Announcements‎ > ‎

NEGA Championships, Athens, GA, August 27, 2011

posted Aug 28, 2011, 9:52 AM by Alpha Crush Running Club   [ updated Sep 7, 2011, 4:56 PM ]
Congratulations to Lauren (#7 out of 178) for a Top 10 finish at the NEGA Championships (Middle School Girls) in Athens today, the first meet of the cross country season!

Congratulations to Clay (#2 out of 196), Brad (#5), Patrick (#6) and John (#8) for Top 10 finishes at the NEGA Championships (Middle School Boys) race in Athens! Hayden (#44), Davis (#59) and Nick (#82) also contributed to the 2nd place team finish!





                           


                           NEGA Championships - 8/27/2011                            
                            Athens Christian, Athens, GA                             

                             MS Girls 3000 Meter Run                             
=================================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                      Pace/M      Time   Pts
=================================================================================
  1 Savannah Carnahan          8 Forsyth Flyers            5:54.1  11:00.36    --
  2 Dominique Jenkins          8 Athens Christian          6:00.5  11:12.28     1
  3 Jenna Gearing              8 White County MS           6:13.5  11:36.44     2
  4 Erin Marsh                 7 Buford Wolves             6:29.3  12:05.88     3
  5 Mary Glassman              0 Saint Joseph's            6:29.6  12:06.44     4
  6 Kristen Westbrook          0 Athens Christian          6:35.0  12:16.64     5
  7 Lauren Olsen               7 Alpha Crush Running Club  6:36.8  12:19.98    --
  8 Morgan Mitchell            0 Jefferson Middle School   6:40.8  12:27.45     6
  9 Olivia Austin              7 George Walton Academy     6:45.0  12:35.17     7
 10 Charity Williams           0 Athens Christian          6:45.5  12:36.06     8
 
                             MS Boys 3000 Meter Run                              
=================================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                      Pace/M      Time   Pts
=================================================================================
  1 Joseph Jenkins             0 Athens Christian          5:17.6   9:52.32     1
  2 Clay Marshall              8 Alpha Crush Running Club  5:30.1  10:15.58     2
  3 Joey Jenkins               8 Athens Christian          5:38.1  10:30.54     3
  4 Micah Cortese              0 Athens Christian          5:40.1  10:34.22     4
  5 Brad Banister              8 Alpha Crush Running Club  5:42.4  10:38.53     5
  6 Patrick Schrock            6 Alpha Crush Running Club  5:47.0  10:46.98     6
  7 Whit Mauney                8 White County MS           5:57.8  11:07.28     7
  8 John Fravel                8 Alpha Crush Running Club  6:00.1  11:11.48     8
  9 Andy Caudell               7 Riverside MS              6:01.2  11:13.63     9
 10 Will Gilbert               0 Athens Christian          6:06.4  11:23.30    10
 
 44 Hayden Fravel              6 Alpha Crush Running Club  6:51.5  12:47.29    40
 59 Davis Tardif               8 Alpha Crush Running Club  7:02.6  13:08.07    54
 82 Nick Lyon                  6 Alpha Crush Running Club  7:22.7  13:45.42    69 

                        MS Boys 3000 Meter Run Team Scores                        
=================================================================================
    Team                        Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================================
  1 Athens Christian            58      1    3    4   10   40   47   86  
      Total Time: 55:05      Average: 11:00.97      1-5 Split: 2:52
  2 Alpha Crush Running Club    62      2    5    6    8   41   55   70  
      Total Time: 55:40      Average: 11:07.98      1-5 Split: 2:32
  3 Jefferson Middle School     105    14   15   18   26   32   34   42  
      Total Time: 1:00:08      Average: 12:01.61      1-5 Split: 41
Comments