Notable Achievements

USATF Junior Olympic Cross Country All-Americans

Top 25 finisher earns JO All-American honors

2020

    • Ella Alberici, 18th place, 9-10 girls

    • Tommy Latham, 2nd place, 13-14 boys

    • Lee McAbee, 12th place, 17-18 boys

2018

    • Ella Alberici, 25th place, 8 & under girls

2017

    • Jacob Grant, 21st place, 8 & under boys

2016

    • Clara Heppner, 9th place, 11-12 girls

    • Heidi Heppner, 6th place, 9-10 girls

    • James Reed, 15th place, 8 & under boys

2015

  • Brynn Schlaupitz, 7th place, 8 & under girls

2014

    • Heidi Heppner, 19th place, 8 & under girls

AAU National Cross Country

Top 25 finishers. Note that the top 8 earn All American

2020

    • Ella Alberici, 14th place, 10 yr old girls

    • Tommy Latham, 5th place, 14 year old boys All American

    • Emery Donner, 3rd place, 6 & under girls All American

2018

    • Claire Shelton, 15th place, 13 yr old girls National Medalist

2015

    • Brynn Schlaupitz, 5th place, 8 yr old girls All American

    • Joey Vos, 3rd place, 11 yr old boys All American

USATF Junior Olympic Track and Field All-Americans

Top 8 finisher earns JO All-American honors

2021

  • Claire Shelton, 3rd place, 1500m, 15-16 girls

  • Claire Shelton, 4th place, 3000m, 15-16 girls

2016

    • Clara Heppner, 4th place, 3000m, 11-12 girls

    • Heidi Heppner, 7th place, 1500m, 9-10 girls

College Scholarships

    • Emma Rose Bagwell - University of Georgia 2018

    • Faith Bobak - Kennesaw State University 2020

    • Sam Bowers - University of Georgia 2018

    • Robert Chappell - United States Military Academy (West Point) 2018

    • John Fravel - Mercer University 2016 / Appalachian State University 2017

    • Maddie Heller - University of Georgia 2017

    • Jack Hoben - Samford University 2019

    • Alicia Johnson - Kennesaw State University 2017

    • Nick Lyon - Hamilton College 2018

    • Liliana Martinez - University of Louisville 2020 (walk on)

    • Ben McCoy - Brown University 2017

    • Bryce Meyer - Milligan College 2017

    • Dru Milton - University of Georgia 2018

    • Hannah Miniutti - University of Colorado 2021

    • Jack Rhodes - Georgia College & State University 2019

    • Davis Tardif - California Institute of Technology 2017

    • Rachel Thorne - Georgia Institute of Technology 2014

Georgia State Road Race Records

    • Website

    • Hayden Marshall, Marathon (14-15 Male) 3:33.35, 2017 Suwanee Marathon

Georgia High School (GHSA) State Cross Country Championships

2017

Riverwood

    • Hoppenfield, Eli

Fellowship Christian

    • Rickheim, Liv

    • Rickheim, Sami

Pickens

    • Bobak, Faith

Blessed Trinity

    • Mancini, James

    • Rogers, Reagan

Blessed Trinity

    • Bagwell, Emma Rose

    • Hyser, Carleigh

    • Ellis, Ariel

    • Miniutti, Hannah

    • Cole, Erin

Pope

    • Mateo, Axel

Cambridge

    • Phelps, Chloe

    • Filipek, Isabel

    • Paskins, Chloe

    • Beck, Clarissa

    • Hirschi, Afton

    • Morgan, Maggie

Cambridge

    • Donovan, Jack

    • Knapp, William

    • Schaich, Adam

Johns Creek

    • Blank, Dani

Alpharetta

    • Johnson, Alicia

    • Fairlie, Emma

    • Martin, Taylor

Alpharetta

    • Chappell, Robert

    • Rager, Sean

    • Song, Jason

Milton

    • Bowers, Sam

    • Milton, Dru

    • Marshall, Hayden

    • Harman, Cam

South Forsyth

    • McLean, Katelyn

Milton

    • Wagner, Faith

    • Bowers, Emily

    • Lenox, Samantha

    • Nichols, Audrey

Lambert

    • Bekele, Lucas

Lambert

    • Sherman, Elly

West Forsyth

    • Lyon, Nick

Mill Creek

    • Pelland, Brian

    • Pelland, Luke

2016