Meet Results - Alpha Crush vs Blessed Trinity Dual Meet - October 8, 2020

Alpha Crush Results [Download] [View]
  • The "Improvement" column, on the report as "Improv", compares the athlete's performance to their best time, height or distance in the database.
  • For running events, negative value is an improvement over their previous best.
  • For running events, positive value is how far off the athlete was from their previous best.
  • For field events, positive value is an improvement over their previous best.
  • For field events, negative value is how far off the athlete was from their previous best.
  • A "---" means no personal best exists in the database for that athlete for that event.
Complete Results
              Alpha Crush vs Blessed Trinity Dual Meet - 10/8/2020
                           Blessed Trinity High School

Event 1  Girls 3200 Meter Run CC
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schlaupitz, Brynn            Blessed Trinity       12:53.73    1
  2 Alberici, Ella               Alpha Crush           12:59.30    2
  3 Pearl, Sohia                 Blessed Trinity       13:25.22    3
  4 Gibbs, Mary Elizabeth        Alpha Crush           13:30.20    4
  5 Daumeyer, Rosemary           Blessed Trinity       13:57.67    5
  6 Whitney, Addison             Blessed Trinity       14:20.35    6
  7 Matura, Liana                Alpha Crush           14:22.36    7
  8 Donner, Linden               Alpha Crush           14:27.96    8
  9 Ozkan, Jaelyn                Alpha Crush           14:35.46    9
 10 Ray, London                  Alpha Crush           14:51.21   10
 11 Kelly, Jensen                Alpha Crush           15:13.57   11
 12 Marsden, Molly               Alpha Crush           15:21.51
 13 Rykowski, Maya               Alpha Crush           15:22.71
 14 Cole, Clare                  Blessed Trinity       15:31.34   12
 15 Silverio, Mia                Alpha Crush           15:35.15
 16 Latham, Megan                Alpha Crush           15:58.45
 17 Garcia, Sofi                 Blessed Trinity       16:09.70   13
 18 Waite, London                Alpha Crush           16:16.75
 19 Clancy, Caroline             Blessed Trinity       16:20.91   14
 20 Powell, Lauren               Blessed Trinity       16:22.85
 21 Ledford, Mia                 Alpha Crush           16:42.93
 22 Lenich, Megan                Blessed Trinity       16:52.21
 23 Shank, Allison               Blessed Trinity       17:24.81
 24 Brown, Lauren                Alpha Crush           17:26.38
 25 Walkenhorst, Alexis          Alpha Crush           17:41.46
 26 Sloboda, Emily               Alpha Crush           17:42.52
 27 Donner, Emery                Alpha Crush           18:17.40
 28 Hynes, Bridey                Blessed Trinity       18:29.42
 29 Vu, Elizabeth                Alpha Crush           18:34.64
 30 Magnus, Carina               Blessed Trinity       18:45.41
 31 Wallace, Mary Katherine      Blessed Trinity       18:45.65
 32 Poehler, Sophie              Alpha Crush           18:46.23
 33 Findlay, Sofia               Blessed Trinity       19:37.80
 34 Ginn, Emily                  Alpha Crush           19:45.71
 35 Elizarraras, Paula           Blessed Trinity       19:46.10
 36 Salvanha, Larissa            Alpha Crush           19:53.32
 37 Ozkan, Elise                 Alpha Crush           20:11.86

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Blessed Trinity              27    1    3    5    6   12   13   14
      Total Time:  1:10:08.31
         Average:    14:01.67
   2 Alpha Crush Running Club     30    2    4    7    8    9   10   11
      Total Time:  1:09:55.28
         Average:    13:59.06


Event 2  Boys 3200 Meter Run CC
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Latham, Tommy                Alpha Crush           10:28.84    1
  2 Hynes, Whit                  Blessed Trinity       11:24.74    2
  3 Yanis, Caeden                Alpha Crush           11:31.10    3
  4 Villanueva, Micah            Alpha Crush           11:36.84    4
  5 Findlay, Braxton             Blessed Trinity       11:59.11    5
  6 Koppel, Jason                Alpha Crush           12:01.44    6
  7 Soricelli, Isaac             Blessed Trinity       12:20.25    7
  8 Donner, Grey                 Alpha Crush           12:20.61    8
  9 Palacios-Rodriguez, Cisco    Alpha Crush           12:29.08    9
 10 Ward, Grant                  Alpha Crush           12:31.32   10
 11 Donovan, Whit                Alpha Crush           12:32.07
 12 Daumeyer, Joe                Blessed Trinity       12:37.47   11
 13 Cryer, John                  Alpha Crush           12:42.44
 14 Turner, Nash                 Alpha Crush           13:02.86
 15 Grant, Jacob                 Alpha Crush           13:11.33
 16 Smith, William               Alpha Crush           13:14.24
 17 Cotter, Paul                 Blessed Trinity       13:27.93   12
 18 Griffin, James               Blessed Trinity       13:30.47   13
 19 Haydock, Sam                 Blessed Trinity       13:32.24   14
 20 Pinto, Nicholas              Blessed Trinity       13:38.15
 21 Marr, Sebastian              Alpha Crush           13:46.21
 22 Schmitt, Andrew              Alpha Crush           14:04.59
 23 Rasmituth, Luke              Alpha Crush           14:12.45
 24 Wallas, Joseph               Blessed Trinity       14:23.48
 25 Hudkins, Creighton           Blessed Trinity       14:32.89
 26 James, Marshall              Alpha Crush           14:34.05
 27 Maxwell, Tristan             Alpha Crush           14:34.38
 28 Baumblatt, Davis             Alpha Crush           14:53.30
 29 Goldstein, Jacob             Alpha Crush           15:50.24
 30 Gibbs, Andrew                Alpha Crush           16:00.91
 31 Thurman, James               Alpha Crush           16:07.17
 32 Markham, Jack                Alpha Crush           16:14.45
 33 Hicks, Brodie                Alpha Crush           16:21.36
 34 Henry, Patrick               Blessed Trinity       16:45.99
 35 Stankiewicz, Peter           Blessed Trinity       16:48.26
 36 Bartlett, Chase              Alpha Crush           16:57.54
 37 Culotta, Joseph              Alpha Crush           17:07.52
 38 Rodriguez, Hector            Blessed Trinity       18:35.75
 39 Woodrough, Stephen           Alpha Crush           18:42.68
 40 Burgess, Bennett             Alpha Crush           19:06.73
 41 Scarborough, Peter           Blessed Trinity       19:15.40
 42 Ozkan, Emmett                Alpha Crush           23:57.20

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Alpha Crush Running Club     22    1    3    4    6    8    9   10
      Total Time:    57:58.83
         Average:    11:35.77
   2 Blessed Trinity              37    2    5    7   11   12   13   14
      Total Time:  1:01:49.50
         Average:    12:21.90