Results‎ > ‎

USATF GA Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships - November 12, 2011

                   USATF GA Cross Country JO Meet  - 11/12/2011
                       Oak Grove Elementary, Peachtree City

Event 12  2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Boys
==================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Everest, Jack                Etowah Youth            6:37.0    8:13.35
  2 Rush, Charles                Peachtree Ci            6:49.7    8:29.11    1
  3 Lefever, Samuel              Etowah Youth            6:56.6    8:37.71
  4 Smy, Harrison                Spirit Alpha            6:59.7    8:41.55
  5 Isakson, Elijah              Forsyth Flye            7:07.1    8:50.68
  6 Rush, Julian                 Peachtree Ci            7:12.2    8:57.04    2
  7 Liotta, Samuel               Walton Youth            7:14.6    9:00.09    3
  8 Hagye, Emery                 Jackrabbit T            7:14.6    9:00.10
  9 Cooper, William              Walton Youth            7:26.0    9:14.25    4
 10 Crews, Christopher           Carrollton T            7:26.2    9:14.49
 11 Rochon, Anthony              Etowah Youth            7:32.8    9:22.70
 12 Hoppenfeld, Eli              Northside Re            7:39.6    9:31.13
 13 Heatherman, Angus            Peachtree Ci            7:42.8    9:35.12    5
 14 Glick, John                  Team Enduran            7:43.7    9:36.23
 15 Shephard, Michael            Woodstock Yo            7:51.4    9:45.74
 16 Olson, Joshua                Peachtree Ci            7:59.7    9:56.06    6
 17 McNamara, Reilly             Forsyth Flye            8:00.1    9:56.59
 18 Cole, Timothy                Alpha Crush             8:05.2   10:02.92
 19 Bowen, Jackson               Mark Trail F            8:14.7   10:14.78
 20 Albertus, Andrew             Carrollton T            8:15.0   10:15.07
 21 Newbern, Hampton             Carrollton T            8:25.4   10:27.99
 22 Norrell, Logan               Woodstock Yo            8:25.6   10:28.26
 23 Brenneman, Benny             Walton Youth            8:28.9   10:32.42    7
 24 Verdon, Jace                 Walton Youth            8:30.0   10:33.79    8
 25 Mitchell, John               Walton Youth            9:08.5   11:21.65    9
 26 Tucker, Evan                 Lassiter Jr             9:25.0   11:42.15
 27 Stephens, Eric               Forsyth Flye            9:28.4   11:46.28
 28 Job, Dakota                  Spirit Alpha            9:34.2   11:53.51
 29 Stephens, Andrew             Lassiter Jr            10:12.8   12:41.49
 30 Cunningham, Sam              Peachtree Ci           11:23.0   14:08.79   10
 31 Shortell, David              Ntc Flames-0345-A      11:33.7   14:22.04

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Peachtree City Flash-0345    24    1    2    5    6   10
      Total Time:    51:06.12
         Average:    10:13.23
   2 Walton Youth Tc-0345-A       31    3    4    7    8    9
      Total Time:    50:42.20
         Average:    10:08.44


Event 1  3k Run CC Bantam Girls
==================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Nyah              Creekview Yo            6:34.5   12:15.39
  2 Runyan, Sydney               Etowah Youth            6:39.0   12:23.75
  3 Grigsby, Tenae               Peachtree Ci            6:56.1   12:55.67    1
  4 Freeman, Rayevan             Premier Athl            7:02.6   13:07.73
  5 Delay, Royal                 Gazelle Tc-0345-A       7:03.5   13:09.37    2
  6 Hill, Faith                  Premier Athl            7:06.8   13:15.53
  7 Johnson, Simone              First Light             7:11.6   13:24.56
  8 Madden, Janaia               Gazelle Tc-0345-A       7:12.4   13:25.95    3
  9 Konitshek, Caprice           Unattached-0345-A       7:18.0   13:36.33
 10 Bailey, Anna                 Woodstock Yo            7:18.8   13:37.96
 11 Williams, Trinity            Gazelle Tc-0345-A       7:25.8   13:51.03    4
 12 Chamberlain, Ellen           Walton Youth            7:36.2   14:10.31
 13 Johnson, Hannah              Etowah Youth            7:41.5   14:20.17
 14 Jones, Makylah               Gazelle Tc-0345-A       7:43.9   14:24.70    5
 15 Nteff, Loise                 Comets Tc-0345-A        7:44.6   14:26.00
 16 Stewart, Ella                Etowah Youth            7:46.3   14:29.25
 17 Pegross, Paityn              Jackrabbit T            7:48.8   14:33.77
 18 Vaughn, Phoebe               Forsyth Flye            7:49.8   14:35.63
 19 Stephens, Margaret           Lassiter Jr             7:51.8   14:39.36
 20 Judge, Hannah                Throw1deep C            7:51.8   14:39.48
 21 Solomon, Mya                 Premier Athl            7:55.5   14:46.28
 22 Juhn, Sarah                  Walton Youth            7:58.8   14:52.52
 23 Mitchell, Allison            Walton Youth            7:59.3   14:53.40
 24 Murray, Calista              Alpha Crush             8:05.4   15:04.81
 25 Watts, Madison               Unattached-0345-A       8:08.1   15:09.83
 26 Crayton, Karianne            Peachtree Ci            8:10.8   15:14.91    6
 27 Hargrove, Melanie            Peachtree Ci            8:12.3   15:17.70    7
 28 Franco, Naomi                Peachtree Ci            8:14.8   15:22.33    8
 29 McLean, Katelyn              Spirit Alpha            8:22.4   15:36.38
 30 Murray, Emma                 Peachtree Ci            8:28.1   15:47.02    9
 31 Morgan, Diamond              Unattached-0345-A       8:35.0   15:59.98
 32 Jones, Makayla               Gazelle Tc-0345-A       8:37.5   16:04.65   10
 33 Schneider, Melody            Woodstock Yo            8:39.4   16:08.21
 34 Pannell, Isabella            Heart And So            8:44.1   16:16.92   11
 35 Allred, Olivia               Lassiter Jr             8:53.2   16:33.80
 36 Faber, Spencer               Heart And So            8:58.4   16:43.59   12
 37 Malone, Victoria             Heart And So            9:00.7   16:47.80   13
 38 Crews, Samantha              Carrollton T            9:02.8   16:51.68
 39 Higgins, Elisabeth           Unattached-0345-A       9:06.2   16:58.13
 40 Romick, Cora                 Heart And So            9:06.4   16:58.53   14
 41 Reid, Gracie                 Heart And So            9:07.6   17:00.67   15
 42 Dada, Madeleine              Gazelle Tc-0345-A       9:28.0   17:38.67   16
 43 Chang, Christine             Spirit Alpha            9:29.0   17:40.57
 44 Magallanes, Alexandra        Walton Youth            9:37.3   17:56.16
 45 Beckman, Siena               Etowah Youth           10:15.9   19:07.94
 46 Riggins, Anastasia           Unattached-0345-A      10:30.7   19:35.54
 47 Greenway, Madeline           Spirit Alpha           10:32.6   19:39.09
 48 Oliver, Maat                 First Light            12:10.5   22:41.69
 49 Rowell, Emily                Carrollton T           13:24.2   24:58.97

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Gazelle Tc-0345-A            24    2    3    4    5   10   16
      Total Time:  1:10:55.70
         Average:    14:11.14
   2 Peachtree City Flash-0345    31    1    6    7    8    9
      Total Time:  1:14:37.63
         Average:    14:55.53
   3 Heart And Sole Running -0    65   11   12   13   14   15
      Total Time:  1:23:47.51
         Average:    16:45.51

Event 2  3k Run CC Bantam Boys
==================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Heard, Aiden                 River Ridge             6:23.1   11:54.16
  2 Leonard, Jevon               Premier Athl            6:26.4   12:00.28
  3 Dechamplain, David           Unattached-0345-A       6:28.1   12:03.43
  4 Gray, Elijah                 Premier Athl            6:40.5   12:26.53
  5 Munoz, Julian                Unattached-0345-A       6:46.9   12:38.34
  6 Nicholl, Andrew              Northside Re            6:47.6   12:39.71
  7 Poma, Alex                   Walton Youth            6:50.3   12:44.78    1
  8 Isakson, Jacob               Forsyth Flye            6:51.3   12:46.61
  9 Brown, William               Walton Youth            6:51.6   12:47.23    2
 10 Selph, Ethan                 Unattached-0345-A       6:55.0   12:53.60
 11 Madison, Khali               Southside Pi            6:55.9   12:55.20    3
 12 Hale, Aj                     Southside Pi            6:57.0   12:57.28    4
 13 Ewers, Derek                 Peachtree Ci            7:03.2   13:08.73    5
 14 Foreman, David               Peachtree Ci            7:05.8   13:13.66    6
 15 Vaughn, Ryan                 Forsyth Flye            7:07.3   13:16.49
 16 Lempner, Matthew             Alpha Crush             7:11.5   13:24.25
 17 McLaughlin, Nathan           Carrollton T            7:12.4   13:26.01
 18 Brodmyer, Devon              Lassiter Jr             7:15.9   13:32.58
 19 Jones, Justin                Peachtree Ci            7:19.6   13:39.44    7
 20 James, William               Lassiter Jr             7:22.0   13:43.84
 21 Gibson, Quinn                Peachtree Ci            7:25.0   13:49.39    8
 22 Davis, John                  Northside Re            7:26.4   13:52.10
 23 Bilsky, Ethan                Peachtree Ci            7:30.1   13:58.87    9
 24 Pollock, Paul                Unattached-0345-A       7:39.4   14:16.24
 25 Wilson, Haki                 Southside Pi            7:40.8   14:18.92   10
 26 Phillips, Robert             Walton Youth            7:41.8   14:20.80   11
 27 Lynch, Jabian                Southside Pi            7:44.1   14:25.07   12
 28 Sanderford, Jonathan         Lassiter Jr             7:45.6   14:27.81
 29 Mclaughlin, William          Peachtree Ci            7:46.1   14:28.74   13
 30 Rajbhandari, Pranav          Walton Youth            7:46.6   14:29.74   14
 31 Verdon, Julian               Walton Youth            7:48.0   14:32.35   15
 32 Miller, Damon                Unattached-0345-A       7:50.2   14:36.41
 33 Vookles, Dean                Walton Youth            7:51.6   14:38.98   16
 34 Ohonde, Tristen              Southside Pi            7:56.0   14:47.24   17
 35 Maindarkar, Arth             Walton Youth            8:00.2   14:55.00   18
 36 Bah, Omarr                   East Cobb Cheeta        8:03.9   15:02.05
 37 Koch, Timothy                Heart And So            8:04.9   15:03.80
 38 Collet, Spencer              Jackrabbit T            8:08.3   15:10.16
 39 Rogers, Jeremy               Lanier Light            8:10.4   15:14.08
 40 Loubser, Luke                Walton Youth            8:12.2   15:17.45
 41 Dahlhauser, Jacob            Woodstock Yo            8:40.5   16:10.11
 42 Arce, Joseph                 Heart And So            8:46.0   16:20.50
 43 Anderson, Duncan             Peachtree Ci            9:01.9   16:50.12   19
 44 Reid, Luke                   Carrollton T            9:05.4   16:56.54
 45 Myers, Logan                 Etowah Youth            9:21.6   17:26.81
 46 Abreu, Shane                 Forsyth Flye            9:22.5   17:28.49
 47 Behrmann, Sumner             Spirit Alpha            9:38.0   17:57.42
 48 Flinn, Joshua                Heart And So            9:42.5   18:05.76
 49 Zappendorf, Max              Southside Pi            9:51.1   18:21.73   20
 50 Stoltz, Ethan                Walton Youth           10:04.5   18:46.85

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Peachtree City Flash-0345    35    5    6    7    8    9   13   19
      Total Time:  1:07:50.09
         Average:    13:34.02
   2 Walton Youth Tc-0345-A       43    1    2   11   14   15   16   18
      Total Time:  1:08:54.90
         Average:    13:46.98
   3 Southside Pioneers-0345-A    46    3    4   10   12   17   20
      Total Time:  1:09:23.71
         Average:    13:52.75

Event 3  3k Run CC Midget Girls
==================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Eason, Kirsten               Gazelle Tc-0345-A       6:32.9   12:12.31
  2 Foreman, Sarah               Peachtree Ci            6:32.9   12:12.38    1
  3 Flowers, Victoria            First Light             6:39.6   12:24.80    2
  4 Slocumb, Nichole             Peachtree Ci            6:45.1   12:35.01    3
  5 Stanley, Kira                Etowah Youth            6:48.0   12:40.40    4
  6 Baynes, Caroline             Peachtree Ci            6:49.7   12:43.58    5
  7 Caporini, Marissa            Peachtree Ci            6:51.1   12:46.24    6
  8 Konitshek, Aurora            Unattached-0345-A       6:51.7   12:47.44
  9 Wilson, Matoaka              Track Phi Tr            6:52.1   12:48.08
 10 Sattinger, Brianna           Southside Pi            6:56.8   12:56.88
 11 Oliver, Isis                 First Light             6:56.9   12:57.08    7
 12 Walsh, Mackenzie             Etowah Youth            7:02.5   13:07.44    8
 13 Cameron, Samantha            Northside Re            7:03.0   13:08.48
 14 Davis, Mara                  Northside Re            7:03.9   13:10.06
 15 Scifers, Lindsay             Unattached-0345-A       7:04.4   13:11.10
 16 Bridges, Vivian              Walton Youth            7:07.5   13:16.87    9
 17 Fudge, Emily                 Unattached-0345-A       7:08.1   13:17.86
 18 Taylor, Kate                 Unattached-0345-A       7:15.1   13:31.06
 19 Webb, Anjelina               Southside Pi            7:17.2   13:34.83
 20 Glick, Sarah                 Team Enduran            7:17.4   13:35.20
 21 Ivey, Anna                   Peachtree Ci            7:19.0   13:38.25   10
 22 Hammond, Madeline            Peachtree Ci            7:20.1   13:40.36   11
 23 Smith, Jacqueline            Peachtree Ci            7:21.8   13:43.40   12
 24 Bailey, Olivia               Southside Pi            7:22.8   13:45.38
 25 Bailey, Drew                 Unattached-0345-A       7:22.9   13:45.49
 26 Rhoads, Kendall              Alpha Crush             7:23.5   13:46.58
 27 John, Alexia                 Woodstock Yo            7:32.1   14:02.76   13
 28 Frank, Mattison              Lassiter Jr             7:33.1   14:04.56   14
 29 Walton, Makira               Peachtree Ci            7:34.0   14:06.14
 30 McGrady, Brandi              First Light             7:34.9   14:07.94   15
 31 Paskins, Chloe               Alpha Crush             7:36.8   14:11.42
 32 Noden, Eleanor               Lassiter Jr             7:46.7   14:29.82   16
 33 Steele, Allison              Woodstock Yo            7:49.9   14:35.95   17
 34 Ott, Lacy                    Walton Youth            7:52.7   14:41.15   18
 35 Brans, Natalie               First Light             7:54.2   14:43.93   19
 36 Simmons, Naomi               Lassiter Jr             7:55.8   14:46.83   20
 37 Shepard, Josephine           Woodstock Yo            7:58.2   14:51.35   21
 38 Wadsworth, Waverly           Walton Youth            7:59.0   14:52.83   22
 39 Gleason, Audrey              Unattached-0345-A       7:59.0   14:52.84
 40 Isakson, Grace               Forsyth Flye            8:00.3   14:55.34
 41 Akbari, Hayley               Walton Youth            8:04.4   15:02.82   23
 42 Prince, Holly                Lanier Light            8:18.8   15:29.71
 43 Bardin, Ashley               Etowah Youth            8:24.1   15:39.55   24
 44 Dahlhauser, Emma             Woodstock Yo            8:34.5   15:59.08   25
 45 Erber, Jody                  Woodstock Yo            8:40.4   16:10.01   26
 46 Shepard, Gabrielle           Woodstock Yo            8:40.8   16:10.68   27
 47 Mcgillis, Abby               Lassiter Jr             8:59.7   16:45.94   28
 48 Ott, Ilsa                    Walton Youth            9:08.9   17:03.12   29
 49 McFadden, Arden              Ntc Flames-0345-A       9:14.6   17:13.68
 50 Lister, Macy                 Etowah Youth            9:23.4   17:30.23   30
 51 Rushing, Molly               Etowah Youth            9:28.7   17:40.02   31
 52 Rativa, Ashley               First Light             9:46.5   18:13.24   32
 53 Cason, Virginia              Woodstock Yo           10:09.5   18:56.16   33
 54 Madison, Sydney              Etowah Youth           10:19.0   19:13.83
 55 Sterrod, Hana                Lassiter Jr            10:25.5   19:25.97   34
 56 Parks, Callie                Woodstock Yo           10:29.8   19:33.98
 57 Weiner-Huice, Kaysel         Spirit Alpha           10:31.6   19:37.36
 58 Mitchell, Amanda             Walton Youth           10:35.9   19:45.35   35
 59 Davis, Madison               Forsyth Flye           10:40.4   19:53.64

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Peachtree City Flash-0345    25    1    3    5    6   10   11   12
      Total Time:  1:03:55.46
         Average:    12:47.10
   2 First Light Tc-0345-A        75    2    7   15   19   32
      Total Time:  1:12:26.99
         Average:    14:29.40
   3 Etowah Youth Tc-0345-A       97    4    8   24   30   31
      Total Time:  1:16:37.64
         Average:    15:19.53
   4 Walton Youth Tc-0345-A      101    9   18   22   23   29   35
      Total Time:  1:14:56.79
         Average:    14:59.36
   5 Woodstock Youth Track -03   102   13   17   21   25   26   27   33
      Total Time:  1:15:39.15
         Average:    15:07.83
   6 Lassiter Jr Cc Trac-0345-   112   14   16   20   28   34
      Total Time:  1:19:33.12
         Average:    15:54.63

Event 4  3k Run CC Midget Boys
==================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Jones, Jordan                Peachtree Ci            5:53.2   10:58.26    1
  2 Cantrell, Zac                River Ridge             5:59.5   11:10.10
  3 Schrock, Patrick             Alpha Crush             6:01.6   11:13.90    2
  4 Tysor, Joshua                Peachtree Ci            6:02.7   11:15.96    3
  5 Zander-velloso, Vladimir     Peachtree Ci            6:03.2   11:16.96    4
  6 Galimah, Jallah              Forsyth Flye            6:05.5   11:21.18
  7 Brenneman, Jacob             Walton Youth            6:05.9   11:21.94    5
  8 Holden, Harrison             Walton Youth            6:10.3   11:30.19    6
  9 Lohman, Devin                Peachtree Ci            6:17.2   11:43.15    7
 10 Seiden, Joshua               Walton Youth            6:17.4   11:43.40    8
 11 Cooper, Samuel               Walton Youth            6:18.5   11:45.40    9
 12 Kojali, Christopher          Peachtree Ci            6:28.0   12:03.11   10
 13 Muhammad, Nasir              Premier Athl            6:29.9   12:06.75
 14 Bowers, Samuel               Alpha Crush             6:32.2   12:11.01   11
 15 Fultz, Harrison              Peachtree Ci            6:33.1   12:12.80   12
 16 Mason, Dylan                 Woodstock Yo            6:33.2   12:12.94   13
 17 Krause, Conor                Walton Youth            6:33.6   12:13.69   14
 18 Dewalt, Lester               Lassiter Jr             6:34.6   12:15.55   15
 19 Sener, Donald                Carrollton T            6:35.0   12:16.20   16
 20 Amick, Benjamin              Etowah Youth            6:36.4   12:18.89   17
 21 Albertus, Joshua             Carrollton T            6:36.9   12:19.71   18
 22 Melehan, Trevor              Etowah Youth            6:39.3   12:24.29   19
 23 Malcolm, Kent                Northside Re            6:39.9   12:25.38
 24 Tumulak-Townsend, Nichol     Walton Youth            6:39.9   12:25.47   20
 25 Limon, Esteban               Lassiter Jr             6:40.7   12:26.81   21
 26 Schirmer, Javier             Walton Youth            6:40.7   12:26.83   22
 27 Johnson, Jakob               Etowah Youth            6:40.8   12:27.11   23
 28 Pittman, William             Northside Re            6:41.6   12:28.53
 29 Crews, Raymond               Carrollton T            6:41.8   12:28.99   24
 30 Hoben, Jack                  Alpha Crush             6:44.2   12:33.44   25
 31 Hamill, Brady                Peachtree Ci            6:46.0   12:36.79   26
 32 Nolen, Patrick               Woodstock Yo            6:52.2   12:48.37   27
 33 Kasselder, Ross              Carrollton T            6:56.3   12:56.01   28
 34 Davis, Hayden                Alpha Crush             6:58.7   13:00.41   29
 35 Fravel, Hayden               Alpha Crush             7:00.7   13:04.17   30
 36 Smith, Bryce                 Peachtree Ci            7:01.5   13:05.67   31
 37 Loveless, Chase              Peachtree Ci            7:07.0   13:15.85   32
 38 Davis, Jacob                 Walton Youth            7:07.0   13:15.86   33
 39 Kok, Matthew                 Alpha Crush             7:08.1   13:17.92   34
 40 Fredrikson, Jack             Southside Pi            7:10.8   13:23.06
 41 Lyon, Nicholas               Alpha Crush             7:13.6   13:28.28   35
 42 Newbern, Jackson             Carrollton T            7:14.0   13:28.86   36
 43 Whiteley, Grayson            Peachtree Ci            7:14.4   13:29.73   37
 44 Hendricks, Eric              Lassiter Jr             7:14.6   13:30.00   38
 45 Lewis, James                 Peachtree Ci            7:16.3   13:33.18   39
 46 Merck, Noah                  Lanier Light            7:17.6   13:35.72
 47 Morris, Davis                Carrollton T            7:19.0   13:38.20   40
 48 Dressander, Sean             Carrollton T            7:19.5   13:39.29   41
 49 Bestul, Paul                 Peachtree Ci            7:20.1   13:40.30   42
 50 Bohannon, Brandon            Woodstock Yo            7:21.4   13:42.76   43
 51 Stone, Sidney                Carrollton T            7:23.0   13:45.65
 52 Stephens, Jonathan           Lassiter Jr             7:24.7   13:48.86   44
 53 Hamilton, Kevin              Heart And So            7:26.8   13:52.85
 54 Croft, Connor                Peachtree Ci            7:28.0   13:55.06   45
 55 Dechamplain, Samuel          Unattached-0345-A       7:29.4   13:57.70
 56 Shaber, Gabriel              Peachtree Ci            7:31.9   14:02.23   46
 57 Moody, Stephen               Lassiter Jr             7:31.9   14:02.28   47
 58 Hablas, Patrick              Alpha Crush             7:32.0   14:02.54
 59 Mcgonigle, William           Etowah Youth            7:33.7   14:05.74   48
 60 Tapp, Evan                   Peachtree Ci            7:36.9   14:11.62
 61 Miller, Sidney               Peachtree Ci            7:37.8   14:13.31
 62 Farmer, Zachary              Etowah Youth            7:39.2   14:16.00   49
 63 Tiberio, Jacob               Etowah Youth            7:39.4   14:16.22
 64 Beckman, JohnPaul            Etowah Youth            7:40.8   14:18.94   50
 65 Davis, Luke                  Walton Youth            7:42.7   14:22.41   51
 66 Brumbeloe, Scott             Northside Re            7:48.4   14:33.02
 67 Singletary, Lyle             Lassiter Jr             7:51.4   14:38.71   52
 68 Barrington, Thad             Lassiter Jr             7:52.9   14:41.53   53
 69 Frasor, Alexander            Woodstock Yo            7:53.9   14:43.33   54
 70 Reale, Benjamin              Walton Youth            7:54.7   14:44.84   55
 71 Bostick, Davis               Woodstock Yo            7:58.2   14:51.32
 72 Minter, Noah                 Etowah Youth            8:00.6   14:55.86   56
 73 Faver, Jordan                Walton Youth            8:05.9   15:05.61   57
 74 Pinson, Jacob                Woodstock Yo            8:09.5   15:12.33   58
 75 Rigsby, Jacob                Woodstock Yo            8:09.7   15:12.73   59
 76 Scheffler, Camden            Walton Youth            8:13.2   15:19.22   60
 77 Lynch, Julian                Southside Pi            8:13.7   15:20.32
 78 Kuchenbaker, Benjamin        Peachtree Ci            8:14.2   15:21.12
 79 Terrell, Noah                Alpha Crush             8:19.9   15:31.79
 80 Fritsch, Daniel              Woodstock Yo            8:21.6   15:35.03   61
 81 Winn, Jack                   Spirit Alpha            8:22.2   15:36.06
 82 Rochon, Andino               Etowah Youth            8:25.2   15:41.64
 83 Zappendorf, Jack             Southside Pi            8:32.0   15:54.41
 84 Waldron, Sean                Etowah Youth            8:34.4   15:58.75
 85 Freeman, David               Unattached-0345-A       8:35.6   16:01.15
 86 Loubser, Dillon              Walton Youth            8:40.9   16:10.87   62
 87 Siepser, Anthony             River Ridge             8:45.3   16:19.20
 88 Fisher, Ethan                Alpha Crush             8:45.9   16:20.23
 89 Grisham, Jack                Woodstock Yo            8:51.2   16:30.11

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Peachtree City Flash-0345    36    3    4    7   10   12   31   46
      Total Time:    58:31.98
         Average:    11:42.40
   2 Walton Youth Tc-0345-A       42    5    6    8    9   14   20   33
      Total Time:    58:34.62
         Average:    11:42.93
   3 Alpha Crush Running -0345    97    2   11   25   29   30   34   35
      Total Time:  1:02:02.93
         Average:    12:24.59
   4 Carrollton Track Team-034   122   16   18   24   28   36   40   41
      Total Time:  1:03:29.77
         Average:    12:41.96
   5 Peachtree City Flash -034   135    1   26   32   37   39   42   45
      Total Time:  1:03:53.81
         Average:    12:46.77
   6 Etowah Youth Tc-0345-A      156   17   19   23   48   49   50   56
      Total Time:  1:05:32.03
         Average:    13:06.41
   7 Lassiter Jr Cc Trac-0345-   165   15   21   38   44   47   52   53
      Total Time:  1:06:03.50
         Average:    13:12.70
   8 Woodstock Youth Track -03   195   13   27   43   54   58   59   61
      Total Time:  1:08:39.73
         Average:    13:43.95
   9 Walton Youth Tc-0345-B      245   22   51   55   57   60   62
      Total Time:  1:11:58.91
         Average:    14:23.79

Event 5  4k Run CC Youth Girls
==================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Foreman, Kathryn             Peachtree Ci            6:04.0   15:04.55    1
  2 Carnahan, Savannah           Lanier Light            6:27.1   16:02.01
  3 Houghton, Samantha           Unattached-0345-A       6:30.6   16:10.72
  4 Olsen, Lauren                Alpha Crush             6:34.4   16:20.25
  5 Rensel, Shelby               Etowah Youth            6:39.5   16:32.93    2
  6 Lewis, Marielle              Gazelle Tc-0345-A       6:41.5   16:37.93
  7 Brown, Jocelyn               Walton Youth            6:41.6   16:38.19
  8 Flamer, Sunshine             Alpha Crush             6:42.6   16:40.61
  9 Wilson, Alexia               Premier Athl            6:47.7   16:53.11
 10 Barth, April                 Lanier Light            6:51.2   17:01.82
 11 Ward, Rachel                 Peachtree Ci            7:00.3   17:24.58    3
 12 Cagle, Alayna                Woodstock Yo            7:01.1   17:26.60    4
 13 Campolong, Krista            Alpha Crush             7:08.4   17:44.65
 14 Seibel, Sabrina              Lanier Light            7:11.2   17:51.52
 15 Ruiz, Paula                  Woodstock Yo            7:11.4   17:52.10    5
 16 Barker, Carolyn              Lassiter Jr             7:21.2   18:16.52    6
 17 Walker, Anna                 Northside Re            7:23.8   18:23.04
 18 Dorsey, Kaitlyn              Etowah Youth            7:27.7   18:32.60    7
 19 Moreau, Catherine            Etowah Youth            7:27.7   18:32.68    8
 20 Omeara, Megan                Woodstock Yo            7:32.2   18:43.85    9
 21 Bennie, Jordan               Forsyth Flye            7:42.7   19:10.05
 22 Chamblee, Samantha           Forsyth Flye            7:46.0   19:18.26
 23 Mone, Hannah                 Lassiter Jr             7:47.3   19:21.36   10
 24 Frasor, Jessica              Woodstock Yo            7:47.4   19:21.72   11
 25 Meier, Bailey                Forsyth Flye            7:50.8   19:30.15
 26 Munoz, Joslyn                Woodstock Yo            7:56.3   19:43.69   12
 27 Bilsky, Alexa                Peachtree Ci            8:00.6   19:54.45   13
 28 Barrington, Maryalice        Lassiter Jr             8:06.2   20:08.31   14
 29 Kozusko, Kelly               Peachtree Ci            8:13.3   20:26.00   15
 30 Riscassi, Lisa               Forsyth Flye            8:13.4   20:26.31
 31 Stapleton, Kathryn           Etowah Youth            8:16.5   20:33.97   16
 32 Fowler, Hannah               Etowah Youth            8:28.5   21:03.82   17
 33 Palmer, Korri                First Light             8:29.3   21:05.81
 34 Law, Kelly                   Woodstock Yo            8:31.1   21:10.32   18
 35 Lambert, Sophia              Lassiter Jr             8:31.2   21:10.54   19
 36 Hughes, Olivia               Woodstock Yo            8:34.0   21:17.40   20
 37 Allred, Alexandra            Lassiter Jr             8:48.4   21:53.24   21
 38 Woodman, Lauren              Unattached-0345-A       8:49.6   21:56.12
 39 Smith, Daria                 Woodstock Yo            8:58.3   22:17.77
 40 Hablas, Madison              Alpha Crush             9:10.0   22:46.82
 41 Harrell, Ayannah             First Light             9:22.7   23:18.60
 42 Rynne, Crescence             Peachtree Ci            9:29.5   23:35.48   22
 43 Metropol, Serena             Etowah Youth            9:29.8   23:36.07   23
 44 Clubb, Kinsey                Etowah Youth           10:03.8   25:00.73   24
 45 Yacoub, Jordan               Etowah Youth           10:32.3   26:11.40

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Woodstock Youth Track -03    41    4    5    9   11   12   18   20
      Total Time:  1:33:07.96
         Average:    18:37.60
   2 Etowah Youth Tc-0345-A       50    2    7    8   16   17   23   24
      Total Time:  1:35:16.00
         Average:    19:03.20
   3 Peachtree City Flash-0345    54    1    3   13   15   22
      Total Time:  1:36:25.06
         Average:    19:17.02
   4 Lassiter Jr Cc Trac-0345-    70    6   10   14   19   21
      Total Time:  1:40:49.97
         Average:    20:10.00

Event 6  4k Run CC Youth Boys
==================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Hearn, Adam                  Unattached-0345-A       5:30.9   13:42.40
  2 Beavers, Blake               Etowah Youth            5:37.2   13:58.12    1
  3 Bowie, Samuel                Unattached-0345-A       5:37.4   13:58.42
  4 Parker, Sean                 Unattached-0345-A       5:39.4   14:03.56
  5 Banister, Brad               Alpha Crush             5:40.2   14:05.56    2
  6 Livingston, Reed             Peachtree Ci            5:43.1   14:12.59    3
  7 Peacock, Tanner              Lanier Light            5:45.2   14:17.88    4
  8 Leicher, Bjorn               Alpha Crush             5:45.5   14:18.73    5
  9 Grennan, Brian               Lanier Light            5:48.2   14:25.38    6
 10 Sanchez, Eric                Unattached-0345-A       5:49.4   14:28.30
 11 Nail, Parker                 Peachtree Ci            5:49.6   14:28.72    7
 12 Warner, Max                  Forsyth Flye            5:50.2   14:30.27
 13 Pittman, Frank               Northside Re            5:51.6   14:33.70    8
 14 Fravel, John                 Alpha Crush             5:52.6   14:36.31    9
 15 Hamill, Devin                Peachtree Ci            5:56.1   14:45.06   10
 16 Isakson, Loren               Forsyth Flye            6:01.2   14:57.67
 17 Trottier, Nathan             River Ridge             6:01.7   14:59.01
 18 Shewbert, Jacob              Lanier Light            6:02.6   15:01.22   11
 19 Marshall, Clayton            Alpha Crush             6:05.6   15:08.53   12
 20 Greer, Miles                 Northside Re            6:05.7   15:08.88   13
 21 Ocallaghan, Grant            Lanier Light            6:05.8   15:09.11   14
 22 Wootton, Nicholas            River Ridge             6:06.1   15:09.91
 23 Miller, Matthew              Peachtree Ci            6:06.2   15:10.19   15
 24 Cannon, Daniel               Lanier Light            6:07.2   15:12.49   16
 25 Olmstead, Shawn              Lanier Light            6:07.7   15:13.92   17
 26 McNamara, Griffin            Woodstock Yo            6:08.5   15:15.85   18
 27 Hudson, Robert               Lanier Light            6:09.4   15:18.09   19
 28 Fiorello, Matthew            Lanier Light            6:13.0   15:26.97   20
 29 Snitzer, Richardphilip       Peachtree Ci            6:14.3   15:30.28   21
 30 Shepherd, Drew               Peachtree Ci            6:15.0   15:32.03   22
 31 Oden, Dylan                  Peachtree Ci            6:15.3   15:32.67   23
 32 Shortell, Parker             Ntc Flames-0345-A       6:16.4   15:35.37
 33 Glick, Elijah                Team Enduran            6:18.2   15:39.99
 34 Teasley, Corson              Lanier Light            6:19.9   15:44.05   24
 35 Lail, Andrew                 Peachtree Ci            6:20.2   15:44.86   25
 36 Matthews, Eric               Etowah Youth            6:20.4   15:45.46   26
 37 Champion, Corey              Woodstock Yo            6:20.4   15:45.46   27
 38 Tardiff, Davis               Alpha Crush             6:21.9   15:49.21   28
 39 Wells, Samuel                Premier Athl            6:22.0   15:49.31
 40 Thomas, Stephen              Lanier Light            6:23.2   15:52.29   29
 41 Salmon, Trae                 Apollo Tc In            6:24.8   15:56.36
 42 Butler, Jonathan             Unattached-0345-A       6:26.9   16:01.53
 43 Meyer, Bryce                 Alpha Crush             6:30.7   16:10.94   30
 44 Tysor, Caleb                 Peachtree Ci            6:32.0   16:14.15   31
 45 Scifers, John                Unattached-0345-A       6:32.8   16:16.32
 46 Hilinski, Kendall            Peachtree Ci            6:33.4   16:17.64   32
 47 Greer, Jacob                 Walton Youth            6:36.3   16:24.94
 48 Mattox, Jackson              Peachtree Ci            6:41.2   16:37.02   33
 49 Taylor, Saxon                Lassiter Jr             6:42.2   16:39.65
 50 Hudson, William              Lanier Light            6:45.2   16:46.96   34
 51 Matute, Jack                 Northside Re            6:45.3   16:47.19   35
 52 Spears, Steven               Northside Re            6:49.6   16:57.99   36
 53 Francis, Luke                Forsyth Flye            6:49.7   16:58.15
 54 Dunning, Robert              First Light             6:54.0   17:08.96
 55 Cruver, Seth                 Peachtree Ci            6:54.7   17:10.58   37
 56 Perkins, Seth                Peachtree Ci            6:55.7   17:13.01   38
 57 Gray, Kamaree                First Light             6:57.3   17:17.06
 58 Ewers, Kyle                  Peachtree Ci            6:58.1   17:19.12
 59 Eades, Ben                   Lanier Light            7:03.2   17:31.88   39
 60 Kortokrax, Matthew           Alpha Crush             7:05.6   17:37.82   40
 61 Terrell, Ryan                Peachtree Ci            7:06.0   17:38.83   41
 62 Morris, Jonathan             Etowah Youth            7:08.4   17:44.66   42
 63 Crumpton, Matthew            Lanier Light            7:09.6   17:47.66   43
 64 Feather, Andrew              Etowah Youth            7:10.0   17:48.70   44
 65 Spain, Dawson                Lanier Light            7:12.0   17:53.62   45
 66 Bailey, Austin               Woodstock Yo            7:12.6   17:55.20   46
 67 Pekala, Alexander            Lassiter Jr             7:15.0   18:01.04
 68 Skinner, James               Walton Youth            7:15.2   18:01.46
 69 Pearce, Jackson              Northside Re            7:16.9   18:05.85   47
 70 Summers, John                Etowah Youth            7:17.3   18:06.81   48
 71 McGorrey, Matthew            Alpha Crush             7:18.4   18:09.64
 72 Poirier, Matthew             Woodstock Yo            7:29.6   18:37.30   49
 73 Lambert, Connor              Etowah Youth            7:33.8   18:47.78   50
 74 Fernandez, William           Walton Youth            7:35.8   18:52.84
 75 Behrmann, Tyler              Spirit Alpha            7:37.4   18:56.71
 76 Shoup, Thomas                Northside Re            7:43.4   19:11.69   51
 77 Lohman, Colin                Peachtree Ci            7:44.9   19:15.44
 78 Ramesh, Rahul                Spirit Alpha            7:48.6   19:24.59
 79 Cole, Joshua                 Alpha Crush             7:50.8   19:30.05
 80 Rich, Trevor                 Woodstock Yo            7:56.9   19:45.20   52
 81 Ryder, Benjamin              Walton Youth            8:02.0   19:57.97
 82 Webb, Ryan                   Northside Re            8:08.8   20:14.73   53
 83 Bouchard, Samuel             Etowah Youth            8:10.3   20:18.43
 84 McFadden, Tucker             Ntc Flames-0345-A       8:15.1   20:30.47
 85 Davison, Roger               Peachtree Ci            8:15.7   20:31.98
 86 McNamara, Liam               Forsyth Flye            9:19.3   23:10.03

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Alpha Crush Running -0345    56    2    5    9   12   28   30   40
      Total Time:  1:13:58.34
         Average:    14:47.67
   2 Peachtree City Flash-0345    56    3    7   10   15   21   33   37
      Total Time:  1:14:06.84
         Average:    14:49.37
   3 Lanier Lightning Run-0345    68    4    6   14   20   24   39   43
      Total Time:  1:15:03.39
         Average:    15:00.68
   4 Lanier Lightning Run-0345    92   11   16   17   19   29   34   45
      Total Time:  1:16:38.01
         Average:    15:19.61
   5 Peachtree City Flash -034   133   22   23   25   31   32   38   41
      Total Time:  1:19:21.35
         Average:    15:52.27
   6 Northside Red Runners-034   139    8   13   35   36   47   51   53
      Total Time:  1:21:33.61
         Average:    16:18.73
   7 Etowah Youth Tc-0345-A      161    1   26   42   44   48   50
      Total Time:  1:23:23.75
         Average:    16:40.75
   8 Woodstock Youth Track -03   192   18   27   46   49   52
      Total Time:  1:27:19.01
         Average:    17:27.81

Event 8  5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
==================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Sprague, Austin              Alpha Crush             5:10.1   16:03.17    1
  2 Thurston, Michael            Alpha Crush             5:11.7   16:08.13    2
  3 Navarro, Daniel              Alpha Crush             5:16.1   16:21.98    3
  4 Tirrell, Calvin              Unattached-0345-A       5:22.4   16:41.46
  5 Cromer, Brandon              Flight400 Tc            5:24.9   16:49.41
  6 Fiorello, Taylor             Lanier Light            5:25.4   16:50.78    4
  7 Phillips, Ryan               Peachtree Ci            5:28.3   16:59.84    5
  8 Ferrugia, Joseph             Alpha Crush             5:28.4   17:00.32    6
  9 Nix, Matthew                 Lanier Light            5:31.6   17:10.19    7
 10 Schuebert, Bryce             Lanier Light            5:32.2   17:12.01    8
 11 Murfee, Alexander            Unattached-0345-A       5:32.3   17:12.26
 12 Ashmead, Nicholas            Lanier Light            5:33.9   17:17.12    9
 13 Snyder, Dustin               Lanier Light            5:34.0   17:17.69   10
 14 Mustafaa, Hakeem             Unattached-0345-A       5:35.2   17:21.37
 15 Anastasiades, Andrew         Unattached-0345-A       5:35.5   17:22.36
 16 Coggins, Andrew              Unattached-0345-A       5:36.6   17:25.75
 17 Galvin, James                Alpha Crush             5:37.5   17:28.32   11
 18 Thornton, William            Unattached-0345-A       5:39.2   17:33.85
 19 Hill, Zack                   Lanier Light            5:39.5   17:34.63   12
 20 Bailey, Owen                 Woodstock Yo            5:43.7   17:47.72
 21 Watt, Adam                   Unattached-0345-A       5:45.9   17:54.47
 22 Glick, Daniel                Team Enduran            5:46.7   17:57.06
 23 Vaughn, Matthew              Forsyth Flye            5:47.3   17:58.86   13
 24 DeMacedo, Max                Alpha Crush             5:47.3   17:59.04   14
 25 Hamill, Ryan                 Peachtree Ci            5:48.6   18:02.95   15
 26 Slavik, James                Lanier Light            5:48.7   18:03.33   16
 27 Snyder, Dalton               Lanier Light            5:49.4   18:05.39   17
 28 Doster, Colin Reid           Lanier Light            5:52.5   18:14.95   18
 29 Haushalter, Grant            Alpha Crush             5:53.7   18:18.71   19
 30 Metropol, Garrett            Etowah Youth            5:59.0   18:35.21
 31 Watson, Kyle                 Unattached-0345-A       5:59.2   18:35.72
 32 Rudd, John                   Pole Vault Atl          5:59.8   18:37.83
 33 Dang, Jason                  Lanier Light            6:00.8   18:40.83   20
 34 Hilinski, Kevin              Peachtree Ci            6:02.9   18:47.34   21
 35 Teichner, Alexander          Unattached-0345-A       6:07.1   19:00.32
 36 Syler, Zachary               Unattached-0345-A       6:13.9   19:21.63
 37 Hattori, Austin              Unattached-0345-A       6:14.8   19:24.28
 38 Winkler, Jeffrey             Etowah Youth            6:17.8   19:33.60
 39 Johnson, Alexander           Etowah Youth            6:27.8   20:04.59
 40 Sutton, Alex                 Forsyth Flye            6:37.4   20:34.64   22
 41 Bennie, Jacob                Forsyth Flye            6:40.8   20:45.11   23
 42 Kreulen, Kevin               Peachtree Ci            6:41.4   20:46.94   24
 43 Caesar, Aiden                Alpha Crush             6:44.2   20:55.58
 44 Sims, Daniel                 Peachtree Ci            6:49.4   21:11.80   25
 45 Terrell, Colt                Forsyth Flye            6:49.6   21:12.35   26
 46 Jones, Samuel                Etowah Youth            6:50.0   21:13.62
 47 Francis, Jacob               Forsyth Flye            7:13.3   22:26.16   27

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Alpha Crush Running -0345    23    1    2    3    6   11   14   19
      Total Time:  1:23:01.92
         Average:    16:36.39
   2 Lanier Lightning Run-0345    40    4    7    8    9   12
      Total Time:  1:26:04.73
         Average:    17:12.95
   3 Lanier Lightning Run-0345    81   10   16   17   18   20
      Total Time:  1:30:22.19
         Average:    18:04.44
   4 Peachtree City Flash-0345    90    5   15   21   24   25
      Total Time:  1:35:48.87
         Average:    19:09.78
   5 Forsyth Flyers-0345-A       111   13   22   23   26   27
      Total Time:  1:42:57.12
         Average:    20:35.43

Comments