Meet Results - Georgia Middle School Track Championships - April 23 & 25, 2021

Alpha Crush Results [Download] [View]
  • The "Improvement" column, on the report as "Improv", compares the athlete's performance to their best time, height or distance in the database.
  • For running events, negative value is an improvement over their previous best.
  • For running events, positive value is how far off the athlete was from their previous best.
  • For field events, positive value is an improvement over their previous best.
  • For field events, negative value is how far off the athlete was from their previous best.
  • A "---" means no personal best exists in the database for that athlete for that event.
  • "NT" means "no time"; athlete registered for meet but did not participate
  • "DNF" means "did not finish"; athlete started but did not complete race
Complete Results
    2021 Georgia Middle School State Championship - 4/23/2021 to 4/25/2021

Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  State Meet: S 12.02  4/21/2012   Venida Fagan, Chamblee MS
Preview Meet: P 12.53  4/12/2014   Brittany Trawick, Oak Hill Mid
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor Gullatte            8 Drive Phase,           P 12.51q  NWI 15
  2 Alyssa Crump               8 Track Georgi             12.58q  NWI 10
  3 Anaya Fraser               8 Peak Perfoma             12.61q  NWI 14
  4 Monroe Lewis               7 Jackrabbit T             12.63q  NWI 13
  5 Janai Jones                8 Jackrabbit T             12.69q  NWI 16
  6 Samaya Scranton            7 Unattached               12.84q  NWI 12
  7 Moriah Campbell            6 Landmark Chr             12.98q  NWI  7
  8 Mia Glisson                8 Unattached               13.07q  NWI 11
  9 Mikayla Virgin             7 Track Georgi             13.08q  NWI  6
 10 Isabel Rettiger            8 Buford MS                13.12q  NWI  5
 11 Ayanna Cintron             8 Unattached               13.16q  NWI  1
 12 Dimeshia Dukes             6 Atl Zoom Ath             13.22q  NWI  6
 13 Ziyan Williams             8 Lakeside MS              13.32   NWI  1
 14 Cymonne Johnson            8 Atl Zoom Ath             13.33   NWI  4
 15 Kymora Smith               8 Morgan Count             13.40   NWI  9
 16 Oniysjah Bonner            7 Carrollton J             13.44   NWI 10
 17 Makai August               7 Unattached               13.47   NWI  9
 18 Naomi Hackett              8 Atlanta Inte             13.50   NWI 12
 19 Jada Hyman                 8 Unattached               13.51   NWI  8  13.507
 20 Kamariona Dix              8 Carrollton J             13.51   NWI  1  13.510
 21 Rihanna Wood               7 Jefferson Mi             13.52   NWI  3  13.512
 22 Addy Mathis                7 Model MS                 13.52   NWI  5  13.515
 23 Javia Samples              7 Model MS                 13.52   NWI 11  13.517
 24 Jolie Wingfield            8 Dalton Middl             13.52   NWI  8  13.520
 25 Caitlyn Nesbitt            8 West Laurens             13.57   NWI  4
 26 Madison Walker               Lightning Spikes         13.60   NWI 13
 27 Miley Booker               7 Unattached               13.62   NWI 16
 28 Jayla Collins              7 Commerce Mid             13.65   NWI 14
 29 Josie Collins              7 Athens Acade             13.66   NWI 13
 30 Arnasia Jordan             7 T J Elder Mi             13.71   NWI  4
 31 Layla Veasley              8 Morgan Count             13.73   NWI  9
 32 Majesty Hicks              7 Unattached               13.78   NWI  7
 33 Ke'Dèsha Moore            8 Hart County              13.80   NWI 14
 34 Gabrielle Moses            6 Unattached               13.81   NWI 13
 35 MiAngel Allrich            8 Landmark Chr             13.82   NWI 16  13.817
 36 Zy'diah Hunter             6 Jefferson Mi             13.82   NWI  2  13.818
 37 Nakayla Lundy              8 Oak Hill Mid             13.83   NWI  8
 38 Ja'niah Drake              8 Thomson High             13.86   NWI  8
 39 Khyla Bell                 7 Central Midd             13.88   NWI  7
 40 Aveecia Sherman            6 Oak Hill Mid             13.93   NWI 10
 41 Peyton Hitt                7 Unattached               13.94   NWI  5
 42 Reagen Jones               8 Temple Middl             14.00   NWI  2
 43 Halimah Adejumo            7 John S. Davi             14.03   NWI 11
 44 Janiya Wilson              7 Dalton Middl             14.04   NWI  3
 45 Janiya Scott               7 Thomson High             14.09   NWI 12  14.087
 46 Sessen Mehari              8 Sapphire-Ruf             14.09   NWI  7  14.088
 47 Aniyah Rowe                8 Liberty MS (             14.10   NWI  1  14.091
 48 Akyra Lewis                6 Heard County             14.10   NWI  6  14.100
 49 Kate Bastin                7 Atlanta Trac             14.12   NWI 15
 50 Jurdyn Johnson             6 Sapphire-Ruf             14.13   NWI  7
 51 Jacely Hogan               7 West Laurens             14.14   NWI  5
 52 Dachelle Lucas             8 Loganville C             14.19   NWI  6
 53 Baylee Howard              6 Unattached               14.25   NWI 15
 54 Makenlie Lasseter          8 Heard County             14.28   NWI  3  14.272
 55 Keasia Harper              8 T J Elder Mi             14.28   NWI  2  14.280
 56 Zoe Brown                  7 Trickum Midd             14.29   NWI  1
 57 McKenzie Jenkins           7 Marietta Mid             14.30   NWI 10
 58 Silvana Davila             6 Trinity Chri             14.40   NWI 16  14.392
 59 Caroline Hardy             8 Piney Grove              14.40   NWI  8  14.398
 60 Samatha Wilson             6 Hart County              14.43   NWI 14
 61 Kenzie Sewell              8 Clear Creek              14.44   NWI 11
 62 Emily Hill                 8 Piney Grove              14.47   NWI 13
 63 Cheyanne Mapp              8 Banks County             14.54   NWI  4
 64 Rylee Ferguson             7 Vickery Cree             14.62   NWI  4
 65 Kenniey Power              7 Temple Middl             14.65   NWI  4
 66 Kaya Solomon               8 Cartersville             14.73   NWI  6
 67 Sydni Hope                 7 Greater Atla             14.75   NWI  2
 68 Bethany Moon               8 Banks County             14.94   NWI 11
 69 Jayda Smith                7 Woodstock/Fr             14.95   NWI 12
 70 Madison Sieg               6 George Walto             15.01   NWI 10
 71 Llashai Hall               8 Woodstock/Fr             15.02   NWI 11
 72 Evie Wurttemberg           6 Perimeter Ch             15.08   NWI  5
 73 Inikki Haynes              7 East Cobb Ch             15.12   NWI  3
 74 Hailey Gammon              7 Trinity Chri             15.14   NWI 13
 75 Helena Meier               8 Loganville C             15.21   NWI  3
 76 Kemya Keenan               7 Marietta Mid             15.25   NWI  5
 77 McKennah Phelan            6 Perimeter Ch             15.26   NWI  6
 78 Averie Brotherton          6 Cartersville             15.50   NWI  9
 79 Jordan Rock                6 Atlanta Trac             15.56   NWI  2
 80 Grayson Murray             7 Paideia                  15.60   NWI  9
 81 Jalisa April               6 Greater Atla             15.62   NWI 12
 82 Mariah Seals              12 East Cobb Ch             15.88   NWI 10

Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  State Meet: S 12.02  4/21/2012   Venida Fagan, Chamblee MS
Preview Meet: P 12.53  4/12/2014   Brittany Trawick, Oak Hill Mid
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Janai Jones                8 Jackrabbit T             12.14P -0.7  2
  2 Anaya Fraser               8 Peak Perfoma             12.42P -0.7  2
  3 Taylor Gullatte            8 Drive Phase,             12.47P -0.7  2
  4 Alyssa Crump               8 Track Georgi             12.66  -0.7  2
  5 Monroe Lewis               7 Jackrabbit T             12.76  -0.7  2
  6 Mikayla Virgin             7 Track Georgi             12.80   0.2  1
  7 Isabel Rettiger            8 Buford MS                12.83   0.2  1
  8 Moriah Campbell            6 Landmark Chr             12.96   0.2  1
  9 Mia Glisson                8 Unattached               12.97   0.2  1
 10 Ayanna Cintron             8 Unattached               13.10   0.2  1
 11 Dimeshia Dukes             6 Atl Zoom Ath             13.23   0.2  1
 12 Samaya Scranton            7 Unattached               13.78  -0.7  2

Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  State Meet: S 24.45  4/21/2012   Makenzie Dunmore, Boys & Girls
Preview Meet: P 25.37  4/12/2014   Daloria Boone, Oak Hill Mid
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anaya Fraser               8 Peak Perfoma             25.58q  0.4 19
  2 Janai Jones                8 Jackrabbit T             25.66q  1.5 18
  3 Quinn Conwell              7 Jackrabbit T             25.71q -2.1 17
  4 Taylor Gullatte            8 Drive Phase,             25.76q  NWI 16
  5 Malia Campbell             8 Landmark Chr             26.49q  NWI 15
  6 Danayja Harper             8 Track Georgi             26.64q  3.4  3
  7 Isabel Rettiger            8 Buford MS                26.74q  2.4  2
  8 Alyssa Crump               8 Track Georgi             26.81q -3.8 12
  9 Samaya Scranton            7 Unattached               26.86q -1.8 11
 10 Moriah Campbell            6 Landmark Chr             26.91q -1.3 13
 11 Jada Hyman                 8 Unattached               26.93q  1.9  4
 12 Mia Glisson                8 Unattached               27.12q -1.3 10
 13 Oniysjah Bonner            7 Carrollton J             27.24  -1.3 10
 14 K'Dyn Shepherd             8 Smyrna Elite             27.32   NWI  8
 15 Simone Dennis              6 Alpha Crush              27.37  -1.8 11
 16 Kenzie Henderson           8 Oglethorpe C             27.43   1.9  4
 17 Madison Walker            12 Unattached               27.44  -2.0  7  27.431
 17 Dimeshia Dukes             6 Atl Zoom Ath             27.44  -0.6  5  27.431
 19 Ayanna Cintron             8 Unattached               27.45   1.7  1
 20 Jolie Wingfield            8 Dalton Middl             27.49  -1.9 14
 21 Addy Mathis                7 Model MS                 27.64  -1.3 10  27.638
 22 Ziyan Williams             8 Lakeside MS              27.64   2.4  2  27.640
 23 Cymonne Johnson            8 Atl Zoom Ath             27.65  -2.0  7
 24 Josie Collins              7 Athens Acade             27.66  -1.3 13
 25 Zariah Jordan              8 T J Elder Mi             27.99  -0.3  9
 26 Shiloh Stewart             7 Trinity Chri             28.08  -0.3  9
 27 Makai August               7 Unattached               28.09  -0.6  5
 28 Miley Booker               7 Unattached               28.11  -2.1 17
 29 Rihanna Wood               7 Jefferson Mi             28.22   NWI 16
 30 Ja'niah Drake              8 Thomson High             28.25   1.5 18
 31 Kayden Hope                8 T J Elder Mi             28.26   NWI  8
 32 Kennedy Osborn             8 Dodge County             28.31  -0.3  9
 33 Majesty Hicks              7 Unattached               28.33  -1.0  6  28.321
 34 Javeria Gresham            7 Morgan Count             28.33   NWI 15  28.323
 35 Naomi Hackett              8 Atlanta Inte             28.45   3.4  3  28.447
 36 Shanya Washington          7 Dalton Middl             28.45   NWI  8  28.448
 37 Kamariona Dix              8 Carrollton J             28.47   1.7  1
 38 Gabrielle Moses            6 Unattached               28.50  -3.8 12
 39 Mackenzie Hight            8 Rome MS                  28.53  -1.3 13
 40 Raegan Kutob               6 Drive Phase,             28.61  -0.6  5
 41 Kate Bastin                7 Atlanta Trac             28.83  -2.1 17  28.827
 42 Sessen Mehari              8 Sapphire-Ruf             28.83   NWI 15  28.830
 43 Janie Goldin               6 Buford MS                28.84  -1.9 14
 44 Ke'Dèsha Moore            8 Hart County              28.85  -1.9 14
 45 Javia Samples              7 Model MS                 28.97   1.5 18
 46 Khyla Bell                 7 Central Midd             29.00  -0.6  5
 47 Gabriel Williamson           Lightning Spikes         29.01   NWI 16
 48 Dachelle Lucas             8 Loganville C             29.08   NWI  8
 49 Rileigh Harrison           7 Jefferson Mi             29.15   0.4 19
 50 Nakayla Lundy              8 Oak Hill Mid             29.26  -1.3 10
 51 Akyra Lewis                6 Heard County             29.34  -2.0  7
 52 Gabrielle Massey           8 Morgan Count             29.39  -1.3 10
 53 Reagen Jones               8 Temple Middl             29.46  -1.8 11
 54 Claire Littlejohn          7 Rome MS                  29.48  -1.0  6
 55 Halimah Adejumo            7 John S. Davi             29.50   NWI 16
 56 Lorece Brown               7 Unattached               29.54   NWI 16
 57 Kemora Renfroe             7 Oak Hill Mid             29.59   1.7  1
 58 McKenzie Jenkins           7 Marietta Mid             29.62  -1.3 13
 59 Kimsey Ann Lerch           8 Malcom Bridg             29.78   1.7  1
 60 Kenzie Sewell              8 Clear Creek              29.82   2.4  2
 61 Silvana Davila             6 Trinity Chri             29.89  -1.0  6
 62 Kaci Franklin              7 Paideia                  29.94  -1.8 11
 63 Ella Choate                7 Perimeter Ch             29.96  -2.1 17  29.955
 64 Kirah Frazier              7 Dodge County             29.96   0.4 19  29.960
 65 Naya Brown                 8 Unattached               30.02   2.4  2
 66 Blakely Daniell            7 Temple Middl             30.08  -2.1 17
 67 Zoe Brown                  7 Trickum Midd             30.21  -0.6  5
 68 Za'Niyah Howard            7 Thomson High             30.30  -1.9 14
 69 Reagan May                 6 Greater Atla             30.36   NWI 15
 70 Peyton Dean                8 West Laurens             30.47   0.4 19
 71 Sydney Neel                7 Vickery Cree             30.50   1.9  4
 72 Rachael Hizown             8 Woodstock/Fr             30.53  -0.3  9
 73 Tara Tomori                6 Atlanta Inte             30.54   3.4  3  30.532
 74 Marandon Timmons           6 West Laurens             30.54   NWI 16  30.535
 75 Ella Coleman               7 Heard County             30.61   3.4  3
 76 Ella Dillon                7 Athens Acade             30.66  -1.9 14
 77 Grace Awoyemi              6 John S. Davi             30.74  -1.3 10
 78 Samatha Wilson             6 Hart County              30.82  -3.8 12
 79 Jurdyn Johnson             6 Sapphire-Ruf             30.97  -3.8 12
 80 Trinity Miles              7 Marietta Mid             31.00   0.4 19
 81 Gabriella Smith           12 Unattached               31.04  -3.8 12
 82 Mia Joiner                 6 Greater Atla             31.13  -1.3 13
 83 Iyanna Haynes              7 East Cobb Ch             31.15  -0.3  9
 84 Catherine Bruno            7 Loganville C             31.36   1.7  1
 85 Andrea Heffelfinger        7 Lanier Thund             31.38  -0.6  5
 86 Haley Scherer              7 Atlanta Trac             31.47   2.4  2
 87 Claire Lawrence            8 George Walto             31.63   NWI  8
 88 Evie Wurttemberg           6 Perimeter Ch             31.93   1.7  1
 89 Inikki Haynes              7 East Cobb Ch             32.26  -1.8 11
 90 Grayson Murray             7 Paideia                  32.72   3.4  3
 91 Deryn Ford                 7 Trickum Midd             33.00   1.9  4
 92 Selah Hoskin               5 Lanier Thund             33.29  -1.0  6
 93 McKenzie Perkins           7 Unattached               34.64  -0.3  9
 94 Fatima Rubio               6 Woodstock/Fr             35.02  -2.0  7
 95 Emma Tillman               7 Alton C. Cre             35.53  -1.3 13

Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  State Meet: S 24.45  4/21/2012   Makenzie Dunmore, Boys & Girls
Preview Meet: P 25.37  4/12/2014   Daloria Boone, Oak Hill Mid
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Janai Jones                8 Jackrabbit T             24.75P -1.0  2
  2 Anaya Fraser               8 Peak Perfoma             24.80P -1.0  2
  3 Taylor Gullatte            8 Drive Phase,             25.52  -1.0  2
  4 Quinn Conwell              7 Jackrabbit T             25.73  -1.0  2
  5 Samaya Scranton            7 Unattached               25.89  -2.3  1
  6 Alyssa Crump               8 Track Georgi             26.06  -2.3  1
  7 Malia Campbell             8 Landmark Chr             26.29  -1.0  2
  8 Moriah Campbell            6 Landmark Chr             26.42  -2.3  1
  9 Danayja Harper             8 Track Georgi             26.44  -1.0  2
 10 Isabel Rettiger            8 Buford MS                26.46  -2.3  1
 11 Jada Hyman                 8 Unattached               27.09  -2.3  1
 12 Mia Glisson                8 Unattached               27.53  -2.3  1

Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  State Meet: S 55.56  4/22/2017   Trinity Price, AtL ZooM Ath
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Olivia Harris              6 Jackrabbit T             56.84q 19
  2 Cortney Adams              8 Drive Phase,             57.81q 18
  3 Marianna Wright            8 Sapphire-Ruf             58.64q 17
  4 Samaya Scranton            7 Unattached               59.97q 10
  5 Sydney Glee                8 Galloway               1:00.66q  9
  6 Dominigue Brown            9 Jackrabbit T           1:00.75q 15
  7 Danayja Harper             8 Track Georgi           1:01.01q 12
  8 Malia Campbell             8 Landmark Chr           1:01.50q 14
  9 K'Dyn Shepherd             8 Smyrna Elite           1:01.64q  7
 10 Kiyah Boyd                 8 Unattached             1:02.07q  8
 11 Oluwatosin Awoleye         8 Peak Perfoma           1:02.09q 16
 12 Jada Hyman                 8 Unattached             1:02.11q  5
 13 Raegan Kutob               6 Drive Phase,           1:02.42   2
 14 Gabrielle Moses            6 Unattached             1:02.48   5
 15 Wynter Houston             7 Atl Zoom Ath           1:02.63   6
 16 Khaytiana Wilkerson        8 Dodge County           1:02.66   7
 17 Shiloh Stewart             7 Trinity Chri           1:02.92  11
 18 Alana Smith                6 Atl Zoom Ath           1:02.98  19
 19 Kenzie Henderson           8 Oglethorpe C           1:03.41   1
 20 Simone Dennis              6 Alpha Crush            1:03.75   8
 21 Kayden Hope                8 T J Elder Mi           1:04.03  13
 22 Zhai Holmes                7 Track Georgi           1:04.04  11
 23 Makai August               7 Unattached             1:05.01  10
 24 Alecia Brown               6 Carrollton J           1:05.35  18
 25 Madison Walker               Lightning Spikes       1:05.64   7
 26 Camille Moses              8 Unattached             1:06.26   1
 27 Jacely Hogan               7 West Laurens           1:06.32  14
 28 Carolina Kimmich           6 Atlanta Inte           1:06.43   9
 29 Abby Waldrop               8 Bremen MS              1:06.57  18
 30 Cristiana Chachere         8 Landmark Chr           1:06.57  16
 31 Harmoni Askew              8 Unattached             1:07.02  17
 32 Ja'nya Allen               8 Smyrna Elite           1:07.11   3
 33 Kennedy Osborn             8 Dodge County           1:07.22   2
 34 Akyra Lewis                6 Heard County           1:07.23   6
 35 Leyla Booth                7 Cartersville           1:07.27   7
 36 Rileigh Harrison           7 Jefferson Mi           1:07.28  12
 37 Jessica Miller             8 Central Midd           1:07.33  15
 38 Katie Tantillo             7 Marist                 1:07.36  15
 39 Gabriel Williamson           Lightning Spikes       1:07.40   6
 40 Claire Littlejohn          7 Rome MS                1:07.50  10
 41 Aniyah Rowe                8 Liberty MS (           1:07.68  17
 42 Demere Gray                8 George Walto           1:07.69  16
 43 Emma Ginorio               8 Dalton Middl           1:07.83   6
 44 Dilynngher Benson          5 Atlanta Trac           1:08.17  13
 45 Chloe Arrington            8 Unattached             1:08.51   3
 46 Ryleigh Nix                7 Vickery Cree           1:08.65  14
 47 Grace Awoyemi              6 John S. Davi           1:08.79   4
 48 Emma Wilson                7 Bleckley Co.           1:08.92  13
 49 Tiffany Wentworth          8 Unattached             1:09.05  18
 50 Kaci Franklin              7 Paideia                1:09.13   2
 51 Ella Choate                7 Perimeter Ch           1:09.17   1
 52 Ella Dillon                7 Athens Acade           1:09.28   8
 53 Iyanna Haynes              7 East Cobb Ch           1:09.34  10
 54 Jurney Ford                7 Morgan Count           1:09.50   7
 55 Jade Kitchens              6 T J Elder Mi           1:09.58   8
 55 Anouk Robbiani             5 Atlanta Inte           1:09.58   9
 57 Mia Joiner                 6 Greater Atla           1:09.63   8
 58 Sumedha Uppalapati         8 Piney Grove            1:09.90   5
 59 Aanyah Lovett              8 Temple Middl           1:09.94  11
 60 Serenity Goodman           8 Heard County           1:10.44  14
 61 Lorece Brown               7 Unattached             1:10.51  17
 62 Nora Turner                6 Oglethorpe C           1:11.09  16
 63 AnnMarie Rudloff           7 Vickery Cree           1:11.10  10
 64 Laura Christ               7 Trinity Chri           1:11.25   4
 65 Shayla Butler              7 West Laurens           1:11.98  16
 66 Camille Brown              7 Marietta Mid           1:12.17   1
 67 Ariya Lee                  7 Sapphire-Ruf           1:12.22   2
 68 Kassidy Cox                7 Carrollton J           1:12.58  19
 69 Aveecia Sherman            6 Oak Hill Mid           1:12.79  10
 70 Adalyn Ledbetter           8 Jefferson Mi           1:12.86  12
 71 Naya Brown                 8 Unattached             1:12.95   5
 72 Caroline Bagwell           8 Temple Middl           1:13.08   6
 73 Maqueria Murray            7 Oak Hill Mid           1:13.48   9
 74 Inikki Haynes              7 East Cobb Ch           1:13.81  18
 75 Reagan Miller              8 Brookwood Yo           1:14.20   8
 76 Riley Landon               6 Perimeter Ch           1:14.32  15
 77 Scarlet Gary               8 Loganville C           1:14.81  12
 78 Madeleine Moon-Chun        7 Paideia                1:15.06   3
 79 Shannon Booker             8 Cartersville           1:15.15   5
 80 LaKendra Martin            6 Thomson High           1:15.23   7
 81 Maddie Coaker              7 Alton C. Cre           1:15.40   9
 82 Sarai Brown                7 Morgan Count           1:15.57  14
 83 Abby Tillman               7 Brookwood Yo           1:16.27  14
 84 Ife Olabiyi                6 Loganville C           1:16.31   1
 85 Sofia Aston                7 Woodstock/Fr           1:16.63   6
 86 Mia Ledford                7 Alpha Crush            1:17.12  11
 87 Reagan May                 6 Greater Atla           1:17.13  17
 88 Jada Martin                8 Thomson High           1:17.16   3
 89 Deryn Ford                 7 Trickum Midd           1:18.19   4
 90 McKenzie Perkins           7 Unattached             1:18.57   3
 91 Addie Balboa               6 Woodstock/Fr           1:19.22   4
 92 Trinity Miles              7 Marietta Mid           1:20.07   9
 93 Emma Tillman               7 Alton C. Cre           1:23.45  16

Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  State Meet: S 55.56  4/22/2017   Trinity Price, AtL ZooM Ath
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Olivia Harris              6 Jackrabbit T             55.11S  2
  2 Cortney Adams              8 Drive Phase,             57.21   2
  3 Malia Campbell             8 Landmark Chr             58.53   1
  4 Marianna Wright            8 Sapphire-Ruf             58.75   2
  5 Jada Hyman                 8 Unattached               58.78   1
  6 Samaya Scranton            7 Unattached               59.17   2
  7 Sydney Glee                8 Galloway                 59.86   2
  8 Dominigue Brown            9 Jackrabbit T           1:00.29   2
  9 Oluwatosin Awoleye         8 Peak Perfoma           1:00.49   1
 10 Danayja Harper             8 Track Georgi           1:01.01   1
 11 K'Dyn Shepherd             8 Smyrna Elite           1:05.05   1

Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
  State Meet: S 2:20.25  4/26/2014   Anna Marian Block, Athens Acade
Preview Meet: P 2:23.58  4/12/2014   Tai Brown, Unattached
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oluwatosin Awoleye         8 Peak Perfoma           2:16.12S  8
  2 Cortney Adams              8 Drive Phase,           2:18.72S  8
  3 Shari Brown                8 Landmark Chr           2:18.74S  8
  4 Ella Gibbs                 7 Bleckley Co.           2:19.85S  8
  5 Ansley Moore               8 Team Fusion            2:25.03   8
  6 Clodagh O'Bryant           8 North Hall             2:27.82   8
  7 Audrey Hotard              8 Team Fusion            2:29.17   8
  8 Azalea Snell               8 Loganville C           2:29.49   8
  9 Sydnie Henderson           8 Oglethorpe C           2:29.90   7
 10 Alaiya James               6 Atl Zoom Ath           2:32.36   7
 11 Alana Smith                6 Atl Zoom Ath           2:32.63   7
 12 Layla Melton               7 Unattached             2:32.99   8
 13 Camille Moses              8 Unattached             2:33.23   7
 14 Shea Fagan                 8 Unattached             2:33.74   1
 15 Ryleigh Nix                7 Vickery Cree           2:33.90   6
 16 Harriet Blaha              7 Pace Academy           2:34.60   7
 17 Mayla Merhai               8 Lakeside MS            2:35.11   6
 18 Anna Blaich                8 Renfroe MS             2:35.28   7
 19 Jessica Miller             8 Central Midd           2:35.29   6
 20 Lillian Glass              7 Atlanta Inte           2:35.44   1
 21 Emily Jacobs               7 Woodstock/Fr           2:35.82   6
 22 Liliana Beemer             6 Columbia Mid           2:36.65   7
 23 Ebun Odelowo               7 Smyrna Elite           2:37.04   6
 24 Sarah Fassinger            8 Jackrabbit T           2:38.80   8
 25 Jaylyn Rooks               8 Carrollton J           2:39.14   7
 26 Violet Patton              6 Jefferson Mi           2:39.25   8
 27 Caroline Bold              6 Trickum Midd           2:39.68   6
 28 Sumedha Uppalapati         8 Piney Grove            2:40.79   7
 29 Audrey Adams               8 Buford MS              2:41.06   6
 30 Olivia Massar              8 Georgia Elit           2:41.51   7
 31 Liana Matura               7 Piney Grove            2:42.42   6
 32 Brynn Schlaupitz           7 Alpha Crush            2:44.00   6
 33 Abby George                7 Cartersville           2:45.21   6
 34 Emma Patrick               6 Unattached             2:45.39   4
 35 Kolbi McBrayer             7 Monroe Count           2:45.82   5
 36 Sophia Ahumada-Lartundo    7 Rome MS                2:46.95   4
 37 Lily Farrell               6 Bleckley Co.           2:46.96   5
 38 Madelyn Wilson             8 Riverside MS           2:47.15   1
 39 Natalie Kitchens           6 Unattached             2:48.24   1
 40 McKinley Smith             6 Athens Chris           2:48.71   6
 41 Riley Landon               6 Perimeter Ch           2:48.97   5
 42 Addison Tilley             8 Unattached             2:49.30   6
 43 Peyton Klepal              6 Morgan Count           2:49.41   5
 44 Gabby Garnett              7 Unattached             2:49.82   4
 45 Clara Laskowski            7 Atlanta Trac           2:50.14   5
 46 Clare Cole                 8 Unattached             2:50.25   1
 47 Maycie Pompa               8 Unattached             2:50.83   5
 48 Lilly Schmittel            8 Unattached             2:51.55   5
 49 Kaylin Hill                8 Carrollton J           2:51.78   4
 50 Kayslen Armstrong          8 Unattached             2:52.17   5
 51 Lily Lord                  6 Woodstock/Fr           2:52.73   5
 52 Ruby Wilson                6 Landmark Chr           2:53.03   3
 53 Emmy Brown                 5 Brookwood Yo           2:53.16   2
 54 Isabelle Johnson           7 Trinity Chri           2:54.26   4
 55 Mia Ledford                7 Alpha Crush            2:54.44   1
 56 Andrea Najera              7 Dalton Middl           2:54.62   2
 57 Myla Kresge                7 Atlanta Trac           2:55.07   4
 58 Olivia Tanner              7 Monroe Count           2:55.61   3
 59 Scarlet Gary               8 Loganville C           2:55.80   3
 60 Princess Huff              6 Oak Hill Mid           2:55.87   3
 61 Jordan Brown               8 Oak Hill Mid           2:56.17   2
 62 Caroline Pennington        6 Holy Spirit            2:56.28   3
 63 Isla Bell                  6 Hart County            2:56.93   4
 64 Adelie Saussy              7 West Laurens           2:57.07   5
 65 Lauren Thomas              6 Perimeter Ch           2:57.66   3
 66 Caroline Bagwell           8 Temple Middl           2:58.04   4
 67 Lorece Brown               7 Unattached             2:58.48   5
 68 Anna Aycock                7 Trinity Chri           2:59.21   4
 69 Maddie Coaker              7 Alton C. Cre           2:59.97   2
 70 Abby Sines                 6 Heard County           3:00.78   2
 71 McKenzie Perkins           7 Unattached             3:01.15   2
 72 Josie Masterson            7 Marietta Mid           3:01.19   2
 73 Christine Sailor           7 LG Mustangs            3:01.52   2
 74 Abby Tillman               7 Brookwood Yo           3:01.60   2
 75 Alana Thomas               8 Buford MS              3:03.53   2
 76 Danielle Smith             6 Dalton Middl           3:04.27   4
 77 Jaleigh Harper             7 Morgan Count           3:04.96   3
 78 Edith Foster               7 Marietta Mid           3:05.21   2
 79 Estefania Serrano          8 Rome MS                3:05.74   2
 80 Deryn Ford                 7 Trickum Midd           3:07.34   3
 81 Carolyn Thomas             8 Unattached             3:13.55   1
 82 Ryan Singh                 6 Jackrabbit T           3:18.99   8
 83 Danilyn Holloway           6 Heard County           3:25.70   2

Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
  State Meet: S 5:08.60  4/26/2014   Anna Marian Block, Athens Acade
Preview Meet: P 5:12.71  4/11/2015   Haley Hooper, Unattached
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ella Gibbs                 7 Bleckley Co.           5:09.86P  4
  2 Ansley Moore               8 Team Fusion            5:18.68   4
  3 Audrey Hotard              8 Team Fusion            5:19.03   4
  4 Clodagh O'Bryant           8 North Hall             5:29.20   4
  5 Shari Brown                8 Landmark Chr           5:30.06   4
  6 Shea Fagan                 8 Unattached             5:31.93   4
  7 Anna Blaich                8 Renfroe MS             5:33.27   4
  8 Liliana Beemer             6 Columbia Mid           5:33.45   4
  9 Elizabeth Stamey           8 Unattached             5:38.61   4
 10 Ana Miller                 7 Rising Star            5:39.34   4
 11 Azalea Snell               8 Loganville C           5:42.14   4
 12 Harriet Blaha              7 Pace Academy           5:42.25   3
 13 Sydnie Henderson           8 Oglethorpe C           5:45.02   4
 14 Madeline Jones             8 Marietta Mid           5:47.82   4
 15 Sarah Fassinger            8 Jackrabbit T           5:50.17   1
 16 Eva Murphy                 8 Georgia Elit           5:51.38   4
 17 Caroline Bold              6 Trickum Midd           5:52.07   4
 18 Colette Iris DePasquale    8 Marietta Mid           5:52.94   3
 19 Lily Farrell               6 Bleckley Co.           5:55.93   4
 20 Olivia Massar              8 Georgia Elit           5:56.20   4
 21 Lillian Glass              7 Atlanta Inte           5:56.73   2
 22 Estella Deal               6 Unattached             5:57.75   1
 23 Summer Castorri            7 Buford MS              6:00.78   3
 24 Jaylyn Rooks               8 Carrollton J           6:01.99   2
 25 Emma Webb                  6 Buford MS              6:02.24   3
 26 Addison Eutermoser         6 Woodstock/Fr           6:02.54   3
 27 Peyton Reeves              7 Junior Hoyas           6:02.58   3
 28 Kennedy Wardle             6 Alton C. Cre           6:03.25   4
 29 Carolynn Dooley            8 Unattached             6:03.98   3
 30 Brynn Schlaupitz           7 Alpha Crush            6:05.57   4
 31 Taylor Lonergan            6 Atlanta Trac           6:06.32   3
 32 Emma Patrick               6 Unattached             6:06.87   2
 33 Alyssa Pennington          7 Unattached             6:07.06   2
 34 Madelyn Wilson             8 Riverside MS           6:07.66   3
 35 Kayslen Armstrong          8 Unattached             6:08.19   2
 36 Kolbi McBrayer             7 Monroe Count           6:09.52   3
 37 Abby George                7 Cartersville           6:10.34   3
 38 Anastasia Hewitt           6 Unattached             6:10.73   3
 39 Maycie Pompa               8 Unattached             6:10.97   1
 40 Liana Matura               7 Piney Grove            6:12.22   2
 41 Natalie Kitchens           6 Unattached             6:12.39   1
 42 Lilly Schmittel            8 Unattached             6:12.90   3
 43 Breanna Busby              7 Temple Middl           6:14.48   3
 44 Violet Patton              6 Jefferson Mi           6:16.01   4
 45 Corrin Sevier              7 Trickum Midd           6:20.14   1
 46 Sophia Ahumada-Lartundo    7 Rome MS                6:20.79   3
 47 Addison Tilley             8 Unattached             6:22.21   4
 48 Jelaena Moreno             7 Paideia                6:22.67   3
 49 Mia Whiteside              7 Landmark Chr           6:23.19   3
 50 Sarah Tate                 7 Unattached             6:24.25   2
 51 Moneli Shekarbakht         8 George Walto           6:26.47   2
 52 Anna Griffin               7 John S. Davi           6:28.95   2
 53 Princess Huff              6 Oak Hill Mid           6:33.33   2
 54 Olivia Tanner              7 Monroe Count           6:34.98   2
 55 Lauren Thomas              6 Perimeter Ch           6:36.20   2
 56 Marisol Colorado           7 Carrollton J           6:37.04   2
 57 Reagan Miller              8 Brookwood Yo           6:37.15   1
 58 Abby Sines                 6 Heard County           6:39.12   4
 59 Jaleigh Harper             7 Morgan Count           6:39.21   2
 60 Abigail Snipes             8 Brookwood Yo           6:40.41   1
 61 Holly Spake                7 Alton C. Cre           6:42.08   1
 62 Cordie Clark               7 Rome MS                6:43.11   1
 63 Adison Brauchler           7 Woodstock/Fr           6:44.80   3
 64 Danielle Smith             6 Dalton Middl           6:44.84   2
 65 Isla Bell                  6 Hart County            6:48.68   3
 66 Kaelyn Shoemaker           7 Perimeter Ch           6:49.75   1
 67 Ailsa Viens                8 Paideia                6:53.51   1
 68 Jordan Hathaway            6 Cartersville           6:54.40   2
 69 Dakota Ring                6 Morgan Count           6:56.80   1
 70 Layla Gay                  6 LG Mustangs            6:57.59   1
 71 Andrea Suarez              6 Dalton Middl           7:12.98   2
 72 Carolyn Thomas             8 Unattached             7:14.77   1
 73 Ella Masterson             7 Loganville C           7:23.94   1
 74 Summer Cameron             6 Oak Hill Mid           7:28.27   1
 75 Maddie Johnson             8 Bremen MS              8:46.90   1
 76 Hallie Johnson             6 Bremen MS              8:59.09   1

Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
  State Meet: S 10:42.99  4/23/2021   Ella Gibbs, Bleckley Co.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ella Gibbs                 7 Bleckley Co.          10:42.99S  3
  2 Anna Blaich                8 Renfroe MS            11:59.01   3
  3 Caroline Bold              6 Trickum Midd          12:05.63   3
  4 Elizabeth Stamey           8 Unattached            12:09.29   3
  5 Lily Farrell               6 Bleckley Co.          12:10.83   3
  6 Harriet Blaha              7 Pace Academy          12:11.06   3
  7 Eva Murphy                 8 Georgia Elit          12:11.40   3
  8 Madeline Jones             8 Marietta Mid          12:25.46   3
  9 Harleigh Smith             8 North Hall            12:28.65   3
 10 Ava Herrington             7 Unattached            12:30.31   3
 11 Caleigh Munro              8 Unattached            12:35.21   3
 12 Emma Webb                  6 Buford MS             12:35.83   3
 13 Olivia Massar              8 Georgia Elit          12:41.92   3
 14 Madeleine Moss             7 Unattached            12:46.91   3
 15 Natalie Kitchens           6 Unattached            12:52.57   1
 16 Kennedy Wardle             6 Alton C. Cre          12:53.54   3
 17 Viviana Vest               7 Cartersville          12:57.84   2
 18 Colette Iris DePasquale    8 Marietta Mid          13:03.49   3
 19 Carolynn Dooley            8 Unattached            13:05.24   1
 20 Peyton Reeves              7 Junior Hoyas          13:07.52   2
 21 Emma Patrick               6 Unattached            13:07.54   2
 22 Alyssa Pennington          7 Unattached            13:09.05   2
 23 Mary-Payton Rogers         8 Carrollton J          13:11.18   1
 24 Anastasia Hewitt           6 Unattached            13:19.52   2
 25 Summer Castorri            7 Buford MS             13:19.93   3
 26 Annastasia Berghammer      7 Unattached            13:23.61   2
 27 Camryn Scherer             7 Morgan Count          13:29.07   2
 28 Lilly Schmittel            8 Unattached            13:34.33   3
 29 McKenna Thacker            6 Loganville C          13:35.34   2
 30 Corrin Sevier              7 Trickum Midd          13:37.43   2
 31 Kayslen Armstrong          8 Unattached            13:38.53   2
 32 Hannah Schroeder           7 Jefferson Mi          13:39.74   3
 33 Sarah Tate                 7 Unattached            13:42.65   2
 34 Serenity Snipes            6 Brookwood Yo          13:42.97   2
 35 Breanna Busby              7 Temple Middl          13:44.11   2
 36 Olivia Freeman             8 Trinity Chri          13:44.41   2
 37 Elise Pattee               6 Unattached            13:44.50   3
 38 Lindsay Buchanan           6 Unattached            13:44.94   2
 39 Maycie Pompa               8 Unattached            13:47.13   1
 40 Gabriella Baldassarri      8 Central Midd          13:48.63   1
 41 Megan Latham               6 Alpha Crush           13:56.70   2
 42 Maya Rykowski              8 Alpha Crush           13:56.90   2
 43 Jelaena Moreno             7 Paideia               13:58.17   2
 44 Abby Sines                 6 Heard County          14:12.54   1
 45 Grace Hicks                7 Unattached            14:14.33   1
 46 Chloe Mohr                 8 Unattached            14:20.30   1
 47 Anna Griffin               7 John S. Davi          14:25.49   1
 48 Holly Spake                7 Alton C. Cre          14:27.06   2
 49 Marisol Colorado           7 Carrollton J          14:29.61   2
 50 Claire Anderson            8 Atlanta Inte          15:00.09   1
 51 Cordie Clark               7 Rome MS               15:04.79   2
 52 Taylor Clark               6 Landmark Chr          15:09.47   1
 53 Abigail Crawford           8 Perimeter Ch          15:18.11   2
 54 Ailsa Viens                8 Paideia               15:19.37   1
 55 Nina Gilbert               5 Unattached            15:24.92   3
 56 Coasetta Snipes            8 Brookwood Yo          15:42.20   1
 57 Addison Jarvis             6 Woodstock/Fr          15:45.11   1
 58 Layla Gay                  6 LG Mustangs           15:49.94   1
 59 Haley Binford              8 Perimeter Ch          15:54.71   1
 60 Lauren Fernstrum           6 Jefferson Mi          16:08.72   1
 61 Paige Taylor               7 Woodstock/Fr          16:32.98   1
 62 Lilyana Freeman            6 Dalton Middl          16:34.80   1
 63 Danilyn Holloway           6 Heard County          17:51.15   1
 64 Maddie Johnson             8 Bremen MS             18:55.83   1
 -- Carolyn Cross              8 Stallings Is               DNF   2

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
  State Meet: S 14.20  4/25/2015   Tia Jones, Titans Track
Preview Meet: P 15.76  4/12/2014   Sterling Lester, Marietta Mid
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Madeline Cooper            8 Sapphire-Ruf             16.01q  0.9  8
  2 Miya Winston               8 Rome MS                  16.32q -3.0  7
  3 Amarachi Chukwu            7 Jackrabbit T             16.35q  NWI  4
  4 Kiyah Boyd                 8 Unattached               16.69q -0.6  2
  5 Eva Poyner                 7 Model MS                 16.76q -0.9  1
  6 Dallas Guy                 7 Unattached               16.98q -3.1  9
  7 Maddy Tucker               7 Carrollton J             17.01q  0.9  8
  8 Naomi Hackett              8 Atlanta Inte             17.52q  NWI  6
  9 Emma Flowers               8 Unattached               17.60q  NWI  5
 10 Tayler Jesel               8 George Walto             17.68q  NWI  4
 11 Hannah Howard              7 Jefferson Mi             18.03q -0.9  1
 12 Elin Turner                7 Oglethorpe C             18.03q -3.0  7
 13 Gaby Castilo               7 John S. Davi             18.25  -3.1  9
 14 Kailyn Anderson            8 Dalton Middl             18.26   NWI  4
 15 Ta'Zayia Moss              8 Thomson High             18.48  +0.0  3
 16 Caitlyn Nesbitt            8 West Laurens             18.50  -3.0  7
 17 Shanya Washington          7 Dalton Middl             18.52  -3.1  9
 18 Lizzy Jacobs               8 Unattached               18.67   NWI  6
 19 Addie Cissell              8 Vickery Cree             18.75   NWI  5
 20 Kate Shiver                8 Central Midd             18.91  -3.0  7
 21 mckenna rutledge           8 George Walto             18.93  -0.9  1
 22 Hannah Coker               7 Hart County              19.03   0.9  8
 23 Sophia Bordes-Steed        7 Trinity Chri             19.14   0.9  8
 24 Kinsley Jenkinson          7 Buford MS                19.24   NWI  6
 25 Gabriella Smith           12 Unattached               19.24  -3.0  7
 26 Leah Wells                 7 West Laurens             19.26  -3.1  9
 27 Jalaayah Sessoms           7 Oak Hill Mid             19.42   0.9  8
 28 Tiasia Graham              8 T J Elder Mi             19.44  +0.0  3
 29 Paris Elease Crowder       8 Oglethorpe C             19.48  -0.6  2
 30 AnnMarie Rudloff           7 Vickery Cree             19.57   NWI  5
 31 Sofia McDonald             7 Piney Grove              19.72   NWI  5
 32 Kiersten Green             7 Jefferson Mi             19.76   0.9  8
 33 Kayden Campbell            7 Trickum Midd             19.76  -0.9  1
 34 Qirsten Robbins            7 Morgan Count             19.83  +0.0  3
 35 Kady Harvey                7 Perimeter Ch             19.93  +0.0  3
 36 K'Terria Carter            7 Morgan Count             20.06   NWI  6
 37 Aniyah Rowe                8 Liberty MS (             20.11  +0.0  3
 38 Erin Smith                 7 Flat Rock MS             20.30  -0.6  2
 39 Zoe Brown                  7 Trickum Midd             20.30  +0.0  3
 40 Zydeasia Adams             9 Oak Hill Mid             20.32   NWI  4
 41 Bri'naja Brown             8 Villa Rica M             20.40  -0.9  1
 42 Harmoniee Lopez            8 Carrollton J             20.99  -3.1  9
 43 Averie Brotherton          6 Cartersville             21.62  -0.6  2
 44 Kaitlyn Robb               7 Perimeter Ch             22.88  -0.6  2

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
  State Meet: S 14.20  4/25/2015   Tia Jones, Titans Track
Preview Meet: P 15.76  4/12/2014   Sterling Lester, Marietta Mid
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Dallas Guy                 7 Unattached               15.28   2.5  2
  2 Amarachi Chukwu            7 Jackrabbit T             15.37   2.5  2
  3 Kiyah Boyd                 8 Unattached               15.71   2.5  2
  4 Miya Winston               8 Rome MS                  15.83   2.5  2
  5 Madeline Cooper            8 Sapphire-Ruf             15.85   2.5  2
  6 Eva Poyner                 7 Model MS                 16.39   2.5  2
  7 Maddy Tucker               7 Carrollton J             16.49  -0.3  1
  8 Emma Flowers               8 Unattached               16.90  -0.3  1
  9 Hannah Howard              7 Jefferson Mi             17.13  -0.3  1
 10 Tayler Jesel               8 George Walto             17.26  -0.3  1
 11 Elin Turner                7 Oglethorpe C             17.32  -0.3  1
 12 Naomi Hackett              8 Atlanta Inte             19.13  -0.3  1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
  State Meet: S 46.07  4/21/2018   Jessicka Woods, Boys & Girls
  State Meet: S 46.07  4/21/2018   Jessicka Woods, Boys & Girls
Preview Meet: P 49.24  4/12/2014   Trinity Williams, Unattached
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marianna Wright            8 Sapphire-Ruf             47.26P  8
  2 Kiyah Boyd                 8 Unattached               48.17P  8
  3 Sydney Glee                8 Galloway                 48.68P  8
  4 Noelle Boyd                8 Flat Rock MS             48.74P  8
  5 Caitlyn Nesbitt            8 West Laurens             49.62   8
  6 Dallas Guy                 7 Unattached               51.65   2
  7 Miya Winston               8 Rome MS                  52.40   8
  8 Maddy Tucker               7 Carrollton J             52.82   1
  9 Lizzy Jacobs               8 Unattached               53.04   7
 10 Hannah Coker               7 Hart County              53.54   2
 11 Gabriella Smith           12 Unattached               54.16   1
 12 Leyla Booth                7 Cartersville             54.36   7
 13 Zuri Grant                 6 Oak Hill Mid             54.71   6
 14 Emma Ginorio               8 Dalton Middl             55.11   5
 15 Harlee Montcalm            8 Carrollton J             55.53   3
 16 Lenox Roberts              8 Franklin Cou             55.55   7
 17 Zydeasia Adams             9 Oak Hill Mid             55.58   5
 18 Sofia McDonald             7 Piney Grove              55.85   5
 19 Corrin Sevier              7 Trickum Midd             56.10   6
 20 Kayden Campbell            7 Trickum Midd             56.11   6
 21 Kate Shiver                8 Central Midd             56.40   6
 22 Zanaya Moore               7 Villa Rica M             56.77   7
 23 Allie Sahli                6 West Laurens             57.26   6
 24 K'Terria Carter            7 Morgan Count             57.32   2
 25 Sophie Webb                7 Dalton Middl             57.60   4
 26 Gaby Castilo               7 John S. Davi             57.83   3
 27 Mia Mastroserio            7 Bremen MS                58.72   4
 28 Annabelle Langley          7 Bremen MS                59.62   5
 29 Louise Evans               7 Perimeter Ch             59.65   4
 30 Leah Shiver                6 Central Midd             59.73   4
 31 Reagan Rash                6 Perimeter Ch           1:00.84   4
 32 Jaden Young                8 Morgan Count           1:02.27   1
 33 Ashima Gandhi              7 Paideia                1:06.02   3
 34 Annah Rose Fenchak         8 Brookwood Yo           1:08.80   3
 -- Debra Emedosi              7 Villa Rica M                DQ   4  impeding lane 5

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  State Meet: S 47.48  4/25/2015   Titans Track Club, Inc, Titans Track
                       K Whitehead, T Jones, R Jackson, S Ridgley
Preview Meet: P 51.35  4/12/2014   Miller Grove MS, Miller Grove
                       K Ngozi, G Seay, J Seymour, T Williams
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jackrabbit Track and Field                            48.27P  9
     1) Olivia Harris 6                 2) Janai Jones 8
     3) Monroe Lewis 7                  4) Quinn Conwell 7
     5) Naomi Johnson 8                 6)
  2 Jackrabbit Track and Field  'B'                       50.15P  9
     1) Amarachi Chukwu 7               2) Sydney Munson 8
     3) Andrea Taylor 7                 4) Dominigue Brown 9
     5) Faith Aloko 9                   6)
  3 Landmark Christian School                             50.70P  9
     1) Malia Campbell 8                2) Moriah Campbell 6
     3) Shari Brown 8                   4) MiAngel Allrich 8
     5) Jana Daniels 8                  6) Ayla Davenport 6
     7) Jaden Harris 6                  8) Cristiana Chachere 8
  4 Carrollton Junior High School                         51.93   1
     1) Alecia Brown 6                  2) Niyla Denson 8
     3) Oniysjah Bonner 7               4) Kamariona Dix 8
  5 Sapphire-Ruff Riders TC                               52.06   8
     1) Ariya Lee 7                     2) Jurdyn Johnson 6
     3) Sessen Mehari 8                 4) Marianna Wright 8
  6 Oglethorpe County MS                                  52.69   7
     1) Elin Turner 7                   2) Paris Elease Crowder 8
     3) Sydnie Henderson 8              4) Kenzie Henderson 8
  7 Jefferson Middle School                               52.69   9
  8 Buford MS                                             52.79   9
  9 Thomson High School/ Middle Sc                        53.01   7
     1) Ta'Zayia Moss 8                 2) Janiya Scott 7
     3) Za'Niyah Howard 7               4) Ja'niah Drake 8
     5) Jada Martin 8                   6) LaKendra Martin 6
 10 Carrollton Junior High School  'B'                    53.16   4
     1) Makiyah Cofer 7                 2) Ariyanna Holland 7
     3) Chrisy Ware 8                   4) Lyberty Montgomery 7
 11 Morgan County MS                                      53.70   8
     1) Javeria Gresham 7               2) Layla Veasley 8
     3) Gabrielle Massey 8              4) Kymora Smith 8
 12 T J Elder Middle School- Washi                        53.85   7
     1) Keasia Harper 8                 2) Kayden Hope 8
     3) Tiasia Graham 8                 4) Arnasia Jordan 7
     5) Zariah Jordan 8                 6)
 13 Oak Hill Middle School                                54.13   7
     1) Aveecia Sherman 6               2) Kemora Renfroe 7
     3) Maqueria Murray 7               4) Nakayla Lundy 8
 14 Model MS                                              54.28   7
     1) Javia Samples 7                 2) Elizabeth Resch 6
     3) Eva Poyner 7                    4) Addy Mathis 7
 15 Atl Zoom Athletics  'B'                               54.64   2
     1) Skylar Cunningham 5             2) Brooklyn Turner 7
     3) Alexandria Mcrath 7             4) Aiya Webb 8
 16 Jefferson Middle School  'B'                          54.92   7
 17 West Laurens Middle School                            54.97   6
     1) Jacely Hogan 7                  2) Peyton Dean 8
     3) Marandon Timmons 6              4) Caitlyn Nesbitt 8
 18 Atlanta International School  'B'                     55.80   5
     1) Lillian Glass 7                 2) Naomi Hackett 8
     3) Anouk Robbiani 5                4) Carolina Kimmich 6
 19 Trinity Christian MS - Sharpsb                        56.31   5
     1) Laura Christ 7                  2) Hailey Gammon 7
     3) Silvana Davila 6                4) Shiloh Stewart 7
 20 Atlanta Track Club - Youth                            56.63   4
 21 Oak Hill Middle School  'B'                           57.07   5
     1) Tyjhaya Cannie 7                2) Zuri Grant 6
     3) Breunna May 7                   4) Jailey Jarrett 7
 22 Piney Grove MS                                        57.12   3
     1) Sofia McDonald 7                2) Sumedha Uppalapati 8
     3) Caroline Hardy 8                4) Emily Hill 8
 23 Perimeter Christian School                            57.19   3
     1) Ella Choate 7                   2) Kaitlyn Robb 7
     3) Riley Landon 6                  4) Kady Harvey 7
     5) Evie Wurttemberg 6              6) McKennah Phelan 6
 24 Dalton Middle School  'B'                             57.24   5
     1) Alauna Adams 6                  2) Kate Mireles 6
     3) Maddy Stacy 7                   4) Janiya Wilson 7
     5) De'Asia Green 6                 6)
 25 Marietta Middle School                                57.26   5
     1) Tierra Smith 7                  2) McKenzie Jenkins 7
     3) Trinity Miles 7                 4) Kemya Keenan 7
     5) Camille Brown 7                 6)
 26 Greater Atlanta Christian                             57.40   3
 27 Landmark Christian School  'B'                        57.43   6
     1) Charlotte Wilson 8              2)
 28 Trinity Christian MS - Sharpsb  'B'                   57.48   3
     1) Sophia Bordes-Steed 7           2) Isabelle Johnson 7
     3) Mia Owens 6                     4) Leighanna Beatenbough 7
 29 Woodstock/Freedom MS                                  57.86   4
     1) Madelyn Hodgson 8               2) Llashai Hall 8
     3) Morgan Rowell 7                 4) Jayda Smith 7
 30 Rome MS                                               57.91   9
     1) Lilly Blanchard 7               2) Mackenzie Hight 8
     3) Claire Littlejohn 7             4) Miya Winston 8
 31 Vickery Creek MS                                      58.34   5
     1) Addie Cissell 8                 2) AnnMarie Rudloff 7
     3) Sydney Neel 7                   4) Rylee Ferguson 7
     5) Ryleigh Nix 7                   6) Tessa Keith 7
 32 Morgan County MS  'B'                                 58.38   8
     1) Jurney Ford 7                   2) Jayden Daniel 7
     3) Nariyah Burke 8                 4) Taylor Thrasher 6
 33 Loganville Christian Academy                          58.40   4
     1) Azalea Snell 8                  2) Catherine Bruno 7
     3) Scarlet Gary 8                  4) Dachelle Lucas 8
 34 West Laurens Middle School  'B'                       58.87   4
     1) Alannah McClendon 8             2) Leah Wells 7
     3) Jaylee Giles 8                  4) Zyah Walker 7
 35 Lanier Thundering Herd                                59.97   1
     1) Katherine Rodriguez 5           2) Tori Bankole 7
     3) Andrea Heffelfinger 7           4) Selah Hoskin 5
     5) Ryleigh Owens 6                 6)
 36 Woodstock/Freedom MS  'B'                           1:00.15   3
     1) Audrey Myrick 6                 2) Rachael Hizown 8
     3) Rhyan Lehman 7                  4) Sia Rebeles 8
     5) Fatima Rubio 6                  6)
 37 Atlanta Track Club - Youth  'B'                     1:00.29   4
 38 Paideia                                             1:00.30   2
     1) Kaci Franklin 7                 2) Madeleine Moon-Chun 7
     3) Grayson Murray 7                4) Ashima Gandhi 7
     5) Audrey Ferguson 8               6)
 -- Heard County Middle School                              DNF   6
     1) Kanaria Pless 8                 2) Ella Coleman 7
     3) Allena Bradfield 8              4) Makenlie Lasseter 8
 -- Temple Middle School                                     DQ   6  out of lane zone 2
 -- George Walton Academy                                    DQ   6  impeding zone 1
     1) Demere Gray 8                   2) Tayler Jesel 8
     3) mckenna rutledge 8              4) Lora Kate Malcom 8
     5) Madison Sieg 6                  6)
 -- Atl Zoom Athletics                                       DQ   8  out of zone 1
     1) Alaiya James 6                  2) Alana Smith 6
     3) Cymonne Johnson 8               4) Wynter Houston 7
     5) Dimeshia Dukes 6                6)

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  State Meet: S 3:58.60  4/22/2017   Jackrabbit Track Club, Jackrabbit T
                         R Grier, R Pouncey, S Harris, T Fuller
Preview Meet: P 4:12.90  4/12/2014   Miller Grove MS, Miller Grove
                         K Ngozi, G Seay, C Washington, T Williams
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jackrabbit Track and Field                          3:55.54S  9
     1) Amarachi Chukwu 7               2) Quinn Conwell 7
     3) Olivia Harris 6                 4) Dominigue Brown 9
     5) Faith Aloko 9                   6)
  2 Jackrabbit Track and Field  'B'                     4:05.73P  9
     1) Sydney Munson 8                 2) Andrea Taylor 7
     3) Alana Hassell 7                 4) Monroe Lewis 7
     5) Ryan Singh 6                    6)
  3 Landmark Christian School                           4:10.20P  9
     1) Malia Campbell 8                2) Moriah Campbell 6
     3) Shari Brown 8                   4) Cristiana Chachere 8
     5) Ayla Davenport 6                6) MiAngel Allrich 8
     7) Jaden Harris 6                  8)
  4 Sapphire-Ruff Riders TC                             4:24.13   9
     1) Sessen Mehari 8                 2) Jurdyn Johnson 6
     3) Marianna Wright 8               4) Madeline Cooper 8
     5) Ariya Lee 7                     6)
  5 Track Georgia                                       4:25.43   8
     1) Makai August 6                  2) Zhai Holmes 7
     3) Jaelyn Jones 6                  4) Danayja Harper 8
  6 Buford MS                                           4:26.69   9
  7 Atl Zoom Athletics                                  4:27.63   8
     1) Dimeshia Dukes 6                2) Wynter Houston 7
     3) Alaiya James 6                  4) Cymonne Johnson 8
     5) Alana Smith 6                   6)
  8 Oglethorpe County MS                                4:29.91   8
     1) Nora Turner 6                   2) Sydnie Henderson 8
     3) Elin Turner 7                   4) Paris Elease Crowder 8
  9 Carrollton Junior High School                       4:30.01   1
     1) Alecia Brown 6                  2) Niyla Denson 8
     3) Lyberty Montgomery 7            4) Kamariona Dix 8
 10 Atl Zoom Athletics  'B'                             4:30.56   6
     1) Brooklyn Turner 7               2) Aiya Webb 8
     3) Skylar Cunningham 5             4)
 11 Atlanta International School                        4:37.43   8
 12 Rome MS                                             4:37.93   5
     1) Sophia Ahumada-Lartundo 7       2) Lilly Blanchard 7
     3) Mackenzie Hight 8               4) Claire Littlejohn 7
 13 Trinity Christian MS - Sharpsb                      4:38.04   6
     1) Laura Christ 7                  2) Mia Owens 6
     3) Silvana Davila 6                4) Shiloh Stewart 7
     5) Leighanna Beatenbough 7         6) Isabelle Johnson 7
 14 Jefferson Middle School                             4:38.52   7
 15 Piney Grove MS                                      4:38.61   7
     1) Navya Majji 8                   2) Emily Hill 8
     3) Liana Matura 7                  4) Sumedha Uppalapati 8
 16 Oak Hill Middle School                              4:42.50   7
     1) Aveecia Sherman 6               2) Kemora Renfroe 7
     3) Maqueria Murray 7               4) Jailey Jarrett 7
 17 Loganville Christian Academy                        4:43.31   7
     1) Dachelle Lucas 8                2) Scarlet Gary 8
     3) McKenna Thacker 6               4) Azalea Snell 8
     5) Ife Olabiyi 6                   6)
 18 Carrollton Junior High School  'B'                  4:43.57   4
     1) Kassidy Cox 7                   2) Oniysjah Bonner 7
     3) Makiyah Cofer 7                 4) Ariyanna Holland 7
 19 Perimeter Christian School                          4:46.57   4
     1) Ella Choate 7                   2) Kaitlyn Robb 7
     3) Kady Harvey 7                   4) Riley Landon 6
     5) Evie Wurttemberg 6              6) Lauren Thomas 6
     7) Reagan Rash 6                   8) Louise Evans 7
 20 Dalton Middle School                                4:47.17   7
     1) Emma Ginorio 8                  2) Maddy Stacy 7
     3) Sophie Webb 7                   4) Zippy Vinyard 8
     5) Bella Nava 7                    6)
 21 Atlanta Track Club - Youth                          4:49.50   3
 22 Cartersville MS                                     4:50.04   6
 23 Junior Hoyas                                        4:51.58   3
     1) Peyton Reeves 7                 2) Eva Burke 8
     3) Kennedy Troupe 7                4) Madisson Troupe 8
 24 West Laurens Middle School                          4:53.37   7
     1) Adelie Saussy 7                 2) Jacely Hogan 7
     3) Shayla Butler 7                 4) Keira Davis 8
 25 Morgan County MS                                    4:54.27   4
     1) Jurney Ford 7                   2) Sarai Brown 7
     3) Jayden Daniel 7                 4) Peyton Klepal 6
 26 Woodstock/Freedom MS                                4:54.50   5
     1) Emily Jacobs 7                  2) Lily Lord 6
     3) Adison Brauchler 7              4) Addison Eutermoser 6
 27 Vickery Creek MS                                    4:56.26   6
     1) Addie Cissell 8                 2) AnnMarie Rudloff 7
     3) Rylee Ferguson 7                4) Ryleigh Nix 7
     5) Sydney Neel 7                   6) Tessa Keith 7
 28 Monroe County MS                                    4:59.60   3
     1) Emma Jordan 7                   2) Kolbi McBrayer 7
     3) Lola Talton 8                   4) Olivia Tanner 7
 29 Paideia                                             5:01.37   2
     1) Kaci Franklin 7                 2) Ashima Gandhi 7
     3) Madeleine Moon-Chun 7           4) Jelaena Moreno 7
     5) Grayson Murray 7                6) Ailsa Viens 8
     7) Audrey Ferguson 8               8)
 30 Heard County Middle School                          5:02.68   3
     1) Akyra Lewis 6                   2) Allena Bradfield 8
     3) Emma Mitchell 8                 4) Serenity Goodman 8
 31 Dalton Middle School  'B'                           5:03.20   5
     1) Alauna Adams 6                  2) Brooklyn Washington 8
     3) Kate Mireles 6                  4) Jolie Wingfield 8
     5) Jayonna Thomas 7                6)
 32 Landmark Christian School  'B'                      5:05.88   6
     1) Mia Whiteside 7                 2) Ruby Wilson 6
 33 West Laurens Middle School  'B'                     5:06.96   4
     1) Jaylee Giles 8                  2) Peyton Dean 8
     3) Zyah Walker 7                   4) Allie Sahli 6
 34 Atlanta Track Club - Youth  'B'                     5:08.98   3
 35 Marietta Middle School                              5:10.86   1
     1) Colette Iris DePasquale 8       2) Edith Foster 7
     3) Madeline Jones 8                4) Josie Masterson 7
     5) Camille Brown 7                 6) Kemya Keenan 7
     7) Trinity Miles 7                 8)
 36 Woodstock/Freedom MS  'B'                           5:14.17   3
     1) Sofia Aston 7                   2) Giselle Garcia 8
     3) Marlie Romjin 8                 4) Addie Balboa 6
     5) Addison Jarvis 6                6)
 -- Oak Hill Middle School  'B'                              DQ   2  Early break
     1) Jordan Brown 8                  2) Dajah Glover 7
     3) Tyjhaya Cannie 7                4) Emma Jackson 6

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  State Meet: S 9:52.10  4/21/2012   Gazelle TC -GA, Gazelle TC -
                         M Lewis, A Frazier, K Simon, K Eason
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Team Fusion                                        10:14.81   2
  2 Bleckley Co. MS                                    10:49.11   2
     1) Kayslen Armstrong 8             2) Lily Farrell 6
     3) Ella Gibbs 7                    4) Ava Herrington 7
     5) Natalie Kitchens 6              6) Maycie Pompa 8
     7) Lilly Schmittel 8               8) Emma Wilson 7
  3 Jackrabbit Track and Field                         11:12.52   1
     1) Alana Hassell 7                 2) Ryan Singh 6
     3) Alexandria Conwell 8            4) Sarah Fassinger 8
     5) Lauren Hudson 7                 6)
  4 Woodstock/Freedom MS                               11:18.33   2
     1) Lily Lord 6                     2) Addison Eutermoser 6
     3) Adison Brauchler 7              4) Emily Jacobs 7
  5 Buford MS                                          11:29.17   2
     1) Summer Castorri 7               2) Emma Webb 6
     3) Jaelyn Ozkan 6                  4) Audrey Adams 8
     5) Alana Thomas 8                  6)
  6 Alton C. Crews Middle School                       11:36.20   1
     1) Addison Lofters 6               2) Sunny Wardle 6
     3) Maddie Coaker 7                 4) Kennedy Wardle 6
     5) Holly Spake 7                   6) Emma Tillman 7
  7 Marietta Middle School                             11:38.05   1
     1) Colette Iris DePasquale 8       2) Edith Foster 7
     3) Madeline Jones 8                4) Josie Masterson 7
  8 George Walton Academy                              11:55.06   2
     1) Kirby Lynn Atkinson 7           2) Annalise Digby 7
     3) Moneli Shekarbakht 8            4) Autumn Koman 6
  9 Carrollton Junior High School                      11:56.53   1
     1) Joshlin Hill 8                  2) Kaylin Hill 8
     3) Jaylyn Rooks 8                  4) Marisol Colorado 7
 10 Trinity Christian MS - Sharpsb                     11:58.77   2
     1) Anna Aycock 7                   2) Isabelle Johnson 7
     3) Avery Ross 6                    4) Olivia Freeman 8
 11 Jackrabbit Track and Field  'B'                    12:02.45   1
     1) Allie Eaker 6                   2) Kaitlyn Evans 6
     3) Ayanna Smith 6                  4) Shreya Polavarapu 8
     5) Myah Al-Ghani 6                 6)
 12 West Laurens Middle School                         12:08.29   1
     1) Adelie Saussy 7                 2) Jaylee Giles 8
     3) Allie Sahli 6                   4) Shayla Butler 7
 13 Oak Hill Middle School                             12:10.74   1
     1) Princess Huff 6                 2) Emma Jackson 6
     3) Maqueria Murray 7               4) Nailah Stockton 8
 14 Landmark Christian School                          12:13.33   2
     1) Taylor Clark 6                  2) Josie Douglas 6
     3) Maran White 6                   4) Mia Whiteside 7
     5) Ruby Wilson 6                   6)
 15 Brookwood Youth Running                            12:36.50   1
     1) Abigail Snipes 8                2) Serenity Snipes 6
     3) Coasetta Snipes 8               4) Reagan Miller 8
     5) Abby Tillman 7                  6)
 16 Paideia                                            12:38.41   2
     1) Jelaena Moreno 7                2) Madeleine Moon-Chun 7
     3) Ashima Gandhi 7                 4) Ailsa Viens 8
 17 Woodstock/Freedom MS  'B'                          12:43.00   1
     1) Marlie Romjin 8                 2) Giselle Garcia 8
     3) Adilee Reardon 7                4) Addison Jarvis 6
     5) Addie Balboa 6                  6)
 18 Dalton Middle School                               12:45.87   2
     1) Danielle Smith 6                2) Andrea Najera 7
     3) Andrea Suarez 6                 4) Bella Campbell 7
 19 Oak Hill Middle School  'B'                        13:10.34   1
     1) Mia Pearson 7                   2) Tyjhaya Cannie 7
     3) Summer Cameron 6                4) Dajah Glover 7
 20 Dalton Middle School  'B'                          13:40.70   1
     1) Isabel Perez 6                  2) Lilyana Freeman 6
     3) Catherine Santana 7             4) Jimena Torres 7

Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
  State Meet: S  5-02  4/25/2015   Sterling Lester, Marietta Mid
  State Meet: S  5-02  4/22/2017   kaylen madrey, Unattached
Preview Meet: P  4-10  4/12/2014   Ammeyonne Smith, Shiloh Gener
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kenzie Henderson           8 Oglethorpe C           5-04.00S     1.62m
  2 Aiya Webb                  8 Atl Zoom Ath           5-02.00S     1.57m
  3 Eva Poyner                 7 Model MS               4-10.00P     1.47m
  4 Josie Collins              7 Athens Acade           4-10.00P     1.47m
  5 Violet Patton              6 Jefferson Mi           4-10.00P     1.47m
  6 Skie Riner                 8 Dodge County           4-08.00      1.42m
  7 Keira Davis                8 West Laurens           4-06.00      1.37m
  7 Tiara Jones                7 Oak Hill Mid           4-06.00      1.37m
  7 Hannah Howard              7 Jefferson Mi           4-06.00      1.37m
 10 Casey Czerniawski          8 Marist                 4-06.00      1.37m
 10 Halle Carden               8 North Cobb C           4-06.00      1.37m
 10 Demere Gray                8 George Walto           4-06.00      1.37m
 10 Zydeasia Adams             9 Oak Hill Mid           4-06.00      1.37m
 10 Janiya Scott               7 Thomson High           4-06.00      1.37m
 15 Jaden Young                8 Morgan Count           4-04.00      1.32m
 15 Tessa Keith                7 Vickery Cree           4-04.00      1.32m
 15 Camille Brown              7 Marietta Mid           4-04.00      1.32m
 15 Kenzie Sewell              8 Clear Creek            4-04.00      1.32m
 15 Zippy Vinyard              8 Dalton Middl           4-04.00      1.32m
 -- Sia Rebeles                8 Woodstock/Fr              FAIL
 -- Caroline Bagwell           8 Temple Middl              FAIL
 -- Catherine Bruno            7 Loganville C              FAIL
 -- Brittain Meadows           7 Atlanta Inte              FAIL
 -- Camryn Long                8 Unattached                FAIL
 -- Harmoniee Lopez            8 Carrollton J              FAIL
 -- Zoe Joyner                 6 Trinity Chri              FAIL
 -- Dottie Kelnhofer           8 Unattached                FAIL
 -- Taliyah Varner             7 Carrollton J              FAIL
 -- Kate Shiver                8 Central Midd              FAIL
 -- Krishalya Robinson         8 Temple Middl              FAIL
 -- Morgan Rowell              7 Woodstock/Fr              FAIL
 -- K'Dyn Shepherd             8 Smyrna Elite              FAIL
 -- Emma Flowers               8 Unattached                FAIL
 -- Ariana Edwards             8 Morgan Count              FAIL
 -- Jaylee Giles               8 West Laurens              FAIL
 -- Addison Robinson           6 Villa Rica M              FAIL
 -- Ella Dillon                7 Athens Acade              FAIL

Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
  State Meet: S 10-10  4/20/2013   Kaylee Riley, Bremen MS
Preview Meet: P  8-07  4/11/2015   MacKenzie Gignilliat, Unattached
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Adair Carlin               7 Galloway              10-10.25S     3.30m
  2 mckenna rutledge           8 George Walto           8-07.00P     2.61m
  3 Emi Sarago                 8 Pole Vault A           8-01.00      2.46m
  4 Addison Dempsey            7 Unattached             7-07.00      2.31m
  4 Madeline Sappington        6 Pace Academy           7-07.00      2.31m
  6 McKinley Smith             6 Athens Chris           7-07.00      2.31m
  7 Greer Crow                 7 Westminster            7-01.00      2.15m
  8 Avery Ross                 6 Trinity Chri           7-01.00      2.15m
  9 Emma Kate Yeager           7 Trinity Chri           7-01.00      2.15m
 10 Ella Anthony               8 Unattached             7-01.00      2.15m
 11 Abbi Bobholz               8 Walton Youth           7-01.00      2.15m
 12 Jalaayah Sessoms           7 Oak Hill Mid           6-07.00      2.00m
 13 Nichol Kylie               7 Heard County           6-07.00      2.00m
 13 Annah Rose Fenchak         8 Brookwood Yo           6-07.00      2.00m
 15 Gabriella Card             8 Unattached             6-07.00      2.00m
 16 Emma Carson                7 Jefferson Mi           6-07.00      2.00m
 17 Ruby Defilippis            7 Athens Chris           6-01.00      1.85m
 17 Mary-Payton Rogers         8 Carrollton J           6-01.00      1.85m
 18 Jackie Guevara             7 Atlanta Inte           6-01.00      1.85m
 19 Lyla Burton                7 Jefferson Mi           6-01.00      1.85m

Girls Long Jump
==================================================================================
  State Meet: S 18-09.25  4/23/2016   Jasmine Jones, Greater Atla
Preview Meet: P    15-10  4/11/2015   Jada Grant, Gardner Newm
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           H#
==================================================================================
  1 Jayla Collins              7 Commerce Mid          16-09.00P  NWI     5.10m  2
  2 Madeline Cooper            8 Sapphire-Ruf          16-06.50P  NWI     5.04m  3
  3 Zhai Holmes                7 Track Georgi          16-05.00P  NWI     5.00m  3
  4 Lyberty Montgomery         7 Carrollton J          16-03.00P  NWI     4.95m  3
  5 Miya Winston               8 Rome MS               16-01.00P  NWI     4.90m  3
  6 Ja'nya Allen               8 Smyrna Elite          16-01.00P  NWI     4.90m  2
  7 Madelyn Hodgson            8 Woodstock/Fr          15-10.00P  NWI     4.82m  3
  8 Kymora Smith               8 Morgan Count          15-09.50   NWI     4.81m  3
  9 Alana Hassell              7 Jackrabbit T          15-07.00   NWI     4.74m  3
 10 Kimsey Ann Lerch           8 Malcom Bridg          15-04.00   NWI     4.67m  3
 10 Khaytiana Wilkerson        8 Dodge County          15-04.00   NWI     4.67m  2
 12 Peyton Hitt                7 Unattached            15-03.00   NWI     4.64m  3
 12 Lizzy Jacobs               8 Unattached            15-03.00   NWI     4.64m  3
 14 Ariyanna Holland           7 Carrollton J          15-02.00   NWI     4.62m  3
 14 Lilly Blanchard            7 Rome MS               15-02.00   NWI     4.62m  3
 16 Khyla Bell                 7 Central Midd          15-01.00   NWI     4.59m  3
 17 Maggie Brooker             8 Unattached            14-09.00   NWI     4.49m  3
 17 Janiya Wilson              7 Dalton Middl          14-09.00   NWI     4.49m  2
 19 Cristiana Chachere         8 Landmark Chr          14-06.00   NWI     4.41m  1
 19 Abby Mckinnis              8 Buford MS             14-06.00   NWI     4.41m  3
 19 Janiya Scott               7 Thomson High          14-06.00   NWI     4.41m  3
 22 Jada Hyman                 8 Unattached            14-05.00   NWI     4.39m  3
 23 Sofia McDonald             7 Piney Grove           14-04.00   NWI     4.36m  2
 24 Dajah Glover               7 Oak Hill Mid          14-03.00   NWI     4.34m  1
 25 Raegan Kutob               6 Drive Phase,          14-01.00   NWI     4.29m  1
 26 Aniyah Rowe                8 Liberty MS (          14-00.00   NWI     4.26m  2
 27 Janie Goldin               6 Buford MS             13-01.00   NWI     3.98m  3
 -- Helena Meier               8 Loganville C              FOUL                  1
 -- Paris Elease Crowder       8 Oglethorpe C              FOUL                  1
 -- Anouk Robbiani             5 Atlanta Inte              FOUL                  1
 -- Hailey Gammon              7 Trinity Chri              FOUL                  1
 -- Rylee Ferguson             7 Vickery Cree              FOUL                  2
 -- Sydney Neel                7 Vickery Cree              FOUL                  2
 -- Marlie Romjin              8 Woodstock/Fr              FOUL                  1
 -- Kaitlyn Robb               7 Perimeter Ch              FOUL                  2
 -- Kanaria Pless              8 Heard County              FOUL                  2
 -- Naya Brown                 8 Unattached                FOUL                  1
 -- Carlin Beaver              6 Pace Academy              FOUL                  1
 -- Taylor Thrasher            6 Morgan Count              FOUL                  1
 -- Lyric Turner               6 Smyrna Elite              FOUL                  2
 -- Nora Turner                6 Oglethorpe C              FOUL                  2
 -- Shanya Washington          7 Dalton Middl              FOUL                  2
 -- Leighanna Beatenbough      7 Trinity Chri              FOUL                  1
 -- McKenzie Jenkins           7 Marietta Mid              FOUL                  3
 -- Zy'diah Hunter             6 Jefferson Mi              FOUL                  2
 -- Carolina Kimmich           6 Atlanta Inte              FOUL                  1
 -- Naomi Johnson              8 Jackrabbit T              FOUL                  2
 -- Rileigh Harrison           7 Jefferson Mi              FOUL                  3
 -- Jaden Harris               6 Landmark Chr              FOUL                  1
 -- Leah Shiver                6 Central Midd              FOUL                  1

Girls Triple Jump
==================================================================================
  State Meet: S 37-00  4/19/2019   Kelsey Chambers, Unattached
Preview Meet: P 32-07  4/11/2015   Jada Grant, Gardner Newm
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           H#
==================================================================================
  1 Kiyah Boyd                 8 Unattached            34-04.00P  NWI    10.46m  2
  2 Abby Mckinnis              8 Buford MS             32-02.00   NWI     9.80m  2
  3 Naomi Johnson              8 Jackrabbit T          32-01.75   NWI     9.79m  1
  4 Mackenzie Hight            8 Rome MS               32-00.50   NWI     9.76m  2
  5 Lilly Blanchard            7 Rome MS               31-07.50   NWI     9.63m  2
  6 Elin Turner                7 Oglethorpe C          31-07.00   NWI     9.62m  2
  7 Lily Macrina               8 Unattached            31-06.50   NWI     9.61m  2
  8 Maddy Tucker               7 Carrollton J          31-05.50   NWI     9.58m  2
  9 Kady Harvey                7 Perimeter Ch          30-11.50   NWI     9.43m  1
 10 Adair Carlin               7 Galloway              30-07.25   NWI     9.32m  2
 11 Ta'Zayia Moss              8 Thomson High          30-06.25   NWI     9.30m  2
 12 Abby Waldrop               8 Bremen MS             29-11.50   NWI     9.13m  2
 13 Sophie Webb                7 Dalton Middl          29-06.00   NWI     8.99m  2
 13 Krishalya Robinson         8 Temple Middl          29-06.00   NWI     8.99m  2
 15 Niyla Denson               8 Carrollton J          29-05.00   NWI     8.96m  1
 16 Lenox Roberts              8 Franklin Cou          29-03.00   NWI     8.91m  1
 17 Kathryn Gary               7 Greater Atla          28-05.75   NWI     8.68m  1
 18 Katie Downs                8 Unattached            28-05.50   NWI     8.67m  1
 19 Brooklyn Washington        8 Dalton Middl          28-03.00   NWI     8.61m  2
 20 Reagan May                 6 Greater Atla          28-01.75   NWI     8.57m  1
 21 Zydeasia Adams             9 Oak Hill Mid          28-01.50   NWI     8.57m  2
 -- Leah Shiver                6 Central Midd              FOUL                  1
 -- Jaden Young                8 Morgan Count              FOUL                  1
 -- Layla Warren               7 Jackrabbit T              FOUL                  2
 -- Tierra Smith               7 Marietta Mid              FOUL                  2
 -- Ella Coleman               7 Heard County              FOUL                  1
 -- Lila Catterton             7 Morgan Count              FOUL                  1
 -- Lauren Hobbs               7 John S. Davi              FOUL                  1
 -- Leighanna Beatenbough      7 Trinity Chri              FOUL                  1
 -- Naya Brown                 8 Unattached                FOUL                  1
 -- Mia Owens                  6 Trinity Chri              FOUL                  1
 -- Gabriella Robbins          7 Jefferson Mi              FOUL                  1
 -- Emma Jackson               6 Oak Hill Mid              FOUL                  1
 -- Jade Kitchens              6 T J Elder Mi              FOUL                  2

Girls Shot Put
=============================================================================
  State Meet: S 42-04  4/23/2021   Veronika Babbitt, Athens Acade
Preview Meet: P 25-02  4/11/2015   I'Monnee McDavid, Hilsman
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 Veronika Babbitt           8 Athens Acade          42-04.00S    12.90m  3
  2 Briseis Bates              8 Dalton Middl          36-07.00P    11.15m  3
  3 Tan'niya Howard            8 Rome MS               36-00.00P    10.97m  3
  4 Zarrian Bowen              8 Unattached            35-09.00P    10.89m  3
  5 Naysa Brewer               6 Jackrabbit T          35-07.00P    10.84m  2
  6 Makayla Kirkland           8 Unattached            34-06.00P    10.51m  3
  7 Jenna McConnell            8 Trinity Chri          34-01.00P    10.38m  3
  8 Annabelle Langley          7 Bremen MS             33-04.00P    10.16m  3
  8 Jordyn Quattlebaum         8 Central Midd          33-04.00P    10.16m  2
 10 Makenlie Lasseter          8 Heard County          33-00.00P    10.05m  3
 11 Honor Brown                8 Franklin Cou          32-10.00P    10.00m  2
 11 Maren Moskau               7 Vickery Cree          32-10.00P    10.00m  3
 13 Ashley Hill                8 George Walto          32-02.00P     9.80m  3
 13 Dezyre Brown               7 Dalton Middl          32-02.00P     9.80m  3
 15 Maddie Denny               8 Heard County          32-00.00P     9.75m  3
 16 Lauren Marlow              8 Temple Middl          31-09.00P     9.67m  3
 17 Blair Carter               7 Athens Chris          30-07.00P     9.32m  2
 18 Tresure Story              7 Thomson High          30-02.00P     9.19m  3
 19 Ziyan Williams             8 Lakeside MS           29-06.00P     8.99m  3
 20 Breniyah Anderson          7 Morgan Count          29-04.00P     8.94m  1
 21 Mariah Daniel              8 Carrollton J          29-02.00P     8.89m  3
 22 Sofia Horsley              8 Oglethorpe C          29-00.00P     8.83m  2
 23 Caroline Rose              8 Perimeter Ch          28-09.00P     8.76m  2
 24 Mya Rasberry               8 Buford MS             28-03.00P     8.61m  1
 25 Alyson Guidry              8 Clear Creek           28-00.00P     8.53m  2
 26 Addison Crowder            7 Marietta Mid          27-11.00P     8.50m  1
 27 Zha'Khya Lattimore         8 Thomson High          27-10.00P     8.48m  2
 27 Mary Kathryn White         8 Trinity Chri          27-10.00P     8.48m  2
 27 Emily Lalaian              8 George Walto          27-10.00P     8.48m  3
 30 Sariya Mattox              6 Jefferson Mi          27-09.00P     8.45m  3
 30 Montana Barner             8 Oglethorpe C          27-09.00P     8.45m  2
 32 Meah Porter                6 Jackrabbit T          27-08.00P     8.43m  2
 33 Amaya Gibson               8 Unattached            27-07.00P     8.40m  2
 34 Kiernan Edwards            7 Morgan Count          27-06.00P     8.38m  2
 35 Teah Gales                 8 Jefferson Mi          26-10.00P     8.17m  1
 36 Imoni Briskey              7 Carrollton J          26-05.00P     8.05m  1
 -- Kaelynn Smith              8 Bremen MS                 FOUL             1
 -- Mia Whitlow                8 Vickery Cree              FOUL             2
 -- Leah Jensen                6 Unattached                FOUL             2
 -- Tatatiana Bailey           8 Banks County              FOUL             1
 -- Brittain Meadows           7 Atlanta Inte              FOUL             1
 -- Amari King                 7 Marietta Mid              FOUL             1

Girls Discus Throw
=============================================================================
  State Meet: S 114-11  4/22/2017   Janae Profit, Chamblee Bul
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 Veronika Babbitt           8 Athens Acade            110-00     33.52m  3
  2 Makenlie Lasseter          8 Heard County             96-03     29.33m  3
  3 Emily Lalaian              8 George Walto             88-07     27.00m  3
  4 Jordyn Quattlebaum         8 Central Midd             86-07     26.39m  3
  5 Tresure Story              7 Thomson High             85-03     25.98m  2
  6 Lyric Green                8 Dodge County             83-02     25.34m  3
  7 Briseis Bates              8 Dalton Middl             83-01     25.32m  3
  8 Lauren Marlow              8 Temple Middl             82-09     25.22m  3
  9 Tan'niya Howard            8 Rome MS                  80-11     24.66m  3
 10 Ashley Hill                8 George Walto             80-06     24.53m  3
 11 Mariah Daniel              8 Carrollton J             74-04     22.65m  3
 11 Ellie Quick                8 West Laurens             74-04     22.65m  2
 13 Mia Whitlow                8 Vickery Cree             73-01     22.27m  2
 14 Blair Carter               7 Athens Chris             70-01     21.36m  3
 14 Amaya Gibson               8 Unattached               70-01     21.36m  2
 16 Makayla Kirkland           8 Unattached               68-00     20.72m  3
 17 Jenna McConnell            8 Trinity Chri             67-11     20.70m  2
 18 Caroline Rose              8 Perimeter Ch             67-04     20.52m  2
 19 Zarrian Bowen              8 Bay Springs              65-05     19.93m  3
 20 Anna Kate Carlock          7 Perimeter Ch             64-10     19.76m  2
 21 Annabelle Langley          7 Bremen MS                64-09     19.73m  3
 22 Tatatiana Bailey           8 Banks County             64-00     19.50m  1
 23 Leah Jensen                6 Unattached               63-09     19.43m  2
 24 Kaelynn Smith              8 Bremen MS                62-11     19.17m  2
 24 Zha'Khya Lattimore         8 Thomson High             62-11     19.17m  1
 26 Olivia Moore               8 Dalton Middl             62-09     19.12m  2
 27 TeAsia Jones               8 West Laurens             62-05     19.02m  2
 28 Montana Barner             8 Oglethorpe C             60-11     18.56m  3
 29 Naysa Brewer               6 Jackrabbit T             60-08     18.49m  1
 -- Mary Kathryn White         8 Trinity Chri              FOUL             2
 -- Addison Crowder            7 Marietta Mid              FOUL             1
 -- Addie Cissell              8 Vickery Cree              FOUL             2
 -- Jana Daniels               8 Landmark Chr              FOUL             1
 -- Breniyah Anderson          7 Morgan Count              FOUL             1
 -- MiAngel Allrich            8 Landmark Chr              FOUL             1
 -- Honor Brown                8 Franklin Cou              FOUL             1
 -- Alyson Guidry              8 Clear Creek               FOUL             2
 -- Kenia Galvez               7 Carrollton J              FOUL             1
 -- Amari King                 7 Marietta Mid              FOUL             1
 -- Kiernan Edwards            7 Morgan Count              FOUL             1
 -- Audrey Ferguson            8 Paideia                   FOUL             1

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Temple Middle School                                1:06.54

Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  State Meet: S 11.01  4/21/2012   Trent Terrell, Carrollton J
Preview Meet: P 11.35  4/12/2014   Justin Long, Unattached
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Devin Williams             8 Jackrabbit T           P 11.22q  NWI 11
  2 C.J. Wilburn               8 Carver MS                11.40q  NWI 12
  3 Richard Vanzant            8 Flat Rock MS             11.41q  NWI 13
  4 Zachary Morgan             7 Track Georgi             11.46q  NWI  4
  4 Matthew Strickland         7 Madison Coun             11.46q  NWI  5
  6 Kameron Stanton            8 Dalton Middl             11.65q  NWI 10
  7 Cannon Goldin              8 Buford MS                11.69q  NWI  2
  8 Jacari Huff                8 Commerce Mid             11.71q  NWI  1
  9 Kelan Butler               8 Jefferson Mi             11.73q  NWI  1
 10 Trevor McDowell            7 Trinity Chri             11.73q  NWI  2
 11 Bo Jacobs                  7 Track Georgi             11.78q  NWI  4
 12 Josh Johnson               8 Central Midd             11.82q  NWI  6
 13 Jordan Justice             8 Unattached               11.83   NWI  9
 14 Doremus Alexander          8 Carson MS                11.84   NWI  8
 15 Colby Alexander            8 Atl Zoom Ath             11.89   NWI  8
 16 Cameron Bailey             8 Jefferson Mi             11.89   NWI  5
 17 Jamual Evans               8 Oak Hill Mid             11.90   NWI  6
 18 Brody Freeman              8 Morgan Count             11.97   NWI  3
 19 Christian Stewart          8 Monroe Count             12.10   NWI  6
 20 Kyiun Cofer                8 Carrollton J             12.11   NWI  9
 21 Kaleb Neal                 8 Villa Rica M             12.13   NWI 10
 22 Kehlin Lawrence            7 T J Elder Mi             12.14   NWI  3
 23 Matthew Hill               8 Flat Rock MS             12.17   NWI  7
 24 Jaiden Braker             10 Atl Zoom Ath             12.21   NWI  9
 25 Zelus Hicks                6 Unattached               12.22   NWI  3
 26 Conner Brewer              8 Temple Middl             12.23   NWI  6
 27 Trennedy Whatley           6 Drive Phase,             12.25   NWI  8
 27 Jacob Levy                 8 Carrollton J             12.25   NWI 11
 29 Bryson Jones               8 Trinity Chri             12.34   NWI  8
 30 Tyler Williams             7 West Laurens             12.38   NWI  7
 31 Chase Rucker               8 Burney-Harri             12.42   NWI  6
 32 Cj Gray                    8 Temple Middl             12.45   NWI 10
 33 Noah LaBan                 7 Vickery Cree             12.50   NWI  2
 34 Chandler Jordan            8 Jackrabbit T             12.51   NWI  7
 34 Cooper Williams            8 Pace Academy             12.51   NWI  5
 36 Talen Frett                8 Pace Academy             12.52   NWI  5
 37 Jowonzia Ivey              7 T J Elder Mi             12.54   NWI  5
 38 Jachai Delgado             8 Cartersville             12.54   NWI  1
 39 Gabriel Daniels            8 Greater Atla             12.60   NWI 12
 40 Decoree Kitchen            8 Morgan Count             12.61   NWI 11
 41 Tyler Barbera              7 Woodstock/Fr             12.62   NWI  1
 42 Hughan Frederick           7 Unattached               12.68   NWI  2
 43 Chance McClain             8 Woodstock/Fr             12.73   NWI  4
 44 Denzel Howard              8 John S. Davi             12.82   NWI  3
 45 Kenan Walton-kamau         8 Unattached               12.90   NWI 13
 46 Da'Shun Brown              7 Madison Coun             12.92   NWI 12
 47 Mason Dunn                 8 West Laurens             12.94   NWI  9
 48 Ivan Ehima                 7 Vickery Cree             12.96   NWI 13
 49 Tucker Heaton              8 Atlanta Trac             12.96   NWI  9
 50 Laryous Burt               8 Carson MS                12.98   NWI 11
 51 Kalem Stanton              8 Dalton Middl             13.00   NWI 10
 52 Carrington Coombs          8 Unattached               13.15   NWI 12
 53 Destyn Hines               8 Marietta Mid             13.23   NWI  7
 54 Bariate Kara               8 Loganville C             13.30   NWI  4
 55 Triston Smith              8 Marietta Mid             13.46   NWI 13
 56 Hunter Britain             7 Clear Creek              13.61   NWI  1
 57 Thomas Daughdril           8 Atlanta Inte             13.65   NWI  8
 58 Chandler Dawson            8 Greater Atla             13.69   NWI  5
 59 Bryce Richardson           8 Loganville C             13.72   NWI  7
 60 Cooper Lacey               8 Unattached               13.86   NWI  1
 61 Porter Higgins             8 Paideia                  15.45   NWI  4
 62 Daegan Jacobs              7 Atlanta Inte             15.60   NWI  3

Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  State Meet: S 11.01  4/21/2012   Trent Terrell, Carrollton J
Preview Meet: P 11.35  4/12/2014   Justin Long, Unattached
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Devin Williams             8 Jackrabbit T             11.19P -2.2  2
  2 Jacari Huff                8 Commerce Mid             11.30P  1.8  1
  3 Richard Vanzant            8 Flat Rock MS             11.44  -2.2  2
  4 C.J. Wilburn               8 Carver MS                11.48  -2.2  2
  5 Kelan Butler               8 Jefferson Mi             11.53   1.8  1
  6 Zachary Morgan             7 Track Georgi             11.56  -2.2  2
  7 Cannon Goldin              8 Buford MS                11.56   1.8  1
  8 Bo Jacobs                  7 Track Georgi             11.64   1.8  1
  9 Matthew Strickland         7 Madison Coun             11.77  -2.2  2
 10 Josh Johnson               8 Central Midd             11.80   1.8  1
 11 Trevor McDowell            7 Trinity Chri             11.81   1.8  1
 12 Kameron Stanton            8 Dalton Middl             11.82  -2.2  2

Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  State Meet: S 22.54  4/26/2014   Justin Long, Exchange Zon
Preview Meet: P 22.56  4/12/2014   Justin Long, Unattached
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Devin Williams             8 Jackrabbit T             23.38q  4.2 14
  2 C.J. Wilburn               8 Carver MS                23.40q -2.4  8
  3 Richard Vanzant            8 Flat Rock MS             23.44q  2.9 15
  4 Zachary Morgan             7 Track Georgi             23.74q  0.4 12
  5 Jonaz Walton               7 Central Midd             23.80q  NWI  7
  6 Kelan Butler               8 Jefferson Mi             23.81q -0.6  3
  7 Ethan Ervin                9 Jackrabbit T             24.16q -1.8 10
  8 Xzavier McClendon          8 Cedartown Mi             24.26q -3.2  5
  9 Kameron Stanton            8 Dalton Middl             24.31q -0.4  9
 10 Undraye Blake              8 Drive Phase,             24.37q -2.4  8
 11 Bo Jacobs                  7 Track Georgi             24.38q -2.2  2
 12 Jamual Evans               8 Oak Hill Mid             24.40q -0.4 11
 13 Trevor McDowell            7 Trinity Chri             24.48  -2.3  4
 14 Nicolas Wade               8 Buford MS                24.51   2.0  1
 15 Doremus Alexander          8 Carson MS                24.54   NWI 13
 16 Josh Johnson               8 Central Midd             24.58  -2.4  8
 17 Paul Byrnes                8 Atlanta Trac             24.83   2.0  6  24.821
 18 Brody Freeman              8 Morgan Count             24.83  -0.6  3  24.829
 19 Jackson Cook               7 Atl Zoom Ath             24.90   2.9 15
 20 Tyler Breedlove            8 Loganville M             24.93  -1.8 10
 21 Kyiun Cofer                8 Carrollton J             24.99   2.0  6
 22 Chase Rucker               8 Burney-Harri             25.00  -2.4  8
 23 Zelus Hicks                6 Unattached               25.03  -3.2  5
 24 Kehlin Lawrence            7 T J Elder Mi             25.11  -2.2  2
 25 Izaiah Silvera             8 Loganville M             25.12  -2.2  2
 26 Cameron Bailey             8 Jefferson Mi             25.13   0.4 12
 27 Demarcus Gardner           8 Cedartown Mi             25.25   NWI  7
 28 Weldon Emrick              8 Greater Atla             25.31  -0.4 11
 29 Michael Memar              8 Pace Academy             25.33  -2.4  8
 30 Tyler Barbera              7 Woodstock/Fr             25.37   NWI 13
 31 Nathan Bhony               8 Carrollton J             25.49  -0.4 11
 32 Dereon Pearson             8 Heard County             25.55   2.9 15  25.544
 33 Mark Hill                  8 Flat Rock MS             25.55  -1.8 10  25.546
 34 Cj Gray                    8 Temple Middl             25.57   2.9 15  25.568
 35 Jaquez Ivey                7 Unattached               25.57  -0.4  9  25.570
 36 Bryson Jones               8 Trinity Chri             25.74   4.2 14
 37 Kanyon Thornton            8 Rome MS                  25.83  -0.6  3
 38 Gabriel Daniels            8 Greater Atla             25.90   NWI  7
 39 Foster Orris               8 Vickery Cree             25.92  -0.4  9
 40 Jacoby Simmons             7 Morgan Count             26.19   NWI 13
 41 Tysean Wiggens             8 Commerce Mid             26.20  -1.8 10
 42 Elijah Cofer               8 Woodstock/Fr             26.23  -2.2  2
 43 Tristen Hill               7 Atl Zoom Ath             26.29  -2.3  4
 44 Mason Dunn                 8 West Laurens             26.42   2.0  6
 45 Tucker Heaton              8 Atlanta Trac             26.55   0.4 12
 46 Kenan Walton-kamau         8 Unattached               26.72  -0.4  9
 47 Isaiah Cantrell            7 Banks County             26.84   NWI 13
 48 Laryous Burt               8 Carson MS                26.85  -0.4 11
 49 Daniel Pico                8 Piney Grove              26.91  -3.2  5
 50 Seagan Morgan              8 Dalton Middl             27.08   4.2 14
 51 Destyn Hines               8 Marietta Mid             27.11  -1.8 10  27.102
 52 Marcus Nash                7 West Laurens             27.11  -0.6  3  27.109
 53 Christian Stewart          8 Monroe Count             27.12   NWI 13
 54 Bryce Richardson           8 Loganville C             27.13   4.2 14
 55 Eli Morales                8 Alton C. Cre             27.41  -0.4  9
 56 Cayden Benson              7 Trickum Midd             27.43   2.0  6
 57 Alexander Johnson          8 Alpha Crush              27.46  -3.2  5
 58 Marquez Little             7 T J Elder Mi             27.47   2.9 15
 59 Will Kennedy               8 Unattached               27.52   2.9 15
 60 Hunter Britain             7 Clear Creek              27.57  -0.6  3
 61 Benoit Delly               7 Atlanta Inte             27.77   2.0  1
 62 Landon Mannery             7 Marietta Mid             28.01   0.4 12
 63 William Curlutu, Jr.       8 Trickum Midd             29.00  -2.3  4
 64 Caleb Amar                 8 Pace Academy             29.22  -2.2  2
 65 Micah Gunji                7 Unattached               29.38  -2.3  4
 66 Miles Petway               8 Alton C. Cre             29.40   4.2 14
 67 Jameson Milla              7 Atlanta Inte             31.60  -2.2  2
 68 Porter Higgins             8 Paideia                  32.11   NWI  7
 69 Junot Schlanger            7 Paideia                  32.48   2.0  6
 70 matthew cabrera            7 Holy Spirit              32.90  -2.4  8

Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  State Meet: S 22.54  4/26/2014   Justin Long, Exchange Zon
Preview Meet: P 22.56  4/12/2014   Justin Long, Unattached
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Devin Williams             8 Jackrabbit T             22.61   0.4  2
  2 C.J. Wilburn               8 Carver MS                23.07   0.4  2
  3 Zachary Morgan             7 Track Georgi             23.51   0.4  2
  4 Richard Vanzant            8 Flat Rock MS             23.55   0.4  2
  5 Xzavier McClendon          8 Cedartown Mi             23.56   0.1  1
  6 Jonaz Walton               7 Central Midd             23.63   0.4  2
  7 Bo Jacobs                  7 Track Georgi             23.72   0.1  1
  8 Ethan Ervin                9 Jackrabbit T             23.73   0.1  1
  9 Kameron Stanton            8 Dalton Middl             23.74   0.1  1
 10 Kelan Butler               8 Jefferson Mi             23.79   0.4  2
 11 Jamual Evans               8 Oak Hill Mid             23.80   0.1  1
 12 Undraye Blake              8 Drive Phase,             23.94   0.1  1

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  State Meet: S 50.24  4/24/2015   Brian Herron, Unattached
Preview Meet: P 53.72  4/11/2015   Devan Hart, Unattached
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Paul Byrnes                8 Atlanta Trac           P 53.54q 13
  2 Kaethan Bowers             8 Monroe Count             54.11q 12
  3 Jonaz Walton               7 Central Midd             54.30q  5
  4 Alexander Knight           8 Jackrabbit T             54.53q 14
  5 Antravian Thomas           8 Central Midd             54.66q  4
  6 Tyler Breedlove            8 Loganville M             54.91q  6
  7 Daniel Deresciuc           8 Stallings Is             55.06q  7
  8 Marshun Horton             8 Carrollton J             55.38q  8
  9 James McCallar             8 Vickery Cree             55.52q  5
 10 Undraye Blake              8 Drive Phase,             55.70q  9
 11 Nicolas Wade               8 Buford MS                55.89q  1
 12 Caleb Curry                8 Peak Perfoma             55.93q 15
 13 Leke Morfaw                8 Stallings Is             56.27   3
 14 Derrick (Dj) Avery         8 Jackrabbit T             56.47  11
 15 Izaiah Silvera             8 Loganville M             56.48   3
 16 Jason Ackey                8 Carrollton J             56.68   2
 17 Weldon Emrick              8 Greater Atla             56.75   6
 18 Dre Terlaje                8 Bremen MS                56.86   2
 19 David Anderson             8 Flat Rock MS             57.09  10
 20 Zelus Hicks                6 Track Georgi             57.58  15
 21 Jackson Cook               7 Atl Zoom Ath             57.72  15
 22 Xavier Barrett             8 John S. Davi             57.74   4
 23 Daniel Pico                8 Piney Grove              57.97   7
 24 Kanyon Thornton            8 Rome MS                  57.98  14
 25 Avery Tanner               7 Temple Middl             58.03  11
 26 Kaiden Chandler            8 Jefferson Mi             58.27   8
 27 Nevaehan Ware              7 Franklin Cou             58.54  12
 28 Ben Wesson                 7 Trinity Chri             58.66   7
 29 Avery Lynch                8 Jefferson Mi             59.04  14
 30 Corbin Smith               8 Loganville C             59.70   2
 31 Alexander Johnson          8 Alpha Crush            1:00.17   6
 32 Dylan Smith                8 Morgan Count           1:00.27   8
 33 Nash Campbell              8 Morgan Count           1:00.37   1
 34 Eli Morales                8 Alton C. Cre           1:00.46   2
 35 Jalen Boone                8 Oak Hill Mid           1:00.63   8
 36 Chas Arnold                8 Pace Academy           1:00.71  10
 37 Benjamin Isaac             8 Woodstock/Fr           1:00.73   9
 38 Wesley Middlebrooks        8 Flat Rock MS           1:01.01  12
 39 Antavion Poole             8 T J Elder Mi           1:01.05   1
 40 Jordan Lawrence-Walker     7 T J Elder Mi           1:01.41  10
 41 Ethan Nyandoro             8 Vickery Cree           1:01.43  11
 42 Benoit Delly               7 Atlanta Inte           1:01.52   1
 43 Iazyiah Johnson            8 Dalton Middl           1:01.72   7
 44 Joshua Engemann            8 Loganville C           1:01.72   6
 45 Ryan Webster               5 Track Georgi           1:01.76   3
 46 Aidan McBride              7 East Cobb Ch           1:01.79  10
 47 Isaiah Cantrell            7 Banks County           1:01.81  13
 48 Adrian Dunn                7 Carson MS              1:02.04   3
 49 Jack Mostiler              7 Unattached             1:02.27   7
 50 Judson Masaschi            7 Perimeter Ch           1:02.31  10
 51 Noah Miller                7 Villa Rica M           1:02.56   5
 52 Charles Norman             8 Clear Creek            1:02.58   9
 53 Jordan Adams               7 Marietta Mid           1:02.68  11
 54 Cayden Benson              7 Trickum Midd           1:02.77  15
 55 Jose Moreno                8 Paideia                1:03.33   1
 56 Nasir Williams             8 Marietta Mid           1:03.36  14
 57 Mark Fordham               7 West Laurens           1:03.58  15
 58 Vincent Pifer              6 M.D. Athleti           1:03.81  14
 59 Patrick Flowers            6 Woodstock/Fr           1:03.82   5
 60 James McGuirt              8 Unattached             1:04.36   8
 61 Marcus Nash                7 West Laurens           1:04.47   4
 62 Seth Douglas               8 Trinity Chri           1:04.51  12
 63 Gavin Martin               7 Monroe Count           1:04.96   8
 64 Zion Prescott              5 Drive Phase,           1:05.09  13
 65 Grant Dehnke               7 Alton C. Cre           1:05.54   3
 66 Israel Allende             6 Dalton Middl           1:05.62  12
 67 River Bass-Cico            8 Atlanta Trac           1:06.40   1
 68 William Curlutu, Jr.       8 Trickum Midd           1:06.81   2
 69 Preston Glasco             8 Atl Zoom Ath           1:08.32   4
 70 Micah Villanueva           7 Alpha Crush            1:08.39  12
 71 Manuel Escobar-Matias      6 Heard County           1:10.81   5
 72 Louis Kray                 8 Paideia                1:10.86   7
 73 Isaac Dehnke               6 Brookwood Yo           1:11.95   6
 74 Reed Rodenbeck             6 Brookwood Yo           1:12.61   3
 75 Matthew Lazarus            6 Greater Atla           1:12.73   2

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  State Meet: S 50.24  4/24/2015   Brian Herron, Unattached
Preview Meet: P 53.72  4/11/2015   Devan Hart, Unattached
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Paul Byrnes                8 Atlanta Trac             52.43P  2
  2 Alexander Knight           8 Jackrabbit T             52.85P  2
  3 Marshun Horton             8 Carrollton J             53.47P  1
  4 Tyler Breedlove            8 Loganville M             53.53P  2
  5 Jonaz Walton               7 Central Midd             53.61P  2
  6 Undraye Blake              8 Drive Phase,             54.05   1
  7 Daniel Deresciuc           8 Stallings Is             54.54   1
  8 Kaethan Bowers             8 Monroe Count             54.60   2
  9 Antravian Thomas           8 Central Midd             54.77   2
 10 James McCallar             8 Vickery Cree             55.37   1
 11 Caleb Curry                8 Peak Perfoma             55.85   1
 12 Nicolas Wade               8 Buford MS                57.23   1

Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
  State Meet: S 2:05.45  4/21/2018   Matthew Fernando, Westminster
  State Meet: S 2:05.45  4/21/2018   Matthew Fernando, Westminster
Preview Meet: P 2:07.97  4/12/2014   Jordan Jones, Unattached
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Allen Israel Sulton IV     7 Drive Phase,           2:11.36   8
  2 Luke Swenk                 8 Smyrna Elite           2:11.56   8
  3 Sawyer McGinnis            8 Unattached             2:13.05   8
  4 Briggs Dominy              8 Bleckley Co.           2:13.94   8
  5 Raleigh Long               7 Lakeside Eva           2:14.81   6
  6 Jameson Pifer              7 M.D. Athleti           2:15.59   8
  7 Hayden Badendyck           8 Loganville M           2:15.92   8
  8 Caleb Darsey               8 Bleckley Co.           2:16.36   7
  9 Yahsean Dennison           8 Oak Hill Mid           2:16.64   6
 10 Seth Thompson              8 Junior Hoyas           2:16.68   6
 11 Shep Spinks                8 Morgan Count           2:16.79   7
 12 Andrew Burmeister          8 Woodstock/Fr           2:16.87   8
 13 Ben Winn                   8 Lakeside MS            2:17.22   7
 14 Nate Harris                8 Hart County            2:17.96   7
 15 Cavin Estep                7 Smyrna Elite           2:18.59   7
 16 Chris Voge                 7 Allatoona Ju           2:18.64   7
 17 Sam Wingfield              8 Morgan Count           2:18.82   8
 18 JD Daniel                  7 Athens Acade           2:19.06   6
 19 Cameron Kazienko           8 Buford MS              2:19.25   8
 20 Kale Marquet               8 Central Midd           2:19.65   6
 21 Dylan Stone                8 Lanier Thund           2:19.88   6
 22 Samuel Skinner             8 Bremen MS              2:20.13   6
 23 Jacob Jacquot              7 Atlanta Trac           2:21.46   6
 24 Francisco Zapata           8 Loganville M           2:21.78   7
 25 Scott Morton               7 M.D. Athleti           2:21.97   6
 26 Gus Martin                 8 Vickery Cree           2:22.32   7
 27 Evan Grundmeyer            8 Marietta Mid           2:22.35   4
 28 Eli Morales                8 Alton C. Cre           2:23.10   3
 29 Mattheus Zebroski          8 Landmark Chr           2:23.71   5
 30 Judson Masaschi            7 Perimeter Ch           2:23.73   5
 31 Marshun Horton             8 Carrollton J           2:24.03   1
 32 Mikey Roberts              8 Jefferson Mi           2:24.19   8
 33 Erick Castro               8 Carrollton J           2:24.43   7
 34 Brock Brush                8 Jefferson Mi           2:25.06   6
 35 Colby Nollmeyer            8 Junior Hoyas           2:25.48   7
 36 Kemontae Parker            8 Cartersville           2:26.23   5
 37 Josiah Syrbe               7 Bremen MS              2:26.63   4
 38 Cabell Townsend            7 Georgia Elit           2:26.68   5
 39 Wesley Middlebrooks        8 Flat Rock MS           2:26.93   6
 40 Brendon Young              6 Unattached             2:26.94   5
 41 Illiyan Hajiani            7 Pace Academy           2:27.13   4
 42 Cameron Shapiro            8 Atlanta Trac           2:27.77   5
 43 William Smith              7 King's Ridge           2:28.18   4
 44 William McCary             8 Riverside MS           2:28.63   7
 45 Jonathan Head              7 Monroe Count           2:29.32   5
 46 Logan Camp                 8 Unattached             2:30.06   1
 47 Timothy Skipper            8 Heard County           2:30.50   4
 48 William Curlutu, Jr.       8 Trickum Midd           2:31.04   2
 49 Will Lord                  6 Woodstock/Fr           2:31.96   4
 50 Dylan Barbra               8 Flat Rock MS           2:32.36   6
 51 Caleb Curry                8 Peak Perfoma           2:32.76   7
 52 Diego Santana              8 Dalton Middl           2:32.95   4
 53 Emerson Smith              8 Lakeside Eva           2:33.09   4
 54 James Hales                8 Buford MS              2:34.65   2
 55 Grant Dehnke               7 Alton C. Cre           2:35.37   1
 56 Jacob Grant                6 Alpha Crush            2:35.37   3
 57 Aidan O'Sullivan           7 Unattached             2:35.74   3
 58 Zachery Pemberton          7 Atlanta Inte           2:36.83   4
 59 Tucker Boone               8 Trinity Chri           2:37.88   3
 60 Daniel Christ              6 Trinity Chri           2:38.47   3
 61 Isaac Dehnke               6 Brookwood Yo           2:40.45   2
 62 Makyn Childers             7 Heard County           2:41.25   2
 63 Ryan Webster               5 Track Georgi           2:42.07   1
 64 Louis Kray                 8 Paideia                2:42.13   1
 65 Sam Smith                  7 Rome MS                2:42.15   1
 66 Abdul Olubajo              6 Unattached             2:43.76   3
 67 Andrew Popp                8 Lanier Thund           2:45.17   2
 68 Lucas Fortenberry          6 Marietta Dis           2:46.33   2
 69 Charlie Collins            7 Marietta Mid           2:48.03   1
 70 Luis Osornio               6 Marietta Dis           2:48.71   2
 71 Clay Sabino                7 Rome MS                2:49.74   2
 72 Alex Mackrell              7 Vickery Cree           2:50.50   3
 73 Christian Poston           6 Loganville C           2:51.79   2
 74 Jackson Fenchak            6 Brookwood Yo           3:17.28   1
 75 Duncan Walker              7 Paideia                3:17.75   1

Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
  State Meet: S 4:39.68  4/21/2018   Sam Rich, Columbia Mid
  State Meet: S 4:39.68  4/21/2018   Sam Rich, Columbia Mid
Preview Meet: P 4:51.07  4/12/2014   Jordan Jones, Unattached
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thomas Latham              8 Alpha Crush            4:37.75S  4
  2 Loden Kohrman              8 King's Ridge           4:46.40P  4
  3 Sam Wingfield              8 Morgan Count           4:46.51P  4
  4 Luke Swenk                 8 Smyrna Elite           4:46.55P  4
  5 Parker Ferguson            8 Central Midd           4:50.62P  4
  6 Jameson Pifer              7 M.D. Athleti           4:52.65   4
  7 John Dodson                8 Unattached             4:52.76   4
  8 Ben Winn                   8 Lakeside MS            4:56.91   4
  9 Sawyer McGinnis            8 Unattached             5:01.70   4
 10 Aaron Brodrick             7 Unattached             5:02.67   3
 11 Shep Spinks                8 Morgan Count           5:03.30   4
 12 Myles Byrd                 8 Loganville M           5:03.59   4
 13 Corbin Squires             8 Jackrabbit T           5:03.81   4
 14 JD Daniel                  7 Athens Acade           5:05.25   4
 15 Ethan Bridge               8 Piney Grove            5:05.80   4
 16 Yahsean Dennison           8 Oak Hill Mid           5:06.82   3
 17 Braven Davis               8 Carrollton J           5:06.90   4
 18 Jacob Jacquot              7 Atlanta Trac           5:07.62   3
 19 Caleb Darsey               8 Bleckley Co.           5:07.66   4
 20 Evan Grundmeyer            8 Marietta Mid           5:07.85   3
 21 Caeden Yanis               8 Alpha Crush            5:08.51   3
 22 William McCary             8 Riverside MS           5:10.10   3
 23 Nate Harris                8 Hart County            5:10.34   4
 24 Allen Israel Sulton IV     7 Drive Phase,           5:10.48   4
 25 Cabell Townsend            7 Georgia Elit           5:12.27   4
 26 Francisco Zapata           8 Loganville M           5:12.70   4
 27 Cavin Estep                7 Smyrna Elite           5:12.79   4
 28 Parker Gurley              8 Junior Hoyas           5:14.07   4
 29 Cole Woods                 7 Franklin Cou           5:14.86   4
 30 Will Gipson                7 Franklin Cou           5:15.45   3
 31 Chris Voge                 7 Allatoona Ju           5:16.76   4
 32 Scott Morton               7 M.D. Athleti           5:17.86   3
 33 Jordan Nowell              6 Drive Phase,           5:19.60   1
 34 Cameron Kazienko           8 Buford MS              5:20.02   4
 35 Jackson Luskin             8 Greater Atla           5:20.20   4
 36 Alexander Albano           7 Junior Hoyas           5:21.08   3
 37 Finn Wakeman               6 Jefferson Mi           5:22.09   3
 38 Samuel Skinner             8 Bremen MS              5:22.18   2
 39 Max Couch                  7 Model MS               5:23.47   3
 40 Emerson Smith              8 Lakeside Eva           5:24.22   3
 41 Logan Burnette             7 Jefferson Mi           5:24.79   3
 42 William Wickstrum          7 Georgia Elit           5:25.33   3
 43 Bo Mitchell                7 Unattached             5:25.97   3
 44 Sam Chamberlain            8 Marietta Mid           5:27.83   3
 45 Sam Lindley                8 Unattached             5:28.32   2
 46 Gavin Miles                7 Atlanta Trac           5:28.97   3
 47 Brendon Young              6 Unattached             5:29.89   3
 48 Dylan Stone                8 Lanier Thund           5:30.77   3
 49 Brendan Maude              7 Woodstock/Fr           5:31.18   3
 50 Alexander Tunnell         12 Unattached             5:31.24   3
 51 Joseph Tully               8 Woodstock/Fr           5:32.60   3
 52 Sam Ross                   8 Buford MS              5:34.24   2
 53 Josiah Syrbe               7 Bremen MS              5:34.51   3
 54 Barrett Stepp              8 Cartersville           5:34.53   3
 55 Quincy Anderson            8 Unattached             5:36.70   2
 56 James Truluck              7 Commerce Mid           5:38.89   2
 57 Logan Camp                 8 Unattached             5:39.87   1
 58 Kyle Marquet               8 Central Midd           5:41.41   2
 59 Sam Brown                  7 Flat Rock MS           5:41.84   2
 60 Raja Hofmeister            8 Paideia                5:42.06   2
 61 Jonathan Head              7 Monroe Count           5:42.48   2
 62 Clay Sabino                7 Rome MS                5:42.89   1
 63 Jason Bard                 8 Unattached             5:43.00   1
 64 Charles Norman             8 Clear Creek            5:43.06   2
 65 Parker Guerard             6 Landmark Chr           5:43.55   2
 66 Timothy Skipper            8 Heard County           5:44.35   2
 67 Zachery Pemberton          7 Atlanta Inte           5:45.04   2
 68 Ryder Wainwright           6 Loganville C           5:45.10   2
 69 Aidan O'Sullivan           7 Unattached             5:46.54   2
 70 Joseph Young               7 Vickery Cree           5:49.38   3
 71 Grant Dehnke               7 Alton C. Cre           5:51.89   1
 72 Michael Perry              7 North Cobb C           5:53.08   1
 73 Jose Moreno                8 Paideia                5:55.29   2
 74 Randolph Tomlin            7 Trinity Chri           5:58.05   1
 75 Evan Craig                 6 Holy Spirit            5:58.22   1
 76 Luis Osornio               6 Marietta Dis           5:58.80   1
 77 Makyn Childers             7 Heard County           5:59.62   1
 78 Pierce Potter              7 Trinity Chri           5:59.89   1
 79 Sam Smith                  7 Rome MS                6:00.26   1
 80 Micah Sanders              7 Cartersville           6:00.73   2
 81 Dathan Fontan              8 Vickery Cree           6:00.90   2
 82 Abdul Olubajo              6 Unattached             6:01.14   2
 83 Andrew Popp                8 Lanier Thund           6:01.39   1
 84 Isaac Dehnke               6 Brookwood Yo           6:01.55   2
 85 Miles Petway               8 Alton C. Cre           6:04.00   1
 86 Diego Guijon               7 Dalton Middl           6:04.54   2
 87 Lucas Fortenberry          6 Marietta Dis           6:11.97   2
 88 Hank Snell                 6 Loganville C           6:16.06   2
 89 Alex Hefner                6 Dalton Middl           6:19.59   2
 90 Nihall Singh               6 Atlanta Inte           6:21.52   1
 91 Sevyn Singleton            6 Hart County            6:26.52   1
 92 Alex Higgins               6 Brookwood Yo           6:35.73   1
 93 Logan Mercer               6 Trickum Midd           6:38.71   1
 94 Andrew Beasley             8 Carrollton J           6:41.68   1

Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
  State Meet: S 9:52.77  4/21/2017   Zack Truitt, Landmark Chr
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thomas Latham              8 Alpha Crush            9:55.93   3
  2 Sam Wingfield              8 Morgan Count          10:09.77   3
  3 Loden Kohrman              8 King's Ridge          10:13.25   3
  4 Parker Ferguson            8 Central Midd          10:28.58   3
  5 Sam Comsudes               6 Junior Hoyas          10:34.72   3
  6 Briggs Dominy              8 Bleckley Co.          10:35.73   3
  7 Sawyer McGinnis            8 Unattached            10:38.63   3
  8 Aaron Brodrick             7 Unattached            10:41.07   3
  9 Malachi Burnett            7 Unattached            10:41.81   3
 10 Cole Woods                 7 Franklin Cou          10:48.70   3
 11 Nate Harris                8 Hart County           10:48.72   3
 12 Caeden Yanis               8 Alpha Crush           10:54.85   3
 13 Ethan Bridge               8 Piney Grove           10:58.75   3
 14 Bryant Young               8 North Hall            11:07.09   3
 15 Caleb Darsey               8 Bleckley Co.          11:08.91   2
 16 Corbin Squires             8 Jackrabbit T          11:12.00   3
 17 Braven Davis               8 Carrollton J          11:12.09   1
 18 Parker Gurley              8 Junior Hoyas          11:17.06   1
 19 Brock Brush                8 Jefferson Mi          11:17.16   3
 20 Evan Grundmeyer            8 Marietta Mid          11:20.37   3
 21 William Wickstrum          7 Georgia Elit          11:24.43   3
 22 Sam Chamberlain            8 Marietta Mid          11:34.64   3
 23 Brendan Maude              7 Woodstock/Fr          11:40.33   3
 24 Jordan Nowell              6 Drive Phase,          11:44.58   1
 25 Tison McGuirt              6 Unattached            11:45.08   2
 26 Johnathan Wilson           8 Bremen MS             11:45.12   2
 27 Jackson Luskin             8 Greater Atla          11:49.52   3
 28 Bolling Bushnell           8 Unattached            11:54.76   1
 29 Kaleb Turner               8 Woodstock/Fr          11:56.38   2
 30 Dylan Hawk                 8 Morgan Count          11:56.98   2
 31 Noah Masters               7 Stallings Is          11:58.36   2
 32 Raja Hofmeister            8 Paideia               12:00.35   2
 33 Je'Daviyan Scott           8 T J Elder Mi          12:03.90   2
 34 Alexander Zachman          8 Buford MS             12:04.27   2
 35 Logan Pollard              8 Riverside MS          12:05.51   2
 36 Finnan LeBlanc             7 Atlanta Trac          12:05.66   2
 37 Aidan O'Sullivan           7 Unattached            12:06.48   2
 38 Sam Brown                  7 Flat Rock MS          12:09.74   2
 39 Will Rogers                6 Carrollton J          12:11.04   2
 40 Cameron Collier            7 Atlanta Trac          12:20.07   2
 41 Logan Camp                 8 Unattached            12:22.41   1
 42 Wilson Dykes               8 Unattached            12:22.81   1
 43 Kyle Marquet               8 Central Midd          12:28.23   3
 44 Tadd Duffield              7 Trickum Midd          12:36.14   2
 45 Tripp Chitwood             6 Cartersville          12:37.94   2
 46 Epalahame Tonga-Taylor     6 Oak Hill Mid          12:38.08   1
 47 Robert Bagwell             7 Unattached            12:38.41   2
 48 Daniel Christ              6 Trinity Chri          12:38.44   1
 49 Michael Perry              7 North Cobb C          12:38.46   1
 50 Micah Sanders              7 Cartersville          12:41.46   2
 51 Addison Kemp               7 Buford MS             12:45.36   1
 52 Ryan Chase                 7 Unattached            12:46.09   1
 53 Parker Bailey              8 Heard County          12:56.41   1
 54 Dylan Johns                8 Jefferson Mi          12:56.74   1
 55 Joshua Graves              8 Unattached            13:00.69   2
 56 Tyler Houston              7 Unattached            13:06.28   1
 57 Makyn Childers             7 Heard County          13:07.98   1
 58 Sevyn Singleton            6 Hart County           13:09.21   1
 59 Pierce Potter              7 Trinity Chri          13:16.05   1
 60 Isaac Mckallip             7 Monroe Count          13:27.88   1
 61 Reese Long                 7 Paideia               13:30.71   1
 62 Mac Roesar                 7 Monroe Count          13:55.38   1
 63 Zach LaForce               6 Perimeter Ch          13:59.40   1
 64 Kyle Beckom                8 Oak Hill Mid          14:19.97   1
 65 Jacob Slocum               8 Rome MS               14:20.06   1

Boys 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
  State Meet: S 13.54  4/21/2018   Malik Mixon, Unattached
  State Meet: S 13.54  4/21/2018   Malik Mixon, Unattached
Preview Meet: P 14.83  4/12/2014   Cameron Murray, Unattached
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Treon Penson               8 Flat Rock MS             15.16q -1.0  3
  2 Astin Turner               8 Cedartown Mi             15.53q -1.0  6
  3 Malik Norman               8 Carver MS                15.59q -3.0  5
  4 Zion Cooley                8 Carrollton J             15.69q  NWI 10
  5 Xavier Barrett             8 John S. Davi             15.95q -2.0  8
  6 La'Braydon Burden          8 Oak Hill Mid             16.13q -2.0  7
  7 Isaiah Hindsman            7 Unattached               16.16q -0.1  1
  8 Tyler Williams             7 West Laurens             16.22q -1.0  4
  9 Kendrix London             8 Dalton Middl             16.27q  NWI 10
 10 Oliver Byrd                8 Jackrabbit T             16.69q  NWI  9
 11 Kei'unta Horton            8 Carrollton J             16.86q -1.0  6
 12 Zion Higgins               8 Central Midd             17.00q -1.0  6
 13 Caleb Earnhardt            8 Piney Grove              17.02  -1.0  4
 14 Messiah Robertson          7 Villa Rica M             17.05  -2.0  7
 15 Travez Gibson              7 Carson MS                17.14  -1.0  4
 16 Sam Harkness               8 Buford MS                17.25  -2.0  7
 17 Henry Mitchell             8 Carson MS                17.36  -0.1  1
 18 Denzel Howard              8 John S. Davi             17.47  -1.0  2
 19 Conner Brewer              8 Temple Middl             17.49  -0.1  1
 20 Gus Martin                 8 Vickery Cree             17.76  -1.0  3
 21 Caleb McCannon             8 Madison Coun             17.88  -0.1  1
 22 Mason Dunn                 8 West Laurens             17.96  -1.0  4
 23 Dereon Pearson             8 Heard County             17.98  -1.0  3
 24 Jaylen Elder               8 Morgan Count             18.10   NWI  9
 25 Sadur Salahuddin           7 Oak Hill Mid             18.25  -3.0  5
 26 Jameel Frederick           7 Cedartown Mi             18.29  -1.0  2
 27 Hunter Britain             7 Clear Creek              18.57   NWI 10
 28 Gavin Martin               7 Monroe Count             18.76  -2.0  7
 29 Jacoby Simmons             7 Morgan Count             18.89   NWI  9
 30 Jackson Ross               8 Trinity Chri             18.93  -1.0  3
 31 Charlie Anderson           7 Dalton Middl             18.94  -3.0  5
 32 Mason Page                 7 Vickery Cree             18.99  -2.0  8
 33 Jaeden Cedor               7 Unattached               19.08  -1.0  4
 34 Owen Green                 7 Jefferson Mi             19.89   NWI  9
 35 Xavier Murphy              6 Woodstock/Fr             19.98  -1.0  6
 36 Makias Burrough            8 Greater Atla             20.25  -1.0  4
 37 Reuben Varner              8 Perimeter Ch             20.27  -1.0  3
 38 Reece Giles                7 Woodstock/Fr             20.36  -0.1  1
 39 Jonathan White             8 Flat Rock MS             20.75  -1.0  2
 40 Adam Ross                  7 Rising Star              21.01   NWI 10
 41 Joshua Fanklin Jr.         8 Marietta Mid             21.61  -3.0  5
 42 Krishtian Brunson          7 Trickum Midd             21.77  -0.1  1
 43 Andrew Castillejos         7 Paideia                  21.88  -2.0  8

Boys 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
  State Meet: S 13.54  4/21/2018   Malik Mixon, Unattached
  State Meet: S 13.54  4/21/2018   Malik Mixon, Unattached
Preview Meet: P 14.83  4/12/2014   Cameron Murray, Unattached
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Treon Penson               8 Flat Rock MS             14.79P -0.6  2
  2 Xavier Barrett             8 John S. Davi             14.95  -0.6  2
  3 Zion Cooley                8 Carrollton J             14.96  -0.6  2
  4 Isaiah Hindsman            7 Unattached               15.14  -1.2  1
  5 Astin Turner               8 Cedartown Mi             15.23  -0.6  2
  6 La'Braydon Burden          8 Oak Hill Mid             15.51  -0.6  2
  7 Kendrix London             8 Dalton Middl             15.69  -1.2  1
  8 Tyler Williams             7 West Laurens             15.82  -1.2  1
  9 Oliver Byrd                8 Jackrabbit T             15.83  -1.2  1
 10 Kei'unta Horton            8 Carrollton J             16.22  -1.2  1
 11 Zion Higgins               8 Central Midd             16.27  -1.2  1
 12 Malik Norman               8 Carver MS                23.24  -0.6  2

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
  State Meet: S 41.07  4/21/2012   Stockton McGuire, Landmark Chr
Preview Meet: P 45.15  4/12/2014   Ashton Daniel, Hilsman MS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jaiden Braker             10 Atl Zoom Ath             42.86P  4
  2 Xavier Barrett             8 John S. Davi             44.10P  5
  3 Nick Richardson            8 Bremen MS                44.23P  8
  4 Matthew Strickland         7 Madison Coun             44.43P  8
  5 Astin Turner               8 Cedartown Mi             44.73P  8
  6 Noah Outland               7 LG Mustangs              45.78   8
  7 Sam Harkness               8 Buford MS                46.00   4
  8 Kendrix London             8 Dalton Middl             46.64   8
  9 Treon Penson               8 Flat Rock MS             46.72   7
 10 Denzel Howard              8 John S. Davi             46.81   3
 10 Krishtian Brunson          7 Trickum Midd             46.81   4
 12 Jameel Frederick           7 Cedartown Mi             47.31   7
 13 Zion Cooley                8 Carrollton J             47.32   8
 14 Caleb Earnhardt            8 Piney Grove              47.54   4
 15 Sadur Salahuddin           7 Oak Hill Mid             47.81   6
 16 Iazyiah Johnson            8 Dalton Middl             47.98   6
 17 Oliver Byrd                8 Jackrabbit T             48.26   1
 18 Dereon Pearson             8 Heard County             48.31   7
 19 Jeremiah Burns             6 Dodge County             48.65   7
 20 Zion Higgins               8 Central Midd             48.67   7
 21 Jude Adderley              8 Flat Rock MS             48.73   4
 22 Khalen Pinkard             7 Carrollton J             49.03   6
 23 La'Braydon Burden          8 Oak Hill Mid             49.18   6
 24 Da'Shun Brown              7 Madison Coun             49.26   6
 25 Crayman Burke              8 Morgan Count             49.94   1
 26 Xavier Murphy              6 Woodstock/Fr             50.03   5
 27 Andrew Castillejos         7 Paideia                  51.67   5
 28 Nikhil Srinivas            8 Piney Grove              51.73   3
 29 Dominick Ignoffo           8 Morgan Count             52.99   2
 30 Reece Giles                7 Woodstock/Fr             53.64   3
 31 Christopher Strickland     8 Alton C. Cre             54.38   1
 32 Manuel Escobar-Matias      6 Heard County             55.18   2
 33 Kade Miller                8 Clear Creek              55.70   3
 34 Owen Green                 7 Jefferson Mi             56.31   2
 35 Joshua Fanklin Jr.         8 Marietta Mid             57.30   4
 36 Reuben Varner              8 Perimeter Ch             57.90   3

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  State Meet: S 44.34  4/26/2014   Exchange Zone Track Club, Exchange Zon
                       T Young, J Long, D West, L Sims
Preview Meet: P 46.80  4/12/2014   Oak Hill Middle School, Oak Hill Mid
                       K Bell, J Butler, J Harris, K Hill
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jackrabbit Track and Field                            45.06P  9
     1) Ethan Ervin 9                   2) Devin Williams 8
     3) Alexander Knight 8              4) Chandler Jordan 8
  2 Track Georgia                                         45.93P  6
     1) Zelus Hicks 6                   2) Bo Jacobs 7
     3) Zachary Morgan 7                4) Terence Scott Jr 7
  3 Carrollton Junior High School                         46.02P  1
     1) Nathan Bhony 8                  2) Kyiun Cofer 8
     3) Jacob Levy 8                    4) Marshun Horton 8
  4 Cedartown Middle School                               46.22P  9
     1) Jaquaveon Price 8               2) Demarcus Gardner 8
     3) Astin Turner 8                  4) Xzavier McClendon 8
  5 Carver MS                                             46.24P  9
     1) Jadyn Carr 7                    2) Kenzi Battle 7
     3) Luke Brown 7                    4) C.J. Wilburn 8
     5) Malik Norman 8                  6)
  6 Jefferson Middle School                               46.32P  9
  7 Central Middle School                                 46.49P  7
     1) Josh Johnson 8                  2) Zyleigh Person 8
     3) Zayland Person 7                4) Jonaz Walton 7
  8 Jackrabbit Track and Field  'B'                       46.62P  9
     1) Sean Ferguson 9                 2) Cj Hollinquest 8
     3) Simeon Francis 8                4) Derrick (Dj) Avery 8
     5) Bryce Joiner 8                  6)
  9 Oak Hill Middle School                                46.76P  8
     1) Johnathan Butts Jr 8            2) Deandra Parks 8
     3) Jamual Evans 8                  4) Jalen Boone 8
 10 Atl Zoom Athletics                                    46.98   4
     1) Colby Alexander 8               2) Jaiden Braker 10
 11 Temple Middle School                                  47.07   7
 12 Commerce Middle School Cms                            47.41   6
     1) Cohen McClure 8                 2) Wesley Usher 8
     3) Jacari Huff 8                   4) Peyton Evans 8
     5) Anton Donaldson 6               6)
 13 Dalton Middle School                                  47.49   9
     1) Seagan Morgan 8                 2) Kalem Stanton 8
     3) Kendrix London 8                4) Kameron Stanton 8
     5) Andy Gutierrez 8                6)
 14 Morgan County MS                                      47.86   8
     1) Canaan Edwards 8                2) Decoree Kitchen 8
     3) Jacoby Simmons 7                4) Brody Freeman 8
 15 Carrollton Junior High School  'B'                    47.89   5
     1) Erick Castro 8                  2) Kameron Thornton 8
     3) London Farley 8                 4) Jay Hagan 7
 16 Trinity Christian MS - Sharpsb                        47.94   5
     1) Ben Wesson 7                    2) Bryson Jones 8
     3) Hayes Wilson 8                  4) Trevor McDowell 7
 17 Buford MS                                             48.35   8
 18 Cedartown Middle School  'B'                          48.74   5
     1) Jameel Frederick 7              2) CJ Cloud 8
     3) Sam Smith 8                     4) Isaiah Johnson 8
 19 T J Elder Middle School- Washi                        48.78   6
     1) Jowonzia Ivey 7                 2) Kehlin Lawrence 7
     3) Marquez Little 7                4) Antavion Poole 8
     5) Omar Neal 8                     6) Jordan Lawrence-Walker 7
 20 Vickery Creek MS                                      48.92   7
     1) Ivan Ehima 7                    2) Noah LaBan 7
     3) James McCallar 8                4) Foster Orris 8
 21 Villa Rica Middle School                              48.94   7
     1) England Jackson 6               2) Messiah Robertson 7
     3) Abram Benson 6                  4) Kaleb Neal 8
 22 Carson MS                                             49.00   8
 23 Jefferson Middle School  'B'                          49.26   5
 24 Pace Academy MS                                       49.41   2
     1) Talen Frett 8                   2) Michael Memar 8
     3) Cooper Williams 8               4) Caleb Amar 8
 25 Atl Zoom Athletics  'B'                               49.74   1
 26 Woodstock/Freedom MS                                  49.77   6
     1) Elijah Cofer 8                  2) Benjamin Isaac 8
     3) Tyler Barbera 7                 4) Chance McClain 8
 27 Loganville Christian Academy                          49.81   5
     1) Corbin Smith 8                  2) Bariate Kara 8
     3) Bryce Richardson 8              4) Tristan Puckett 8
 28 West Laurens Middle School                            50.14   4
     1) Marcus Nash 7                   2) G'Khovian Jones 7
     3) Mason Dunn 8                    4) Tyler Williams 7
     5) Mark Fordham 7                  6)
 29 Morgan County MS  'B'                                 50.19   8
     1) Nash Campbell 8                 2) Jaylen Elder 8
     3) Jeremiah Wimbush 8              4) Jaquallious Jones 8
 30 Dalton Middle School  'B'                             50.70   4
     1) Israel Allende 6                2) Charlie Anderson 7
     3) Sawyer McKeehan 8               4) Iazyiah Johnson 8
     5) Eyasu Evans 8                   6)
 31 Piney Grove MS                                        51.02   4
     1) Larry Espinoza 8                2) Daniel Pico 8
     3) Nikhil Srinivas 8               4) Dominick Schaffer 8
 32 Greater Atlanta Christian                             51.89   4
 33 Atlanta Track Club - Youth                            52.32   3
 34 Marietta Middle School                                53.04   3
     1) Joshua Fanklin Jr. 8            2) Destyn Hines 8
     3) Shawn Morgan 8                  4) Triston Smith 8
 35 Flat Rock MS                                          54.49   8
     1) David Anderson 8                2) Matthew Hill 8
     3) Richard Vanzant 8               4) Treon Penson 8
     5) Wesley Middlebrooks 8           6) Mark Hill 8
     7) Jalen Woolfolk 8                8) Tre Olive 7
 36 Loganville Christian Academy  'B'                     59.20   1
     1) Hank Snell 6                    2) Brandon Madon 8
     3) Christian Poston 6              4) Ryder Wainwright 6
 -- Woodstock/Freedom MS  'B'                                DQ   2  out of zone 2
     1) Leader Munene 8                 2) Isaiah Pendleton 7
     3) Xavier Murphy 6                 4) Trent Jolley 8
     5) Reece Giles 7                   6)

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  State Meet: S 3:38.95  4/25/2015   Landmark Christian School, Landmark Chr
                         B Hayes, C Rebel, D Pickett, N Toomer
Preview Meet: P 3:48.10  4/11/2015   Oak Hill Middle, Oak Hill Mid
                         D Jones, G Moore, J Kilgore, M Adams
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jackrabbit Track and Field                          3:37.37S  8
     1) Alexander Knight 8              2) Ethan Ervin 9
     3) Altaveon Grant 9                4) Sean Ferguson 9
     5) Torre Costin 8                  6)
  2 Loganville MS                                       3:45.88P  8
     1) Myles Byrd 8                    2) Izaiah Silvera 8
     3) Hayden Badendyck 8              4) Tyler Breedlove 8
  3 Track Georgia                                       3:46.18P  1
     1) Terence Scott Jr 7              2) Bo Jacobs 7
     3) Zelus Hicks 6                   4) Zachary Morgan 7
  4 Central Middle School                               3:48.71   7
     1) Antravian Thomas 8              2) Zyleigh Person 8
     3) Jonaz Walton 7                  4) Kale Marquet 8
  5 Oak Hill Middle School                              3:52.26   8
     1) Yahsean Dennison 8              2) Jalen Boone 8
     3) Jamual Evans 8                  4) Deandra Parks 8
  6 Vickery Creek MS                                    3:52.68   7
     1) James McCallar 8                2) Ivan Ehima 7
     3) Gus Martin 8                    4) Foster Orris 8
  7 Buford MS                                           3:53.26   8
  8 Carrollton Junior High School                       3:55.45   1
     1) Jason Ackey 8                   2) Kameron McClure 8
     3) Erick Castro 8                  4) London Farley 8
  9 Jefferson Middle School                             3:57.49   6
 10 Morgan County MS                                    3:59.24   5
     1) Dylan Smith 8                   2) Brody Freeman 8
     3) Nash Campbell 8                 4) Decoree Kitchen 8
 11 Drive Phase, Inc.                                   3:59.69   1
 12 Trinity Christian MS - Sharpsb                      4:00.15   7
     1) Bryson Jones 8                  2) Seth Douglas 8
     3) Ben Wesson 7                    4) Trevor McDowell 7
 13 Atl Zoom Athletics                                  4:00.72   5
 14 Flat Rock MS                                        4:01.19   7
     1) David Anderson 8                2) Wesley Middlebrooks 8
     3) Mark Hill 8                     4) Richard Vanzant 8
     5) Jaden McDaniels 8               6) Matthew Hill 8
     7) Jalen Woolfolk 8                8) Donovan Sutton 8
 15 Woodstock/Freedom MS                                4:01.65   6
     1) Benjamin Isaac 8                2) Patrick Flowers 6
     3) Tyler Barbera 7                 4) Andrew Burmeister 8
 16 Commerce Middle School Cms                          4:01.82   5
     1) Max Brown 6                     2) Jacari Huff 8
     3) Anton Donaldson 6               4) Wesley Usher 8
 17 Loganville Christian Academy                        4:06.19   4
     1) Corbin Smith 8                  2) Joshua Engemann 8
     3) Bariate Kara 8                  4) Bryce Richardson 8
 18 Cedartown Middle School                             4:06.25   7
     1) CJ Cloud 8                      2) Astin Turner 8
     3) Sam Smith 8                     4) Jaquaveon Price 8
     5) Jameel Frederick 7              6) Xzavier McClendon 8
     7) Demarcus Gardner 8              8) Orlando Lopez 8
 19 West Laurens Middle School                          4:06.28   4
     1) Marcus Nash 7                   2) G'Khovian Jones 7
     3) Mark Fordham 7                  4) Tyler Williams 7
     5) Mason Dunn 8                    6)
 20 Piney Grove MS                                      4:06.32   6
     1) Ethan Bridge 8                  2) Rayyan Javed 7
     3) Nikhil Srinivas 8               4) Daniel Pico 8
 21 Carrollton Junior High School  'B'                  4:10.18   6
     1) Kameron Thornton 8              2) Noah Piquette 7
     3) Nathan Bhony 8                  4) Khalen Pinkard 7
 22 Pace Academy MS                                     4:18.10   2
     1) Mason Hade 6                    2) Chas Arnold 8
     3) Illiyan Hajiani 7               4) Talen Frett 8
 23 Jefferson Middle School  'B'                        4:21.42   4
 24 Dalton Middle School                                4:21.83   3
     1) Israel Allende 6                2) Sergio Guijon 8
     3) Kalem Stanton 8                 4) Iazyiah Johnson 8
     5) TK Christian 6                  6)
 25 Commerce Middle School Cms  'B'                     4:21.92   3
     1) Cohen McClure 8                 2) Peyton Evans 8
     3) James Truluck 7                 4) Noah Prickett 6
 26 Vickery Creek MS  'B'                               4:22.22   5
     1) Noah LaBan 7                    2) Mason Page 7
     3) Alex Mackrell 7                 4) Ethan Nyandoro 8
     5) Joseph Young 7                  6) Dathan Fontan 8
 27 Atl Zoom Athletics  'B'                             4:26.25   1
 28 Woodstock/Freedom MS  'B'                           4:27.75   3
     1) Will Lord 6                     2) Will Furstein 8
     3) Elijah Cofer 8                  4) Chance McClain 8
 29 Junior Hoyas                                        4:30.83   4
     1) Sam Comsudes 6                  2) Seth Thompson 8
     3) Parker Gurley 8                 4) Andy Burke 7
 30 Marietta Middle School                              4:31.77   3
     1) Jordan Adams 7                  2) Stephen McClure 8
     3) Landon Mannery 7                4) Nasir Williams 8
     5) Sam Chamberlain 8               6) Evan Grundmeyer 8
     7) Charlie Collins 7               8)
 31 Landmark Christian School                           4:38.27   6
     1) Greg Brezina 8                  2) Parker Guerard 6
     3) Chase Story 8                   4) Mattheus Zebroski 8
 32 Paideia                                             4:40.05   2
     1) Raja Hofmeister 8               2) Louis Kray 8
     3) Jose Moreno 8                   4) Andrew Castillejos 7
     5) Reese Long 7                    6) Duncan Walker 7
     7) Porter Higgins 8                8) Junot Schlanger 7
 33 Atlanta Track Club - Youth  'B'                     5:00.03   2

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  State Meet: S 8:56.51  4/21/2018   Columbia Middle School, Columbia Mid
                         J Peacock, S Rich, E Kuriko, E Needles
  State Meet: S 8:56.51  4/21/2018   Columbia Middle School, Columbia Mid
                         J Peacock, S Rich, E Kuriko, E Needles
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jackrabbit Track and Field                          9:09.04   1
     1) Corbin Squires 8                2) Altaveon Grant 9
     3) Derrick (Dj) Avery 8            4) Jayden Smith 8
     5) Colin Peterson 6                6) Tommy Young 7
  2 Loganville MS                                       9:09.30   2
     1) Francisco Zapata 8              2) Logan Jordan 8
     3) Myles Byrd 8                    4) Hayden Badendyck 8
  3 Central Middle School                               9:37.43   2
     1) Parker Ferguson 8               2) Kale Marquet 8
     3) Kyle Marquet 8                  4) Antravian Thomas 8
  4 Woodstock/Freedom MS                                9:41.98   2
     1) Will Lord 6                     2) Joseph Tully 8
     3) Kaleb Turner 8                  4) Andrew Burmeister 8
  5 Buford MS                                           9:45.21   2
     1) Ben Wilcox 8                    2) Sam Ross 8
     3) Alexander Zachman 8             4) Cameron Kazienko 8
     5) Addison Kemp 7                  6) James Hales 8
  6 Jefferson Middle School                             9:49.02   2
  7 T J Elder Middle School- Washi                      9:53.83   2
     1) Jamarian Griner 8               2) Kamari Reaves 8
     3) Je'Daviyan Scott 8              4) Jordan Lawrence-Walker 7
     5) Brashod Heggs 8                 6)
  8 Carrollton Junior High School                      10:22.88   1
     1) Braven Davis 8                  2) Erick Castro 8
     3) Seth Burns 7                    4) Will Rogers 6
  9 Oak Hill Middle School                             10:25.27   2
     1) Yahsean Dennison 8              2) Epalahame Tonga-Taylor 6
     3) Kyle Beckom 8                   4) Camyious Conly 7
 10 Dalton Middle School                               10:25.30   2
     1) Diego Santana 8                 2) Rodrigo Torres 7
     3) Alex Hefner 6                   4) Rudy Gonzalez 8
     5) Basel Elsaadi 8                 6)
 11 Paideia                                            10:27.25   1
     1) Andrew Castillejos 7            2) Reese Long 7
     3) Jose Moreno 8                   4) Raja Hofmeister 8
     5) Junot Schlanger 7               6) Louis Kray 8
     7) Duncan Walker 7                 8)
 12 Trinity Christian MS - Sharpsb                     10:51.14   1
     1) Tucker Boone 8                  2) Pierce Potter 7
     3) Randolph Tomlin 7               4) Daniel Christ 6
 13 Dalton Middle School  'B'                          10:59.99   1
     1) Sergio Guijon 8                 2) Jamir Rendon 8
     3) Diego Guijon 7                  4) Holden Horn 8
     5) Adrian Garcia 8                 6)
 14 Loganville Christian Academy                       11:09.01   1
     1) Ryder Wainwright 6              2) Hank Snell 6
     3) Christian Poston 6              4) Corbin Smith 8
 15 Woodstock/Freedom MS  'B'                          11:10.34   1
     1) Will Furstein 8                 2) Michael McNeill 8
     3) Logan Xayaseng 6                4) Gavin Rampley 7
     5) Brendan Maude 7                 6)
 16 Villa Rica Middle School                           11:28.42   1
     1) Jaimere Mayfield 5              2) Jace Parris 5
     3) Drason Cousin 5                 4) Javione McDuffy 6
 17 Atlanta International School                       12:21.21   1
     1) Alban Curry 7                   2) Jameson Milla 7
     3) Nihall Singh 6                  4) Vickus Bukkapatnam 8

Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
  State Meet: S  5-10  4/24/2010   Deshaun Watson, Gainesville
  State Meet: S  5-10  4/20/2018   Malaki Starks, Jefferson Mi
Preview Meet: P  5-10  4/11/2015   Daniel Redford, Stewart midd
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jadien Daniels             8 Banks County           5-06.00      1.67m
  2 Caleb McCannon             8 Madison Coun           5-06.00      1.67m
  3 Kemauri Brown              7 Oglethorpe C           5-06.00      1.67m
  4 Doremus Alexander          8 Carson MS              5-04.00      1.62m
  5 Zane Nicholson             8 Model MS               5-04.00      1.62m
  6 Luke Samples               7 Hart County            5-04.00      1.62m
  7 Blake Davis                8 Flat Rock MS           5-04.00      1.62m
  8 Roland LeBlanc             8 Trinity Chri           5-02.00      1.57m
  8 Brandon Becker             8 Unattached             5-02.00      1.57m
  9 Matayer Macclan            8 Temple Middl           5-02.00      1.57m
  9 Josiah Deagle              8 Unattached             5-02.00      1.57m
  9 Manny Watkins              8 Temple Middl           5-02.00      1.57m
 13 James McCallar             8 Vickery Cree           5-00.00      1.52m
 13 Coy Terry                  8 Unattached             5-00.00      1.52m
 13 Rhett Person               8 Bremen MS              5-00.00      1.52m
 13 Kadan Spratling            7 Central Midd           5-00.00      1.52m
 13 Barrett Stepp              8 Cartersville           5-00.00      1.52m
 13 Jaquallious Jones          8 Morgan Count           5-00.00      1.52m
 13 Kade Johnson               8 Carrollton J           5-00.00      1.52m
 13 Jason Ackey                8 Carrollton J           5-00.00      1.52m
 21 Seth Douglas               8 Trinity Chri           4-10.00      1.47m
 21 Foster Orris               8 Vickery Cree           4-10.00      1.47m
 21 Charlie Anderson           7 Dalton Middl           4-10.00      1.47m
 21 Brandon Dixon              8 Oak Hill Mid           4-10.00      1.47m
 21 Altaveon Grant             9 Jackrabbit T           4-10.00      1.47m
 -- Landon Mannery             7 Marietta Mid              FAIL
 -- Xavier Barrett             8 John S. Davi              FAIL
 -- Nasir Williams             8 Marietta Mid              FAIL
 -- Will Kennedy               8 Unattached                FAIL
 -- Isaiah Johnson             7 Oak Hill Mid              FAIL
 -- Juvon Hill                 6 West Laurens              FAIL
 -- J.J. Dean                  8 Dodge County              FAIL
 -- Jayden Smith               8 Jackrabbit T              FAIL

Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
  State Meet: S 12-01  4/21/2012   Stockton McGuire, Landmark Chr
Preview Meet: P  8-01  4/11/2015   Camron Farmer, Stewart midd
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Seth Burns                 7 Carrollton J          10-06.00P     3.20m
  2 Thomas Ayers               8 Carrollton J           9-10.00P     2.99m
  3 Wyatt Wilson               8 Malcom Bridg           9-07.00P     2.92m
  4 Owen Wilkinson             7 Central Midd           9-07.00P     2.92m
  5 Hayes Wilson               8 Trinity Chri           9-01.00P     2.76m
  6 Jackson Ross               8 Trinity Chri           9-01.00P     2.76m
  7 Luke Samples               7 Hart County            8-07.00P     2.61m
  8 Daelin Smith               8 Central Midd           8-07.00P     2.61m
  9 Gabe Hull                  8 Pole Vault A           8-07.00P     2.61m
 10 JD Daniel                  7 Athens Acade           8-01.00P     2.46m
 11 Finn Miller                8 Greater Atla           7-07.00      2.31m
 12 Weston Neal                6 Pole Vault A           7-01.00      2.15m
 13 Alex Dunowitz                Pole Vault A           8-01.00P     2.46m
 -- Charlie Warren             7 Oak Hill Mid              FAIL
 -- Kade Miller                8 Clear Creek               FAIL
 -- Adam Wharton               7 Greater Atla              FAIL

Boys Long Jump
==================================================================================
  State Meet: S 21-03.50  4/20/2018   Ekemini Sunday, Jonesboro MS
  State Meet: S 21-03.50  4/20/2018   Ekemini Sunday, Jonesboro MS
Preview Meet: P    19-01  4/11/2015   Milton Adams, Oak Hill Mid
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           H#
==================================================================================
  1 Marshun Horton             8 Carrollton J          20-06.00P  NWI     6.24m  3
  2 Kameron Stanton            8 Dalton Middl          20-04.50P  NWI     6.21m  3
  3 Matthew Strickland         7 Madison Coun          19-07.00P  NWI     5.96m  3
  4 Tristan Puckett            8 Loganville C          19-05.00P  NWI     5.91m  3
  5 Jaquez Ivey                7 Unattached            19-03.50P  NWI     5.88m  3
  6 Kaethan Bowers             8 Monroe Count          18-09.00   NWI     5.71m  3
  7 Deandra Parks              8 Oak Hill Mid          18-08.50   NWI     5.70m  2
  8 David Anderson             8 Flat Rock MS          18-07.00   NWI     5.66m  3
  9 Crayman Burke              8 Morgan Count          18-02.50   NWI     5.54m  3
 10 Undraye Blake              8 Drive Phase,          18-02.00   NWI     5.53m  2
 11 Seagan Morgan              8 Dalton Middl          18-01.00   NWI     5.51m  2
 12 Denzel Howard              8 John S. Davi          18-00.00   NWI     5.48m  3
 13 Roland LeBlanc             8 Trinity Chri          17-07.00   NWI     5.35m  3
 14 Dre Terlaje                8 Bremen MS             17-06.00   NWI     5.33m  2
 15 Jalen Boone                8 Oak Hill Mid          17-04.50   NWI     5.29m  1
 16 Darius Heard               8 Oglethorpe C          17-03.00   NWI     5.25m  2
 17 Manny Watkins              8 Temple Middl          17-01.50   NWI     5.21m  2
 18 Michael Memar              8 Pace Academy          17-01.00   NWI     5.20m  2
 19 Carrington Coombs          8 Unattached            17-00.00   NWI     5.18m  2
 20 Jaylen Elder               8 Morgan Count          16-10.00   NWI     5.13m  2
 20 Cannon Goldin              8 Buford MS             16-10.00   NWI     5.13m  3
 22 Kyiun Cofer                8 Carrollton J          16-09.50   NWI     5.11m  3
 23 Max Brown                  6 Commerce Mid          16-09.00   NWI     5.10m  1
 24 Dylan Barbra               8 Flat Rock MS          16-08.00   NWI     5.08m  3
 25 G'Khovian Jones            7 West Laurens          16-07.00   NWI     5.05m  3
 -- Logan Xayaseng             6 Woodstock/Fr              FOUL                  1
 -- Dominick Schaffer          8 Piney Grove               FOUL                  2
 -- Tommy Young                7 Jackrabbit T              FOUL                  1
 -- Dereon Pearson             8 Heard County              FOUL                  2
 -- Caleb Amar                 8 Pace Academy              FOUL                  1
 -- Aziz Taylor                7 Atl Zoom Ath              FOUL                  2
 -- Triston Smith              8 Marietta Mid              FOUL                  1
 -- Cameron Bailey             8 Jefferson Mi              FOUL                  3
 -- Juvon Hill                 6 West Laurens              FOUL                  2
 -- Zion Higgins               8 Central Midd              FOUL                  1
 -- Deshaun Keith              8 Jefferson Mi              FOUL                  3
 -- Caleb Earnhardt            8 Piney Grove               FOUL                  2
 -- Thomas Daughdril           8 Atlanta Inte              FOUL                  1
 -- Travez Gibson              7 Carson MS                 FOUL                  2
 -- Hunter Britain             7 Clear Creek               FOUL                  1
 -- Aidan McBride              7 East Cobb Ch              FOUL                  1
 -- Shawn Morgan               8 Marietta Mid              FOUL                  1
 -- Noah LaBan                 7 Vickery Cree              FOUL                  1
 -- Abraham Kight              8 Temple Middl              FOUL                  2
 -- Torre Costin               8 Jackrabbit T              FOUL                  1

Boys Triple Jump
==================================================================================
  State Meet: S 43-00  4/29/2011   Jeremiah Mercer, South Effingham MS
Preview Meet: P 38-02  4/11/2015   Camron Hudson, Hilsman
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           H#
==================================================================================
  1 Kaethan Bowers             8 Monroe Count          41-10.00P  NWI    12.75m  2
  2 Chase Rucker               8 Burney-Harri          40-09.50P  NWI    12.43m  1
  3 Tristan Puckett            8 Loganville C          40-04.00P  NWI    12.29m  2
  4 Deandra Parks              8 Oak Hill Mid          39-01.50P  NWI    11.92m  2
  5 Crayman Burke              8 Morgan Count          39-00.00P  NWI    11.88m  1
  6 Blake Davis                8 Flat Rock MS          38-08.00P  NWI    11.78m  2
  7 Matthew Strickland         7 Madison Coun          38-06.00P  NWI    11.73m  2
  8 Kendrix London             8 Dalton Middl          38-00.00   NWI    11.58m  2
  9 Sam Harkness               8 Buford MS             37-10.75   NWI    11.55m  2
 10 Kameron Thornton           8 Carrollton J          37-06.50   NWI    11.44m  1
 11 Treon Penson               8 Flat Rock MS          37-06.00   NWI    11.43m  2
 12 Kaiden Chandler            8 Jefferson Mi          36-06.50   NWI    11.13m  2
 13 Kanyon Thornton            8 Rome MS               36-02.00   NWI    11.02m  2
 14 Roland LeBlanc             8 Trinity Chri          35-11.00   NWI    10.94m  1
 15 Jay Hagan                  7 Carrollton J          35-10.50   NWI    10.93m  1
 16 G'Khovian Jones            7 West Laurens          35-05.00   NWI    10.79m  2
 17 Luke Samples               7 Hart County           35-02.50   NWI    10.73m  1
 18 Zyleigh Person             8 Central Midd          34-10.75   NWI    10.63m  2
 19 Sam Smith                  8 Cedartown Mi          34-10.25   NWI    10.62m  2
 20 Coy Terry                  8 Unattached            34-09.50   NWI    10.60m  2
 21 Zion Higgins               8 Central Midd          34-08.00   NWI    10.56m  1
 21 Mark Fordham               7 West Laurens          34-08.00   NWI    10.56m  1
 23 Manny Watkins              8 Temple Middl          34-06.50   NWI    10.52m  2
 24 Jaylen Elder               8 Morgan Count          33-06.00   NWI    10.21m  1
 25 Isaiah Johnson             7 Oak Hill Mid          32-06.50   NWI     9.91m  1
 26 Max Colleta                7 Buford MS             31-08.50   NWI     9.66m  1
 27 Sawyer McKeehan            8 Dalton Middl          31-08.00   NWI     9.65m  1
 -- Adam Wharton               7 Greater Atla              FOUL                  1

Boys Shot Put
=============================================================================
  State Meet: S 49-05  4/20/2019   akinwale joshua dare, Unattached
Preview Meet: P 42-09  4/11/2015   Rodney Wright, Hilsman
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 Grayson Ingram             8 Trinity Chri          44-00.50P    13.42m  3
  2 Cortez Smith               8 Trickum Midd          42-11.50P    13.09m  3
  3 Kevin Wynn                 8 Carson MS             42-03.00     12.87m  3
  4 Bishop Crooks              8 Jefferson Mi          38-11.00     11.86m  3
  5 Degodiquis Logan           7 Carrollton J          38-10.50     11.84m  3
  6 Chase Story                8 Landmark Chr          38-06.00     11.73m  3
  7 Alex Glymph                8 Marietta Mid          38-05.00     11.70m  3
  8 Daniel Smith               8 Lakeside MS           38-04.00     11.68m  3
  9 Michael Gibbons Jr.        8 Cedartown Mi          37-00.50     11.29m  2
 10 Kadan Spratling            7 Central Midd          36-07.50     11.16m  3
 11 Brandon Southern           8 Vickery Cree          36-05.00     11.09m  3
 12 Tarrell Miles              8 Carrollton J          36-00.00     10.97m  1
 13 Brooklyn Spivey            7 Rome MS               35-04.00     10.76m  3
 13 Andy Henderson             8 Trinity Chri          35-04.00     10.76m  3
 15 Orlando Lopez              8 Cedartown Mi          35-02.00     10.71m  2
 16 Daniel Stephens            7 Carson MS             34-10.00     10.61m  2
 17 Trevion Jones              8 Hart County           34-09.50     10.60m  3
 18 Jacob Musgrove             8 Villa Rica M          34-06.00     10.51m  2
 18 Paul Williams              7 Atl Zoom Ath          34-06.00     10.51m  1
 20 Tysean Wiggens             8 Commerce Mid          33-10.50     10.32m  2
 21 Jordan Rosa                7 Athens Chris          33-06.50     10.22m  1
 22 Casey Lewis                8 North Cobb C          33-04.50     10.17m  2
 23 Jacob Baker                8 Franklin Cou          33-02.00     10.10m  3
 23 Jadon Parker               8 Oak Hill Mid          33-02.00     10.10m  3
 25 Larry Espinoza             8 Piney Grove           32-09.50      9.99m  3
 26 Amir Garcia                8 Dalton Middl          32-01.50      9.79m  2
 27 Brian De Jesus             8 Vickery Cree          32-00.00      9.75m  3
 28 Antonio Heath              7 Heard County          31-10.50      9.71m  1
 28 Tomi Olawale               8 Buford MS             31-10.50      9.71m  1
 28 Tico Crittendon, Jr.       7 Trickum Midd          31-10.50      9.71m  2
 31 Vincent Mellstrom          8 Smyrna Elite          31-10.00      9.70m  2
 32 Charles Norman             8 Clear Creek           31-09.00      9.67m  2
 33 CJ Allen                   8 Heard County          31-06.50      9.61m  2
 34 Corbin Velez               8 Lakeside Eva          31-01.50      9.48m  2
 35 Andrew Muldoon             8 Bremen MS             30-09.00      9.37m  1
 -- Tyler Tyson                7 Buford MS                 FOUL             1
 -- Marcus Rasberry            6 Jackrabbit T              FOUL             1
 -- Joshua Graves              8 Unattached                FOUL             1
 -- Cade Williams              7 Loganville C              FOUL             1
 -- Mikel Williams             8 Morgan Count              FOUL             1
 -- Adam Wharton               7 Greater Atla              FOUL             1
 -- Gbenga Lawson              8 Piney Grove               FOUL             1
 -- Aidan Chatham              8 George Walto              FOUL             2
 -- Maddox Mann                7 Woodstock/Fr              FOUL             1
 -- Howard Clark               7 Oak Hill Mid              FOUL             2
 -- Torrie O' Gwin             6 Atl Zoom Ath              FOUL             1
 -- Jeremiah Atkinson          8 Marietta Mid              FOUL             2
 -- An'thez Fortson            8 Franklin Cou              FOUL             2
 -- Solomon Raggs              8 Unattached                FOUL             2
 -- Hudson Geoffroy            8 George Walto              FOUL             1
 -- Carter Clay                7 Woodstock/Fr              FOUL             1
 -- Jacob Norris               8 Flat Rock MS              FOUL             2

Boys Discus Throw
=============================================================================
  State Meet: S 159-01  4/23/2021   ashton pickerel, Athens Chris
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H#
=============================================================================
  1 ashton pickerel            8 Athens Chris            159-01S    48.48m  3
  2 Dylan Worthen              8 Dodge County            138-07     42.24m  3
  3 Bishop Crooks              8 Jefferson Mi            131-05     40.05m  3
  4 Maddox West                8 Unattached              125-11     38.37m  2
  5 Chase Story                8 Landmark Chr            124-11     38.07m  3
  6 Jacob Baker                8 Franklin Cou            123-03     37.56m  3
  7 Degodiquis Logan           7 Carrollton J            118-11     36.24m  3
  8 Tucker Olgesby             8 Hart County             116-11     35.63m  3
  9 Kadan Spratling            7 Central Midd            116-00     35.35m  3
 10 Andy Henderson             8 Trinity Chri            115-05     35.17m  3
 11 Cortez Smith               8 Trickum Midd            111-07     34.01m  2
 12 Kevin Wynn                 8 Carson MS               111-00     33.83m  3
 13 Solomon Raggs              8 Unattached              108-03     32.99m  2
 14 Antonio Heath              7 Heard County            105-00     32.00m  2
 15 Amir Garcia                8 Dalton Middl            104-08     31.90m  3
 16 Ashton Camp                8 Banks County            104-01     31.72m  3
 17 Will Kennedy               8 Unattached              104-00     31.69m  3
 18 Brooklyn Spivey            7 Rome MS                 103-10     31.64m  2
 19 Landon Oliveros            8 Bremen MS               101-09     31.01m  3
 20 Casey Lewis                8 North Cobb C            101-06     30.93m  2
 20 Jadon Parker               8 Oak Hill Mid            101-06     30.93m  3
 22 An'thez Fortson            8 Franklin Cou             99-09     30.40m  2
 23 Francisco Zapata           8 Loganville M             98-04     29.97m  3
 24 Tomi Olawale               8 Buford MS                96-01     29.28m  3
 25 Tarrell Miles              8 Carrollton J             94-07     28.82m  3
 25 Jacob Norris               8 Flat Rock MS             94-07     28.82m  1
 27 Trace Morton               8 Clear Creek              93-02     28.39m  2
 28 Paul Williams              7 Atl Zoom Ath             92-05     28.16m  1
 29 Charles Norman             8 Clear Creek              91-06     27.88m  2
 30 Brian De Jesus             8 Vickery Cree             91-00     27.73m  3
 31 Marcus Rasberry            6 Jackrabbit T             90-10     27.68m  1
 32 Daniel Mason               8 Oak Hill Mid             90-06     27.58m  2
 33 Austin Presley             7 Villa Rica M             90-04     27.53m  3
 -- Carter Clay                7 Woodstock/Fr              FOUL             1
 -- Jack Terrell               8 LG Mustangs               FOUL             1
 -- Larry Espinoza             8 Piney Grove               FOUL             2
 -- Sean Steele                7 Trickum Midd              FOUL             1
 -- Jeremiah Atkinson          8 Marietta Mid              FOUL             2
 -- Jason Bard                 8 Unattached                FOUL             1
 -- CJ Allen                   8 Heard County              FOUL             1
 -- Aidan Chatham              8 George Walto              FOUL             1
 -- Corbin Velez               8 Lakeside Eva              FOUL             2
 -- Mikel Williams             8 Morgan Count              FOUL             1
 -- Trevion Jones              8 Hart County               FOUL             2
 -- Bear Lockhart              7 Morgan Count              FOUL             1
 -- Grayson Ingram             8 Trinity Chri              FOUL             2
 -- Maddox Mann                7 Woodstock/Fr              FOUL             1
 -- Isaac Neal                 8 Unattached                FOUL             2
 -- Torrie O' Gwin             6 Atl Zoom Ath              FOUL             1
 -- Eric Fraire                8 Dalton Middl              FOUL             2
 -- Jordan Rosa                7 Athens Chris              FOUL             2
 -- Brandon Southern           8 Vickery Cree              FOUL             3
 -- Alex Glymph                8 Marietta Mid              FOUL             3
 -- Porter Higgins             8 Paideia                   FOUL             1
 -- Hudson Geoffroy            8 George Walto              FOUL             1

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Wild Tigers                                           46.68
  2 OG Cats                                               54.13
  3 Boys to Men                                           54.37
  4 Woodstock/Freedom MS                                  55.39

Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Greater Atlanta Christian                           1:00.32
  2 Track Georgia                                       1:05.11
 -- Vipers                                                  DNF