19.21  -1.0  6 
 15 Kate Shiver                6 Central Midd             19.90  -1.9  1 
 16 Libby Pehrson              8 Piney Grove              19.93  -2.6  2 
 17 Tori Clark                 8 Dalton Middl             19.99  -1.9  1 
 18 Diamond Lee-Cason          8 Drew Charter             20.07  -2.6  2 
 19 Thailar Arrowood           7 Central Midd             20.24  -1.6  7 
 20 Kelsea Craft               7 Morgan Count             20.36  -1.6  7 
 21 Kennady Mitchem            7 Woodstock/Fr             20.63  -2.0  4 
 22 Abigail Ingle              7 Clear Creek              20.74  -1.7  3 
 23 Isabelle Gary              8 Loganville C             20.78  -2.2  5 
 24 Libby Jackson              8 Hebron Chris             20.95  -2.1  9 
 25 Martha Kate Morrison       8 John S. Davi             21.83  -2.2  5 
 26 Marina Caobianco           7 Renfroe MS               22.17  -2.6  2 
 27 Taia Roudabaugh            7 North Pauldi             22.46  -1.9  1 
 28 Olivia Baratas             7 Renfroe MS               22.60  -1.9  1 
 29 Ryley Yasseri              6 Paideia                  22.62  -2.2  5 
 30 Mika Hernacki              6 Paideia                  24.06  -1.7  3 
 31 MaKayla Hunnicutt          7 Morgan Count             26.00  -2.0  4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Middle School
========================================================================
  State Meet: S 14.20  4/25/2015   Tia Jones, Titans Track                     
Preview Meet: P 15.76  4/12/2014   Sterling Lester, Marietta Mid               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Olivia Powell              8 Landmark Chr             14.89P -1.1  2 
  2 Mikaili Parker             8 T J Elder Mi             17.15  -1.1  2 
  3 Zarvione Chase             8 Shiloh Middl             17.76  -1.1  2 
  4 Jordan Fort                8 Shiloh Middl             17.80  -1.0  1 
  5 Maleah Tidwell             8 West Laurens             18.01  -1.1  2 
  6 Rachel Pellegrini          8 Greater Atla             18.22  -1.1  2 
  7 Ava Garner                 7 North Cobb C             18.29  -1.0  1 
  8 Tronneciya Chapman         8 Bremen MS                18.39  -1.0  1 
  9 Ashlyn Dilworth            8 Athens Chris             18.65  -1.0  1 
 10 Nafer Rapier               7 Oak Hill Mid             19.03  -1.0  1 
 11 Tushawn Williams           8 Drew Charter             19.79  -1.1  2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Middle School
===================================================================
  State Meet: S 46.07  4/21/2018   Jessicka Woods, Boys & Girls                
  State Meet: S 46.07  4/21/2018   Jessicka Woods, Boys & Girls                
Preview Meet: P 49.24  4/12/2014   Trinity Williams, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Olivia Powell              8 Landmark Chr             48.46P  9 
  2 Caitlyn Nesbitt            6 West Laurens             51.20   8 
  3 Shellease Stafford         7 Shiloh Middl             51.93   8 
  4 Mikaili Parker             8 T J Elder Mi             52.01   8 
  5 Ana Lee Grafe              8 Dalton Middl             52.47   8 
  6 Sage Osiris                7 John S. Davi             52.62   2 
  7 Ja'myah Cummings           8 Oak Hill Mid             52.66   8 
  8 Rachel Pellegrini          8 Greater Atla             52.69   7 
  9 Naa AduAnua                8 Chamblee MS              53.18   3 
 10 Jordan Fort                8 Shiloh Middl             53.62   7 
 11 Nafer Rapier               7 Oak Hill Mid             53.90   7 
 12 Jada Colbert               8 Pike County              54.53   6 
 13 Jai Jackson                8 Chamblee MS              55.26   3 
 14 Tronneciya Chapman         8 Bremen MS                55.39   8 
 15 Caroline Fox               8 Dalton Middl             55.89   7 
 16 Tushawn Williams           8 Drew Charter             57.26   1 
 17 Tayla Eller                8 John S. Davi             58.00   2 
 18 Chyna Johnson              8 Central Midd             58.22   6 
 19 Ashlyn Dilworth            8 Athens Chris             58.74   6 
 20 Amirreyona Bell            8 T J Elder Mi             58.76   7 
 21 Lily Bailey                8 Woodstock/Fr             58.80   5 
 22 Libby Pehrson              8 Piney Grove              58.99   1 
 23 MaKayla Hunnicutt          7 Morgan Count             59.16   2 
 24 Kelsea Craft               7 Morgan Count             59.40   2 
 25 Abigail Ingle              7 Clear Creek              59.68   5 
 26 Alyssa Hack                7 Central Midd             59.71   6 
 27 Diamond Lee-Cason          8 Drew Charter           1:00.14   1 
 28 Isabelle Gary              8 Loganville C           1:00.42   6 
 29 Libby Jackson              8 Hebron Chris           1:01.11   5 
 30 Mary McLoughlin            8 Peachtree Ch           1:01.49   3 
 31 Olivia Codner              7 Bremen MS              1:04.40   4 
 32 Caroline Scott             6 Paideia                1:05.15   5 
 33 Marina Caobianco           7 Renfroe MS             1:07.40   3 
 34 Alexa Jones                7 North Pauldi           1:08.54   4 
 35 Ryley Yasseri              6 Paideia                1:09.64   4 
 36 Gemma Klisovic             8 Renfroe MS             1:11.21   4 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Middle School
===================================================================
  State Meet: S 47.48  4/25/2015   Titans Track Club, Inc, Titans Track        
                       K Whitehead, T Jones, R Jackson, S Ridgley        
Preview Meet: P 51.35  4/12/2014   Miller Grove MS, Miller Grove               
                       K Ngozi, G Seay, J Seymour, T Williams            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chamblee MS                                           51.70   9 
  2 Greater Atlanta Christian                             52.78   8 
  3 Shiloh Middle School                                  53.19   8 
     1) Jasmine Johnson 8               2) Zarvione Chase 8               
     3) Kendra Walker 8                 4) Chloe Perryman 8               
  4 Oak Hill Middle School                                53.70   9 
     1) Jada Adams 8                    2) Madison Ruff 7                 
     3) Kyndall Johnson 8               4) Ashanti Williams 8             
     5) Cyniah Davis 8                  6) Adrianna Cooper 6              
  5 Bay Springs Middle School                             53.71   9 
     1) Montana Yancey                  2) Kathryn Shawley 8              
     3) Treasure Boykin                 4) Adajah Hodge 8                 
  6 Drew Charter Junior Academy                           54.61   8 
     1) Aniya Terrell 8                 2) Jakaylah Roberts 8             
     3) Raven Wilson 8                  4) Sequoia Farley 8               
  7 Central Middle School                                 55.34   9 
     1) Chancie Powers 7                2) Chyna Johnson 8                
     3) Janea Adams 8                   4) Kamry Mcewen 7                 
  8 Dalton Middle School                                  55.49   8 
     1) Odajah Mitchell 8               2) Ana Lee Grafe 8                
     3) Tori Clark 8                    4) Zippy Vinyard 6                
     5) Omia Rodriguez 7                6)                                
  9 Eagles Landing Christian Acade                        55.94   4 
 10 West Laurens Middle School                            56.10   7 
     1) Maleah Tidwell 8                2) Gabriana Barnes 6              
     3) Shekeria Blash 8                4) Caitlyn Nesbitt 6              
 11 John S. Davidson Fine Arts Sch                        56.22   2 
     1) Aniah Johnson 7                 2) Martha Kate Morrison 8         
     3) Sage Osiris 7                   4) Tayla Eller 8                  
 12 Hilsman MS                                            56.27   4 
 12 T J Elder Middle School                               56.27   6 
     1) Keasia Harper 6                 2) Khaliyah Taylor 8              
     3) Mikaili Parker 8                4) Jordan Ingram 8                
     5) Amirreyona Bell 8               6)                                
 14 Marietta Middle School                                56.28   6 
     1) Caleigh Clemonts 8              2) Akeela Tate 8                  
     3) Zameah Middleton 7              4) Aniya Byrd 7                   
 15 Freedom MS                                            56.50   4 
     1) Yasminah Lontae 8               2) Kionni Graham 7                
     3) Janiya Grace 8                  4) Armani Joyner 8                
 16 Oak Hill Middle School  'B'                           56.78   6 
     1) Skye Ford 8                     2) Makiyah Harris 8               
     3) Jordyn Bolston 7                4) Jazmine Walker 8               
     5) Ariel Reeves 7                  6) Kamya Larkin 7                 
 17 Hebron Christian                                      56.80   8 
     1) Jenna Brown 8                   2) Maci Simmons 8                 
     3) Bailey Rogers 8                 4) Kayla Lane 7                   
 18 North Paulding Jr. High                               56.88   5 
     1) Ijeoma Ozurumba 7               2) Haylee Whittemore 7            
     3) Shondrice Lewis 7               4) Ava Wilson 7                   
 19 Woodstock/Freedom MS                                  56.93   2 
     1) Kayla Felton 7                  2) Marissa Locher 8               
     3) Tyler Thompson 8                4) Kennady Mitchem 7              
 20 Drew Charter Junior Academy  'B'                      56.95   3 
     1) Temiyah Cone 8                  2) Kye Giddens 8                  
     3) Janecia Roebuck 7               4) Ajai Brinkley 8                
 21 Druid Hills  Middle School                            57.10   5 
     1) Kailyn Walton 8                 2) Brianna Mosley 8               
     3) Jamison Witherspoon 7           4) Jadyn Bolden 7                 
     5) Yanitza Delfosse 8              6)                                
 22 Dalton Middle School  'B'                             57.18   6 
     1) Kaichelynn Massey 8             2) Georgia Brackett 6             
     3) Taylor Chesser 8                4) Presley Hill 8                 
     5) Brooklyn Washington 6           6)                                
 23 Jefferson Middle School                               57.67   7 
 24 Landmark Christian School                             57.78   7 
     1) Cristiana Chachere 6            2) Shari Brown 6                  
     3) Braelynn White 8                4) Turner Guerard 7               
     5) Layla Wright 8                  6)                                
 25 Hilsman MS  'B'                                       58.14   1 
 26 Piney Grove MS                                        58.26   2 
     1) Sammy Mahapatra 8               2) Adriana Monetti 8              
     3) Alex Thompson 7                 4) Nicole Celolichin 8            
 27 Renfroe MS                                            58.28   3 
     1) Shamiyah Caine 8                2) Sidni Daniel 7                 
     3) Trinity Thurman 7               4) Iylan Howson 8                 
 28 Morgan County MS                                      58.59   5 
     1) MaKayla Hunnicutt 7             2) Layla Veasley 6                
     3) Addison Smith 7                 4) Kymora Smith 6                 
 29 Youth Middle School Warriors                          59.31   3 
 30 Marietta Middle School  'B'                           59.52   2 
     1) Kasiya Burks 7                  2) D'Jari Dixon 7                 
     3) Makenzie Carter 7               4) Camille Henderson 8            
 31 Villa Rica Middle School                              59.68   4 
     1) Jordyn McCarthy 8               2) Jaiden Middleton 8             
     3) Bri'naja Brown 6                4) Shayla Pair 7                  
     5) Hannah Autrey 7                 6) Madison Matthews 7             
 32 Renfroe MS  'B'                                     1:01.92   3 
     1) Marina Caobianco 7              2) Chloe Green 8                  
     3) Gracie Goodman Cohn 7           4) Rozzie Anderson 7              
 33 Redan MS  'B'                                       1:02.40   5 
 34 Hebron Christian  'B'                               1:02.81   3 
     1) Catelyn Mays 8                  2) Ava Incrocci 8                 
     3) Carson Ann Courtney 8           4) Audrey Heard 8                 
     5) Libby Jackson 8                 6)                                
 35 North Paulding Jr. High  'B'                        1:02.95   2 
     1) Ava Foster 6                    2) Taia Roudabaugh 7              
     3) Olivia Hunter 7                 4) Calisse Barnes 8               
 36 Clear Creek Middle (Gilmer Cou                      1:03.48   1 
     1) Ethanie Dantin 8                2) Mckenzie Hyde 6                
     3) Lily Thurman 7                  4) Abigail Ingle 7                
 37 Paideia                                             1:04.27   1 
     1) Jackson Marshall 8              2) Ryley Yasseri 6                
     3) Bridget Heckler 6               4) Caroline Scott 6               
     5) Mika Hernacki 6                 6) Anna Cook 7                    
 38 Morgan County MS  'B'                               1:04.56   5 
     1) Gabrielle Massey 6              2) Lauryn Williams 7              
     3) Maya Moss-Brown 7               4) Jazmin Proby 7                 
 39 Shiloh Middle School  'B'                           1:11.64   1 
     1) Harina Zinna 8                  2) Naomi Shanu-Wilson 7           
     3) Amari Whitehead 7               4) Alyssa Smith 8                 
 -- Champion MS  'B'                                         DQ   7  out of zone 3
     1) Kayden Dean 8                   2) Jayla Mims 7                   
     3) Jada Lawrence 8                 4) Sanai Shaw 8                   
     5) Sarai Holmes 8                  6)                                
 -- Temple Middle School                                     DQ   3  out of zone 3
 -- Champion MS                                              DQ   7  out of zone 3
     1) Davanae Fagan 8                 2) Jordan Wongus 8                
     3) Arianna Allen 8                 4) Noelle Pankey 7                
     5) Ayla Evans 7                    6) Jessica Osayi 7                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Middle School
===================================================================
  State Meet: S 3:58.60  4/22/2017   Jackrabbit Track Club, Jackrabbit T       
                         R Grier, R Pouncey, S Harris, T Fuller            
Preview Meet: P 4:12.90  4/12/2014   Miller Grove MS, Miller Grove             
                         K Ngozi, G Seay, C Washington, T Williams         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Greater Atlanta Christian                           4:24.67   7 
  2 Shiloh Middle School                                4:25.63   9 
     1) Chloe Perryman 8                2) Jasmine Johnson 8              
     3) Zarvione Chase 8                4) Shellease Stafford 7           
  3 Oak Hill Middle School                              4:26.35   9 
     1) Ashanti Williams 8              2) Ja'myah Cummings 8             
     3) Jazmine Walker 8                4) Amilliana Simmons 8            
     5) Jada Adams 8                    6) Naijah Stockton 7              
  4 Dalton Middle School                                4:27.47   9 
     1) Georgia Brackett 6              2) Presley Hill 8                 
     3) Caroline Fox 8                  4) Omia Rodriguez 7               
     5) Zippy Vinyard 6                 6)                                
  5 Chamblee MS                                         4:30.65   8 
  6 Landmark Christian School                           4:30.90   9 
     1) Cristiana Chachere 6            2) Braelynn White 8               
     3) Shari Brown 6                   4) Olivia Powell 8                
     5) Layla Wright 8                  6)                                
  7 North Paulding Jr. High                             4:32.85   7 
     1) Ijeoma Ozurumba 7               2) Haylee Whittemore 7            
     3) Shondrice Lewis 7               4) Ava Wilson 7                   
  8 Bremen MS                                           4:35.79   9 
     1) Belle Akins 8                   2) Tronneciya Chapman 8           
     3) Alyvia Matthews 8               4) Mandy Rhinehart 8              
  9 T J Elder Middle School                             4:39.06   5 
     1) Kayden Hope 6                   2) Jordan Ingram 8                
     3) Amirreyona Bell 8               4) Mikaili Parker 8               
     5) Keasia Harper 6                 6) Baylen Braswell 8              
     7) Palaysia Alexander 7            8)                                
 10 North Cobb Christian                                4:39.92   9 
     1) Morgan Gordon 7                 2) Bella Stephens 7               
     3) Ryleigh Pruitt 8                4) Sienna Pierre 7                
 11 Druid Hills  Middle School                          4:40.94   7 
     1) Jamison Witherspoon 7           2) Taleah Casurra 8               
     3) Kailyn Walton 8                 4) Jadyn Bolden 7                 
     5) Haley Dymally 8                 6)                                
 12 Champion MS                                         4:41.38   8 
     1) Tahlia Beckles 8                2) Sanai Shaw 8                   
     3) Noelle Pankey 7                 4) Davanae Fagan 8                
     5) Taichelle Ealy 8                6)                                
 13 Drew Charter Junior Academy                         4:43.02  10 
     1) Nadia Miller 6                  2) Jakaylah Roberts 8             
     3) Eliza Peterson 8                4) Kye Giddens 8                  
 14 Riverside MS                                        4:44.46   4 
     1) Lylah Glover 6                  2) Kyla Herring 6                 
     3) Maya Duncan 6                   4) Maya Nwankwo 6                 
 15 Renfroe MS                                          4:46.52   4 
     1) Shamiyah Caine 8                2) Nadirah Powers-Alford 8        
     3) Trinity Thurman 7               4) Sidni Daniel 7                 
 16 Jefferson Middle School                             4:46.53   4 
 17 Chamblee MS  'B'                                    4:47.13   6 
 18 Eagles Landing Christian Acade                      4:52.14   6 
     1) Lillie Cozart 7                 2) Kara Anthony 7                 
     3) Kira Leslie 8                   4) Amber Hensel                   
 19 Peachtree Charter MS                                4:53.57   3 
     1) Amelia McEwen 8                 2) Bren Weterrings 8              
     3) Jordan Jones 7                  4) Mary McLoughlin 8              
 20 Woodstock/Freedom MS                                4:53.93   6 
     1) Vanessa Gonzalez-Espinoza 8     2) Ella Bailey 8                  
     3) Lily Bailey 8                   4) Caroline Olvin 8               
 21 Central Middle School                               4:54.53   8 
     1) Chancie Powers 7                2) Mallory Rose 7                 
     3) Macy Ryans 7                    4) Kamry Mcewen 7                 
 22 Jefferson Middle School  'B'                        4:54.74   4 
 23 Gardner-Newman MS                                   4:56.99   5 
     1) Alyssa Rhaney 6                 2) Sophie Nix 8                   
     3) Adrianna Kendricks 7            4) Alexis Wingenbach 6            
 24 Oak Hill Middle School  'B'                         4:57.42   3 
     1) Miriam Hartry 8                 2) Nafer Rapier 7                 
     3) Kyndall Johnson 8               4) Amani Choice 8                 
     5) Jailey Jarrett 7                6) Kennedi Standifer 7            
 25 Marietta Middle School                              4:57.81   6 
     1) Kennedy Colbert 8               2) Akhaila Makenna 8              
     3) Danielle Isom 8                 4) Akeela Tate 8                  
     5) Caila Joseph 7                  6)                                
 26 Dalton Middle School  'B'                           4:58.88   5 
     1) Brooklyn Washington 6           2) Hala Bikhit 8                  
     3) Taylor Chesser 8                4) Lilly Grafe 6                  
     5) Eli Crow 7                      6)                                
 27 Paideia                                             5:00.00   2 
     1) Jackson Marshall 8              2) McKinley Hales 7               
     3) Mika Hernacki 6                 4) Megan Walter 8                 
     5) Bridget Heckler 6               6) Caroline Scott 6               
 28 Champion MS  'B'                                    5:00.61   8 
     1) Ja'kiyah Hall 8                 2) Zayna Middlebrooks 8           
     3) Kaeden Cobb 7                   4) Saniya Robinson 7              
     5) Lacey Adeleke 8                 6)                                
 29 Shiloh Middle School  'B'                           5:00.80   5 
     1) Mariah Robinson 8               2) Laylah Venson 7                
     3) Aminah Riddick 7                4) Montia Edwards 8               
 30 Hebron Christian  'B'                               5:05.49   2 
     1) Audrey Heard 8                  2) Jenna Brown 8                  
     3) Catelyn Mays 8                  4) Laura Potra 6                  
     5) Ava Incrocci 8                  6)                                
 31 Piney Grove MS                                      5:05.58   3  Break Line Violation
     1) Carina Lefkovits 7              2) Roshni Chaudhury 8             
     3) Libby Pehrson 8                 4) Kripa Mahadevan 8              
 32 Clear Creek Middle (Gilmer Cou                      5:09.11   2 
     1) Ethanie Dantin 8                2) Mckenzie Hyde 6                
     3) Lily Thurman 7                  4) Libby Pike 7                   
 33 T J Elder Middle School  'B'                        5:14.38   5 
     1) I'Daejah Salter 7               2) Maddy Grace May 7              
     3) J'Nia Bridges 8                 4) Zhya Jackson 8                 
     5) Khaliyah Taylor 8               6) Amani Cordy 7                  
 34 Renfroe MS  'B'                                     5:16.64   4 
     1) Camille Phansavanh 8            2) Olivia Baratas 7               
     3) Ana Caobianco 7                 4) Abigail Blanchard 7            
 35 Hilsman MS                                          5:17.37   1 
 36 Woodstock/Freedom MS  'B'                           5:18.49   3 
     1) Madelyn Hodgson 6               2) Elke Reinert 8                 
     3) Lily Norrell 8                  4) Izzy Van Orden 8               
 37 North Paulding Jr. High  'B'                        5:20.04   6 
     1) Alexa Jones 7                   2) Ava Foster 6                   
     3) Olivia Hunter 7                 4) Taia Roudabaugh 7              
 38 Morgan County MS                                    5:34.07   2 
     1) Maya Moss-Brown 7               2) Drew Biersmith 7               
     3) Chloe Meeler 8                  4) Kelsea Craft 7                 
 39 Hilsman MS  'B'                                     5:34.93   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Middle School
===================================================================
  State Meet: S 9:52.10  4/21/2012   Gazelle TC -GA, Gazelle TC -              
                         M Lewis, A Frazier, K Simon, K Eason              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Faith MS                                           10:30.13   2 
     1) Nikira Close 7                  2) Karen Lopez 7                  
     3) Sophia Santifanez 6             4) Madison Kitson 8               
     5) Alyna Gilbert 6                 6)                                
  2 Shiloh Middle School                               10:40.19   3 
     1) Jasmine Johnson 8               2) Zelyn De Pina 6                
     3) ZeJanel DePina 7                4) Shellease Stafford 7           
  3 Allatoona Junior Bucs                              10:46.51   3 
     1) Alexandra Sigler 8              2) Emily Hohl 6                   
     3) Mariana Bechtold 8              4) Kelsey Grass 8                 
  4 Vickery Creek MS                                   11:05.85   3 
     1) Jade Lopez 8                    2) Katie Velazquez 8              
     3) Sarah Luskus 7                  4) Calli Crawford 8               
  5 Chamblee MS                                        11:12.14   3 
  6 Woodstock/Freedom MS                               11:13.63   3 
     1) Ella Bailey 8                   2) Lily Bailey 8                  
     3) Haley Aston 8                   4) Caroline Olvin 8               
  7 Marietta Middle School                             11:20.02   1 
     1) Brooklyn McVicker 7             2) Gabi Comsudes 7                
     3) Nora Hart 7                     4) Mia Magana 7                   
     5) Ellie Smith 7                   6)                                
  8 Oak Hill Middle School                             11:20.13   2 
     1) Ja'myah Cummings 8              2) Jazmine Walker 8               
     3) Amilliana Simmons 8             4) Amani Choice 8                 
     5) Miriam Hartry 8                 6) Destiny Harper 7               
  9 Allatoona Junior Bucs  'B'                         11:29.52   3 
     1) Abigail Curtain 8               2) Peyton Sprayberry 8            
     3) Carolina Hubbs 8                4) Anna Magee 8                   
 10 Jefferson Middle School                            11:34.12   3 
 11 Piney Grove MS                                     11:47.53   2 
     1) Emma Culbreth 8                 2) Katie Stachelczyk 8            
     3) Mallory Bryk 8                  4) Katya Tolompoiko 8             
 12 T J Elder Middle School                            11:53.86   2 
     1) Kayden Hope 6                   2) J'Nia Bridges 8                
     3) Zhya Jackson 8                  4) Elainie Lewis 7                
     5) Maddy Grace May 7               6) Jessie Trussell 7              
 13 Chamblee MS  'B'                                   11:57.36   3 
 14 Central Middle School                              12:09.40   2 
     1) Bella Abernathy 7               2) Salem Kempf 8                  
     3) Macy Ryans 7                    4) Mallory Rose 7                 
 15 Brookwood Youth Running                            12:11.06   1 
     1) Emily Cragin 8                  2) Sophia Dart 7                  
     3) Erin O'Brien 6                  4) Cate Rovie 6                   
     5) Jillian Rovie 8                 6)                                
 16 Bremen MS                                          12:20.28   3 
     1) Brianna Muldoon 8               2) Brealee Shoyer 6               
     3) Kaeleigh Taylor 7               4) Abby Waldrop 6                 
 17 Clear Creek Middle (Gilmer Cou                     12:34.92   2 
     1) Helana Garland 8                2) Laney Hensley 8                
     3) Libby Pike 7                    4) Lily Thurman 7                 
 18 Renfroe MS                                         12:38.25   1 
     1) Katie Sanders 7                 2) Daniela Gonzalez 7             
     3) Camille Phansavanh 8            4) Averill Payne 7                
 19 Hebron Christian                                   12:42.33   3 
     1) Abby Fisher 8                   2) Tatum Lunsford 7               
     3) Ava Shaffer 7                   4) Layla Melton 5                 
     5) Carson Ann Courtney 8           6)                                
 20 Woodstock/Freedom MS  'B'                          12:52.01   3 
     1) Elke Reinert 8                  2) Madelyn Hodgson 6              
     3) Lily Norrell 8                  4) Riley Stinnett 8               
 21 Oak Hill Middle School  'B'                        12:59.25   2 
     1) Nafer Rapier 7                  2) Jazlynn Curtis 7               
     3) Destiny Harper 7                4) Paris Adams 7                  
     5) Jordyn Bolston 7                6)                                
 22 Morgan County MS                                   13:03.34   1 
     1) Addie Harper 7                  2) Maya Moss-Brown 7              
     3) Drew Biersmith 7                4) EllaRyann Cottrell 8           
 23 North Paulding Jr. High                            13:03.42   1 
     1) Madeline Rudes 7                2) Taia Roudabaugh 7              
     3) Ava Miley 7                     4) Haden Norris 7                 
 24 Shiloh Middle School  'B'                          13:05.32   2 
     1) Mira Patel 8                    2) Kyla Dumas 7                   
     3) Kori Turnage 7                  4) Nardos Haile 7                 
 25 Dalton Middle School                               13:13.07   2 
     1) Anais Yajure-Schultz 7          2) Lesly Sandoval 7               
     3) Christina Herrera 8             4) Sirena Pridgen 8               
     5) Stephanie Rivas 7               6)                                
 
Girls High Jump Middle School
==========================================================================
  State Meet: S  5-02  4/25/2015   Sterling Lester, Marietta Mid               
  State Meet: S  5-02  4/22/2017   kaylen madrey, Unattached                   
Preview Meet: P  4-10  4/12/2014   Ammeyonne Smith, Shiloh Gener               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 kendall Ward               8 Temple Middl           4-10.00P     1.47m 
  2 Haley Bowers               8 Woodstock/Fr           4-08.00      1.42m 
  3 Michelle Cummo             8 Liberty MS (           4-08.00      1.42m 
  4 Zarvione Chase             8 Shiloh Middl           4-08.00      1.42m 
  5 Zy Thompson                8 Pike County            4-06.00      1.37m 
  6 Trinity Williams           8 Peachtree Ch           4-06.00      1.37m 
  7 Halle Carden               6 North Cobb C           4-06.00      1.37m 
  8 Tori Clark                 8 Dalton Middl           4-06.00      1.37m 
  9 Gracie Cassidy             8 Woodstock/Fr           4-06.00      1.37m 
 10 Kendra Walker              8 Shiloh Middl           4-04.00      1.32m 
 10 Ana Lee Grafe              8 Dalton Middl           4-04.00      1.32m 
 10 Mckenzie Hyde              6 Clear Creek            4-04.00      1.32m 
 10 Skylar Barella             8 West Laurens           4-04.00      1.32m 
 10 Jada Colbert               8 Pike County            4-04.00      1.32m 
 10 Skye Ford                  8 Oak Hill Mid           4-04.00      1.32m 
 10 Rayne Ford                 8 Oak Hill Mid           4-04.00      1.32m 
 -- Maci Simmons               8 Hebron Chris                NH            
 -- Grace Richardson           7 Jefferson Mi                NH            
 -- Tamia Thomas               7 T J Elder Mi                NH            
 -- Addison Smith              7 Morgan Count                NH            
 -- Caila Joseph               7 Marietta Mid                NH            
 -- Dachelle Lucas             6 Loganville C                NH            
 -- Amirreyona Bell            8 T J Elder Mi                NH            
 -- Kylie Holmes               8 Bay Springs                 NH            
 -- Libby Pike                 7 Clear Creek                 NH            
 -- Mandy Rhinehart            8 Bremen MS                   NH            
 -- Madison Norwood            8 Eagles Landi                NH            
 -- Kayla Day                  8 Marietta Mid               DNF            
 
Girls Pole Vault Middle School
==========================================================================
  State Meet: S 10-10  4/20/2013   Kaylee Riley, Bremen MS                     
Preview Meet: P  8-07  4/11/2015   MacKenzie Gignilliat, Unattached            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Olivia Clark               8 King's Ridge           8-11.00P     2.71m 
  2 Nessa Stukalsky            7 Davis Academ           8-01.00      2.46m 
  3 Libby Jackson              8 Hebron Chris           7-01.00      2.15m 
  3 Breeanna Chandler          8 Dalton Middl           7-01.00      2.15m 
  5 Ella Kulniszewski          7 Jefferson Mi           7-01.00      2.15m 
  6 Cidella Sims               7 George Walto           6-07.00      2.00m 
  6 Ansley Rice                7 Jefferson Mi           6-07.00      2.00m 
  8 Turner Guerard             7 Landmark Chr           6-07.00      2.00m 
  9 Mallory Rose               7 Central Midd           6-01.00      1.85m 
 -- Taya Blouin                7 Shiloh Middl                NH            
 -- Abby Fisher                8 Hebron Chris                NH            
 -- Chandler Hurley            6 Woodstock/Fr                NH            
 -- Sophie Nix                 8 Gardner-Newm                NH            
 
Girls Long Jump Middle School
==================================================================================
  State Meet: S 18-09.25  4/23/2016   Jasmine Jones, Greater Atla              
Preview Meet: P    15-10  4/11/2015   Jada Grant, Gardner Newm                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           H#
==================================================================================
  1 Trinity Williams           8 Peachtree Ch          17-05.00P  NWI     5.30m  4 
  2 Madison Kitson             8 Faith MS              15-06.00   NWI     4.72m  3 
  3 Sanai Shaw                 8 Champion MS           15-02.00   NWI     4.62m  2 
  4 Katelyn Moore              7 Gardner-Newm          14-11.00   NWI     4.54m  3 
  5 Sydney Lucas               7 Greater Atla          14-08.50   NWI     4.48m  4 
  6 Akhaila Makenna            8 Marietta Mid          14-04.75   NWI     4.38m  4 
  7 Jada Adams                 8 Oak Hill Mid          14-03.00   NWI     4.34m  3 
  8 Katie Velazquez            8 Vickery Cree          14-01.50   NWI     4.30m  3 
  9 Clarke Sanford             8 Greater Atla          14-01.00   NWI     4.29m  4 
 10 Madison Ruff               7 Oak Hill Mid          14-01.00   NWI     4.29m  4 
 -- Sequoia Farley             8 Drew Charter                ND   NWI            4 
 -- Denae McDowell             6 Shiloh Middl                ND   NWI            1 
 -- Nicole Celolichin          8 Piney Grove                 ND   NWI            3 
 -- Aniya Byrd                 7 Marietta Mid                ND   NWI            3 
 -- Yanitza Delfosse           8 Druid Hills                 ND   NWI            1 
 -- Ethanie Dantin             8 Clear Creek                 ND   NWI            1 
 -- Madelyn Hodgson            6 Woodstock/Fr                ND   NWI            2 
 -- Alyvia Matthews            8 Bremen MS                   ND   NWI            4 
 -- Gabrielle Massey           6 Morgan Count                ND   NWI            1 
 -- Karson Gates               7 Chamblee MS                 ND   NWI            4 
 -- Caroline Fox               8 Dalton Middl                ND   NWI            3 
 -- Ry'Anne Neal               7 Shiloh Middl                ND   NWI            1 
 -- A Simpson                  8 Redan MS                    ND   NWI            2 
 -- Jayda Smith                6 Temple Middl                ND   NWI            3 
 -- Maci Simmons               8 Hebron Chris                ND   NWI            3 
 -- Derricka Thompson          8 Hilsman MS                  ND   NWI            2 
 -- Kymora Smith               6 Morgan Count                ND   NWI            3 
 -- Elke Reinert               8 Woodstock/Fr                ND   NWI            1 
 -- Chancie Powers             7 Central Midd                ND   NWI            2 
 -- Bailey Rogers              8 Hebron Chris                ND   NWI            3 
 -- J. Robinson                7 Redan MS                    ND   NWI            1 
 -- Isis Archibald             8 Hilsman MS                  ND   NWI            3 
 -- Belle Akins                8 Bremen MS                   ND   NWI            2 
 -- Allie Planeaux             7 The Friends                 ND   NWI            2 
 -- Olivia Baratas             7 Renfroe MS                  ND   NWI            1 
 -- Braelynn White             8 Landmark Chr                ND   NWI            3 
 -- Paideia Vaughn             7 The Friends                 ND   NWI            2 
 -- Janea Adams                8 Central Midd                ND   NWI            3 
 -- Zayna Middlebrooks         8 Champion MS               FOUL                  2 
 -- Hannah Perkins             8 Jefferson Mi              FOUL                  1 
 -- Morgan Borner              8 Eagles Landi              FOUL                  2 
 -- Kate Borders               8 Jefferson Mi              FOUL                  1 
 -- Nakayla Harshaw            7 Renfroe MS                FOUL                  1 
 -- Kye Giddens                8 Drew Charter              FOUL                  2 
 
Girls Triple Jump Middle School
==================================================================================
  State Meet: S 36-07.75  4/22/2016   Morgan Bentley, Unattached               
Preview Meet: P    32-07  4/11/2015   Jada Grant, Gardner Newm                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           H#
==================================================================================
  1 Savannah Prince            8 Athens Chris          32-11.00P  NWI    10.03m  3 
  2 Bree Campos                8 Greater Atla          32-02.00   NWI     9.80m  3 
  3 Sydney Lucas               7 Greater Atla          32-00.00   NWI     9.75m  3 
  4 Jada Adams                 8 Oak Hill Mid          31-09.50   NWI     9.69m  3 
  5 Amani Choice               8 Oak Hill Mid          31-07.75   NWI     9.64m  3 
  6 Alonje Hamilton            8 Marietta Mid          31-06.00   NWI     9.60m  2 
  7 Odajah Mitchell            8 Dalton Middl          31-04.00   NWI     9.55m  3 
  8 Maleah Tidwell             8 West Laurens          31-00.00   NWI     9.44m  2 
  9 Emma Hefner                7 Dalton Middl          30-09.50   NWI     9.38m  2 
 10 Katelyn Moore              7 Gardner-Newm          30-08.00   NWI     9.34m  2 
 11 Alyvia Matthews            8 Bremen MS             30-02.50   NWI     9.20m  3 
 12 Skylar Barella             8 West Laurens          30-01.00   NWI     9.16m  3 
 13 Kayla Lane                 7 Hebron Chris          30-00.00   NWI     9.14m  2 
 14 Dainah Brimmage            7 Shiloh Middl          29-08.00   NWI     9.04m  1 
 15 Jayda Smith                6 Temple Middl          29-02.00   NWI     8.89m  2 
 16 Chancie Powers             7 Central Midd          28-07.00   NWI     8.71m  2 
 17 Elizabeth Olarigbe         8 Marietta Mid          28-02.00   NWI     8.58m  1 
 -- Lily Thurman               7 Clear Creek               FOUL                  1 
 -- Zuhura Soldat              7 Renfroe MS                FOUL                  1 
 -- Isis Archibald             8 Hilsman MS                FOUL                  2 
 -- Denim Goddard              8 Hilsman MS                FOUL                  2 
 -- Martha Kate Morrison       8 John S. Davi              FOUL                  2 
 
Girls Shot Put Middle School
=============================================================================
  State Meet: S 41-10.75  4/21/2017   Cyan Green, Peak Perform                 
Preview Meet: P    25-02  4/11/2015   I'Monnee McDavid, Hilsman                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 Iriyana Sewell             8 Hilsman MS            36-07.50P    11.16m  2 
  2 Lexi Durban                7 North Forsyt          36-04.50P    11.08m  3 
  3 Makayla Register           8 West Laurens          35-10.00P    10.92m  3 
  4 Montrice Berry             8 Druid Hills           32-09.00P     9.98m  3 
  5 Taya Blouin                7 Shiloh Middl          32-02.00P     9.80m  3 
  6 Emma Hooper                8 Athens Acade          31-11.00P     9.72m  3 
  7 Nadia Brown                8 Pike County           31-03.50P     9.53m  3 
  8 Mariah Rogers              8 Shiloh Middl          31-01.00P     9.47m  3 
  9 lleana rodriguez           8 Athens Chris          30-10.00P     9.39m  3 
 10 Jamaiya Bloodsaw           8 T J Elder Mi          30-02.00P     9.19m  3 
 11 Zarrian Bowen              6 Villa Rica M          30-01.00P     9.16m  3 
 12 Karter Horne               7 Druid Hills           29-11.00P     9.11m  2 
 13 Kyndal McKinney            7 Woodstock/Fr          29-08.50P     9.05m  2 
 14 Epiphany Wilson            7 North Cobb C          29-05.00P     8.96m  3 
 15 Kayli Miller               8 Central Midd          29-00.50P     8.85m  3 
 16 Veronika Babbitt           6 Athens Acade          28-10.50P     8.80m  3 
 17 Kyra Morgan                8 Dalton Middl          28-08.50P     8.75m  2 
 18 Jordan Brown               7 Bremen MS             28-07.00P     8.71m  2 
 19 Ijeoma Ozurumba            7 North Pauldi          28-03.50P     8.62m  1 
 20 Destiny Smith              7 Morgan Count          28-01.00P     8.55m  3 
 21 Kayla Lane                 7 Hebron Chris          28-00.00P     8.53m  2 
 -- Audrey Miller              8 Drew Charter                ND             2 
 -- Kaden McCorvey             7 North Pauldi                ND             1 
 -- Carolann Sanders           6 Woodstock/Fr                ND             1 
 -- Morgan Ruff                7 Oak Hill Mid                ND             2 
 -- Sumaya Tamenne             8 Champion MS                 ND             1 
 -- A Simpson                  8 Redan MS                    ND             1 
 -- Brooke Reidling            6 Jefferson Mi                ND             1 
 -- Libby Pehrson              8 Piney Grove                 ND             2 
 -- Lauryn Williams            7 Morgan Count                ND             1 
 -- Tori Robinson              8 Stephenson M                ND             1 
 -- Kayla Day                  8 Marietta Mid                ND             1 
 -- laura grace duncan         8 Athens Chris                ND             3 
 -- Antorina Dawson            7 Renfroe MS                  ND             1 
 -- Ciera Foster               8 Youth Middle                ND             2 
 -- Katelyn Ferguson           8 Villa Rica M                ND             1 
 -- Breianna Brown             6 Bremen MS                   ND             1 
 -- India Byrd                 7 Paul D. West                ND             1 
 -- Victoria Alexander         7 Marietta Mid                ND             1 
 -- Darina Cooley              8 Central Midd                ND             2 
 -- Anna Cook                  7 Paideia                     ND             1 
 -- Ari'Elle King              7 Jefferson Mi                ND             2 
 -- Bailey Lawrence            7 Drew Charter                ND             1 
 -- Madison Kemp               7 Champion MS                 ND             1 
 -- Hoake Mazzawi              8 Hebron Chris                ND             2 
 -- Lauren Marlow              7 Temple Middl                ND             2 
 -- Laney Hensley              8 Clear Creek                 ND             1 
 -- Mika Hernacki              6 Paideia                     ND             1 
 -- Alyson Guidry              6 Clear Creek                 ND             1 
 -- Kayla Johnson              7 Oak Hill Mid                ND             2 
 -- Nia Hinson                 8 Renfroe MS                  ND             2 
 
Girls Discus Throw Middle School
=============================================================================
  State Meet: S 114-11  4/22/2017   Janae Profit, Chamblee Bul                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 Alexus Humphries           8 Banks County             81-08     24.89m  3 
  2 Makayla Register           8 West Laurens             81-01     24.71m  3 
  3 laura grace duncan         8 Athens Chris             75-10     23.11m  2 
  4 Kyra Morgan                8 Dalton Middl             74-09     22.78m  3 
  5 Shelby Speed               8 Banks County             74-02     22.60m  3 
  6 Emma Hooper                8 Athens Acade             72-07     22.12m  2 
  7 Taya Blouin                7 Shiloh Middl             72-02     21.99m  3 
  8 Armoni Hawkins             8 Oak Hill Mid             71-10     21.89m  3 
  9 Nadia Brown                8 Pike County              69-04     21.13m  3 
 10 Kayli Miller               8 Central Midd             68-05     20.85m  3 
 11 Lexi Durban                7 North Forsyt             68-04     20.82m  3 
 12 Destiny Smith              7 Morgan Count             66-11     20.39m  1 
 13 lleana rodriguez           8 Athens Chris             66-07     20.29m  3 
 14 Ciera Foster               8 Youth Middle             66-03     20.19m  2 
 15 Lauren Marlow              7 Temple Middl             64-04     19.60m  2 
 16 Iriyana Sewell             8 Hilsman MS               62-01     18.92m  2 
 17 Darina Cooley              8 Central Midd             61-09     18.82m  3 
 18 Zarrian Bowen              6 Villa Rica M             61-01     18.61m  2 
 19 Veronika Babbitt           6 Athens Acade             60-01     18.31m  2 
 20 Epiphany Wilson            7 North Cobb C             60-00     18.28m  2 
 -- Nataleigh Coombs           7 Clear Creek                 ND             1 
 -- Morgan Ruff                7 Oak Hill Mid                ND             3 
 -- Lauryn Williams            7 Morgan Count                ND             1 
 -- Harina Zinna               8 Shiloh Middl                ND             2 
 -- Alayna Abrams              7 Marietta Mid                ND             2 
 -- Mariam Elghonemy           7 Woodstock/Fr                ND             1 
 -- Kayla Lane                 7 Hebron Chris                ND             3 
 -- Kaden McCorvey             7 North Pauldi                ND             2 
 -- Nia Hinson                 8 Renfroe MS                  ND             1 
 -- Alyson Guidry              6 Clear Creek                 ND             1 
 -- Jamaiya Bloodsaw           8 T J Elder Mi                ND             2 
 -- Endia Phillips             8 Youth Middle                ND             2 
 -- Kyndal McKinney            7 Woodstock/Fr                ND             2 
 -- Antorina Dawson            7 Renfroe MS                  ND             1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Club
========================================================================
  State Meet: S 12.02  4/21/2012   Venida Fagan, Chamblee MS                   
Preview Meet: P 12.53  4/12/2014   Brittany Trawick, Oak Hill Mid              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nia Wilson                 8 Jackrabbit T             12.57q -1.8 17 
  2 Grace Smith                7 Unattached               12.88q -4.6 15 
  3 Ronniah Wright             7 Atl Zoom Ath             13.29q -3.4 13 
  4 De'aysia Williams          8 Jackrabbit T             13.33q -3.9 10 
  5 Madison Campbell           8 Lightning Sp             13.38q -3.2 11 
  6 Peyton Funderburk          8 Unattached               13.50q -2.5  2 
  7 Amari Barkley              9 Atl Zoom Ath             13.54q -4.7  9 
  8 Zaniyah Jones              7 Marietta Tra             13.69q -2.5  4 
  9 Valasha Carter             8 Unattached               13.75q -3.9 10 
 10 Kayla Atwater              8 Legacy Athle             13.96q  NWI  1 
 11 Jada Ray                   7 Lane 4 Track             14.01q -3.7  7 
 12 Trinity Brown              6 Unattached               14.16q -2.6 16 
 13 Dylan Dunson               8 Unattached               14.25  -2.6 16 
 14 Jasmyne Daniel             8 Sapphire-Ruf             14.40  -2.4  5 
 15 Aaliyah Butler             7 Sapphire-Ruf             14.50  -3.3 14 
 16 London Jackson             8 Marietta Tra             14.70  -3.8  3 
 17 Avery Tucker               5 Unattached               14.73  -3.3 14 
 18 Zhari Maxineau               Parkview Express         15.00  -4.3 12 
 19 Charlize Williams            Parkview Express         15.79  -2.6 16 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Club
========================================================================
  State Meet: S 12.02  4/21/2012   Venida Fagan, Chamblee MS                   
Preview Meet: P 12.53  4/12/2014   Brittany Trawick, Oak Hill Mid              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Nia Wilson                 8 Jackrabbit T             12.29P -1.2  2 
  2 Grace Smith                7 Unattached               12.48P -1.2  2 
  3 Madison Campbell           8 Lightning Sp             13.19  -1.2  2 
  4 Amari Barkley              9 Atl Zoom Ath             13.34  -2.7  1 
  5 Zaniyah Jones              7 Marietta Tra             13.41  -2.7  1 
  6 De'aysia Williams          8 Jackrabbit T             13.58  -1.2  2 
  7 Jada Ray                   7 Lane 4 Track             13.61  -2.7  1 
  8 Valasha Carter             8 Unattached               13.66  -2.7  1 
  9 Peyton Funderburk          8 Unattached               13.76  -1.2  2 
 10 Kayla Atwater              8 Legacy Athle             13.79  -2.7  1 
 11 Trinity Brown              6 Unattached               13.83  -2.7  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Club
========================================================================
  State Meet: S 24.45  4/21/2012   Makenzie Dunmore, Boys & Girls              
Preview Meet: P 25.37  4/12/2014   Daloria Boone, Oak Hill Mid                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jasmine Harmon2              Atl Zoom Ath             25.42q -0.9 18 
  2 Janai Jones                7 Jackrabbit T             26.40q -0.6 15 
  3 Samiya Wayne              12 Unattached               27.24q -0.6 14 
  4 Valasha Carter             8 Unattached               27.80q -1.8  4 
  5 Madison Robinson           7 Sapphire-Ruf             27.82q -0.3 10 
  6 Robin Pouncey              8 Jackrabbit T             27.96q -0.6  5 
  7 Peyton Funderburk          8 Unattached               27.99q -0.6  5 
  8 Zaniyah Jones              7 Marietta Tra             28.18q -2.3  9 
  9 Yasmine Williams           7 Unattached               28.58q -2.3  9 
 10 Kayla Atwater              8 Legacy Athle             28.90q  0.3  7 
 11 Jada Ray                   7 Lane 4 Track             29.37q -1.2 11 
 12 Phaith Nash                7 Sapphire Tra             29.40q -0.6 15 
 13 Sahriyah Anderson          8 Lightning Sp             29.53   0.3  7 
 14 Jasmine Barnes             7 Marietta Tra             29.61  -1.7  8 
 15 Aaliyah Butler             7 Sapphire-Ruf             29.65  -1.4 16 
 16 Dylan Dunson               8 Unattached               29.98  -0.6 14 
 17 Naya Brown                 6 Sapphire Tra             29.99   0.3  7 
 18 Zoie Johnson                 East Cobb Cheeta         30.62  -0.6 17 
 19 Zhari Maxineau               Parkview Express         31.26  -0.2  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Club
========================================================================
  State Meet: S 24.45  4/21/2012   Makenzie Dunmore, Boys & Girls              
Preview Meet: P 25.37  4/12/2014   Daloria Boone, Oak Hill Mid                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jasmine Harmon2              Atl Zoom Ath             25.59  -1.0  2  25.582
  2 Janai Jones                7 Jackrabbit T             25.59  -1.0  2  25.590
  3 Samiya Wayne              12 Unattached               26.95  -1.0  2 
  4 Madison Robinson           7 Sapphire-Ruf             27.60  -1.0  2 
  5 Robin Pouncey              8 Jackrabbit T             27.76  -1.0  2 
  6 Zaniyah Jones              7 Marietta Tra             27.89  -0.8  1 
  7 Yasmine Williams           7 Unattached               28.26  -0.8  1 
  8 Valasha Carter             8 Unattached               28.45  -1.0  2 
  9 Peyton Funderburk          8 Unattached               28.94  -0.8  1 
 10 Jada Ray                   7 Lane 4 Track             29.14  -0.8  1 
 11 Phaith Nash                7 Sapphire Tra             29.48  -0.8  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Club
===================================================================
  State Meet: S 55.56  4/22/2017   Trinity Price, AtL ZooM Ath                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sydney Harris              8 Jackrabbit T             56.52q 16 
  2 Kirah Copeland             7 Unattached             1:00.53q  8 
  3 Ryan Davis                 7 Marietta Tra           1:01.28q 14 
  4 Madison Campbell           8 Lightning Sp           1:01.49q 13 
  5 Samiya Wayne              12 Unattached             1:01.62q 10 
  6 Madison Wiggins            8 Sapphire-Ruf           1:02.54q  6 
  7 Tyler Lowe                 7 Atl Zoom Ath           1:02.58q  6 
  8 Yasmine Williams           7 Unattached             1:02.85q 10 
  9 Kayleigh Stargell          7 Unattached             1:03.16q 11 
 10 Kayci Jordan               8 Lightning Sp           1:04.27q  3 
 11 Madeline Cooper            6 Sapphire-Ruf           1:05.19q  7 
 12 Dominigue Brown            7 Jackrabbit T           1:05.26q  5 
 13 Kennedy Myers              7 Lane 4 Track           1:06.65  12 
 14 Brooke Prewitt             7 Marietta Tra           1:07.05  12 
 15 Rosalyn Thomas             8 Atl Zoom Ath           1:09.06   9 
 16 Virginia Wise              8 Sapphire Tra           1:10.46  13 
 16 London Strom               7 Sapphire Tra           1:10.46   6 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Club
===================================================================
  State Meet: S 55.56  4/22/2017   Trinity Price, AtL ZooM Ath                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Sydney Harris              8 Jackrabbit T             56.47   2 
  2 Kirah Copeland             7 Unattached               58.79   2 
  3 Madison Campbell           8 Lightning Sp             58.84   2 
  4 Kayleigh Stargell          7 Unattached               59.36   1 
  5 Samiya Wayne              12 Unattached               59.63   2 
  6 Ryan Davis                 7 Marietta Tra           1:01.53   2 
  7 Yasmine Williams           7 Unattached             1:01.84   1 
  8 Dominigue Brown            7 Jackrabbit T           1:02.51   1 
  9 Tyler Lowe                 7 Atl Zoom Ath           1:02.91   1 
 10 Kayci Jordan               8 Lightning Sp           1:03.64   1 
 11 Madeline Cooper            6 Sapphire-Ruf           1:05.83   1 
 12 Madison Wiggins            8 Sapphire-Ruf           1:06.68   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Club
===================================================================
  State Meet: S 2:20.25  4/26/2014   Anna Marian Block, Athens Acade           
Preview Meet: P 2:23.58  4/12/2014   Tai Brown, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kenyah Conner              8 Atl Zoom Ath           2:22.53P  6 
  2 Ansley Moore               6 Unattached             2:30.37   5 
  3 Sydney Augmon              8 Jackrabbit T           2:31.21   6 
  4 Reese Martin               8 Unattached             2:32.49   6 
  5 Tristen Crosby             8 Unattached             2:33.80   6 
  6 Madison Campbell           8 Lightning Sp           2:43.91   6 
  7 Haley Davis                8 Sapphire-Ruf           2:44.68   6 
  8 Anna Blaich                6 Atlanta Trac           2:46.25   4 
  9 Kayla Kerce                8 Unattached             2:47.26   3 
 10 Haley Primm                  Parkview Express       2:48.04   4 
 11 Harriet Blaha              5 Atlanta Trac           2:48.31   3 
 12 Kayci Jordan               8 Lightning Sp           2:49.98   4 
 13 Kennedy Myers              7 Lane 4 Track           2:50.21   6 
 14 Emma Doering               7 Sapphire-Ruf           2:51.30   5 
 15 Ella Jacquin               6 Unattached             2:54.97   2 
 16 Lindsay Gholston           8 Sapphire Tra           3:01.12   3 
 17 Summer Merrill             8 Alpha Crush            3:45.05   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Club
===================================================================
  State Meet: S 5:08.60  4/26/2014   Anna Marian Block, Athens Acade           
Preview Meet: P 5:12.71  4/11/2015   Haley Hooper, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kenyah Conner              8 Atl Zoom Ath           5:28.93   4 
  2 Heidi Heppner              7 Unattached             5:29.05   4 
  3 Palmer Walstad             8 Unattached             5:36.00   4 
  4 Tristen Crosby             8 Unattached             5:36.52   4 
  5 Clara Heppner              8 Unattached             5:43.91   4 
  6 Reese Martin               8 Unattached             5:50.29   3 
  7 Sydney Augmon              8 Jackrabbit T           5:50.93   4 
  8 Haley Davis                8 Sapphire-Ruf           5:51.47   4 
  9 Lexi Pavese                8 Unattached             5:52.02   4 
 10 Isabella McArter           7 Jackrabbit T           5:53.70   4 
 11 Maggie Welp                7 Sapphire-Ruf           5:55.46   3 
 12 Kayla Kerce                8 Unattached             6:11.90   3 
 13 Johna Bowen                7 Unattached             6:19.29   2 
 14 Haley Primm                  Parkview Express       6:21.01   3 
 15 Ivy Rindt                  6 Unattached             6:21.21   3 
 16 Clare Cole                 6 Unattached             6:21.84   1 
 17 Ella Jacquin               6 Unattached             6:25.39   3 
 18 Madison Ashe               7 Alpha Crush            6:26.28   1 
 19 Helen Miller               6 Unattached             6:42.66   1 
 20 Jada Newman                6 Unattached             7:09.73   2 
 21 Addie Hyser                6 Unattached             7:09.92   1 
 22 Jayla Battle               8 Legacy Athle           7:48.61   1 
 -- Ansley Moore               6 Unattached                 DNF   4 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Club
===================================================================
  State Meet: S 10:58.25  4/22/2016   Nyah Hernandez, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Palmer Walstad             8 Unattached            11:41.21   3 
  2 Clara Heppner              8 Unattached            11:49.26   3 
  8 Tristen Crosby             8 Unattached            12:13.99   3 
  9 Kayla Kerce                8 Unattached            13:40.17   3 
 10 Reese Martin               8 Unattached            12:17.21   3 
 10 Haley Primm                  Parkview Express      13:41.29   2 
 11 Isabella McArter           7 Jackrabbit T          12:26.97   3 
 11 Abbey Stembridge           7 Unattached            13:54.49   2 
 12 Lexi Pavese                8 Unattached            12:28.31   3 
 12 Allison Sidley             7 Unattached            14:00.09   2 
 13 Dagen Shehorn              7 Unattached            14:22.81   2 
 14 Jada Newman                6 Unattached            14:36.00   1 
 25 Johna Bowen                7 Unattached            13:26.22   2 
 26 Maggie Welp                7 Sapphire-Ruf          13:27.57   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Club
========================================================================
  State Meet: S 14.20  4/25/2015   Tia Jones, Titans Track                     
Preview Meet: P 15.76  4/12/2014   Sterling Lester, Marietta Mid               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jasmine Harmon             8 Atl Zoom Ath           P 14.59q -1.6  7 
  2 Maria Utz                  8 Unattached               18.89q -2.2  5 
  3 Diaman Lee                 7 Marietta Tra             19.68q -1.0  6 
  4 Emma Losin                 7 Unattached               20.24q -1.0  6 
  5 Jaime Shelton              8 Jackrabbit T             20.57q -1.7  3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Club
========================================================================
  State Meet: S 14.20  4/25/2015   Tia Jones, Titans Track                     
Preview Meet: P 15.76  4/12/2014   Sterling Lester, Marietta Mid               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jasmine Harmon             8 Atl Zoom Ath             14.61P -1.0  1 
  2 Maria Utz                  8 Unattached               17.64  -1.0  1 
  3 Diaman Lee                 7 Marietta Tra             18.94  -1.0  1 
  4 Jaime Shelton              8 Jackrabbit T             20.97  -1.0  1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Club
===================================================================
  State Meet: S 46.07  4/21/2018   Jessicka Woods, Boys & Girls                
  State Meet: S 46.07  4/21/2018   Jessicka Woods, Boys & Girls                
Preview Meet: P 49.24  4/12/2014   Trinity Williams, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kayleigh Stargell          7 Unattached               48.40P  9 
  2 Ronniah Wright             7 Atl Zoom Ath             48.69P  2 
  3 Grace Smith                7 Unattached               49.12P  9 
  4 Tia Hicks                  9 Jackrabbit T             51.14   9 
  5 Maria Utz                  8 Unattached               52.37   9 
  6 Emma Losin                 7 Unattached               57.89   5 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Club
===================================================================
  State Meet: S 47.48  4/25/2015   Titans Track Club, Inc, Titans Track        
                       K Whitehead, T Jones, R Jackson, S Ridgley        
Preview Meet: P 51.35  4/12/2014   Miller Grove MS, Miller Grove               
                       K Ngozi, G Seay, J Seymour, T Williams            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jackrabbit Track and Field                            48.39P  9 
     1) Sydney Harris 8                 2) Nia Wilson 8                   
     3) Janai Jones 7                   4) De'aysia Williams 8            
  2 Jackrabbit Track and Field  'B'                       52.15   9 
     1) Evet Jones 7                    2) Robin Pouncey 8                
     3) Tia Hicks 9                     4) Savannah Lee 7                 
     5) Sydney Munson 7                 6)                                
  3 Atl Zoom Athletics                                    53.75   1 
     1) Amari Barkley 9                 2) Jasmine Harmon 8               
     3) Tanii Ogwin 8                   4) Serena Tate 7                  
     5) Ronniah Wright 7                6) Cymonne Johnson 6              
 -- Sapphire-Ruff Riders TC                                  DQ   8  out of zone 2
     1) Jasmyne Daniel 8                2) Madison Wiggins 8              
     3) Aaliyah Butler 7                4) Madison Robinson 7             
     5) Madeline Cooper 6               6)                                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Club
===================================================================
  State Meet: S 3:58.60  4/22/2017   Jackrabbit Track Club, Jackrabbit T       
                         R Grier, R Pouncey, S Harris, T Fuller            
Preview Meet: P 4:12.90  4/12/2014   Miller Grove MS, Miller Grove             
                         K Ngozi, G Seay, C Washington, T Williams         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jackrabbit Track and Field                          4:01.48P 10 
     1) Sydney Augmon 8                 2) Janai Jones 7                  
     3) Sydney Harris 8                 4) Nia Wilson 8                   
  2 Jackrabbit Track and Field  'B'                     4:18.13  10 
     1) Sydney Munson 7                 2) De'aysia Williams 8            
     3) Robin Pouncey 8                 4) Dominigue Brown 7              
     5) Evet Jones 7                    6)                                
  3 Atl Zoom Athletics                                  4:31.32  10 
     1) Kenyah Conner 8                 2) Tyler Lowe 7                   
     3) Cymonne Johnson 6               4) Serena Tate 7                  
     5) Ronniah Wright 7                6) Rosalyn Thomas 8               
     7) Jasmine Harmon 8                8) Tanii Ogwin 8                  
  4 Sapphire-Ruff Riders TC                             4:33.70  10 
     1) Madison Wiggins 8               2) Madison Robinson 7             
     3) Haley Davis 8                   4) Madeline Cooper 6              
     5) Morgan Brown 7                  6)                                
  5 Sapphire Track Club                                 4:42.37   1 
     1) Naya Brown 6                    2) Lindsay Gholston 8             
     3) Phaith Nash 7                   4) London Strom 7                 
     5) Virginia Wise 8                 6)                                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Club
===================================================================
  State Meet: S 9:52.10  4/21/2012   Gazelle TC -GA, Gazelle TC -              
                         M Lewis, A Frazier, K Simon, K Eason              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jackrabbit Track and Field                         10:52.44   3 
     1) Isabella McArter 7              2) Sydney Augmon 8                
     3) Abigail Mora 8                  4) Tia Hicks 9                    
     5) Cameron Wade 8                  6) Hannah Murphy 7                
  2 Sapphire-Ruff Riders TC                            11:24.66   1 
     1) Madison Wiggins 8               2) Haley Davis 8                  
     3) Emma Doering 7                  4) Maggie Welp 7                  
     5) Morgan Brown 7                  6)                                
 
Girls High Jump Club
==========================================================================
  State Meet: S  5-02  4/25/2015   Sterling Lester, Marietta Mid               
  State Meet: S  5-02  4/22/2017   kaylen madrey, Unattached                   
Preview Meet: P  4-10  4/12/2014   Ammeyonne Smith, Shiloh Gener               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jamie Bryson               8 Unattached             4-04.00      1.32m 
 -- Jaime Shelton              8 Jackrabbit T                NH            
 -- Diaman Lee                 7 Marietta Tra                NH            
 -- Maria Utz                  8 Unattached                  NH            
 -- Jayla Battle               8 Legacy Athle                NH            
 -- Tia Hicks                  9 Jackrabbit T                NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault Club
==========================================================================
  State Meet: S 10-10  4/20/2013   Kaylee Riley, Bremen MS                     
Preview Meet: P  8-07  4/11/2015   MacKenzie Gignilliat, Unattached            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Madison Phillips             Pole Vault Atlan      10-00.00P     3.04m 
  2 Layla Keadle                 Pole Vault Atlan       8-11.00P     2.71m 
  3 Amelia Johnson             8 Unattached             7-07.00      2.31m 
  4 Molly Grace Watkins        6 Unattached             7-01.00      2.15m 
  5 Lilly Tucker               8 Unattached             7-01.00      2.15m 
 
Girls Long Jump Club
==================================================================================
  State Meet: S 18-09.25  4/23/2016   Jasmine Jones, Greater Atla              
Preview Meet: P    15-10  4/11/2015   Jada Grant, Gardner Newm                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           H#
==================================================================================
  1 Grace Smith                7 Unattached            17-04.50P  NWI     5.29m  4 
  2 Valasha Carter             8 Unattached            17-02.50P  NWI     5.24m  4 
  3 Kelsey Chambers            8 Unattached            14-11.50   NWI     4.55m  4 
  4 Jayla Battle               8 Legacy Athle          14-07.00   NWI     4.44m  4 
 -- Lindsay Farmer             8 Unattached                  ND   NWI            2 
 -- Emma Losin                 7 Unattached                  ND   NWI            2 
 -- Sage Hausmann              8 Unattached                  ND   NWI            3 
 -- Peyton Funderburk          8 Unattached                  ND   NWI            4 
 -- Jaime Shelton              8 Jackrabbit T                ND   NWI            3 
 -- Sahriyah Anderson          8 Lightning Sp                ND   NWI            3 
 -- Virginia Wise              8 Sapphire Tra                ND   NWI            1 
 -- Jasmyne Daniel             8 Sapphire-Ruf              FOUL                  2 
 
Girls Triple Jump Club
==================================================================================
  State Meet: S 36-07.75  4/22/2016   Morgan Bentley, Unattached               
Preview Meet: P    32-07  4/11/2015   Jada Grant, Gardner Newm                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           H#
==================================================================================
  1 Kelsey Chambers            8 Unattached            37-00.00S  NWI    11.27m  3 
  2 Peyton Funderburk          8 Unattached            36-01.50P  NWI    11.01m  3 
  3 Valasha Carter             8 Unattached            34-10.00P  NWI    10.61m  3 
  4 Lindsay Farmer             8 Unattached            32-05.00   NWI     9.88m  2 
  5 Jayla Battle               8 Legacy Athle          28-09.00   NWI     8.76m  3 
 
Girls Shot Put Club
=============================================================================
  State Meet: S 41-10.75  4/21/2017   Cyan Green, Peak Perform                 
Preview Meet: P    25-02  4/11/2015   I'Monnee McDavid, Hilsman                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 Christianne Akintayo       7 Jackrabbit T          41-03.00P    12.57m  3 
  2 Neely Rogan                7 Unattached            37-04.50P    11.39m  3 
  3 Kameryn Hannon             8 Lightning Sp          36-05.00P    11.09m  3 
  4 Jayla Gilbert              8 Unattached            36-01.50P    11.01m  3 
  5 Zoie Johnson                 East Cobb Cheeta      33-11.00P    10.33m  3 
  6 Kayleigh Stargell          7 Unattached            31-05.00P     9.57m  3 
  7 Gabrielle Tyson            9 Jackrabbit T          31-01.00P     9.47m  3 
  8 Kaliya Copeland            6 Lightning Sp          30-06.00P     9.29m  3 
 -- Deija Pass                   Parkview Express            ND             1 
 -- Doris Bantantou            7 Sapphire-Ruf                ND             1 
 -- Taylor Curtis                Parkview Express            ND             1 
 
Girls Discus Throw Club
=============================================================================
  State Meet: S 114-11  4/22/2017   Janae Profit, Chamblee Bul                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 Kameryn Hannon             8 Lightning Sp             96-04     29.36m  3 
  2 Neely Rogan                7 Unattached               92-02     28.09m  3 
  3 Dru Green                  8 Unattached               71-04     21.74m  3 
  4 Christianne Akintayo       7 Jackrabbit T             69-06     21.18m  3 
  5 Zoie Johnson                 East Cobb Cheeta         63-00     19.20m  1 
 -- Deija Pass                   Parkview Express            ND             1 
 -- Gabrielle Tyson            9 Jackrabbit T                ND             1 
 -- Taylor Curtis                Parkview Express            ND             1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Middle School
========================================================================
  State Meet: S 11.01  4/21/2012   Trent Terrell, Carrollton J                 
Preview Meet: P 11.35  4/12/2014   Justin Long, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jessie Hawkins III         8 Morgan Count             11.80q -3.2 19 
  2 Jayquan Billingsley        8 Tucker MS                11.86q -1.8 15 
  3 Will Sampson               8 Oglethorpe C             11.89q -2.8 13 
  4 Jakilen King               8 Pike County              11.93q -1.3  9 
  5 Joseph Slaughter          11 Martin Luthe             12.14q -1.8  5 
  6 Darren Cook                8 Morgan Count             12.20q  NWI  6 
  7 Dontavius Braswell         8 T J Elder Mi             12.23q  NWI  4 
  8 Quameir Billings           8 Richard B. R             12.26q -2.6  8 
  8 Bryson Virgle              8 Veterans Mem             12.26q -2.4 10 
 10 Josh Nelson                8 Lakeside MS              12.29q -4.2 12 
 11 Jeremiah Frederick         8 Marietta Mid             12.34q -1.3  9 
 12 Anthony Rashad Lyle        8 Richard B. R             12.38q  NWI  4 
 13 Baakari Willaby            8 Gardner-Newm             12.39  -2.8 13 
 14 Devin Dorsey               8 North Pauldi             12.40  -2.6  3 
 14 Chris Nelson               8 Lakeside MS              12.40  -2.8 17 
 16 R Cheddeersigh             7 Redan MS                 12.57  -1.3  9 
 17 Edrick Faust               8 Oglethorpe C             12.58  -2.6  3 
 18 Omarion Haynes             8 Freedom MS               12.63  -3.2 19 
 19 Jaquess Dunson             8 Villa Rica M             12.66  -2.8 17 
 20 Trey Priester              8 North Cobb C             12.70  -2.7  1 
 21 Damian Powell              7 Freedom MS               12.73   NWI  6 
 21 Ethan Sanders-Brown        8 Tucker MS                12.73  -4.2 12 
 23 Tate Titshaw               8 Prince Avenu             12.74  -1.8 15 
 24 Aidan McKinnie             8 Greater Atla             12.75  -2.1 18 
 24 Jordan Dave                8 Central Midd             12.75  -2.7  1 
 26 Jakyre Horton              7 Drew Charter             12.80  -2.7  1 
 26 Quindarius Grimes          8 Drew Charter             12.80  -2.4 10 
 28 Tre Reece                  8 Jefferson Mi             12.81  -4.0  2 
 29 Vincent Giraldi            8 Woodstock/Fr             12.83  -1.8  5 
 30 Morgan Jones               8 T J Elder Mi             12.86  -2.9 16 
 30 Anias Blackman             8 Piney Grove              12.86  -3.2 14 
 32 Peyton Messer              7 Bremen MS                12.92  -2.1 18 
 33 Derek Webb                 8 Hilsman MS               12.95  -2.6  8 
 33 Toby Bolton                8 Hilsman MS               12.95  -3.2 19 
 35 Magic Johnson              8 Gardner-Newm             13.02  -2.8 13 
 36 Logan McCurry              8 Woodstock/Fr             13.06  -1.8 15 
 37 Davajay Foster             8 Villa Rica M             13.08  -4.2 12 
 38 Grant Wannamaker           8 Hebron Chris             13.10  -1.3  9 
 39 J'Shaun Stoud              8 Shiloh Middl             13.12  -2.4 10 
 40 Jordan Bride               7 Greater Atla             13.13  -1.7  7 
 41 Keegan Burton              8 Marietta Mid             13.15  -3.2 14 
 42 Jacque Holley              8 Eagles Landi             13.18  -2.6  3 
 43 Jadan McNealy              7 Oak Hill Mid             13.25  -2.6  8 
 44 Kanyea Devereaux           8 Oak Hill Mid             13.29  -4.2 12 
 45 John Davis                 8 Marist                   13.32  -2.4 10 
 46 Santos Miranda             8 Renfroe MS               13.35  -2.9 16 
 47 Kenyon Gillaim            11 Martin Luthe             13.55  -1.7  7 
 48 Jaden Coer                 7 Renfroe MS               13.58  -2.1 18 
 49 Lucas Dukes                8 Pike County              13.61  -3.2 19 
 50 Zackary Ford               8 Youth Middle             13.65  -4.0  2 
 51 Krish Kothari              8 Piney Grove              13.71  -3.2 19 
 52 Ashton Smith               8 Hebron Chris             14.03  -4.2 12 
 53 Xavier Daisy               7 Peachtree Ch             14.08  -1.8  5 
 54 Addison Hixon              7 Peachtree Ch             14.26  -1.8 15 
 55 Oludwe Aaquil              7 The Friends              14.28  -1.8 15 
 56 Drew Little                8 Clear Creek              14.33  -4.2 12 
 57 Austin Smith               8 Eagles Landi             14.34  -2.8 17 
 58 Ryan Landers               7 Youth Middle             14.39  -3.2 14 
 59 Caron Gee                  8 Paideia                  14.96  -2.6  8 
 60 B Maclain                  7 Redan MS                 15.22   NWI  4 
 61 Nicholas Fuenzalida        7 Paideia                  15.41  -2.6  3 
 62 Andrew Seppings            7 Landmark Chr             17.60  -2.8 13 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Middle School
========================================================================
  State Meet: S 11.01  4/21/2012   Trent Terrell, Carrollton J                 
Preview Meet: P 11.35  4/12/2014   Justin Long, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jessie Hawkins III         8 Morgan Count             11.69  -0.8  2 
  2 Will Sampson               8 Oglethorpe C             11.82  -0.8  2 
  3 Dontavius Braswell         8 T J Elder Mi             11.92  -1.3  1 
  4 Jayquan Billingsley        8 Tucker MS                11.94  -0.8  2 
  5 Bryson Virgle              8 Veterans Mem             12.04  -1.3  1 
  6 Anthony Rashad Lyle        8 Richard B. R             12.05  -1.3  1 
  7 Josh Nelson                8 Lakeside MS              12.06  -1.3  1 
  8 Darren Cook                8 Morgan Count             12.14  -0.8  2 
  9 Jakilen King               8 Pike County              12.18  -0.8  2 
 10 Joseph Slaughter          11 Martin Luthe             12.38  -0.8  2 
 11 Jeremiah Frederick         8 Marietta Mid             12.67  -1.3  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Middle School
========================================================================
  State Meet: S 22.54  4/26/2014   Justin Long, Exchange Zon                   
Preview Meet: P 22.56  4/12/2014   Justin Long, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Will Sampson               8 Oglethorpe C             24.02q -0.7 10 
  2 Jessie Hawkins III         8 Morgan Count             24.11q -0.6 17 
  3 Kameron Edge               8 Central Midd             24.24q -0.8  6 
  3 Dontavius Braswell         8 T J Elder Mi             24.24q -1.5  5 
  5 Jayquan Billingsley        8 Tucker MS                24.38q -0.8  8 
  6 Devin Dorsey               8 North Pauldi             24.49q -1.1  1 
  6 Bryson Virgle              8 Veterans Mem             24.49q -0.5 16 
  8 Jakilen King               8 Pike County              24.82q  0.1 12 
  9 Kennedy Gregg              8 North Cobb C             24.84q -1.0  7 
 10 Chris Nelson               8 Lakeside MS              24.93q -0.4 15 
 11 Eric White                 8 Drew Charter             24.95q  NWI  3 
 12 Josh Nelson                8 Lakeside MS              25.11q  NWI 14 
 13 Omarion Haynes             8 Freedom MS               25.23  -0.8  8 
 14 Aidan McKinnie             8 Greater Atla             25.40   NWI 14 
 15 Timyrius Lewis             8 T J Elder Mi             25.51  -0.8  8 
 16 Darren Cook                8 Morgan Count             25.53  -0.9 13 
 17 Jeremiah Frederick         8 Marietta Mid             25.58  -0.6 11 
 18 Derek Webb                 8 Hilsman MS               25.60  -0.9 13 
 19 Hassan Coleman             8 Tucker MS                25.74  -0.6 11 
 20 Isaiah Sanders             8 Marietta Mid             25.79  -1.0  7 
 21 Tre Reece                  8 Jefferson Mi             25.93  -0.9 13 
 22 Lennon Steele              8 Renfroe MS               25.97   NWI 14 
 23 Obayemi Blake              8 Hilsman MS               26.05  -0.6 11 
 24 Nasir Presley              7 Chamblee MS              26.21   0.1 12 
 25 Jaquess Dunson             8 Villa Rica M             26.27  -0.5 16 
 26 Jacque Holley              8 Eagles Landi             26.28   NWI  9 
 27 Peyton Messer              7 Bremen MS                26.31  -0.7 10 
 28 Micah Welch                7 Oak Hill Mid             26.32  -1.1  1 
 29 Jordan Dave                8 Central Midd             26.38  -1.1  1 
 30 Zackary Ford               8 Youth Middle             26.56   NWI 14 
 31 John Davis                 8 Marist                   26.58  -1.5  5 
 32 Hayden Jackson             8 Villa Rica M             26.59  -1.0  7 
 33 Ben Wilste                 8 Renfroe MS               26.63   0.1 12 
 34 Mason Woods                7 Drew Charter             26.65  -2.4  2 
 35 Marcus Jones               8 Gardner-Newm             26.67  -2.4  4 
 36 Desmond Cockfield          8 Gardner-Newm             26.75   NWI  3 
 37 Jerrod Singleton           8 Shiloh Middl             26.77  -0.7 10 
 38 Damian Powell              7 Freedom MS               26.80  -2.4  4 
 39 Michael Beasley            8 Oglethorpe C             26.85  -0.9 18 
 40 Logan McCurry              8 Woodstock/Fr             26.88  -0.4 15 
 41 Brandon Ford               8 Richard B. R             27.03  -2.4  2 
 42 William Valenzuela         8 Woodstock/Fr             27.09  -0.8  6 
 43 Kenyon Gillaim            11 Martin Luthe             27.13   0.1 12 
 44 Kanyea Devereaux           8 Oak Hill Mid             27.19  -0.4 15 
 45 Ashton Smith               8 Hebron Chris             27.43  -0.6 17 
 46 Cannon Stiles              8 Richard B. R             27.51  -0.5 16 
 47 Jarquez Joiner            12 Martin Luthe             27.66  -0.5 16 
 48 Trey Miles                 7 Shiloh Middl             27.69  -1.0  7 
 49 Leon Roberson              7 Dalton Middl             27.80  -1.5  5 
 50 Beau O'Brien               7 Greater Atla             28.10  -0.9 18 
 51 Kaleb Moore                7 Peachtree Ch             28.14   NWI 14 
 52 Xavier Daisy               7 Peachtree Ch             28.20  -1.0  7 
 53 Ozzie O'Steen              8 Pike County              28.52   NWI  9 
 54 Jake Redman                8 Hebron Chris             29.64  -0.6 17 
 55 Caron Gee                  8 Paideia                  30.23  -1.5  5 
 56 Cale Fauske                7 Landmark Chr             31.04   NWI  3 
 57 Joseph Washington          8 North Pauldi             32.33  -2.4  2 
 58 Tucker Bradley             6 Bremen MS                32.89  -2.4  4 
 59 Porter Higgins             6 Paideia                  33.71  -1.1  1 
 60 Dakota Nelson              6 Clear Creek              33.86   0.1 12 
 61 Andrew Seppings            7 Landmark Chr             37.19  -2.4  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Middle School
========================================================================
  State Meet: S 22.54  4/26/2014   Justin Long, Exchange Zon                   
Preview Meet: P 22.56  4/12/2014   Justin Long, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Will Sampson               8 Oglethorpe C             23.83  -2.1  2 
  2 Jessie Hawkins III         8 Morgan Count             24.07  -2.1  2 
  3 Devin Dorsey               8 North Pauldi             24.21  -2.1  2 
  4 Kameron Edge               8 Central Midd             24.47  -2.1  2 
  5 Eric White                 8 Drew Charter             24.58  -0.3  1 
  6 Dontavius Braswell         8 T J Elder Mi             24.66  -2.1  2 
  7 Bryson Virgle              8 Veterans Mem             24.79  -0.3  1 
  8 Jakilen King               8 Pike County              24.81  -0.3  1 
  9 Josh Nelson                8 Lakeside MS              25.30  -0.3  1 
 10 Chris Nelson               8 Lakeside MS              25.58  -0.3  1 
 11 Jayquan Billingsley        8 Tucker MS                26.08  -2.1  2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Middle School
===================================================================
  State Meet: S 50.24  4/24/2015   Brian Herron, Unattached                    
Preview Meet: P 53.72  4/11/2015   Devan Hart, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ian Hodge                  7 Paideia                  54.48q  4 
  2 Kennedy Gregg              8 North Cobb C             54.57q 15 
  3 Jauquine Hines             8 T J Elder Mi             54.71q 13 
  4 Na'Seir Samuel             7 Calvary Day              55.05q 10 
  5 Brayden Spada              8 Piney Grove              55.62q  5 
  6 Isaiah Taylor              8 Tucker MS                56.04q  5 
  7 Alexander Phillips         8 Shiloh Middl             56.33q 14 
  8 Israel Meggett             8 Drew Charter             56.38q  4 
  9 Malachi Sanders            8 Marietta Mid             56.55q  9 
 10 Edrick Faust               8 Oglethorpe C             56.83q  3 
 11 Marcus Richardson         12 Martin Luthe             56.86q 10 
 12 Xavier Taylor              8 Tucker MS                56.87q  6 
 13 Cameron Stuart             8 Woodstock/Fr             56.89   1 
 14 Jalon Kilgore              8 Oak Hill Mid             56.91   2 
 15 Lennon Steele              8 Renfroe MS               57.14  11 
 16 Micah Welch                7 Oak Hill Mid             57.15  16 
 17 Jahmel Johnson             7 Veterans Mem             57.27  11 
 18 Eric White                 8 Drew Charter             57.47   8 
 19 Timyrius Lewis             8 T J Elder Mi             57.53  16 
 20 Manuel Apodaca             8 Dalton Middl             57.81   7 
 21 Jake Redman                8 Hebron Chris             58.22  12 
 22 Brandon Tiati              8 Woodstock/Fr             58.69  17 
 23 Marshall Bray              8 Brookwood Yo             59.39   5 
 24 Jacere Cooper              8 Morgan Count             59.47  17 
 25 Jack Greenfield            8 Morgan Count             59.71   3 
 26 Jerrod Singleton           8 Shiloh Middl             59.91  13 
 27 Tumari Collins             8 Hilsman MS             1:00.02   8 
 28 Beau Dewberry              8 Eagles Landi           1:00.07   7 
 29 Jack Baltz                 8 Marietta Mid           1:00.11   4 
 30 Evan Ashley                8 Gardner-Newm           1:00.61   6 
 31 Deonte Parker              8 Central Midd           1:00.81   9 
 32 Spandan Mondal             8 Piney Grove            1:00.93  12 
 33 Isaiah Shareef             7 Greater Atla           1:01.42   8 
 34 Nasir Presley              7 Chamblee MS            1:01.43  11 
 35 Cannon Stiles              8 Richard B. R           1:01.52   5 
 36 Hayden Jackson             8 Villa Rica M           1:01.54  12 
 37 TJ Githens                 8 Central Midd           1:01.62  16 
 38 Desmond Cockfield          8 Gardner-Newm           1:01.69   2 
 39 Charles Phillips           8 Greater Atla           1:01.98   6 
 40 Conner Franklin            8 Renfroe MS             1:02.08  14 
 41 Damian Powell              7 Freedom MS             1:02.22   3 
 42 Nathan Cruver              7 Landmark Chr           1:02.53  16 
 43 Cade Castanzo              8 Bremen MS              1:03.33  14 
 44 Ryan Landers               7 Youth Middle           1:03.61   7 
 45 D Smith                    8 Redan MS               1:04.30  17 
 46 P Doyle                    7 Redan MS               1:04.63  14 
 47 Nathan Taylor              7 Youth Middle           1:04.73  10 
 48 Kaiden Chandler            6 Jefferson Mi           1:05.62   6 
 49 Sawyer Maddux              8 North Pauldi           1:05.82  11 
 50 Toby Bolton                8 Hilsman MS             1:05.85   8 
 51 Issac Relinger             6 Clear Creek            1:06.11  15 
 52 Carson Baer                7 Landmark Chr           1:07.00   4 
 53 Burrell Ellis              8 Paideia                1:07.27  10 
 54 Addison Hixon              7 Peachtree Ch           1:07.41   9 
 55 Mason Smith                8 Hebron Chris           1:07.69  13 
 56 Ronlad Rileye              7 Martin Luthe           1:08.05   8 
 57 Mikey Roberts              6 Jefferson Mi           1:08.69  12 
 58 Breyden Matson             8 North Pauldi           1:09.12   5 
 59 Kaleb Moore                7 Peachtree Ch           1:10.06   6 
 60 Eli Morales                6 Brookwood Yo           1:10.97  12 
 61 Landon Oliveros            6 Bremen MS              1:12.03   2 
 62 Camden Jackson             7 Villa Rica M           1:14.18   4 
 -- Daniel Mays                8 Chamblee MS                 DQ  15  finished wrong lane
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Middle School
===================================================================
  State Meet: S 50.24  4/24/2015   Brian Herron, Unattached                    
Preview Meet: P 53.72  4/11/2015   Devan Hart, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Na'Seir Samuel             7 Calvary Day              52.90P  2 
  2 Jauquine Hines             8 T J Elder Mi             52.95P  2 
  3 Isaiah Taylor              8 Tucker MS                53.61P  2 
  4 Ian Hodge                  7 Paideia                  54.50   2 
  5 Kennedy Gregg              8 North Cobb C             54.51   2 
  6 Israel Meggett             8 Drew Charter             55.33   1 
  7 Brayden Spada              8 Piney Grove              55.35   2 
  8 Malachi Sanders            8 Marietta Mid             55.64   1 
  9 Alexander Phillips         8 Shiloh Middl             55.72   1 
 10 Edrick Faust               8 Oglethorpe C             56.93   1 
 11 Marcus Richardson         12 Martin Luthe             57.22   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Middle School
===================================================================
  State Meet: S 2:05.45  4/21/2018   Matthew Fernando, Westminster             
  State Meet: S 2:05.45  4/21/2018   Matthew Fernando, Westminster             
Preview Meet: P 2:07.97  4/12/2014   Jordan Jones, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 William Carlton            8 Renfroe MS             2:07.58P  7 
  2 Tristan Sanders            8 Vickery Cree           2:08.32   7 
  3 Zack Wray                  8 Oglethorpe C           2:09.95   7 
  4 Ryan Glass                 8 Rome MS                2:12.07   7 
  5 Marcus Cunningham          8 Shiloh Middl           2:12.17   6 
  6 Luke McGarity              8 Oglethorpe C           2:13.83   7 
  7 Will Elder                 8 Chamblee MS            2:13.95   7 
  8 Michael Mendonca           8 Peachtree Ch           2:17.62   1 
  9 Jake Westing               8 Renfroe MS             2:17.84   6 
 10 Caleb Heath                8 Drew Charter           2:18.13   6 
 11 Rhett Spinks               8 Morgan Count           2:20.00   3 
 12 Dennis Hill Jr.            7 Veterans Mem           2:20.70   6 
 13 Brock Casey                8 Liberty MS (           2:21.08   5 
 14 Tyon Waiters               8 Grovetown Mi           2:21.44   2 
 15 Brandon Greene             8 Oak Hill Mid           2:21.50   6 
 16 Keelin Malone              8 Tucker MS              2:21.87   6 
 17 Brandon Tiati              8 Woodstock/Fr           2:23.13   6 
 18 Cameron Stuart             8 Woodstock/Fr           2:23.18   6 
 19 Luke Woerner               8 Pike County            2:23.32   5 
 20 Chase Stephens             7 Banks County           2:24.01   5 
 21 Maxaillo Trammell          8 Chamblee MS            2:24.42   6 
 22 Bryson Banister            8 Banks County           2:24.78   5 
 23 Kamonta Durden             7 T J Elder Mi           2:25.02   4 
 24 Armon Jackson              7 Veterans Mem           2:26.15   5 
 25 Barzee Blama               8 Shiloh Middl           2:26.33   6 
 26 Mason Smith                8 Hebron Chris           2:26.39   4 
 27 Obayemi Blake              8 Hilsman MS             2:26.48   5 
 28 Caleb Guinter              8 Junior Wolve           2:26.87   5 
 29 Charlie Kollman            7 Jefferson Mi           2:28.90   4 
 30 Rohan Ashley               7 Piney Grove            2:29.11   4 
 31 Nathan Taylor              7 Youth Middle           2:29.52   3 
 32 Devin Bray                 7 Drew Charter           2:30.75   4 
 33 Mark Westrick              8 Peachtree Ch           2:30.92   4 
 34 Ashner Hernandez           7 Dalton Middl           2:31.19   4 
 35 Sam Wingfield              6 Morgan Count           2:31.35   2 
 36 Jasir Twyman               8 Freedom MS             2:31.66   6 
 37 Trace Harris               8 Rome MS                2:31.71   5 
 38 Christopher Swint          7 John S. Davi           2:32.63   2 
 39 TJ Githens                 8 Central Midd           2:33.44   4 
 40 Gemir Rounsaville          8 Youth Middle           2:33.54   3 
 41 Merrick Edmondson          8 Perimeter Ch           2:33.66   4 
 42 Simon Ruiz                 8 Rising Starr           2:33.98   2 
 43 Daniel Laird               8 Richard B. R           2:34.72   2 
 44 Jack Boland                8 Marietta Mid           2:35.19   3 
 45 Diego Rodrigez             8 Hebron Chris           2:35.28   3 
 46 Alejandro Cento            8 Central Midd           2:35.30   3 
 47 Dyson Sallad               8 Oak Hill Mid           2:35.86   4 
 48 Burrell Ellis              8 Paideia                2:36.21   4 
 49 Michael Little             7 Clear Creek            2:37.27   4 
 50 Isiah Morales              7 Faith MS               2:37.45   1 
 51 Henry Drummond             8 Paideia                2:39.59   3 
 52 Paddy Boland               8 Marietta Mid           2:40.62   3 
 53 Mattheus Zebroski          6 Landmark Chr           2:41.89   3 
 54 Eddie Ortiz                8 Dalton Middl           2:42.37     
 54 Peter Hendrickson          8 Rising Starr           2:42.92   2 
 55 Dre Terlaje                6 Bremen MS              2:44.37   2 
 56 Ethan Lava                 6 Junior Wolve           2:44.95   3 
 57 David Bolt                 8 Piney Grove            2:44.99   2 
 58 Levi Vanhoozer             8 Allatoona Ju           2:47.45   1 
 59 Jacob Houston              8 Brookwood Yo           2:47.51   1 
 60 Blake Taylor               7 Bremen MS              2:48.43   3 
 61 Fredrell Green             8 Hilsman MS             2:49.14   2 
 62 Joseph Kim                 7 Allatoona Ju           2:49.25   2 
 63 Landon Amos                7 North Pauldi           2:52.13   2 
 64 Charlie Thomas             7 Brookwood Yo           2:53.18   1 
 65 Hayes Wilson               6 Landmark Chr           2:53.71   1 
 66 Corbin Smith               6 Loganville C           2:53.97   2 
 67 Szane Farmer               8 North Pauldi           2:56.37   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Middle School
===================================================================
  State Meet: S 4:39.68  4/21/2018   Sam Rich, Columbia Mid                    
  State Meet: S 4:39.68  4/21/2018   Sam Rich, Columbia Mid                    
Preview Meet: P 4:51.07  4/12/2014   Jordan Jones, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jared Fortenberry          8 Marietta Mid           4:40.23P  4 
  2 William Carlton            8 Renfroe MS             4:40.77P  4 
  3 Zack Wray                  8 Oglethorpe C           4:54.27   4 
  4 Ryan Glass                 8 Rome MS                4:54.59   4 
  5 Luke McGarity              8 Oglethorpe C           4:54.85   4 
  6 Jake Westing               8 Renfroe MS             4:56.00   4 
  7 Tristan Sanders            8 Vickery Cree           4:59.81   4 
  8 Evan McConnell             8 Rising Starr           5:00.73   4 
  9 Davis Windham              8 Allatoona Ju           5:02.61   3 
 10 Simon Brees                8 Atlanta Inte           5:06.17   4 
 11 Brock Casey                8 Liberty MS (           5:07.10   4 
 12 Brandon Greene             8 Oak Hill Mid           5:08.54   4 
 13 Trace Harris               8 Rome MS                5:13.92   3 
 14 Jose Rosa                  7 Faith MS               5:14.11   4 
 15 Kamonta Durden             7 T J Elder Mi           5:17.00   3 
 16 Caleb Heath                8 Drew Charter           5:18.74   4 
 17 Bryson Banister            8 Banks County           5:19.67   3 
 18 Rhett Spinks               8 Morgan Count           5:21.10   2 
 19 Dennis Hill Jr.            7 Veterans Mem           5:23.16   3 
 20 Angel Uribe                8 Shiloh Middl           5:23.24   3 
 21 Nate Miller                8 Rising Starr           5:23.52   4 
 22 Aidan Portelli             8 Liberty MS (           5:25.14   3 
 23 John Keener                7 Clear Creek            5:25.28   3 
 24 Chase Stephens             7 Banks County           5:26.56   3 
 25 Ian Camp                   7 Faith MS               5:28.06   3 
 26 Brock Brush                6 Jefferson Mi           5:28.61   3 
 27 Eddie Ortiz                8 Dalton Middl           5:30.04   2 
 28 Mark Westrick              8 Peachtree Ch           5:30.09   3 
 29 Sam Wingfield              6 Morgan Count           5:30.10   2 
 30 Julian Sutin               8 Peachtree Ch           5:34.03   2 
 31 Ashner Hernandez           7 Dalton Middl           5:35.26   2 
 32 Michael Little             7 Clear Creek            5:35.58   3 
 33 Matthew Speed              6 Riverside MS           5:36.82   3 
 34 Josh Jay                   7 Jefferson Mi           5:41.83   3 
 35 Ethan Bridge               6 Junior Wolve           5:43.34   2 
 36 Alejandro Cento            8 Central Midd           5:44.00   2 
 37 Marco DeStefano            8 Paideia                5:46.05   2 
 38 Gavin Brumbaugh            7 Marietta Mid           5:46.62   2 
 39 Daniel Laird               8 Richard B. R           5:49.66   2 
 40 Kyle Krotz                 7 Landmark Chr           5:50.06   2 
 41 Jaiden Terry               7 Villa Rica M           5:50.38   1 
 42 Christopher Swint          7 John S. Davi           5:50.40   2 
 43 Teagan Swanepoel           7 Loganville C           5:50.70   2 
 44 Riley Frandsen             8 Brookwood Yo           5:52.91   1 
 45 Miles Selles               8 Drew Charter           5:53.14   3 
 46 Jonathan Riddle            8 Woodstock/Fr           5:53.25   2 
 47 Dylan Reid                 7 Piney Grove            5:53.51   1 
 48 Haegan Faulkner            6 Central Midd           5:58.52   1 
 49 Hayes Wilson               6 Landmark Chr           5:58.70   1 
 50 Blake Taylor               7 Bremen MS              5:58.71   1 
 51 Cole Harper                7 Paideia                6:00.31   2 
 52 Levi Vanhoozer             8 Allatoona Ju           6:05.82   1 
 53 Dre Terlaje                6 Bremen MS              6:07.96   1 
 54 Connor Hayes               7 Brookwood Yo           6:08.97   1 
 55 Dillon Boatright           8 T J Elder Mi           6:09.06   1 
 56 Sawyer Bailey              6 Woodstock/Fr           6:11.87   1 
 57 Ivan Aceves                6 Villa Rica M           6:14.75   1 
 58 Ethan Lava                 6 Junior Wolve           6:15.08   2 
 59 Zyaer Scott                8 Oak Hill Mid           6:15.82   1 
 60 Everett Griffin            6 Hebron Chris           6:18.73   2 
 61 Max Finnegan               8 The Friends            6:19.50   1 
 62 Mokshith Mannuru           8 Piney Grove            6:25.75   2 
 63 Corbin Smith               6 Loganville C           6:29.10   1 
 64 Dorian Carruth             8 Hilsman MS             7:28.43   1 
 -- Sincere Snipes             6 Gardner-Newm               DNF   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Middle School
===================================================================
  State Meet: S 9:52.77  4/21/2017   Zack Truitt, Landmark Chr                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jared Fortenberry          8 Marietta Mid           9:56.18   3 
  2 Luke McGarity              8 Oglethorpe C          10:40.72   3 
  3 Tucker Wright              8 Rome MS               10:43.00   3 
  4 Simon Brees                8 Atlanta Inte          10:46.77   3 
  5 Kadin McAlister            7 Brookwood Yo          10:50.66   3 
  6 Davis Windham              8 Allatoona Ju          10:53.80   3 
  7 Evan McConnell             8 Rising Starr          11:07.59   3 
  8 Brock Casey                8 Liberty MS (          11:09.61   3 
  9 Brandon Greene             8 Oak Hill Mid          11:16.21   3 
 10 Brock Brush                6 Jefferson Mi          11:16.74   3 
 11 Luca Horn-Morawa           8 Paideia               11:20.38   3 
 12 Angel Uribe                8 Shiloh Middl          11:21.56   3 
 13 Luke Woerner               8 Pike County           11:30.12   3 
 14 Lawson Stephens            7 Perimeter Ch          11:31.77   3 
 15 William Booker             7 Renfroe MS            11:33.42   3 
 16 Denver Oates               8 Rising Starr          11:36.82   3 
 17 Jackson Lee                8 Renfroe MS            11:45.83   3 
 18 Garrison Lee               7 Jefferson Mi          11:49.16   2 
 19 Paddy Boland               8 Marietta Mid          11:51.62   2 
 20 Ethan Bridge               6 Junior Wolve          11:53.91   2 
 21 Liam McCarthy              7 Midtown Inte          11:58.29   1 
 22 Daniel Mata                8 Chamblee MS           11:59.19   1 
 23 Julian Sutin               8 Peachtree Ch          12:02.47   1 
 24 Marco DeStefano            8 Paideia               12:09.11   2 
 25 John Keener                7 Clear Creek           12:11.04   1 
 26 Ansley Skelton             8 Vickery Cree          12:15.21   2 
 27 Shep Spinks                6 Morgan Count          12:16.90   2 
 28 Blake Taylor               7 Bremen MS             12:19.08   2 
 29 Daniel Laird               8 Richard B. R          12:23.33   2 
 30 Haegan Faulkner            6 Central Midd          12:40.71   2 
 30 Alex Ludlow                8 Morgan Count          12:40.71   1 
 32 Dylan Reid                 7 Piney Grove           12:41.19   1 
 33 Kyle Krotz                 7 Landmark Chr          12:44.90   2 
 34 Everett Griffin            6 Hebron Chris          12:45.24   2 
 35 Jorge Mares                8 Dalton Middl          12:46.61   2 
 36 Joey Jamison               7 Piney Grove           12:52.35   1 
 37 Jaret Williamson           8 Central Midd          13:02.06   2 
 38 Daniel Krauss              7 Brookwood Yo          13:07.57   1 
 39 Joseph Kim                 7 Allatoona Ju          13:11.68   2 
 40 Manuel Ferreira            8 Dalton Middl          13:18.83   2 
 41 Sawyer Bailey              6 Woodstock/Fr          13:19.60   2 
 42 Fabian Fernandez           6 Shiloh Middl          13:21.33   2 
 43 Joey Pallmann              7 Peachtree Ch          13:21.74   1 
 44 Samuel Skinner             6 Bremen MS             13:27.16   1 
 45 Gabriel Woodard            7 North Pauldi          13:51.55   2 
 46 Dominick Eberhardt         6 Villa Rica M          14:49.57   2 
 47 Adam Elghonemy             6 Woodstock/Fr          15:10.24   1 
 48 Hudson Wall                6 North Pauldi          16:13.21   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Middle School
========================================================================
  State Meet: S 13.54  4/21/2018   Malik Mixon, Unattached                     
  State Meet: S 13.54  4/21/2018   Malik Mixon, Unattached                     
Preview Meet: P 14.83  4/12/2014   Cameron Murray, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michael Fleming            8 Oglethorpe C             15.01q -0.9  2 
  2 Ezra Allen                 8 Drew Charter             15.36q -0.8  5 
  3 Baakari Willaby            8 Gardner-Newm             15.43q -0.8  5 
  4 Jeremiah Branch            8 Hilsman MS               15.50q -1.1  7 
  5 Garrett Mixon              9 Athens Chris             15.58q -0.9  2 
  6 George Benjamin            8 Shiloh Middl             15.62q -1.2  6 
  7 Brandon Ford               8 Richard B. R             15.71q -2.5  9 
  8 Jack Greenfield            8 Morgan Count             15.76q -2.0 10 
  9 Christian Wiggins          8 T J Elder Mi             16.33q -1.2  6 
 10 Zaid Hassan                8 Shiloh Middl             16.40q -0.8  4 
 11 Darius Green               8 T J Elder Mi             16.47q -0.8  4 
 12 Michael Butler             8 Landmark Chr             16.60q -1.1  8 
 13 Johwaun Horton             8 Drew Charter             16.80  -2.5  9 
 14 Omar Lizarde               8 Morgan Count             17.04  -2.6  3 
 15 Ty Woodruff                8 Piney Grove              17.30  -1.1  7 
 16 Donnovan Fountain          8 Gardner-Newm             17.43  -1.1  7 
 17 Lincoln Hall               8 Tallulah Fal             17.98  -1.2  6 
 18 Owen Kelman                8 Piney Grove              18.07  -1.1  8 
 19 Khairi Steadman            8 Villa Rica M             18.22  -2.0 10 
 20 Charlie Jacobs             8 Hebron Chris             18.42  -2.5  9 
 21 Bryce Guzman               8 Woodstock/Fr             18.57  -0.9  2 
 22 Armontae Palmer            7 Oak Hill Mid             18.67  -2.0 10 
 23 Jase Nunn                  8 Central Midd             18.69  -2.6  3 
 24 Jayelyn White              7 Central Midd             18.72   NWI  1 
 25 Tumari Collins             8 Hilsman MS               18.73   NWI  1 
 26 Thomas McVicker            8 Hebron Chris             18.79  -0.8  5 
 27 Isaac Freeman              8 Clear Creek              18.80   NWI  1 
 27 Noah Lowery                8 Villa Rica M             18.80  -0.8  5 
 29 Benaiah Cozart             8 Eagles Landi             18.83  -2.0 10 
 30 Tremarvius Lawrence        7 Oak Hill Mid             18.90  -1.1  8 
 31 Tyson King                 8 Jefferson Mi             19.20  -1.1  8 
 32 Myles Cunningham           7 Greater Atla             19.83   NWI  1 
 33 Teagan Swanepoel           7 Loganville C             19.92  -1.2  6 
 34 Larz Fowler                8 Clear Creek              20.17  -0.8  4 
 35 Julian Herrera             8 Dalton Middl             20.35  -2.6  3 
 36 James Bumgardner           7 Bremen MS                20.38  -0.9  2 
 37 Martin Scholl              8 Renfroe MS               20.64  -0.8  5 
 38 Markai Duncan- Williams    8 Marietta Mid             21.03   NWI  1 
 39 Winston Stukes             8 Paideia                  21.09  -1.2  6 
 40 Jackson Ross               6 Landmark Chr             21.37  -1.2  6 
 41 Matthew Leckemby           6 North Pauldi             21.54  -0.9  2 
 42 B Johnson                  7 Redan MS                 23.88  -0.8  4 
 43 David Golivesky-Bloom      6 Paideia                  23.90  -2.6  3 
 44 Adam Chapman               6 Bremen MS                24.68  -1.1  7 
 45 Jayden Nugent              7 Marietta Mid             25.61  -0.8  5 
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Middle School
========================================================================
  State Meet: S 13.54  4/21/2018   Malik Mixon, Unattached                     
  State Meet: S 13.54  4/21/2018   Malik Mixon, Unattached                     
Preview Meet: P 14.83  4/12/2014   Cameron Murray, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Michael Fleming            8 Oglethorpe C             14.77P -1.6  2 
  2 Michael Butler             8 Landmark Chr             15.06  -1.8  1 
  3 Baakari Willaby            8 Gardner-Newm             15.14  -1.6  2 
  4 Brandon Ford               8 Richard B. R             15.17  -1.8  1 
  4 Ezra Allen                 8 Drew Charter             15.17  -1.6  2 
  6 Jeremiah Branch            8 Hilsman MS               15.45  -1.6  2 
  7 George Benjamin            8 Shiloh Middl             15.60  -1.6  2 
  8 Garrett Mixon              9 Athens Chris             15.90  -1.6  2 
  9 Jack Greenfield            8 Morgan Count             15.99  -1.8  1 
 10 Zaid Hassan                8 Shiloh Middl             16.53  -1.8  1 
 11 Darius Green               8 T J Elder Mi             16.60  -1.8  1 
 12 Christian Wiggins          8 T J Elder Mi             16.63  -1.8  1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Middle School
===================================================================
  State Meet: S 41.07  4/21/2012   Stockton McGuire, Landmark Chr              
Preview Meet: P 45.15  4/12/2014   Ashton Daniel, Hilsman MS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jauquine Hines             8 T J Elder Mi             44.22P  9 
  2 Ian Hodge                  7 Paideia                  44.45P  9 
  3 Jeremiah Branch            8 Hilsman MS               45.04P  9 
  4 Christian Wiggins          8 T J Elder Mi             46.05   8 
  5 Marcus Cunningham          8 Shiloh Middl             46.53   7 
  6 Deonte Parker              8 Central Midd             46.83   8 
  6 Michael Butler             8 Landmark Chr             46.83   9 
  8 Ezra Allen                 8 Drew Charter             46.95   2 
  9 Malachi Sanders            8 Marietta Mid             47.90   3 
 10 Michael Fleming            8 Oglethorpe C             47.96   7 
 11 Garrett Mixon              9 Athens Chris             48.37   7 
 12 Tumari Collins             8 Hilsman MS               48.90   9 
 13 Khalil Young               6 Shiloh Middl             49.26   7 
 14 Omar Lizarde               8 Morgan Count             49.49   6 
 15 Jack Greenfield            8 Morgan Count             49.54   5 
 16 Michael Mendonca           8 Peachtree Ch             49.63   3 
 17 Manuel Apodaca             8 Dalton Middl             49.66   8 
 18 Donnovan Fountain          8 Gardner-Newm             50.58   8 
 19 Khairi Steadman            8 Villa Rica M             50.81   8 
 20 Daniel Long                8 Bay Springs              50.92   2 
 21 Johwaun Horton             8 Drew Charter             51.58   2 
 22 Noah Lowery                8 Villa Rica M             51.82   4 
 23 Julian Herrera             8 Dalton Middl             52.52   6 
 24 Myles Cunningham           7 Greater Atla             53.85   5 
 25 James Bumgardner           7 Bremen MS                53.99   7 
 26 Martin Scholl              8 Renfroe MS               54.51   6 
 27 Isaiah McMichael           8 Central Midd             55.17   6 
 28 Christopher Rector         6 Hebron Chris             58.51   5 
 29 Jackson Ross               6 Landmark Chr             58.54   4 
 30 Carson Hughes              7 Clear Creek              59.46   1 
 31 Brady Miller               8 Renfroe MS             1:00.10   2 
 32 Winston Stukes             8 Paideia                1:02.77   5 
 33 Luke Webster               8 Clear Creek            1:08.09   2 
 34 Adam Chapman               6 Bremen MS              1:23.69   4 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Middle School
===================================================================
  State Meet: S 44.34  4/26/2014   Exchange Zone Track Club, Exchange Zon      
                       T Young, J Long, D West, L Sims                   
Preview Meet: P 46.80  4/12/2014   Oak Hill Middle School, Oak Hill Mid        
                       K Bell, J Butler, J Harris, K Hill                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tucker MS                                             45.22P 11 
     1) Hassan Coleman 8                2) Mekhi Amker-Keeling 8          
     3) Jayquan Billingsley 8           4) Ethan Sanders-Brown 8          
     5) Jojo Oliver 8                   6)                                
  2 Morgan County MS                                      46.34P 10 
     1) Demarcus Smith Jr. 8            2) Darren Cook 8                  
     3) Jacere Cooper 8                 4) Jessie Hawkins III 8           
  3 Drew Charter Junior Academy                           46.82  10 
     1) Mason Woods 7                   2) Jakyre Horton 7                
     3) Quindarius Grimes 8             4) Eric White 8                   
  4 Oglethorpe County MS                                  47.36  11 
     1) Kyle Nash 8                     2) Michael Fleming 8              
     3) Michael Beasley 8               4) Will Sampson 8                 
  5 T J Elder Middle School                               47.55  10 
     1) Darius Green 8                  2) Dontavius Braswell 8           
     3) Timyrius Lewis 8                4) Jauquine Hines 8               
     5) Chartavis Strickland 8          6)                                
  6 Veterans Memorial Middle schoo                        48.17   9 
  7 Hilsman MS                                            48.24   8 
  8 Oak Hill Middle School                                48.85   8 
     1) Micah Welch 7                   2) Jadan McNealy 7                
     3) Roderick May 7                  4) Kanyea Devereaux 8             
     5) Travis Hill 7                   6) Tremarvious Lawrence 7         
     7) Zyaer Scott 8                   8) Armontae Palmer 7              
  9 Pike County MS                                        49.12   5 
 10 Greater Atlanta Christian                             49.20   6 
 11 Marietta Middle School                                49.26   8 
     1) Jeremiah Frederick 8            2) Isaiah Sanders 8               
     3) Malachi Sanders 8               4) Keegan Burton 8                
 12 Shiloh Middle School                                  49.27   7 
     1) Jordan Davenport 8              2) George Benjamin 8              
     3) J'Shaun Stoud 8                 4) Tevin Pilot 8                  
 13 North Cobb Christian                                  49.55  11 
     1) Kennedy Gregg 8                 2) Trey Priester 8                
     3) Jadin Coates 8                  4) John Mark Stevenson 8          
     5) Cole Carden 9                   6)                                
 14 T J Elder Middle School  'B'                          49.77   6 
     1) Chartavis Strickland 8          2) Morgan Jones 8                 
     3) Devin Gibbons 7                 4) Christian Wiggins 8            
     5) Derrick Bell 8                  6)                                
 15 Drew Charter Junior Academy  'B'                      50.02   4 
     1) Taj Price 8                     2) Michai Reid 8                  
     3) Israel Meggett 8                4) Jaden Daniels 8                
 16 Martin Luther King Jr. Middle                         50.10   5 
     1) Kenyon Gillaim 11               2) Marcus Richardson 12           
     3) Taurin Kemp 11                  4) Joseph Slaughter 11            
     5) Jaquez Joiner 8                 6) Ronlad Rileye 7                
 16 Lakeside MS                                           50.10   9 
     1) Fisher Edwards 8                2) Jimmy Atkinson 8               
     3) Josh Nelson 8                   4) Chris Nelson 8                 
 18 Gardner-Newman MS  'B'                                50.40   8 
     1) Desmond Cockfield 8             2) Carlos Brown JR 8              
     3) Donnovan Fountain 8             4) Marcus Jones 8                 
     5) Cameron Johnson 8               6) Jalen Jordan 8                 
 19 Villa Rica Middle School                              50.47   8 
     1) Hayden Jackson 8                2) Khairi Steadman 8              
     3) Davajay Foster 8                4) Jaquess Dunson 8               
     5) Kenaz Vicks 7                   6)                                
 20 Hebron Christian                                      50.59   5 
     1) Grant Wannamaker 8              2) Charlie Jacobs 8               
     3) Ashton Smith 8                  4) Jake Redman 8                  
 21 Piney Grove MS                                        50.70   4 
     1) Krish Kothari 8                 2) Spandan Mondal 8               
     3) Ty Woodruff 8                   4) Anias Blackman 8               
 22 Jefferson Middle School                               51.15   4 
 23 Hilsman MS  'B'                                       51.44   5 
 24 Oak Hill Middle School  'B'                           51.63   8 
     1) Travis Hill 7                   2) Tremarvious Lawrence 7         
     3) Zyaer Scott 8                   4) Armontae Palmer 7              
 25 Richard B. Russell MS                                 51.70   6 
     1) Brandon Ford 8                  2) Cannon Stiles 8                
     3) Quameir Billings 8              4) Anthony Rashad Lyle 8          
 26 Morgan County MS  'B'                                 51.93  10 
     1) Rodney Stephens Jr. 8           2) Jaylen Elder 6                 
     3) Elijah Cook 8                   4) Jack Greenfield 8              
 27 Eagles Landing Christian Acade                        52.03   2 
     1) Beau Dewberry 8                 2) Jacque Holley 8                
     3) Austin Smith 8                  4) Austn Brannon                  
 28 Renfroe MS                                            52.52   3 
     1) Santos Miranda 8                2) Kaleb Lanier 7                 
     3) Jaden Coer 7                    4) Kenric Lanier 8                
 29 Landmark Christian School                             53.26   2 
     1) Carson Baer 7                   2) Micah Tate 7                   
     3) Nathan Cruver 7                 4) Michael Butler 8               
 30 Youth Middle School Warriors                          53.33   1 
 31 Marietta Middle School  'B'                           53.68   7 
     1) Jack Baltz 8                    2) Donovan Coleman 7              
     3) Josiah Abrams 8                 4) Will Frederick 7               
 32 Jefferson Middle School  'B'                          54.65   4 
 33 Central Middle School                                 55.06   7 
     1) Jordan Dave 8                   2) Jayelyn White 7                
     3) Deonte Parker 8                 4) Kameron Edge 8                 
 34 Woodstock/Freedom MS                                  55.35   4 
     1) Sam Amoah 8                     2) Bryce Guzman 8                 
     3) Logan McCurry 8                 4) Vincent Giraldi 8              
 35 Shiloh Middle School  'B'                             55.61   1 
     1) Preston Allen 7                 2) Braxton Richardson 8           
     3) Jabari Morrison 6               4) Khalil Young 6                 
 36 Hebron Christian  'B'                                 57.31   3 
     1) Brock Jones 8                   2) Christopher Rector 6           
     3) Mason D Smith 8                 4) Thomas McVicker 8              
 37 Renfroe MS  'B'                                       58.11   3 
     1) Shariff Atik 8                  2) Brady Miller 8                 
     3) Benjamin Howard 8               4) Aweis Yussuf 8                 
 38 Clear Creek Middle (Gilmer Cou                        59.53   1 
     1) Nick Birko 7                    2) Carson Hughes 7                
     3) Luke Webster 8                  4) Dakota Nelson 6                
 39 Paideia                                               59.66   1 
     1) Caron Gee 8                     2) Winston Stukes 8               
     3) David Golivesky-Bloom 6         4) Nicholas Fuenzalida 7          
     5) Porter Higgins 6                6)                                
 40 North Paulding Jr. High  'B'                        1:01.64   3 
     1) Andrew Harris 7                 2) Mitchell Lewis 7               
     3) Matthew Leckemby 6              4) Aiden Latimer 7                
 -- Gardner-Newman MS                                        DQ   9  out of zone 3
     1) Marquez Hall 8                  2) Valshawn Patterson 8           
     3) Magic Johnson 8                 4) Baakari Willaby 8              
     5) Desmond Cockfield 8             6)                                
 -- Dalton Middle School  'B'                                DQ   1  out of zone 3
     1) Sammer Shukri 7                 2) Tony Huynh 6                   
     3) Julian Herrera 8                4) Brander Rendon 7               
     5) Austin Martinez 7               6)                                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Middle School
===================================================================
  State Meet: S 3:38.95  4/25/2015   Landmark Christian School, Landmark Chr   
                         B Hayes, C Rebel, D Pickett, N Toomer             
Preview Meet: P 3:48.10  4/11/2015   Oak Hill Middle, Oak Hill Mid             
                         D Jones, G Moore, J Kilgore, M Adams              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tucker MS                                           3:40.83P 10 
     1) Isaiah Taylor 8                 2) Jojo Oliver 8                  
     3) Hassan Coleman 8                4) Xavier Taylor 8                
     5) Ethan Sanders-Brown 8           6)                                
  2 T J Elder Middle School                             3:48.51   9 
     1) Darius Green 8                  2) Dontavius Braswell 8           
     3) Timyrius Lewis 8                4) Jauquine Hines 8               
     5) Chartavis Strickland 8          6) Justin Hooks 8                 
  3 Marietta Middle School                              3:51.90   7 
     1) Jared Fortenberry 8             2) Malachi Sanders 8              
     3) Isaiah Sanders 8                4) Jack Baltz 8                   
  4 Chamblee MS                                         3:52.86   8 
  5 Oak Hill Middle School                              3:56.15  10 
     1) Micah Welch 7                   2) Jalon Kilgore 8                
     3) Travis Hill 7                   4) Dyson Sallad 8                 
  6 T J Elder Middle School  'B'                        3:58.47   9 
     1) Christian Wiggins 8             2) Derrick Bell 8                 
     3) Kamonta Durden 7                4) Morgan Jones 8                 
     5) Elijah Bordeaux 7               6) Devin Gibbons 7                
  7 Drew Charter Junior Academy                         4:04.05   9 
     1) Israel Meggett 8                2) Caleb Heath 8                  
     3) Hunter Smith 8                  4) Eric White 8                   
  8 Renfroe MS                                          4:04.92   7 
     1) Lennon Steele 8                 2) Fielding Eskew 8               
     3) Ben Wilste 8                    4) William Carlton 8              
  9 Veterans Memorial Middle schoo                      4:06.03   9 
 10 Tucker MS  'B'                                      4:06.33  10 
     1) Jayquan Billingsley 8           2) Ethan Sanders-Brown 8          
     3) Keelin Malone 8                 4) Mekhi Amker-Keeling 8          
 11 Renfroe MS  'B'                                     4:06.49   7 
     1) Daniel Stadler 8                2) Sam Fisher 8                   
     3) Conner Franklin 8               4) Jake Westing 8                 
 12 Chamblee MS  'B'                                    4:06.75   5 
 13 Dalton Middle School                                4:07.11   7 
     1) Eddie Ortiz 8                   2) Brander Rendon 7               
     3) Leon Roberson 7                 4) Manuel Apodaca 8               
     5) Manuel Ferreira 8               6)                                
 14 Woodstock/Freedom MS                                4:08.01   4 
     1) Tyson Witcher 8                 2) Ny'Jay Huguley 8               
     3) Brandon Tiati 8                 4) Cameron Stuart 8               
 15 Hilsman MS                                          4:09.29   8 
 16 Martin Luther King Jr. Middle                       4:09.54   8 
     1) Taurin Kemp 11                  2) Marcus Richardson 12           
     3) Kenyon Gillaim 11               4) Joseph Slaughter 11            
     5) Jaquez Joiner 8                 6) Ronlad Rileye 7                
 17 Piney Grove MS                                      4:11.49   5 
     1) Spandan Mondal 8                2) Owen Kelman 8                  
     3) Christopher Trinh 8             4) Brayden Spada 8                
 18 Landmark Christian School                           4:11.76   7 
     1) Carson Baer 7                   2) Nathan Cruver 7                
     3) Micah Tate 7                    4) Michael Butler 8               
     5) Andrew Seppings 7               6) Cale Fauske 7                  
     7) Kyle Krotz 7                    8)                                
 19 Marietta Middle School  'B'                         4:13.62   5 
     1) Keegan Burton 8                 2) Donovan Coleman 7              
     3) Will Frederick 7                4) Justin Henderson 8             
 20 Eagles Landing Christian Acade                      4:14.01   3 
 21 Drew Charter Junior Academy  'B'                    4:14.39   5 
     1) Miles Selles 8                  2) Johwaun Horton 8               
     3) Brendon Zanders-Gorham 8        4) Devin Bray 7                   
 22 Shiloh Middle School  'B'                           4:14.81   5 
     1) Corey Harris 7                  2) Jayden Gaye 8                  
     3) Eric Barker 8                   4) Ryan Johnson 7                 
 23 Central Middle School                               4:16.95   1 
     1) TJ Githens 8                    2) Jayelyn White 7                
     3) Deonte Parker 8                 4) Alejandro Cento 8              
 24 Jefferson Middle School                             4:17.51   3 
 25 Bay Springs Middle School                           4:18.83   3 
     1) Calon Bearden                   2) Trey Gardner                   
     3) Cole Miller                     4) Amari Nunn                     
 26 Oak Hill Middle School  'B'                         4:19.60   8 
     1) Keith Carter 8                  2) Alonzo Choice 7                
     3) Datwon Copland 8                4) Timothy Dorsey 7               
 27 Peachtree Charter MS                                4:23.13   6 
     1) Addison Hixon 7                 2) Xavier Daisy 7                 
     3) Joey Pallmann 7                 4) Kaleb Moore 7                  
 28 Dalton Middle School  'B'                           4:24.73   5 
     1) Jorge Mares 8                   2) Julian Herrera 8               
     3) Eduardo Rodriquez 8             4) Ashner Hernandez 7             
     5) Jamir Rendon 6                  6)                                
 29 Hebron Christian                                    4:26.21   2 
     1) Thomas McVicker 8               2) Diego Rodrigez 8               
     3) Mason Smith 8                   4) Jake Redman 8                  
     5) Grant Wannamaker 8              6)                                
 30 Morgan County MS                                    4:29.21   1 
     1) Jacere Cooper 8                 2) Jack Greenfield 8              
     3) Rhett Spinks 8                  4) Elijah Cook 8                  
 31 Clear Creek Middle (Gilmer Cou                      4:32.03   2 
     1) Larz Fowler 8                   2) Drew Little 8                  
     3) Michael Little 7                4) Issac Relinger 6               
 32 Paideia                                             4:33.83   4 
     1) Burrell Ellis 8                 2) Phillip Salzinger 8            
     3) Luca Horn-Morawa 8              4) Henry Drummond 8               
     5) Marco DeStefano 8               6)                                
 33 Hilsman MS  'B'                                     4:37.11   6 
 34 North Paulding Jr. High  'B'                        4:45.55   4 
     1) Mitchell Lewis 7                2) Breyden Matson 8               
     3) Warner Sutton 7                 4) Ashton Kremkau 7               
 35 Brookwood Youth Running                             4:45.92   1 
     1) Bennett Culbertson 7            2) Jacob Houston 8                
     3) Marshall Bray 8                 4) Charlie Thomas 7               
 36 Woodstock/Freedom MS  'B'                           4:47.34   2 
     1) Joseph Lin 8                    2) Garrett Smith 8                
     3) Brad Guillaume 6                4) Benjamin Isaac 6               
 37 Brookwood Youth Running  'B'                        4:51.04   1 
     1) Alex Thompson 6                 2) Daniel Krauss 7                
     3) Elijah McClintock 8             4) Kadin McAlister 7              
 38 Morgan County MS  'B'                               4:52.40   1 
     1) Sam Wingfield 6                 2) Sam Biersmith 6                
     3) Alex Ludlow 8                   4) Shep Spinks 6                  
 39 Landmark Christian School  'B'                      4:58.24   2 
     1) Kyle Krotz 7                    2) Hayes Wilson 6                 
     3) Mattheus Zebroski 6             4)                                
 40 Paideia  'B'                                        5:03.34   1 
     1) Nicholas Fuenzalida 7           2) Cole Harper 7                  
     3) Wilson McConaughey 8            4) Caron Gee 8                    
     5) Porter Higgins 6                6)                                
 -- Shiloh Middle School                                     DQ   8  Break Line Violation
     1) Marcus Cunningham 8             2) Paul Blouin 8                  
     3) Tevin Pilot 8                   4) Alexander Phillips 8           
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Middle School
===================================================================
  State Meet: S 8:56.51  4/21/2018   Columbia Middle School, Columbia Mid      
                         J Peacock, S Rich, E Kuriko, E Needles            
  State Meet: S 8:56.51  4/21/2018   Columbia Middle School, Columbia Mid      
                         J Peacock, S Rich, E Kuriko, E Needles            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shiloh Middle School                                9:26.19   3 
     1) Barzee Blama 8                  2) Eric Richardson 8              
     3) Paul Blouin 8                   4) Marcus Cunningham 8            
  2 Chamblee MS                                         9:49.26   1 
  3 Oglethorpe County MS                                9:50.99   3 
     1) Christopher Amos 8              2) Javaun Pittard 7               
     3) Zack Wray 8                     4) Luke McGarity 8                
  4 Rising Starr MS                                     9:52.71   3 
     1) Nate Miller 8                   2) Evan McConnell 8               
     3) Jack Stevens 8                  4) Denver Oates 8                 
  5 Peachtree Charter MS                                9:56.01   1 
     1) Julian Sutin 8                  2) Joey Pallmann 7                
     3) Mark Westrick 8                 4) Michael Mendonca 8             
  6 Dalton Middle School                               10:00.25   3 
     1) Eduardo Rodriquez 8             2) Jorge Mares 8                  
     3) Ashner Hernandez 7              4) Eddie Ortiz 8                  
     5) Manuel Ferreira 8               6)                                
  7 Paideia                                            10:01.62   3 
     1) Burrell Ellis 8                 2) Henry Drummond 8               
     3) Luca Horn-Morawa 8              4) Ian Hodge 7                    
  8 T J Elder Middle School                            10:10.47   3 
     1) Kanye Hall 8                    2) Kamonta Durden 7               
     3) Derrick Bell 8                  4) Elijah Bordeaux 7              
  9 Shiloh Middle School  'B'                          10:12.51   3 
     1) Adem Jemal 8                    2) Zaid Hassan 8                  
     3) Trey Grant 8                    4) Angel Uribe 8                  
 10 Renfroe MS                                         10:14.36   2 
     1) Fielding Eskew 8                2) Sam Fisher 8                   
     3) Daniel Stadler 8                4) Noah Ellis 8                   
 11 Oak Hill Middle School                             10:20.57   3 
     1) Brandon Greene 8                2) Travis Hill 7                  
     3) Dyson Sallad 8                  4) Zyaer Scott 8                  
 12 Central Middle School                              10:38.49   1 
     1) TJ Githens 8                    2) Samuel Rivers 8                
     3) Jaret Williamson 8              4) Alejandro Cento 8              
 13 Morgan County MS                                   10:49.45   1 
     1) Alex Ludlow 8                   2) Shep Spinks 6                  
     3) Sam Biersmith 6                 4) Elijah Cook 8                  
     5) Sam Wingfield 6                 6)                                
 14 Clear Creek Middle (Gilmer Cou                     10:50.01   3 
     1) Larz Fowler 8                   2) John Keener 7                  
     3) Michael Little 7                4) Issac Relinger 6               
 15 Hebron Christian                                   10:50.82   3 
     1) Mason Smith 8                   2) Christopher Rector 6           
     3) Gabriel Dent 8                  4) Diego Rodrigez 8               
 16 Brookwood Youth Running                            10:50.99   1 
     1) Kadin McAlister 7               2) Marshall Bray 8                
     3) Daniel Krauss 7                 4) Elijah McClintock 8            
 17 Banks County MS                                    10:56.86   3 
     1) Troy Loggins 8                  2) Pepper Davis 7                 
     3) Mitchell Bowman 8               4) Henry Hughes 8                 
 18 Drew Charter Junior Academy                        10:59.20   1 
     1) Johwaun Horton 8                2) Brendon Zanders-Gorham 8       
     3) Nasir Benbow 7                  4) Devin Bray 7                   
 19 Piney Grove MS                                     11:03.61   1 
     1) Luis Soto 7                     2) Dylan Reid 7                   
     3) Joey Jamison 7                  4) David Bolt 8                   
 20 Marietta Middle School                             11:08.70   1 
     1) Benjamin Crytes 7               2) Jordan Scott 8                 
     3) Cole Wilson-Fischer 8           4) Ryan McManus 7                 
     5) Jack Boland 8                   6)                                
 21 Brookwood Youth Running  'B'                       11:28.21   1 
     1) Alex Thompson 6                 2) Charlie Thomas 7               
     3) Eli Morales 6                   4) Connor Hayes 7                 
 22 Bremen MS                                          11:36.02   2 
     1) Samuel Skinner 6                2) Blake Taylor 7                 
     3) Dre Terlaje 6                   4) Tucker Bradley 6               
 23 Renfroe MS  'B'                                    11:45.26   2 
     1) Aweis Yussuf 8                  2) Owen Street 8                  
     3) Abraham Werner 8                4) Luke Enfinger 8                
 24 North Paulding Jr. High                            11:53.40   3 
     1) Landon Amos 7                   2) Szane Farmer 8                 
     3) Zachary Gault 7                 4) Mitchell Lewis 7               
 25 Paideia  'B'                                       12:06.22   2 
     1) Cole Harper 7                   2) Marco DeStefano 8              
     3) David Golivesky-Bloom 6         4) Phillip Salzinger 8            
     5) Wilson McConaughey 8            6) Nicholas Fuenzalida 7          
 26 Villa Rica Middle School                           12:08.34   2 
     1) Ivan Aceves 6                   2) Dominick Eberhardt 6           
     3) Trevon Galtney 7                4) Noah Miller 6                  
 27 Woodstock/Freedom MS                               12:39.16   2 
     1) Garrett Smith 8                 2) Ace Conner 7                   
     3) Kaiden Hughes 7                 4) Mason Furr 7                   
 
Boys High Jump Middle School
==========================================================================
  State Meet: S  5-10  4/24/2010   Deshaun Watson, Gainesville                 
  State Meet: S  5-10  4/20/2018   Malaki Starks, Jefferson Mi                 
Preview Meet: P  5-10  4/11/2015   Daniel Redford, Stewart midd                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kameron Edge               8 Central Midd           5-08.00      1.72m 
  2 Michael Fleming            8 Oglethorpe C           5-06.00      1.67m 
  4 Ian Hodge                  7 Paideia                5-04.00      1.62m 
  5 Antonio Finch              8 Hilsman MS             5-04.00      1.62m 
  6 Robert Skaggs              8 Prince Avenu           5-04.00      1.62m 
  8 Jamil Oliver Jr.           7 Veterans Mem           5-04.00      1.62m 
  9 Magic Johnson              8 Gardner-Newm           5-04.00      1.62m 
 10 Tre Reece                  8 Jefferson Mi           5-02.00      1.57m 
 12 Morgan Jones               8 T J Elder Mi           5-00.00      1.52m 
 12 Cameron Carmichael         8 Carson MS              5-00.00      1.52m 
 12 Paul Blouin                8 Shiloh Middl           5-00.00      1.52m 
 12 Israel Meggett             8 Drew Charter           5-00.00      1.52m 
 12 Isaac Freeman              8 Clear Creek            5-00.00      1.52m 
 12 Charlie Thompson           7 Perimeter Ch           5-00.00      1.52m 
 18 Javaun Pittard             7 Oglethorpe C           4-10.00      1.47m 
 18 Tremarvius Lawrence        7 Oak Hill Mid           4-10.00      1.47m 
 18 Armontae Palmer            7 Oak Hill Mid           4-10.00      1.47m 
 18 Seth Harden                7 The Friends            4-10.00      1.47m 
 18 Cade Castanzo              8 Bremen MS              4-10.00      1.47m 
 18 Miles Jernigan             8 Hilsman MS             4-10.00      1.47m 
 -- Rico White                 8 Drew Charter                NH            
 -- Gemir Rounsaville          8 Youth Middle                NH            
 -- Oludwe Aaquil              7 The Friends                 NH            
 -- Rodney Stephens Jr.        8 Morgan Count                NH            
 -- Teagan Swanepoel           7 Loganville C                NH            
 -- Jaylen Elder               6 Morgan Count                NH            
 -- Noah Donatucci             8 Hebron Chris                NH            
 -- Preston Allen              7 Shiloh Middl                NH            
 -- Drew Little                8 Clear Creek                 NH            
 -- Diego Rodrigez             8 Hebron Chris                NH            
 -- Nedarius Hair              7 Villa Rica M                NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault Middle School
==========================================================================
  State Meet: S 12-01  4/21/2012   Stockton McGuire, Landmark Chr              
Preview Meet: P  8-01  4/11/2015   Camron Farmer, Stewart midd                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Luke Woerner               8 Pike County            9-09.00P     2.97m 
  2 Lathem Hester              8 Perimeter Ch           9-05.00P     2.87m 
  3 Clayton Rose               8 Central Midd           8-07.00P     2.61m 
  4 Simon Brees                8 Atlanta Inte           8-07.00P     2.61m 
  5 Dyson Sallad               8 Oak Hill Mid           8-01.00P     2.46m 
  6 Chase Konchak              7 North Cobb C           8-01.00P     2.46m 
  7 Hayes Wilson               6 Landmark Chr           7-07.00      2.31m 
  7 Jackson Ross               6 Landmark Chr           7-07.00      2.31m 
  9 Lorenzo Davidson           7 Marietta Mid           7-07.00      2.31m 
 10 Lincoln Hall               8 Tallulah Fal           7-07.00      2.31m 
 11 Harrison Green             7 Davis Academ           7-01.00      2.15m 
 11 Larz Fowler                8 Clear Creek            7-01.00      2.15m 
 11 Will Frederick             7 Marietta Mid           7-01.00      2.15m 
 11 Austin Sprout              7 Hebron Chris           7-01.00      2.15m 
 11 Corey Harris               7 Shiloh Middl           7-01.00      2.15m 
 -- Zack Wray                  8 Oglethorpe C                NH            
 -- Sam Sheffield              8 Bremen MS                   NH            
 -- Ethan Cosmano              7 Jefferson Mi                NH            
 -- Ren Grimsley               8 George Walto                NH            
 -- James Bumgardner           7 Bremen MS                   NH            
 -- Marlin Mathis              6 Shiloh Middl                NH            
 -- Adam Henley                7 Jefferson Mi                NH            
 
Boys Long Jump Middle School
==================================================================================
  State Meet: S 21-03.50  4/20/2018   Ekemini Sunday, Jonesboro MS             
  State Meet: S 21-03.50  4/20/2018   Ekemini Sunday, Jonesboro MS             
Preview Meet: P    19-01  4/11/2015   Milton Adams, Oak Hill Mid               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           H#
==================================================================================
  1 Will Sampson               8 Oglethorpe C          19-04.50P  NWI     5.90m  4 
  2 Jalon Kilgore              8 Oak Hill Mid          18-10.00   NWI     5.74m  4 
  3 Isaiah Sanders             8 Marietta Mid          18-07.50   NWI     5.67m  4 
  4 Darius Green               8 T J Elder Mi          18-03.50   NWI     5.57m  4 
  5 Evan Ashley                8 Gardner-Newm          18-03.50   NWI     5.57m  4 
  6 Jakilen King               8 Pike County           17-08.50   NWI     5.39m  4 
  7 Jeremiah Frederick         8 Marietta Mid          17-08.00   NWI     5.38m  3 
  8 Aidan McKinnie             8 Greater Atla          17-06.50   NWI     5.34m  3 
  9 Seth Harden                7 The Friends           17-05.00   NWI     5.30m  2 
 10 Jaquess Dunson             8 Villa Rica M          17-04.50   NWI     5.29m  3 
 10 Kalik Brown                8 Carson MS             17-04.50   NWI     5.29m  4 
 12 Edrick Faust               8 Oglethorpe C          17-01.00   NWI     5.20m  4 
 13 Zackary Ford               8 Youth Middle          16-11.00   NWI     5.15m  3 
 13 Arkiyus Wright             8 Carson MS             16-11.00   NWI     5.15m  3 
 15 Grant Wannamaker           8 Hebron Chris          16-10.50   NWI     5.14m  4 
 16 Jarquez Joiner            12 Martin Luthe          16-08.00   NWI     5.08m  2 
 17 Demarcus Smith Jr.         8 Morgan Count          16-06.50   NWI     5.04m  3 
 18 Carlos Brown JR            8 Gardner-Newm          16-04.50   NWI     4.99m  2 
 19 Charlie Jacobs             8 Hebron Chris          16-04.00   NWI     4.97m  3 
 19 Tre Reece                  8 Jefferson Mi          16-04.00   NWI     4.97m  4 
 19 Ty Woodruff                8 Piney Grove           16-04.00   NWI     4.97m  3 
 19 J'Shaun Stoud              8 Shiloh Middl          16-04.00   NWI     4.97m  1 
 23 Michai Reid                8 Drew Charter          16-02.00   NWI     4.92m  3 
 23 William Hodges             8 Piney Grove           16-02.00   NWI     4.92m  3 
 25 Israel Rosseter            7 The Friends           16-01.00   NWI     4.90m  2 
 26 Antonio Finch              8 Hilsman MS            16-00.00   NWI     4.87m  3 
 -- Joseph Washington          8 North Pauldi                ND   NWI            1 
 -- Dre Terlaje                6 Bremen MS                   ND   NWI            1 
 -- Jordan Bride               7 Greater Atla                ND   NWI            3 
 -- Jaden Coer                 7 Renfroe MS                  ND   NWI            2 
 -- Domnic Bunch-Collins       7 North Pauldi                ND   NWI            1 
 -- Peyton Messer              7 Bremen MS                   ND   NWI            4 
 -- Isaac Freeman              8 Clear Creek                 ND   NWI            2 
 -- Drew Little                8 Clear Creek                 ND   NWI            2 
 -- Nyzier Mitchell            8 Hilsman MS                  ND   NWI            1 
 -- Kennedy Gregg              8 North Cobb C              FOUL                  4 
 -- Tre Young                  7 Jefferson Mi              FOUL                  2 
 -- Jessie Hawkins III         8 Morgan Count              FOUL                  4 
 -- Jordan Dave                8 Central Midd              FOUL                  3 
 -- Michael D'Souza            8 Renfroe MS                FOUL                  2 
 -- Malakhi Preston            7 Drew Charter              FOUL                  1 
 -- Olan Robinson              7 Veterans Mem              FOUL                  4 
 -- Jayden Moore               8 Woodstock/Fr              FOUL                  2 
 -- Kenneth Ogie               8 Woodstock/Fr              FOUL                  2 
 -- Nathan Shope               8 Pike County               FOUL                  3 
 -- Carson Baer                7 Landmark Chr              FOUL                  2 
 -- Eric Barker                8 Shiloh Middl              FOUL                  2 
 
Boys Triple Jump Middle School
==================================================================================
  State Meet: S 43-00  4/29/2011   Jeremiah Mercer, South Effingham MS         
Preview Meet: P 38-02  4/11/2015   Camron Hudson, Hilsman                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           H#
==================================================================================
  1 Edrick Faust               8 Oglethorpe C          38-10.00P  NWI    11.83m  3 
  2 Cameron Carmichael         8 Carson MS             38-09.00P  NWI    11.81m  3 
  3 Kameron Edge               8 Central Midd          37-08.50   NWI    11.49m  3 
  4 Davajay Foster             8 Villa Rica M          37-04.00   NWI    11.37m  3 
  5 Jalon Kilgore              8 Oak Hill Mid          36-03.00   NWI    11.04m  3 
  6 Antonio Finch              8 Hilsman MS            35-07.50   NWI    10.85m  3 
  7 Jacob Cruz                 8 North Cobb C          35-07.50   NWI    10.85m  2 
  8 J'Shaun Stoud              8 Shiloh Middl          34-06.00   NWI    10.51m  2 
  9 Jack Baltz                 8 Marietta Mid          33-06.00   NWI    10.21m  2 
  9 CJ Wallace                 8 North Cobb C          33-06.00   NWI    10.21m  2 
 11 Greigh Joseph              8 Rising Starr          32-08.75   NWI     9.97m  2 
 12 Conrad Cason               7 Greater Atla          32-08.00   NWI     9.95m  2 
 13 Aveon Baugh                7 Carson MS             32-07.00   NWI     9.93m  3 
 14 Tito Alofe                 8 Rising Starr          32-04.50   NWI     9.86m  2 
 15 Derrick Bell               8 T J Elder Mi          32-02.00   NWI     9.80m  2 
 16 Kaiden Chandler            6 Jefferson Mi          31-11.00   NWI     9.72m  1 
 17 Nathan Shope               8 Pike County           31-09.00   NWI     9.67m  1 
 18 Lucas Dukes                8 Pike County           31-08.50   NWI     9.66m  1 
 19 Jayden Moore               8 Woodstock/Fr          31-06.50   NWI     9.61m  3 
 20 Jaiden Terry               7 Villa Rica M          31-03.75   NWI     9.54m  3 
 21 Peyton Messer              7 Bremen MS             31-01.50   NWI     9.48m  3 
 -- Noah Donatucci             8 Hebron Chris                ND   NWI            2 
 -- Phillip Salzinger          8 Paideia                     ND   NWI            1 
 -- Eric Barker                8 Shiloh Middl                ND   NWI            1 
 -- Griffin Carson             8 Jefferson Mi                ND   NWI            2 
 -- Mikka Wolff                7 Renfroe MS                  ND   NWI            1 
 -- Kenneth Ogie               8 Woodstock/Fr                ND   NWI            3 
 -- Anthony Rashad Lyle        8 Richard B. R              FOUL                  1 
 -- Nyzier Mitchell            8 Hilsman MS                FOUL                  3 
 -- Jaden Coer                 7 Renfroe MS                FOUL                  2 
 
Boys Shot Put Middle School
=============================================================================
  State Meet: S 48-10  4/29/2011   Jenkins Scott, Grovetown MS                 
Preview Meet: P 42-09  4/11/2015   Rodney Wright, Hilsman                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 Emorrie Foskey             8 Richard B. R          45-06.00P    13.86m  3 
  2 Doc Pearson                8 Bremen MS             40-05.00     12.31m  3 
  3 Max Herman                 8 Marietta Mid          40-04.00     12.29m  3 
  4 Alex Tzevelekos            8 Liberty MS (          40-03.00     12.26m  3 
  5 Greigh Joseph              8 Rising Starr          39-08.00     12.09m  3 
  6 Yousef Mohamed             6 Riverside MS          37-08.00     11.48m  3 
  7 Nakobi Spurrier            8 Tucker MS             37-01.50     11.31m  3 
  8 Jordan Davenport           8 Shiloh Middl          37-00.00     11.27m  3 
  9 Ageminea Davis             7 T J Elder Mi          36-00.00     10.97m  3 
  9 Nathaniel Miller           8 Tucker MS             36-00.00     10.97m  3 
 11 Demarcus Smith Jr.         8 Morgan Count          35-11.00     10.94m  3 
 12 Nelson Wilkinson           8 Tallulah Fal          35-10.00     10.92m  3 
 13 William Hodges             8 Piney Grove           35-06.00     10.82m  3 
 14 DJ Chester                 8 Eagles Landi          34-04.00     10.46m  3 
 15 Jacere Cooper              8 Morgan Count          34-01.00     10.38m  3 
 16 Carter Steele              8 Pike County           33-11.00     10.33m  2 
 17 Melvin Alexander           8 Marietta Mid          33-09.00     10.28m  2 
 18 Ian Williamson             8 Rome MS               33-01.00     10.08m  1 
 19 Camden Rieder              8 Woodstock/Fr          32-07.50      9.94m  2 
 20 Hector Cardona             8 Jefferson Mi          32-01.00      9.77m  2 
 21 Jonquavious Russell        6 Oak Hill Mid          31-10.00      9.70m  3 
 22 Za'Nyain Hawkins           7 Oglethorpe C          31-06.00      9.60m  3 
 23 Lain Fordham               8 Pike County           31-02.00      9.49m  2 
 24 Justin Pressley            8 Youth Middle          30-11.00      9.42m  2 
 25 JaQuan Watson              8 Oak Hill Mid          30-10.00      9.39m  3 
 25 Corinthian Myers           8 Druid Hills           30-10.00      9.39m  2 
 27 I'Darious Bonds            8 Oglethorpe C          30-06.00      9.29m  3 
 28 Thomas McVicker            8 Hebron Chris          30-04.50      9.25m  2 
 29 Dontavious Pounds          8 Villa Rica M          30-04.00      9.24m  2 
 30 Andy Jacoby                8 George Walto          30-01.50      9.18m  2 
 31 Ian Grimes                 8 Lakeside MS           30-01.00      9.16m  3 
 32 Jacob Free                 8 Rising Starr          30-00.00      9.14m  2 
 -- Mattheus Zebroski          6 Landmark Chr                ND             1 
 -- Jordan Randolph            7 Paul D. West                ND             1 
 -- ashton pickeral            7 Athens Chris                ND             1 
 -- Hayden Travelstead         7 North Pauldi                ND             2 
 -- Jeremy Wall                7 Grovetown Mi                ND             2 
 -- Aiden Townsend             6 George Walto                ND             1 
 -- Micah Tate                 7 Landmark Chr                ND             1 
 -- Marcus Young               7 Drew Charter                ND             1 
 -- Andrew Reveno              7 Paideia                     ND             1 
 -- Corbin Smith               6 Loganville C                ND             1 
 -- Jeremiah Schine            7 Youth Middle                ND             2 
 -- Marlo East                 7 T J Elder Mi                ND             1 
 -- Larz Fowler                8 Clear Creek                 ND             1 
 -- Kendall Davis              7 Cumberland C                ND             1 
 -- Derrell Harvey             7 Kipp Vision                 ND             2 
 -- Traymon Hodges             8 Central Midd                ND             3 
 -- Cameron French             7 Renfroe MS                  ND             1 
 -- Asa Bailey                 7 Renfroe MS                  ND             2 
 -- Ty Bennett                 8 Jefferson Mi                ND             1 
 -- Tobious Anthony            8 Shiloh Middl                ND             1 
 -- Walker Carpenter           7 North Pauldi                ND             1 
 -- Liam Clout                 8 Woodstock/Fr                ND             1 
 -- Bo Bolten                  8 Bremen MS                   ND             1 
 -- Rodarius Miller            8 Carson MS                   ND             2 
 -- Jacob Musgrove             6 Villa Rica M                ND             1 
 -- Aidan Miller               6 Drew Charter                ND             1 
 -- Charles Norman             6 Clear Creek                 ND             1 
 -- Brock Parsons              8 Vickery Cree                ND             2 
 -- Aaron Nomel                8 Grovetown Mi                ND             3 
 -- Brent Jones                8 Stephenson M                ND             1 
 -- Brock Jones                8 Hebron Chris                ND             2 
 -- Jordan Isaac               8 Druid Hills                 ND             2 
 -- Quincy Maddox              8 Gardner-Newm                ND             2 
 -- Jayden Jones               8 Chamblee MS                 ND             3 
 
Boys Discus Throw Middle School
=============================================================================
  State Meet: S 155-10  4/29/2011   Kenneth Brinson, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 Max Herman                 8 Marietta Mid            131-01     39.95m  3 
  2 Emorrie Foskey             8 Richard B. R            120-10     36.83m  3 
  3 Nelson Wilkinson           8 Tallulah Fal            116-10     35.61m  3 
  4 Doc Pearson                8 Bremen MS               116-00     35.35m  3 
  5 Traymon Hodges             8 Central Midd            115-11     35.33m  3 
  6 Ian Williamson             8 Rome MS                 109-08     33.42m  3 
  7 Justin Pressley            8 Youth Middle            106-11     32.58m  2 
  8 Lain Fordham               8 Pike County             100-03     30.55m  3 
  9 Hector Cardona             8 Jefferson Mi             99-03     30.25m  3 
 10 DJ Chester                 8 Eagles Landi             98-00     29.87m  3 
 11 I'Darious Bonds            8 Oglethorpe C             95-11     29.23m  3 
 12 Jordan Davenport           8 Shiloh Middl             94-08     28.85m  3 
 13 Ian Grimes                 8 Lakeside MS              94-03     28.72m  2 
 14 Jonas Grigenas             8 Marietta Mid             93-10     28.60m  3 
 15 Jacere Cooper              8 Morgan Count             93-03     28.42m  1 
 16 Andy Jacoby                8 George Walto             91-04     27.83m  3 
 17 Carter Steele              8 Pike County              91-03     27.81m  2 
 18 Jaden Williams             8 West Laurens             90-01     27.45m  3 
 -- Charles Norman             6 Clear Creek                 ND             1 
 -- Alex Tzevelekos            8 Liberty MS (                ND             3 
 -- Yousef Mohamed             6 Riverside MS                ND             3 
 -- Quincy Maddox              8 Gardner-Newm                ND             2 
 -- Dakota Nelson              6 Clear Creek                 ND             1 
 -- Leon Roberson              7 Dalton Middl                ND             2 
 -- Jeremiah Schine            7 Youth Middle                ND             2 
 -- Dontavious Pounds          8 Villa Rica M                ND             2 
 -- Sammer Shukri              7 Dalton Middl                ND             1 
 -- Brock Parsons              8 Vickery Cree                ND             3 
 -- ashton pickeral            7 Athens Chris                ND             2 
 -- Liam Clout                 8 Woodstock/Fr                ND             2 
 -- Walker Carpenter           7 North Pauldi                ND             1 
 -- Ageminea Davis             7 T J Elder Mi                ND             2 
 -- Nathan Cruver              7 Landmark Chr                ND             2 
 -- Asa Bailey                 7 Renfroe MS                  ND             2 
 -- Landon Armstrong           8 Piney Grove                 ND             2 
 -- Bo Bolten                  8 Bremen MS                   ND             1 
 -- Ty Bennett                 8 Jefferson Mi                ND             1 
 -- Brock Jones                8 Hebron Chris                ND             1 
 -- Porter Higgins             6 Paideia                     ND             1 
 -- Omar Lizarde               8 Morgan Count                ND             2 
 -- Emmanuel Kwarteng          7 West Laurens                ND             3 
 -- Trey Grant                 8 Shiloh Middl                ND             2 
 -- Cameron French             7 Renfroe MS                  ND             1 
 -- Thornton Hester            6 George Walto                ND             1 
 -- Za'Nyain Hawkins           7 Oglethorpe C                ND             3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Club
========================================================================
  State Meet: S 11.01  4/21/2012   Trent Terrell, Carrollton J                 
Preview Meet: P 11.35  4/12/2014   Justin Long, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Luke Blanchard             8 Unattached               11.87q -3.2 14 
  2 Ayden Duncanson            8 Unattached               11.94q -2.1 18 
  3 Nile Holman                8 Unattached               12.09q -2.6  3 
  4 Brandon Moss               8 Atl Zoom Ath             12.22q -1.7  7 
  5 khileel branch             8 Dekalb Elite             12.30q -2.9 16 
  6 Kaden Beard                8 Atl Zoom Ath             12.35q -4.0  2 
  7 Laterian Young            12 Unattached               12.37q -1.3  9 
  7 Terrence Curtis              Parkview Express         12.37q -1.3  9 
  9 Derek Cunningham, Jr      12 Unattached               12.51q -1.7  7 
 10 DJ Forde                     Parkview Express         12.58q -1.8 15 
 11 Justin Walker              8 Unattached               12.75q -1.8  5 
 12 Markese Rolen              8 Unattached               12.97q -2.1 18 
 13 Colin Jones                8 Dekalb Elite             13.07  -2.7  1 
 14 Devin Williams             7 Jackrabbit T             13.10  -2.7  1 
 15 Gerell Robinson            7 Unattached               13.17   NWI  6 
 16 Chandler Jordan            8 Jackrabbit T             13.29  -4.0  2 
 17 Javon Clark                8 Cobb Pal                 13.40  -2.8 17 
 18 Dylan Lucas               12 Unattached               14.96   NWI  6 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Club
========================================================================
  State Meet: S 11.01  4/21/2012   Trent Terrell, Carrollton J                 
Preview Meet: P 11.35  4/12/2014   Justin Long, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ayden Duncanson            8 Unattached               11.53  -0.8  2 
  2 Luke Blanchard             8 Unattached               11.75  -0.8  2 
  3 khileel branch             8 Dekalb Elite             11.86  -0.8  2 
  4 Kaden Beard                8 Atl Zoom Ath             11.87  -0.8  2 
  5 Nile Holman                8 Unattached               11.92  -0.8  2 
  6 Brandon Moss               8 Atl Zoom Ath             12.31  -0.8  2 
  7 Derek Cunningham, Jr      12 Unattached               12.44  -1.3  1 
  8 Terrence Curtis              Parkview Express         12.50  -1.3  1 
  9 Justin Walker              8 Unattached               12.64  -1.3  1 
 10 Laterian Young            12 Unattached               13.15  -1.3  1 
 11 Markese Rolen              8 Unattached               13.19  -1.3  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Club
========================================================================
  State Meet: S 22.54  4/26/2014   Justin Long, Exchange Zon                   
Preview Meet: P 22.56  4/12/2014   Justin Long, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ayden Duncanson            8 Unattached               23.70q -0.9 18 
  2 Luke Blanchard             8 Unattached               24.32q -1.5  5 
  3 Devin Clark                8 Cobb Pal                 24.44q -1.0  7 
  4 Demetrium Moore            8 Unattached               24.51q  NWI  9 
  5 Kenneth Robbins            8 Atl Zoom Ath             24.53q -2.4  4 
  6 Nile Holman                8 Unattached               24.54q -2.4  4 
  7 Kari Fuller                8 Dekalb Elite             24.68q -2.4  2 
  8 Derek Cunningham, Jr      12 Unattached               25.25q  NWI  9 
  9 Jaylen Marsh               8 Cobb Pal                 25.33q -2.4  2 
 10 Chadrick Alexander Ii      8 Atl Zoom Ath             25.51q  NWI  9 
 10 Tyler skinner              8 Dekalb Elite             25.51q -0.8  6 
 12 Justin Walker              8 Unattached               25.67q -0.8  6 
 13 DJ Forde                     Parkview Express         25.70   NWI  3 
 14 Travis Franklin            8 Unattached               25.92  -0.9 13 
 15 Devin Williams             7 Jackrabbit T             26.07  -0.9 13 
 16 Markese Rolen              8 Unattached               26.14  -0.6 11 
 17 Laterian Young            12 Unattached               26.31  -0.6 11 
 18 Chandler Jordan            8 Jackrabbit T             26.39  -1.1  1 
 19 Terrence Curtis              Parkview Express         27.00   NWI  9 
 20 Gerell Robinson            7 Unattached               27.87  -0.4 15 
 21 Jordan Wilson                East Cobb Cheeta         28.01  -0.6 17 
 22 Alexander Johnson          6 Alpha Crush              33.25  -0.7 10 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Club
========================================================================
  State Meet: S 22.54  4/26/2014   Justin Long, Exchange Zon                   
Preview Meet: P 22.56  4/12/2014   Justin Long, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ayden Duncanson            8 Unattached               23.56  -2.1  2 
  2 Luke Blanchard             8 Unattached               24.26  -2.1  2 
  3 Demetrium Moore            8 Unattached               24.38  -2.1  2 
  4 Nile Holman                8 Unattached               24.42  -2.1  2 
  5 Derek Cunningham, Jr      12 Unattached               24.72  -0.3  1 
  6 Kenneth Robbins            8 Atl Zoom Ath             24.75  -2.1  2 
  7 Chadrick Alexander Ii      8 Atl Zoom Ath             24.76  -0.3  1 
  8 Kari Fuller                8 Dekalb Elite             24.82  -0.3  1 
  9 Devin Clark                8 Cobb Pal                 24.91  -2.1  2 
 10 Justin Walker              8 Unattached               25.35  -0.3  1 
 11 Tyler skinner              8 Dekalb Elite             27.62  -0.3  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Club
===================================================================
  State Meet: S 50.24  4/24/2015   Brian Herron, Unattached                    
Preview Meet: P 53.72  4/11/2015   Devan Hart, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Devin Clark                8 Cobb Pal               P 53.51q 17 
  2 Methias Carter             8 Jackrabbit T             54.64q  9 
  3 Demetrium Moore            8 Unattached               55.18q 16 
  4 Jaylen Marsh               8 Cobb Pal                 55.47q  2 
  5 Brandon Brown              8 Atl Zoom Ath             55.97q  7 
  6 Ayden Anderson             8 Atl Zoom Ath             56.16q  6 
  7 Derek Cunningham, Jr      12 Unattached               56.32q 11 
  8 Abdoul Sy Savane             Parkview Express         56.39q 10 
  9 Markese Rolen              8 Unattached               57.09q 17 
 10 Marcus Guidry              8 Unattached               57.28q  1 
 11 Laterian Young            12 Unattached               58.53q  8 
 12 Rashad Williams            8 Dekalb Elite             58.88q 14 
 13 Joshua Parker              8 Unattached               59.54   1 
 14 Benjamin Garrison          8 Unattached               59.88   7 
 15 Travis Franklin            8 Unattached             1:00.55   7 
 16 Jahquanni Creque           8 Dekalb Elite           1:05.08  12 
 17 Aaron Guillaume            7 Unattached             1:05.60   2 
 18 Jordan Wilson                East Cobb Cheeta       1:05.61  17 
 19 Dylan Lucas               12 Unattached             1:12.25   3 
 20 William Curlutu              Parkview Express       1:15.85   1 
 21 Zion Lee                   6 Unattached             1:16.32   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Club
===================================================================
  State Meet: S 50.24  4/24/2015   Brian Herron, Unattached                    
Preview Meet: P 53.72  4/11/2015   Devan Hart, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Devin Clark                8 Cobb Pal                 52.07P  2 
  2 Methias Carter             8 Jackrabbit T             52.68P  2 
  3 Jaylen Marsh               8 Cobb Pal                 53.45P  2 
  4 Ayden Anderson             8 Atl Zoom Ath             54.08   2 
  5 Demetrium Moore            8 Unattached               54.60   2 
  6 Brandon Brown              8 Atl Zoom Ath             54.73   2 
  7 Rashad Williams            8 Dekalb Elite             55.89   1 
  8 Marcus Guidry              8 Unattached               56.13   1 
  9 Abdoul Sy Savane             Parkview Express         56.31   1 
 10 Markese Rolen              8 Unattached               57.41   1 
 11 Laterian Young            12 Unattached               57.44   1 
 12 Derek Cunningham, Jr      12 Unattached             1:00.35   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Club
===================================================================
  State Meet: S 2:05.45  4/21/2018   Matthew Fernando, Westminster             
  State Meet: S 2:05.45  4/21/2018   Matthew Fernando, Westminster             
Preview Meet: P 2:07.97  4/12/2014   Jordan Jones, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Steven McCartney           8 Unattached             2:08.59   7 
  2 Jaylen Marsh               8 Cobb Pal               2:09.12   7 
  3 Luke Churchwell            8 Unattached             2:12.25   7 
  4 Parker Miles               8 Unattached             2:15.88   6 
  5 Ryo Kitano                 8 Unattached             2:17.23   6 
  6 Edward Sherman             8 Lightning Sp           2:17.86   6 
  7 Marcus Guidry              8 Unattached             2:19.24   7 
  8 Truman Thompson            8 Unattached             2:19.46   5 
  9 Sam Maas                   8 Unattached             2:21.41   5 
 10 Alexander Knight           7 Jackrabbit T           2:21.89   6 
 11 Jack Holcomb                 Parkview Express       2:23.06   4 
 12 Joshua Parker              8 Unattached             2:24.97   5 
 13 Ryan Kelley                8 Unattached             2:27.05   1 
 14 William Keagle             8 Unattached             2:29.78   4 
 15 William Riddick            8 Atl Zoom Ath           2:30.84   3 
 16 Austin Adams               8 Unattached             2:32.66   4 
 17 Cooper Thomas              8 Unattached             2:45.06   2 
 18 Aaron Guillaume            7 Unattached             2:48.90   4 
 19 Abdoul Sy Savane             Parkview Express       2:54.39   7 
 20 Joseph Williams            7 Alpha Crush            2:57.87   1 
 21 Zion Lee                   6 Unattached             2:59.14   1 
 22 River Bass-Cico            6 Atlanta Trac           3:01.33   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Club
===================================================================
  State Meet: S 4:39.68  4/21/2018   Sam Rich, Columbia Mid                    
  State Meet: S 4:39.68  4/21/2018   Sam Rich, Columbia Mid                    
Preview Meet: P 4:51.07  4/12/2014   Jordan Jones, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Steven McCartney           8 Unattached             4:42.55P  4 
  2 Luke Churchwell            8 Unattached             4:49.46P  4 
  3 Simon M Schabort           8 Unattached             4:51.97   4 
  4 Brent Shannon              8 Unattached             4:54.91   4 
  5 Parker Miles               8 Unattached             5:00.45   4 
  6 Teddy Meredith             7 Atlanta Trac           5:01.57   4 
  7 Sumner Kirsch              8 Unattached             5:02.00   3 
  8 Ian Vinson                 7 Unattached             5:07.35   4 
  9 Sam Maas                   8 Unattached             5:15.16   3 
 10 Truman Thompson            8 Unattached             5:16.11   4 
 11 Timmy Cole                 7 Alpha Crush            5:17.07   3 
 12 Evan Owens                 8 Atlanta Trac           5:30.87   4 
 13 Corbin Squires             7 Jackrabbit T           5:36.13   1 
 14 Jack Holcomb                 Parkview Express       5:37.18   2 
 15 Will Booker                7 Unattached             5:38.78   3 
 16 William Newman            14 Unattached             5:46.34   4 
 17 Chris Wright-goss          8 Atl Zoom Ath           5:47.26   1 
 18 Jackson Hankins            7 Jackrabbit T           5:52.04   1 
 19 Tim Kernan                 7 Alpha Crush            5:54.35   2 
 20 Peyton Turknett            8 Unattached             6:07.22   1 
 21 aashwin sharma            12 Unattached             6:08.36   1 
 22 Harrison Rodbell           8 Unattached             6:14.83   1 
 23 Cooper Thomas              8 Unattached             6:20.62   2 
 24 Zion Lee                   6 Unattached             6:50.40   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Club
===================================================================
  State Meet: S 9:52.77  4/21/2017   Zack Truitt, Landmark Chr                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Steven McCartney           8 Unattached             9:59.23   3 
  2 Luke Churchwell            8 Unattached            10:24.13   3 
  3 William Newman            14 Unattached            10:46.82   3 
  4 Michael Trute              8 Unattached            11:00.64   1 
  5 Timmy Cole                 7 Alpha Crush           11:14.40   3 
  6 Trenton Sekowski           8 Unattached            11:19.47   3 
  7 Thomas Latham              6 Alpha Crush           11:25.02   1 
  8 Nicholas Andrews           8 Unattached            11:27.80   3 
  9 Jack Holcomb                 Parkview Express      11:45.54   2 
 10 Corbin Squires             7 Jackrabbit T          11:45.71   1 
 11 Noah Findlay               8 Unattached            12:16.95   1 
 12 Marshall Irvin             7 Unattached            12:25.23   2 
 13 Alex Beasley               7 Jackrabbit T          12:55.99   1 
 14 Gabe Mares                   Parkview Express      13:05.54   2 
 15 Peyton Turknett            8 Unattached            13:06.89   2 
 16 River Bass-Cico            6 Atlanta Trac          14:18.27   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Club
========================================================================
  State Meet: S 13.54  4/21/2018   Malik Mixon, Unattached                     
  State Meet: S 13.54  4/21/2018   Malik Mixon, Unattached                     
Preview Meet: P 14.83  4/12/2014   Cameron Murray, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jude Holiday               5 Unattached               14.85q -2.0 10 
  2 Jaiden Braker              8 Atl Zoom Ath             17.61q -1.1  8 
  3 Devan Sloan El               Parkview Express         17.88q -0.8  4 
  4 Klark Oliver                 Parkview Express         17.92q -2.5  9 
  5 Joshua Parker              8 Unattached               18.81q -2.5  9 
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Club
========================================================================
  State Meet: S 13.54  4/21/2018   Malik Mixon, Unattached                     
  State Meet: S 13.54  4/21/2018   Malik Mixon, Unattached                     
Preview Meet: P 14.83  4/12/2014   Cameron Murray, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jude Holiday               5 Unattached               14.45P -1.8  1 
  2 Jaiden Braker              8 Atl Zoom Ath             15.92  -1.8  1 
  3 Klark Oliver                 Parkview Express         17.05  -1.8  1 
  4 Devan Sloan El               Parkview Express         17.89  -1.8  1 
  5 Joshua Parker              8 Unattached               18.27  -1.8  1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Club
===================================================================
  State Meet: S 41.07  4/21/2012   Stockton McGuire, Landmark Chr              
Preview Meet: P 45.15  4/12/2014   Ashton Daniel, Hilsman MS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jaylen Marsh               8 Cobb Pal                 45.84   9 
  2 Benjamin Garrison          8 Unattached               46.15   3 
  3 Jaiden Patterson           7 Jackrabbit T             46.95   3 
  4 Klark Oliver                 Parkview Express         49.54   4 
  5 Joshua Parker              8 Unattached               50.41   8 
  6 Edward Sherman             8 Lightning Sp             50.75   2 
  7 Jaiden Braker              8 Atl Zoom Ath             51.55   1 
  8 Devan Sloan El               Parkview Express         52.84   4 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Club
===================================================================
  State Meet: S 44.34  4/26/2014   Exchange Zone Track Club, Exchange Zon      
                       T Young, J Long, D West, L Sims                   
Preview Meet: P 46.80  4/12/2014   Oak Hill Middle School, Oak Hill Mid        
                       K Bell, J Butler, J Harris, K Hill                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dekalb Elite                                          45.60P 11 
  2 Atl Zoom Athletics                                    46.39P 11 
     1) Chadrick Alexander Ii 8         2) Kaden Beard 8                  
     3) Kenneth Robbins 8               4) Brandon Moss 8                 
  3 Atl Zoom Athletics  'B'                               46.99  10 
     1) Alexander Smiley 8              2) Micheal Cruise 8               
     3) Ayden Anderson 8                4) Brandon Brown 8                
     5) Austin Anderson 8               6) Colby Alexander 6              
  4 Jackrabbit Track and Field                            47.18  10 
     1) Devin Williams 7                2) Methias Carter 8               
     3) Chandler Jordan 8               4) Jaiden Patterson 7             
  5 Parkview Express Track Club                           49.85   9 
  6 Jackrabbit Track and Field  'B'                       50.55   5 
     1) Jeremiah McKinzie 7             2) Ervin Pearson 7                
     3) Justin Baker 8                  4) Chad Gaffney 7                 
  7 Parkview Express Track Club  'B'                      59.29   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Club
===================================================================
  State Meet: S 3:38.95  4/25/2015   Landmark Christian School, Landmark Chr   
                         B Hayes, C Rebel, D Pickett, N Toomer             
Preview Meet: P 3:48.10  4/11/2015   Oak Hill Middle, Oak Hill Mid             
                         D Jones, G Moore, J Kilgore, M Adams              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Atl Zoom Athletics                                  3:41.15P 10 
     1) Micheal Cruise 8                2) Chadrick Alexander Ii 8        
     3) Ayden Anderson 8                4) Brandon Brown 8                
     5) Brandon Moss 8                  6) Kenneth Robbins 8              
  2 Dekalb Elite                                        3:50.63   9 
  3 Jackrabbit Track and Field                          3:52.29  10 
     1) Methias Carter 8                2) Jaiden Patterson 7             
     3) Ervin Pearson 7                 4) Alexander Knight 7             
  4 Atl Zoom Athletics  'B'                             3:56.02  10 
     1) Austin Anderson 8               2) Kaden Beard 8                  
     3) William Davis 7                 4) Chris Wright-goss 8            
     5) Colby Alexander 6               6)                                
  5 Jackrabbit Track and Field  'B'                     4:09.15   9 
     1) Altaveon Grant 7                2) Ethan Ervin 7                  
     3) Sean Ferguson 7                 4) Chad Gaffney 7                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Club
===================================================================
  State Meet: S 8:56.51  4/21/2018   Columbia Middle School, Columbia Mid      
                         J Peacock, S Rich, E Kuriko, E Needles            
  State Meet: S 8:56.51  4/21/2018   Columbia Middle School, Columbia Mid      
                         J Peacock, S Rich, E Kuriko, E Needles            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Atl Zoom Athletics                                  9:37.20   1 
     1) Austin Anderson 8               2) Colby Alexander 6              
     3) William Davis 7                 4) Chris Wright-goss 8            
     5) William Riddick 8               6)                                
  2 Jackrabbit Track and Field                          9:58.38   3 
     1) Alexander Knight 7              2) Chad Gaffney 7                 
     3) Derrick Avery 7                 4) Ethan Ervin 7                  
  3 Jackrabbit Track and Field  'B'                    10:26.52   3 
     1) Wylden Ocran 7                  2) Corbin Squires 7               
     3) Sean Ferguson 7                 4) Chance Smith 7                 
 
Boys High Jump Club
==========================================================================
  State Meet: S  5-10  4/24/2010   Deshaun Watson, Gainesville                 
  State Meet: S  5-10  4/20/2018   Malaki Starks, Jefferson Mi                 
Preview Meet: P  5-10  4/11/2015   Daniel Redford, Stewart midd                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  3 Max Tucker                 7 Unattached             5-04.00      1.62m 
  6 Jude Holiday               5 Unattached             5-04.00      1.62m 
 10 Keith Fowler               7 Lightning Sp           5-02.00      1.57m 
 -- Graham osborne             7 Unattached                  NH            
 -- Demarko Lawler Jr          7 Jackrabbit T                NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault Club
==========================================================================
  State Meet: S 12-01  4/21/2012   Stockton McGuire, Landmark Chr              
Preview Meet: P  8-01  4/11/2015   Camron Farmer, Stewart midd                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jordan Frank                 Pole Vault Atlan       9-01.00P     2.76m 
  2 Tyler Tidwell                Unattached             8-01.00P     2.46m 
 
Boys Long Jump Club
==================================================================================
  State Meet: S 21-03.50  4/20/2018   Ekemini Sunday, Jonesboro MS             
  State Meet: S 21-03.50  4/20/2018   Ekemini Sunday, Jonesboro MS             
Preview Meet: P    19-01  4/11/2015   Milton Adams, Oak Hill Mid               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           H#
==================================================================================
  1 Justin Walker              8 Unattached            18-09.00   NWI     5.71m  4 
  2 Jude Holiday               5 Unattached            18-08.50   NWI     5.70m  4 
  3 Luke Blanchard             8 Unattached            17-08.00   NWI     5.38m  4 
  4 Markese Rolen              8 Unattached            16-11.00   NWI     5.15m  1 
  5 Demarko Lawler Jr          7 Jackrabbit T          16-04.00   NWI     4.97m  3 
  6 Derek Cunningham, Jr      12 Unattached            16-01.00   NWI     4.90m  1 
  7 Laterian Young            12 Unattached            16-00.00   NWI     4.87m  1 
 -- Keith Fowler               7 Lightning Sp                ND   NWI            2 
 -- Ervin Pearson              7 Jackrabbit T                ND   NWI            1 
 -- Adrian Knuckles              Parkview Express          FOUL                  1 
 -- Ethan Simmons                Parkview Express          FOUL                  1 
 -- Aaron Guillaume            7 Unattached                FOUL                  3 
 
Boys Shot Put Club
=============================================================================
  State Meet: S 48-10  4/29/2011   Jenkins Scott, Grovetown MS                 
Preview Meet: P 42-09  4/11/2015   Rodney Wright, Hilsman                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 akinwale joshua dare       9 Unattached            49-05.00S    15.06m  1 
  2 Phillips Moore             7 Unattached            37-05.00     11.40m  1 
  3 Charles Daniels            8 Unattached            36-09.00     11.20m  3 
  4 Mekhi Hollinger            8 Cobb Pal              36-03.00     11.04m  3 
  4 Travius Franklin           8 Unattached            36-03.00     11.04m  2 
  6 Tahir Hines                7 Unattached            35-10.00     10.92m  3 
  7 Jessie Rainey              8 Cobb Pal              32-06.00      9.90m  2 
 -- Cortez Smith                 Parkview Express            ND             2 
 -- Jaiden Lawler              7 Jackrabbit T                ND             1 
 
Boys Discus Throw Club
=============================================================================
  State Meet: S 155-10  4/29/2011   Kenneth Brinson, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 akinwale joshua dare       9 Unattached              144-01     43.91m  1 
  2 Micheal Cruise             8 Atl Zoom Ath            115-02     35.10m  1 
  3 Tahir Hines                7 Unattached              103-06     31.54m  3 
  4 Travius Franklin           8 Unattached               97-09     29.79m  3 
 -- Phillips Moore             7 Unattached                  ND             1 
 -- Jaiden Lawler              7 Jackrabbit T                ND             1 
 -- Jessie Rainey              8 Cobb Pal                    ND             1 
 -- Cortez Smith                 Parkview Express            ND             1 
 -- Mekhi Hollinger            8 Cobb Pal                    ND             2