Results‎ > ‎

USATF GA Association Preview Meet, Peachtree City, October 30, 2010

See the results on the USATF site here.

Note: Don Livingston, Peachtree City Flash, who setup the 3000m course, told me that the actual course measurement was 3130m.  Below, I've listed the athletes who competed in the 3K race and converted their 3130m times into the 3000m equivalent (it's about 30 seconds, or so, faster, depending on the speed of the runner):

Official
Time     Athlete         3000m time
12:32.61 Lauren Olsen  12:01.35
12:56.57 Bryce Meyer  12:24.32
12:59.30 Hayden Davis  12:26.93
13:35.16 Connor Slawin  13:01.30
13:25.89 Hayden Fravel  12:52.42
14:17.29 Matthew Lempner 13:41.68
15:09.27 Eliza Taylor  14:31.50
15:23.27 Patrick Hablas  14:44.92
15:26.82 Izzy Smy  14:48.33
15:55.10 Ashley Robinson 15:15.43
15:57.31 Beth Banister  15:17.55
15:59.03 Alyssa Kolls  15:19.20

 Durham Striders Timing and Meet Mgt.  - Contractor License
                  Oak Grove Elementary   - 10/30/2010                  
                          Peachtree City, GA                           
                         Last Completed Event                          
 
Event 11  2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
   GA dev xc: & 10:44.37  10/30/2010  Lindsey Tapp, Peachtree Ci       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 8 & Under                                              
  1 Tapp, Lindsey              6 Peachtree Ci          10:44.37&       
  2 Johnson, Sarah             7 Peachtree Ci          11:32.87        
  3 Ahlgrim, Lexi              7 Northside Re          11:35.95        
  4 Williams, Neveah           6 Peachtree Ci          11:39.17        
  5 Greenway, Maddie           8 Spirit Alpha          11:42.25        
  6 Albertus, Kate             8 Carrollton T          12:19.30        
  7 Johnson, Candice           7 First Light Tc-A      14:00.91        
  8 Reese, Ronna               7 Carrollton T          15:26.78        
 Durham Striders Timing and Meet Mgt.  - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                       Oak Grove Elementary   - 10/30/2010                       
                               Peachtree City, GA                                
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 12  2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Boys
=======================================================================          
   GA dev xc: & 8:38.61  10/30/2010  John Ross Davis, Northside Re               
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Men 8 & Under                                                          
  1 Davis, John Ross           8 Northside Re           8:38.61&                 
  2 Ewers, Derek               8 Peachtree Ci           8:40.94    1             
  3 Brown, William             8 Walton Youth Tc-A      8:46.31                  
  4 Russell, Braeden           8 Unattached             9:27.74                  
  5 Smy, Harrison              7 Spirit Alpha           9:29.73                  
  6 Phillips, Robert           8 Walton Youth Tc-A      9:32.59                  
  7 Everest, Jack              7 Woodstock Yo           9:34.97                  
  8 Kellermeyer, Aidan         8 Spirit Alpha           9:45.46                  
  9 Olson, Joshua              7 Peachtree Ci          10:04.21    2             
 10 Glick, John                6 Hsyrc-A               10:06.78    3             
 11 Kopitsky, Caleb            7 Trail Monkeys Tr      10:10.22                  
 12 Verdon, Julian             8 Walton Youth Tc-A     10:13.67                  
 13 Morris, Ethan              8 Carrollton T          10:17.61                  
 14 Powell, Connor             7 Hsyrc-A               10:23.87    4             
 15 Latting, David             8 Hsyrc-A               10:33.50    5             
 16 Akers, Tyler               8 Lassiter Jr           10:49.73                  
 17 Donohue, John-Patrick      7 Peachtree Ci          10:54.69    6             
 18 Dahlhauser, Jacob          8 Woodstock Yo          11:12.84                  
 19 Stagliano, Andrew          8 Hsyrc-A               11:17.82    7             
 20 Jackson, Thomas            8 Peachtree Ci          11:55.62    8             
 21 Verdon, Jace               5 Walton Youth Tc-A     12:03.15                  
 22 Minter, Cole               6 Peachtree Ci          12:59.37    9             
 23 Job, Dakota                7 Spirit Alpha          13:03.62                  
 24 Stagliano, Nathan          5 Hsyrc-A               15:33.60   10             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men 8 & Under                                                          
   1 Peachtree City Flash-A       26    1    2    6    8    9                    
      Total Time:    54:34.83                                                    
         Average:    10:54.97                                                    
   2 Hsyrc-A                      29    3    4    5    7   10                    
      Total Time:    57:55.57                                                    
         Average:    11:35.12                                                    
 Durham Striders Timing and Meet Mgt.  - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                       Oak Grove Elementary   - 10/30/2010                       
                               Peachtree City, GA                                
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  3k Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================          
   GA dev xc: & 13:06.58  10/30/2010  Nilaja Florence, First Light               
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Women 10 & Under                                                       
  1 Florence, Nilaja          10 First Light Tc-A      13:06.58&                 
  2 Everest, Hannah           10 Woodstock Yo          13:06.81                  
  3 Oliver, Isis              10 First Light Tc-A      13:28.35                  
  4 Runyan, Sydney             9 Eytc-A                13:36.54                  
  5 Sattinger, Brianna        10 South Side P          13:50.78                  
  6 Smith, Jacqueline         10 Peachtree Ci          13:59.13    1             
  7 Baynes, Caroline          10 Peachtree Ci          14:05.47    2             
  8 Johnson, Simone            9 First Light Tc-A      14:28.09                  
  9 Kleber, Selina             9 Trail Monkeys Tr      14:56.46                  
 10 Gomes, Rachel             10 South Side P          15:15.46                  
 11 Dennis, Maddie             9 Lassiter Jr           15:25.24                  
 12 Smy, Isabelle             10 Spirit Alpha          15:26.82                  
 13 Banister, Beth             9 Spirit Alpha          15:57.31                  
 14 Kolls, Alyssa             10 Spirit Alpha          15:59.03                  
 15 Conrad, Emily              9 Hsyrc-A               16:10.01    3             
 16 Caldwell, Madelyn          9 Peachtree Ci          16:32.90    4             
 17 Dayhuff, Julia             9 Peachtree Ci          16:40.50    5             
 18 Bankey, Schuylar          10 Peachtree Ci          16:43.17    6             
 19 Kojali, Kaitlin           10 Peachtree Ci          16:47.94    7             
 20 Romick, Cora               8 Hsyrc-A               17:25.16    8             
 21 Dahlhauser, Emma          10 Woodstock Yo          17:32.58                  
 22 Faber, Spencer             9 Hsyrc-A               17:55.02    9             
 23 Charboneau, Morgan        10 Peachtree Ci          18:43.21   10             
 24 Oliver, Maat               8 First Light Tc-A      18:45.86                  
 25 Malone, Victoria           9 Hsyrc-A               19:28.56   11             
 26 Barker, Abbey              9 Lassiter Jr           19:43.38                  
 27 Baker, Leann               9 Carrollton T          20:19.88                  
 28 Conrad, Abigail            5 Hsyrc-A               20:38.31   12             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women 10 & Under                                                       
   1 Peachtree City Flash-A       18    1    2    4    5    6    7   10          
      Total Time:  1:18:01.17                                                    
         Average:    15:36.24                                                    
   2 Hsyrc-A                      43    3    8    9   11   12                    
      Total Time:  1:31:37.06                                                    
         Average:    18:19.42                                                    
 Durham Striders Timing and Meet Mgt.  - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                       Oak Grove Elementary   - 10/30/2010                       
                               Peachtree City, GA                                
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  3k Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================          
   GA dev xc: & 11:48.38  10/30/2010  Devin Lohman, Peachtree Ci                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Men 10 & Under                                                         
  1 Lohman, Devin             10 Peachtree Ci          11:48.38&   1             
  2 Townsend, Nicholas        10 Walton Youth Tc-A     12:23.74                  
  3 Hamill, Brady             10 Peachtree Ci          12:30.93    2             
  4 Granger, Mic              10 South Side P          12:32.96    3             
  5 Powell, Aaron             10 South Side P          12:35.36    4             
  6 Krause, Conor             10 Walton Youth Tc-A     12:37.36                  
  7 Leonard, Jevon             9 New Birth Tr          12:39.41                  
  8 Malcolm, Kent             10 Northside Re          12:41.87                  
  9 Lewis, James-Trey         10 Peachtree Ci          12:56.27    5             
 10 Davis, Hayden             10 Spirit Alpha          12:59.30    6             
 11 Heard, Aiden               9 Cherokee Wolkpac      13:02.03                  
 12 Madison, Khali             9 South Side P          13:03.19    7             
 13 Nicholl, Andrew            9 Northside Re          13:10.39                  
 14 Fravel, Hayden            10 Spirit Alpha          13:25.89    8             
 15 Slawin, Connor            10 Spirit Alpha          13:35.16    9             
 16 Hale, Aj                   8 South Side P          13:36.24   10             
 17 Albertus, Joshua          10 Carrollton T          13:36.85                  
 18 Fortson, Ben              10 Eytc-A                13:37.63                  
 19 Zander-Velloso, Vladimir  10 Peachtree Ci          13:40.58   11             
 20 Fredrikson, Jack          10 South Side P          13:44.96   12             
 21 Johnson, Jacob            10 Peachtree Ci          13:56.89   13             
 22 Faver, Jordan             10 Walton Youth Tc-A     14:11.76                  
 23 Porubiansky, Michael       9 Eytc-A                14:13.40                  
 24 Lempner, Matthew           9 Spirit Alpha          14:17.29   14             
 25 Powell, Caleb             10 Hsyrc-A               14:17.67                  
 26 Morris, Davis             10 Carrollton T          14:18.89                  
 27 Bilsky, Ethan              9 Peachtree Ci          14:21.24   15             
 28 McLaughlin, Nathan         9 Carrollton T          14:21.26                  
 29 Verdon, Jonah             10 Walton Youth Tc-A     14:23.00                  
 30 Stone, Sidney             10 Carrollton T          14:23.01                  
 31 Minter, Tyler             10 Peachtree Ci          14:32.12   16             
 32 Schreckhise, Dylan         8 Peachtree Ci          14:49.01                  
 33 Hablas, Patrick           10 Spirit Alpha          15:23.27   17             
 34 Mothner, Sam              10 Northside Re          15:32.22                  
 35 Koch, Timothy              9 Hsyrc-A               16:00.06                  
 36 D'Aquino, Zach            10 Trail Monkeys Tr      16:19.76                  
 37 Kuchenbaker, Benjamin     10 Peachtree Ci          16:29.04                  
 38 Cruver, Andrew             9 Peachtree Ci          17:36.51                  
 39 Ahlgrim, Geoffrey          9 Northside Re          18:04.61                  
 40 McLaughlin, William-Liam   9 Peachtree Ci          18:09.74                  
 41 Dayhuff, Noah             10 Peachtree Ci          18:38.49                  
 -- Lyon, Nicholas            10 Spirit Alpha                DQ   cut course     
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men 10 & Under                                                         
   1 Peachtree City Flash-A       32    1    2    5   11   13   15   16          
      Total Time:  1:04:53.05                                                    
         Average:    12:58.61                                                    
   2 South Side Pioneers-A        36    3    4    7   10   12                    
      Total Time:  1:05:32.71                                                    
         Average:    13:06.55                                                    
   3 Spirit Alpharetta Ymca-A     54    6    8    9   14   17                    
      Total Time:  1:09:40.91                                                    
         Average:    13:56.19                                                    
 Durham Striders Timing and Meet Mgt.  - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                       Oak Grove Elementary   - 10/30/2010                       
                               Peachtree City, GA                                
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  3k Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================          
   GA dev xc: & 12:12.95  10/30/2010  Shelby Rensel, Eytc-A                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Women 11-12                                                            
  1 Rensel, Shelby            12 Eytc-A                12:12.95&   1             
  2 Olsen, Lauren             12 Spirit Alpha          12:32.61                  
  3 Slocomb, Nichole          11 Peachtree Ci          12:47.99    2             
  4 Wilson, Alexia            12 New Birth Tr          13:03.84                  
  5 King, Cameron             12 Peachtree Ci          13:18.79    3             
  6 Caporini, Marissa         11 Peachtree Ci          13:35.32    4             
  7 McGrady, Brandi           11 First Light Tc-A      13:44.44                  
  8 Walsh, MacKi              11 Eytc-A                13:46.49    5             
  9 Hammond, Madeline         11 Peachtree Ci          13:49.05    6             
 10 Charboneau, Julia         12 Peachtree Ci          13:59.40    7             
 11 Glick, Sarah              11 Hsyrc-A               14:05.62                  
 12 Barker, Carolyn           12 Lassiter Jr           14:06.89                  
 13 Davis, Mara               11 Northside Re          14:09.80                  
 14 Moreau, Catherine         12 Eytc-A                14:17.57    8             
 15 Rensel, Emily             11 Eytc-A                14:20.48    9             
 16 Dorsey, Kaitlyn           12 Peachtree Ci          14:28.19                  
 17 Pokorny, Amy              11 Lassiter Jr           14:32.13                  
 18 Olson, Emily              12 Peachtree Ci          14:43.71   10             
 19 Johnson, Ashley           12 Georgia Favor         15:08.49                  
 20 Taylor, Eliza             11 Spirit Alpha          15:09.27                  
 21 Fowler, Madison           12 Eytc-A                15:13.47   11             
 22 Cantwell, Julieanne       12 Eytc-A                15:20.50   12             
 23 Dixon, Landrey            11 Carrollton T          15:40.47                  
 24 Lambert, Sophie           12 Lassiter Jr           15:54.54                  
 25 Law, Kelly                12 Woodstock Yo          15:54.68   13             
 26 Akbari, Hayley            11 Walton Youth Tc-A     16:04.37                  
 27 McCail, Alyssa            11 Woodstock Yo          16:17.66   14             
 28 Smith, Daria              12 Woodstock Yo          16:17.82   15             
 29 D'Aquino, Megan           12 Trail Monkeys Tr      16:49.45                  
 30 Rushing, Molly            11 Eytc-B                17:08.57                  
 31 Smelley, Railey           12 Woodstock Yo          17:29.54   16             
 32 Baxter, Taylor            11 Woodstock Yo          18:12.20   17             
 33 Weaver, Maddie            12 Eytc-A                18:51.80   18             
 34 Moody, Jamie              12 Eytc-A                18:55.35                  
 35 Malone, Kansas            11 Eytc-B                19:46.03                  
 36 Hite, Cassidy             12 Hsyrc-A               19:48.98                  
 37 Uboh, Melanie             11 Eytc-B                21:18.40                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women 11-12                                                            
   1 Peachtree City Flash-A       22    2    3    4    6    7   10               
      Total Time:  1:07:30.55                                                    
         Average:    13:30.11                                                    
   2 Eytc-A                       34    1    5    8    9   11   12   18          
      Total Time:  1:09:50.96                                                    
         Average:    13:58.20                                                    
   3 Woodstock Youth Tc-A         75   13   14   15   16   17                    
      Total Time:  1:24:11.90                                                    
         Average:    16:50.38                                                    
 Durham Striders Timing and Meet Mgt.  - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                       Oak Grove Elementary   - 10/30/2010                       
                               Peachtree City, GA                                
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  3k Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================          
   GA dev xc: & 11:15.20  10/30/2010  Zac Cantrell, Unattached                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Men 11-12                                                              
  1 Cantrell, Zac             11 Cherokee Wolkpac      11:15.20&                 
  2 Skinner, James            12 Walton Youth Tc-A     11:31.77    1             
  3 Wootton, Nick             12 Cherokee Wolkpac      11:39.05                  
  4 Nail, Benjamin-Parker     12 Peachtree Ci          11:44.25    2             
  5 Johnson, Jakob            11 Eytc-A                11:51.46    3             
  6 Lail, Andrew              12 Peachtree Ci          11:55.21    4             
  7 Brenneman, Jacob          11 Walton Youth Tc-A     11:58.38    5             
  8 Cooke, Nicholas           12 Eytc-A                11:59.37    6             
  9 Tysor, Joshua             11 Peachtree Ci          12:01.15    7             
 10 Ocallaghan, Grant         12 Lanier Runni          12:03.46                  
 11 Powell, Carlin            12 Hsyrc-A               12:09.29                  
 12 Morris, Nate              12 Eytc-A                12:19.39    8             
 13 Snitzer, Philip           12 Peachtree Ci          12:26.79    9             
 14 McKenzie, Scott           12 Eytc-A                12:28.12   10             
 15 McGonigle, William        11 Eytc-A                12:36.21   11             
 16 Holden, Harry             11 Walton Youth Tc-A     12:36.26   12             
 17 Dunham, Hunter            12 Hsyrc-A               12:48.49                  
 18 Stephan, Austin           12 Eytc-A                12:50.96   13             
 19 Meyer, Bryce              12 Spirit Alpha          12:56.57                  
 20 Loveless, Chase           11 Peachtree Ci          13:02.92   14             
 21 Kojali, Christopher       11 Peachtree Ci          13:06.68   15             
 22 Hilinski, Kendall         12 Peachtree Ci          13:10.10   16             
 23 Dewalt, Hayden            11 Lassiter Jr           13:11.42                  
 24 Cruver, Seth              12 Peachtree Ci          13:23.57                  
 25 Melehan, Trevor           11 Eytc-A                13:25.26   17             
 26 Shepherd, Andrew          12 Peachtree Ci          13:29.90   18             
 27 Mezzacapo, Jack           11 Cherokee Wolkpac      13:30.87                  
 28 Moeller, Christopher      12 Peachtree Ci          13:32.24   19             
 29 Coleman, Christian        12 Cherokee Wolkpac      13:35.61                  
 30 Whiteley, Grayson         11 Peachtree Ci          13:39.98   20             
 31 Haughey, Kyle             11 Eytc-A                13:54.27                  
 32 Ewers, Kyle               12 Peachtree Ci          14:23.56   21             
 33 Dean, Christopher         11 Eytc-B                14:23.79   22             
 34 Reale, Ben                11 Walton Youth Tc-A     14:35.80   23             
 35 Tapp, Evan                11 Peachtree Ci          14:36.48                  
 36 Brookshire, Caleb         12 Lanier Runni          14:51.68                  
 37 Reynolds, Brian           12 Peachtree Ci          15:02.96                  
 38 Caldwell, Samuel          12 Peachtree Ci          15:05.77   24             
 39 Frits, William            11 Walton Youth Tc-A     15:07.54   25             
 40 Fritsch, Daniel           11 Woodstock Yo          15:11.87                  
 41 Manuel, Tyler             11 Eytc-B                15:13.70   26             
 42 Bestul, Paul              11 Peachtree Ci          15:13.96   27             
 43 Hassert, Austin           11 Hsyrc-A               15:20.32                  
 44 Lohman, Colin             12 Peachtree Ci          15:21.19   28             
 45 Fortson, William          12 Eytc-B                15:28.31   29             
 46 Meadows, Parker           11 Eytc-B                15:53.86   30             
 47 Valladares, John-Jack     11 Peachtree Ci          15:56.67                  
 48 Jackson, Joseph           11 Peachtree Ci          16:07.00                  
 49 Hamilton, Justice         12 Lassiter Jr           16:11.19                  
 50 Minter, Noah              11 Eytc-B                17:11.85   31             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men 11-12                                                              
   1 Peachtree City Flash-A       36    2    4    7    9   14   15   16          
      Total Time:  1:01:10.32                                                    
         Average:    12:14.07                                                    
   2 Eytc-A                       38    3    6    8   10   11   13   17          
      Total Time:  1:01:14.55                                                    
         Average:    12:14.91                                                    
   3 Walton Youth Tc-A            66    1    5   12   23   25                    
      Total Time:  1:05:49.75                                                    
         Average:    13:09.95                                                    
   4 Peachtree City Flash-B      102   18   19   20   21   24   27   28          
      Total Time:  1:10:11.45                                                    
         Average:    14:02.29                                                    
   5 Eytc-B                      138   22   26   29   30   31                    
      Total Time:  1:18:11.51                                                    
         Average:    15:38.31                                                    
 Durham Striders Timing and Meet Mgt.  - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                       Oak Grove Elementary   - 10/30/2010                       
                               Peachtree City, GA                                
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 5  4k Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================          
   GA dev xc: & 16:15.61  10/30/2010  Christina Sanders, Peachtree Ci            
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Women 13-14                                                            
  1 Sanders, Christina        13 Peachtree Ci          16:15.61&   1             
  2 Sanford, Hannah           14 Cherokee Wolkpac      16:39.29                  
  3 Melehan, Alexandra        13 Eytc-A                16:45.43                  
  4 Sanders, Katherine        13 Peachtree Ci          16:52.08    2             
  5 Henry, Alyse              14 Hsyrc-A               17:16.34                  
  6 Stewart, Shanel           14 D C Express           17:56.51                  
  7 Zander-Velloso, Tarna     14 Peachtree Ci          18:05.59    3             
  8 Coleman, Stormey          14 Cherokee Wolkpac      18:07.14                  
  9 Bussjager, Avery          14 Walton Youth Tc-A     18:14.54                  
 10 Gunby, Madison            14 Lanier Runni          18:19.91                  
 11 Bilsky, Alexa             13 Peachtree Ci          18:56.30    4             
 12 Smith, Madison            13 Peachtree Ci          19:29.16    5             
 13 Faber, Quincy             13 Hsyrc-A               19:48.92                  
 14 Pearce, Madeline          13 Northside Re          20:16.39                  
 15 Lambert, Anna             14 Lassiter Jr           20:19.62                  
 16 Davis, Lindsy             13 Woodstock Yo          20:27.54    6             
 17 Walton, Shannon           13 Eytc-A                20:45.54                  
 18 Womack, Theresa           13 Woodstock Yo          20:50.97    7             
 19 Oliveri, Leah             13 Eytc-A                21:24.16                  
 20 Test, Emily               14 Woodstock Yo          21:26.87    8             
 21 Keller, Lauren            13 Peachtree Ci          21:27.11    9             
 22 Bankey, Ana               13 Peachtree Ci          21:33.13   10             
 23 Nixon, Bronte             14 Woodstock Yo          23:09.47   11             
 24 Orcutt, Hannah            14 Woodstock Yo          25:49.91   12             
 -- Sigler, Morgan            14 Eytc-A                     DNF                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women 13-14                                                            
   1 Peachtree City Flash-A       15    1    2    3    4    5    9   10          
      Total Time:  1:29:38.74                                                    
         Average:    17:55.75                                                    
   2 Woodstock Youth Tc-A         44    6    7    8   11   12                    
      Total Time:  1:51:44.76                                                    
         Average:    22:20.96                                                    
 Durham Striders Timing and Meet Mgt.  - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                       Oak Grove Elementary   - 10/30/2010                       
                               Peachtree City, GA                                
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 6  4k Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================          
   GA dev xc: & 14:23.08  10/30/2010  Joshua Warren, Peachtree Ci                
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Men 13-14                                                              
  1 Warren, Joshua            14 Peachtree Ci          14:23.08&   1             
  2 Marshall, Clay            13 Spirit Alpha          14:35.46                  
  3 Banister, Brad            13 Spirit Alpha          14:44.59                  
  4 Gunby, Jackson            14 Lanier Runni          14:49.13                  
  5 Trottier, Nathan          13 Cherokee Wolkpac      14:51.96                  
  6 Leicher, Bjorn            13 Spirit Alpha          14:55.59                  
  7 Schreckhise, Christian    13 Peachtree Ci          15:02.66    2             
  8 Livingston, Reed          13 Peachtree Ci          15:14.34    3             
  9 Pittman, Frank            13 Northside Re          15:39.97                  
 10 Baumgartner, John         13 Woodstock Yo          15:40.62                  
 11 Donley, Sam               13 Eytc-A                15:45.61    4             
 12 Fravel, John              13 Spirit Alpha          15:45.89                  
 13 Hamill, Devin             13 Peachtree Ci          15:48.69    5             
 14 Beavers, Blake            13 Eytc-A                15:59.91    6             
 15 Glick, Elijah             13 Hsyrc-A               16:01.88                  
 16 Hilinski, Kevin           14 Peachtree Ci          16:03.82    7             
 17 Oden, Dylan               13 Peachtree Ci          16:18.50    8             
 18 Miller, Matthew           13 Peachtree Ci          16:23.12    9             
 19 Bryant, Davin             13 D C Express           16:26.63                  
 20 Thayer, Clayton           14 Lanier Runni          16:31.83                  
 21 Wells, Samuel             13 New Birth Tr          16:37.91                  
 22 Jordan, Miles             13 Trail Monkeys Tr      17:03.06                  
 23 McNamara, Griffin         13 Woodstock Yo          17:24.33                  
 24 Evans, Thomas             13 Peachtree Ci          17:42.95   10             
 25 Cunningham, Joe           13 Cherokee Wolkpac      17:43.00                  
 26 Taylor, Reece             14 Lassiter Jr           17:59.71                  
 27 White, Alex               15 Hsyrc-A               18:00.74                  
 28 Theurer, Joshua           14 Woodstock Yo          18:22.72                  
 29 Adams, Louis              13 Peachtree Ci          18:35.28   11             
 30 Tysor, Caleb              13 Peachtree Ci          18:35.67   12             
 31 Minter, Joshua            13 Eytc-A                18:41.44   13             
 32 Parker, Ian               13 Woodstock Yo          18:58.49                  
 33 Sorensen, Josh            13 Lassiter Jr           18:58.57                  
 34 Lambert, Connor           13 Eytc-A                18:59.03   14             
 35 Jackson, James            13 Peachtree Ci          19:06.43   15             
 36 Hendley, Braden           13 Hsyrc-A               19:10.21                  
 37 Johnson, Benjamin         13 Peachtree Ci          20:20.57   16             
 38 McFadden, Nicholas        14 Lassiter Jr           20:34.89                  
 39 Hendrix, Jonathan         14 Eytc-A                20:37.12   17             
 40 Koch, Peter               13 Hsyrc-A               21:01.90                  
 41 Gonzalez, Christopher     13 Lassiter Jr           21:51.57                  
 42 Caldwell, Ethan           14 Peachtree Ci          22:21.06   18             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men 13-14                                                              
   1 Peachtree City Flash-A       18    1    2    3    5    7    8    9          
      Total Time:  1:16:32.59                                                    
         Average:    15:18.52                                                    
   2 Eytc-A                       54    4    6   13   14   17                    
      Total Time:  1:30:03.11                                                    
         Average:    18:00.63                                                    
   3 Peachtree City Flash-B       64   10   11   12   15   16   18               
      Total Time:  1:34:20.90                                                    
         Average:    18:52.18                                                    
 Durham Striders Timing and Meet Mgt.  - Contractor License
                  Oak Grove Elementary   - 10/30/2010                  
                          Peachtree City, GA                           
                         Last Completed Event                          
 
Event 7  5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
   GA dev xc: & 22:21.16  10/30/2010  Hannah Miller, Peachtree Ci      
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 15-16                                                  
  1 Miller, Hannah            16 Peachtree Ci          22:21.16&       
  2 Coleman, Alex             16 Cherokee Wolkpac      22:36.61        
  3 Koch, Hannah              15 Hsyrc-A               24:31.96        
 Durham Striders Timing and Meet Mgt.  - Contractor License
                  Oak Grove Elementary   - 10/30/2010                  
                          Peachtree City, GA                           
                         Last Completed Event                          
 
Event 8  5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
   GA dev xc: & 18:12.86  10/30/2010  Daniel Glick, Hsyrc-A            
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 15-16                                                    
  1 Glick, Daniel             15 Hsyrc-A               18:12.86&       
  2 Napier, David             15 Hsyrc-A               19:19.31        
  3 Stokes, Rashad            16 South Side P          19:49.77        
  4 James, William            15 Peachtree Ci          20:08.45        
  5 Nance, John               16 Hsyrc-A               20:49.67        
  6 Holmes, Angelo            15 New Birth Tr          27:15.09        
 Durham Striders Timing and Meet Mgt.  - Contractor License
                  Oak Grove Elementary   - 10/30/2010                  
                          Peachtree City, GA                           
                         Last Completed Event                          
 
Event 9  5k Run CC Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 17-18                                                  
  1 Dawsey, Critter           17 Hsyrc-A               20:52.88        
 Durham Striders Timing and Meet Mgt.  - Contractor License
                  Oak Grove Elementary   - 10/30/2010                  
                          Peachtree City, GA                           
                         Last Completed Event                          
 
Event 10  5k Run CC Young Men
=======================================================================
   GA dev xc: & 17:38.68  10/30/2010  Ryan Parker, Unattached          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 17-18                                                    
  1 Parker, Ryan              17 Cherokee Wolkpac      17:38.68&       
  2 Napier, Jordan            17 Hsyrc-A               19:16.98        
Comments