Results‎ > ‎

USATF Region 3 Junior Olympic Championships - November 19, 2011


Licensed to Potomac Valley Association - Association License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/20/2011 07:34 AM
Region 3 JO Cross Country Championship   - 11/19/2011
Myrtle Beach, SC Whispering Pines Golf Course
Results

Event 1  2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Swepson, Victoria         03 Triangle Cha                    8:32.62
  2 Poma, Michela             03 45 Walton Yo                    8:49.80
  3 Walker, Allie             03 45 Peachtree                    9:01.96    1
  4 Mcdonald, Makayla         04 Durham Strid                    9:17.22
  5 Jung, Katie               03 45 Lassiter                     9:17.64
  6 Allred, Natalie           03 45 Lassiter                     9:17.98
  7 Williams, Nevaeh          04 45 Peachtree                    9:23.96    2
  8 Tapp, Lindsey             04 45 Peachtree                    9:29.23    3
  9 Murray, Abby              03 45 Peachtree                    9:31.26    4
 10 Smith, Nicole             03 45 Peachtree                    9:31.69    5
 11 Bedell, Sarah             04 45 Walton Yo                    9:38.27
 12 Oquendo, TaMia            04 Unattached                      9:38.66
 13 Gibson, Olivia            03 45 Peachtree                    9:39.77    6
 14 Gamble, Makayla           03 Durham Strid                    9:42.16
 15 Bradley, Elena            04 Triangle Cha                    9:58.12
 16 Zawada, Lily              03 Carolina Eli                   10:15.59
 17 Hernandez, Bela           04 45 Creekview                   10:16.45
 18 Benton, Ella              04 45 First Lig                   10:32.65
 19 Floyd, Jada               03 Gastonia Eag                   10:50.00
 20 DeChamplain, Anna         04 Unattached                     10:51.79
 21 Behrmann, Sydnie          04 45 Spirit Al                   10:56.72
 22 Burks, Sidney             04 45 Peachtree                   11:23.36    7
 23 Magallanes, Sarah         04 45 Walton Yo                   11:25.04
 24 Murdock, Rachel           03 45 Forsyth F                   11:28.33
 25 Cruickshank, Katherine    04 Chapel Hillc                   11:39.07
 26 Burt, Deoni               03 Durham Strid                   11:42.14
 27 Ephrom, Ahmari            04 45 First Lig                   14:14.85

Event 2  2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Everest, Jack             03 45 Etowah Yo                    8:09.66
  2 Isakson, Elijah           04 45 Forsyth F                    8:13.53
  3 McCaffrey, Liam           03 10 Howard Co                    8:16.99    1
  4 Rush, Charles             03 45 Peachtree                    8:26.89
  5 Rush, Julian              05 45 Peachtree                    8:42.29
  6 Lefever, Samuel           03 45 Etowah Yo                    8:45.58
  7 Crews, Christopher        04 45 Carrollto                    8:56.09
  8 Hagye, Emery              03 45 Jackrabbi                    8:57.30
  9 Johnson-Dendy, Bryce      03 10 Howard Co                    9:04.08    2
 10 Rochon, Anthony           03 45 Etowah Yo                    9:05.79
 11 Croft, Connor             04 10 Howard Co                    9:07.27    3
 12 Shephard, Michael         03 45 Woodstock                    9:17.83
 13 Mathis, Ethan             03 Unattached                      9:19.22
 14 Hunter, Aidan             03 Chapel Hillc                    9:19.85
 15 Cooper, William           03 45 Walton Yo                    9:20.67
 16 Kim, Logan                03 10 Howard Co                    9:23.76    4
 17 Chattin, Mats             03 10 Howard Co                    9:25.93    5
 18 Norrell, Logan            03 45 Woodstock                    9:30.58
 19 Clossick, Keegan          03 Chapel Hillc                    9:34.84
 20 Reaves, Caston            03 12 N-Motion                     9:36.87
 21 Windsor, Jeremiah         04 10 Howard Co                    9:41.33    6
 22 Morgan, Dominic           03 Durham Strid                    9:44.24
 23 Albertus, Andrew          05 45 Carrollto                    9:58.23
 24 Brenneman, Benny          05 45 Walton Yo                   10:07.39
 25 Milledge, Evan            04 Unattached                     10:09.60
 26 Foster, Seth              05 Unattached                     10:47.36
 27 Mitchell, John            06 45 Walton Yo                   11:35.05
 28 Stephens, Eric            03 45 Forsyth F                   12:08.14

Event 3  3k Run CC Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Runyan, Sydney            01 45 Etowah Yo                   11:40.05
  2 Grigsby, Tenae            01 45 Peachtree                   11:45.29
  3 Hernandez, Nyah           02 45 Creekview                   11:46.00
  4 Mitchell, KaiAishah       01 Durham Strid                   12:19.47    1
  5 Hill, Faith               02 45 Premier A                   12:36.58
  6 Johnson, Simone           01 45 First Lig                   12:44.88
  7 Freeman, Rayevan          02 45 Premier A                   12:49.08
  8 Mitchell, Kekoa-qamra     02 Durham Strid                   12:58.53    2
  9 Bailey, Anna              01 45 Woodstock                   13:01.80
 10 Shoemaker, Rachel         01 10 Vienna Yo                   13:06.38
 11 Allden, Kathleen          01 Triangle Cha                   13:06.95
 12 Pedersen, Ella Marie      02 Chapel Hillc                   13:09.31
 13 Konitshek, Caprice        01 Unattached                     13:09.55
 14 Ribisl, Morgan            01 Chapel Hillc                   13:13.91
 15 Kolls, Sawyer             01 Greensboro P                   13:15.45
 16 Reading, Zoe              01 10 Howard Co                   13:16.91    3
 17 Green, Jada               01 Durham Strid                   13:18.44    4
 18 Solomon, Mya              02 45 Premier A                   13:19.04
 19 Chamberlain, Ellen        01 45 Walton Yo                   13:22.19
 20 Esquivel, Gabriella       01 10 Howard Co                   13:23.69    5
 21 Kim, Bridgette            01 10 Howard Co                   13:30.14    6
 22 Mitchell, Allison         01 45 Walton Yo                   13:42.44
 23 Robinson, Taylor          02 Durham Strid                   13:43.80    7
 24 Johnson, Hannah           02 45 Etowah Yo                   13:46.26
 25 Franco, Naomi             02 45 Peachtree                   13:49.20
 26 Lewis, Sarah              01 12 Richmond                    13:50.32
 27 Vaughn, Phoebe            01 45 Forsyth F                   13:51.92
 28 Siegling, Katie           01 Chapel Hillc                   14:06.30
 29 Penny-campbell, Akoya     02 Durham Strid                   14:06.96    8
 30 Watts, Madison            01 Unattached                     14:22.00
 31 Murray, Emma              01 45 Peachtree                   14:36.27
 32 Bennett, Marie            02 Durham Strid                   14:40.17    9
 33 Kayee, Sei                01 Durham Strid                   14:47.69   10
 34 Rundle, Ann               01 North Wake T                   14:55.42
 35 Hargrove, Melanie         02 45 Peachtree                   14:58.06
 36 Warman, Claire            01 10 Howard Co                   15:01.24   11
 37 Cain, Aubree              01 Unattached                     15:13.74
 38 Tallmadge, Zoe            01 Durham Strid                   15:30.53   12
 39 Snoh, Teteateh            02 Durham Strid                   15:33.33   13
 40 Albright, Emma            01 North Wake T                   15:51.39
 41 Credle, Bailey            02 Triangle Cha                   16:02.43
 42 Dorman, Lauren            01 Unattached                     16:16.20
 43 Windsor, Kyria            01 10 Howard Co                   16:26.39   14
 44 Gorum, Courtney           01 12 N-Motion                    16:49.15
 45 Wilks, Jori               02 Durham Strid                   19:14.66   15
 46 Hinton, Danyell           02 Durham Strid                   19:55.00   16
 47 Kayee, Faith              01 Durham Strid                   25:02.00   17

Event 4  3k Run CC Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Heard, Aiden              01 45 River Rid                   11:08.99
  2 Leonard, Jevon            01 45 Premier A                   11:17.72
  3 Collie, Reece             01 Ra Running C                   11:32.62
  4 DeChamplain, David        02 Unattached                     11:35.62
  5 Madison, Khali            01 45 Southside                   11:43.50    1
  6 Gray, Elijah              02 45 Premier A                   11:45.58
  7 Eheman, Kenneth           02 Chapel Hillc                   11:48.88
  8 Nicholl, Andrew           01 45 Northside                   11:53.51
  9 Becker, Niklas            02 Unattached                     12:01.52
 10 Poma, Alex                01 45 Walton Yo                   12:04.83
 11 Dunston, Tyler            01 Durham Strid                   12:07.52
 12 Brown, William            02 45 Walton Yo                   12:16.60
 13 Isakson, Jacob            02 45 Forsyth F                   12:18.52
 14 Walker, Noah              02 Jr Striders-                   12:19.46
 15 Davis, John               02 45 Northside                   12:22.69
 16 Lempner, Matthew          01 45 Alpha Cru                   12:23.39
 17 Vaughn, Ryan              01 45 Forsyth F                   12:25.80
 18 Brodmyer, Devon           02 45 Lassiter                    12:31.12
 19 McLaughlin, Nathan        01 45 Carrollto                   12:36.04
 20 Selph, Ethan              02 Unattached                     12:41.42
 21 Hale, Aj                  02 45 Southside                   12:46.95    2
 22 Watson, Andrew            01 Unattached                     12:47.28
 23 Foreman, David            02 45 Peachtree                   12:54.57    3
 24 Sullivan, Michael         01 10 Howard Co                   12:54.82
 25 Jones, Justin             02 45 Peachtree                   12:55.06    4
 26 Gibson, Quinn             01 45 Peachtree                   12:56.14    5
 27 Bilsky, Ethan             01 45 Peachtree                   12:57.32    6
 28 Faison, Yafait            02 10 Dc Speed                    13:06.12
 29 Thayer, Samuel            02 Unattached                     13:09.23
 30 Pollock, Paul             02 Unattached                     13:15.59
 31 Wilson, Haki              02 45 Southside                   13:45.84    7
 32 Herndon, Donovan          01 Durham Strid                   13:48.79
 33 Ohonde, Tristen           02 45 Southside                   13:54.65    8
 34 Foster, Evan              02 Unattached                     13:56.44
 35 Kim, Noah                 01 10 Howard Co                   14:02.72
 36 Sanderford, Jonathan      01 45 Lassiter                    14:40.37
 37 Mcrae, Zion               01 Durham Strid                   14:40.64
 38 Evans, Jaxon              02 Unattached                     15:01.39
 39 Zappendorf, Max           01 45 Southside                   16:24.00    9
 40 Ward, Ian                 01 Jr Striders-                   16:44.00
 41 Anderson, Duncan          02 45 Peachtree                   17:05.00   10
 42 Brogan, Cameron           01 Unattached                     18:49.00

Event 5  3k Run CC Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Hathaway, Paige           00 Durham Strid                   11:07.84    1
  2 Turner, Lauren            00 Fayetteville                   11:16.54
  3 King, Alexa               99 Fit 180 Athl                   11:23.75    2
  4 Lewis, Morgan             99 12 Richmond                    11:32.20
  5 Jacob, Jennae             99 Fit 180 Athl                   11:32.52    3
  6 Brown, Kayla              99 Unattached                     11:36.82
  7 Flowers, Victoria         00 45 First Lig                   11:48.06
  8 Foreman, Sarah            99 45 Peachtree                   11:55.88    4
  9 Turner, Laci              00 Fayetteville                   11:57.14
 10 Shoemaker, Abigail        99 10 Vienna Yo                   11:58.86
 11 Slocumb, Nichole          99 45 Peachtree                   11:59.78    5
 12 Sherman, Olivia           99 Triangle Cha                   12:03.78    6
 13 Konitshek, Aurora         99 Unattached                     12:07.37
 14 Cameron, Samantha         99 45 Northside                   12:08.57
 15 Bridges, Vivian           99 45 Walton Yo                   12:09.75
 16 Davis, Mara               99 45 Northside                   12:11.89
 17 Caporini, Marissa         99 45 Peachtree                   12:14.18    7
 18 Stanley, Kira             00 45 Etowah Yo                   12:16.45
 19 Baynes, Caroline          00 45 Peachtree                   12:18.46    8
 20 Everest, Hannah           00 45 Etowah Yo                   12:20.68
 21 Walsh, Mackenzie          99 45 Etowah Yo                   12:21.76
 22 Sattinger, Brianna        00 45 Southside                   12:26.64
 23 Parrish, Sarah            99 Unattached                     12:27.38
 24 Oliver, Isis              00 45 First Lig                   12:27.97
 25 Webb, Anjelina            99 45 Southside                   12:28.48
 26 Fudge, Emily              99 Unattached                     12:29.71
 27 Link, Jessica             99 Unattached                     12:32.68
 28 Bradley, Sophia           99 Triangle Cha                   12:33.68    9
 29 Bowdry, Ashlan            00 Durham Strid                   12:34.64   10
 30 Ward, Victoria            99 Jr Striders-                   12:35.22
 31 Pedersen, Claire          00 Chapel Hillc                   12:35.80   11
 32 Halley, Catherine         00 Fit 180 Athl                   12:36.30   12
 33 Golbus, Ellora            00 Fit 180 Athl                   12:40.01   13
 34 Russell, Mary             99 Unattached                     12:42.19
 35 Gary, Jordan              00 Triangle Cha                   12:43.34   14
 36 Bastiaans, Anne           00 Chapel Hillc                   12:44.23   15
 37 LaTour, Sarah             00 Fit 180 Athl                   12:47.31   16
 38 Bailey, Drew              99 Unattached                     12:49.62
 39 Wright, Jessica           00 Durham Strid                   12:51.01   17
 40 Smith, Jacqueline         00 45 Peachtree                   12:51.77   18
 41 Ivey, Anna                99 45 Peachtree                   12:52.45   19
 42 Credle, Murphy            99 Triangle Cha                   12:56.54   20
 43 Lightner, Lauren          99 12 Northern                    12:59.79
 44 Hammond, Madeline         99 45 Peachtree                   13:07.69   21
 45 Rhoads, Kendall           99 45 Alpha Cru                   13:09.32
 46 John, Alexia              99 45 Woodstock                   13:11.24   22
 47 Delfino, Gianna           00 Jr Striders-                   13:14.19
 48 Pineo, Isabel             00 10 Howard Co                   13:21.59
 49 Waker, Carmen             00 Jr Striders-                   13:25.28
 50 Blount, Kori-Madisyn      99 12 N-Motion                    13:37.08
 51 LoFrese, Elizabeth        99 Chapel Hillc                   13:39.47   23
 52 Noden, Eleanor            99 45 Lassiter                    13:40.87
 53 Moss, Nona                00 Jr Striders-                   13:42.20
 54 Clossick, Madigan         00 Chapel Hillc                   13:43.34   24
 55 Thomas, Mahogani          00 Durham Strid                   13:44.67   25
 56 O'Grady, Frances          99 Chapel Hillc                   13:46.32   26
 57 Simpson, Yolanda          99 Durham Strid                   14:01.62   27
 58 Dobbs, Summer             00 Durham Strid                   14:08.86   28
 59 Owings, Katherine         99 Fit 180 Athl                   14:12.52   29
 60 Tremblay, Taylor          99 Unattached                     14:18.21
 61 Frank, Mattison           00 45 Lassiter                    14:23.36
 62 Simmons, Naomi            00 45 Lassiter                    14:24.60
 63 Thomas, Janaeshia         99 Durham Strid                   14:26.20   30
 64 Steele, Allison           99 45 Woodstock                   14:38.73   31
 65 Shepard, Josephine        99 45 Woodstock                   14:42.33   32
 66 Roth, Zoe                 00 Chapel Hillc                   14:43.27   33
 67 Shelton, Victoria         99 Fit 180 Athl                   14:52.24   34
 68 Erber, Jody               00 45 Woodstock                   14:59.56   35
 69 Gallaghan, Safiya         99 Triangle Cha                   15:01.45   36
 70 Kojali, Kaitlin           00 45 Peachtree                   15:09.49   37
 71 Marsico, Heather          99 10 Zoe Tc-03                   15:11.72
 72 Mccray, Bailey            00 Durham Strid                   16:02.22   38
 73 Dahlhauser, Emma          00 45 Woodstock                   16:11.84   39
 74 Becker, Elena             99 Unattached                     16:27.41
 75 Cason, Virginia           99 45 Woodstock                   16:57.00   40
 76 Rativa, Ashley            00 45 First Lig                   17:24.00
 77 Grimsley, Tamelia         00 Durham Strid                   18:35.00   41
 78 Parks, Callie             99 45 Woodstock                   18:57.00   42
 79 Sterrod, Hana             00 45 Lassiter                    19:06.00
 80 Mitchell, Amanda          99 45 Walton Yo                   21:20.00
 81 Rogers, Jasmine           00 Durham Strid                   21:20.02   43

Event 6  3k Run CC Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Mitchell, Coleman         00 Triangle Cha                   10:16.36    1
  2 Zawada, Joshua            99 Triangle Cha                   10:17.93    2
  3 Grelck, Sam               99 Triangle Cha                   10:18.57    3
  4 Lane, Connor              99 Triangle Cha                   10:20.92    4
  5 Swepson, Michal           99 Triangle Cha                   10:22.65    5
  6 Carrington, James         99 Durham Strid                   10:30.64
  7 Schrock, Patrick          99 45 Alpha Cru                   10:33.20    6
  8 Galimah, Jallah           99 45 Forsyth F                   10:33.88
  9 Cantrell, Zac             99 45 River Rid                   10:40.06
 10 Teta, Nicholas            00 Chapel Hillc                   10:46.14    7
 11 Jones, Jordan             99 45 Peachtree                   10:50.46    8
 12 Holden, Harrison          99 45 Walton Yo                   10:52.39    9
 13 Warstler, Benjamin        99 Fit 180 Athl                   10:54.67   10
 14 Tysor, Joshua             99 45 Peachtree                   10:55.57   11
 15 Brenneman, Jacob          99 45 Walton Yo                   10:56.37   12
 16 Burgess, William          00 Unattached                     10:58.66
 17 Van Kempen, Klaas         00 Chapel Hillc                   10:59.26   13
 18 Seiden, Joshua            99 45 Walton Yo                   10:59.80   14
 19 Zander-Velloso, Vladimir  00 45 Peachtree                   11:01.61   15
 20 Hussey, Joseph            00 Fit 180 Athl                   11:06.91   16
 21 Brown, Keyshawn           99 Unattached                     11:07.85
 22 Cortellese, Luca          00 10 Dc Speed                    11:08.50
 23 Green, Duncan             99 10 Mclean Yo                   11:11.25
 24 Gilland, Kevin            99 Chapel Hillc                   11:13.79   17
 25 Bowers, Samuel            99 45 Alpha Cru                   11:16.31   18
 26 Lipsey, Jacob             99 Fit 180 Athl                   11:17.59   19
 27 Reynolds, Kevin           99 10 Howard Co                   11:18.55   20
 28 Cooper, Samuel            00 45 Walton Yo                   11:20.32   21
 29 Autry, John               00 Unattached                     11:23.60
 30 Velleleth, Saurav         99 12 Northern                    11:29.66
 31 Johnson, Jakob            99 45 Etowah Yo                   11:30.43
 32 Oldhouser, Benjamin       99 10 Howard Co                   11:32.44   22
 33 Lohman, Devin             00 45 Peachtree                   11:37.25   23
 34 Mason, Dylan              00 45 Woodstock                   11:38.63
 35 Muhammad, Nasir           99 45 Premier A                   11:39.84
 36 Dewalt, Lester            99 45 Lassiter                    11:41.03
 37 Tumulak-Townsend, Nichol  00 45 Walton Yo                   11:44.86   24
 38 Albertus, Joshua          00 45 Carrollto                   11:45.98   25
 39 Amick, Benjamin           99 45 Etowah Yo                   11:46.48
 40 McCarty, Thomas           00 10 Howard Co                   11:47.67   26
 41 Rosicky, Benjamin         99 10 Howard Co                   11:48.25   27
 42 Fusik, Becket             00 Unattached                     11:48.94
 43 Limon, Esteban            00 45 Lassiter                    11:49.83
 44 Kojali, Christopher       99 45 Peachtree                   11:50.47   28
 45 Fultz, Harrison           00 45 Peachtree                   11:51.01   29
 46 Ashley, Jaks              00 Ra Running C                   11:52.66
 47 Sener, Donald             99 45 Carrollto                   11:58.46   30
 48 Smith, Bryce              00 45 Peachtree                   12:01.17   31
 49 Davis, Hayden             00 45 Alpha Cru                   12:01.61   32
 50 Norris, William           99 Unattached                     12:02.20
 51 Hinson, Ian               00 10 Howard Co                   12:02.58   33
 52 Kasselder, Ross           99 45 Carrollto                   12:06.52   34
 53 Crews, Raymond            00 45 Carrollto                   12:06.94   35
 54 Shelley, Peter            00 Fit 180 Athl                   12:09.07   36
 55 Chattin, Anders           00 10 Howard Co                   12:09.86   37
 56 Kiss, Andrew              00 Fit 180 Athl                   12:10.48   38
 57 Malcolm, Kent             00 45 Northside                   12:16.75
 58 Cobb, Keyvaun             00 Ra Running C                   12:17.76
 59 Hoben, Jack               00 45 Alpha Cru                   12:21.71   39
 60 Wells, Hudson             99 Jr Striders-                   12:27.53
 61 Scales, Deavion           00 Fayetteville                   12:30.12
 62 Melehan, Trevor           99 45 Etowah Yo                   12:30.96
 63 Foster, Garrett           99 Unattached                     12:31.82
 64 Ruzich, Ian               99 12 Richmond                    12:32.70
 65 Evans, Jonah              99 Unattached                     12:38.94
 66 Fravel, Hayden            00 45 Alpha Cru                   12:40.23   40
 67 Hamill, Brady             00 45 Peachtree                   12:43.83   41
 68 Kok, Matthew              99 45 Alpha Cru                   12:45.93   42
 69 Drain, Adam               99 Fit 180 Athl                   12:54.96   43
 70 Newbern, Jackson          99 45 Carrollto                   12:57.31   44
 71 Gregory, Justin           99 Triangle Cha                   12:58.12   45
 72 Hunter, Zach              00 Chapel Hillc                   13:00.96   46
 73 Morris, Davis             00 45 Carrollto                   13:09.25   47
 74 Meredith-Andrews, Jacob   00 Chapel Hillc                   13:12.59   48
 75 Dressander, Sean          99 45 Carrollto                   13:18.05   49
 76 Stone, Sidney             00 45 Carrollto                   13:21.22   50
 77 Tapp, Evan                99 45 Peachtree                   13:22.64
 78 Hablas, Patrick           00 45 Alpha Cru                   13:41.93   51
 79 Garner, Samuel            00 10 Howard Co                   14:09.33   52
 80 Loveless, Chase           99 45 Peachtree                   16:00.44

Event 7  4k Run CC Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Foreman, Kathryn          97 45 Peachtree                   14:56.73
  2 Ramsey, Elizabeth         97 Greensboro P                   15:02.33    1
  3 Lang, Brittany            98 10 Howard Co                   15:04.94    2
  4 Carnahan, Savannah        97 45 Lanier Li                   15:34.52
  5 Ebihara, Sophia           98 Unattached                     15:44.76
  6 Wood, Julia               98 Unattached                     15:52.68
  7 Taylor, Kara              98 10 Howard Co                   15:56.30    3
  8 Miller, Madeleine         98 10 Howard Co                   16:01.49    4
  9 Burger, Devon             97 Unattached                     16:03.01
 10 Brown, Jocelyn            98 45 Walton Yo                   16:05.17
 11 Price, Lillian            98 Chapel Hillc                   16:09.61
 12 Rensel, Shelby            98 45 Etowah Yo                   16:09.95    5
 13 Zenker, Hannah            98 North Wake T                   16:12.14
 14 Olsen, Lauren             98 45 Alpha Cru                   16:12.92
 15 Flamer, Sunshine          97 45 Alpha Cru                   16:19.22
 16 Marshall, Elisabeth       97 Triangle Cha                   16:23.26
 17 Houghton, Samantha        98 Unattached                     16:24.61
 18 Crook, Marija             98 Chapel Hillc                   16:30.16
 19 Hennessey, Kylie          97 Fit 180 Athl                   16:34.98    6
 20 Peterson, Makayla         98 12 Richmond                    16:37.19    7
 21 Cole, Ashli               98 12 Richmond                    16:42.22    8
 22 Collins, Kanani           97 12 Richmond                    16:43.03    9
 23 Ying, Eileen              98 10 Howard Co                   16:43.85   10
 24 Mettee, Holt              98 Ra Running C                   16:44.59
 25 Wilson, Alexia            98 45 Premier A                   16:49.17
 26 Cagle, Alayna             98 45 Woodstock                   16:50.58   11
 27 Brown, Kaitlyn            98 Fit 180 Athl                   17:02.34   12
 28 Ebeling, Libby            97 12 Richmond                    17:06.02   13
 29 DeCarmo, Kamryn           97 Unattached                     17:07.36
 30 Renwick, Nicole           98 Fit 180 Athl                   17:08.32   14
 31 Meighan, Kayleigh         97 12 Richmond                    17:08.75   15
 32 Mangione, Graziana        98 Fit 180 Athl                   17:15.67   16
 33 Barth, April              97 45 Lanier Li                   17:16.71
 34 Lahr, Alexandra           98 Greensboro P                   17:22.46   17
 35 Lickers, Lindsay          97 12 Richmond                    17:28.41   18
 36 Crisp, Brittainy          97 Ra Running C                   17:32.05
 37 Russell, Grace            97 Unattached                     17:32.39
 38 Hines, Abigail            98 10 Howard Co                   17:37.09   19
 39 Mitchell, Korynn          97 Gastonia Eag                   17:43.78
 40 Rocco, Isabelle           97 Fit 180 Athl                   17:44.33   20
 41 Mcdonough, Claire         98 Greensboro P                   17:45.62   21
 42 Campolong, Krista         98 45 Alpha Cru                   17:46.96
 43 Maas, Carly               98 Greensboro P                   17:53.69   22
 44 Walker, Anna              97 45 Northside                   17:54.34
 45 Ruiz, Paula               98 45 Woodstock                   18:07.43   23
 46 Bowlus, Alizabeth         98 Sandhills TC                   18:11.74
 47 Dorsey, Kaitlyn           98 45 Etowah Yo                   18:12.40   24
 48 Puryear, Allison          97 North Wake T                   18:18.01
 49 Hill, Caris               97 Chapel Hillc                   18:19.33
 50 Coward, Lillian           98 12 Richmond                    18:21.34   25
 51 Moreau, Catherine         98 45 Etowah Yo                   18:27.11   26
 52 Barker, Carolyn           98 45 Lassiter                    18:28.25
 53 Barrington, Maryalice     98 45 Lassiter                    18:52.76
 54 Seibel, Sabrina           98 45 Lanier Li                   18:54.74
 55 Omeara, Megan             98 45 Woodstock                   19:09.15   27
 56 Bilsky, Alexa             97 45 Peachtree                   19:15.71
 57 Mone, Hannah              98 45 Lassiter                    19:16.12
 58 Lahr, Madisen             98 Greensboro P                   19:23.81   28
 59 Stapleton, Kathryn        98 45 Etowah Yo                   19:39.81   29
 60 Fowler, Hannah            98 45 Etowah Yo                   20:02.25   30
 61 Chamblee, Samantha        98 45 Forsyth F                   20:08.12
 62 Meier, Bailey             97 45 Forsyth F                   20:08.76
 63 Riscassi, Lisa            98 45 Forsyth F                   20:09.39
 64 Munoz, Joslyn             98 45 Woodstock                   20:15.80   31
 65 Hughes, Olivia            97 45 Woodstock                   20:48.17   32
 66 Law, Kelly                98 45 Woodstock                   21:06.52   33
 67 Allred, Alexandra         98 45 Lassiter                    21:10.49
 68 Smith, Daria              98 45 Woodstock                   21:45.38   34

Event 8  4k Run CC Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Boyles, Corbin            97 Triangle Cha                   13:09.51    1
  2 Hall, Philip              97 Fayetteville                   13:13.55
  3 Clikeman, Miles           97 12 Richmond                    13:22.09    2
  4 Bauguess, Broderick       97 Triangle Cha                   13:25.86    3
  5 Hamilton, Corey           98 10 Howard Co                   13:32.19    4
  6 Bowie, Samuel             97 Unattached                     13:37.73
  7 Mitchell, Joshua          97 Triangle Cha                   13:38.78    5
  8 Cabean, Miles             97 Triangle Cha                   13:40.79    6
  9 Williams, Peter           97 Chapel Hillc                   13:41.63    7
 10 Parker, Sean              98 Unattached                     13:48.17
 11 Peacock, Tanner           97 45 Lanier Li                   13:52.02    8
 12 Beavers, Blake            97 45 Etowah Yo                   13:56.98
 13 Pittman, Frank            97 45 Northside                   13:57.33
 14 Wegner, Kevin             98 10 Howard Co                   14:02.00    9
 15 Banister, Brad            97 45 Alpha Cru                   14:02.67   10
 16 Grennan, Brian            97 45 Lanier Li                   14:03.83   11
 17 Leicher, Bjorn            97 45 Alpha Cru                   14:05.04   12
 18 Livingston, Reed          97 45 Peachtree                   14:17.53   13
 19 Marshall, Clayton         97 45 Alpha Cru                   14:19.07   14
 20 Warner, Max               97 45 Forsyth F                   14:20.19
 21 Nail, Parker              98 45 Peachtree                   14:22.38   15
 22 Fravel, John              97 45 Alpha Cru                   14:27.00   16
 23 Remigio, Luis             97 Fayetteville                   14:27.64
 24 Wachter, Patrick          97 12 Richmond                    14:29.60   17
 25 Winston, Reuben           98 10 Howard Co                   14:29.97   18
 26 Wood, Grant               97 Fit 180 Athl                   14:40.58   19
 27 Grant, Josh               98 12 Richmond                    14:45.26   20
 28 Brannan, Jack             97 Unattached                     14:46.29
 29 Silva, Nikolas            97 Triangle Cha                   14:47.18   21
 30 Hazan, Alexander          98 Fit 180 Athl                   14:49.75   22
 31 Tucker, Niklas            98 Fit 180 Athl                   14:51.50   23
 32 Isakson, Loren            97 45 Forsyth F                   14:52.10
 33 Casado, Alexander         97 45 Peachtree                   14:53.51   24
 34 Wootton, Nicholas         98 45 River Rid                   14:54.20
 35 Trottier, Nathan          97 45 River Rid                   14:59.00
 36 Rosicky, Bryce            97 10 Howard Co                   15:01.89   25
 37 Gregory, Joshua           97 Triangle Cha                   15:03.63   26
 38 Russ, Nelson              97 Unattached                     15:04.59
 39 Hamill, Devin             97 45 Peachtree                   15:06.25   27
 40 Ready, Ethan              98 Chapel Hillc                   15:08.31   28
 41 Ocallaghan, Grant         98 45 Lanier Li                   15:09.67   29
 42 Walker, Nicholas          97 Triangle Cha                   15:11.77   30
 43 Resor, Mitchell           98 Fit 180 Athl                   15:12.48   31
 44 Cannon, Daniel            98 45 Lanier Li                   15:13.27   32
 45 Tardiff, Davis            98 45 Alpha Cru                   15:13.81   33
 46 Olmstead, Shawn           98 45 Lanier Li                   15:14.25   34
 47 Shewbert, Jacob           98 45 Lanier Li                   15:14.73   35
 48 Thomas, Stephen           98 45 Lanier Li                   15:16.58   36
 49 Hudson, Robert            98 45 Lanier Li                   15:17.64   37
 50 Conner, Matthew           98 Fit 180 Athl                   15:18.25   38
 51 Miller, Matthew           97 45 Peachtree                   15:21.63   39
 52 Knabe, William            97 Track Xplosi                   15:22.08
 53 Autry, George             97 Unattached                     15:25.80
 54 Oden, Dylan               97 45 Peachtree                   15:30.20   40
 55 Snitzer, Richardphilip    98 45 Peachtree                   15:33.25   41
 56 Owen, Will                98 Chapel Hillc                   15:34.90   42
 57 Little, Thomas            98 Durham Strid                   15:36.30
 58 King, Jimmy               97 Greensboro P                   15:40.54
 59 Teasley, Corson           97 45 Lanier Li                   15:42.37   43
 60 McGovern, Shane           98 10 Howard Co                   15:42.85   44
 61 Lail, Andrew              98 45 Peachtree                   15:45.43   45
 62 Bolon, Nate               97 Chapel Hillc                   15:47.39   46
 63 Foster, Collin            97 Unattached                     15:48.04
 64 McNamara, Griffin         97 45 Woodstock                   15:49.92
 65 Fiorello, Matthew         97 45 Lanier Li                   15:53.36   47
 66 McGorrey, Matthew         98 45 Alpha Cru                   15:58.37   48
 67 Shepherd, Drew            98 45 Peachtree                   16:01.93   49
 68 Cachine, Will             98 Fit 180 Athl                   16:02.76   50
 69 Kontopanos, Victor        98 12 Richmond                    16:06.88   51
 70 Tarlton, Benjamin         97 Triangle Cha                   16:07.52   52
 71 Wenger, Bruce             97 12 Richmond                    16:13.86   53
 72 Meyer, Bryce              98 45 Alpha Cru                   16:22.12   54
 73 Owre, Evan                98 Chapel Hillc                   16:28.68   55
 74 Elliott, Noah             98 Revelation P                   16:36.63
 75 Kavka, Jack               97 10 Howard Co                   16:38.06   56
 76 Drayton, Jalen            98 Durham Strid                   16:39.60
 77 Hilinski, Kendall         98 45 Peachtree                   16:45.45   57
 78 Wilberding, Keven         97 North Wake T                   16:49.42
 79 Gary, Khalil              97 Triangle Cha                   16:50.41
 80 Maupin, David             97 10 Zoe Tc-03                   16:51.21
 81 Brooks, McKinney          98 Fayetteville                   16:57.73
 82 Kortokrax, Matthew        97 45 Alpha Cru                   17:02.23   58
 83 Shelley, Benjamin         98 Fit 180 Athl                   17:05.85   59
 84 Worden, Phillip           98 12 Richmond                    17:12.13   60
 85 Hudson, William           98 45 Lanier Li                   17:15.50   61
 86 Cruver, Seth              98 45 Peachtree                   17:20.47   62
 87 Tysor, Caleb              97 45 Peachtree                   17:40.83   63
 88 Vanisko, Jason            98 10 Howard Co                   17:52.10   64
 89 Terrell, Ryan             98 45 Peachtree                   19:05.42   65
 90 Lohman, Colin             98 45 Peachtree                   20:09.55   66
 91 Davison, Roger            98 45 Peachtree                   20:56.04   67

Event 9  5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Breidenbaugh, Molly       95 12 Richmond                    18:25.14    1
  2 Cameron, Alexandra        96 45 Northside                   18:39.69
  3 Banta, Daisy              96 12 Richmond                    18:43.28    2
  4 Galton, Rachel            95 12 Richmond                    19:10.30    3
  5 Hayes, Kathryn            95 Unattached                     19:24.60
  6 Long, Taylor              95 45 Lanier Li                   19:36.18    4
  7 Dunham, Amy               96 12 Richmond                    19:50.31    5
  8 Rogers, Victoria          95 45 Lanier Li                   19:50.60    6
  9 Richardson, Malina        95 12 Richmond                    19:56.19    7
 10 Gilliam, Courtney         96 Unattached                     20:01.76
 11 Hayes, Sara               96 45 Lanier Li                   20:03.01    8
 12 VanDyke, Madison          96 45 Lanier Li                   20:04.70    9
 13 Lull, Jessica             95 12 Richmond                    20:13.54   10
 14 Celeste, Kerian           96 North Wake T                   20:17.20   11
 15 Kreber, Caroline          96 Unattached                     20:20.33
 16 Brodzik, Emma             95 45 Peachtree                   20:28.03   12
 17 Walker, Veronica          95 Triangle Cha                   20:28.96
 18 Yoakum, Grace             95 North Wake T                   20:36.90   13
 19 Nail, Mackenzie           95 45 Peachtree                   20:37.68   14
 20 Banks, Marissa            95 North Wake T                   20:40.20   15
 21 Chura, Alexandra          96 North Wake T                   20:44.30   16
 22 Eichhorn, Brianna         95 Unattached                     20:48.43
 23 Sharry, Ryan              95 45 Lanier Li                   20:56.15   17
 24 Sanford, Hannah           96 Unattached                     21:04.84
 25 Hancock, Hannah           96 45 Peachtree                   21:09.76   18
 26 Taylor, Alyssa            96 10 Howard Co                   21:17.54
 27 Zander-Velloso, Tarna     96 45 Peachtree                   21:26.89   19
 28 Zambrana, Jazmin          96 45 Peachtree                   21:43.10   20
 29 Busby, Gabriela           95 45 Peachtree                   21:52.55   21
 30 Matti, Zia                95 Sandhills TC                   21:56.80
 31 Anderson, Brittany        95 12 Richmond                    22:17.21
 32 Kuno, Julia               95 12 Richmond                    22:21.52   22
 33 Yoakum, Rebecca           95 North Wake T                   22:22.35   23
 34 Williams, Brittany        96 45 Peachtree                   22:34.29   24
 35 Bennett, Shelby           95 45 Lanier Li                   22:36.81   25
 36 Nicklas-morris, Gracie    95 Triangle Cha                   22:47.89
 37 Williams, Georgia         95 45 Lanier Li                   22:52.85   26
 38 Franck, Elizabeth         95 12 Richmond                    23:07.67   27
 39 Higgins, Abigail          96 Unattached                     23:43.10
 40 Gragg, Rachel             95 Unattached                     23:56.21
 41 Goddard, Vivian           95 45 Peachtree                   24:47.05   28
 42 Miklos, Elaine            95 45 Lanier Li                   25:14.32
 43 Ferguson, Nichole         95 45 Etowah Yo                   25:36.79
 44 Ferguson, Tiffani         95 45 Etowah Yo                   26:37.08
 45 Appold, Lindsay           95 Triangle Cha                   28:07.00

Event 10  5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Rau, Daniel               95 10 Howard Co                   16:22.71    1
  2 Nix, Matthew              95 45 Lanier Li                   16:26.03    2
  3 Smolyak, Gary             95 10 Howard Co                   16:38.01    3
  4 Cromer, Brandon           95 45 Flight400                   16:40.54
  5 Fleckenstein, Mark        96 12 Richmond                    16:41.47    4
  6 Brumbaugh, Thomas         96 10 Howard Co                   16:43.27    5
  7 Ashmead, Nicholas         96 45 Lanier Li                   16:46.00    6
  8 Huffman, Benjamin         95 Unattached                     16:46.46
  9 Phillips, Ryan            96 45 Peachtree                   16:47.92    7
 10 Rohr, John                96 Unattached                     16:55.00
 11 Warren, Joshua            96 45 Peachtree                   17:00.56    8
 12 Schuebert, Bryce          96 45 Lanier Li                   17:03.59    9
 13 Murfee, Alexander         96 Unattached                     17:07.84
 14 Sumerford, Luke           95 Greensboro P                   17:08.59
 15 Fiorello, Taylor          95 45 Lanier Li                   17:11.22   10
 16 Thornton, William         96 Unattached                     17:15.42
 17 Slavik, James             95 45 Lanier Li                   17:17.37   11
 18 Kontopanos, Nicholas      96 12 Richmond                    17:18.49   12
 19 Bailey, Owen              96 45 Woodstock                   17:18.75
 20 Khan, Gulraize            95 10 Howard Co                   17:24.25   13
 21 Pemberton, John           95 Unattached                     17:25.79
 22 Hinton, Travis            95 Unattached                     17:33.24
 23 Viray, Joey               95 12 Richmond                    17:34.19   14
 24 Harmody, Matthew          96 Sandhills TC                   17:34.78
 25 Hill, Zack                95 45 Lanier Li                   17:38.33   15
 26 Koch, Austin              96 12 Richmond                    17:44.50   16
 27 Tynes, Andrew             95 12 Richmond                    17:46.38   17
 28 Allen, Shaun              95 10 Team Netw                   17:49.44
 29 Sims, Daniel              95 45 Peachtree                   17:51.19   18
 30 Loy, David                95 Unattached                     17:52.47
 31 Boyle, Joseph             96 12 Richmond                    17:53.22   19
 32 Smith, Ray                96 10 Howard Co                   17:54.78   20
 33 Vaughn, Matthew           96 45 Forsyth F                   18:02.96
 34 Spieler, August           96 Unattached                     18:03.26
 35 Snyder, Dalton            95 45 Lanier Li                   18:19.01   21
 36 Vest, Matthew             95 North Wake T                   18:24.82   22
 37 Doster, ColinReid         96 45 Lanier Li                   18:36.68   23
 38 Franck, Alexander         96 12 Richmond                    18:37.74   24
 39 Snyder, Dustin            95 45 Lanier Li                   18:38.23   25
 40 Hamill, Ryan              95 45 Peachtree                   18:43.79   26
 41 Young, Charles            95 12 Richmond                    18:44.39
 42 Watson, Kyle              95 Unattached                     18:45.08
 43 Obrien, Chris             96 North Wake T                   18:45.73   27
 44 Syler, Zachary            96 Unattached                     18:47.21
 45 Harris, William           95 Unattached                     18:47.69
 46 Myers, Timothy            96 12 Richmond                    18:48.63   28
 47 Venable, Charles          95 North Wake T                   18:54.75   29
 48 Blashford, Noah           96 Fayetteville                   18:56.96
 49 Thompson, Jack            96 Fayetteville                   19:06.05
 50 Dang, Jason               95 45 Lanier Li                   19:16.48   30
 51 Hilinski, Kevin           96 45 Peachtree                   19:25.24   31
 52 Terrell, Colt             95 45 Forsyth F                   19:26.80
 53 Martinez, Michael         95 Unattached                     19:27.42
 54 Olmstead, Christopher     96 45 Lanier Li                   19:56.39   32
 55 Martin, Justin            96 North Wake T                   20:06.81   33
 56 Vanpelt, Ira              95 Sandhills TC                   20:07.90
 57 Yoakum, James             95 North Wake T                   20:10.55   34
 58 Fossler, James            96 10 Zoe Tc-03                   20:33.69
 59 Burhans, Zachary          96 Unattached                     20:41.85
 60 Thomas, Jaylin            96 Triangle Cha                   20:50.94
 61 Frith, Ian                96 12 Richmond                    20:51.57
 62 Kreulen, Kevin            96 45 Peachtree                   20:59.34   35
 63 Lee, William              96 10 Zoe Tc-03                   21:29.17
 64 Brooks, William           95 Fayetteville                   21:35.60
 65 Stancil, David            96 Unattached                     21:40.21
 66 Jackson, Joshua           96 Unattached                     22:02.01
 67 Bowlus, Jacob             96 Sandhills TC                   22:35.84
 68 Gbojueh, Alphonso         96 Durham Strid                   23:14.57
 69 Yanez, Tristan            96 Unattached                     23:15.84

Event 11  5k Run CC Young Women
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Long, Lindy               94 45 Peachtree                   18:44.38    1
  2 Long, Elizabeth           94 12 Northern                    19:02.40
  3 Lang, Tiffany             94 10 Howard Co                   19:06.71    2
  4 MacDermott, Caragh        94 10 Howard Co                   20:11.40    3
  5 Winston, Shira            94 10 Howard Co                   20:11.80    4
  6 Millikin, Shannon         94 45 Apollo Tc                   20:24.21
  7 McGowan, Amanda           94 45 Carrollto                   20:31.97
  8 Cease, Katie              94 Unattached                     20:40.42
  9 Wilberding, Gabriela      93 North Wake T                   20:56.51
 10 Swanhart, McLane          94 10 Howard Co                   20:57.93    5
 11 Ardiff, Lindsay           93 12 Richmond                    21:00.02
 12 Phillips, Lauren          94 45 Peachtree                   21:25.54    6
 13 Mancin, Laura             93 45 Lanier Li                   22:24.69
 14 Mullinax, Victoria        94 45 Lanier Li                   22:31.56
 15 Thornton, Kara            94 45 Peachtree                   22:41.14    7
 16 Navin, Kenya              93 45 Lanier Li                   23:02.03
 17 Milford, McCree           94 45 Lanier Li                   23:03.31
 18 Ogden, Katelyn            94 10 Howard Co                   23:10.25    8
 19 Wolf, Emma                93 12 Richmond                    23:42.65
 20 Hilinski, Kelly           94 45 Peachtree                   23:53.33    9
 21 Miller, Hannah            94 45 Peachtree                   25:37.00   10

Event 12  5k Run CC Young Men
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Breidenbaugh, Marc        93 12 Richmond                    15:58.66    1
  2 Gonzalez, Luis            94 45 Lanier Li                   16:05.99
  3 Anderson, Andrew          93 12 Richmond                    16:30.86    2
  4 Ziegler, John             94 12 Richmond                    16:39.58    3
  5 Howarth, Clay             94 45 Lanier Li                   16:52.53
  6 Link, Adam                94 Unattached                     16:54.62
  7 Jagdmann, Daniel          94 12 Richmond                    17:03.59    4
  8 Marsico, Joseph           94 10 Zoe Tc-03                   17:03.95
  9 Rudisill, Dustin          94 Gastonia Eag                   17:11.76
 10 Mallory, Scott            94 12 Richmond                    17:18.53    5
 11 Lindeke-myers, Aaron      93 Unattached                     17:22.09
 12 Shermer, Chase            94 North Wake T                   17:26.22
 13 Robinson, Bradly          93 45 Peachtree                   17:32.01
 14 Steveson, Houston         93 12 Richmond                    17:47.35    6
 15 Anderson, Ross            93 12 Richmond                    17:51.95    7
 16 Mattox, Max               93 45 Peachtree                   17:59.29
 17 Redden, Greg              94 Unattached                     18:23.96
 18 Padilla, Elias            94 45 Apollo Tc                   18:50.91
 19 Martin, Sean              94 North Wake T                   19:08.51
 20 Shlapak, Steven           94 45 Peachtree                   19:58.44
 21 Nixon, Joshua             94 45 Peachtree                   22:29.54

Comments