Meet Entries - April 17, 2010


There are over 500 athletes competing this weekend.

Note: There is a $1 per person gate fee charged by CCYTL for admission to the meet.
  • First call 8:30 AM (8 & under 1600M)
  • Last call 8:50 AM for first running event; 9:00AM Start/Gun
  • First Call 9:15 AM for Field Events
  • First Call 8:35 AM for Running Events
  • All athletes must check-in for their field event (even if they have a race)
  • All contested events follow a rolling schedule.
  • Field Events contested from 9:15 AM to 12:00 PM.
Volunteer Assignment for Spirit Track Club
  • Bullpen / Heat runners

ORDER OF EVENTS
  • 1600
  • 4x75 Relay
  • 4x100 Relay
  • 50
  • 400
  • 100
  • 800
  • 200
  • 4x400 Relay
  • 3000

Field Events

9:00 AM – 11:00 AM
Shot Put All Ages
High Jump All Ages
Running Long Jump 11 – 14 Only
Standing Long Jump 11 – 14 Only
Softball Throw 11 – 14 Only


11:30 AM – 1:30 PM
Shot Put All Ages
High Jump All Ages
Running Long Jump 7 – 10 Only
Standing Long Jump 7 – 10 Only 
Softball Throw 7 – 10 Only



Hiram High School
702 Ballentine Dr
Hiram, GA 30141

Hiram High School


Note: We will have to scratch our some of our relay events (listed below) since we have less than 4 athletes entered in the event.

Also, some athletes entered "too many" events; the instructions on the sign-up page were:
ATHLETES CAN CONTEST EITHER OF THE FOLLOWING: 
2 Running/1 Field event or 1 Running/2 Field events
Relays are not counted towards athletes 3 events, neither are optional races (3000m)
The Meet Director asked our coaching to fix the "incorrect entries."  
The changes are reflected below. 

Entries confirmed 04/16/10 11:29:04 AM

Boys

Malachi Chipp
[ ] Sub-Bantam 100m dash
[ ] Sub-Bantam 400m dash
[ ] Sub-Bantam long jump
[ ] Sub-Bantam 4x100m A
Kaz Gates
[ ] Sub-Bantam 100m dash
[ ] Sub-Bantam 400m dash
[ ] Sub-Bantam 4x100m A
Rion Griffin
[ ] Sub-Bantam 50m dash
[ ] Sub-Bantam 100m dash
[ ] Sub-Bantam 4x400m A
Brandon Hampton
[ ] Sub-Bantam 50m dash
[ ] Sub-Bantam 100m dash
[ ] Sub-Bantam 4x100m A
Quincy Perez
[ ] Sub-Bantam 400m dash
[ ] Sub-Bantam 800m run
[ ] Sub-Bantam 4x400m A
Daniel Basile
[ ] Bantam 800m run
[ ] Bantam long jump
[ ] Bantam shot put
Hayden Fravel
[ ] Bantam 800m run
[ ] Bantam 1600m run
[ ] Bantam long jump
[ ] Bantam 4x400m A
Ameer Gray
[ ] Bantam 50m dash
[ ] Bantam 100m dash
[ ] Bantam 4x100m B
Matthew Lempner
[ ] Bantam 800m run
[ ] Bantam 1600m run
Robert Lloyd
[ ] Bantam 400m dash
James Milhollin
[ ] Bantam 50m dash
[ ] Bantam 100m dash
[ ] Bantam long jump
[ ] Bantam 4x100m B
[ ] Bantam 4x400m B
Dane Motley
[ ] Bantam 100m dash
[ ] Bantam softball throw
[ ] Bantam shot put
[ ] Bantam 4x100m B
Reid Schulz
[ ] Bantam 200m dash
[ ] Bantam 400m dash
[ ] Bantam shot put
[ ] Bantam 4x400m A
Davis Smith
[ ] Bantam 100m dash
[ ] Bantam 200m dash
[ ] Bantam long jump
[ ] Bantam 4x100m A
[ ] Bantam 4x400m B
Immanuel Thomas
[ ] Bantam 800m run
[ ] Bantam 1600m run
Ryan Thomas
[ ] Bantam 100m dash
[ ] Bantam 400m dash
[ ] Bantam long jump
[ ] Bantam 4x100m A
Solomon Vanhorse
[ ] Bantam 100m dash
[ ] Bantam 400m dash
[ ] Bantam 4x100m A
[ ] Bantam 4x400m A
Dakota Warfield
[ ] Bantam 200m dash
[ ] Bantam 4x400m B
Kevin Watkins
[ ] Bantam 400m dash
[ ] Bantam long jump
[ ] Bantam 4x100m A
[ ] Bantam 4x400m A
Jordan Yates
[ ] Bantam 100m dash
[ ] Bantam long jump
[ ] Bantam 4x100m B
[ ] Bantam 4x400m B
Joshua Bell
[ ] Midget 200m dash
[ ] Midget 400m dash
[ ] Midget long jump
[ ] Midget 4x100m A
Collin Cadet
[ ] Midget 100m dash
[ ] Midget 200m dash
[ ] Midget long jump
Mack Dickie
[ ] Midget 100m dash
[ ] Midget 200m dash
[ ] Midget long jump
[ ] Midget 4x100m A
Brady Hollingsworth
[ ] Midget 100m dash
[ ] Midget 200m dash
Evan Kuykendall
[ ] Midget 100m dash
[ ] Midget 200m dash
[ ] Midget long jump
Bishop Lloyd
[ ] Midget 100m dash
Bryce Meyer
[ ] Midget 1600m run
[ ] Midget 3000m run
Sean Monahan
[ ] Midget 100m dash
[ ] Midget 200m dash
[ ] Midget long jump
Ward Phillips
[ ] Midget 800m run
Stewart Wood
[ ] Midget 800m run
[ ] Midget 1600m run
[ ] Midget long jump
Brad Banister
[ ] Youth 800m run
[ ] Youth 1600m run
Jared Clark
[ ] Youth 100m dash
[ ] Youth 200m dash
John Fravel
[ ] Youth 1600m run
[ ] Youth 3000m run
[ ] Youth long jump
[ ] Youth 4x400m A
Jonathan Kwateng
[ ] Youth 100m dash
[ ] Youth 200m dash
[ ] Youth 4x100m A
Remy Lazarus-Chipp
[ ] Youth 200m dash
[ ] Youth 400m dash
[ ] Youth high jump
[ ] Youth 4x100m A
Bjorn Leicher
[ ] Youth 800m run
[ ] Youth 1600m run
[ ] Youth 3000m run
Vincent Myers
[ ] Youth 400m dash
[ ] Youth 800m run
[ ] Youth 4x400m A
Kyle Nadler
[ ] Youth 100m dash
[ ] Youth 200m dash
[ ] Youth long jump
Christian Roberts
[ ] Youth 100m dash
[ ] Youth 400m dash
[ ] Youth high jump
[ ] Youth 4x100m A
Brian Slewitzke
[ ] Youth 800m run
[ ] Youth 1600m run
Rustin Suter
[ ] Youth 200m dash
[ ] Youth 400m dash
[ ] Youth long jump
[ ] Youth 4x100m A
Josiah Robinson
[ ] Intermediate 200m dash
[ ] Intermediate 400m dash
Deandre Watkins
[ ] Intermediate 400m dash
[ ] Intermediate 800m run
[ ] Intermediate long jump

Relays

[ ] Boys 'A' Sub-Bantam 4x100m
(Malachi Chipp, Kaz Gates, Brandon Hampton)

[ ] Boys 'A' Bantam 4x100m 59.00
(Davis Smith, Ryan Thomas, Solomon Vanhorse, Kevin Watkins)

[ ] Boys 'B' Bantam 4x100m 1:05.00
(Ameer Gray, James Milhollin, Dane Motley, Jordan Yates)

[ ] Boys 'A' Midget 4x100m
(Joshua Bell, Mack Dickie)

[ ] Boys 'A' Youth 4x100m
(Jonathan Kwateng, Remy Lazarus-Chipp, Christian Roberts, Rustin Suter)

[ ] Boys 'A' Sub-Bantam 4x400m
(Rion Griffin, Quincy Perez)

[ ] Boys 'A' Bantam 4x400m
(Hayden Fravel, Reid Schulz, Solomon Vanhorse, Kevin Watkins)

[ ] Boys 'B' Bantam 4x400m
(James Milhollin, Davis Smith, Dakota Warfield, Jordan Yates)

[ ] Boys 'A' Youth 4x400m
(John Fravel, Vincent Myers)

Girls

Kennedy Goss
[ ] Sub-Bantam 200m dash
[ ] Sub-Bantam 400m dash
Micaela Hawkins
[ ] Sub-Bantam 100m dash
[ ] Sub-Bantam 400m dash
[ ] Sub-Bantam long jump
Mia Moore
[ ] Sub-Bantam 100m dash
[ ] Sub-Bantam 400m dash
[ ] Sub-Bantam long jump
[ ] Sub-Bantam 4x100m A
Micah Beasley
[ ] Bantam 100m dash
[ ] Bantam 400m dash
[ ] Bantam 4x100m A
Zoryn Gates
[ ] Bantam 400m dash
[ ] Bantam 800m run
[ ] Bantam 4x100m A
Thea Genet
[ ] Bantam 400m dash
[ ] Bantam 800m run
Maya Lacy
[ ] Bantam 100m dash
[ ] Bantam 200m dash
[ ] Bantam long jump
[ ] Bantam 4x100m A
Liliana Martinez
[ ] Bantam 800m run
[ ] Bantam 1600m run
Megan Tantillo
[ ] Bantam 100m dash
[ ] Bantam 200m dash
Gillian Barber
[ ] Midget 800m run
[ ] Midget 1600m run
Ava Buffa
[ ] Midget 100m dash
[ ] Midget 200m dash
[ ] Midget long jump
[ ] Midget 4x100m A
Zoe Genet
[ ] Midget 400m dash
[ ] Midget 800m run
Lauren Olsen
[ ] Midget 800m run
[ ] Midget 1600m run
Kenyetta Popp
[ ] Midget 100m dash
[ ] Midget 200m dash
[ ] Midget 4x100m A
Isabella Tremble
[ ] Midget 200m dash
[ ] Midget 400m dash
[ ] Midget long jump
[ ] Midget 4x100m A
Cheyenne Walker
[ ] Midget 100m dash
[ ] Midget 200m dash
[ ] Midget long jump
[ ] Midget 4x100m A
[ ] Midget 4x400m A
Miya Watson
[ ] Midget 100m dash
[ ] Midget 200m dash
[ ] Midget long jump
Kia Carson
[ ] Youth 100m dash
[ ] Youth long jump
[ ] Youth 4x100m A
Ciera Lynch
[ ] Youth 100m dash
[ ] Youth 200m dash
[ ] Youth long jump
Alyssa McDonald
[ ] Youth 3000m run
Monae Reid
[ ] Youth 200m dash
[ ] Youth 400m dash
[ ] Youth long jump
Autumn Smith
[ ] Youth 100m dash
[ ] Youth 200m dash
[ ] Youth long jump
Sydne Vanhorse
[ ] Youth 100m dash
[ ] Youth 400m dash
[ ] Youth long jump
[ ] Youth 4x100m A
[ ] Youth 4x400m A

Relays

[ ] Girls 'A' Sub-Bantam 4x100m
(Mia Moore)

[ ] Girls 'A' Bantam 4x100m
(Micah Beasley, Zoryn Gates, Maya Lacy)

[ ] Girls 'A' Midget 4x100m
(Ava Buffa, Kenyetta Popp, Isabella Tremble, Cheyenne Walker)

[ ] Girls 'A' Youth 4x100m
(Kia Carson, Sydne Vanhorse)

[ ] Girls 'A' Midget 4x400m
(Cheyenne Walker)

[ ] Girls 'A' Youth 4x400m
(Sydne Vanhorse)