Announcements‎ > ‎

Battle of Atlanta at Nash Farms Battlefield in McDonough, GA, September 10, 2011

posted Sep 10, 2011, 6:21 PM by Alpha Crush Running Club   [ updated Sep 11, 2011, 3:35 PM ]
jorn Leicher finished 3rd and John Fravel 4th with the boys team finishing 2nd.
Other finishers:
13th Matt McGorrey
22nd Davis Tardif
26th Bryce Meyer
28th Nick Lyon
36th Hayden Fravel
37th Connor Slawin
40th Matthew Lempner
58th Josh Cole
62nd Noah Terrell
67th Patrick Hablas
76th Ethan Fisher

Lauren Olsen finished 2nd and Sunshine Flamer 4th, with Madison Hablas 40th.





























RaceTab 3 by MileSplit                       Registered to: bruce taylor, fast feet

                            Battle of Atlanta - 9/10/2011                            
                        Nash Farms Battlefield, McDonough, GA                        

                              MS Boys 3000 Meter Run                              
===================================================================================
    Name                      S Yr Team                      Pace/M      Time   Pts
===================================================================================
  1 Parker Nail               M  8 Whitewater High School (S 5:48.6  10:50.12    --
  2 Derek Wood                M  0 Junior Hoyas              6:02.5  11:16.04     1
  3 Bjorn Leicher             M  8 Alpha Crush Running Club  6:02.7  11:16.39     2
  4 John Fravel               M  8 Alpha Crush Running Club  6:10.8  11:31.47     3
  5 Cameron Bensley           M  0 Junior Hoyas              6:12.2  11:34.08     4
  6 Tristen Souder            M  0 Luella MS                 6:19.5  11:47.68    --
  7 Andrew Scott              M  0 Junior Hoyas              6:24.3  11:56.63     5
  8 Jonathan Butler           M    unattached                6:42.4  12:30.30    --
  9 Antaures Jackson          M    unattached                6:43.0  12:31.42    --
 10 Jacob Ennis               M  0 Junior Hoyas              6:46.5  12:37.96     6

 13 Matt McGorrey             M  8 Alpha Crush Running Club  6:53.2  12:50.55     8
 22 Davis Tardif              M  8 Alpha Crush Running Club  7:15.3  13:31.75    15
 26 Bryce Meyer               M  7 Alpha Crush Running Club  7:20.6  13:41.54    17
 28 Nick Lyon                 M  6 Alpha Crush Running Club  7:21.2  13:42.74    18
 36 Hayden Fravel             M  6 Alpha Crush Running Club  7:33.8  14:06.10    21
 37 Connor Slawin             M  6 Alpha Crush Running Club  7:34.6  14:07.75    --
 40 Matthew Lempner           M  6 Alpha Crush Running Club  7:37.7  14:13.45    --
 58 Josh Cole                 M  8 Alpha Crush Running Club  8:32.5  15:55.64    --
 62 Noah Terrell              M  7 Alpha Crush Running Club  8:44.3  16:17.64    --
 67 Patrick Hablas            M  6 Alpha Crush Running Club  9:29.9  17:42.70    --
 76 Ethan Fisher              M  7 Alpha Crush Running Club  11:07.  20:45.10    --

                        MS Boys 3000 Meter Run Team Scores                        
===================================================================================
    Team                        Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
===================================================================================
  1 Junior Hoyas                23      1    4    5    6    7   10   12  
      Total Time: 1:00:05      Average: 12:01.06      1-5 Split: 1:25
  2 Alpha Crush Running Club    45      2    3    8   15   17   18   21  
      Total Time: 1:02:52      Average: 12:34.34      1-5 Split: 2:25
  3 Mary Persons (South)        78      9   11   14   16   28   31   36  
      Total Time: 1:08:09      Average: 13:37.79      1-5 Split: 1:55


RaceTab 3 by MileSplit                       Registered to: bruce taylor, fast feet

                            Battle of Atlanta - 9/10/2011                            
                        Nash Farms Battlefield, McDonough, GA                        

                              MS Girls 3000 Meter Run                              
===================================================================================
    Name                      S Yr Team                      Pace/M      Time   Pts
===================================================================================
  1 Betty Jackson             F  7 Eagle's Landing High Scho 6:47.5  12:39.86     1
  2 Lauren Olsen              F  7 Alpha Crush Running Club  6:49.8  12:44.14    --
  3 Bret Luther               F  0 Junior Hoyas              6:57.5  12:58.42     2
  4 Sunshine Flamer           F  8 Alpha Crush Running Club  7:10.5  13:22.84    --
  5 Marrissa Caporini         F    Our Lady of Mercy (North) 7:14.7  13:30.56    --
  6 Taylor O'neal             F  7 Eagle's Landing High Scho 7:18.0  13:36.69     3
  7 Andie Whitfield           F  8 Junior Hoyas              7:19.2  13:39.06     4
  8 Avery Lockliear           F  0 Junior Hoyas              7:28.4  13:56.08     5
  9 Erin Hobbs                F  0 Junior Hoyas              7:28.6  13:56.46     6
 10 Brooke Amero              F  8 Eagle's Landing High Scho 7:32.7  14:04.12     7

 40 Madison Hablas            F  8 Alpha Crush Running Club  10:04.  18:46.54    --

Comments